Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Junior Girls (2001/2002) 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 382 Magalie Daoust 36422 2002 Skinouk (QC)   0:18:59.00 (2) 0:34:47.70 (2) 0:53:46.70  
2 383 Ella Stephen 35370 2002 Foothills Nordic ULLR 0:19:12.00 (3) 0:34:38.00 (1) 0:53:50.00 +3.30
3 381 Jasmine Lyons 36501 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:50.00 (1) 0:35:44.50 (5) 0:54:34.50 +47.80
4 384 Sarah Macintosh 35314 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:19:13.00 (4) 0:35:36.70 (3) 0:54:49.70 +1:03.00
5 385 Stella Duncan 36523 2002 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:19:16.00 (5) 0:36:24.10 (7) 0:55:40.10 +1:53.40
6 389 Maddie Norman 37709 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:20:17.00 (9) 0:35:41.50 (4) 0:55:58.50 +2:11.80
7 386 Katherine Mason 35300 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:52.00 (6) 0:36:48.10 (9) 0:56:40.10 +2:53.40
8 393 Emmanuelle Simard 36465 2002 Skibec   0:20:50.00 (13) 0:36:20.50 (6) 0:57:10.50 +3:23.80
9 390 Nicole Gammie 34094 2001 Foothills Nordic ULLR 0:20:24.00 (10) 0:37:04.70 (10) 0:57:28.70 +3:42.00
10 387 Noémie  Y Wolfe 35458 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:57.00 (7) 0:37:39.60 (12) 0:57:36.60 +3:49.90
11 397 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 Porcupine Ski Runners NOD Jr Lakers 0:21:11.00 (17) 0:36:41.90 (8) 0:57:52.90 +4:06.20
12 388 Sophie Levasseur 36411 2002 Pembroke Nordic   0:20:03.00 (8) 0:38:02.80 (15) 0:58:05.80 +4:19.10
13 392 Caitlyn Stowe 35323 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:47.00 (12) 0:37:55.10 (14) 0:58:42.10 +4:55.40
14 395 Anabelle Martineau 36426 2001 Montériski   0:21:01.00 (15) 0:37:41.80 (13) 0:58:42.80 +4:56.10
15 391 Sophie Tremblay 41899 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:39.00 (11) 0:38:19.50 (16) 0:58:58.50 +5:11.80
16 403 Ariane Caron 36453 2002 Montériski   0:21:47.00 (23) 0:37:31.30 (11) 0:59:18.30 +5:31.60
17 396 Chandra Rousseau 37670 2002 Barrie Cross Country   0:21:09.00 (16) 0:38:27.70 (17) 0:59:36.70 +5:50.00
18 394 Leyla Barber 33150 2002 Team Hardwood   0:20:52.00 (14) 0:39:47.80 (21) 1:00:39.80 +6:53.10
19 405 Madeleine Stymiest 35299 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:54.00 (25) 0:38:49.60 (18) 1:00:43.60 +6:56.90
20 400 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier 38872 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:21:20.00 (20) 0:39:24.17 (20) 1:00:44.17 +6:57.47
21 407 Emilie Lum 35305 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:22:05.00 (27) 0:38:55.90 (19) 1:01:00.90 +7:14.20
22 401 Fiona Shearing 35313 2002 Team Hardwood   0:21:31.00 (21) 0:40:45.80 (26) 1:02:16.80 +8:30.10
23 402 Claudia De Fazio 35273 2001 Barrie Cross Country   0:21:40.00 (22) 0:41:03.10 (27) 1:02:43.10 +8:56.40
24 412 Julia Shannon 35317 2002 Barrie Cross Country   0:22:51.00 (32) 0:39:57.60 (22) 1:02:48.60 +9:01.90
25 406 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Barrie Cross Country   0:22:01.00 (26) 0:41:05.40 (28) 1:03:06.40 +9:19.70
26 413 Taylor Marshall 38847 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:22:55.00 (33) 0:40:27.80 (25) 1:03:22.80 +9:36.10
27 419 Anna Harris 38029 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:23:23.00 (39) 0:40:02.20 (23) 1:03:25.20 +9:38.50
28 416 Ruari Milne DL15 2002 Highlands Trailblazers   0:23:13.00 (36) 0:40:25.70 (24) 1:03:38.70 +9:52.00
29 404 Casey Nelson 35270 2001 Red River Nordic   0:21:52.00 (24) 0:42:11.20 (30) 1:04:03.20 +10:16.50
30 408 Sierra MacDonald 37707 2002 Team Hardwood   0:22:07.00 (28) 0:42:12.90 (31) 1:04:19.90 +10:33.20
31 411 Chloe Duchesne 36477 2001 Ours des Neiges-Snow Bears Ski Club   0:22:49.00 (31) 0:42:02.00 (29) 1:04:51.00 +11:04.30
32 410 Quinlan Czerny 43078 2001 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:41.00 (30) 0:42:14.40 (32) 1:04:55.40 +11:08.70
33 409 Ainsley Carr 35291 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:22:35.00 (29) 0:42:22.20 (34) 1:04:57.20 +11:10.50
34 414 Lily Wortley 38846 2002 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:59.00 (34) 0:42:24.30 (35) 1:05:23.30 +11:36.60
35 417 Anna Bowman 35376 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:23:14.00 (37) 0:42:17.50 (33) 1:05:31.50 +11:44.80
36 420 Elise Hummelbrunner 34084 2001 Kenora Nordic (MB) MBST 0:23:24.00 (40) 0:43:15.10 (37) 1:06:39.10 +12:52.40
37 423 Fiona Braund 38861 2002 North Bay Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:24:25.00 (43) 0:43:33.70 (38) 1:07:58.70 +14:12.00
38 415 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 35272 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:23:04.00 (35) 0:45:33.50 (42) 1:08:37.50 +14:50.80
39 422 Charlotte Johnston 31478 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   0:24:03.00 (42) 0:45:11.40 (41) 1:09:14.40 +15:27.70
40 425 Allison Westbroek 38041 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:42.00 (45) 0:44:19.40 (40) 1:10:01.40 +16:14.70
41 430 Maeve Conaghan 38886 2002 Team Hardwood   0:27:07.00 (50) 0:42:58.50 (36) 1:10:05.50 +16:18.80
42 428 Anna Deleenheer 41210 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:26:28.00 (48) 0:43:40.30 (39) 1:10:08.30 +16:21.60
43 431 Kate Redmond 39919 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:27:30.00 (51) 0:48:45.20 (43) 1:16:15.20 +22:28.50
44 432 Jessica Rogers 41889 2002 Mono Nordic   0:28:42.00 (52) 0:52:23.80 (44) 1:21:05.80 +27:19.10
DNF   Rachel Morris 35445 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF 398 Mary Kate Norman 35342 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:12.00 (18) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 418 Marsha Lane 36491 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:23:17.00 (38) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 421 Juliane Jolicoeur 38876 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:23:28.00 (41) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 427 Hilary Pilgrim 37783 2002 Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:26:24.00 (47) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 429 Anna George 38009 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:26:31.00 (49) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 399 Colleen Beck 31855 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic ONST 0:21:13.00 (19) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 424 Majken Bergstrom DL39 2001 Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:20.00 (44) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 426 Danica Levesque 41168 2002 Walden Cross Country   0:26:01.00 (46) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4