Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

Midget Boys (2005/2006) 3.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 441 Sullivan Macdonald 38045 2005 Team Hardwood   0:12:14.00 (1) 0:12:11.50 (3) 0:24:25.50  
2 442 Cooper Dehaan 40354 2005 Lifeski Academy   0:12:48.00 (2) 0:12:10.50 (2) 0:24:58.50 +33.00
3 443 Erik Unger 41216 2005 Kawartha Nordic   0:13:13.00 (3) 0:11:53.40 (1) 0:25:06.40 +40.90
4 445 Liam Ryan 42374 2006 Team Hardwood   0:13:25.00 (5) 0:12:26.70 (4) 0:25:51.70 +1:26.20
5 444 Tilson Dehaan 40353 2005 Lifeski Academy   0:13:21.00 (4) 0:12:43.90 (5) 0:26:04.90 +1:39.40
6 446 Adam Marshall 43027 2005 Team Hardwood   0:13:55.00 (6) 0:12:46.40 (6) 0:26:41.40 +2:15.90
7 448 Evan Armstrong DL19 2005 Kawartha Nordic   0:14:21.00 (8) 0:12:55.40 (8) 0:27:16.40 +2:50.90
8 449 Henri Lefebvre 42369 2005 Walden Cross Country   0:14:54.00 (9) 0:12:49.20 (7) 0:27:43.20 +3:17.70
9 447 Milo Sircom-Brown DL21 2005 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:14:19.00 (7) 0:13:54.50 (12) 0:28:13.50 +3:48.00
10 451 Peter Earl 43110 2005 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:19.00 (11) 0:13:49.00 (9) 0:29:08.00 +4:42.50
11 452 Cohen Norman 43023 2006 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:15:19.00 (12) 0:13:50.70 (10) 0:29:09.70 +4:44.20
12 453 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 2006 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:37.00 (13) 0:13:52.90 (11) 0:29:29.90 +5:04.40
13 450 Erik Vurma DL22 2006 Team Hardwood   0:15:09.00 (10) 0:14:24.40 (14) 0:29:33.40 +5:07.90
14 454 Levi Dittman 44590 2006 Mono Nordic   0:15:52.00 (14) 0:14:06.70 (13) 0:29:58.70 +5:33.20
16 456 Nathan Gojic DL53 2005 Mono Nordic   0:17:41.00 (16) 0:14:26.10 (15) 0:32:07.10 +7:41.60
17 457 Liam Kenny DL20 2006 Mono Nordic   0:17:47.00 (17) 0:14:40.60 (16) 0:32:27.60 +8:02.10
18 460 Eily Woodman DL65 2006 Waterloo Region   0:18:25.00 (20) 0:15:12.40 (17) 0:33:37.40 +9:11.90
19 458 Mitchell Fortin 43147 2005 Kawartha Nordic   0:18:01.00 (18) 0:16:04.60 (21) 0:34:05.60 +9:40.10
20 461 Gus De Groote 44593 2006 Mono Nordic   0:18:34.00 (21) 0:15:54.60 (20) 0:34:28.60 +10:03.10
21 459 Ian Schaffer 42494 2006 Temiskaming   0:18:11.00 (19) 0:16:19.60 (22) 0:34:30.60 +10:05.10
22 462 Max Nilsson DL45 2005 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:00.00 (22) 0:15:34.30 (18) 0:34:34.30 +10:08.80
23 463 Jasper Young DL46 2005 Team Hardwood   0:19:36.00 (23) 0:15:37.10 (19) 0:35:13.10 +10:47.60
DSQ 455 Tenzen Kipps 43028 2006 Mono Nordic   0:17:12.00 (15) *** DSQ *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 449 Notes: 10 second time penalty - educational warning
Bib: 455 Notes: Skied wrong course


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4