Georgian Classic Team Sprints 2019 | Zone4.ca

Georgian Classic Team Sprints 2019

Date: Mar 3, 2019
StartList
Location: Parry Sound, Ontario
Host Club: Georgian Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ghislain Henry 
Chief of Course:  Greg Mason 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -7 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: Packed Powder

Race 1 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
1 Super Nova CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Girls Georgian Nordic 1
2
Madison Robertson
Marlee Buckland
0:00:00.0
2 Dream Team CL Team Sprints Pee-Wee_Girls Georgian Bay / Georgian 1
2
Seraphine Dubeau
Haydyn Payne
0:00:00.0
3 GBN Supergirlz CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Girls Georgian Bay Nordic 1
2
Aleida Nelson
Claire Day
0:00:00.0
4 Shooting Stars CL Team Sprints Pee-Wee_Girls Georgian / Team Hardwood 1
2
Sofia Smith
Anna Vurma
0:00:00.0
5 Twin Power CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Girls Georgian Nordic 1
2
Rory Fisher
Mack  Fisher
0:00:00.0

Race 2 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
11 Ice Queens CL Team Sprints Midget_Girls Highlands Trailblazers / Lifeski Ac 1
2
Mya Marshall
Anna Jacklova
0:00:00.0
12 The Speedsters CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Boys Mono Nordic 1
2
Jerome Dittman
Thomas Beukeboon
0:00:00.0
13 Fast and Furious CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Boys Lifeski Academy / Highlands Trailbl 1
2
Simon Graham
Andrew Bougai
0:00:00.0
14 Surprise CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Boys Georgian Nordic / Mono Nordic 1
2
Sam Mason
Percy Wiersma
0:00:00.0
15 Flying Ducks CL Team Sprints Midget_Girls Georgian Nordic / Georgian Bay Nord 1
2
Serena Felsman
Genevieve Dubeau
0:00:00.0
16 Skiaholic CL Team Sprints Midget_Girls Georgian Nordic 1
2
Jenna Anderson
Mia Smith
0:00:00.0
17 the EL train CL Team Sprints Midget_Girls Georgian Bay Nordic / Waterloo Regi 1
2
Ellen Groh
Ellie Dowling
0:00:00.0
18 Snow Rascals CL Team Sprints Mini-Midget_Boys Georgian Nordic 1
2
Ewan Pengra
Rowan Buckland
0:00:00.0
19 Ski For Fun CL Team Sprints Midget_Girls Georgian Nordic 1
2
Emma Ball
Leah Redmond
0:00:00.0

Race 3 2 x 3 laps (0.275 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
21 Fire Ants CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Georgian Nordic 1
2
Simon Anderson
Joshua Strydom
0:00:00.0
22 Twin Engines CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Lifeski Academy 1
2
Tilson de Haan
Cooper de Haan
0:00:00.0
23 Team Dynamite CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Waterloo Region / Kawartha 1
2
Eily Woodman
Eric Unger
0:00:00.0
24 Team Hardwood CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Team Hardwood 1
2
Adam Marshall
Sullivan Macdonald
0:00:00.0
25 Mono Meteors CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Mono Nordic 1
2
Tenzen Kipps
Levi Dittman
0:00:00.0
26 MACPOOLE CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Georgian Nordic 1
2
Connor MacGregor
Will Poole
0:00:00.0
27 Hard Rock CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Georgian Bay / Georgian 1
2
Aidan Nelson
Oliver Thompson
0:00:00.0
29 Highlands Hell Raise CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Peter Earl
Malcolm McCulloch
0:00:00.0
30 Tokyo Drift CL Team Sprints Midget_Boys Team Hardwood 1
2
Erik Vurma
Reid MacKinnon
0:00:00.0

Race 4 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
31 Furious Mothers CL Team Sprints Master_Women Lifeski Academy 1
2
Sandy Metzger
Katerina Jakl
0:00:00.0
32 DFL CL Team Sprints Master_Men Team Hardwood 1
2
Keith MacKinnon
Shawn Marshall
0:00:00.0
33 Iced Up CL Team Sprints Junior_Boys Georgian Nordic 1
2
Michael Anderson
Nick Poole
0:00:00.0
34 Pickled Rockets CL Team Sprints Master_Men Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Martin Rydlo
Oleg Bougai
0:00:00.0
35 Big Chungos CL Team Sprints Junior_Boys Georgian Nordic 1
2
Ethan Graves
Liam O'Brien
0:00:00.0
36 Lifeski CL Team Sprints Master_Men Lifeski Academy 1
2
Tom  Welsh
Petr Jakl
0:00:00.0
37 The Dying Dutchmen CL Team Sprints Master_Men Mono Nordic 1
2
Rene Beukeboon
Rob Wiersma
0:00:00.0

Race 5 2 x 3 laps (0.6 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
41 Highlands 2 CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Boys Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Oliver Czerny
Ben Cornell
0:00:00.0
42 Sparkle Power CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Girls Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Hannah Skelton
Hannah Rydlo
0:00:00.0
43 HTB Gals CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Girls Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Isabel Lewin
Sadie Campbell
0:00:00.0
44 Duckwalk CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Girls Georgian Nordic 1
2
Eden Graves
Rachel Anderson
0:00:00.0
45 Highlands 3 CL Team Sprints Junior_Girls Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Quinlan Czerny
Lily Wortley
0:00:00.0
46 Naptime at the Finis CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Girls Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Lucy Kraychyk
Monica Foley
0:00:00.0
47 Klister Sisters CL Team Sprints Junior_Girls Georgian Nordic 1
2
Marsha Lane
Taylor Marshall
0:00:00.0
48 Braaaapers CL Team Sprints Junior_Girls Georgian Nordic 1
2
Kate Redmond
Erika Dabek
0:00:00.0
49 Barrie Squared CL Team Sprints Junior_Girls Barrie Cross Country 1
2
Julia Shannon
Claudia DeFazio
0:00:00.0
50 Baby Got Track CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Boys Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Adrian Grocott
Hayden McCulloch
0:00:00.0
51 Blazer Boys CL Team Sprints Juvenile_Boys Highlands Trailblazers 1
2
Sage Fry
Robert Bougai
0:00:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4