Elementary Nordic Ski Race 2019 |
||
Date: Mar 6, 2019 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike |
|
|
Para Nordic 1.9 km 1.9 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
1 | 11:01:00.0 | Trajan Hansman | Parry Sound Public School |
2 | 11:01:15.0 | Ronan Hansman | Parry Sound Public School |
Junior Girls (gr 4-5) 1.9 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
5 | 11:02:00.0 | Peyton Jones-Ashawasagai | Shawanaga Kinomaugewgamik |
6 | 11:02:15.0 | Gwynavere McHugh | Huron Park Public School |
7 | 11:02:30.0 | Laura Shatford | Huron Park Public School |
8 | 11:02:45.0 | Elea Verstraten | Parry Sound Public School |
9 | 11:03:00.0 | Ella Lewis | Mundy's Bay |
10 | 11:03:15.0 | Mia Proulx | Mundy's Bay |
11 | 11:03:30.0 | Islay Lash | Johnson Street Public School |
12 | 11:03:45.0 | Sydney Larmand | Huron Park Public School |
13 | 11:04:00.0 | Elizabeth Baker | WR Best |
14 | 11:04:15.0 | Danielle Mullen | Parry Sound Public School |
15 | 11:04:30.0 | Addison Alpaugh | Nobel School |
16 | 11:04:45.0 | Emerson Wagler | wr best |
17 | 11:05:00.0 | Allie Homick | Huron Park Public School |
19 | 11:05:30.0 | Kayleigh Jones | Mundy's Bay |
20 | 11:05:45.0 | Madison Robertson | Nobel School |
21 | 11:06:00.0 | Clara Lash | Johnson Street Public School |
22 | 11:06:15.0 | Mack Fisher | Humphrey Public School |
23 | 11:06:30.0 | Rory Fisher | Humphrey Public School |
24 | 11:06:45.0 | Cheyenne Butler | Parry Sound Public School |
25 | 11:07:00.0 | Sonia Mehta | Bayview Elementary |
27 | 11:07:30.0 | Sofia Smith | Nobel School |
Junior boys (gr 4-5) 1.9 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
50 | 11:08:45.0 | Odin McGarrity | Mundy's Bay |
51 | 11:09:00.0 | elliot pantrey | Bayview Elementary |
52 | 11:09:15.0 | Campbell Collins | Parry Sound Public School |
53 | 11:09:30.0 | Simon Norton | Parry Sound Public School |
54 | 11:09:45.0 | Orion Cooper | Parry Sound Public School |
55 | 11:10:00.0 | Desmond Bird | Bayview Elementary |
56 | 11:10:15.0 | Owen McKay | Huntsville Public School |
57 | 11:10:30.0 | Declan Pierce | Mundy's Bay |
58 | 11:10:45.0 | oliver pantrey | Bayview Elementary |
59 | 11:11:00.0 | Marcus Smith | Huron Park Public School |
60 | 11:11:15.0 | Ethan Nevison-Vyvyan | Bayview Elementary |
61 | 11:11:30.0 | Blake Weicker | Bayview Elementary |
62 | 11:11:45.0 | Jayden Brake | Huntsville Public School |
63 | 11:12:00.0 | Henry Leeder | Huntsville Public School |
64 | 11:12:15.0 | Tyler Geavert | Huntsville Public School |
65 | 11:12:30.0 | Rowan Buckland | Nobel School |
66 | 11:12:45.0 | Hudson King | Mundy's Bay |
67 | 11:13:00.0 | Elliot Verheyen | Johnson Street Public School |
68 | 11:13:15.0 | Wyatt Heffermen | Huntsville Public School |
69 | 11:13:30.0 | Riley Blower | Parry Sound Public School |
70 | 11:13:45.0 | Jackson Middaugh | Mundy's Bay |
71 | 11:14:00.0 | Riley Darlington | Nobel School |
72 | 11:14:15.0 | Garrett McKewen | Parry Sound Public School |
73 | 11:14:30.0 | Sam Mason | Nobel School |
74 | 11:14:45.0 | Jackson Golisky | Mundy's Bay |
75 | 11:15:00.0 | Ewan Verheyen | Johnson Street Public School |
76 | 11:15:15.0 | Erik Martin-Padfield | Huntsville Public School |
18 | 11:15:30.0 | Sawyer Clarke | Parry Sound Public School |
26 | 11:15:30.0 | Lewis Herrgaarden | Parry Sound Public School |
Junior Para nordic 1.9 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
Intermediate Girls (gr 6-7) 2.9 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
100 | 11:19:30.0 | Lily Clark | WR Best |
101 | 11:19:45.0 | Rachel King | Huron Park Public School |
102 | 11:20:00.0 | Tatum Scanlan | Huron Park Public School |
103 | 11:20:15.0 | Marley Wonta | Huron Park Public School |
104 | 11:20:30.0 | Ashlyn Belanger | Nobel School |
105 | 11:20:45.0 | Alexa Campbell | Mundy's Bay |
106 | 11:21:00.0 | Alyson Leveque | Nobel School |
107 | 11:21:15.0 | Cameron Baumann | Huron Park Public School |
108 | 11:21:30.0 | Gracie Blake | Mundy's Bay |
109 | 11:21:45.0 | Taylor Langford | Parry Sound Public School |
110 | 11:22:00.0 | Jenna Anderson | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
111 | 11:22:15.0 | Mia Smith | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
112 | 11:22:30.0 | Bethany Marchant | Mundy's Bay |
Intermediate Boys (gr 6-7) 2.9 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
150 | 11:23:45.0 | Ewan Pengra | Parry Sound Public School |
151 | 11:24:00.0 | Marc Moreau | Huron Park Public School |
152 | 11:24:15.0 | Riley MacLean | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
153 | 11:24:30.0 | Manius MacGregor | Parry Sound Public School |
154 | 11:24:45.0 | Owen Fennell | WR Best |
155 | 11:25:00.0 | Jackson Peach | Mundy's Bay |
156 | 11:25:15.0 | Bryce Norton | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
157 | 11:25:30.0 | Oliver Thompson | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
158 | 11:25:45.0 | Mason Hansman | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
159 | 11:26:00.0 | Kingsley Campbell | Mundy's Bay |
160 | 11:26:15.0 | Erik Vurma | Regent Park PS |
161 | 11:26:30.0 | Oliver Collins | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
162 | 11:26:45.0 | Will Poole | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
163 | 11:27:00.0 | Henry White | Parry Sound Public School |
164 | 11:27:15.0 | Holden Kidner | WR Best |
165 | 11:27:30.0 | Simon Graham | WR Best |
166 | 11:27:45.0 | Nathan Golisky | Bayview Elementary |
167 | 11:28:00.0 | Wyatt Hefferman | Huntsville Public School |
168 | 11:28:15.0 | Ryan Baker | WR Best |
Senior Girls (gr 8) 3.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
200 | 11:32:00.0 | Emma Ball | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
201 | 11:32:15.0 | Katie Flemming | Huntsville Public School |
202 | 11:32:30.0 | Hannah Jones | Mundy's Bay |
203 | 11:32:45.0 | Mackinley Mann | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
204 | 11:33:00.0 | Tessa Hilton | WR Best |
205 | 11:33:15.0 | Dale Graham | Huntsville Public School |
206 | 11:33:30.0 | Leah Redmond | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
207 | 11:33:45.0 | Serena Felsman | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
208 | 11:34:00.0 | Mya Marshall | Huntsville Public School |
209 | 11:34:15.0 | Anna Jaklova | Regent Park PS |
Senior Boys (gr 8) 3.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Start Time | Name | School Name |
250 | 11:35:30.0 | Jasper Hopkins | Mundy's Bay |
251 | 11:35:45.0 | Will Graham | WR Best |
252 | 11:36:00.0 | Blake Punchard | Huntsville Public School |
253 | 11:36:15.0 | Will Tempest | Huntsville Public School |
254 | 11:36:30.0 | Marshall Perkins | Mundy's Bay |
255 | 11:36:45.0 | Bradley Spooner | Humphrey Public School |
256 | 11:37:00.0 | Hayden King | Mundy's Bay |
257 | 11:37:15.0 | Connor MacGregor | Parry Sound Intermediate School |
258 | 11:37:30.0 | Erik Unger | Chemong Public |
259 | 11:37:45.0 | Davis Kidner | WR Best |
260 | 11:38:00.0 | Troy Von Svoboda | WR BEST |
261 | 11:38:15.0 | Cooper de Haan | WR Best |
262 | 11:38:30.0 | Adam Marshall | St Leo |
263 | 11:38:45.0 | Evan Armstrong | JD Hodgson Elementary |
264 | 11:39:00.0 | Sullivan Macdonald | WR Best |
265 | 11:39:15.0 | Matt Kuusk | Huntsville Public School |
266 | 11:39:30.0 | Simon Anderson | independent |
267 | 11:39:45.0 | Cooper Mahon | Nobel School |
268 | 11:40:00.0 | Joshua Strydom | Humphrey Public School |
269 | 11:40:15.0 | Tilson de Haan | WR Best |
270 | 11:40:30.0 | Everett Clarke | Mundy's Bay |
271 | 11:40:45.0 | Ryan King | Mundy's Bay |