Suntrail Special 2020 |
||
Date: Feb 9, 2020 | Location: Sawmill Nordic Centre Host Club: Bruce Ski Club |
|
|
Bunny Boys Freestyle 800m 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Reuben Woodman | 2014 | Waterloo Nordic | 0:06:25.2 | 100 | 0:06:25.2 | |
2 | 1 | Rhys Thompson | 2015 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:07:40.4 | 100 | 0:07:40.4 | +1:15.2 |
3 | 4 | Elliot Genest | 2014 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:08:05.3 | 100 | 0:08:05.3 | +1:40.1 |
4 | 2 | Emmett White | 2016 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:08:35.5 | 100 | 0:08:35.5 | +2:10.3 |
5 | 11 | Foster Ashley | 2015 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:10:06.5 | 100 | 0:10:06.5 | +3:41.3 |
Bunny Girls Freestyle 800m 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 8 | Clare Caners | 2015 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:06:59.3 | 100 | 0:06:59.3 | |
2 | 7 | Violet FAULKNER | 2015 | Waterloo Region | 0:15:14.3 | 100 | 0:15:14.3 | +8:15.0 |
Under 8 Boys 1.2km CLASSIC 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Angus Dowling | 2013 | Waterloo Region | 0:05:37.0 | 100 | 0:05:37.0 | |
2 | 16 | William Caners | 2012 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:06:24.7 | 100 | 0:06:24.7 | +47.7 |
3 | 19 | Cole Ballantyne | 2012 | Waterloo Nordic | 0:06:34.5 | 100 | 0:06:34.5 | +57.5 |
4 | 17 | Miles FAULKNER | 2012 | Waterloo Region | 0:06:36.3 | 100 | 0:06:36.3 | +59.3 |
5 | 14 | Gustave Charbonneau | 2012 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:06:53.0 | 100 | 0:06:53.0 | +1:16.0 |
6 | 15 | Calvin Moser | 2013 | Waterloo Region | 0:07:08.3 | 100 | 0:07:08.3 | +1:31.3 |
7 | 13 | Oliver Ashley | 2012 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:08:53.6 | 100 | 0:08:53.6 | +3:16.6 |
8 | 12 | Lionel Charbonneau | 2013 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:10:46.5 | 100 | 0:10:46.5 | +5:09.5 |
Under 8 Girls 1.2km CLASSIC 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Isabelle Latour | 2012 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:04:57.9 | 100 | 0:04:57.9 | |
2 | 24 | Mackenzie Gawne | 2013 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:05:42.5 | 100 | 0:05:42.5 | +44.6 |
3 | 22 | Avery Sachs | 2012 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:05:55.8 | 100 | 0:05:55.8 | +57.9 |
4 | 23 | Sarah Golisky | 2012 | Midland Ski Club | 0:06:19.0 | 100 | 0:06:19.0 | +1:21.1 |
5 | 21 | Isabella Vanderkooy | 2013 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:06:47.9 | 100 | 0:06:47.9 | +1:50.0 |
6 | 26 | Erica Davies-Straby | 2012 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:08:41.9 | 100 | 0:08:41.9 | +3:44.0 |
Under 10 Boys 2km CLASSIC 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 39 | Lukas FAULKNER | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:14:46.3 | 100 | 0:14:46.3 | |
2 | 37 | Edgar Charbonneau | 2010 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:15:31.5 | 100 | 0:15:31.5 | +45.2 |
3 | 33 | Clinton Moser | 2011 | Waterloo Region | 0:16:28.1 | 100 | 0:16:28.1 | +1:41.8 |
4 | 31 | Arno Genest | 2011 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:16:28.6 | 100 | 0:16:28.6 | +1:42.3 |
5 | 35 | Rhys Ballantyne | 2010 | Waterloo Nordic | 0:17:47.9 | 100 | 0:17:47.9 | +3:01.6 |
6 | 40 | Kyle Vanderkooy | 2011 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:18:31.1 | 100 | 0:18:31.1 | +3:44.8 |
7 | 36 | Gabe Woodman | 2011 | Waterloo Nordic | 0:19:55.0 | 100 | 0:19:55.0 | +5:08.7 |
8 | 34 | Mackenzie Angus | 2011 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:24:54.7 | 100 | 0:24:54.7 | +10:08.4 |
9 | 38 | Ben Luscombe | 2011 | Bruce Ski Club | *** | 100 | *** | *** |
DNS | 32 | Oliver Middleton | 2010 | Waterloo Region Nordic | *** | 100 | *** | *** |
Under 10 Girls 2km CLASSIC 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 45 | Charlotte Caners | 2010 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:20.5 | 100 | 0:15:20.5 | |
2 | 41 | Isla Sloss | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:15:40.1 | 100 | 0:15:40.1 | +19.6 |
3 | 42 | Lily Krieger | 2010 | Georgian Nordic | 0:16:01.3 | 100 | 0:16:01.3 | +40.8 |
4 | 46 | Ciara Kenny | 2010 | Mono Ski Club | 0:16:09.6 | 100 | 0:16:09.6 | +49.1 |
5 | 47 | Kaelyn Gawne | 2011 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:16:31.8 | 100 | 0:16:31.8 | +1:11.3 |
6 | 43 | Poppy Dowling | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:20:02.5 | 100 | 0:20:02.5 | +4:42.0 |
7 | 44 | Avery Keeneyside | 2010 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:40:42.3 | 100 | 0:40:42.3 | +25:21.8 |
Under 12 Boys Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Brent Day | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:16:06.1 | 100 | 0:16:06.1 | |
2 | 56 | Brennan Law | 2009 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:16:11.5 | 100 | 0:16:11.5 | +5.4 |
3 | 61 | Ewan Verheyen | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:16:31.2 | 100 | 0:16:31.2 | +25.1 |
4 | 52 | Percy Wiersma | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:16:31.8 | 100 | 0:16:31.8 | +25.7 |
5 | 60 | Owen Kenny | 2008 | Mono Ski Club | 0:16:51.2 | 100 | 0:16:51.2 | +45.1 |
6 | 58 | Jackson Golisky | 2009 | Midland Ski Club | 0:16:51.7 | 100 | 0:16:51.7 | +45.6 |
7 | 54 | Liam Law | 2011 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:17:04.8 | 100 | 0:17:04.8 | +58.7 |
8 | 59 | Jack Middaugh | 2009 | Midland Ski Club | 0:17:14.4 | 100 | 0:17:14.4 | +1:08.3 |
9 | 62 | Max Moser | 2009 | Waterloo Region | 0:17:23.9 | 100 | 0:17:23.9 | +1:17.8 |
10 | 53 | Adrien Charbonneau | 2008 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:18:57.2 | 100 | 0:18:57.2 | +2:51.1 |
11 | 63 | Ian Mackay | 2009 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:18:57.3 | 100 | 0:18:57.3 | +2:51.2 |
12 | 55 | Tristan Fassaert | 2009 | Midland Ski Club | 0:19:32.7 | 100 | 0:19:32.7 | +3:26.6 |
13 | 57 | Travis Vanderkooy | 2009 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:31:46.1 | 100 | 0:31:46.1 | +15:40.0 |
Under 12 Girls Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 82 | Sabine Cornell | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:10.6 | 100 | 0:15:10.6 | |
2 | 78 | Keira Snelling | 2008 | GBN | 0:15:23.6 | 100 | 0:15:23.6 | +13.0 |
3 | 77 | Anna Liisa Vurma | 2009 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:59.7 | 100 | 0:15:59.7 | +49.1 |
4 | 79 | Adeline Latour | 2008 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:16:41.8 | 100 | 0:16:41.8 | +1:31.2 |
5 | 81 | Holly Ryan | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:16:56.3 | 100 | 0:16:56.3 | +1:45.7 |
6 | 76 | Hazel Dowling | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:17:03.4 | 100 | 0:17:03.4 | +1:52.8 |
7 | 74 | Sydney Snelling | 2008 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:17:09.9 | 100 | 0:17:09.9 | +1:59.3 |
8 | 73 | Teagan Gawne | 2008 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:17:30.7 | 100 | 0:17:30.7 | +2:20.1 |
9 | 80 | Sophia Gamble | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:18:44.5 | 100 | 0:18:44.5 | +3:33.9 |
10 | 72 | Loralei Angus | 2009 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:18:53.3 | 100 | 0:18:53.3 | +3:42.7 |
11 | 71 | Natalie FAULKNER | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:20:58.0 | 100 | 0:20:58.0 | +5:47.4 |
DNS | 75 | Seraphine Dubeau | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | *** | 100 | *** | *** |
Under 14 Boys Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 94 | Levi Dittman | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:05.5 | 100 | 0:14:05.5 | |
2 | 87 | Liam Kenny | 2006 | Mono Ski Club | 0:14:11.8 | 100 | 0:14:11.8 | +6.3 |
3 | 84 | Tenzen Kipps | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:13.7 | 100 | 0:14:13.7 | +8.2 |
4 | 86 | Thomas Beukeboom | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:31.9 | 100 | 0:14:31.9 | +26.4 |
5 | 89 | James Rowan | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:48.6 | 100 | 0:14:48.6 | +43.1 |
6 | 90 | Nathan Golisky | 2006 | Midland Ski Club | 0:14:54.3 | 100 | 0:14:54.3 | +48.8 |
7 | 85 | Jerome Dittman | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:15:16.1 | 100 | 0:15:16.1 | +1:10.6 |
8 | 92 | Eily Woodman | 2006 | Waterloo Nordic | 0:15:27.1 | 100 | 0:15:27.1 | +1:21.6 |
9 | 91 | Scott Gamble | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:17:00.9 | 100 | 0:17:00.9 | +2:55.4 |
10 | 83 | Tom Mackay | 2006 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:17:11.0 | 100 | 0:17:11.0 | +3:05.5 |
11 | 93 | Reagan Taylor | 2006 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:19:44.9 | 100 | 0:19:44.9 | +5:39.4 |
DNS | 88 | Wesley Sloss | 2007 | Waterloo Region | *** | 100 | *** | *** |
Under 14 Girls Freestyle 4km 4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 113 | Ellie Dowling | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:14:03.3 | 100 | 0:14:03.3 | |
2 | 101 | Claire Day | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:14:17.8 | 100 | 0:14:17.8 | +14.5 |
3 | 102 | Ellen Groh | 2006 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:14:27.8 | 100 | 0:14:27.8 | +24.5 |
4 | 112 | Hanna Langenberg | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:15:10.5 | 100 | 0:15:10.5 | +1:07.2 |
5 | 104 | Alex Timms | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:35.5 | 100 | 0:15:35.5 | +1:32.2 |
6 | 110 | Aleida Nelson | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:38.9 | 100 | 0:15:38.9 | +1:35.6 |
7 | 106 | Tessa Beukeboom | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:16:25.1 | 100 | 0:16:25.1 | +2:21.8 |
8 | 114 | Justine Hastings | 2007 | Team Hardwood | 0:17:12.8 | 100 | 0:17:12.8 | +3:09.5 |
9 | 111 | Lia Fransson | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:17:18.0 | 100 | 0:17:18.0 | +3:14.7 |
10 | 103 | Erica Rogers | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:17:24.2 | 100 | 0:17:24.2 | +3:20.9 |
11 | 108 | Kate Stirling | 2007 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:18:56.8 | 100 | 0:18:56.8 | +4:53.5 |
12 | 109 | Willow Michener | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:20:25.0 | 100 | 0:20:25.0 | +6:21.7 |
13 | 105 | Anikka Guyon | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:22:56.5 | 100 | 0:22:56.5 | +8:53.2 |
14 | 107 | Ally Crane | 2007 | Waterloo Region | 0:24:08.1 | 100 | 0:24:08.1 | +10:04.8 |
Under 16 Boys Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 122 | Erik Unger | 2005 | Lifeski Academy | 0:14:01.5 | 100 | 0:14:01.5 | |
2 | 124 | Aidan Nelson | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:17.3 | 100 | 0:15:17.3 | +1:15.8 |
3 | 128 | Adam Marshall | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:45.7 | 100 | 0:15:45.7 | +1:44.2 |
4 | 127 | Ewan Mackay | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:16:43.9 | 100 | 0:16:43.9 | +2:42.4 |
5 | 123 | Reid MacKinnon | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:19:12.3 | 100 | 0:19:12.3 | +5:10.8 |
6 | 125 | Declan Kenny | 2004 | Mono Ski Club | 0:20:20.3 | 100 | 0:20:20.3 | +6:18.8 |
7 | 126 | Colin Nicol | 2004 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:22:08.7 | 100 | 0:22:08.7 | +8:07.2 |
DNS | 121 | Pearson Arps | 2005 | Bruce Peninsula DS | *** | 100 | *** | *** |
Under 16 Girls Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 130 | Genevieve Dubeau | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:17:30.8 | 100 | 0:17:30.8 | |
2 | 133 | Sarah Groh | 2004 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:17:37.8 | 100 | 0:17:37.8 | +7.0 |
3 | 132 | Sarah Poole | 2005 | GBN | 0:19:16.3 | 100 | 0:19:16.3 | +1:45.5 |
4 | 131 | Megan Nearingburg | 2004 | Bruce Peninsula DS | 0:27:57.1 | 100 | 0:27:57.1 | +10:26.3 |
5 | 129 | Chloe Cameron | 2005 | Bruce Peninsula DS | 0:28:58.6 | 100 | 0:28:58.6 | +11:27.8 |
Under 18 Girls Freestyle 5km 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 142 | Lila Yuhasz-Bell | 2002 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:16:19.2 | 100 | 0:16:19.2 | |
2 | 141 | Janna Wardell | 2002 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:17:02.1 | 100 | 0:17:02.1 | +42.9 |
3 | 143 | Jessica Rogers | 2002 | Mono Nordic | 0:19:12.7 | 100 | 0:19:12.7 | +2:53.5 |
4 | 144 | Stacey Thompson | 2003 | Bruce Peninsula DS | 0:24:23.6 | 100 | 0:24:23.6 | +8:04.4 |
5 | 147 | Christianna Reimer-Catteau | 2003 | Bruce Peninsula DS | 0:25:35.4 | 100 | 0:25:35.4 | +9:16.2 |
6 | 146 | Charlotte Abel | 2002 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:27:50.0 | 100 | 0:27:50.0 | +11:30.8 |
7 | 145 | Zoe Shave | 2003 | Saugeen District Senior School | 0:40:13.6 | 100 | 0:40:13.6 | +23:54.4 |
Under 18 Boys Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 155 | Joel Zandvliet | 2002 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:20:24.9 | 100 | 0:20:24.9 | |
2 | 153 | Forrest Kipps | 2002 | Mono Nordic | 0:20:55.6 | 100 | 0:20:55.6 | +30.7 |
3 | 151 | Adam DeNeve | 2003 | Individual | 0:20:57.0 | 100 | 0:20:57.0 | +32.1 |
4 | 154 | Jarod Medd | 2002 | St. Marys DCVI | 0:20:59.3 | 100 | 0:20:59.3 | +34.4 |
5 | 159 | Scott Standeaven | 2003 | St. Marys DCVI | 0:21:58.8 | 100 | 0:21:58.8 | +1:33.9 |
6 | 157 | Lucas Hellyer | 2003 | Bruce Peninsula DS | 0:23:06.1 | 100 | 0:23:06.1 | +2:41.2 |
7 | 152 | Damien Jevremovic | 2003 | Waterloo Nordic | 0:23:20.7 | 100 | 0:23:20.7 | +2:55.8 |
8 | 156 | Nolan Sloss | 2003 | Waterloo Region | 0:24:40.3 | 100 | 0:24:40.3 | +4:15.4 |
DNS | 158 | mcscratch sratchy | 2001 | GBN | *** | 100 | *** | *** |
Under 20 Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Miriam Lutes | 2000 | University of Guelph | 0:22:44.1 | 100 | 0:22:44.1 | |
2 | 171 | Roz Shepherd | 2000 | Trent University | 0:23:36.9 | 100 | 0:23:36.9 | +52.8 |
3 | 172 | Taylor Marshall | 2001 | Georgian Nordic | 0:23:56.4 | 100 | 0:23:56.4 | +1:12.3 |
Open Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 182 | Allison Caswell | 1999 | Walden Nordic | 0:21:31.8 | 100 | 0:21:31.8 | |
2 | 175 | Mariah Hudec | 1992 | University of Guelph | 0:23:02.3 | 100 | 0:23:02.3 | +1:30.5 |
3 | 180 | Alli Lull | 1996 | Gryphons Alumni | 0:23:35.0 | 100 | 0:23:35.0 | +2:03.2 |
4 | 183 | Katja Zbogar | 1998 | Guelph Gryphons | 0:24:03.8 | 100 | 0:24:03.8 | +2:32.0 |
5 | 177 | Jasmin Tuhkasaari | 1998 | University of Guelph | 0:24:30.9 | 100 | 0:24:30.9 | +2:59.1 |
5 | 181 | Shannon Gribbons | 1998 | none | 0:24:30.9 | 100 | 0:24:30.9 | +2:59.1 |
7 | 179 | Kate McIlraith | 1999 | Guelph Gryphons | 0:26:34.9 | 100 | 0:26:34.9 | +5:03.1 |
8 | 178 | Rebekah Hill | 1995 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:29:02.7 | 100 | 0:29:02.7 | +7:30.9 |
9 | 176 | Barb Snelling | 1998 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:31:35.1 | 100 | 0:31:35.1 | +10:03.3 |
10 | 174 | Alanna Kennedy | 1998 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:31:52.7 | 100 | 0:31:52.7 | +10:20.9 |
Master Women Freestyle 7km 7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 188 | Kate Timms | 1977 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:23:00.0 | 93.53 | 0:21:30.7 | |
2 | 187 | Leslie Ransom | 1952 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:27:52.5 | 79.45 | 0:22:08.8 | +48.0 |
3 | 185 | Laura Robinson | 1958 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:27:52.1 | 83 | 0:23:07.8 | +1:57.0 |
4 | 184 | Erin Kipps | 1974 | Mono Nordic | 0:27:46.9 | 91.95 | 0:25:32.7 | +4:23.2 |
5 | 186 | Jennifer Goodspeed | 1972 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:38:02.1 | 90.87 | 0:34:33.7 | +14:21.7 |
Under 20 Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 204 | Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler | 2000 | Kawartha Nordic | 0:26:41.0 | 100 | 0:26:41.0 | |
2 | 202 | Jonathan Koot | 2001 | Wildwood Polecats | 0:26:57.5 | 100 | 0:26:57.5 | +16.5 |
3 | 203 | Reid Locking | 2001 | GBN | 0:27:25.8 | 100 | 0:27:25.8 | +44.8 |
4 | 205 | Wesley Schlenker | 2001 | GBN | 0:29:34.2 | 100 | 0:29:34.2 | +2:53.2 |
5 | 201 | Sebastien Ncolle | 2000 | Trent University | 0:29:39.1 | 100 | 0:29:39.1 | +2:58.1 |
Master Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 224 | Mark Berger | 1960 | Team Hardwood | 0:27:49.1 | 83 | 0:23:05.3 | |
2 | 230 | Glenn Edwards | 1967 | Team Hardwood | 0:28:17.7 | 87.57 | 0:24:46.6 | +1:55.8 |
3 | 231 | Ray Ryan | 1973 | Team Hardwood | 0:27:52.1 | 91.22 | 0:25:25.2 | +2:33.5 |
4 | 232 | Woody Woods | 1955 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:32:33.9 | 79.52 | 0:25:53.7 | +3:31.8 |
5 | 214 | Douy Craine | 1956 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:32:22.6 | 80.23 | 0:25:58.5 | +3:35.9 |
6 | 215 | Hans Fransson | 1972 | Landsbro Ski | 0:29:14.6 | 90.63 | 0:26:30.1 | +3:46.1 |
7 | 216 | Jason Vurma | 1974 | Team Hardwood | 0:29:02.0 | 91.8 | 0:26:39.1 | +3:53.0 |
8 | 229 | George Condy | 1972 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:29:43.0 | 90.63 | 0:26:55.9 | +4:14.5 |
9 | 223 | Scott Dowling | 1977 | Waterloo Region | 0:28:50.2 | 93.49 | 0:26:57.5 | +4:08.4 |
10 | 228 | Justin FAULKNER | 1981 | Waterloo Region | 0:28:11.7 | 95.65 | 0:26:58.1 | +4:03.4 |
11 | 221 | Brian Rogers | 1970 | Mono Nordic | 0:31:12.5 | 89.43 | 0:27:54.5 | +5:23.5 |
12 | 218 | David Starrs | 1963 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:33:21.7 | 85 | 0:28:21.4 | +6:11.9 |
13 | 227 | Philip Hastings | 1965 | Team Hardwood | 0:33:47.4 | 86.3 | 0:29:09.6 | +7:02.2 |
14 | 220 | Alex Genest | 1986 | Waterloo Region Nordic | 0:30:03.9 | 98.15 | 0:29:30.5 | +6:32.5 |
15 | 222 | mike campbell | 1959 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:36:48.2 | 82.31 | 0:30:17.5 | +8:45.2 |
16 | 226 | Greg Nicol | 1975 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:36:18.7 | 92.37 | 0:33:32.4 | +11:19.0 |
17 | 217 | Ben Meikle | 1973 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:40:18.7 | 91.22 | 0:36:46.3 | +15:00.1 |
18 | 225 | Rob Wiersma | 1978 | Mono Nordic | 0:41:53.0 | 94.04 | 0:39:23.2 | +17:19.9 |
DNS | 219 | Keith MacKinnon | 1976 | Team Hardwood | *** | 92.94 | *** | *** |
Open Men Freestyle 10km 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | RealTime | Factor | Time | Diff |
1 | 207 | David White | 1998 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:28:07.9 | 100 | 0:28:07.9 | |
2 | 208 | Robin Horsfield | 1999 | Independent | 0:31:40.3 | 100 | 0:31:40.3 | +3:32.4 |
3 | 206 | Mark Brown | 1998 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:31:50.0 | 100 | 0:31:50.0 | +3:42.1 |
4 | 210 | Isaac Shouldice | 1994 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:32:47.4 | 100 | 0:32:47.4 | +4:39.5 |
5 | 211 | Michael Law | 1998 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:35:09.7 | 100 | 0:35:09.7 | +7:01.8 |
6 | 213 | Stuart Campbell | 1999 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:37:26.9 | 100 | 0:37:26.9 | +9:19.0 |
7 | 209 | Matt Snelling | 1998 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:38:58.9 | 100 | 0:38:58.9 | +10:51.0 |
8 | 212 | Brian Eaton | 1999 | Waterloo Region | 0:47:05.8 | 100 | 0:47:05.8 | +18:57.9 |