2020 Ontario Youth Championships Mass Freestyle | Zone4.ca

2020 Ontario Youth Championships Mass Freestyle

Date: Mar 8, 2020
StartList
Location: Porcupine Ski Runners
Host Club: Porcupine Ski Runners

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mary Waddell 
Chief of Competition:  Christine Dorion 
Chief of Course:  Rhys Lucas 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  18 km/h Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Clear and Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

U8 Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
1 Mackenzie Gawne   Waterloo Region Nordic 10:01:00.0
2 Kirsti Puiras   Lappe Nordic 10:01:00.0
3 Gwendolyn Tchir   Soo Finnish 10:01:00.0
4 Emma Phaneuf   Soo Finnish 10:01:00.0

U10 Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
11 Arnaud Leclerc   Club de ski de fond Amos 10:10:00.0
12 Jasper Tchir 47511 Soo Finnish 10:10:00.0
13 Thomas Towle 45105 Soo Finnish 10:10:00.0
14 James Elgie   Soo Finnish 10:10:00.0
15 Eden Abols   Laurentian Nordic 10:10:00.0
16 Jack Nyitrai 45981 Big Thunder Nordic 10:10:00.0
17 Owen McAllister   Kanata Nordic 10:10:00.0
18 Max Sarrazin   Lappe Nordic 10:10:00.0
19 Julian Luoma   Laurentian Nordic 10:10:00.0
20 Eli Clowater   Soo Finnish 10:10:00.0
21 Samuel Phaneuf   Soo Finnish 10:10:00.0
22 Caed Hakanen   Lappe Nordic 10:10:00.0
23 MacKenzie Angus   Georgian Bay Nordic 10:10:00.0
24 Quin Foster   Soo Finnish 10:10:00.0
25 Liam Pengra   Georgian Bay 10:10:00.0

U10 Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
31 Emmi Puiras   Lappe Nordic 10:15:00.0
32 Adèle Gnocchini   Club de ski de fond Amos 10:15:00.0
33 Riley Luhta   Porcupine Ski Runners 10:15:00.0
34 Lily Krieger   Georgian Nordic 10:15:00.0
35 Arabella Maclachlan   Soo Finnish 10:15:00.0
36 Ciara Kenny   Mono Nordic 10:15:00.0
37 Riley Cheung   Highlands Trailblazers 10:15:00.0
38 Kaelyn Gawne   Waterloo Region Nordic 10:15:00.0
39 Juliette Lafleur   Georgian Bay Nordic 10:15:00.0
40 Jenna de Beer   Soo Finnish 10:15:00.0
41 Lauren Trombello   Soo Finnish 10:15:00.0
42 Rhys Valentine   Walden Cross Country 10:15:00.0
43 Holly Thomas   North Bay Nordic 10:15:00.0

U12 Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
51 Percy Wiersma   Mono Nordic 10:25:00.0
52 Sam Mason   Georgian Nordic 10:25:00.0
53 James Laughton   Arrowhead Nordic 10:25:00.0
54 Simon Harman   Highlands Trailblazers 10:25:00.0
55 Owen Kenny   Mono Nordic 10:25:00.0
56 Brent Day 42450 Georgian Bay Nordic 10:25:00.0
57 Fern Doherty-Harrison   Georgian Nordic 10:25:00.0
58 Nolan Nyitrai 42387 Big Thunder Nordic 10:25:00.0
59 Rohen Bartlett   Kanata Nordic 10:25:00.0
60 Ryan Elgie   Soo Finnish 10:25:00.0
61 Rowan Buckland   Georgian Nordic 10:25:00.0
62 Harrison Rees   North Bay Nordic 10:25:00.0
63 Simon Trombello   Soo Finnish 10:25:00.0
64 Olivier Lafleur   Georgian Bay Nordic 10:25:00.0
65 Sam Parsons   Arrowhead Nordic 10:25:00.0
66 Felix Schamp   Soo Finnish 10:25:00.0
67 Kai Foster   Soo Finnish 10:25:00.0
68 Sean Dunn   Kanata Nordic 10:25:00.0
69 Chesley Godwin   Laurentian Nordic 10:25:00.0
70 Tyler Frappier   Porcupine Ski Runners 10:25:00.0
71 Jadon PINO   Soo Finnish 10:25:00.0

U12 Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
81 Kate de Beer 45971 Soo Finnish 10:30:00.0
82 Anna Vurma 47495 Team Hardwood 10:30:00.0
83 Chantal Kukulka 45964 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:30:00.0
84 Sabine Cornell   Highlands Trailblazers 10:30:00.0
85 Nicole Kukulka 45965 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:30:00.0
86 Charlotte Abbott   Kanata Nordic 10:30:00.0
87 Sofia Smith   Georgian Nordic 10:30:00.0
88 Hazel Dowling   Waterloo Region Nordic 10:30:00.0
89 Amber Pietila   Porcupine Ski Runners 10:30:00.0
90 Braunwyn Strickland   Arrowhead Nordic 10:30:00.0
91 Olivia Vodusek 45957 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:30:00.0
92 Kaia Hakanen 47905 Lappe Nordic 10:30:00.0
93 Hanna Abbink 45985 Lappe Nordic 10:30:00.0
94 Claire Parsons   Arrowhead Nordic 10:30:00.0
95 Kate Haering 45115 Big Thunder Nordic 10:30:00.0
96 Claire Young 45125 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:30:00.0
97 Lorelei Angus   Georgian Bay Nordic 10:30:00.0
98 Rory Fisher   Georgian Nordic 10:30:00.0
99 Mack Fisher   Georgian Nordic 10:30:00.0
100 Teagan Gawne   Waterloo Region Nordic 10:30:00.0
101 Allison Niedre   Kanata Nordic 10:30:00.0
102 Madison Robertson   Georgian Nordic 10:30:00.0
103 Klarissa Srigley 44643 North Bay Nordic 10:30:00.0
104 Taya Schaffer   Temiskaming Nordic 10:30:00.0
105 Sophia Gamble   Highlands Trailblazers 10:30:00.0
106 Klara van Duyn 45162 Big Thunder Nordic 10:30:00.0
107 Addison Alpaugh   Georgian Nordic 10:30:00.0
108 Emmersyn Tuinema   Temiskaming Nordic 10:30:00.0
109 Anna Hunt   Highlands Trailblazers 10:30:00.0
110 Elora Stauder   Mono Nordic 10:30:00.0
111 Daphne Vanlenthe 45996 Big Thunder Nordic 10:30:00.0
112 Skylar Gottlieb   Arrowhead Nordic 10:30:00.0
113 Myka Broad   Soo Finnish 10:30:00.0
114 Kiera Francis   Soo Finnish 10:30:00.0

U14 Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
121 Sebastien Doucet 43117 Lappe Nordic 10:45:00.0
122 Willem van Duyn 42384 Big Thunder Nordic 10:45:00.0
123 Callum Wiss 44649 Walden Cross Country 10:45:00.0
124 Cedric Martel 43085 Lappe Nordic 10:45:00.0
125 Willem Abbink 45984 Lappe Nordic 10:45:00.0
126 Hubert Lamothe 43049 Club de ski de fond Amos 10:45:00.0
127 Henri Gnocchini 43047 Club de ski de fond Amos 10:45:00.0
128 Simon Graham 45226 Lifeski Academy 10:45:00.0
129 Graeme Abbott 43095 Kanata Nordic 10:45:00.0
130 Ian Schaffer 42494 Temiskaming 10:45:00.0
131 Liam Kenny   Mono Nordic 10:45:00.0
132 Erik Kary 45913 Soo Finnish 10:45:00.0
133 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 Highlands Trailblazers 10:45:00.0
134 Mikkai Jones 47019 Lappe Nordic 10:45:00.0
135 Andrew Bougai 42663 Highlands Trailblazers 10:45:00.0
136 Eily Woodman   Waterloo Region Nordic 10:45:00.0
137 Nate Sinclair 44642 North Bay Nordic 10:45:00.0
138 Scott Gamble   Highlands Trailblazer 10:45:00.0
139 Samuel Vanlenthe 45995 Big Thunder Nordic 10:45:00.0
140 Quinn Cheung 44605 Highlands Trailblazers 10:45:00.0
141 Camren McClenny 45991 Soo Finnish 10:45:00.0
142 Remy Lariviere 47016 Walden Cross Country 10:45:00.0
143 Elouan Leclerc 43045 Club de ski de fond Amos 10:45:00.0
144 Noah Wiebe 46013 Big Thunder Nordic 10:45:00.0
145 Cailean Valentine 45138 Walden Cross Country 10:45:00.0
146 Ewan Pengra   Georgian Nordic 10:45:00.0
147 Cadence Gauley   Temiskaming Nordic 10:45:00.0
148 Michael Iounatanov   North Bay Nordic 10:45:00.0

U14 Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name CCCLicence Club Start Time
151 Ella Niedre 42471 Kanata Nordic 10:50:00.0
152 Maaritta Puiras 43092 Lappe Nordic 10:50:00.0
153 Mia Smith 45140 Georgian Nordic 10:50:00.0
154 Ellie Dowling 42372 Waterloo Region 10:50:00.0
155 Charlotte Ailey 43093 Lappe Nordic 10:50:00.0
156 Rachel Lambley 45200 Kanata Nordic 10:50:00.0
157 Sarah Kiiskila 43099 Big Thunder Nordic 10:50:00.0
158 Finlay Cuza 45142 Walden Cross Country 10:50:00.0
159 Ellen Groh 37724 Georgian Bay Nordic 10:50:00.0
160 Mattea Hakanen 43114 Lappe Nordic 10:50:00.0
161 Mari Luhta   Porcupine Ski Runners 10:50:00.0
162 Julia Vodusek 39597 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:50:00.0
163 Min Dobson   Lappe Nordic 10:50:00.0
164 Alex Timms 45109 Highlands Trailblazers 10:50:00.0
165 Aleida Nelson 42522 Georgian Bay Nordic 10:50:00.0
166 Charlotte Sarrazin 46997 Lappe Nordic 10:50:00.0
167 Claire Day 42449 Georgian Bay Nordic 10:50:00.0
168 Jenna Anderson 42457 Georgian Nordic 10:50:00.0
169 Marissa Pladzyk 43120 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:50:00.0
170 Brielle Charette 41205 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:50:00.0
171 Chloe Young 45124 Porcupine Ski Runners 10:50:00.0
172 Ahnika Davey 45994 Soo Finnish 10:50:00.0
173 Gigi Wortley   Highlands Trailblazers 10:50:00.0
174 Kytalyn Smith 43107 Big Thunder Nordic 10:50:00.0
175 MAXINE WISS 43022 Walden Cross Country 10:50:00.0
176 Justine Hastings 45121 Team Hardwood 10:50:00.0
177 Marina Sobotka 44587 Highlands Trailblazers 10:50:00.0
178 Maeve Blake   North Bay Nordic 10:50:00.0
179 Ava Hodgins 45132 Walden Cross Country 10:50:00.0
180 Erica Rogers 45998 Mono Nordic 10:50:00.0
181 Jenna Jolliffe   North Bay Nordic 10:50:00.0
182 Lauren Pineau   Laurentian Nordic 10:50:00.0
183 Anna Towle 45104 Soo Finnish 10:50:00.0
184 Lia Fransson   Highlands Trailblazers 10:50:00.0
185 Delaney Summers 45959 Big Thunder Nordic 10:50:00.0
186 Vera Sobotka 44588 Highlands Trailblazers 10:50:00.0
187 Cate Gottlieb   Arrowhead Nordic 10:50:00.0
188 Izzy Thomas   North Bay Nordic 10:50:00.0
189 Bay Jones   Walden Nordic 10:50:00.0
190 Rowin Wieggers   North Bay Nordic 10:50:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4