Mono Nordic Race |
||
Date: Jan 22, 2022 | Location: Orangeville ON Host Club: Mono Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
U10 Boys 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 8 | Gryffin Harris | 2012 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:07:24.6 | |
2 | 6 | Joseph Brudno | 2012 | Mono Nordic | 0:07:29.6 | +5.0 |
3 | 9 | Xavier Gamble | 2012 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:08:09.2 | +44.6 |
4 | 2 | Cole Ballantyne | 2012 | Waterloo Region | 0:08:33.0 | +1:08.4 |
5 | 4 | Angus Dowling | 2013 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:34.2 | +2:09.6 |
6 | 3 | William Caners | 2012 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:10:00.8 | +2:36.2 |
7 | 7 | Andrew Gentles | 2013 | Mono Nordic | 0:10:06.4 | +2:41.8 |
8 | 1 | Isaiah Croft | 2013 | Mono Nordic | 0:10:50.6 | +3:26.0 |
9 | 5 | Miles Faulkner | 2012 | Waterloo Region | 0:12:24.9 | +5:00.3 |
U10 Girls 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Isabelle LaTour | 2012 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:06:35.0 | |
2 | 11 | Payton Alpaugh | 2012 | Georgian Nordic | 0:08:18.1 | +1:43.1 |
3 | 10 | Emma Groves | 2013 | Mono Nordic | 0:08:37.1 | +2:02.1 |
4 | 13 | Sarah Golisky | 2012 | Midland Ski Club | 0:08:44.6 | +2:09.6 |
5 | 12 | Josephine De Groote | 2012 | Mono Nordic | 0:11:26.4 | +4:51.4 |
u12 Boys 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Liam Pengra | 2010 | Georgian Nordic | 0:07:10.1 | |
2 | 24 | Elliot Verheyen | 2010 | Team Hardwood | 0:07:27.2 | +17.1 |
3 | 29 | Lukas Faulkner | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:07:29.0 | +18.9 |
4 | 31 | Will Gojic | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:07:32.6 | +22.5 |
5 | 25 | Arno Genest | 2011 | Waterloo Region | 0:08:08.4 | +58.3 |
6 | 30 | Zachary Waslander | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:08:18.5 | +1:08.4 |
7 | 23 | MacKenzie Angus | 2011 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:08:36.1 | +1:26.0 |
8 | 22 | Bryce Fischer | 2011 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:09:50.4 | +2:40.3 |
9 | 26 | Edgar Charbonneau | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:52.0 | +2:41.9 |
10 | 28 | Oliver Ahokas | 2011 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:51.7 | +5:41.6 |
11 | 21 | Nathan Bruch | 2010 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:45.1 | +6:35.0 |
U12 Girls 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 39 | Charlotte Caners | 2010 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:07:11.9 | |
2 | 41 | Sydney Snelling | 2010 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:07:34.8 | +22.9 |
3 | 42 | Islay Lash | 2010 | Team Hardwood | 0:07:39.4 | +27.5 |
4 | 32 | Olivia Abbott | 2010 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:07:56.8 | +44.9 |
5 | 43 | Juliette Lafleur | 2011 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:08:28.6 | +1:16.7 |
6 | 44 | Georgia Groves | 2011 | Mono Nordic | 0:08:48.8 | +1:36.9 |
7 | 34 | Kaelyn Gawne | 2011 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:03.0 | +1:51.1 |
8 | 38 | Poppy Dowling | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:18.3 | +2:06.4 |
9 | 35 | Ciara Kenny | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:10:28.6 | +3:16.7 |
10 | 36 | Linnaea Forsberg | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:10:52.7 | +3:40.8 |
11 | 40 | Deena Mironov | 2011 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:10:54.9 | +3:43.0 |
12 | 37 | Katherine Thomson | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:11:12.1 | +4:00.2 |
13 | 33 | Sophie Mironova | 2010 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:12:43.2 | +5:31.3 |
U16 Boys 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 108 | Lucas Goertz | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:46.0 | |
2 | 109 | Ewan Pengra | 2007 | Georgian Nordic | 0:10:18.5 | +32.5 |
3 | 101 | Eily Woodman | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:10:19.5 | +33.5 |
4 | 112 | James Rowan | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:10:19.8 | +33.8 |
5 | 106 | Thomas Beukeboom | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:10:36.6 | +50.6 |
6 | 114 | Liam Kenny | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:11:14.5 | +1:28.5 |
7 | 113 | Scott Gamble | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:11:40.4 | +1:54.4 |
8 | 103 | Andrew Bougai | 2007 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:42.5 | +1:56.5 |
9 | 104 | Matthew Shalla | 2007 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:12:46.3 | +3:00.3 |
10 | 105 | Gus De Groote | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:13:53.5 | +4:07.5 |
11 | 110 | Leonardo Gojic | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:15:42.0 | +5:56.0 |
DNS | 102 | Raiden Miyata | 2006 | Mono Nordic | *** | *** |
U14 Boys 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 136 | Percy Wiersma | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:10:22.7 | |
2 | 123 | Brennan Law | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:10:42.8 | +20.1 |
3 | 119 | Fern Doherty-Harriosn | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:45.5 | +1:22.8 |
4 | 139 | Jackson Golisky | 2009 | Midland Ski Club | 0:11:58.9 | +1:36.2 |
5 | 117 | James Laughton | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:12:06.6 | +1:43.9 |
6 | 132 | Sam Mason | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:12:20.4 | +1:57.7 |
7 | 137 | Jack Middaugh | 2009 | Midland Ski Club | 0:12:21.4 | +1:58.7 |
8 | 126 | Sagan Goertz | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:12:26.9 | +2:04.2 |
9 | 128 | Sam Parsons | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:12:30.6 | +2:07.9 |
10 | 120 | Brent Day | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:12:33.6 | +2:10.9 |
11 | 140 | Rowan Buckland | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:12:40.6 | +2:17.9 |
12 | 127 | Olivier Lafleur | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:12:44.5 | +2:21.8 |
13 | 138 | Ewan Verheyen | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:12:58.6 | +2:35.9 |
14 | 130 | Owen Kenny | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:13:10.6 | +2:47.9 |
15 | 142 | Emmet Shalla | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:13:23.4 | +3:00.7 |
16 | 125 | Adrien Charbonneau | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:13:36.8 | +3:14.1 |
17 | 129 | Riley Fitzpatrick | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:43.1 | +3:20.4 |
18 | 135 | Carl De Groote | 2009 | Mono Nordic | 0:13:54.8 | +3:32.1 |
19 | 122 | Nicholas Waslander | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:05.1 | +3:42.4 |
20 | 134 | Theo Briand | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:14:10.5 | +3:47.8 |
21 | 116 | Austin Dumont | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:14:14.8 | +3:52.1 |
22 | 143 | Phillip Duko | 2009 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:16.2 | +3:53.5 |
23 | 141 | Jayden Brake | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:14:17.7 | +3:55.0 |
24 | 121 | Ryker Harris | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:14:39.9 | +4:17.2 |
25 | 133 | Mark Danilchenko | 2009 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:00.3 | +4:37.6 |
26 | 131 | Ronan Miyata | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:15:39.2 | +5:16.5 |
27 | 124 | Rowan Gentles | 2009 | Mono Nordic | 0:18:35.0 | +8:12.3 |
28 | 118 | Jake Baille | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:19:14.6 | +8:51.9 |
U16 Girls 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 150 | Ellie Dowling | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:10:33.7 | |
2 | 146 | Mia Smith | 2006 | Georgian Nordic | 0:10:40.0 | +6.3 |
3 | 155 | Elle Waite | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:11:18.9 | +45.2 |
4 | 154 | Luna Abbott | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:11:25.4 | +51.7 |
5 | 156 | Aleida Nelson | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:11:26.1 | +52.4 |
6 | 153 | Beth Marchant | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:11:33.6 | +59.9 |
7 | 145 | Erica Rogers | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:13.1 | +1:39.4 |
8 | 144 | Justine Hastings | 2007 | Team Hardwood | 0:13:01.4 | +2:27.7 |
9 | 147 | Madison Mullin | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:13:10.6 | +2:36.9 |
10 | 149 | Hallie Woerner | 2007 | Team Hardwood | 0:13:22.4 | +2:48.7 |
11 | 152 | Tessa Beukeboom | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:13:45.2 | +3:11.5 |
12 | 151 | Hanna Langenberg | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:13:56.8 | +3:23.1 |
DNS | 148 | Maggie Danishevsky | 2007 | Team Hardwood | *** | *** |
U14 Girls 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 160 | Anna Vurma | 2009 | Team Hardwood | 0:10:23.0 | |
2 | 167 | Adeline LaTour | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:11:23.9 | +1:00.9 |
3 | 177 | Sofia Smith | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:28.1 | +1:05.1 |
4 | 170 | Sabine Cornell | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:11:28.8 | +1:05.8 |
5 | 161 | Braunwyn Strickland | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:11:43.5 | +1:20.5 |
6 | 173 | Anna Boer-Panak | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:11:59.6 | +1:36.6 |
7 | 164 | Teagan Gawne | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:12:19.3 | +1:56.3 |
8 | 178 | Holly Ryan | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:12:21.5 | +1:58.5 |
9 | 176 | Hazel Dowling | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:12:24.3 | +2:01.3 |
10 | 159 | Lorelei Angus | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:01.5 | +2:38.5 |
11 | 166 | Claire Parsons | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:13:17.8 | +2:54.8 |
12 | 162 | Seraphine Dubeau | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:46.3 | +3:23.3 |
13 | 158 | Mack Fisher | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:13:47.5 | +3:24.5 |
14 | 179 | Addison Alpaugh | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:14:03.6 | +3:40.6 |
15 | 175 | Sophia Gamble | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:11.0 | +3:48.0 |
16 | 165 | Rory Fisher | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:14:16.6 | +3:53.6 |
17 | 172 | Natalie Faulkner | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:14:18.7 | +3:55.7 |
18 | 174 | Claire MacKinnon | 2009 | Team Hardwood | 0:14:28.1 | +4:05.1 |
19 | 171 | Keira Snelling | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:14:38.5 | +4:15.5 |
20 | 168 | Sophie Fischer | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:42.2 | +5:19.2 |
21 | 157 | Marigold Sidhu-Mead | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:48.5 | +5:25.5 |
22 | 163 | Abbygale Groves | 2009 | Mono Nordic | 0:17:00.8 | +6:37.8 |
23 | 169 | Liselle Noob | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:17:09.6 | +6:46.6 |
U23 men 6.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 202 | Ethan Aarts | 2003 | 0:17:29.7 | ||
2 | 203 | Alec MacLean | 1999 | Team Hardwood | 0:17:45.7 | +16.0 |
3 | 201 | Oliver Czerny | 2003 | 0:19:25.3 | +1:55.6 |
U18 Boys 6.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 213 | Liam Ryan | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:17:07.1 | |
2 | 211 | Erik Vurma | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:18:10.7 | +1:03.6 |
3 | 212 | Nathan Golisky | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:19:24.7 | +2:17.6 |
4 | 205 | Ben Cornell | 2004 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:19:27.8 | +2:20.7 |
5 | 206 | Aidan Nelson | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:20:10.1 | +3:03.0 |
6 | 204 | Corbin Wendell | 2004 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:20:10.8 | +3:03.7 |
7 | 209 | Adam Marshall | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:20:31.6 | +3:24.5 |
8 | 210 | Colby Small | 2004 | Team Hardwood | 0:20:43.8 | +3:36.7 |
9 | 208 | Nathan Gojic | 2005 | Mono Nordic | 0:23:42.6 | +6:35.5 |
10 | 207 | Declan Kenny | 2004 | Mono Nordic | 0:28:42.1 | +11:35.0 |
U23 Women 6.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 215 | Miriam Lutes | 2000 | 0:24:58.3 | ||
2 | 214 | Audra Nicholson | 2000 | Independent | 0:30:11.6 | +5:13.3 |
U18 Girls 6.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 216 | Anna Jaklova | 2005 | Lifeski Academy | 0:20:19.6 | |
2 | 220 | Emily Gordon | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:20:58.4 | +38.8 |
3 | 219 | Genevieve Dubeau | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:21:53.1 | +1:33.5 |
4 | 221 | Abby Davidson | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:23:42.5 | +3:22.9 |
5 | 217 | Meghan Rogers | 2004 | Mono Nordic | 0:24:21.2 | +4:01.6 |
6 | 218 | Madelaine Young | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:27:07.2 | +6:47.6 |
7 | 222 | Catherine Tenai | 2005 | Mono Nordic | 0:32:01.7 | +11:42.1 |