Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint Qualification | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint Qualification 

Date: Dec 14, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  none Wind Dir:
Air Temp: - 1.5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: packed

Open Women 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Nation Club Team Time Diff
1 125 Olivia BOUFFARD-NESBITT 1992 Senior Women 1/26 19676 3105179 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 0:03:26.26  
2 101 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women 2/26 14175 3105114 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:03:26.62 +0.36
3 129 Chelsea Holmes 1987 Senior Women 3/26 21123 3535372 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:03:29.66 +3.39
4 111 Caitlin Gregg 1980 Senior Women 4/26 13070 3535021 USA Team Gregg/Madshus Team Gregg/Madshus 0:03:30.12 +3.85
5 115 Caitlin Patterson 1990 Senior Women 5/26 18869 3535385 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 0:03:30.29 +4.30
6 103 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women 6/26 13482 3105084 CAN Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:03:31.04 +4.78
7 106 Amanda Ammar 1986 Senior Women 7/26 12889 3105023 CAN Canmore Nordic Team Ninja 0:03:31.56 +5.29
8 107 Erin Tribe 1989 Senior Women 8/26 13652 3105145 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:33.96 +7.70
9 102 Jennie Bender 1988 Senior Women 9/26 19198 3535381 USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:03:34.32 +8.60
10 124 Rose Kemp 1990 Senior Women 10/26 22550 3535422 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:03:35.33 +9.70
11 127 Erika Flowers 1989 Senior Women 11/26 18861 3535222 USA SMS T2   0:03:35.90 +9.64
12 119 Zoe Roy 1987 Senior Women 12/26 13631 3105090 CAN Foothills Nordic Team Ninja 0:03:36.20 +9.93
13 128 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Junior Women 1/20 21582 3105217 CAN Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:36.30 +10.30
14 105 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women 13/26 13646 3105095 CAN Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:03:37.22 +10.96
15 109 Alana Thomas 1988 Senior Women 14/26 13353 3105089 CAN Team Hardwood Team Ninja 0:03:38.43 +12.16
16 116 Kate Fitzgerald 1987 Senior Women 15/26 22951 3535428 USA APUNSC   0:03:38.56 +12.30
17 132 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 2/20 23595 3105184 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH-NST 0:03:38.62 +12.35
18 108 Rebecca RORABAUGH 1989 Senior Women 16/26 20460 3535407 USA APUNSC   0:03:38.80 +12.53
19 113 Lauren Fritz 1988 Senior Women 17/26 22938 3535204 USA APUNSC   0:03:39.12 +12.85
20 123 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 3/20 24472 3105194 CAN Skinouk QCST 0:03:39.25 +12.99
21 117 Brittany Webster 1987 Senior Women 18/26 14219 3105097 CAN Highland Trailblazer Team Mito Canada 0:03:39.43 +13.16
22 149 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 4/20 23772 3105214 CAN Nakkertok   0:03:39.86 +13.59
23 130 Annie Pokorny 1992 Senior Women 19/26 24435 3535467 USA SMS T2   0:03:39.98 +13.72
24 110 Marlis Kromm 1990 Senior Women 20/26 14211 3105093 CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:03:42.23 +15.97
25 118 Elizabeth Guiney 1991 Senior Women 21/26 20461 3535408 USA Craftsbury Nordic CGRP 0:03:42.99 +16.73
26 114 Dahria Beatty 1994 Junior Women 5/20 22610 3105146 CAN Whitehorse AWCA 0:03:43.17 +16.91
27 121 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 22/26 24461 3105190 CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:03:44.53 +18.26
28 135 Mary Rose 1991 Senior Women 23/26 28118 3535549 USA Sun Valley SEF   0:03:44.55 +18.28
29 120 Frederique VEZINA 1994 Junior Women 6/20 19234 3105157 CAN Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:03:45.41 +19.14
30 122 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 24/26 19646 3105169 CAN Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:45.92 +19.66
31 131 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 Junior Women 7/20 21444 3105177 CAN Skibec QCST 0:03:47.70 +21.44
32 139 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 8/20 14632   CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:03:50.13 +23.87
33 112 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 9/20 20511 3105180 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers CNEPH 0:03:50.53 +24.26
34 138 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 10/20 23767 3105182 CAN Big Thunder Nordic   0:03:52.70 +26.44
35 145 Marin Coletta 1999 Junior Women 11/20 DL   USA Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:03:56.82 +30.55
36 148 Oliva Ekblad 1996 Junior Women 12/20 DL   USA Methow Valley Nordic   0:03:57.87 +31.60
37 133 Andree-Anne THEBERGE 1995 Junior Women 13/20 23610 3105205 CAN Skibec   0:03:59.49 +33.22
38 137 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 25/26 13899 3105192 CAN Nakkertok Nordique   0:04:00.11 +33.85
39 142 Danielle Vrielink 1995 Junior Women 14/20 27093   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:00.48 +34.21
40 140 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women 15/20 26344 3105224 CAN Hollyburn BCST 0:04:02.30 +36.30
41 143 Hannah Mehain 1998 Junior Women 16/20 29487   CAN Sovereign Lake   0:04:02.47 +36.21
42 134 Lauren Brookes 1991 Senior Women 26/26 25727 3105229 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:04.25 +37.99
43 147 Maya Seckinger 1998 Junior Women 17/20 DL   USA Methow Valley Nordic MOD 0:04:04.68 +38.42
44 136 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 Junior Women 18/20 21506   CAN Telemark BCST 0:04:11.31 +45.40
45 141 Nicole Perrin 1994 Junior Women 19/20 21025   CAN Black Jack   0:04:12.50 +46.24
46 146 Lorea Zabaleta 1999 Junior Women 20/20 DL   USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:04:42.10 +1:15.84
DNS 104 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women * 5573 3105105 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** ***
DNS 126 Maja Zimmermann 1990 Senior Women * 14589   CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** ***
DNS 144 Angelica Morrone di Silvestri 1965 Senior Women * 31531 3960250 DMA Team Dominica Dominica *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4