2014 Haywood NorAm WCC - Buff Sprint - CT | Zone4.ca



2014 Haywood NorAm WCC -  Buff Sprint - CT

Date: Feb 15, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Otway Nordic Centre
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Assistant TD:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Cal Benson 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 1100
Wind Vel:  3km/hr Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -8
Humidity: 98.1% Snow Cond:

Open Male 1.6 km. Classic    
PL YOB Bib Name CCC FISLicence Province Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1983 1 Philip Widmer 13040 3100042 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:43.40
2 1992 3 Sébastien Townsend 18484 3100262 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA A Final 0:03:47.00
3 1993 2 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 BC Black Jack Black Jack A Final 0:03:46.40
4 1993 5 Ezekiel Williams 14195 3100263 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA A Final 0:03:50.90
5 1993 9 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 BC Kimberley Black Jack A Final 0:03:57.00
6 1992 11 Geoffrey Richards 18425 3100260 BC Black Jack CVTC A Final 0:03:58.20
7 1992 7 Martin Schrama 18392 3100199 BC Whistler Nordic CVTC B Final 0:03:53.80
8 1995 15 Colin Foley 23746 3100345 ON Nakkertok CVTC B Final 0:04:02.20
9 1993 16 Paul Dupuis 14604 3100240 AB Canmore Nordic CVTC B Final 0:04:02.80
10 1993 12 Sebastien Dandurand 28197 3100310 AB Canmore Nordic CVTC B Final 0:03:58.80
11 1991 6 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA B Final 0:03:52.10
12 1992 4 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA B Final 0:03:48.10
13 1993 10 Scott Fraser 18509   AB Canmore Nordic SKST Quarterfinal 0:03:57.80
14 1995 13 Sam Morris 23638 3100317 BC Hollyburn CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:00.40
15 1993 14 David Palmer 18506 3100292 BC Black Jack Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:04:02.20
16 1995 17 Andrew Avis 28641 3100337 ON Highlands Trailblazers CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:05.00
17 1992 8 Alex Mahoney 14608 3100250 AB Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:55.80
18 1991 18 Kai Lukowiak 14564 3100330 AB Foothills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.20
19 1995 19 Liam Patterson 14612 3100338 ON Big Thunder Nordic CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:08.90
20 1996 20 Peter Hicks 25580   AB Canmore Nordic AST Quarterfinal 0:04:13.90
21 1993 21 Benjamin Osorio 22606 3100346 ON Arrowhead Nordic CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:16.20
22 1994 22 Lukas Mark 25587 3100341 AB Muskeg Flyers Edson   Quarterfinal 0:04:16.90
23 1995 23 Ben Dearing 28183   MB Red River Nordic MBST Quarterfinal 0:04:45.50
DNS 1994   Willard Andal 21612   BC Caledonia Nordic   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4