Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free

Date: Dec 1, 2007
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Asst Technical Delegate  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  Gusts to 5km Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 C Snow Temp: -13 C
Weather: High Overcast Snow Cond: Packed

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Time Diff
1 30 Marlis Kromm Foothills Nordic Team 2014 CAN 14211 0:24:36.7  
2 34 Heather Mehain Sovereign Lake Athletic Directions CAN 14162 0:25:11.0 +34.3
3 32 Heidi Widmer Foothills Nordic Alberta Team CAN 14175 0:25:53.0 +1:16.3
4 38 Andrea Lee Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 13764 0:26:44.3 +2:07.6
5 36 Flurina Keller Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14289 0:26:57.9 +2:21.2
6 35 Michaela Howie Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14240 0:27:04.7 +2:28.0
7 31 Alison Clarke Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 14129 0:28:27.4 +3:50.7
8 25 Daphne Haggarty Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14363 0:29:11.4 +4:34.7
9 29 Stephanie Vetsch Foothills Nordic   CAN 18423 0:29:11.7 +4:35.0
10 27 Freya Wasteneys Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 14179 0:30:26.4 +5:49.7
11 23 Haley Robinson La Ronge La Ronge Nordic CAN 14155 0:30:33.5 +5:56.8
12 33 Danielle  McVicar Kanata   CAN 13675 0:30:34.3 +5:57.6
13 22 Tori  Owen Foothills Nordic   CAN 14324 0:32:11.7 +7:35.0
14 26 Johanna Ferrie Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Rac CAN 14421 0:33:50.4 +9:13.7
15 28 Ceilidh Marlow Strathcona Nordics Strathcona CAN DL 0:35:28.8 +10:52.1
16 24 Krysta Wark Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 14178 0:35:37.8 +11:01.1
DNS 37 Kara Jaspers Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14298 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4