Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free

Date: Dec 1, 2007
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Asst Technical Delegate  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  Gusts to 5km Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 C Snow Temp: -13 C
Weather: High Overcast Snow Cond: Packed

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Time Diff
1 16 Evan Bruce Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14055 0:22:26.1  
2 18 Tristan Flock Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 14159 0:22:33.5 +7.4
3 19 Martin  Lenes  Banff Ski Runners  Banff Ski Runners CAN 14134 0:22:35.3 +9.2
4 20 Joey Burton Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 14148 0:22:38.9 +12.8
5 9 Jordan Cascagnette Team Hardwood   CAN 14334 0:23:20.5 +54.4
6 17 Andrew Brisbin Saskatoon Nordic   CAN 14594 0:23:27.1 +1:01.0
7 14 BJ (Bob) Thompson Team Hardwood   CAN 14312 0:23:35.5 +1:09.4
8 6 Kai Lukowiak Foothills Nordic   CAN 14564 0:24:01.6 +1:35.5
9 15 Lachlan Armstrong Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14222 0:24:15.8 +1:49.7
10 13 David Lobsinger Team Hardwood   CAN 14295 0:24:17.7 +1:51.6
11 11 Nansen Weber Nakkertok Nordique   CAN 14366 0:24:18.4 +1:52.3
12 4 Dudley Coulter Big Thunder Nordic Big Thunder CAN DL 0:24:21.6 +1:55.5
13 8 Sean Korzeniewski Team Hardwood   CAN 14296 0:24:51.3 +2:25.2
14 10 Gabe Viljakainen Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14430 0:24:52.3 +2:26.2
15 2 Patrick Monette Team Hardwood   CAN 14585 0:24:57.3 +2:31.2
16 40 Anthony Cihlar Telemark BC Development Team   18891 0:25:04.6 +2:38.5
17 21 Stephen Morson Strathcona Nordics Strathcona CAN 13715 0:26:01.7 +3:35.6
18 3 Spencer Hogan Soo Finnish Nordic   CAN 14420 0:26:16.2 +3:50.1
19 7 Torbjorn Lokken Saskatoon Nordic hiper CAN 14384 0:26:30.4 +4:04.3
20 5 Zachary Sauve Regina   CAN 18486 0:26:38.8 +4:12.7
21 1 Jeffrey  Martinuk Carlton Trail   CAN 14556 0:27:35.4 +5:09.3
DNF 12 Jimmy Gunka Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14417 *** ***

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Time Diff
1 30 Marlis Kromm Foothills Nordic Team 2014 CAN 14211 0:24:36.7  
2 34 Heather Mehain Sovereign Lake Athletic Directions CAN 14162 0:25:11.0 +34.3
3 32 Heidi Widmer Foothills Nordic Alberta Team CAN 14175 0:25:53.0 +1:16.3
4 38 Andrea Lee Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 13764 0:26:44.3 +2:07.6
5 36 Flurina Keller Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14289 0:26:57.9 +2:21.2
6 35 Michaela Howie Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14240 0:27:04.7 +2:28.0
7 31 Alison Clarke Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 14129 0:28:27.4 +3:50.7
8 25 Daphne Haggarty Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14363 0:29:11.4 +4:34.7
9 29 Stephanie Vetsch Foothills Nordic   CAN 18423 0:29:11.7 +4:35.0
10 27 Freya Wasteneys Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 14179 0:30:26.4 +5:49.7
11 23 Haley Robinson La Ronge La Ronge Nordic CAN 14155 0:30:33.5 +5:56.8
12 33 Danielle  McVicar Kanata   CAN 13675 0:30:34.3 +5:57.6
13 22 Tori  Owen Foothills Nordic   CAN 14324 0:32:11.7 +7:35.0
14 26 Johanna Ferrie Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Rac CAN 14421 0:33:50.4 +9:13.7
15 28 Ceilidh Marlow Strathcona Nordics Strathcona CAN DL 0:35:28.8 +10:52.1
16 24 Krysta Wark Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 14178 0:35:37.8 +11:01.1
DNS 37 Kara Jaspers Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14298 *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Time Diff
1 57 Zach Holland Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14628 0:14:42.2  
2 58 Paul Dupuis Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14604 0:15:10.7 +28.5
3 39 Sturla Lie Hollyburn Jackrabbit   CAN DL 0:15:21.9 +39.7
4 48 Spencer Jackson Larch Hills Nordic Larch Hills Nordics CAN 19526 0:15:45.3 +1:03.1
5 59 Alex Mahoney Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 14608 0:15:51.0 +1:08.8
6 56 Nicholas Thompson Bulkley Valley   CAN 18441 0:15:53.4 +1:11.2
7 55 Nico  Bohning-Hunter Banff Ski Runners   CAN 19610  0:16:22.8 +1:40.6
8 60 Cole Hetherington Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 18393 0:16:51.2 +2:09.0
9 54 Micah Killick Banff Ski Runners   CAN 19625  0:16:59.4 +2:17.2
10 49 Nicholas Monette Team Hardwood   CAN 19580 0:17:08.8 +2:26.6
11 51 Stefan  Sander-Green Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers CAN 19549 0:17:35.9 +2:53.7
12 46 Ari Bruns Larch Hills Nordic   CAN 19556 0:17:52.7 +3:10.5
13 53 Julien Locke Hinke Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic CAN 19574 0:18:03.5 +3:21.3
14 52 Colin Ferrie Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers CAN 19558 0:18:08.7 +3:26.5
15 44 Will Finch Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN DL 0:18:13.2 +3:31.0
16 61 Jeffrey Kerkovius Telemark   CAN 18444 0:18:13.5 +3:31.3
17 43 Ian Flock Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN DL 0:18:34.0 +3:51.8
18 47 Ragnar Robinson La Ronge La Ronge Nordic CAN 19520 0:18:43.7 +4:01.5
19 50 Eric Johnson Foothills Nordic Foothills Nordic Ski CAN 19639 0:18:47.1 +4:04.9
20 41 Pavel Plyushch Foothills Nordic   RUS 19648 0:19:27.2 +4:45.0
21 45 Jacob Kitchen Larch Hills Nordic Larch Hills Nordic Racers CAN 19555 0:19:50.1 +5:07.9
22 42 Jake Burton Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN DL 0:20:03.8 +5:21.6

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Time Diff
1 63 Tessni Carruthers Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 19640 0:18:20.3  
2 77 Rebecca  Reid Black Jack   CAN 18510 0:18:22.8 +2.5
3 84 Laura Norman Bulkley Valley   CAN 18460 0:18:50.2 +29.9
4 83 Kirstin Besemann Nakkertok Nordique   CAN 18403 0:18:52.0 +31.7
5 69 Alana Closs Sturgeon River Nordic   CAN 14591 0:19:09.6 +49.3
6 78 Adrienne Killick Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14622 0:19:09.8 +49.5
7 81 Terry Korzeniewski Team Hardwood   CAN 19227 0:19:32.3 +1:12.0
8 62 Stephanie Drost Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 18453 0:20:08.1 +1:47.8
9 74 Krista Luckai Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14415 0:20:31.9 +2:11.6
10 67 Moira Haggarty Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14538 0:20:57.6 +2:37.3
11 80 Brett Trainor Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 14182 0:21:01.3 +2:41.0
12 65 Ronena(Roni) Wolach Foothills Nordic   CAN 19538 0:21:30.8 +3:10.5
13 71 Alexandra Dickson Omineca Omineca CAN 14357 0:21:48.4 +3:28.1
14 82 Stefani Van Wijk Nakkertok Nordique   CAN 18445 0:22:44.7 +4:24.4
15 68 Jennifer Borchert Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN DL 0:23:04.6 +4:44.3
16 64 Marilie Samson Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers CAN 19550 0:23:08.9 +4:48.6
17 73 Sekwan Trottier La Ronge Omâcîw CAN 14578 0:23:34.6 +5:14.3
18 72 Alice Colquhoun Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 18409 0:24:08.9 +5:48.6
DNF 79 Marika Cockney Foothills Nordic   CAN 14549 *** ***
DNS 66 Kate Eppler Telemark    CAN 18448 *** ***
DNS 70 Adriene Underhill Larch Hills Nordic   CAN 14570 *** ***
DNS 75 Sarah Eppler Telemark    CAN 18447 *** ***
DNS 76 Lindsay Inkila Lappe Nordic   CAN 14331 *** ***

Para Stand Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 88 Mark Arendz Brookvale XC     14547 0:28:56.2 0:30:15.1 0:59:11.3  
2 87 Jerry King Highlands Trailblazers   CAN 14401 0:30:44.4 0:32:14.8 1:02:59.3 +3:48.0
3 85 Tyler Mosher Whistler Nordics     14410 0:33:35.1 0:34:43.7 1:08:18.9 +9:07.6
4 86 Mike Scholte Highlands Trailblazers Highland Trailblazers CAN 19532 0:39:51.5 0:41:21.6 1:21:13.1 +22:01.8

Para Stand Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 90 Robbi Weldon Lappe Nordic   CAN   0:21:07.3 0:21:48.3 0:42:55.7  
2 91 Courtney Knight Nordic Racers     14513 0:24:41.1 0:25:37.7 0:50:18.9 +7:23.2
3 89 Mary Benson Nordic Racers     14568 0:32:01.9 0:32:02.7 1:04:04.6 +21:08.9

Para Sit Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Time Diff
1 92 Lou Gibson Nordic Racers     14571 0:06:51.9 0:07:00.2 0:07:09.8 0:07:05.5 0:07:26.9 0:07:00.8 0:42:35.3  
2 93 Antonio Flores Strathcona Nordics   CAN 18906 0:08:49.5 0:09:20.9 0:09:19.0 0:09:28.4 0:09:17.0 0:09:11.8 0:55:26.8 +12:51.5

Para Sit Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Time Diff
1 94 Colette Bourgonje Snobuddy     5873 0:08:19.0 0:08:24.5 0:08:24.2 0:08:28.8 0:08:24.5 0:08:38.2 0:50:39.4  
2 95 Christy Campbell Nakkertok Nordique   CAN 14537 0:12:53.3 0:13:38.7 0:14:00.1 0:15:12.5 0:16:58.2 0:16:48.8 1:29:32.0 +38:52.6
DNS 96 Kelsi Paul Snobuddy NST Para-Nordic Development Squad CAN 13750 *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Free    
PL Rnk Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 1/27 133 Dasha Gaiazova Club Skielite National Ski Team CAN 12929 0:15:24.1 0:15:52.5 0:31:16.7  
2 2/27 137 Madeleine Williams Edmonton Nordic Team Fast Trax CAN 6409 0:15:29.1 0:16:11.3 0:31:40.5 +23.8
3 3/27 134 Tasha Betcherman Lappe Nordic Indi 2010 CAN 6418 0:15:35.9 0:16:06.5 0:31:42.4 +25.7
4 4/27 144 Morgan Arritola US Ski Team   USA 15304F 0:15:48.7 0:16:07.4 0:31:56.1 +39.4
5 5/27 143 Brooke Gosling Foothills Nordic X-C.COM CAN 12494 0:15:44.0 0:16:34.8 0:32:18.9 +1:02.2
6 6/27 138 Amanda Ammar Edmonton Nordic National Ski Team CAN 12889 0:16:07.3 0:16:26.5 0:32:33.9 +1:17.2
7 7/27 139 Lindsey Dehlin US Ski Team   USA 13404F 0:16:06.0 0:16:28.7 0:32:34.7 +1:18.0
8 8/27 145 Lindsay Williams US Ski Team   USA 15281F 0:16:04.5 0:16:39.7 0:32:44.2 +1:27.5
9 9/27 141 Shayla  Swanson Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 5778  0:16:01.3 0:16:54.5 0:32:55.9 +1:39.2
10 10/27 121 Kate Underwood Sun Valley SEF Factory Team USA 17308F 0:16:16.9 0:17:02.6 0:33:19.6 +2:02.9
11 11/27 122 Andrea Dupont Porcupine Ski Runners   CAN 5573 0:16:22.7 0:17:02.0 0:33:24.8 +2:08.1
12 12/27 135 Perianne Jones Nakkertok Nordique National Ski Team CAN 12918 0:16:31.1 0:16:56.0 0:33:27.1 +2:10.4
13 13/27 136 Rhonda Jewett Foothills Nordic INDi2010 Racing Team CAN 5776 0:16:40.0 0:16:58.7 0:33:38.8 +2:22.1
14 14/27 123 Nicole De Yong Sun Valley SEF Fischer USA 13834F 0:16:26.6 0:17:25.5 0:33:52.2 +2:35.5
15 15/27 132 Jacqui Benson Caledonia Nordic   CAN 6455 0:16:41.5 0:17:26.1 0:34:07.6 +2:50.9
16 1/14 114 Mali Noyes Sun Valley SEF   USA DL 0:17:04.8 0:17:16.1 0:34:21.0 +3:04.3
17 16/27 140 Kate Brennan Kanata NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13269 0:16:51.6 0:17:34.5 0:34:26.1 +3:09.4
18 17/27 142 Kate Whitcomb Sun Valley SEF Fischer/Craft USA 17459F 0:16:42.7 0:17:43.5 0:34:26.2 +3:09.5
19 18/27 103 Becky Puiras Lappe Nordic   CAN 5090 0:17:21.1 0:17:23.0 0:34:44.2 +3:27.5
20 19/27 124 Mallory Deyne Porcupine Ski Runners Lakehead University? CAN 13061 0:17:16.1 0:17:38.5 0:34:54.6 +3:37.9
21 20/27 125 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa XC Ottawa CAN 3485 0:17:04.0 0:17:55.5 0:34:59.5 +3:42.8
22 2/14 131 Alysson Marshall Larch Hills Nordic Silver Star Nordic CAN 13482 0:17:11.2 0:17:51.2 0:35:02.5 +3:45.8
23 3/14 101 Jamie Devin Methow Valley   USA DL 0:17:38.1 0:17:42.7 0:35:20.8 +4:04.1
23 21/27 111 Anna Crawford Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14572 0:17:26.9 0:17:53.8 0:35:20.8 +4:04.1
25 22/27 112 Eva Szabo Foothills Nordic   CAN 13514 0:17:16.9 0:18:08.6 0:35:25.6 +4:08.9
26 23/27 129 Sarah Peters Strathcona Nordics UBC Nordic CAN 6434 0:17:47.2 0:17:53.8 0:35:41.1 +4:24.4
27 24/27 126 Megan McTavish XC Ottawa   CAN 4881 0:17:20.4 0:18:23.1 0:35:43.6 +4:26.9
28 4/14 120 Sara Hewitt Foothills Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13450 0:17:43.7 0:18:28.3 0:36:12.1 +4:55.4
29 5/14 128 Alana Thomas Team Hardwood   CAN 13353 0:17:49.5 0:18:47.7 0:36:37.3 +5:20.6
30 6/14 110 Brittany  Pearson Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14343 0:18:09.9 0:18:44.9 0:36:54.9 +5:38.2
31 7/14 108 Emily  Nishikawa Whitehorse Callaghan Valley Training Center CAN 13646 0:18:32.7 0:18:58.7 0:37:31.4 +6:14.7
32 8/14 119 Erin Tribe Team Hardwood   CAN 13652 0:18:35.2 0:18:57.2 0:37:32.4 +6:15.7
33 25/27 127 Karla Mika Highlands Trailblazers INDi2010 CAN 5378 0:18:40.3 0:18:55.2 0:37:35.5 +6:18.8
34 9/14 117 Heidi Brook Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 18426 0:18:42.0 0:19:24.0 0:38:06.1 +6:49.4
35 10/14 109 Catherine Auclair Nordique MSA   CAN 18884 0:19:06.1 0:19:53.4 0:38:59.6 +7:42.9
36 11/14 116 Hilary Schrama Banff Ski Runners   CAN 13376 0:18:58.9 0:20:20.2 0:39:19.1 +8:02.4
37 12/14 113 Maryse L'Heureux Skibec Nordique   CAN 13635 0:19:24.0 0:20:31.0 0:39:55.0 +8:38.3
38 13/14 130 Hannah Perry Foothills Nordic CVTC CAN 13443 0:19:22.8 0:20:58.2 0:40:21.1 +9:04.4
39 14/14 115 Kaylie Iserhoff Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14404 0:19:48.1 0:21:06.1 0:40:54.2 +9:37.5
40 26/27 106 Megan Wolfe UBC Nordic   CAN 14516 0:21:29.8 0:22:12.9 0:43:42.8 +12:26.1
41 27/27 104 Angela Cowan Team Hardwood Team Hardwood CAN 19611 0:30:15.6 0:32:07.5 1:02:23.2 +31:06.5
DNF * 118 Ava Rudachyk Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead University CAN 13357 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 102 Wendy Grater Georgian Bay Nordic   CAN DL *** *** *** ***
DNS * 105 Regan Kohlhardt UBC Nordic   CAN 19597 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 107 Andrea Fancy Sovereign Lake New Zealand CAN 18404 *** *** *** ***

Open Men 15 km. Free    
PL Rnk Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 1/49 225 Ivan Babikov Foothills Nordic X-C.COM CAN 13710 0:18:48.0 0:19:30.6 0:38:18.6  
2 2/49 223 Dave  Nighbor North Bay Nordic National Ski Team CAN 12477 0:19:20.3 0:20:02.7 0:39:23.1 +1:04.5
3 3/49 235 Chris Butler Big Thunder Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13039 0:19:34.0 0:20:05.6 0:39:39.6 +1:21.0
4 4/49 236 Gordon Jewett Foothills Nordic INDi2010 Racing Team CAN 5283 0:19:30.6 0:20:09.9 0:39:40.6 +1:22.0
5 5/49 241 Dan Roycroft Arrowhead Nordic INDi2010 CAN 6551 0:19:28.0 0:20:15.9 0:39:44.0 +1:25.4
6 6/49 230 Christopher Jeffries Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 4913 0:19:39.8 0:20:10.0 0:39:49.8 +1:31.2
7 7/49 227 Brian McKeever Foothills Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5880 0:19:35.7 0:20:18.6 0:39:54.4 +1:35.8
8 8/49 239 Graham Nishikawa Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 12673 0:19:32.4 0:20:28.4 0:40:00.9 +1:42.3
9 9/49 232 Jeff Ellis Mono Nordic APUNSC CAN 6225 0:19:30.1 0:20:38.9 0:40:09.0 +1:50.4
10 10/49 220 Brent McMurtry Foothills Nordic CNEPH CAN 13103 0:19:32.1 0:20:41.4 0:40:13.5 +1:54.9
11 1/42 201 Noah Hoffman Sun Valley SEF   USA 18855F 0:19:48.8 0:20:27.9 0:40:16.8 +1:58.2
12 2/42 224 Alex Harvey Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13634 0:19:24.8 0:20:56.1 0:40:21.0 +2:02.4
13 11/49 234 Erik Carleton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 5398 0:19:42.8 0:20:43.7 0:40:26.5 +2:07.9
14 3/42 197 Kevin Sandau Foothills Nordic Alberta Ski Ski CAN 13504 0:19:59.6 0:20:33.1 0:40:32.8 +2:14.2
15 4/42 231 Haakon Lenes Banff Ski Runners Canadian National Junior Team CAN 13609 0:20:00.1 0:20:33.2 0:40:33.3 +2:14.7
16 12/49 209 Robin McKeever Foothills Nordic PNST CAN 2707 0:19:50.1 0:21:01.0 0:40:51.1 +2:32.5
17 5/42 242 Frédéric Touchette Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13497 0:20:01.4 0:20:54.4 0:40:55.8 +2:37.2
18 6/42 207 Len Valjas Team Hardwood NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13610 0:20:08.1 0:20:50.3 0:40:58.5 +2:39.9
19 13/49 229 Mike Argue Yellowknife   CAN 6070 0:20:05.0 0:20:59.8 0:41:04.8 +2:46.2
20 14/49 222 Stefan Kuhn Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5744 0:20:19.7 0:21:00.9 0:41:20.6 +3:02.0
21 15/49 228 Benjamin True Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA 16773F 0:20:33.9 0:21:01.6 0:41:35.5 +3:16.9
22 16/49 198 Phil  Widmer Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 13040 0:21:00.7 0:20:55.2 0:41:55.9 +3:37.3
23 17/49 184 Adam Swank Fischer Fischer USA   0:20:35.0 0:21:21.0 0:41:56.1 +3:37.5
24 18/49 226 Michael Sinnott Sun Valley SEF Factory Team USA 13964F 0:20:35.2 0:21:24.2 0:41:59.5 +3:40.9
25 19/49 213 Carl Steudler Foothills Nordic   CAN 13211 0:20:38.6 0:21:24.1 0:42:02.7 +3:44.1
26 7/42 203 Graeme Killick Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 14133 0:20:42.2 0:21:25.0 0:42:07.2 +3:48.6
27 8/42 217 Jesse Cockney Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 13931 0:20:55.8 0:21:17.0 0:42:12.9 +3:54.3
28 20/49 221 Phil  Wood Mono Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13614 0:20:47.2 0:21:34.8 0:42:22.0 +4:03.4
29 21/49 238 Colin Rodgers Sun Valley SEF Fischer Craft USA 15562F 0:20:22.1 0:22:03.0 0:42:25.1 +4:06.5
30 22/49 237 Pate Neumann Highlands Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 14218 0:20:49.8 0:21:42.8 0:42:32.6 +4:14.0
31 9/42 185 Alexander Howe Gunstock   USA 18304F 0:20:51.8 0:21:45.6 0:42:37.5 +4:18.9
32 10/42 199 Micheal Somppi Lappe Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13526 0:20:56.5 0:21:48.8 0:42:45.4 +4:26.8
33 23/49 233 Martin Rosvall Lycksele IF   SWE 16478F 0:20:50.0 0:21:57.0 0:42:47.1 +4:28.5
34 24/49 216 Gavin Hamilton Foothills Nordic   CAN 13748 0:21:02.6 0:21:54.6 0:42:57.3 +4:38.7
35 11/42 205 Curtis Merry Foothills Nordic T2014 CAN 14370 0:21:08.0 0:21:55.5 0:43:03.6 +4:45.0
36 25/49 212 Christian Ruel Skibec Nordique Skibec CAN 13296 0:20:59.6 0:22:07.3 0:43:07.0 +4:48.4
37 26/49 214 Kazuma Takahashi Foothills Nordic X-C.com JPN 13478 0:21:49.5 0:21:29.4 0:43:19.0 +5:00.4
38 27/49 182 Carl Skinstad Camrose Nordic   CAN 12837 0:21:27.3 0:21:54.8 0:43:22.2 +5:03.6
39 28/49 240 Jesse Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic CVTC CAN 12908 0:20:40.5 0:22:44.0 0:43:24.6 +5:06.0
40 29/49 202 Cyrus Kangarloo Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 13080 0:21:04.7 0:22:26.5 0:43:31.2 +5:12.6
41 30/49 194 Bryon Hughson Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12658 0:21:15.2 0:22:17.9 0:43:33.1 +5:14.5
42 12/42 200 David Greer Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 13738 0:21:20.5 0:22:17.4 0:43:38.0 +5:19.4
43 13/42 189 Dougal Owen Foothills Nordic AST CAN 14154 0:21:20.9 0:22:22.2 0:43:43.1 +5:24.5
44 31/49 211 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa   CAN 4843 0:21:16.9 0:22:42.9 0:43:59.9 +5:41.3
45 14/42 215 Georg Jalkotzy Foothills Nordic CNEPH/ junior team CAN 13420 0:21:30.2 0:22:34.3 0:44:04.5 +5:45.9
46 32/49 180 Edward McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 12758 0:21:30.9 0:22:36.6 0:44:07.6 +5:49.0
47 15/42 190 Luke Viljakainen Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13753 0:21:46.9 0:22:26.2 0:44:13.1 +5:54.5
48 16/42 196 Christopher  Hamilton Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13690 0:21:47.5 0:22:27.7 0:44:15.3 +5:56.7
49 17/42 151 Charles Brassard Norvegien National Junior Team CAN 14168 0:21:48.7 0:22:32.2 0:44:20.9 +6:02.3
50 33/49 186 Andrew Wynd Australian XC XCOttawa CAN 15640F 0:21:35.8 0:22:49.5 0:44:25.4 +6:06.8
51 34/49 188 Murray Carter Prairie Storm   CAN 14407 0:21:51.7 0:22:33.7 0:44:25.5 +6:06.9
52 35/49 191 Rémi Doiron Skibec Nordique   CAN 13601 0:21:43.4 0:22:57.9 0:44:41.3 +6:22.7
53 36/49 162 Nils Lokken Saskatoon Nordic Augustana Ski Team CAN 14120 0:22:18.9 0:22:31.4 0:44:50.3 +6:31.7
54 18/42 181 Dan Brown Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13645 0:21:54.7 0:22:59.6 0:44:54.3 +6:35.7
55 19/42 187 Ghislain De Laplante Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13759 0:22:08.4 0:22:51.5 0:44:59.9 +6:41.3
56 20/42 193 Taylor Sundali Sun Valley SEF   USA DL 0:22:16.5 0:23:09.4 0:45:25.9 +7:07.3
57 37/49 204 Harry Seaton Team Hardwood   CAN 13737 0:22:23.2 0:23:05.0 0:45:28.3 +7:09.7
58 38/49 163 Will Critchley Edmonton Nordic   CAN 12789 0:22:25.7 0:23:06.3 0:45:32.0 +7:13.4
59 21/42 161 William Urton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 13171 0:22:05.4 0:23:26.6 0:45:32.1 +7:13.5
60 39/49 158 Justin Kangarloo Foothills Nordic   CAN 13218 0:22:35.0 0:23:21.5 0:45:56.5 +7:37.9
61 22/42 156 Scott Krankkala Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA DL 0:22:28.0 0:23:29.2 0:45:57.3 +7:38.7
62 23/42 219 Julien Nury Skibec Nordique cneph CAN 13699 0:22:30.7 0:23:48.4 0:46:19.1 +8:00.5
63 40/49 178 Justin Demers XC Ottawa   CAN 18402 0:22:35.1 0:23:50.7 0:46:25.8 +8:07.2
64 41/49 168 Gabriel Altebaeumer Foothills Nordic   CAN 14270 0:23:04.2 0:23:34.5 0:46:38.8 +8:20.2
65 24/42 210 Fraser Mills-Connery Foothills Nordic Alberta CAN 14309 0:22:18.7 0:24:21.1 0:46:39.9 +8:21.3
66 42/49 175 Anthony Killick Foothills Nordic FNSC CAN 13347 0:22:42.4 0:23:59.5 0:46:41.9 +8:23.3
67 25/42 165 Colin Abbott Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14227 0:22:52.1 0:23:54.2 0:46:46.4 +8:27.8
68 26/42 171 Jacob  Porter North Bay Nordic   CAN 13507 0:22:56.5 0:23:52.2 0:46:48.8 +8:30.2
69 27/42 149 Sam Marshall Gunstock   USA DL 0:23:15.7 0:23:38.3 0:46:54.1 +8:35.5
70 28/42 192 Anthony Laroche Skibec Nordique   CAN 14152 0:22:53.7 0:24:10.4 0:47:04.2 +8:45.6
71 29/42 160 Sam Lindsey Whitehorse Augustana Vikings CAN 14349 0:23:03.6 0:24:00.8 0:47:04.4 +8:45.8
72 30/42 167 Eric Groeneveld Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14131 0:22:46.1 0:24:21.9 0:47:08.1 +8:49.5
73 31/42 166 Nansen  Murray Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14213 0:23:46.1 0:23:52.7 0:47:38.9 +9:20.3
74 32/42 183 Gerard Garnier Banff Ski Runners Banff Ski Runners CAN 13932 0:22:46.2 0:25:00.5 0:47:46.8 +9:28.2
75 33/42 159 Greg Finch Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13682 0:23:31.4 0:24:24.3 0:47:55.8 +9:37.2
76 43/49 179 Nat Anglem Wanaka   NZL DL 0:23:14.2 0:24:52.9 0:48:07.2 +9:48.6
77 44/49 150 Vesa Suomalainen Whistler Nordics   USA DL 0:23:50.3 0:24:17.2 0:48:07.5 +9:48.9
78 34/42 152 Ben Page Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA   0:23:37.9 0:24:50.3 0:48:28.2 +10:09.6
79 35/42 147 Peter-James Barron Rocky Mtn Racers   GBR 19559 0:23:45.9 0:24:49.8 0:48:35.7 +10:17.1
80 45/49 155 Elliot Holtham Strathcona Nordics UBC Nordic CAN 14140 0:24:07.2 0:24:40.5 0:48:47.7 +10:29.1
81 36/42 169 Alastair  Duncan Banff Ski Runners   GBR 18394 0:23:56.9 0:25:16.7 0:49:13.6 +10:55.0
82 46/49 146 Mike McMillan UBC Nordic   CAN 12880 0:24:15.5 0:25:02.7 0:49:18.2 +10:59.6
83 37/42 174 Scott Sullivan Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13718 0:23:59.6 0:25:25.5 0:49:25.1 +11:06.5
84 38/42 173 Patrick Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13674 0:23:42.7 0:25:50.5 0:49:33.2 +11:14.6
85 39/42 170 Keewetin Trottier La Ronge Omâcîw CAN 14137 0:23:51.2 0:26:01.8 0:49:53.0 +11:34.4
86 47/49 153 RG Carmichael Nordic Racers   GBR   0:25:07.1 0:24:55.5 0:50:02.7 +11:44.1
87 40/42 177 Jeffrey Wood Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 18428 0:24:46.4 0:26:13.5 0:50:59.9 +12:41.3
88 48/49 172 Adam Doogan-Smith Bulkley Valley Augustana CAN 13273 0:25:23.0 0:26:18.6 0:51:41.7 +13:23.1
89 41/42 164 Logan Potter Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14475 0:26:14.3 0:25:37.0 0:51:51.3 +13:32.7
90 42/42 154 Jamie Kunka Banff Ski Runners   GBR DL 0:30:11.7 0:31:48.7 1:02:00.5 +23:41.9
91 49/49 148 Barton Pietras Nordic Racers   CAN DL 0:36:55.5 0:40:39.3 1:17:34.9 +39:16.3
DNS * 157 Terrell Stephens Foothills Nordic   CAN   *** *** *** ***
DNS * 176 Matthew  Cuddy Soo Finnish Nordic Lakehead CAN 13531 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 195 Nicolas Poirier Skibec Nordique Québec CAN 13603 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 206 Luke McGurk Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12992 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 208 Cameron Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 12881 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 218 Tom McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 6540 *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4