Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free

Date: Dec 1, 2007
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Asst Technical Delegate  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  Gusts to 5km Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 C Snow Temp: -13 C
Weather: High Overcast Snow Cond: Packed

Open Women 10 km. Free    
PL Rnk Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 1/27 133 Dasha Gaiazova Club Skielite National Ski Team CAN 12929 0:15:24.1 0:15:52.5 0:31:16.7  
2 2/27 137 Madeleine Williams Edmonton Nordic Team Fast Trax CAN 6409 0:15:29.1 0:16:11.3 0:31:40.5 +23.8
3 3/27 134 Tasha Betcherman Lappe Nordic Indi 2010 CAN 6418 0:15:35.9 0:16:06.5 0:31:42.4 +25.7
4 4/27 144 Morgan Arritola US Ski Team   USA 15304F 0:15:48.7 0:16:07.4 0:31:56.1 +39.4
5 5/27 143 Brooke Gosling Foothills Nordic X-C.COM CAN 12494 0:15:44.0 0:16:34.8 0:32:18.9 +1:02.2
6 6/27 138 Amanda Ammar Edmonton Nordic National Ski Team CAN 12889 0:16:07.3 0:16:26.5 0:32:33.9 +1:17.2
7 7/27 139 Lindsey Dehlin US Ski Team   USA 13404F 0:16:06.0 0:16:28.7 0:32:34.7 +1:18.0
8 8/27 145 Lindsay Williams US Ski Team   USA 15281F 0:16:04.5 0:16:39.7 0:32:44.2 +1:27.5
9 9/27 141 Shayla  Swanson Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 5778  0:16:01.3 0:16:54.5 0:32:55.9 +1:39.2
10 10/27 121 Kate Underwood Sun Valley SEF Factory Team USA 17308F 0:16:16.9 0:17:02.6 0:33:19.6 +2:02.9
11 11/27 122 Andrea Dupont Porcupine Ski Runners   CAN 5573 0:16:22.7 0:17:02.0 0:33:24.8 +2:08.1
12 12/27 135 Perianne Jones Nakkertok Nordique National Ski Team CAN 12918 0:16:31.1 0:16:56.0 0:33:27.1 +2:10.4
13 13/27 136 Rhonda Jewett Foothills Nordic INDi2010 Racing Team CAN 5776 0:16:40.0 0:16:58.7 0:33:38.8 +2:22.1
14 14/27 123 Nicole De Yong Sun Valley SEF Fischer USA 13834F 0:16:26.6 0:17:25.5 0:33:52.2 +2:35.5
15 15/27 132 Jacqui Benson Caledonia Nordic   CAN 6455 0:16:41.5 0:17:26.1 0:34:07.6 +2:50.9
16 1/14 114 Mali Noyes Sun Valley SEF   USA DL 0:17:04.8 0:17:16.1 0:34:21.0 +3:04.3
17 16/27 140 Kate Brennan Kanata NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13269 0:16:51.6 0:17:34.5 0:34:26.1 +3:09.4
18 17/27 142 Kate Whitcomb Sun Valley SEF Fischer/Craft USA 17459F 0:16:42.7 0:17:43.5 0:34:26.2 +3:09.5
19 18/27 103 Becky Puiras Lappe Nordic   CAN 5090 0:17:21.1 0:17:23.0 0:34:44.2 +3:27.5
20 19/27 124 Mallory Deyne Porcupine Ski Runners Lakehead University? CAN 13061 0:17:16.1 0:17:38.5 0:34:54.6 +3:37.9
21 20/27 125 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa XC Ottawa CAN 3485 0:17:04.0 0:17:55.5 0:34:59.5 +3:42.8
22 2/14 131 Alysson Marshall Larch Hills Nordic Silver Star Nordic CAN 13482 0:17:11.2 0:17:51.2 0:35:02.5 +3:45.8
23 3/14 101 Jamie Devin Methow Valley   USA DL 0:17:38.1 0:17:42.7 0:35:20.8 +4:04.1
23 21/27 111 Anna Crawford Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14572 0:17:26.9 0:17:53.8 0:35:20.8 +4:04.1
25 22/27 112 Eva Szabo Foothills Nordic   CAN 13514 0:17:16.9 0:18:08.6 0:35:25.6 +4:08.9
26 23/27 129 Sarah Peters Strathcona Nordics UBC Nordic CAN 6434 0:17:47.2 0:17:53.8 0:35:41.1 +4:24.4
27 24/27 126 Megan McTavish XC Ottawa   CAN 4881 0:17:20.4 0:18:23.1 0:35:43.6 +4:26.9
28 4/14 120 Sara Hewitt Foothills Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13450 0:17:43.7 0:18:28.3 0:36:12.1 +4:55.4
29 5/14 128 Alana Thomas Team Hardwood   CAN 13353 0:17:49.5 0:18:47.7 0:36:37.3 +5:20.6
30 6/14 110 Brittany  Pearson Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14343 0:18:09.9 0:18:44.9 0:36:54.9 +5:38.2
31 7/14 108 Emily  Nishikawa Whitehorse Callaghan Valley Training Center CAN 13646 0:18:32.7 0:18:58.7 0:37:31.4 +6:14.7
32 8/14 119 Erin Tribe Team Hardwood   CAN 13652 0:18:35.2 0:18:57.2 0:37:32.4 +6:15.7
33 25/27 127 Karla Mika Highlands Trailblazers INDi2010 CAN 5378 0:18:40.3 0:18:55.2 0:37:35.5 +6:18.8
34 9/14 117 Heidi Brook Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 18426 0:18:42.0 0:19:24.0 0:38:06.1 +6:49.4
35 10/14 109 Catherine Auclair Nordique MSA   CAN 18884 0:19:06.1 0:19:53.4 0:38:59.6 +7:42.9
36 11/14 116 Hilary Schrama Banff Ski Runners   CAN 13376 0:18:58.9 0:20:20.2 0:39:19.1 +8:02.4
37 12/14 113 Maryse L'Heureux Skibec Nordique   CAN 13635 0:19:24.0 0:20:31.0 0:39:55.0 +8:38.3
38 13/14 130 Hannah Perry Foothills Nordic CVTC CAN 13443 0:19:22.8 0:20:58.2 0:40:21.1 +9:04.4
39 14/14 115 Kaylie Iserhoff Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14404 0:19:48.1 0:21:06.1 0:40:54.2 +9:37.5
40 26/27 106 Megan Wolfe UBC Nordic   CAN 14516 0:21:29.8 0:22:12.9 0:43:42.8 +12:26.1
41 27/27 104 Angela Cowan Team Hardwood Team Hardwood CAN 19611 0:30:15.6 0:32:07.5 1:02:23.2 +31:06.5
DNF * 118 Ava Rudachyk Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead University CAN 13357 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 102 Wendy Grater Georgian Bay Nordic   CAN DL *** *** *** ***
DNS * 105 Regan Kohlhardt UBC Nordic   CAN 19597 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 107 Andrea Fancy Sovereign Lake New Zealand CAN 18404 *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4