Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Interval Start Free

Date: Dec 1, 2007
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Asst Technical Delegate  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  Gusts to 5km Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 C Snow Temp: -13 C
Weather: High Overcast Snow Cond: Packed

Open Men 15 km. Free    
PL Rnk Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 1/49 225 Ivan Babikov Foothills Nordic X-C.COM CAN 13710 0:18:48.0 0:19:30.6 0:38:18.6  
2 2/49 223 Dave  Nighbor North Bay Nordic National Ski Team CAN 12477 0:19:20.3 0:20:02.7 0:39:23.1 +1:04.5
3 3/49 235 Chris Butler Big Thunder Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13039 0:19:34.0 0:20:05.6 0:39:39.6 +1:21.0
4 4/49 236 Gordon Jewett Foothills Nordic INDi2010 Racing Team CAN 5283 0:19:30.6 0:20:09.9 0:39:40.6 +1:22.0
5 5/49 241 Dan Roycroft Arrowhead Nordic INDi2010 CAN 6551 0:19:28.0 0:20:15.9 0:39:44.0 +1:25.4
6 6/49 230 Christopher Jeffries Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 4913 0:19:39.8 0:20:10.0 0:39:49.8 +1:31.2
7 7/49 227 Brian McKeever Foothills Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5880 0:19:35.7 0:20:18.6 0:39:54.4 +1:35.8
8 8/49 239 Graham Nishikawa Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 12673 0:19:32.4 0:20:28.4 0:40:00.9 +1:42.3
9 9/49 232 Jeff Ellis Mono Nordic APUNSC CAN 6225 0:19:30.1 0:20:38.9 0:40:09.0 +1:50.4
10 10/49 220 Brent McMurtry Foothills Nordic CNEPH CAN 13103 0:19:32.1 0:20:41.4 0:40:13.5 +1:54.9
11 1/42 201 Noah Hoffman Sun Valley SEF   USA 18855F 0:19:48.8 0:20:27.9 0:40:16.8 +1:58.2
12 2/42 224 Alex Harvey Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13634 0:19:24.8 0:20:56.1 0:40:21.0 +2:02.4
13 11/49 234 Erik Carleton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 5398 0:19:42.8 0:20:43.7 0:40:26.5 +2:07.9
14 3/42 197 Kevin Sandau Foothills Nordic Alberta Ski Ski CAN 13504 0:19:59.6 0:20:33.1 0:40:32.8 +2:14.2
15 4/42 231 Haakon Lenes Banff Ski Runners Canadian National Junior Team CAN 13609 0:20:00.1 0:20:33.2 0:40:33.3 +2:14.7
16 12/49 209 Robin McKeever Foothills Nordic PNST CAN 2707 0:19:50.1 0:21:01.0 0:40:51.1 +2:32.5
17 5/42 242 Frédéric Touchette Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13497 0:20:01.4 0:20:54.4 0:40:55.8 +2:37.2
18 6/42 207 Len Valjas Team Hardwood NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13610 0:20:08.1 0:20:50.3 0:40:58.5 +2:39.9
19 13/49 229 Mike Argue Yellowknife   CAN 6070 0:20:05.0 0:20:59.8 0:41:04.8 +2:46.2
20 14/49 222 Stefan Kuhn Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5744 0:20:19.7 0:21:00.9 0:41:20.6 +3:02.0
21 15/49 228 Benjamin True Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA 16773F 0:20:33.9 0:21:01.6 0:41:35.5 +3:16.9
22 16/49 198 Phil  Widmer Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 13040 0:21:00.7 0:20:55.2 0:41:55.9 +3:37.3
23 17/49 184 Adam Swank Fischer Fischer USA   0:20:35.0 0:21:21.0 0:41:56.1 +3:37.5
24 18/49 226 Michael Sinnott Sun Valley SEF Factory Team USA 13964F 0:20:35.2 0:21:24.2 0:41:59.5 +3:40.9
25 19/49 213 Carl Steudler Foothills Nordic   CAN 13211 0:20:38.6 0:21:24.1 0:42:02.7 +3:44.1
26 7/42 203 Graeme Killick Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 14133 0:20:42.2 0:21:25.0 0:42:07.2 +3:48.6
27 8/42 217 Jesse Cockney Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 13931 0:20:55.8 0:21:17.0 0:42:12.9 +3:54.3
28 20/49 221 Phil  Wood Mono Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13614 0:20:47.2 0:21:34.8 0:42:22.0 +4:03.4
29 21/49 238 Colin Rodgers Sun Valley SEF Fischer Craft USA 15562F 0:20:22.1 0:22:03.0 0:42:25.1 +4:06.5
30 22/49 237 Pate Neumann Highlands Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 14218 0:20:49.8 0:21:42.8 0:42:32.6 +4:14.0
31 9/42 185 Alexander Howe Gunstock   USA 18304F 0:20:51.8 0:21:45.6 0:42:37.5 +4:18.9
32 10/42 199 Micheal Somppi Lappe Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13526 0:20:56.5 0:21:48.8 0:42:45.4 +4:26.8
33 23/49 233 Martin Rosvall Lycksele IF   SWE 16478F 0:20:50.0 0:21:57.0 0:42:47.1 +4:28.5
34 24/49 216 Gavin Hamilton Foothills Nordic   CAN 13748 0:21:02.6 0:21:54.6 0:42:57.3 +4:38.7
35 11/42 205 Curtis Merry Foothills Nordic T2014 CAN 14370 0:21:08.0 0:21:55.5 0:43:03.6 +4:45.0
36 25/49 212 Christian Ruel Skibec Nordique Skibec CAN 13296 0:20:59.6 0:22:07.3 0:43:07.0 +4:48.4
37 26/49 214 Kazuma Takahashi Foothills Nordic X-C.com JPN 13478 0:21:49.5 0:21:29.4 0:43:19.0 +5:00.4
38 27/49 182 Carl Skinstad Camrose Nordic   CAN 12837 0:21:27.3 0:21:54.8 0:43:22.2 +5:03.6
39 28/49 240 Jesse Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic CVTC CAN 12908 0:20:40.5 0:22:44.0 0:43:24.6 +5:06.0
40 29/49 202 Cyrus Kangarloo Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 13080 0:21:04.7 0:22:26.5 0:43:31.2 +5:12.6
41 30/49 194 Bryon Hughson Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12658 0:21:15.2 0:22:17.9 0:43:33.1 +5:14.5
42 12/42 200 David Greer Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 13738 0:21:20.5 0:22:17.4 0:43:38.0 +5:19.4
43 13/42 189 Dougal Owen Foothills Nordic AST CAN 14154 0:21:20.9 0:22:22.2 0:43:43.1 +5:24.5
44 31/49 211 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa   CAN 4843 0:21:16.9 0:22:42.9 0:43:59.9 +5:41.3
45 14/42 215 Georg Jalkotzy Foothills Nordic CNEPH/ junior team CAN 13420 0:21:30.2 0:22:34.3 0:44:04.5 +5:45.9
46 32/49 180 Edward McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 12758 0:21:30.9 0:22:36.6 0:44:07.6 +5:49.0
47 15/42 190 Luke Viljakainen Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13753 0:21:46.9 0:22:26.2 0:44:13.1 +5:54.5
48 16/42 196 Christopher  Hamilton Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13690 0:21:47.5 0:22:27.7 0:44:15.3 +5:56.7
49 17/42 151 Charles Brassard Norvegien National Junior Team CAN 14168 0:21:48.7 0:22:32.2 0:44:20.9 +6:02.3
50 33/49 186 Andrew Wynd Australian XC XCOttawa CAN 15640F 0:21:35.8 0:22:49.5 0:44:25.4 +6:06.8
51 34/49 188 Murray Carter Prairie Storm   CAN 14407 0:21:51.7 0:22:33.7 0:44:25.5 +6:06.9
52 35/49 191 Rémi Doiron Skibec Nordique   CAN 13601 0:21:43.4 0:22:57.9 0:44:41.3 +6:22.7
53 36/49 162 Nils Lokken Saskatoon Nordic Augustana Ski Team CAN 14120 0:22:18.9 0:22:31.4 0:44:50.3 +6:31.7
54 18/42 181 Dan Brown Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13645 0:21:54.7 0:22:59.6 0:44:54.3 +6:35.7
55 19/42 187 Ghislain De Laplante Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13759 0:22:08.4 0:22:51.5 0:44:59.9 +6:41.3
56 20/42 193 Taylor Sundali Sun Valley SEF   USA DL 0:22:16.5 0:23:09.4 0:45:25.9 +7:07.3
57 37/49 204 Harry Seaton Team Hardwood   CAN 13737 0:22:23.2 0:23:05.0 0:45:28.3 +7:09.7
58 38/49 163 Will Critchley Edmonton Nordic   CAN 12789 0:22:25.7 0:23:06.3 0:45:32.0 +7:13.4
59 21/42 161 William Urton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 13171 0:22:05.4 0:23:26.6 0:45:32.1 +7:13.5
60 39/49 158 Justin Kangarloo Foothills Nordic   CAN 13218 0:22:35.0 0:23:21.5 0:45:56.5 +7:37.9
61 22/42 156 Scott Krankkala Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA DL 0:22:28.0 0:23:29.2 0:45:57.3 +7:38.7
62 23/42 219 Julien Nury Skibec Nordique cneph CAN 13699 0:22:30.7 0:23:48.4 0:46:19.1 +8:00.5
63 40/49 178 Justin Demers XC Ottawa   CAN 18402 0:22:35.1 0:23:50.7 0:46:25.8 +8:07.2
64 41/49 168 Gabriel Altebaeumer Foothills Nordic   CAN 14270 0:23:04.2 0:23:34.5 0:46:38.8 +8:20.2
65 24/42 210 Fraser Mills-Connery Foothills Nordic Alberta CAN 14309 0:22:18.7 0:24:21.1 0:46:39.9 +8:21.3
66 42/49 175 Anthony Killick Foothills Nordic FNSC CAN 13347 0:22:42.4 0:23:59.5 0:46:41.9 +8:23.3
67 25/42 165 Colin Abbott Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14227 0:22:52.1 0:23:54.2 0:46:46.4 +8:27.8
68 26/42 171 Jacob  Porter North Bay Nordic   CAN 13507 0:22:56.5 0:23:52.2 0:46:48.8 +8:30.2
69 27/42 149 Sam Marshall Gunstock   USA DL 0:23:15.7 0:23:38.3 0:46:54.1 +8:35.5
70 28/42 192 Anthony Laroche Skibec Nordique   CAN 14152 0:22:53.7 0:24:10.4 0:47:04.2 +8:45.6
71 29/42 160 Sam Lindsey Whitehorse Augustana Vikings CAN 14349 0:23:03.6 0:24:00.8 0:47:04.4 +8:45.8
72 30/42 167 Eric Groeneveld Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14131 0:22:46.1 0:24:21.9 0:47:08.1 +8:49.5
73 31/42 166 Nansen  Murray Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14213 0:23:46.1 0:23:52.7 0:47:38.9 +9:20.3
74 32/42 183 Gerard Garnier Banff Ski Runners Banff Ski Runners CAN 13932 0:22:46.2 0:25:00.5 0:47:46.8 +9:28.2
75 33/42 159 Greg Finch Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13682 0:23:31.4 0:24:24.3 0:47:55.8 +9:37.2
76 43/49 179 Nat Anglem Wanaka   NZL DL 0:23:14.2 0:24:52.9 0:48:07.2 +9:48.6
77 44/49 150 Vesa Suomalainen Whistler Nordics   USA DL 0:23:50.3 0:24:17.2 0:48:07.5 +9:48.9
78 34/42 152 Ben Page Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA   0:23:37.9 0:24:50.3 0:48:28.2 +10:09.6
79 35/42 147 Peter-James Barron Rocky Mtn Racers   GBR 19559 0:23:45.9 0:24:49.8 0:48:35.7 +10:17.1
80 45/49 155 Elliot Holtham Strathcona Nordics UBC Nordic CAN 14140 0:24:07.2 0:24:40.5 0:48:47.7 +10:29.1
81 36/42 169 Alastair  Duncan Banff Ski Runners   GBR 18394 0:23:56.9 0:25:16.7 0:49:13.6 +10:55.0
82 46/49 146 Mike McMillan UBC Nordic   CAN 12880 0:24:15.5 0:25:02.7 0:49:18.2 +10:59.6
83 37/42 174 Scott Sullivan Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13718 0:23:59.6 0:25:25.5 0:49:25.1 +11:06.5
84 38/42 173 Patrick Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13674 0:23:42.7 0:25:50.5 0:49:33.2 +11:14.6
85 39/42 170 Keewetin Trottier La Ronge Omâcîw CAN 14137 0:23:51.2 0:26:01.8 0:49:53.0 +11:34.4
86 47/49 153 RG Carmichael Nordic Racers   GBR   0:25:07.1 0:24:55.5 0:50:02.7 +11:44.1
87 40/42 177 Jeffrey Wood Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 18428 0:24:46.4 0:26:13.5 0:50:59.9 +12:41.3
88 48/49 172 Adam Doogan-Smith Bulkley Valley Augustana CAN 13273 0:25:23.0 0:26:18.6 0:51:41.7 +13:23.1
89 41/42 164 Logan Potter Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14475 0:26:14.3 0:25:37.0 0:51:51.3 +13:32.7
90 42/42 154 Jamie Kunka Banff Ski Runners   GBR DL 0:30:11.7 0:31:48.7 1:02:00.5 +23:41.9
91 49/49 148 Barton Pietras Nordic Racers   CAN DL 0:36:55.5 0:40:39.3 1:17:34.9 +39:16.3
DNS * 157 Terrell Stephens Foothills Nordic   CAN   *** *** *** ***
DNS * 176 Matthew  Cuddy Soo Finnish Nordic Lakehead CAN 13531 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 195 Nicolas Poirier Skibec Nordique Québec CAN 13603 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 206 Luke McGurk Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12992 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 208 Cameron Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 12881 *** *** *** ***
DNS * 218 Tom McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 6540 *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4