HAYWOOD NORAM CUP/ POURSUIT CONTINUE |
||
Date: Dec 15, 2007 | Location: Centre de Biathlon Myriam-Bédard Valcartier Host Club: Skibec-Club Nordique MSA |
|
|
Open men 20 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Under 23 | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Graham Nishikawa | Senior Men | 1/34 | Whitehorse | False | 0:28:02.4 | 0:29:59.8 | 0:58:02.3 | |
2 | 11 | Robin McKeever | Senior Men | 2/34 | Foothills Nordic | False | 0:28:03.0 | 0:30:10.7 | 0:58:13.8 | +11.5 |
3 | 1 | Dan Roycroft | Senior Men | 3/34 | Arrowhead Nordic | False | 0:28:04.4 | 0:30:28.7 | 0:58:33.1 | +30.8 |
4 | 3 | Stefan Kuhn | Senior Men | 4/34 | Canmore Nordic | False | 0:28:00.8 | 0:30:49.8 | 0:58:50.7 | +48.4 |
5 | 4 | Brent McMurtry | Senior Men | 5/34 | Foothills Nordic | True | 0:28:13.5 | 0:30:37.5 | 0:58:51.1 | +48.8 |
6 | 9 | Frédéric Touchette | Junior A Men | 1/28 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:28:15.2 | 0:31:34.5 | 0:59:49.8 | +1:47.5 |
7 | 7 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | 6/34 | Rocky Mountain Racers | False | 0:28:17.2 | 0:31:53.2 | 1:00:10.5 | +2:08.2 |
8 | 2 | Brian McKeever | Senior Men | 7/34 | Foothills Nordic | False | 0:29:02.9 | 0:31:15.4 | 1:00:18.3 | +2:16.0 |
9 | 5 | Christopher Butler | Senior Men | 8/34 | Big Thunder | True | 0:28:47.2 | 0:31:59.1 | 1:00:46.3 | +2:44.0 |
10 | 10 | Pate Neumann | Senior Men | 9/34 | Highlands Trailblazers | True | 0:29:06.6 | 0:31:51.4 | 1:00:58.1 | +2:55.8 |
11 | 15 | Karl Saidla | Senior Men | 10/34 | XC Ottawa | True | 0:29:04.0 | 0:31:54.4 | 1:00:58.4 | +2:56.1 |
12 | 13 | Phillip Wood | Senior Men | 11/34 | Mono Nordic | True | 0:29:05.3 | 0:31:56.0 | 1:01:01.3 | +2:59.0 |
13 | 18 | Christopher Werrell | Senior Men | 12/34 | Omineca | True | 0:30:26.0 | 0:31:36.7 | 1:02:02.7 | +4:00.4 |
14 | 12 | Skeets Morel | Senior Men | 13/34 | Georgain Nordic | False | 0:30:03.3 | 0:32:20.4 | 1:02:23.7 | +4:21.4 |
15 | 66 | Simeon Hamilton | Senior Men | 14/34 | Middlebury College | True | 0:30:16.2 | 0:32:47.0 | 1:03:03.3 | +5:01.0 |
16 | 14 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | 15/34 | North Highlands Nordic | True | 0:30:31.1 | 0:32:34.6 | 1:03:05.8 | +5:03.5 |
17 | 23 | Len Valjas | Junior A Men | 2/28 | Team Hardwood | True | 0:29:18.8 | 0:33:54.9 | 1:03:13.8 | +5:11.5 |
18 | 26 | Julien Nury | Junior A Men | 3/28 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:30:00.4 | 0:33:14.1 | 1:03:14.6 | +5:12.3 |
19 | 25 | Micheal Somppi | Junior A Men | 4/28 | Lappe Nordic | True | 0:30:03.9 | 0:33:12.2 | 1:03:16.1 | +5:13.8 |
20 | 17 | Jesse Winter | Senior Men | 16/34 | North Bay Nordic | True | 0:30:38.0 | 0:32:55.3 | 1:03:33.4 | +5:31.1 |
21 | 32 | Juergen Uhl | Senior Men | 17/34 | SC Muehlenbach | True | 0:29:19.9 | 0:34:15.8 | 1:03:35.8 | +5:33.5 |
22 | 16 | Georg Jalkotzy | Junior A Men | 5/28 | Foothills Nordic | True | 0:29:44.1 | 0:34:01.6 | 1:03:45.8 | +5:43.5 |
23 | 19 | Luke McGurk | Senior Men | 18/34 | Rocky Mountain Racers | False | 0:30:01.6 | 0:33:44.8 | 1:03:46.5 | +5:44.2 |
24 | 22 | Kazuma Takahashi | Senior Men | 19/34 | Foothills Nordic | False | 0:30:26.9 | 0:34:00.2 | 1:04:27.2 | +6:24.9 |
25 | 36 | Tim Reynolds | Senior Men | 20/34 | Middlebury College | True | 0:29:59.3 | 0:34:34.8 | 1:04:34.2 | +6:31.9 |
26 | 8 | Mike Argue | Senior Men | 21/34 | Yellowknife Nordic | False | 0:28:14.2 | 0:36:26.1 | 1:04:40.4 | +6:38.1 |
27 | 20 | Charles Brassard | Junior A Men | 6/28 | Le Norvégien | True | 0:30:36.4 | 0:34:12.9 | 1:04:49.4 | +6:47.1 |
28 | 28 | Harry Seaton | Senior Men | 22/34 | Team Hardwood | True | 0:30:39.1 | 0:34:39.9 | 1:05:19.1 | +7:16.8 |
29 | 27 | Christian Ruel | Senior Men | 23/34 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:30:40.3 | 0:35:15.3 | 1:05:55.6 | +7:53.3 |
30 | 29 | Edward McCarthy | Senior Men | 24/34 | XC Ottawa | False | 0:31:16.9 | 0:34:47.8 | 1:06:04.8 | +8:02.5 |
31 | 30 | Nicolas Poirier | Senior Men | 25/34 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:30:27.9 | 0:35:47.7 | 1:06:15.7 | +8:13.4 |
32 | 67 | Michael Mommsen | Junior A Men | 7/28 | Constant Gardner | True | 0:31:10.2 | 0:35:05.8 | 1:06:16.0 | +8:13.7 |
33 | 21 | David Greer | Junior A Men | 8/28 | Whitehorse | True | 0:31:14.3 | 0:35:15.2 | 1:06:29.6 | +8:27.3 |
34 | 43 | Ghislain De Laplante | Junior A Men | 9/28 | Porcupine | True | 0:31:42.1 | 0:34:59.5 | 1:06:41.7 | +8:39.4 |
35 | 71 | Ryan Kerrigan | Senior Men | 26/34 | UVM | True | 0:31:22.0 | 0:35:35.5 | 1:06:57.6 | +8:55.3 |
36 | 39 | Christopher Hamilton | Junior A Men | 10/28 | Big Thunder | True | 0:32:18.2 | 0:34:53.1 | 1:07:11.3 | +9:09.0 |
37 | 33 | Gabriel Landry | Junior A Men | 11/28 | Bathurst Snow Bears | True | 0:32:00.6 | 0:35:41.0 | 1:07:41.7 | +9:39.4 |
38 | 72 | Eric Carter | Senior Men | 27/34 | University Of Vermont | True | 0:31:58.8 | 0:36:22.0 | 1:08:20.8 | +10:18.5 |
39 | 35 | Luke Viljakainen | Junior A Men | 12/28 | Big Thunder | True | 0:32:24.5 | 0:36:05.4 | 1:08:30.0 | +10:27.7 |
40 | 64 | Jesse Kosiba | Senior Men | 28/34 | University Of Vermont | True | 0:31:59.3 | 0:36:37.3 | 1:08:36.7 | +10:34.4 |
41 | 34 | Rémi Doiron | Senior Men | 29/34 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:32:32.7 | 0:36:06.3 | 1:08:39.0 | +10:36.7 |
42 | 69 | Thomas Stark | Junior A Men | 13/28 | Middlebury College | True | 0:33:04.0 | 0:35:39.4 | 1:08:43.5 | +10:41.2 |
43 | 38 | Sam Marshall | Junior A Men | 14/28 | Gunstock Nordic | True | 0:32:26.8 | 0:36:18.6 | 1:08:45.5 | +10:43.2 |
44 | 42 | Alexander Howe | Junior A Men | 15/28 | Gunstock Nordic | True | 0:33:03.6 | 0:36:34.1 | 1:09:37.8 | +11:35.5 |
45 | 46 | Jacob Porter | Junior A Men | 16/28 | North Bay Nordic | True | 0:32:39.1 | 0:37:29.0 | 1:10:08.2 | +12:05.9 |
46 | 45 | Aidan Lennie | Junior A Men | 17/28 | Nakkertok | True | 0:32:30.3 | 0:37:44.9 | 1:10:15.2 | +12:12.9 |
47 | 44 | Mathieu Fortin | Junior A Men | 18/28 | Tremblant Nordique | True | 0:32:12.6 | 0:38:14.8 | 1:10:27.5 | +12:25.2 |
48 | 55 | Steffan Lloyd | Junior A Men | 19/28 | Nakkertok | True | 0:32:27.9 | 0:38:30.8 | 1:10:58.7 | +12:56.4 |
49 | 48 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | Junior A Men | 20/28 | Nakkertok | True | 0:32:26.2 | 0:38:52.3 | 1:11:18.5 | +13:16.2 |
50 | 47 | Jérémie Venne | Senior Men | 30/34 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:32:46.8 | 0:38:57.2 | 1:11:44.1 | +13:41.8 |
51 | 53 | Justin Demers | Senior Men | 31/34 | XC Ottawa | True | 0:34:56.3 | 0:37:04.3 | 1:12:00.6 | +13:58.3 |
52 | 40 | Benjamin Hébert | Junior A Men | 21/28 | Skiélite | True | 0:32:49.9 | 0:39:13.0 | 1:12:03.0 | +14:00.7 |
53 | 49 | Simon Beaudet | Senior Men | 32/34 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:35:28.5 | 0:38:06.9 | 1:13:35.5 | +15:33.2 |
54 | 52 | Greg Kilroy | Junior A Men | 22/28 | North Bay Nordic | True | 0:35:01.0 | 0:41:16.6 | 1:16:17.6 | +18:15.3 |
55 | 50 | Simon-Pierre Lamarche | Junior A Men | 23/28 | Athletic Directions QC | True | 0:36:17.5 | 0:40:03.8 | 1:16:21.3 | +18:19.0 |
56 | 56 | Robin Caillé | Junior A Men | 24/28 | Skiélite | True | 0:35:45.2 | 0:41:02.8 | 1:16:48.1 | +18:45.8 |
57 | 58 | Camille Cheskey | Junior A Men | 25/28 | Highlands Trailblazers | True | 0:35:38.9 | 0:41:23.3 | 1:17:02.3 | +19:00.0 |
58 | 57 | Samuel Desrosiers | Junior A Men | 26/28 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:35:17.7 | 0:41:53.6 | 1:17:11.4 | +19:09.1 |
59 | 68 | Ian Ritchie | Senior Men | 33/34 | Highlands Trailblazers | True | 0:35:16.5 | 0:44:07.0 | 1:19:23.6 | +21:21.3 |
60 | 59 | Jonathan Winter | Junior A Men | 27/28 | North Bay Nordic | True | 0:35:54.2 | 0:43:51.6 | 1:19:45.8 | +21:43.5 |
61 | 65 | Paul Junique | Masters H/M 50-59 | 1/1 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | False | 0:38:27.8 | 0:43:33.8 | 1:22:01.6 | +23:59.3 |
62 | 70 | Christopher Twardawa | Senior Men | 34/34 | Skibec Nordique | False | 0:40:31.1 | 0:47:27.1 | 1:27:58.3 | +29:56.0 |
63 | 61 | Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard | Junior A Men | 28/28 | Orford | True | 0:39:39.8 | 0:48:48.3 | 1:28:28.2 | +30:25.9 |
DNF | 24 | Francois Bussières | Junior A Men | * | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:31:09.3 | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 31 | Marc-Antoine Rancourt | Junior A Men | * | Skibec Nordique | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 41 | Thomsen D'Hont | Junior A Men | * | Yellowknife Nordic | True | 0:32:22.9 | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 51 | James Coulton | Senior Men | * | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 60 | Maxime Hénault | Junior A Men | * | Défi Promutuel | True | 0:39:10.2 | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 37 | Dana Klassen | Senior Men | * | Athletic Directions ON | False | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 54 | Tessum Weber | Junior A Men | * | Nakkertok | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 62 | Yohann Labonte | Junior A Men | * | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 63 | Peter-James Barron | Junior A Men | * | Rocky Mountain Racers | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Under 23 | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 102 | Elizabeth Stephen | Senior Women | 1/16 | USST/BMA | True | 0:15:54.8 | 0:17:35.4 | 0:33:30.2 | |
2 | 105 | Brooke Gosling | Senior Women | 2/16 | Foothills Nordic | False | 0:15:57.1 | 0:18:22.2 | 0:34:19.3 | +49.1 |
3 | 103 | Madeleine Williams | Senior Women | 3/16 | Edmonton Nordic | False | 0:15:56.0 | 0:18:50.5 | 0:34:46.5 | +1:16.3 |
4 | 104 | Perianne Jones | Senior Women | 4/16 | Nakkertok | True | 0:15:54.9 | 0:19:53.2 | 0:35:48.2 | +2:18.0 |
5 | 112 | Sheila Kealey | Senior Women | 5/16 | XC Ottawa | False | 0:16:45.5 | 0:20:27.9 | 0:37:13.5 | +3:43.3 |
6 | 109 | Megan McTavish | Senior Women | 6/16 | XC Ottawa | False | 0:16:43.3 | 0:20:59.3 | 0:37:42.6 | +4:12.4 |
7 | 115 | Carina Hamel | Senior Women | 7/16 | Burke Mtn Academy | False | 0:17:37.1 | 0:20:49.9 | 0:38:27.0 | +4:56.8 |
8 | 117 | Stephanie Drolet | Junior A Women | 1/24 | Tremblant Nordique | True | 0:17:22.5 | 0:21:07.6 | 0:38:30.1 | +4:59.9 |
9 | 116 | Anna Crawford | Senior Women | 8/16 | Big Thunder | True | 0:17:35.1 | 0:21:03.0 | 0:38:38.1 | +5:07.9 |
10 | 143 | Robyn Anderson | Senior Women | 9/16 | Middlebury College | True | 0:17:18.0 | 0:21:20.6 | 0:38:38.6 | +5:08.4 |
11 | 131 | Jennie Bender | Senior Women | 10/16 | University of Vermont | True | 0:17:24.5 | 0:21:24.6 | 0:38:49.2 | +5:19.0 |
12 | 111 | Alana Thomas | Junior A Women | 2/24 | Team Hardwood | True | 0:17:26.4 | 0:21:37.2 | 0:39:03.6 | +5:33.4 |
13 | 121 | Caroline Drolet | Junior A Women | 3/24 | Tremblant Nordique | True | 0:17:38.6 | 0:21:32.6 | 0:39:11.3 | +5:41.1 |
14 | 127 | Lauriane Ouellet | Junior A Women | 4/24 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:17:39.8 | 0:22:01.2 | 0:39:41.0 | +6:10.8 |
15 | 110 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | Senior Women | 11/16 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:18:29.5 | 0:21:21.0 | 0:39:50.5 | +6:20.3 |
16 | 125 | Lucy Le Garrec | Junior A Women | 5/24 | Burke Mtn Academy | True | 0:17:58.8 | 0:21:55.2 | 0:39:54.1 | +6:23.9 |
17 | 119 | Katrina Howe | Senior Women | 12/16 | University Of Vermont | True | 0:18:40.8 | 0:22:11.6 | 0:40:52.5 | +7:22.3 |
18 | 122 | Sophie Harvey | Junior A Women | 6/24 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:18:44.1 | 0:22:11.2 | 0:40:55.3 | +7:25.1 |
19 | 147 | Sophie McClelland | Junior A Women | 7/24 | Middlebury College | True | 0:17:36.2 | 0:23:33.5 | 0:41:09.7 | +7:39.5 |
20 | 138 | Sarah Bergeron- Larouche | Senior Women | 13/16 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:18:53.1 | 0:22:34.2 | 0:41:27.4 | +7:57.2 |
21 | 141 | Élise Caron | Junior A Women | 8/24 | Skinouk | True | 0:19:23.4 | 0:22:05.4 | 0:41:28.8 | +7:58.6 |
22 | 124 | Émilie Chartrand | Junior A Women | 9/24 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:19:04.6 | 0:22:29.4 | 0:41:34.0 | +8:03.8 |
23 | 130 | Caitlin Curran | Junior A Women | 10/24 | Burke Mtn Academy | True | 0:18:06.5 | 0:23:32.8 | 0:41:39.4 | +8:09.2 |
24 | 133 | Julie Boisvert | Junior A Women | 11/24 | Skinouk | True | 0:17:55.9 | 0:23:59.4 | 0:41:55.4 | +8:25.2 |
25 | 149 | Mary Stewart | Senior Women | 14/16 | University Of Vermont | True | 0:19:10.2 | 0:23:06.8 | 0:42:17.0 | +8:46.8 |
26 | 126 | Camille Pepin | Junior A Women | 12/24 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:19:10.7 | 0:23:09.3 | 0:42:20.1 | +8:49.9 |
27 | 128 | Mylene Champagne-Croteau | Junior A Women | 13/24 | Orford | True | 0:19:09.5 | 0:23:14.4 | 0:42:23.9 | +8:53.7 |
28 | 139 | Adele Lay | Junior A Women | 14/24 | Highlands Trailblazers | True | 0:19:15.9 | 0:23:21.9 | 0:42:37.9 | +9:07.7 |
29 | 132 | Catherine Auclair | Junior A Women | 15/24 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:18:50.7 | 0:23:51.1 | 0:42:41.9 | +9:11.7 |
30 | 148 | Corinne Prevot | Junior A Women | 16/24 | Burke Mtn Academy | True | 0:18:55.4 | 0:23:47.5 | 0:42:43.0 | +9:12.8 |
31 | 123 | Erin Tribe | Junior A Women | 17/24 | Team Hardwood | True | 0:18:56.6 | 0:24:15.8 | 0:43:12.5 | +9:42.3 |
32 | 120 | Virginia Lehoux-Gagnon | Junior A Women | 18/24 | Nordique MSA | True | 0:19:38.2 | 0:23:38.2 | 0:43:16.4 | +9:46.2 |
33 | 137 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | Senior Women | 15/16 | Team Hardwood | True | 0:19:27.1 | 0:24:18.5 | 0:43:45.7 | +10:15.5 |
34 | 118 | Maryse L'Heureux | Junior A Women | 19/24 | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:19:30.2 | 0:24:24.8 | 0:43:55.1 | +10:24.9 |
35 | 129 | Danielle McVicar | Junior A Women | 20/24 | Kanata Racers | True | 0:18:54.2 | 0:25:17.8 | 0:44:12.0 | +10:41.8 |
36 | 134 | Valérie Gagné | Junior A Women | 21/24 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:19:40.2 | 0:24:54.9 | 0:44:35.1 | +11:04.9 |
37 | 146 | Jane McClelland | Junior A Women | 22/24 | Burke Mtn Academy | True | 0:19:46.0 | 0:25:27.6 | 0:45:13.7 | +11:43.5 |
38 | 142 | Ariane Carrier | Junior A Women | 23/24 | Le Norvégien | True | 0:20:03.3 | 0:25:12.2 | 0:45:15.6 | +11:45.4 |
39 | 135 | Elise O'Carroll | Junior A Women | 24/24 | Skiélite | True | 0:21:02.9 | 0:25:14.9 | 0:46:17.9 | +12:47.7 |
40 | 140 | Kim Cloutier | Senior Women | 16/16 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:20:32.0 | 0:25:46.2 | 0:46:18.2 | +12:48.0 |
DNF | 101 | Daria Gaiazova | Senior Women | * | Skiélite | False | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 108 | Sara Hewitt | Junior A Women | * | Foothills Nordic | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 114 | Mallory Deyne | Senior Women | * | Porcupine | True | 0:17:23.6 | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 136 | Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur | Junior A Women | * | Nordique MSA | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 145 | Kaley Drouin | Junior A Women | * | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 106 | Kate Brennan | Senior Women | * | Kanata Racers | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 107 | Rhonda Jewett | Senior Women | * | Foothills Nordic | False | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 113 | Andrea Dupont | Senior Women | * | Porcupine | False | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 144 | Heidi Henkel | Senior Women | * | Putney Ski Club | False | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Junior B Boys 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Under 23 | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 203 | Etienne Richard | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:15:09.2 | 0:17:24.7 | 0:32:33.9 | |
2 | 214 | Andy Shields | Waterloo Region Nordic | True | 0:15:09.9 | 0:17:39.1 | 0:32:49.1 | +15.2 |
3 | 202 | Anthony Laroche | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:15:04.6 | 0:17:45.3 | 0:32:49.9 | +16.0 |
4 | 209 | Louis-Etienne Garceau | Défi Promutuel | True | 0:15:18.1 | 0:18:47.9 | 0:34:06.0 | +1:32.1 |
5 | 205 | Thomas Perron | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:15:23.9 | 0:18:52.1 | 0:34:16.1 | +1:42.2 |
6 | 211 | Nansen Weber | Nakkertok | True | 0:15:59.4 | 0:18:35.4 | 0:34:34.9 | +2:01.0 |
7 | 210 | Jordan Cascagnette | Team Hardwood | True | 0:15:25.5 | 0:19:10.9 | 0:34:36.4 | +2:02.5 |
8 | 206 | Samuel Fournier-Lacombe | Défi Promutuel | True | 0:16:05.8 | 0:19:20.3 | 0:35:26.2 | +2:52.3 |
9 | 204 | Vincent Poisson-Gagnon | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:15:40.6 | 0:19:57.9 | 0:35:38.5 | +3:04.6 |
10 | 218 | Charles Ouellet | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:16:26.3 | 0:19:14.1 | 0:35:40.4 | +3:06.5 |
11 | 217 | Vincent Roseberry | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:16:11.5 | 0:19:30.2 | 0:35:41.8 | +3:07.9 |
12 | 220 | Vincent Boudreau | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:16:08.2 | 0:19:44.6 | 0:35:52.9 | +3:19.0 |
13 | 227 | André Marchand | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:16:44.0 | 0:20:02.9 | 0:36:47.0 | +4:13.1 |
14 | 213 | Lawrence Gagnon | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:16:27.0 | 0:20:27.4 | 0:36:54.4 | +4:20.5 |
15 | 207 | Francis Poisson-Gagnon | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:16:48.2 | 0:20:28.4 | 0:37:16.7 | +4:42.8 |
16 | 201 | Jérome McEniry | Skiélite | True | 0:17:09.8 | 0:20:28.9 | 0:37:38.8 | +5:04.9 |
17 | 222 | Rick -Paul Skvaridlo | Athletic Directions QC | True | 0:17:05.0 | 0:20:58.3 | 0:38:03.4 | +5:29.5 |
18 | 216 | Philippe Lacasse | Orford | True | 0:16:56.0 | 0:21:37.2 | 0:38:33.3 | +5:59.4 |
19 | 226 | Hugo Beaumier | Skinergie | True | 0:17:58.9 | 0:20:48.4 | 0:38:47.3 | +6:13.4 |
20 | 229 | Jeremy Selwyn | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:17:58.2 | 0:20:51.0 | 0:38:49.3 | +6:15.4 |
21 | 212 | Josh Clement | Highlands Trailblazers | True | 0:17:50.3 | 0:21:51.1 | 0:39:41.5 | +7:07.6 |
22 | 219 | Sean Korzeniewski | Team Hardwood | True | 0:17:31.2 | 0:22:12.8 | 0:39:44.0 | +7:10.1 |
23 | 215 | Philippe Bussière | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:18:01.8 | 0:21:43.5 | 0:39:45.4 | +7:11.5 |
24 | 223 | Philippe Morin | Skiélite | True | 0:17:34.5 | 0:22:46.3 | 0:40:20.9 | +7:47.0 |
25 | 224 | Jean-Michel Gauthier | Le Norvégien | True | 0:19:09.5 | 0:24:46.6 | 0:43:56.1 | +11:22.2 |
26 | 228 | Laurent Dallaire | Skiélite | True | 0:18:41.6 | 0:26:02.7 | 0:44:44.4 | +12:10.5 |
27 | 225 | Gabriel Deschênes | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:19:28.8 | 0:25:43.3 | 0:45:12.2 | +12:38.3 |
DNF | 208 | Leif Lennie | Nakkertok | True | 0:16:32.2 | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 221 | Arnaud Choquette | Défi Promutuel | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Under 23 | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 301 | Raphaël Couturier | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:07:06.8 | 0:09:16.6 | 0:16:23.5 | |
2 | 302 | Christophe Rancourt | Nordique MSA | True | 0:07:29.0 | 0:10:18.2 | 0:17:47.3 | +1:23.8 |
3 | 304 | Dominic Leboeuf | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:07:52.7 | 0:10:22.8 | 0:18:15.5 | +1:52.0 |
4 | 323 | Christopher McMahon | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:08:05.9 | 0:10:25.2 | 0:18:31.1 | +2:07.6 |
5 | 307 | Charles Corriveau | Nordique MSA | True | 0:08:02.1 | 0:10:29.4 | 0:18:31.5 | +2:08.0 |
6 | 305 | Yannick Lapierre | Skiélite | True | 0:08:12.0 | 0:10:33.1 | 0:18:45.2 | +2:21.7 |
7 | 318 | Albert Bouchard | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:08:39.7 | 0:10:35.0 | 0:19:14.7 | +2:51.2 |
8 | 308 | Samuel Verreault | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:07:57.9 | 0:11:22.4 | 0:19:20.3 | +2:56.8 |
9 | 310 | Simon Boisvert | Nordique MSA | True | 0:08:33.4 | 0:10:50.9 | 0:19:24.3 | +3:00.8 |
10 | 303 | Nicolas Proulx-Bégin | Mouski | True | 0:08:53.3 | 0:11:01.2 | 0:19:54.6 | +3:31.1 |
11 | 309 | Benjamin Perron | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:08:27.8 | 0:11:43.7 | 0:20:11.5 | +3:48.0 |
12 | 314 | Jérémie Bonneau | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:08:34.5 | 0:11:38.8 | 0:20:13.3 | +3:49.8 |
13 | 306 | Philippe Côté | Mouski | True | 0:08:26.0 | 0:11:48.2 | 0:20:14.3 | +3:50.8 |
14 | 311 | Pierre Ricard | Skiélite | True | 0:08:40.4 | 0:11:54.3 | 0:20:34.7 | +4:11.2 |
15 | 317 | Christophe Perron | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:08:56.8 | 0:11:46.8 | 0:20:43.6 | +4:20.1 |
16 | 319 | Philippe Levesque | Les Aventuriers | True | 0:09:05.8 | 0:11:51.2 | 0:20:57.1 | +4:33.6 |
17 | 324 | Noel Pritchard | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:09:03.4 | 0:11:54.3 | 0:20:57.8 | +4:34.3 |
18 | 312 | Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:08:38.1 | 0:13:19.8 | 0:21:57.9 | +5:34.4 |
19 | 321 | Jack Solomon | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:09:15.7 | 0:12:44.8 | 0:22:00.6 | +5:37.1 |
20 | 315 | Bruno Carriere | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:08:46.5 | 0:14:00.4 | 0:22:47.0 | +6:23.5 |
21 | 320 | Carrington Pomeroy | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:10:01.4 | 0:12:56.0 | 0:22:57.4 | +6:33.9 |
22 | 316 | Ryan Fahey | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:10:33.8 | 0:13:22.5 | 0:23:56.4 | +7:32.9 |
23 | 313 | Danny Landreville | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:09:48.9 | 0:14:26.9 | 0:24:15.8 | +7:52.3 |
DNS | 322 | Mitch Prevot | Burke Mtn Academy | True | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Junior B Girls 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Under 23 | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 333 | Kalli Green | Highlands Trailblazers | True | 0:09:03.0 | 0:12:08.6 | 0:21:11.6 | |
2 | 336 | Maude Jacques-Beaudoin | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:09:13.2 | 0:12:14.9 | 0:21:28.2 | +16.6 |
3 | 338 | Annie Boisvert | Nordique MSA | True | 0:09:14.4 | 0:12:42.0 | 0:21:56.5 | +44.9 |
4 | 332 | Ariane Brouillette | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:09:31.1 | 0:12:36.7 | 0:22:07.8 | +56.2 |
5 | 337 | Genevieve Masson | Skiélite | True | 0:09:48.9 | 0:12:28.9 | 0:22:17.8 | +1:06.2 |
6 | 334 | Myriam Paquette | Skiélite | True | 0:09:19.1 | 0:13:00.5 | 0:22:19.6 | +1:08.0 |
7 | 335 | Gabrielle Thompson | Skiélite | True | 0:09:29.5 | 0:12:51.7 | 0:22:21.2 | +1:09.6 |
8 | 341 | Karine Levac | Skinouk | True | 0:09:31.7 | 0:13:11.6 | 0:22:43.3 | +1:31.7 |
9 | 339 | Janik Labonté | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:09:24.9 | 0:13:32.8 | 0:22:57.7 | +1:46.1 |
10 | 340 | Renée Duchesne | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:09:46.7 | 0:13:14.3 | 0:23:01.0 | +1:49.4 |
11 | 343 | Laurence Paquette | Nordique MSA | True | 0:09:45.6 | 0:13:22.5 | 0:23:08.2 | +1:56.6 |
12 | 342 | Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:10:01.5 | 0:13:10.2 | 0:23:11.7 | +2:00.1 |
13 | 344 | Jessica Metuzals | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:10:38.4 | 0:13:24.7 | 0:24:03.2 | +2:51.6 |
14 | 331 | Geneviève Bourgeois | Le Norvégien | True | 0:09:52.1 | 0:15:04.6 | 0:24:56.7 | +3:45.1 |
DNF | 345 | Kaitlyn McMahon | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:10:58.8 | *** | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Under 23 | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 152 | Alexia Rancourt | Nordique MSA | True | 0:08:37.4 | 0:11:24.3 | 0:20:01.8 | |
2 | 151 | Elodie Gillard | Nordique MSA | True | 0:08:59.2 | 0:11:16.8 | 0:20:16.0 | +14.2 |
3 | 153 | Laurence Harvey | Nordique MSA | True | 0:09:05.4 | 0:11:36.7 | 0:20:42.2 | +40.4 |
4 | 155 | Robin Krug | Highlands Trailblazers | True | 0:09:18.8 | 0:11:52.1 | 0:21:11.0 | +1:09.2 |
5 | 158 | Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:09:14.6 | 0:12:37.1 | 0:21:51.8 | +1:50.0 |
6 | 157 | Marianne Levesque | Les Aventuriers | True | 0:09:37.2 | 0:12:16.3 | 0:21:53.6 | +1:51.8 |
7 | 160 | Andréane Lanthier Nadeau | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:09:28.2 | 0:13:06.4 | 0:22:34.6 | +2:32.8 |
8 | 154 | Véronique Zgoralski | Skiélite | True | 0:09:47.6 | 0:12:50.7 | 0:22:38.3 | +2:36.5 |
9 | 159 | Justine Chartrand | Nordique MSA | True | 0:09:45.1 | 0:12:59.6 | 0:22:44.7 | +2:42.9 |
10 | 169 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:09:50.2 | 0:13:13.5 | 0:23:03.8 | +3:02.0 |
11 | 163 | Camille Burbidge Izquierdo | Skiélite | True | 0:09:51.9 | 0:13:29.4 | 0:23:21.3 | +3:19.5 |
12 | 165 | Charlotte Gagné | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:10:03.2 | 0:13:20.8 | 0:23:24.1 | +3:22.3 |
13 | 167 | Mylène Lajeunesse-Langdeau | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:10:09.3 | 0:13:19.0 | 0:23:28.4 | +3:26.6 |
14 | 164 | Jennifer MacKenzie | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:10:22.4 | 0:13:24.6 | 0:23:47.1 | +3:45.3 |
15 | 166 | Kaitlin Fehr | Chelsea Nordiq | True | 0:10:29.5 | 0:13:19.5 | 0:23:49.1 | +3:47.3 |
16 | 162 | Lauréanne Boudreau | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:10:23.7 | 0:14:04.9 | 0:24:28.7 | +4:26.9 |
17 | 170 | Marie-Michèle Fiset | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:10:17.7 | 0:14:30.6 | 0:24:48.3 | +4:46.5 |
18 | 161 | Maude Tremblay | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:11:19.4 | 0:14:40.0 | 0:25:59.5 | +5:57.7 |
19 | 156 | Marianne Nury | Skibec Nordique | True | 0:10:16.5 | 0:15:54.1 | 0:26:10.7 | +6:08.9 |
20 | 168 | Marie-Maude Parent-Dagenais | Fondeurs-Laurentides | True | 0:10:28.0 | 0:15:55.1 | 0:26:23.1 | +6:21.3 |