HAYWOOD NORAM CUP/ POURSUIT CONTINUE |
||
Date: Dec 15, 2007 | Location: Centre de Biathlon Myriam-Bédard Valcartier Host Club: Skibec-Club Nordique MSA |
|
|
Open men 20 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | SubCategory | Nation | Start Time |
1 | Dan Roycroft | Arrowhead Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
2 | Brian McKeever | Foothills Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
3 | Stefan Kuhn | Canmore Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
4 | Brent McMurtry | Foothills Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
5 | Christopher Butler | Big Thunder | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
6 | Graham Nishikawa | Whitehorse | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
7 | Erik Carleton | Rocky Mountain Racers | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
8 | Mike Argue | Yellowknife Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
9 | Frédéric Touchette | Nordique MSA | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
10 | Pate Neumann | Highlands Trailblazers | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
11 | Robin McKeever | Foothills Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
12 | Skeets Morel | Georgain Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
13 | Phillip Wood | Mono Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
14 | Ian Murray | North Highlands Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
15 | Karl Saidla | XC Ottawa | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
16 | Georg Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
17 | Jesse Winter | North Bay Nordic | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
18 | Christopher Werrell | Omineca | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
19 | Luke McGurk | Rocky Mountain Racers | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
20 | Charles Brassard | Le Norvégien | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
21 | David Greer | Whitehorse | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
22 | Kazuma Takahashi | Foothills Nordic | Senior Men | JPN | 9:30:00.0 |
23 | Len Valjas | Team Hardwood | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
24 | Francois Bussières | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
25 | Micheal Somppi | Lappe Nordic | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
26 | Julien Nury | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
27 | Christian Ruel | Skibec Nordique | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
28 | Harry Seaton | Team Hardwood | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
29 | Edward McCarthy | XC Ottawa | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
30 | Nicolas Poirier | Skibec Nordique | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
31 | Marc-Antoine Rancourt | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
32 | Juergen Uhl | SC Muehlenbach | Senior Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
33 | Gabriel Landry | Bathurst Snow Bears | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
34 | Rémi Doiron | Skibec Nordique | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
35 | Luke Viljakainen | Big Thunder | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
36 | Tim Reynolds | Middlebury College | Senior Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
37 | Dana Klassen | Athletic Directions ON | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
38 | Sam Marshall | Gunstock Nordic | Junior A Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
39 | Christopher Hamilton | Big Thunder | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
40 | Benjamin Hébert | Skiélite | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
41 | Thomsen D'Hont | Yellowknife Nordic | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
42 | Alexander Howe | Gunstock Nordic | Junior A Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
43 | Ghislain De Laplante | Porcupine | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
44 | Mathieu Fortin | Tremblant Nordique | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
45 | Aidan Lennie | Nakkertok | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
46 | Jacob Porter | North Bay Nordic | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
47 | Jérémie Venne | Skibec Nordique | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
48 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | Nakkertok | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
49 | Simon Beaudet | Nordique MSA | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
50 | Simon-Pierre Lamarche | Athletic Directions QC | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
51 | James Coulton | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
52 | Greg Kilroy | North Bay Nordic | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
53 | Justin Demers | XC Ottawa | Senior Men | 9:30:00.0 | |
54 | Tessum Weber | Nakkertok | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
55 | Steffan Lloyd | Nakkertok | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
56 | Robin Caillé | Skiélite | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
57 | Samuel Desrosiers | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
58 | Camille Cheskey | Highlands Trailblazers | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
59 | Jonathan Winter | North Bay Nordic | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
60 | Maxime Hénault | Défi Promutuel | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
61 | Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard | Orford | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
62 | Yohann Labonte | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Junior A Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
63 | Peter-James Barron | Rocky Mountain Racers | Junior A Men | GBR | 9:30:00.0 |
64 | Jesse Kosiba | University Of Vermont | Senior Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
65 | Paul Junique | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Masters H/M 50-59 | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
66 | Simeon Hamilton | Middlebury College | Senior Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
67 | Michael Mommsen | Constant Gardner | Junior A Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
68 | Ian Ritchie | Highlands Trailblazers | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
69 | Thomas Stark | Middlebury College | Junior A Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
70 | Christopher Twardawa | Skibec Nordique | Senior Men | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
71 | Ryan Kerrigan | UVM | Senior Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
72 | Eric Carter | University Of Vermont | Senior Men | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | SubCategory | Nation | Start Time |
101 | Daria Gaiazova | Skiélite | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
102 | Elizabeth Stephen | USST/BMA | Senior Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
103 | Madeleine Williams | Edmonton Nordic | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
104 | Perianne Jones | Nakkertok | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
105 | Brooke Gosling | Foothills Nordic | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
106 | Kate Brennan | Kanata Racers | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
107 | Rhonda Jewett | Foothills Nordic | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
108 | Sara Hewitt | Foothills Nordic | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
109 | Megan McTavish | XC Ottawa | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
110 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | Nordique MSA | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
111 | Alana Thomas | Team Hardwood | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
112 | Sheila Kealey | XC Ottawa | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
113 | Andrea Dupont | Porcupine | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
114 | Mallory Deyne | Porcupine | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
115 | Carina Hamel | Burke Mtn Academy | Senior Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
116 | Anna Crawford | Big Thunder | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
117 | Stephanie Drolet | Tremblant Nordique | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
118 | Maryse L'Heureux | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
119 | Katrina Howe | University Of Vermont | Senior Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
120 | Virginia Lehoux-Gagnon | Nordique MSA | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
121 | Caroline Drolet | Tremblant Nordique | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
122 | Sophie Harvey | Nordique MSA | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
123 | Erin Tribe | Team Hardwood | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
124 | Émilie Chartrand | Nordique MSA | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
125 | Lucy Le Garrec | Burke Mtn Academy | Junior A Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
126 | Camille Pepin | Nordique MSA | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
127 | Lauriane Ouellet | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
128 | Mylene Champagne-Croteau | Orford | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
129 | Danielle McVicar | Kanata Racers | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
130 | Caitlin Curran | Burke Mtn Academy | Junior A Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
131 | Jennie Bender | University of Vermont | Senior Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
132 | Catherine Auclair | Nordique MSA | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
133 | Julie Boisvert | Skinouk | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
134 | Valérie Gagné | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
135 | Elise O'Carroll | Skiélite | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
136 | Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur | Nordique MSA | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
137 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | Team Hardwood | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
138 | Sarah Bergeron- Larouche | Skibec Nordique | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
139 | Adele Lay | Highlands Trailblazers | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
140 | Kim Cloutier | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Senior Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
141 | Élise Caron | Skinouk | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
142 | Ariane Carrier | Le Norvégien | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
143 | Robyn Anderson | Middlebury College | Senior Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
144 | Heidi Henkel | Putney Ski Club | Senior Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
145 | Kaley Drouin | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Junior A Women | CAN | 11:00:00.0 |
146 | Jane McClelland | Burke Mtn Academy | Junior A Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
147 | Sophie McClelland | Middlebury College | Junior A Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
148 | Corinne Prevot | Burke Mtn Academy | Junior A Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
149 | Mary Stewart | University Of Vermont | Senior Women | USA | 11:00:00.0 |
Junior B Boys 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Nation | Start Time |
201 | Jérome McEniry | Skiélite | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
202 | Anthony Laroche | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
203 | Etienne Richard | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
204 | Vincent Poisson-Gagnon | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
205 | Thomas Perron | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
206 | Samuel Fournier-Lacombe | Défi Promutuel | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
207 | Francis Poisson-Gagnon | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
208 | Leif Lennie | Nakkertok | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
209 | Louis-Etienne Garceau | Défi Promutuel | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
210 | Jordan Cascagnette | Team Hardwood | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
211 | Nansen Weber | Nakkertok | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
212 | Josh Clement | Highlands Trailblazers | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
213 | Lawrence Gagnon | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
214 | Andy Shields | Waterloo Region Nordic | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
215 | Philippe Bussière | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
216 | Philippe Lacasse | Orford | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
217 | Vincent Roseberry | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
218 | Charles Ouellet | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
219 | Sean Korzeniewski | Team Hardwood | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
220 | Vincent Boudreau | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
221 | Arnaud Choquette | Défi Promutuel | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
222 | Rick -Paul Skvaridlo | Athletic Directions QC | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
223 | Philippe Morin | Skiélite | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
224 | Jean-Michel Gauthier | Le Norvégien | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
225 | Gabriel Deschênes | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
226 | Hugo Beaumier | Skinergie | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
227 | André Marchand | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
228 | Laurent Dallaire | Skiélite | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
229 | Jeremy Selwyn | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 12:00:00.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Nation | Start Time |
301 | Raphaël Couturier | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
302 | Christophe Rancourt | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
303 | Nicolas Proulx-Bégin | Mouski | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
304 | Dominic Leboeuf | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
305 | Yannick Lapierre | Skiélite | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
306 | Philippe Côté | Mouski | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
307 | Charles Corriveau | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
308 | Samuel Verreault | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
309 | Benjamin Perron | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
310 | Simon Boisvert | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
311 | Pierre Ricard | Skiélite | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
312 | Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
313 | Danny Landreville | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
314 | Jérémie Bonneau | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
315 | Bruno Carriere | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
316 | Ryan Fahey | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
317 | Christophe Perron | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
318 | Albert Bouchard | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
319 | Philippe Levesque | Les Aventuriers | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
320 | Carrington Pomeroy | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
321 | Jack Solomon | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
322 | Mitch Prevot | Burke Mtn Academy | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
323 | Christopher McMahon | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
324 | Noel Pritchard | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:00:00.0 |
Junior B Girls 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Nation | Start Time |
331 | Geneviève Bourgeois | Le Norvégien | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
332 | Ariane Brouillette | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
333 | Kalli Green | Highlands Trailblazers | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
334 | Myriam Paquette | Skiélite | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
335 | Gabrielle Thompson | Skiélite | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
336 | Maude Jacques-Beaudoin | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
337 | Genevieve Masson | Skiélite | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
338 | Annie Boisvert | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
339 | Janik Labonté | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
340 | Renée Duchesne | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
341 | Karine Levac | Skinouk | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
342 | Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
343 | Laurence Paquette | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
344 | Jessica Metuzals | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
345 | Kaitlyn McMahon | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:05:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Nation | Start Time |
151 | Elodie Gillard | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
152 | Alexia Rancourt | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
153 | Laurence Harvey | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
154 | Véronique Zgoralski | Skiélite | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
155 | Robin Krug | Highlands Trailblazers | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
156 | Marianne Nury | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
157 | Marianne Levesque | Les Aventuriers | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
158 | Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
159 | Justine Chartrand | Nordique MSA | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
160 | Andréane Lanthier Nadeau | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
161 | Maude Tremblay | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
162 | Lauréanne Boudreau | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
163 | Camille Burbidge Izquierdo | Skiélite | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
164 | Jennifer MacKenzie | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
165 | Charlotte Gagné | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
166 | Kaitlin Fehr | Chelsea Nordiq | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
167 | Mylène Lajeunesse-Langdeau | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
168 | Marie-Maude Parent-Dagenais | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
169 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |
170 | Marie-Michèle Fiset | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 13:06:00.0 |