Ontario Cup #2 Classic |
||
Date: Jan 12, 2008 | Location: Thunder Bay Host Club: Lappe Nordic |
|
|
Para Sitting Women 3.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
301 | Christy Campbell | 14537 | 2 | Nakkertok-ON | 0:00:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 3.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
302 | Tony Gunka | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:01:00.0 | ||
303 | Fergus Foster | 1 | Kamview Jackrabbits | 0:01:30.0 | ||
304 | Ryan Pendziwol | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:02:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Girls 3.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
312 | Erika Mihell | 1 | Soo Finnish | 0:07:00.0 | ||
305 | Laura Inkila | 1 | Lappe | 0:03:30.0 | ||
306 | Camille Hamm | 1 | Kamview Jackrabbits | 0:04:00.0 | ||
307 | Mia Serratore | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:04:30.0 | ||
308 | Sarah Hay | 1 | Lappe | 0:05:00.0 | ||
309 | Sarah Teillet | 1 | Red River | 0:05:30.0 | ||
310 | Rachel Stoot | 1 | Lappe | 0:06:00.0 | ||
311 | Leah Drost | 1 | Kamview Jackrabbits | 0:06:30.0 | ||
313 | Beatrice Kaiser | 1 | Kamview Jackrabbits | 0:07:30.0 | ||
314 | Sadie White | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:08:00.0 | ||
315 | Anais Giasson | 1 | Red River | 0:08:30.0 | ||
316 | Krista Buckner | 1 | Soo Finnish | 0:09:00.0 | ||
317 | Catriona Downie | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:09:30.0 |
Midget Boys 5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
318 | Alex Druwé | 1 | Red River | 0:13:00.0 | ||
319 | David Ek | 1 | Kamview Jackrabbits | 0:13:30.0 | ||
320 | Nicholas Dumontier | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:14:00.0 | ||
321 | Sean Carter | 1 | Red River | 0:14:30.0 | ||
322 | Liam McGillis | 1 | Porcupine | 0:15:00.0 | ||
323 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 1 | Lappe | 0:15:30.0 | ||
324 | Angus Foster | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:16:00.0 | ||
325 | Chris Hecker | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:16:30.0 | ||
326 | Colin Pendziwol | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:17:00.0 | ||
327 | Jacques Poirier | 1 | Red River | 0:17:30.0 | ||
328 | Julian Freitag | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:18:00.0 | ||
329 | Scott Hill | 19642 | 2 | Team Hardwood | 0:18:30.0 | |
330 | Liam Patterson | 14612 | 3 | North Bay | 0:19:00.0 |
Midget Girls 5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
335 | Wendy Mihell | 1 | Soo Finnish | 0:22:30.0 | ||
331 | Barbara Gunka | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:20:30.0 | ||
332 | Nicole Dumonski | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:21:00.0 | ||
333 | Marie-Louise Roy | 1 | Porcupine | 0:21:30.0 | ||
334 | Elizabeth Roy | 1 | Porcupine | 0:22:00.0 | ||
336 | Jessica Demers | 14607 | 3 | Porcupine | 0:23:00.0 |
Open Women 10 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
354 | Mallory Deyne | Senior Women | 13061 | 4 | Porcupine | Lakehead | 0:47:00.0 |
359 | Andrea Dupont | Senior Women | 5573 | 4 | Porcupine | 0:49:30.0 | |
337 | Dorothy Brandt | Senior Women | 1 | Lappe | 0:38:30.0 | ||
338 | Catherine Page | Senior Women | 1 | Prairie Storm | 0:39:00.0 | ||
339 | Sarah Mamen | Senior Women | 12883 | 2 | Carleton University | Carleton | 0:39:30.0 |
340 | Katherine Hall | Junior Women | 13678 | 2 | Lappe | Lakehead | 0:40:00.0 |
341 | Lauren Stoot | Junior Women | 13677 | 2 | Lappe | Lakehead | 0:40:30.0 |
342 | Ava Rudachyk | Senior Women | 13357 | 2 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 0:41:00.0 |
343 | Lindsay Los | Senior Women | 13283 | 2 | XC Ottawa | Carleton | 0:41:30.0 |
344 | Aden Beresford | Senior Women | 13693 | 2 | Team Hardwood | Laurentian | 0:42:00.0 |
345 | Kelly Henry | Senior Women | 13366 | 2 | Big Thunder | 0:42:30.0 | |
346 | Erin Tribe | Junior Women | 13652 | 3 | Team Hardwood | 0:43:00.0 | |
347 | Christina Groulx | Junior Women | 13503 | 3 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 0:43:30.0 |
348 | Kaylie Iserhoff | Junior Women | 14404 | 3 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 0:44:00.0 |
349 | Martha Sutton | Junior Women | 13752 | 3 | Porcupine | Waterloo | 0:44:30.0 |
350 | Monika Stoeger | Senior Women | 13431 | 3 | Carleton University | Carleton | 0:45:00.0 |
351 | Julia Winter | Junior Women | 13530 | 3 | Team Hardwood | Laurentian | 0:45:30.0 |
352 | Zoë Braul | Junior Women | 13756 | 3 | XC Ottawa | Carleton | 0:46:00.0 |
353 | Adele Lay | Junior Women | 18488 | 3 | Highland Trailblazer | 0:46:30.0 | |
355 | Karla Mika | Senior Women | 5378 | 4 | INDi2010/Highlands | 0:47:30.0 | |
356 | Alana Thomas | Junior Women | 13353 | 4 | Team Hardwood | Carleton | 0:48:00.0 |
357 | Anna Crawford | Senior Women | 14572 | 4 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 0:48:30.0 |
358 | Mary Thompson | Junior Women | 13739 | 4 | Team Hardwood | Laurentian | 0:49:00.0 |
360 | Julie Porter | Junior Women | 13760 | 4 | Laurentian Univ | Laurentian | 0:50:00.0 |
361 | Kerrie Fabius | Senior Women | 6672 | 4 | Big Thunder | 0:50:30.0 |
Junior Girls 10 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
369 | Bella Waterton | 14444 | 1 | Georgian Bay | 0:54:30.0 | |
379 | Danielle McVicar | 13675 | 2 | Kanata | 0:59:30.0 | |
362 | Danielle Buckner | 14173 | 1 | Soo Finnish | 0:51:00.0 | |
363 | Mollie Winter | 14305 | 1 | Team Hardwood | 0:51:30.0 | |
364 | Janel Sauder | 19560 | 1 | Wildwood | 0:52:00.0 | |
365 | Nel Vandermeer | 14613 | 1 | North Bay | 0:52:30.0 | |
366 | Lindsay Cook | 20506 | 1 | Red River | 0:53:00.0 | |
367 | Elise Paetkau | 18904 | 1 | Red River | 0:53:30.0 | |
368 | Alanna Hamilton | 14378 | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:54:00.0 | |
370 | Ingrid Hagberg | 18900 | 1 | Deep River | 0:55:00.0 | |
371 | Jennie Hissa | 14558 | 1 | Kenora-MB | 0:55:30.0 | |
372 | Erin Mallinger | 14238 | 2 | Soo Finnish | 0:56:00.0 | |
373 | Britt Bailey | 14191 | 2 | Lappe | 0:56:30.0 | |
374 | Leah Kirchmann | 14158 | 2 | Red River | 0:57:00.0 | |
375 | Daphne Haggarty | 14363 | 2 | Big Thunder | 0:57:30.0 | |
376 | Hilary Mallinger | 14443 | 2 | Soo Finnish | 0:58:00.0 | |
377 | Nicole Dubois | 14527 | 2 | Red River | 0:58:30.0 | |
378 | Kara Jaspers | 14298 | 2 | Big Thunder | 0:59:00.0 | |
380 | Kalli Green | 14304 | 2 | Highland Trailblazer | 1:00:00.0 | |
381 | Amie Mathews | 14557 | 2 | Kenora-MB | 1:00:30.0 |
Master Women 10 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
382 | Marcia Migay | 1 | Big Thunder | 1:01:00.0 | ||
383 | Anne-Marie Fequet | 1 | Marathon | 1:01:30.0 | ||
384 | Karen Greenfield | 14130 | 2 | Big Thunder | 1:02:00.0 | |
385 | Susan Fabius | 14308 | 3 | Big Thunder | 1:02:30.0 |
Para Standing Men 10 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
387 | Jerry King | 14401 | 2 | Highland Trailblazer | 1:03:30.0 | |
386 | Bruno Montbleau | 1 | Montereski | 1:03:00.0 | ||
388 | Mike Scholte | 19532 | 3 | Highland Trailblazer | 1:04:00.0 |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
398 | Andrew Kendall | 14381 | 3 | Walden | 1:39:00.0 | |
389 | Travis Parr | 1 | Soo Finnish | 1:34:30.0 | ||
390 | Adam Birosh | 14611 | 2 | North Bay | 1:35:00.0 | |
391 | Scott Hill | 19552 | 2 | North Bay | 1:35:30.0 | |
392 | Mackenzie Cook | 19579 | 2 | Red River | 1:36:00.0 | |
393 | Erik Charabin | 20508 | 2 | Red River | 1:36:30.0 | |
394 | Remé Laprade | 19573 | 2 | Nakkertok-ON | 1:37:00.0 | |
395 | Matthew Burns | 19539 | 2 | Red River | 1:37:30.0 | |
396 | Ethan McGillis | 19691 | 2 | Porcupine | 1:38:00.0 | |
397 | Andrew Barbeau | 18427 | 3 | Soo Finnish | 1:38:30.0 | |
399 | Jeffrey Budner | 19628 | 3 | Lappe | 1:39:30.0 | |
400 | Nicholas Monette | 19580 | 3 | Team Hardwood | 1:40:00.0 | |
401 | Peter Nearing | 18442 | 3 | Soo Finnish | 1:40:30.0 | |
402 | Robin Secord | 14592 | 3 | Porcupine | 1:41:00.0 | |
403 | Petri Bailey | 14333 | 3 | Lappe | 1:41:30.0 | |
404 | Jack Carlyle | 19782 | 3 | Soo Finnish | 1:42:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
425 | Alice Colquhoun | 18409 | 3 | Big Thunder | 1:53:30.0 | |
405 | Yvette Page | 1 | Red River | 1:43:30.0 | ||
406 | Nicole Poirier | 1 | Red River | 1:44:00.0 | ||
407 | Katie Armstrong | 14637 | 2 | Big Thunder | 1:44:30.0 | |
408 | Maggie Kirkwood | 20514 | 2 | Soo Finnish | 1:45:00.0 | |
409 | Monique Derbyshire | 14247 | 2 | Arrowhead | 1:45:30.0 | |
410 | Kirsten Petersen | 19566 | 2 | Nakkertok-ON | 1:46:00.0 | |
411 | Manon Magnan | 19781 | 2 | Kenora-MB | 1:46:30.0 | |
412 | Tess Ryan | 19545 | 2 | Big Thunder | 1:47:00.0 | |
413 | Catherine Mallinger | 19699 | 2 | Soo Finnish | 1:47:30.0 | |
414 | Kimberly Darosa | 19598 | 2 | Lappe | 1:48:00.0 | |
415 | Moira Haggarty | 14538 | 2 | Big Thunder | 1:48:30.0 | |
416 | Molly Dyon | 14567 | 2 | Highland Trailblazer | 1:49:00.0 | |
417 | Stefani van Wijk | 18445 | 3 | Nakkertok-ON | 1:49:30.0 | |
418 | Brianna Stewart | 18438 | 3 | Porcupine | 1:50:00.0 | |
419 | Leslie Foley | 18410 | 3 | Nakkertok-ON | 1:50:30.0 | |
420 | Terry Korzeniewski | 19227 | 3 | Team Hardwood | 1:51:00.0 | |
421 | Krista Luckai | 14415 | 3 | Big Thunder | 1:51:30.0 | |
422 | Stephanie Drost | 18453 | 3 | Big Thunder | 1:52:00.0 | |
423 | Lindsay Inkila | 14331 | 3 | Lappe | 1:52:30.0 | |
424 | Samantha Demers | 14605 | 3 | Porcupine | 1:53:00.0 | |
426 | Robin Krug | 14561 | 3 | Highland Trailblazer | 1:54:00.0 |
Open Men 15 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
437 | Matthew Cuddy | Junior Men | 13531 | 2 | Soo Finnish | Lakehead | 2:14:30.0 |
449 | Sam Buob | Senior Men | 13596 | 3 | Highland Trailblazer | 2:20:30.0 | |
427 | Matt Strickland | Senior Men | 1 | Laurentian Univ | Laurentian | 2:09:30.0 | |
428 | Douglas Bolster | Senior Men | 1 | Big Thunder | 2:10:00.0 | ||
429 | Phil Brown | Senior Men | 1 | Big Thunder | 2:10:30.0 | ||
430 | Colin Edwards | Senior Men | 1 | Soo Finnish | 2:11:00.0 | ||
431 | Cory Berg | Senior Men | 1 | NSSRC | 2:11:30.0 | ||
432 | Mathias Nees | Junior Men | 1 | Big Thunder | 2:12:00.0 | ||
433 | Nicholas Clifford | Junior Men | 18878 | 2 | Carleton University | Carleton | 2:12:30.0 |
434 | Kent Mamen | Junior Men | 13714 | 2 | Carleton University | Carleton | 2:13:00.0 |
435 | Timothy Puiras | Senior Men | 6050 | 2 | Lappe | 2:13:30.0 | |
436 | Victor Wiltmann | Senior Men | 13321 | 2 | Laurentian Univ | Laurentian | 2:14:00.0 |
438 | Colin Rhodes | Senior Men | 12904 | 2 | U of Waterloo | Waterloo | 2:15:00.0 |
439 | Kieran Jones | Junior Men | 13470 | 2 | Nakkertok-ON | Waterloo | 2:15:30.0 |
440 | Brian Bako | Junior Men | 14293 | 2 | Team Hardwood | 2:16:00.0 | |
441 | Greg Cederwall | Junior Men | 14580 | 2 | Kenora-MB | Carleton | 2:16:30.0 |
442 | Scott Sullivan | Junior Men | 13718 | 3 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 2:17:00.0 |
443 | David Harbocian | Junior Men | 14479 | 3 | Carleton University | Carleton | 2:17:30.0 |
444 | Camille Cheskey | Junior Men | 13888 | 3 | Highland Trailblazer | 2:18:00.0 | |
445 | Robert Martin | Senior Men | 12921 | 3 | Porcupine | Lakehead | 2:18:30.0 |
446 | Aidan Lennie | Junior Men | 14235 | 3 | Nakkertok-ON | 2:19:00.0 | |
447 | Matthew Schoales | Senior Men | 13484 | 3 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 2:19:30.0 |
448 | Matthias Purdon | Junior Men | 14209 | 3 | Georgian Bay | Carleton | 2:20:00.0 |
450 | Brendan Waddell | Senior Men | 12899 | 3 | Laurentian Univ | Laurentian | 2:21:00.0 |
451 | Ghislain de Laplante | Junior Men | 13759 | 4 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 2:21:30.0 |
452 | Christopher Hamilton | Junior Men | 13690 | 4 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 2:22:00.0 |
453 | Harry Seaton | Senior Men | 13737 | 4 | Team Hardwood | 2:22:30.0 | |
454 | Werner Schwar | Senior Men | 307 | 4 | Lappe | 2:23:00.0 | |
455 | Luke Viljakainen | Junior Men | 13753 | 4 | Big Thunder | 2:23:30.0 | |
456 | Chris Mamen | Senior Men | 12956 | 4 | Carleton University | Carleton | 2:24:00.0 |
457 | Stephen Hart | Senior Men | 12471 | 4 | Big Thunder | 2:24:30.0 | |
458 | Adam Kates | Senior Men | 6082 | 4 | Soo Finnish | 2:25:00.0 | |
459 | Murray Carter | Senior Men | 14407 | 4 | Prairie Storm | 2:25:30.0 |
Junior Boys 15 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
460 | Sam Loud | 1 | Lappe | 2:26:00.0 | ||
461 | Andrew Nixon | 1 | Big Thunder | 2:26:30.0 | ||
462 | Jeremy Hecker | 1 | Big Thunder | 2:27:00.0 | ||
463 | Dudley Coulter | 18443 | 2 | Big Thunder | 2:27:30.0 | |
464 | Evan Odell | 14313 | 2 | Team Hardwood | 2:28:00.0 | |
465 | Brandon Derbyshire | 14246 | 2 | Arrowhead | 2:28:30.0 | |
466 | Patrick Monette | 14585 | 2 | Team Hardwood | 2:29:00.0 | |
467 | Sean Mercer | 14316 | 2 | Highland Trailblazer | 2:29:30.0 | |
468 | Tyler Horton | 14559 | 2 | Kenora-MB | 2:30:00.0 | |
469 | Spencer Hogan | 14420 | 2 | Soo Finnish | 2:30:30.0 | |
470 | Gabe Viljakainen | 14430 | 3 | Big Thunder | 2:31:00.0 | |
471 | Josh Clement | 14563 | 3 | Highland Trailblazer | 2:31:30.0 | |
472 | Jordan Cascagnette | 14334 | 3 | Team Hardwood | 2:32:00.0 | |
473 | Jimmy Gunka | 14417 | 3 | Big Thunder | 2:32:30.0 | |
474 | Peter Beisel | 18419 | 3 | Georgian Bay | 2:33:00.0 | |
475 | David Lobsinger | 14295 | 3 | Team Hardwood | 2:33:30.0 | |
476 | Bob Thompson | 14312 | 3 | Team Hardwood | 2:34:00.0 | |
477 | Sean Korzeniewski | 14296 | 3 | Team Hardwood | 2:34:30.0 | |
478 | Devin Ryan | 14224 | 4 | Big Thunder | 2:35:00.0 | |
479 | Todd Inkila | 14145 | 4 | Lappe | 2:35:30.0 | |
480 | Jacob Porter | 13507 | 4 | North Bay | 2:36:00.0 | |
481 | Lachlan Armstrong | 14222 | 4 | Big Thunder | 2:36:30.0 | |
482 | Jonathan Winter | 13511 | 4 | North Bay | 2:37:00.0 | |
483 | Jacob Heyden-Thomas | 14190 | 4 | Georgian Bay | 2:37:30.0 | |
484 | Greg Kilroy | 14386 | 4 | North Bay | 2:38:00.0 | |
485 | Leif Lennie | 14616 | 4 | Nakkertok-ON | 2:38:30.0 |
Master Men 15 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Seed | Club | University | Start Time |
487 | Bruce Brown | 1 | Lappe | 2:39:30.0 | ||
488 | Richard Demers | 1 | Porcupine | 2:40:00.0 | ||
493 | Mike Dyon | 12546 | 3 | Highland Trailblazer | 2:42:30.0 | |
486 | Paul Inkila | 1 | Lappe | 2:39:00.0 | ||
489 | Francis Roy | 1 | Porcupine | 2:40:30.0 | ||
490 | Ron Mahler | 1 | Lappe | 2:41:00.0 | ||
491 | Philip Carter | 1 | Sanidlands | 2:41:30.0 | ||
492 | Steve Sauder | 2806 | 2 | Wildwood | 2:42:00.0 |