Haywood CCC / Easterns Interval Start Free | Zone4.ca



Haywood CCC / Easterns Interval Start Free

Date: Feb 1, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Gatineau
Organisation: Club Skinouk

Comité de course
Directeur des épreuves, SFC  Dave Dyer 
Délégué Technique  Jim McCarthy 
Adj Délégué Technique  Judith Kashul 
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierre Millette 
Chef Chronométreur  Richard Pigeon 
Secrétaire d'épreuve  Jacques Dumont 
Temps Départ 9:00
Condition Neige  Nouvelle neige Direction Vents 10 km/h NE
Temp Air -16 Temp Neige -14
Météo Nuageux

Juvenile Fille/Girl 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 61 Alexia Rancourt 1993 19233 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:13:56.3  
2 60 Kirsten Petersen 1993 19566 ON Nakkertok   0:14:32.2 +35.9
3 59 Emma Spelt 1993 19632 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:37.5 +41.2
4 55 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:14:43.2 +46.9
5 57 Molly Dyon 1993 14567 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:14:46.9 +50.6
6 49 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:48.2 +51.9
7 53 Marianne Levesque 1993 14624 NB Les Aventuriers   0:14:48.4 +52.1
8 58 Laurence Harvey 1993 14590 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:15:02.9 +1:06.6
9 54 Stephanie Drost 1993 18453 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:10.2 +1:13.9
10 56 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:16.5 +1:20.2
11 48 Marilie Samson 1993 19550 QC Skibec   0:15:19.1 +1:22.8
12 38 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 1994 21488 QC Orford   0:15:25.3 +1:29.0
13 13 Basia Gunka 1994 19235 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:29.1 +1:32.8
14 47 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 19543 QC Skibec   0:15:34.4 +1:38.1
15 52 Catherine Mallinger 1993 19699 ON Soo Finnish Nordic    0:15:40.4 +1:44.1
16 40 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 19230 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:15:43.3 +1:47.0
17 34 Alexe Marcouiller 1993 20519 QC Orford   0:15:45.0 +1:48.7
18 35 Jessica Demers 1995 14607 ON Porcupine Ski Runners Porcupine 0:15:47.9 +1:51.6
19 46 Kathryn Boland 1993 19630 NF Blow Me Down Ski Club XCNL 0:15:50.7 +1:54.4
20 37 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 QC Skibec   0:15:54.4 +1:58.1
21 39 Megan Sinclair 1993 20539 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:15:54.9 +1:58.6
22 50 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 19618 QC Défi Promutuel   0:15:57.3 +2:01.0
23 43 Alexandra Joy 1994 21608 ON Nakkertok   0:15:59.4 +2:03.1
24 32 Audrey Clothier 1994 21435 QC Skibec   0:16:00.2 +2:03.9
25 28 Megan Bennett 1993 19581 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:16:10.8 +2:14.5
26 41 Laurence Côté 1994 21583 QC Mouski   0:16:12.1 +2:15.8
27 51 Justine Chartrand 1993 19223 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:16:17.8 +2:21.5
28 398 Terry Korzenieski 1993 19227   Team Hardwood   0:16:19.3 +2:23.0
29 29 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:16:19.7 +2:23.4
30 33 Ashley Huet 1993 21480 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:16:28.2 +2:31.9
31 30 Frances Mallinger 1994 21607 ON Soo Finnish Nordic    0:16:35.8 +2:39.5
32 42 Charlotte Gagné 1994 19672 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:38.3 +2:42.0
33 44 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 19596 ON Nakkertok   0:16:44.3 +2:48.0
34 31 Bianca Gould 1993 19593 NF Deep Cove Nordic XCNL 0:16:48.0 +2:51.7
35 45 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:16:54.6 +2:58.3
36 3 Wendy Mihell 1994   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:16:56.0 +2:59.7
37 4 Rachelle Beanlands 1993   ON Colonel By   0:16:58.7 +3:02.4
38 36 Erin Yungblut 1993 21597 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:17:09.0 +3:12.7
39 19 Norah Bonsteel 1993 19626 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:11.6 +3:15.3
40 14 Fannie Martin 1997 21552 QC Défi Promutuel   0:17:12.9 +3:16.6
41 12 Marie-Louise Roy 1994 22603 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:17:14.3 +3:18.0
42 25 Alex Tremblay 1994 21032 QC Skibec   0:17:14.5 +3:18.2
43 26 Camille Paquette 1994 21426 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:17:37.9 +3:41.6
44 24 Audrey Lacasse 1993 19687 QC Orford   0:17:51.8 +3:55.5
45 22 Kayley Deiter 1994 21449 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:17:55.1 +3:58.8
46 8 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:17:55.3 +3:59.0
47 21 Johanna Coderre 1993 19693 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:17:57.2 +4:00.9
48 5 Joanie Langevin 1993   QC Skinouk   0:18:18.7 +4:22.4
49 6 Laura Teutsch 1994   ON Nakkertok   0:18:28.2 +4:31.9
50 27 Maude Tremblay 1993 19531 QC Skibec   0:18:54.6 +4:58.3
51 23 Julia Duimovich 1993 19572 ON Nakkertok   0:19:22.7 +5:26.4
52 11 Erica Cazzola 1994 21455 ON Team Hardwood   0:19:24.9 +5:28.6
53 15 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm 1994 21427 QC Skinouk   0:19:50.3 +5:54.0
54 20 Danica Drouin 1993 20538 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:19:56.7 +6:00.4
55 18 Molly Vandermeer 1994 21423 ON North Bay Nordic   0:20:00.5 +6:04.2
56 16 Courtney Hill 1993 21417 ON North Bay Nordic   0:21:06.4 +7:10.1
57 10 Mallory Cook 1994 21575 MB Red River Nordic   0:21:20.2 +7:23.9
58 2 Jaime Sheridan 1994   ON Athletic Directions Ski Club   0:21:48.8 +7:52.5
59 17 Erika Saari 1994 21463 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:22:11.6 +8:15.3
DNF 1 Heather Moore 1994   ON ArrowHead Nordic   *** ***
DNS 7 Madeline Edmonds 1994 21456 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 9 Emma Morris 1994 21622 ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Midget Garcon/Boy 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 62 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:09:27.5  
2 76 Vincent Comeau 1995   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:09:36.1 +8.6
3 80 Olivier Hamel 1996   QC Skibec La relève 0:09:40.0 +12.5
4 65 Alexis Dumas 1995   QC Skibec   0:09:43.8 +16.3
5 90 Jérôme Boudreau 1995   QC Skibec   0:09:47.2 +19.7
6 74 Colin Foley 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:09:52.9 +25.4
7 83 Jesse Williams 1995   QC Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:10:00.7 +33.2
8 82 Maxime Raymond 1996   QC Skibec   0:10:03.2 +35.7
9 91 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 1996   QC Skibec   0:10:09.5 +42.0
10 585 Brendon Howard 1996   ON Kanata Nordic   0:10:15.0 +47.5
11 89 Frédéric Samson 1995   QC Skibec   0:10:18.8 +51.3
12 69 Zacharie Turgeon 1996   QC Skinouk   0:10:23.3 +55.8
13 75 Nicholas Pigeon 1995   QC Skinouk   0:10:23.6 +56.1
14 92 William Clothier 1995   QC Skibec   0:10:27.0 +59.5
15 78 Aaron Fahey 1996   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:27.8 +1:00.3
16 84 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:10:28.3 +1:00.8
17 66 Marc-Andre Lafontaine 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:10:28.6 +1:01.1
18 73 Antoine Briand 1995   QC Rapido   0:10:47.9 +1:20.4
19 79 William Dumas 1996   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:51.7 +1:24.2
20 81 Curtis Marchand 1995   QC Skinouk   0:11:07.0 +1:39.5
21 70 Wil Hamilton 1995   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:07.1 +1:39.6
22 67 Aaron Birosh 1996   ON North Bay Nordic   0:11:07.8 +1:40.3
23 63 Brady Irving 1995   ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:11:19.0 +1:51.5
24 97 Austin Valjas 1997   ON Team Hardwood   0:11:26.1 +1:58.6
25 68 Francois Noel 1996   QC Skibec   0:11:26.6 +1:59.1
26 96 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:11:36.3 +2:08.8
27 95 Liam Smedley 1995   ON Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:41.6 +2:14.1
28 64 Paul Spelt 1995   ON Team Hardwood   0:11:49.1 +2:21.6
29 93 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:12:00.1 +2:32.6
30 72 Mathieu Comeau 1998   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:12:24.2 +2:56.7
31 88 Timothy Austen 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:12:31.4 +3:03.9
32 71 Ben Scholte 1997   ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:13:08.1 +3:40.6
33 98 Michael Spika 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:13:29.9 +4:02.4
34 87 Kunio Hessel 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:13:42.9 +4:15.4
35 77 Simon Scholte 1999   ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:15:59.6 +6:32.1
DNS 86 Jordan McTaggart 1995   ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 94 Griffin Peirce 1996   ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Midget Fille/Girl 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 144 Émilie Stewart-Jones 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:09:32.8  
2 112 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:09:37.8 +5.0
3 143 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:09:55.8 +23.0
4 103 Sarah Dostie-Ménard 1995   QC Skinouk   0:10:20.7 +47.9
5 111 Rosalie Vézina 1995   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:10:32.8 +1:00.0
6 135 Frédérique C. Vanier 1995   QC Skinouk   0:11:05.6 +1:32.8
7 126 Leilani Tam Von Burg 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:11:09.0 +1:36.2
8 110 Elizabeth Roy 1995   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:11:11.3 +1:38.5
9 132 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995   QC Skinouk   0:11:18.1 +1:45.3
10 128 Alexandra Slobodian 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:11:22.3 +1:49.5
11 137 Marie Corriveau 1997   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:11:22.8 +1:50.0
12 107 Amelia Espey 1995   ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:11:28.4 +1:55.6
13 115 Claudia Côté-Laroche 1996   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:11:31.2 +1:58.4
14 114 Krista Buckner 1996   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:11:32.5 +1:59.7
15 124 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 1995   QC Skibec Skibec Nordique 0:11:37.3 +2:04.5
16 136 Florence Dostie-Ménard 1997   QC Skinouk   0:11:37.6 +2:04.8
17 104 Isabelle Maclean 1995   ON Walden Cross country Fitness Club   0:11:50.5 +2:17.7
18 130 Alexandra Poyser 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:11:52.9 +2:20.1
19 106 Madison Fraser 1996   ON North Bay Nordic   0:11:54.4 +2:21.6
20 131 Emanuelle Langlois 1995   QC Skinouk   0:11:55.3 +2:22.5
21 145 Phoebe Berkeley 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:12:01.8 +2:29.0
22 139 Rozie Brochu 1996   QC Nakkertok   0:12:06.3 +2:33.5
23 105 Justine Langlois 1995   QC Monteriski   0:12:08.5 +2:35.7
24 108 Ryley Atwood 1996   ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:12:13.0 +2:40.2
25 118 Amanda Moore 1995   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:12:13.2 +2:40.4
26 138 Jessica Workun-Hill 1995   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:12:13.6 +2:40.8
27 100 Kathryn Beisel 1996   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:12:29.0 +2:56.2
28 119 Annie Sabourin 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:12:29.6 +2:56.8
29 140 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1995   QC Mauriski   0:12:30.4 +2:57.6
30 99 Caroline Coderre 1995   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:12:36.2 +3:03.4
31 122 Alana Hennessy 1996   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:12:37.0 +3:04.2
32 129 Alyson Poyser 1997   QC Nakkertok   0:12:37.9 +3:05.1
33 117 Sabrina Chrétien 1996   QC Skibec   0:12:48.3 +3:15.5
34 121 Alexandra Bernier 1995   QC Skibec   0:12:49.3 +3:16.5
35 101 Rebecca Clarke 1996   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:12:57.2 +3:24.4
36 109 Valerie Bourget 1996   QC Skibec   0:13:14.2 +3:41.4
37 120 Katherine Denis 1996   ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:13:38.1 +4:05.3
38 134 Purdon Michaela 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:13:44.9 +4:12.1
39 141 Sarah Hill 1997   ON Team Hardwood   0:13:51.7 +4:18.9
40 133 Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:14:00.1 +4:27.3
41 123 Andréanne Dumont 1996   QC Skinouk   0:14:10.1 +4:37.3
42 147 Anna Mallory 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:14:16.2 +4:43.4
43 113 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:14:23.8 +4:51.0
44 127 Karen Holstead 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:14:57.5 +5:24.7
45 125 Josiane Mottard 1996   QC Skibec   0:15:02.5 +5:29.7
DNS 102 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 1996   QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 116 Talia Hennessy 1999   QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 142 Katharina Holt 1997   ON Midland Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 146 Kiersten Aller 1995   ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Para Sit Homme/Men 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 148 Sébastien Fortier 1986 21461 QC Skibec   0:17:20.8  

Para Sit Femme/Women 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 149 Christy Campbell 1983 14537 ON Waterloo Nordic Ontario Para Nordic  0:20:02.2  
2 150 Sarah Mailhot 1989 21462 QC Skibec   0:31:11.7 +11:09.5

Open Homme/Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB Rnk CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 250 Adam Kates 1980 1/30 6082 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:26:18.2  
2 254 Dan Roycroft 1978 2/30 6551 ON ArrowHead Nordic Callahan Valley TC 0:26:42.7 +24.5
3 247 Etienne Richard 1990 1/35 14054 QC Skibec   0:27:16.8 +58.6
4 248 Jesse Winter 1987 3/30 13204 ON North Bay Nordic NTDC TBay 0:27:35.1 +1:16.9
5 244 Aidan Lennie 1989 2/35 14235 ON Nakkertok   0:27:37.2 +1:19.0
6 252 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt 1988 4/30 13642 QC Skibec QCST 0:27:49.3 +1:31.1
7 237 Mathieu Fortin 1990 3/35 14403 QC Tremblant Nordique QCST 0:27:50.5 +1:32.3
8 249 Philippe Trudel 1981 5/30 13417 QC Défi Promutuel   0:27:56.4 +1:38.2
9 240 Steffan Lloyd 1990 4/35 14503 QC Nakkertok Equipe de Quebec 0:27:59.5 +1:41.3
10 245 Chris Algar 1979 6/30 5827 NS North Highland Nordic NSST 0:28:06.9 +1:48.7
11 242 Andrew Stewart-Jones 1990 5/35 14472 QC Nakkertok   0:28:36.3 +2:18.1
12 251 Nicolas Poirier 1986 7/30 13603 QC Skibec QCST 0:28:47.1 +2:28.9
13 243 Anthony Laroche 1990 6/35 14152 QC Skibec QCST 0:28:47.5 +2:29.3
14 239 Matthias Purdon 1989 7/35  14209 ON Georgian Bay Nordic xcottawa 0:28:58.5 +2:40.3
15 229 Jérome McEniry 1990 8/35 14115 QC Skielite   0:28:58.7 +2:40.5
16 190 Phil Shaw 1966 1/31   QC Skimau Rossignol 0:29:18.2 +3:00.0
17 233 Leif Lennie 1990 9/35 14616 ON Nakkertok   0:29:23.8 +3:05.6
18 219 André Marchand 1990 10/35 14171 QC Skinouk   0:29:31.7 +3:13.5
19 221 Dudley Coulter 1990 11/35 18443 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:29:33.6 +3:15.4
20 232 Camille Cheskey 1989 12/35 13888 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:29:39.1 +3:20.9
21 236 Benjamin Hebert 1990 13/35 14114 QC Skielite QCST 0:29:45.7 +3:27.5
22 217 David McMahon 1964 8/30 21027 QC Chelsea Nordiq xczone.tv 0:30:00.3 +3:42.1
23 225 James Coulton 1987 9/30 13729 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:30:04.3 +3:46.1
24 183 Jocelyn Vézina 1963 2/31   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:30:07.0 +3:48.8
25 234 Thomas Perron 1990 14/35 14186 QC Skibec   0:30:14.2 +3:56.0
26 220 Victor Wiltmann 1987 10/30 13321 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:30:24.5 +4:06.3
27 235 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 1990 15/35 14188 QC Skibec   0:30:28.5 +4:10.3
28 231 Samuel Desrosiers 1989 16/35 14151 QC Skibec   0:30:30.1 +4:11.9
29 169 Wayne Dustin 1965 3/31   ON Indépendant   0:30:32.0 +4:13.8
30 228 Robin Caillé 1988 11/30 14640 QC Skibec Rouge et Or 0:30:37.4 +4:19.2
31 227 Greg Kilroy 1990 17/35 14386 ON North Bay Nordic   0:30:40.0 +4:21.8
32 226 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe 1990 18/35 14394 QC Défi Promutuel   0:30:49.5 +4:31.3
33 211 Ian Ritchie 1985 12/30 19673 ON University of Guelph   0:30:51.9 +4:33.7
34 212 Gilles Bérubé 1965 4/31 18411 QC Nakkertok   0:31:00.5 +4:42.3
35 223 Sean Thompson 1988 13/30 14347 QC Skielite Skiélite 0:31:03.7 +4:45.5
36 224 Kyle Power 1990 19/35 14517 NF Menihek Nordic Carleton University 0:31:05.9 +4:47.7
37 172 Steve Caillé 1990 20/35   QC Skielite   0:31:19.4 +5:01.2
38 194 Charles Curtis 1979 14/30 5939 ON North Highland Nordic   0:31:23.6 +5:05.4
39 161 Paul Inkila 1960 5/31   ON Lappe Nordic   0:31:24.9 +5:06.7
40 209 David Endleman 1988 15/30 13707 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:31:25.4 +5:07.2
41 198 Tim Rhodes 1990 21/35 21573 ON DRXC   0:31:32.4 +5:14.2
42 184 Kevin Jones 1959 6/31   QC Nakkertok   0:31:51.8 +5:33.6
43 222 Francis Poisson-Gagnon 1990 22/35 14187 QC Skibec   0:32:07.1 +5:48.9
44 213 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 23/35 14138 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:32:11.6 +5:53.4
45 216 Bevan Ferreira 1968 16/30 16821 BC SSSA   0:32:15.0 +5:56.8
46 204 Pierre White 1989 24/35 14319 NB Bathurst Snow Bears   0:32:20.1 +6:01.9
47 159 Bruno Cyr 1963 7/31   QC Skinouk   0:32:21.1 +6:02.9
48 186 Maurice Bastarache 1958 8/31   QC Skinouk   0:32:22.9 +6:04.7
49 201 Curtis Donnahee 1972 9/31 21595 ON University of Guelph U of G 0:32:23.3 +6:05.1
50 156 Mike Weersink 1988 17/30   ON University of Guelph   0:32:25.2 +6:07.0
51 163 Kieran Jones 1988 18/30   ON Nakkertok University of Waterloo 0:32:30.1 +6:11.9
52 165 Cory Berg 1977 10/31   MN North Superior    0:32:35.2 +6:17.0
53 210 Luc Levac 1958 11/31 20527 QC Skinouk   0:32:42.5 +6:24.3
54 164 Vincent Pilotto 1985 19/30   QC Orford Orford 0:32:54.3 +6:36.1
55 176 Pierre Harvey 1957 12/31   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:32:58.9 +6:40.7
56 238 Erin Purdon 1989 25/35 14491 ON University of Guelph Guelph 0:33:06.2 +6:48.0
57 157 Peter Tregunno 1975 13/31   ON Indépendant   0:33:26.4 +7:08.2
58 202 Brandon Derbyshire 1990 26/35 14246 ON ArrowHead Nordic Arrowhead Nord 0:33:31.9 +7:13.7
59 187 Devashish Paul 1965 14/31   ON Kanata Nordic   0:33:35.1 +7:16.9
60 151 Paul De Swart 1967 15/31   QC XC Zone   0:33:35.3 +7:17.1
61 175 Nicholas Riordan 1984 20/30   ON Queens University Queen's University  0:33:41.1 +7:22.9
62 205 Fletcher Courage 1988 21/30 13762 ON Carleton University Carleton 0:33:46.6 +7:28.4
63 185 Sylvain Laprade 1968 16/31   QC Skinergie   0:33:49.1 +7:30.9
64 208 Arnaud Choquette 1990 27/35 14396 QC Défi Promutuel   0:34:16.7 +7:58.5
65 207 Greg Cederwall 1988 22/30 14580 ON Kenora Nordic Carleton University 0:34:27.6 +8:09.4
66 195 Robbie Anderson 1988 23/30 13757 ON Carleton University   0:34:27.8 +8:09.6
67 188 Trevor Wilson 1989 28/35   ON Queens University   0:34:39.5 +8:21.3
68 171 Russell Hanson 2000 29/35   ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Nordic 0:34:52.0 +8:33.8
69 153 Luc Groulx 1960 17/31   QC Nakkertok   0:34:56.6 +8:38.4
70 200 Kristian Medri 1979 24/30 14576 ON Carleton University Carleton University 0:35:00.9 +8:42.7
71 182 Benoit Corriveau 1965 18/31   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:35:08.4 +8:50.2
72 173 Denis Ménard 1959 19/31   QC Skinouk   0:35:08.9 +8:50.7
73 168 Simon Bouchard-Robert 1986 25/30   QC Orford   0:35:09.6 +8:51.4
74 177 Peter Lloyd 1959 20/31   QC Nakkertok   0:35:14.7 +8:56.5
75 206 Matthew Bériault-McInnis 1990 30/35 14530 QC CVM Val-David   0:35:20.4 +9:02.2
76 199 Robert Samulack 1988 26/30 14440 ON Kanata Nordic Carleton 0:35:56.0 +9:37.8
77 197 Stephen Kirby 1990 31/35 21431 ON Kanata Nordic Carleton University 0:36:04.0 +9:45.8
78 203 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard 1989 32/35 14433 QC Orford   0:36:05.6 +9:47.4
79 154 Chris Hey 1990 33/35   ON Queens University Queens University  0:36:12.9 +9:54.7
80 178 Paul Miller 1958 21/31   ON Orleans   0:36:17.4 +9:59.2
81 180 Claude Caillé 1958 22/31   QC Indépendant   0:36:27.1 +10:08.9
82 192 Frederick Mousseau 1969 23/31   QC Skinergie   0:37:00.9 +10:42.7
83 162 Kent Omholt-Jensen 1951 24/31   QC Indépendant   0:37:02.0 +10:43.8
84 191 Bryan Aller 1956 25/31   ON Nakkertok   0:37:24.4 +11:06.2
85 179 Brian Kenmir 1957 26/31   ON Nortel Ski Club   0:37:27.6 +11:09.4
86 167 Marc Champagne 1960 27/31   QC RB Racing Team   0:37:30.3 +11:12.1
87 193 Nick Moore 1989 34/35 18489 ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:37:31.5 +11:13.3
88 160 Matt Herod 1987 27/30   ON Queens University   0:37:55.3 +11:37.1
89 174 Wayne Johannsen 1948 28/31   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:38:58.0 +12:39.8
90 196 Alan Grant 1990 35/35 21579 ON Nakkertok   0:39:09.0 +12:50.8
91 155 Scott Brandon 1985 28/30   ON Queens University   0:39:43.2 +13:25.0
92 166 Ben Machin 1985 29/30   ON University of Guelph   0:39:46.0 +13:27.8
93 158 Jean-Louis Dorego 1951 29/31   QC Skinouk   0:40:08.1 +13:49.9
94 189 Ian Blair 1962 30/31   NC Indépendant   0:40:23.3 +14:05.1
95 152 Klaus Hoppner 1959 31/31   ON Nakkertok   0:42:40.8 +16:22.6
96 181 George McTaggart 1962 30/30   ON Nakkertok   0:43:10.6 +16:52.4
DNS 214 Jeremy Selwyn 1990 * 19590 QC Chelsea Nordiq Junior Racers *** ***
DNS 215 Simon-Pierre Lamarche 1989 * 13774 QC Athletic Directions Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 218 Craig Storey 1974 * 4933 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** ***
DNS 230 Justin Demers 1987 * 18402 QC Skinouk XC Ottawa *** ***
DNS 241 Colin Abbott 1990 * 14227 YK Whitehorse XC Ski Club XCOttawa *** ***
DNS 246 Simon Beaudet 1985 * 12901 QC Club Nordique MSA   *** ***
DNS 253 Karl Saidla 1977 * 4843 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** ***

Junior B Garcon/Boy 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 313 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:29:14.5  
2 299 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 1992 14636 QC Nakkertok   0:29:26.5 +12.0
3 318 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 QC Nakkertok   0:29:26.6 +12.1
4 298 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 QC Nakkertok   0:29:32.0 +17.5
5 307 Peter Beisel 1991 18419 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:29:39.8 +25.3
6 317 Xavier Bouchard 1991 14431 QC Orford   0:29:45.1 +30.6
7 309 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:29:46.6 +32.1
8 310 Riel Allain 1992 19562 QC Nakkertok   0:30:03.8 +49.3
9 312 Andy Shields 1991 14504 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:30:06.5 +52.0
10 314 Vincent Roseberry 1991 14345 QC Skibec   0:30:13.1 +58.6
11 315 Nansen Weber 1991 14366 QC Nakkertok    0:30:21.2 +1:06.7
12 288 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 QC Fondeurs Laurentides burke mtn academy 0:30:21.9 +1:07.4
13 316 Louis-Etienne Garceau 1991 14398 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:30:29.9 +1:15.4
14 292 Dominic Leboeuf 1992 18434 QC Skibec   0:30:41.2 +1:26.7
15 302 Christophe Rancourt 1992 18476 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:30:50.5 +1:36.0
16 301 Gabe Viljakainen 1991 14430 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:31:01.0 +1:46.5
17 296 Patrick Monette 1991 14585 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:31:01.4 +1:46.9
18 308 Charles Ouellet 1991 14318 QC Skibec   0:31:08.8 +1:54.3
19 305 Evan Odell 1991 14313 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:31:17.5 +2:03.0
20 256 Charles Corriveau 1992 18498 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:31:19.8 +2:05.3
21 287 Andrew Barbeau 1992 18427 ON Soo Finnish Nordic Soo Finnish 0:31:22.1 +2:07.6
22 294 James Taylor 1992 19577 ON Nakkertok   0:31:37.8 +2:23.3
23 269 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine 1992 19564 QC Nakkertok   0:31:40.2 +2:25.7
24 295 Rick -Paul Skvaridlo 1991 14488 QC Athletic Directions Ski Club   0:31:43.6 +2:29.1
25 283 Simon Boisvert 1992 14625 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:31:52.3 +2:37.8
26 273 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin 1992 18461 QC Mouski   0:32:11.3 +2:56.8
27 304 Philippe Morin 1991 18389 QC Skielite   0:32:15.1 +3:00.6
28 300 Hugo Beaumier 1991 19363 QC Skinergie Mauricie   0:32:16.4 +3:01.9
29 293 Philippe Lacasse 1991 14437 QC Orford   0:32:21.9 +3:07.4
30 259 Xavier Perreault 1992 21619 QC Club de ski de fond Val D'or   0:32:28.0 +3:13.5
31 278 Levi Bruce 1991 21464 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:32:35.8 +3:21.3
32 306 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 1991 18899 QC Skinouk   0:32:42.1 +3:27.6
33 284 Christopher McMahon 1992 19586 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:32:45.1 +3:30.6
34 272 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 QC Orford   0:32:47.4 +3:32.9
35 275 Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:32:59.0 +3:44.5
36 280 Benjamin Perron 1992 18431 QC Skibec   0:33:02.2 +3:47.7
37 270 Matt Brown 1992 21550 ON Mono Nordic   0:33:12.5 +3:58.0
38 267 Colin Sober-Williams 1991 21574 ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:33:15.1 +4:00.6
39 290 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 14302 QC Mauriski   0:33:15.6 +4:01.1
40 281 Andrew Kendall 1992 14381 ON Walden Cross country Fitness Club   0:33:25.0 +4:10.5
41 274 Sunil Pradhan 1992 19634 NF Birch Brook Nordic XCNL 0:33:29.0 +4:14.5
42 265 Devan Fair 1992 19594 ON Nakkertok   0:33:52.1 +4:37.6
43 277 Timothé Plante 1992 21576 QC Monteriski   0:33:52.3 +4:37.8
44 297 Sean Korzeniewski 1991 14296   Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:34:03.7 +4:49.2
45 289 Guillaume Brière 1991 19366 QC Défi Promutuel   0:34:04.5 +4:50.0
46 263 Mackenzie Cook 1992 19579 MB Red River Nordic   0:34:20.7 +5:06.2
47 286 Philippe Côté 1992 18487 QC Mouski   0:34:28.1 +5:13.6
48 266 Connor Paddock 1992 21505 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:34:31.7 +5:17.2
49 271 Francis Henrichon 1992 18467 QC Défi Promutuel   0:35:00.4 +5:45.9
50 262 Charles Boileau 1992 19617 QC Défi Promutuel   0:35:20.2 +6:05.7
51 285 Samuel Verreault 1992 18424 QC Skibec   0:35:24.1 +6:09.6
52 261 Robin Secord 1992 14592 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:35:50.9 +6:36.4
53 279 Félix Guay-Vachon 1992 18490 QC Mouski   0:35:52.8 +6:38.3
54 282 Jean-Daniel Lariviere 1991 14447 QC Mouski   0:36:08.8 +6:54.3
55 276 Gabriel Deschênes 1991 14332 QC Skibec   0:37:11.1 +7:56.6
56 257 Jordon Kay 1992   ON Team Hardwood   0:38:42.0 +9:27.5
57 258 Andrew Easton 1992 22604 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:40:41.9 +11:27.4
58 260 Dennis Colley 1992 20509 ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:50:01.1 +20:46.6
59 255 Erik Margison 1991   ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:52:40.2 +23:25.7
DNF 268 Scott Hill 1992 19552 ON North Bay Nordic   *** ***
DNS 264 Jens Morgan 1992 18478 ON Waterloo Nordic   *** ***
DNS 291 Spencer Hogan 1991 14420 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   *** ***
DNS 303 Philippe Bussière 1991 14368 QC Skibec   *** ***
DNS 311 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 ON Big Thunder Nordic   *** ***

Open Femme/Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB Rnk CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 369 Megan McTavish 1977 1/18 4881 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:31:47.8  
2 360 Sara Hewitt 1988 2/18 13450 AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club Alberta World Cup Academy 0:31:53.2 +5.4
3 363 Alana Thomas 1988 3/18 13353 ON Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:32:14.9 +27.1
4 367 Sheila Kealey 1964 4/18 3485 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:32:21.7 +33.9
5 370 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 1985 5/18 13114 QC Club Nordique MSA Équipe du Québec 0:32:31.0 +43.2
6 358 Adele Lay 1989 1/26 18488 ON XC Ottawa xc ottawa 0:32:58.7 +1:10.9
7 368 Stephanie Drolet 1990 2/26 14203 QC Club Nordique MSA Équipe du Québec 0:33:05.8 +1:18.0
8 361 Caroline Drolet 1990 3/26 14202 QC Club Nordique MSA Équipe du Québec 0:33:19.6 +1:31.8
9 364 Mary Thompson 1988 6/18 13739 ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:33:43.5 +1:55.7
10 345 Lauren Jacobs 1985 7/18 21439 QC Skibec Laval 0:33:51.7 +2:03.9
11 354 Rena (Catherine) Viehbeck 1983 8/18 12523 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:05.4 +2:17.6
12 366 Émilie Chartrand 1990 4/26 14113 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:34:10.0 +2:22.2
13 350 Kerrie Fabius 1979 9/18 6672 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:15.2 +2:27.4
14 359 Erin Tribe 1989 5/26 13652 ON Team Hardwood   0:34:20.8 +2:33.0
15 355 Elise Caron 1990 6/26 14353 QC Skinouk   0:34:31.1 +2:43.3
16 352 Hannah Perry 1988 10/18 13443 AB Rocky Mountain Racers U of C 0:34:39.4 +2:51.6
17 362 Julie Boisvert 1989 7/26 14638 QC Skinouk   0:34:41.7 +2:53.9
18 344 Genevieve Masson 1990 8/26 14453 QC Skielite Skielite 0:34:45.2 +2:57.4
19 340 Zoe Braul 1989 9/26 13756 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:34:55.4 +3:07.6
20 357 Julie McVicar 1988 11/18 13501 ON Kanata Nordic Queen's 0:35:03.7 +3:15.9
21 349 Myriam Paquette 1990 10/26 14477 QC Skielite   0:35:05.2 +3:17.4
22 351 Kalli Green 1990 11/26 14304 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:35:21.0 +3:33.2
23 346 Janel Sauder 1990 12/26 19560 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:35:23.8 +3:36.0
24 356 Mylene Champagne-Croteau 1990 13/26 18430 QC Orford   0:35:56.8 +4:09.0
25 343 Gabrielle Thompson 1990 14/26 14116 QC Skielite Skiélite 0:36:22.2 +4:34.4
26 336 Monika Stoeger 1969 12/18 13431 QC Carleton University Carleton 0:36:25.0 +4:37.2
27 330 Nellie Dow 1987 13/18 13257 ON University of Waterloo   0:36:32.4 +4:44.6
28 320 Stephanie Rees 1976 1/4   ON North Bay Nordic   0:36:35.7 +4:47.9
29 329 Nathalie Godbout 1963 2/4   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:36:37.3 +4:49.5
30 347 Elise O'Carroll 1989 15/26 13687 QC Skielite Skiélite 0:36:42.6 +4:54.8
31 335 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 16/26 19694 ON University of Guelph   0:36:42.8 +4:55.0
32 328 Natalya Kuziak 1964 3/4   QC Nakkertok   0:37:17.5 +5:29.7
33 333 Candace Ball 1990 17/26 18902 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:37:20.0 +5:32.2
34 342 Ariane Carrier 1989 18/26 14169 QC Rouge et Or Université Laval   0:37:26.8 +5:39.0
35 353 Julia Winter 1988 14/18 13530 ON Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:37:29.5 +5:41.7
36 348 Katherine Hall 1989 19/26 13678 ON Lappe Nordic Lakehead 0:37:31.7 +5:43.9
37 341 Anna Geiger-Whitlock 1987 15/18 13324 ON Team Hardwood   0:37:51.1 +6:03.3
38 338 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 20/26 18901 QC Skibec   0:37:56.1 +6:08.3
39 337 Annie Boisvert 1990 21/26 14376 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:38:25.1 +6:37.3
40 325 Angèle Michaud 1985 16/18   QC Orford Universitaire Orford 0:39:01.1 +7:13.3
41 319 Audrey Hagberg 1988 17/18   ON Queens University Queens University 0:39:16.6 +7:28.8
42 322 Louise Guay 1961 4/4   QC Nakkertok   0:39:52.6 +8:04.8
43 332 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 22/26 19587 QC Skinouk   0:41:29.7 +9:41.9
44 334 Nel Vandermeer 1990 23/26 14613 ON North Bay Nordic   0:42:18.6 +10:30.8
45 327 Jennie Mae Roy 1989 24/26   NS Arctic Fox Ski Club   0:42:47.7 +10:59.9
46 324 Joanie Pinard 1986 18/18   QC Orford   0:43:22.4 +11:34.6
47 326 Danielle Buckner 1990 25/26   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:43:31.7 +11:43.9
48 331 Lindsay Cook 1990 26/26 20506 MB Red River Nordic Carleton Univ. 0:43:36.3 +11:48.5
DNS 321 Thea Kiley-Kubik 1990 *   QC McGill Nordic Ski Team   *** ***
DNS 323 Christine Bryant 1990 *   QC McGill Nordic Ski Team   *** ***
DNS 339 Kaley Drouin 1988 * 13734 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   *** ***

Para Standing H/M 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 372 Alexei Novikov 1958 19367 ON Kanata Nordic   0:37:31.3  
2 374 Jerry King 1951 14401 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:41:13.5 +3:42.2
3 371 Mike Scholte 1971 19532 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:41:57.8 +4:26.5
4 373 Bruno Montbleau 1980 20522 QC Monteriski   0:45:21.8 +7:50.5

Para Standing F/W 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 507 Margarita Gorbounova 1984 14409 ON Kanata Nordic PNST 0:28:42.5  

Juvenile Garcon/Boy 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 458 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 QC Skibec   0:18:42.0  
2 456 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 QC Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:19:33.3 +51.3
3 457 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 QC Skinouk   0:19:38.8 +56.8
4 454 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 QC Skinouk   0:19:40.3 +58.3
5 455 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 QC Nakkertok   0:20:09.6 +1:27.6
6 452 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:20:27.4 +1:45.4
7 442 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:20:47.1 +2:05.1
8 444 Gavin Shields 1994 19224 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:20:49.5 +2:07.5
9 396 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 ON Walden Cross country Fitness Club   0:21:05.9 +2:23.9
10 445 Julien Carrier 1993 20536 QC Monteriski   0:21:08.2 +2:26.2
11 439 Ian Holstead 1993 19601 ON Nakkertok   0:21:12.8 +2:30.8
12 390 Philip McIlroy 1994 22613 NF Avalon Nordic Ski Club   0:21:20.4 +2:38.4
13 417 Scott Hill 1994 19642 ON Team Hardwood   0:21:33.5 +2:51.5
14 432 François Boucher 1993 21554 QC Monteriski   0:21:37.0 +2:55.0
15 382 Alexis Morin 1993   QC SKIBOF-ARSNM   0:21:40.1 +2:58.1
16 426 Eli Heyden-Thomas 1994 19624 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:21:45.7 +3:03.7
17 399 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 QC Skielite Skiélite 0:21:47.5 +3:05.5
18 449 Christophe Perron 1993 19535 QC Skibec   0:21:54.5 +3:12.5
19 430 Alexis Lepage 1994 21457 QC Skinouk   0:21:59.6 +3:17.6
20 436 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:22:02.9 +3:20.9
21 440 Christopher Weller 1994 21451 QC Nakkertok   0:22:05.0 +3:23.0
22 450 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542 QC Skibec   0:22:18.0 +3:36.0
23 428 Julian Freitag 1994 21586 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:22:19.7 +3:37.7
24 446 Alexis Brien Racicot 1993 19612 QC Défi Promutuel   0:22:24.6 +3:42.6
25 447 Emile Garceau 1993 19616 QC Défi Promutuel   0:22:25.7 +3:43.7
26 418 Ryan Allard 1994 21410 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:22:31.0 +3:49.0
27 431 Philippe Caron 1993 19609 QC Skinouk   0:22:41.5 +3:59.5
28 377 Hubert Darchen 1993   QC Skinergie   0:22:52.7 +4:10.7
29 394 Cameron Raynor 1993 22607 ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:22:53.9 +4:11.9
30 427 Ron Groen 1993 21590 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:22:58.1 +4:16.1
31 413 Ryan Fahey 1993 19584 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:22:59.0 +4:17.0
32 424 Ben Taylor 1994 21438 ON Nakkertok   0:23:00.1 +4:18.1
33 434 Julien Brière 1993 19613 QC Défi Promutuel   0:23:03.7 +4:21.7
34 443 Kyle Stoyel 1993 20523 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:23:12.5 +4:30.5
35 437 Alexis Boivin 1993 19615 QC Défi Promutuel   0:23:18.7 +4:36.7
36 421 Philippe Levesque 1994 19663 NB Les Aventuriers   0:23:19.7 +4:37.7
37 441 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 19678 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:23:25.3 +4:43.3
38 393 William Forsey 1993 22600 NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:23:25.8 +4:43.8
39 429 Duncan McTaggart 1993 19685 ON Nakkertok   0:23:26.0 +4:44.0
40 376 Lucas Shewen 1993   ON Kawartha Nordic Ski Club   0:23:28.1 +4:46.1
41 435 Symon Stowe 1994 21466 ON Nakkertok   0:23:29.5 +4:47.5
42 416 Alexander Svaikauskas 1993 21474 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:23:30.6 +4:48.6
43 409 Landon Fisher 1993 19578 NF Avalon Nordic Ski Club XCNL 0:23:31.6 +4:49.6
44 448 Jeffrey Budner 1993 19628 ON Lappe Nordic   0:23:32.1 +4:50.1
45 407 Francois Therrien 1994 21491 QC Orford   0:23:35.2 +4:53.2
46 425 Brian Krug 1993 21422 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:23:36.6 +4:54.6
47 388 Liam Fox 1994 22612 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:23:37.6 +4:55.6
48 403 Mathieu Gélinas 1994 21492 QC Défi Promutuel   0:23:39.3 +4:57.3
49 411 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 QC Monteriski   0:23:43.1 +5:01.1
50 395 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:23:57.6 +5:15.6
51 410 Colin Christophe 1994 21489 QC Orford   0:23:59.8 +5:17.8
52 389 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 ON Lappe Nordic   0:24:00.9 +5:18.9
53 408 Toby Messier 1994 21475 QC Fondeurs Laurentides Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:07.0 +5:25.0
54 414 Sebastien Labrie 1993 21476 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:24:09.3 +5:27.3
55 400 Tyler Makinen 1994 21411 ON Walden Cross Country Fitness Club   0:24:12.5 +5:30.5
56 386 Alexandre Matteau 1993   QC Mauriski   0:24:19.8 +5:37.8
57 433 Philippe Joly 1993 20533 QC Monteriski   0:24:25.3 +5:43.3
58 380 Ryley Hilker 1993   ON Kawartha Nordic Ski Club   0:24:28.0 +5:46.0
59 391 Andrew Avery 1993 19599 NF Clarenville Nordic XCNL 0:24:32.9 +5:50.9
60 401 Thomas McKenna 1994 21450 QC Nakkertok   0:24:51.3 +6:09.3
61 419 Patrick Van Walraven 1994 21467 ON Nakkertok   0:24:57.7 +6:15.7
62 381 Gabriel Dionne 1993   ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:24:59.1 +6:17.1
63 379 Hughes Bergeron 1994   QC SKIBOF-ARSNM   0:25:01.2 +6:19.2
64 402 Benjamin Osorio 1993 22606 ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:25:01.8 +6:19.8
65 375 Luke Steer 1993   ON DRXC   0:25:09.5 +6:27.5
66 387 Antoine Sarrazin 1994 21477 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:26:52.3 +8:10.3
67 404 Bradley Matherson 1994 21553 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:26:55.1 +8:13.1
68 384 Karl Zimmermann 1994   ON Soo Finnish Nordic Senior Race Team 0:27:23.6 +8:41.6
69 392 Simon Beaumier 1994 22601 QC Skinergie Mauricie   0:27:25.8 +8:43.8
70 406 Rhys Mannen 1994 21581 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:27:51.3 +9:09.3
71 438 Philippe Lemire 1993 19614 QC Défi Promutuel   0:28:24.0 +9:42.0
72 397 Robin Roussy 1993 21504 QC Défi Promutuel   0:29:35.8 +10:53.8
73 405 Philippe Henry 1994 21434 QC Skibec   0:29:50.9 +11:08.9
DNF 378 Hubert Cadoret 1994   QC Rapido   *** ***
DNS 383 Simon Olivier Rioux 1994   QC Mouski   *** ***
DNS 385 Hayward Peirce 1993   ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 412 Jack Solomon 1993 19583 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 415 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 ON North Bay Nordic   *** ***
DNS 420 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 422 Philip Marshall 1994 21577 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 423 Noel Pritchard 1993 19589 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 451 Reme Laprade 1993 19573 QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 453 Adam Birosh 1994 14611 ON North Bay Nordic   *** ***

Junior B Fille/Girl 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 506 Kara Jaspers 1991 14298 ON Big Thunder Nordic NST 0:22:00.1  
2 504 Noémi Bérubé 1992 14615 QC Nakkertok   0:22:05.6 +5.5
3 505 Michelle Workun-Hill 1992 18397 QC Nakkertok   0:22:30.0 +29.9
4 497 Valérie Gagné 1992 14310 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:23:20.6 +1:20.5
5 500 Sofia Attali 1991 14299 QC Nakkertok   0:23:22.1 +1:22.0
6 488 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 ON DRXC   0:23:23.1 +1:23.0
7 503 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:23:42.4 +1:42.3
8 484 Alison Stephenson 1991 14495 ON Nakkertok   0:23:49.3 +1:49.2
9 502 Leslie Foley 1992 18410 ON Nakkertok   0:23:55.2 +1:55.1
10 499 Kirstin Besemann 1992 18403 QC Nakkertok   0:24:00.2 +2:00.1
11 496 Lindsay Inkila 1992 14331 ON Lappe Nordic ONST 0:24:11.0 +2:10.9
12 476 Jessica Metuzals 1991 19588 ON Nakkertok   0:24:25.4 +2:25.3
13 495 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:24:27.2 +2:27.1
14 493 Amie Mathews 1991 14557 ON Kenora Nordic   0:24:38.3 +2:38.2
15 596 Elodie Gillard 1992 18483 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:24:38.5 +2:38.4
16 482 Geneviève Royer 1991 14439 QC Skielite   0:24:43.7 +2:43.6
17 461 Olivia Turley 1991   ON Mono Nordic   0:24:52.1 +2:52.0
18 491 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin 1991 14389 QC Skibec Skibec Nordique 0:24:57.4 +2:57.3
19 460 Julie Sheppard 1992   ON Mono Nordic   0:24:59.0 +2:58.9
20 479 Mollie Winter 1991 14305 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:25:08.6 +3:08.5
21 464 Nadine Perron 1992 21419 ON North Bay Nordic   0:25:16.5 +3:16.4
22 487 Mireille Dumont 1991 14360 QC Skinouk   0:25:30.5 +3:30.4
23 485 Catherine Duval 1992 18472 QC Skinouk   0:25:35.3 +3:35.2
24 489 Robin Krug 1992 14561 ON Highlands Traiblazers   0:25:36.5 +3:36.4
25 490 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud 1992 18495 QC Skibec   0:25:38.7 +3:38.6
26 494 Hilary Mallinger 1991 14443 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:25:51.3 +3:51.2
27 486 Janik Labonte 1991 14462 QC Fondeurs Laurentides Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:25:59.8 +3:59.7
28 478 Brittany Scanlon 1992 18429 NF Mt St Margaret XCNL 0:26:02.1 +4:02.0
29 474 Mylene Lajeunesse-Langdeau 1992 19679 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:26:25.9 +4:25.8
29 492 Bella Waterton 1991 14444 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:26:25.9 +4:25.8
31 481 Kaitlin Fehr 1992 19585 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:26:38.6 +4:38.5
32 466 Katie V.O Rumbolt 1992 19582 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:26:50.0 +4:49.9
33 483 Genevieve Bourgeois   14551   Indendant   0:27:06.2 +5:06.1
34 468 Abigail Lewis 1991 14306 NS Nova Nordic NSST 0:27:36.4 +5:36.3
35 467 Marlee Clement 1991 14456 ON Walden Cross country Fitness Club   0:27:40.9 +5:40.8
36 472 Sarah Farrell 1992 19592 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:27:44.4 +5:44.3
37 480 Eliane Choquette 1992 18466 QC Défi Promutuel   0:27:50.6 +5:50.5
38 473 Kimberly Darosa 1992 19598 ON Lappe Nordic   0:28:13.0 +6:12.9
39 475 Jennie Hissa 1991 14558 ON Kenora Nordic Manitoba 0:28:21.5 +6:21.4
40 469 Julia Cadney 1991 19692 ON Team Hardwood   0:28:37.0 +6:36.9
41 470 Stacee Lavallee 1992 14614 NF Deep Cove Nordic XCNL 0:29:35.0 +7:34.9
42 471 Kaisa Lindfors 1992 19567 QC Nakkertok Junior 0:29:43.8 +7:43.7
43 465 Monique Derbyshire 1992 14247 ON ArrowHead Nordic Arrowhead Nord 0:30:22.0 +8:21.9
44 463 Mariah Hudec 1992   NS North Highland Nordic Nova Scotia Provincial 0:34:21.0 +12:20.9
DNS 459 Aura Margison 1992   ON Temiskaming Nordic   *** ***
DNS 462 Lindsay Anderson 1991   ON Colonel By   *** ***
DNS 477 Renée Duchesne 1991 14436 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   *** ***
DNS 501 Brittany Smith 1991 14343 YK Whitehorse XC Ski Club XC Ottawa *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4