2012 Overlander Loppet |
||
Date: Mar 3, 2012 | Location: Stake Lake Nordic Trails Host Club: Overlander Ski Club |
|
|
30 km Men 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Olav Stana | 50-59 30km Men | 1/11 | Sovereign Lake | 0:27:46.3 | (3) | 0:28:14.0 | (2) | 0:30:14.2 | (1) | 1:26:14.5 | |
2 | 24 | Peter Findlay | 50-59 30km Men | 2/11 | Overlander | 0:27:44.9 | (2) | 0:28:12.8 | (1) | 0:30:18.6 | (2) | 1:26:16.4 | +1.9 |
3 | 46 | Kurt Behnsen | 18-29 30km Men | 1/4 | Telemark | 0:27:44.4 | (1) | 0:30:18.0 | (3) | 0:32:36.8 | (4) | 1:30:39.3 | +4:24.8 |
4 | 48 | Maxim Hansen | 30-39 30km Men | 1/6 | Overlander | 0:30:15.5 | (5) | 0:31:11.6 | (4) | 0:32:33.6 | (3) | 1:34:00.8 | +7:46.3 |
5 | 5 | Rod Campbell | 40-49 30km Men | 1/12 | 0:30:45.3 | (6) | 0:31:35.8 | (5) | 0:32:59.3 | (5) | 1:35:20.5 | +9:06.0 | |
6 | 13 | John Connor | 18-29 30km Men | 2/4 | Larch Hills | 0:29:30.2 | (4) | 0:32:46.8 | (6) | 0:33:21.7 | (6) | 1:35:38.8 | +9:24.3 |
7 | 6 | David McKee | 40-49 30km Men | 2/12 | Nordic Racers | 0:31:24.5 | (11) | 0:33:01.7 | (9) | 0:33:46.8 | (7) | 1:38:13.1 | +11:58.6 |
8 | 23 | Andre Laprade | 50-59 30km Men | 3/11 | Overlander | 0:31:14.3 | (9) | 0:32:53.9 | (7) | 0:34:14.3 | (8) | 1:38:22.7 | +12:08.2 |
9 | 15 | Gerry Morrison | 60-69 30km Men | 1/8 | Telemark | 0:31:26.0 | (12) | 0:32:59.1 | (8) | 0:34:29.8 | (9) | 1:38:55.0 | +12:40.5 |
10 | 12 | Ron Metza | 50-59 30km Men | 4/11 | Sovereign Lake | 0:31:21.6 | (10) | 0:33:05.2 | (10) | 0:34:53.0 | (10) | 1:39:19.9 | +13:05.4 |
11 | 8 | Joe Wessel | 30-39 30km Men | 2/6 | Telemark | 0:30:51.8 | (7) | 0:33:42.2 | (13) | 0:36:52.8 | (17) | 1:41:26.8 | +15:12.3 |
12 | 175 | Kevin Hunt | 18-29 30km Men | 3/4 | Overlander | 0:31:00.0 | (8) | 0:33:36.7 | (12) | 0:37:18.4 | (18) | 1:41:55.2 | +15:40.7 |
13 | 37 | Bruno Mazzotta | 30-39 30km Men | 3/6 | Overlander | 0:33:44.2 | (19) | 0:33:21.2 | (11) | 0:35:48.2 | (12) | 1:42:53.7 | +16:39.2 |
14 | 18 | Kevin Wilson | 30-39 30km Men | 4/6 | Nickel Plate | 0:33:58.9 | (20) | 0:34:29.0 | (14) | 0:35:04.4 | (11) | 1:43:32.4 | +17:17.9 |
15 | 17 | Jeff Raymond | 40-49 30km Men | 3/12 | Nordic racers | 0:33:07.8 | (14) | 0:34:30.6 | (15) | 0:36:51.9 | (16) | 1:44:30.4 | +18:15.9 |
16 | 38 | Kevin Sturt | 30-39 30km Men | 5/6 | Cariboo | 0:33:39.2 | (16) | 0:34:55.6 | (17) | 0:36:05.1 | (14) | 1:44:40.0 | +18:25.5 |
17 | 11 | John Davina | 60-69 30km Men | 2/8 | 0:33:42.8 | (17) | 0:34:55.1 | (16) | 0:36:04.3 | (13) | 1:44:42.3 | +18:27.8 | |
18 | 2 | George Jackson | 40-49 30km Men | 4/12 | Larch Hills | 0:32:11.0 | (13) | 0:35:52.5 | (18) | 0:36:38.9 | (15) | 1:44:42.5 | +18:28.0 |
19 | 39 | Guillaume Legault | 40-49 30km Men | 5/12 | Nordic Racers | 0:33:43.3 | (18) | 0:36:21.6 | (19) | 0:38:15.6 | (19) | 1:48:20.6 | +22:06.1 |
20 | 28 | Ed Marton | 40-49 30km Men | 6/12 | Nordic Racers | 0:34:09.5 | (21) | 0:36:59.4 | (21) | 0:39:19.6 | (20) | 1:50:28.6 | +24:14.1 |
21 | 7 | Chuck Connor | 50-59 30km Men | 5/11 | Larch Hills | 0:34:42.5 | (23) | 0:36:34.2 | (20) | 0:39:59.6 | (21) | 1:51:16.4 | +25:01.9 |
22 | 14 | Darryl Ketter | 50-59 30km Men | 6/11 | 0:34:22.9 | (22) | 0:38:25.1 | (22) | 0:42:56.1 | (28) | 1:55:44.2 | +29:29.7 | |
23 | 34 | Judah Bucher | 18-29 30km Men | 4/4 | Overlander | 0:33:34.0 | (15) | 0:38:49.1 | (24) | 0:43:33.6 | (30) | 1:55:56.9 | +29:42.4 |
24 | 32 | Garry Mitchell | 60-69 30km Men | 3/8 | Sovereign Lake | 0:36:01.1 | (27) | 0:38:34.5 | (23) | 0:41:24.7 | (23) | 1:56:00.4 | +29:45.9 |
25 | 20 | Ron Ellis | 30-39 30km Men | 6/6 | Larch Hills | 0:35:25.5 | (25) | 0:38:55.2 | (25) | 0:42:25.7 | (25) | 1:56:46.5 | +30:32.0 |
26 | 36 | Gerry Furseth | 40-49 30km Men | 7/12 | Nordic Racers/SLNC | 0:35:18.7 | (24) | 0:39:19.1 | (26) | 0:42:36.6 | (26) | 1:57:14.5 | +31:00.0 |
27 | 30 | Drew Wells | 50-59 30km Men | 7/11 | 0:38:21.0 | (33) | 0:39:58.6 | (27) | 0:40:14.8 | (22) | 1:58:34.5 | +32:20.0 | |
28 | 10 | Jim Rennie | 60-69 30km Men | 4/8 | Nordic Racers | 0:37:31.5 | (31) | 0:40:40.8 | (31) | 0:41:27.4 | (24) | 1:59:39.7 | +33:25.2 |
29 | 245 | John Grover | 40-49 30km Men | 8/12 | Overlander | 0:37:21.0 | (28) | 0:40:18.4 | (28) | 0:43:06.3 | (29) | 2:00:45.8 | +34:31.3 |
30 | 3 | Perry Grunenberg | 50-59 30km Men | 8/11 | 0:37:29.8 | (30) | 0:40:31.7 | (29) | 0:42:53.5 | (27) | 2:00:55.1 | +34:40.6 | |
31 | 1 | Jason Bourgeois | 40-49 30km Men | 9/12 | Overlander | 0:37:22.3 | (29) | 0:40:40.2 | (30) | 0:43:49.5 | (33) | 2:01:52.1 | +35:37.6 |
32 | 16 | Gerry Breneman | 60-69 30km Men | 5/8 | Sovereign Lake | 0:35:58.6 | (26) | 0:41:21.8 | (34) | 0:46:07.6 | (36) | 2:03:28.1 | +37:13.6 |
33 | 29 | Colin Gray | 60-69 30km Men | 6/8 | Nordic Racers | 0:37:43.1 | (32) | 0:41:39.5 | (35) | 0:44:23.2 | (34) | 2:03:45.9 | +37:31.4 |
34 | 40 | Eric Rayson | 70 + 30km Men | 1/2 | Telemark | 0:38:41.7 | (34) | 0:41:16.1 | (33) | 0:43:49.2 | (32) | 2:03:47.1 | +37:32.6 |
35 | 44 | Alex Born | 50-59 30km Men | 9/11 | Sovereign Lake | 0:39:16.9 | (37) | 0:41:39.8 | (36) | 0:43:36.7 | (31) | 2:04:33.5 | +38:19.0 |
36 | 26 | Dirk Tempelman-Kluit | 70 + 30km Men | 2/2 | 0:38:43.1 | (35) | 0:41:16.0 | (32) | 0:47:22.7 | (37) | 2:07:21.9 | +41:07.4 | |
37 | 22 | Barton Pietras | 40-49 30km Men | 10/12 | Nordic Racers | 0:38:59.2 | (36) | 0:43:21.2 | (37) | 0:45:03.4 | (35) | 2:07:23.9 | +41:09.4 |
38 | 27 | Feng Chen | 40-49 30km Men | 11/12 | Nordic Racers | 0:39:53.4 | (38) | 0:46:46.5 | (39) | 0:49:46.2 | (39) | 2:16:26.2 | +50:11.7 |
39 | 33 | Dana Manhard | 40-49 30km Men | 12/12 | Overlander | 0:47:15.9 | (43) | 0:44:46.0 | (38) | 0:49:14.8 | (38) | 2:21:16.8 | +55:02.3 |
40 | 47 | Paul Mednis | 50-59 30km Men | 10/11 | Cariboo | 0:41:41.1 | (39) | 0:48:29.3 | (40) | 0:52:34.7 | (40) | 2:22:45.2 | +56:30.7 |
41 | 43 | Peter Voss | 60-69 30km Men | 7/8 | Overlander | 0:41:49.4 | (40) | 0:52:57.5 | (42) | 0:57:21.7 | (41) | 2:32:08.7 | +1:05:54.2 |
42 | 45 | Mike Gosselin | 60-69 30km Men | 8/8 | Overlander | 0:46:10.9 | (42) | 0:50:42.2 | (41) | 0:57:36.9 | (42) | 2:34:30.1 | +1:08:15.6 |
43 | 42 | Klaus Voss | 50-59 30km Men | 11/11 | Overlander | 0:45:50.4 | (41) | 0:55:03.1 | (43) | 1:07:34.5 | (43) | 2:48:28.2 | +1:22:13.7 |
44 | 35 | Jaegan Smith | 40-49 30km Men | * | Telemark | 0:34:06.4 | (21) | *** | () | *** | () | *** | *** |
45 | 4 | Dennis Wick | 60-69 30km Men | * | 0:41:07.7 | (40) | *** | () | *** | () | *** | *** | |
46 | 31 | Per Gaarder | 70 + 30km Men | * | Nordic Racers | 0:44:35.0 | (43) | *** | () | *** | () | *** | *** |
47 | 9 | Gordon Mason | 18-29 30km Men | * | Revelstoke | *** | () | *** | () | *** | () | *** | *** |
48 | 19 | Tom Evans | 40-49 30km Men | * | Nickel Plate | *** | () | *** | () | *** | () | *** | *** |
30 km Women 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 112 | Mae Hooper | 50-59 30km Women | 1/2 | Sovereign Lake | 0:31:59.2 | (1) | 0:33:58.8 | (1) | 0:35:37.2 | (1) | 1:41:35.3 | |
2 | 113 | Sandra Ecclestone | 50-59 30km Women | 2/2 | Sovereign Lake | 0:36:01.8 | (2) | 0:38:11.3 | (2) | 0:40:53.0 | (2) | 1:55:06.2 | +13:30.9 |
3 | 104 | Sheila Corbett | 40-49 30km Women | 1/4 | Larch Hills | 0:36:51.2 | (3) | 0:39:27.8 | (3) | 0:41:39.9 | (3) | 1:57:59.0 | +16:23.7 |
4 | 107 | Ivy Strother | 18-29 30km Women | 1/3 | Sovereign Lake | 0:37:17.0 | (4) | 0:42:19.9 | (5) | 0:43:51.2 | (4) | 2:03:28.2 | +21:52.9 |
5 | 108 | Jessie Gladish | 18-29 30km Women | 2/3 | 0:40:04.2 | (5) | 0:41:28.3 | (4) | 0:44:51.9 | (5) | 2:06:24.5 | +24:49.2 | |
6 | 111 | Rhonda Eden | 40-49 30km Women | 2/4 | Overlander | 0:41:04.0 | (6) | 0:44:06.8 | (6) | 0:47:30.5 | (6) | 2:12:41.3 | +31:06.0 |
7 | 106 | Silken Kleer | 18-29 30km Women | 3/3 | Larch Hills | 0:41:30.0 | (7) | 0:45:47.6 | (7) | 0:54:43.2 | (8) | 2:22:00.9 | +40:25.6 |
8 | 110 | Debbie Born | 40-49 30km Women | 3/4 | Sovereign Lake | 0:44:45.5 | (8) | 0:47:13.4 | (8) | 0:51:48.3 | (7) | 2:23:47.2 | +42:11.9 |
9 | 105 | Peggy Hung | 40-49 30km Women | 4/4 | Nordic Racers | 0:45:45.4 | (9) | 0:52:25.0 | (9) | 1:01:16.5 | (9) | 2:39:27.1 | +57:51.8 |
10 | 109 | Susan Chartrand | 60-69 30km Women | 1/1 | Sovereign Lake | 0:51:42.5 | (10) | 0:59:50.0 | (10) | 1:07:03.5 | (10) | 2:58:36.2 | +1:17:00.9 |
DNF | 101 | Katja Rademacher | 40-49 30km Women | * | Nordic racers | 0:56:59.4 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
10 km Men 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 137 | Scott Decker | 40-49 10km Men | 1/3 | Overlander | 0:34:34.6 | |
2 | 136 | Rick Brewster | 40-49 10km Men | 2/3 | Overlander | 0:36:09.4 | +1:34.8 |
3 | 132 | Tom Nevin | 40-49 10km Men | 3/3 | 0:38:11.4 | +3:36.8 | |
4 | 135 | Bruce Petch | 50-59 10km Men | 1/2 | 0:39:56.5 | +5:21.9 | |
5 | 133 | Alan Vyse | 60-69 10km Men | 1/1 | Overlander | 0:40:36.0 | +6:01.4 |
6 | 131 | Rick Selles | 50-59 10km Men | 2/2 | Nickel Plate | 0:43:45.9 | +9:11.3 |
7 | 134 | Bob Furseth | 70 + 10km Men | 1/1 | Overlander | 1:22:04.2 | +47:29.6 |
10 km Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 151 | Tracy-kim Campbell | 40-49 10km Women | 1/6 | 0:39:42.8 | ||
2 | 159 | Leith Mckenzie | 40-49 10km Women | 2/6 | Overlander | 0:40:24.5 | +41.7 |
3 | 154 | Jennifer Thomas | 50-59 10km Women | 1/2 | 0:42:12.9 | +2:30.1 | |
4 | 160 | Amanda Hunter | 18-29 10km Women | 1/1 | Overlander | 0:44:09.1 | +4:26.3 |
5 | 155 | Frances Vyse | 60-69 10km Women | 1/1 | Overlander | 0:45:18.2 | +5:35.4 |
6 | 152 | Laurie Cavan | 40-49 10km Women | 3/6 | Nordic Racers | 0:45:25.8 | +5:43.0 |
7 | 162 | Julia Maika | 40-49 10km Women | 4/6 | Overlander | 0:46:26.6 | +6:43.8 |
8 | 153 | Cheryl Rentz-Bennett | 40-49 10km Women | 5/6 | Overlander | 0:47:33.0 | +7:50.2 |
9 | 158 | Patty Guilherme | 40-49 10km Women | 6/6 | Overlander | 0:48:05.3 | +8:22.5 |
10 | 103 | Andrea Sturt | 30-39 10km Women | 1/1 | Cariboo | 0:48:51.3 | +9:08.5 |
11 | 157 | Leslie Fierling | 50-59 10km Women | 2/2 | Nordic Racers | 0:49:00.1 | +9:17.3 |
DNF | 156 | Denise Philippe | 40-49 10km Women | * | *** | *** |
10 km Youth Men 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Alexander Corbett | 14-17 10km Men | 1/5 | Larch Hills | 0:31:34.8 | |
2 | 172 | Alex McDonald | 14-17 10km Men | 2/5 | Overlander | 0:33:50.3 | +2:15.5 |
3 | 171 | Nelson Kleer | 14-17 10km Men | 3/5 | Larch Hills | 0:35:57.7 | +4:22.9 |
4 | 176 | Garrett Tremblay | 14-17 10km Men | 4/5 | Overlander | 0:39:14.2 | +7:39.4 |
5 | 174 | Alexander Spice | 14-17 10km Men | 5/5 | Overlander | 0:39:30.1 | +7:55.3 |
10 km Youth Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 182 | Nicole Vermey | 14-17 10km Women | 1/3 | Overlander | 0:33:50.7 | |
2 | 184 | Alyssa Manhard | 14-17 10km Women | 2/3 | Overlander | 0:40:24.8 | +6:34.1 |
3 | 183 | Sarah Manhard | 14-17 10km Women | 3/3 | Overlander | 0:42:14.6 | +8:23.9 |
DNF | 181 | Elizabeth McKenzie-Case | 14-17 10km Women | * | Overlander | *** | *** |
3.5 km Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 191 | Liam Grover | 8 - 10 3.5 km Boys | 1/5 | Overlander | 0:07:12.8 | |
2 | 192 | Jonas Decker | 8 - 10 3.5 km Boys | 2/5 | Overlander | 0:07:19.9 | +7.1 |
3 | 193 | Drew Kanigan | 8 - 10 3.5 km Boys | 3/5 | Overlander | 0:16:28.4 | +9:15.6 |
4 | 194 | Ryan Collins | 8 - 10 3.5 km Boys | 4/5 | Overlander | 0:19:22.3 | +12:09.5 |
5 | 195 | Ben Kitamura | 8 - 10 3.5 km Boys | 5/5 | 0verlander | 0:22:53.3 | +15:40.5 |
3.5 km Girls 3.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 213 | Lauren Tremblay | 11-13 3.5 km Girls | 1/3 | 0:18:22.9 | ||
2 | 212 | Anneka Spice | 11-13 3.5 km Girls | 2/3 | Overlander | 0:19:07.8 | +44.9 |
3 | 215 | Josephine Brewster | 8 - 10 3.5 km Girls | 1/2 | Overlander | 0:23:42.5 | +5:19.6 |
4 | 211 | Mia Nevin | 8 - 10 3.5 km Girls | 2/2 | 0:23:44.8 | +5:21.9 | |
5 | 214 | Olivia Selles | 11-13 3.5 km Girls | 3/3 | Nickel Plate | 0:31:37.0 | +13:14.1 |
1.0 km Kids 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 244 | Claire Nevin | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 1/15 | 0:02:14.3 | ||
2 | 248 | Carolyn Collins | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 2/15 | Overlander | 0:02:25.4 | +11.1 |
3 | 241 | Wade Kanigan | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 3/15 | Overlander | 0:02:46.7 | +32.4 |
4 | 253 | Joe Kitamura | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 4/15 | 0verlander | 0:02:54.0 | +39.7 |
5 | 256 | Leah Turner | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 5/15 | 0:02:58.9 | +44.6 | |
6 | 250 | Oliver Bourgeois | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 6/15 | Overlander | 0:03:22.1 | +1:07.8 |
7 | 254 | Axel Hansen | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 7/15 | Overlander | 0:03:23.4 | +1:09.1 |
8 | 243 | Meaghan Bourgeois | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 8/15 | Overlander | 0:04:53.5 | +2:39.2 |
9 | 242 | Quilla Decker | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 9/15 | Overlander | 0:04:58.7 | +2:44.4 |
10 | 21 | Mischa Grover | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 10/15 | Overlander | 0:06:24.9 | +4:10.6 |
11 | 255 | Romy Hansen | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 11/15 | Overlander | 0:07:14.1 | +4:59.8 |
12 | 257 | Adam Turner | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 12/15 | 0:07:34.8 | +5:20.5 | |
13 | 247 | Denby Render | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 13/15 | Overlander | 0:08:09.9 | +5:55.6 |
14 | 251 | Kyle Kansky | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 14/15 | 0:08:34.3 | +6:20.0 | |
15 | 249 | Anika Howell | 7 & Under 1.0 km | 15/15 | 0:09:11.0 | +6:56.7 | |
16 | 246 | Elias Harvey | 7 & Under 1.0 km | * | Overlander | *** | *** |
17 | 252 | Ethan Schock | 7 & Under 1.0 km | * | *** | *** |