Loppet Subaru Orford | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Orford

Date: Feb 8, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Parc du Mont-Orford
Host Club: club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:  André Bérubé 
Coach:  Christine Bisson 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior B homme 11.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 1 Patrick Stewart-Jones   14471 12872 Nakkertok 0:44:15.5  
2 5 Riel Allain   19562 P14827 Nakkertok 0:44:26.8 +11.3
3 9 Christophe Rancourt   18476 1433 CNMSA 0:44:28.0 +12.5
4 11 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier   14636 P12637 Nakkertok 0:45:12.1 +56.6
5 27 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin   18461 P3131 Mouski 0:45:16.3 +1:00.8
6 15 Dominic Leboeuf   18434 2853 Skibec Nordique 0:46:08.3 +1:52.8
7 6 Samuel Dostie-Ménard   18899 18286 Skinouk 0:46:42.4 +2:26.9
8 21 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivère   14447 12081 Mouski 0:46:45.0 +2:29.5
9 7 Philippe Morin   18389 18269 Skiélite 0:46:50.7 +2:35.2
10 13 Rick Paul Skvaridlo   14488 17002 Athletic Directions Ski Club 0:47:16.6 +3:01.1
11 4 Vincent Roseberry   14345 700 Skibec Nordique 0:47:21.3 +3:05.8
12 16 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau   14302 2034 Mauriski 0:47:31.4 +3:15.9
13 20 Chris McMahon   19586 14522 Chelsea Nordiq 0:47:50.9 +3:35.4
14 28 Hugo Fontaine   20525 19443 Mont-Orford 3 0:48:03.6 +3:48.1
15 24 Félix Guay-Vachon   18490 1977 Mouski 0:48:09.2 +3:53.7
16 19 Philippe Côté   18487 782 Mouski 0:48:24.6 +4:09.1
17 12 Sébastien Townsend   18484 p14750 Nakkertok 0:48:31.0 +4:15.5
18 3 Nansen Weber   14366 3746 Nakkertok 0:48:33.0 +4:17.5
19 35 Xavier Perreault   21619 11844 Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 0:49:13.9 +4:58.4
20 23 Benjamin Perron   18431 P1708 Skibec Nordique 0:49:17.1 +5:01.6
21 34 Patrick Chartrand     18370 CVM Val-David 0:49:27.1 +5:11.6
22 29 Francis Henrichon   18467 15773 Défi Promutuel 0:49:55.1 +5:39.6
23 25 Timothé Plante   21576 20682 Montériski 0:50:20.0 +6:04.5
24 32 Alexis Cartier     15034   0:50:43.0 +6:27.5
25 26 Gabriel Deschênes   14332 13036 Skibec Nordique 0:54:51.8 +10:36.3
26 31 Charles Boileau   19617 15774 Défi Promutuel 0:55:50.1 +11:34.6
27 33 Justin Péro     20762   0:58:15.1 +13:59.6
DNF 2 Xavier Bouchard   14431 16994 Mont-Orford 3 *** ***
DNF 8 Philippe Bussière   14368 1657 Skibec Nordique *** ***
DNS 10 Hugo Beaumier   19363 p17545 Skinergie de la Mauricie *** ***
DNS 14 Philippe Lacasse   14437 6608 Mont-Orford 3 *** ***
DNS 17 Guillaume Briere   19366 15769 Défi Promutuel *** ***
DNS 18 Charles Corriveau   18498 727 CNMSA *** ***
DNS 22 Simon Boisvert   14625 1442 CNMSA *** ***
DNS 30 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine   19564 P18900 Nakkertok *** ***

open F 11.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 36 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior élite femme Université Laval 13114 197 CNMSA 0:47:11.4  
2 38 Julie Boisvert Junior A femme   14638 83 Skinouk 0:48:14.4 +1:03.0
3 43 Lauren Jacobs Senior élite femme Rouge et Or Laval 21439 20571 Skibec Nordique 0:48:41.3 +1:29.9
4 40 Élise Caron Junior A femme   14353 P-12124 Skinouk 0:49:49.0 +2:37.6
5 41 Myriam Paquette Junior A femme   14477 P17198 Skiélite 0:50:01.2 +2:49.8
6 39 Mylène Champagne-Croteau Junior A femme   18430 12952 Mont-Orford 3 0:50:12.8 +3:01.4
7 45 Gabrielle Thompson Junior A femme   14116 14203 Skiélite 0:50:56.4 +3:45.0
8 37 Émilie Chartrand Junior A femme   14113 3296 CNMSA 0:51:43.9 +4:32.5
9 46 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior élite femme Université Laval 13515 1617 CNMSA 0:51:44.8 +4:33.4
10 51 Angèle Michaud Senior élite femme Sherbrooke   16379 Mont-Orford 3 0:51:47.5 +4:36.1
11 49 Annie Boisvert Junior A femme   14376 2227 CNMSA 0:52:57.2 +5:45.8
12 44 Geneviève Masson Junior A femme   14453 P13105 Skiélite 0:53:14.0 +6:02.6
13 48 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Junior A femme   18901 P18231 Skibec Nordique 0:55:13.2 +8:01.8
14 42 Elise O'Carroll Junior A femme U de Montréal 13687 1188 Skiélite 0:55:26.9 +8:15.5
15 47 Kaley Drouin Senior élite femme Université Montreal 13734 1056 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:57:33.5 +10:22.1
16 52 Joanie Pinard Senior élite femme Sherbrooke   20618 Mont-Orford 3 0:58:10.0 +10:58.6
DNS 50 Kaitlyn McMahon Junior A femme   19587 14528 Skinouk *** ***
DNS 53 Sabine Audette-Hall Senior élite femme U. Sherbrooke     Mont-Orford 3 *** ***

Juvénile garçon 8.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 56 Ezekiel Williams   14195 P18828 Nakkertok 0:30:00.0  
2 54 Raphaël Couturier   18415 p11659 Skibec Nordique 0:30:30.7 +30.7
3 57 Dominique Moncion-Groulx   19561 15736 Nakkertok 0:31:12.9 +1:12.9
4 58 Simon Lapointe   19621 1403 Skinouk 0:31:26.1 +1:26.1
5 60 Jérémie  Bonneau   19542 13765 Skibec Nordique 0:31:59.1 +1:59.1
6 70 Cary Pomeroy   19604 14449 Chelsea Nordiq 0:32:00.7 +2:00.7
7 55 Alexis Turgeon   19686 2346 Skinouk 0:32:38.1 +2:38.1
8 67 Chris Weller   21451 P14615 Nakkertok 0:32:39.1 +2:39.1
9 75 Alexis Lepage   21457 12112 Skinouk 0:32:57.4 +2:57.4
10 64 Julien Carrier   20536 2096 Montériski 0:33:10.9 +3:10.9
11 72 Philippe Joly   20533 P3425 Montériski 0:33:13.1 +3:13.1
12 61 Christophe Perron   19535 p2860 Skibec Nordique 0:33:16.7 +3:16.7
13 96 Alexis Morin     16853 Skibof-ARSNM 0:33:25.6 +3:25.6
14 63 Alexis Brien-Racicot   19612 16958 Défi Promutuel 0:33:29.6 +3:29.6
15 66 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches   19678 16295 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:33:32.5 +3:32.5
16 83 Colin Christophe   21489 19442 Mont-Orford 3 0:33:58.6 +3:58.6
17 104 Hughes Bergeron   22616 15103 Skibof-ARSNM 0:34:20.8 +4:20.8
18 65 Kyle Stoyel   20523 16292 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:34:26.1 +4:26.1
19 62 Emile Garceau   19616 16957 Défi Promutuel 0:34:36.9 +4:36.9
20 97 Hubert Darchan     11779 Skinergie 0:34:44.3 +4:44.3
21 69 Alexis Boivin   19615 16959 Défi Promutuel 0:34:47.7 +4:47.7
22 98 Conor Thompson   22614 P16942 Skiélite 0:34:54.1 +4:54.1
23 71 Julien Briere   19613 16954 Défi Promutuel 0:35:04.0 +5:04.0
24 84 Toby Messier   21475 16293 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:35:10.6 +5:10.6
25 92 Mathieu Gelinas   21492 18256 Défi Promutuel 0:35:13.8 +5:13.8
26 105 Alexandre Matteau     P19397 Mauriski 0:35:36.2 +5:36.2
27 73 François Boucher   21554 20675 Montériski 0:35:40.6 +5:40.6
28 80 Charles Donahue   20526 19444 Mont-Orford 3 0:35:41.2 +5:41.2
29 103 Thomas McKenna   21450 P18439 Nakkertok 0:35:42.0 +5:42.0
30 76 Cedric Eveleigh   21547   Nakkertok 0:35:44.6 +5:44.6
31 85 François Therrien   21491 20617 Mont-Orford 3 0:36:13.5 +6:13.5
32 82 Julien  Lamoureux   21454 15116 Montériski 0:36:31.8 +6:31.8
33 59 Reme Laprade   19573 20829 Nakkertok 0:36:33.5 +6:33.5
34 91 Charles-Etienne Gregoire     19378 Défi Promutuel 0:36:46.5 +6:46.5
35 89 Leandre Fournier-Lacombe     19376 Défi Promutuel 0:36:54.1 +6:54.1
36 77 Noel Pritchard   19589   Chelsea Nordiq 0:37:03.9 +7:03.9
37 95 Antoine Perreault   21620 11830 Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 0:37:11.3 +7:11.3
38 101 Simon Beaumier   22601 p17544 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:38:28.0 +8:28.0
39 86 William Donahue   21490 20616 Mont-Orford 3 0:38:33.0 +8:33.0
40 102 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre     3128 Mouski 0:39:16.4 +9:16.4
41 415 Philippe Paradis       cvm val-david 0:39:18.6 +9:18.6
42 68 Philippe Lemire   19614 16956 Défi Promutuel 0:40:46.4 +10:46.4
43 90 Robin Roussy   21504 18253 Défi Promutuel 0:41:34.9 +11:34.9
44 87 Philippe Henry   21434 2849 Skibec Nordique 0:41:38.0 +11:38.0
45 78 Sébastien Labrie   21476 17475 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:42:27.8 +12:27.8
46 88 Bradley Matheson   21553 18299 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:42:38.2 +12:38.2
47 93 Alexandre Vialle     19474   0:43:28.7 +13:28.7
DNF 79 Ryan Fahey   19584 14651 Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 74 Philippe Caron   19609 P-19116 Skinouk *** ***
DNS 81 Jack Solomon   19583 14683 Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 94 Antoine Sarrazin   21477 11755 Fondeurs Laurentides *** ***
DNS 99 Simon Olivier Rioux     16359 Mouski *** ***
DNS 100 Thomas Reed-Métayer   21601 2206 CNMSA *** ***

Junior B femme 8.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 107 Noémi Bérubé   14615 1409 Nakkertok 0:32:35.5  
2 106 Michelle Workun-Hill   18397 14702   0:32:46.6 +11.1
3 110 Kirstin Besemann   18403 P15730 Nakkertok 0:33:11.1 +35.6
4 113 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt   19676 2045 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:33:18.8 +43.3
5 109 Sofia Attali   14299 14112 Nakkertok 0:34:13.0 +1:37.5
6 112 Elodie Gillard   18483 14302 CNMSA 0:34:48.3 +2:12.8
7 115 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud   18495 13053 Skibec Nordique 0:35:34.1 +2:58.6
8 117 Janik Labonté   14462 422 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:35:49.7 +3:14.2
9 111 Valérie Gagné   14310 4183 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:36:37.8 +4:02.3
10 118 Catherine Duval   18472 18289 Skinouk 0:36:42.5 +4:07.0
11 116 Mireille Dumont   14360 P90 Skinouk 0:36:51.0 +4:15.5
12 120 Kaitlin Fehr   19585 14820 Chelsea Nordiq 0:37:01.2 +4:25.7
13 126 Kaisa Lindfors   19567 P14530 Nakkertok 0:37:41.1 +5:05.6
14 114 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin   14389 P 689 Skibec Nordique 0:37:52.2 +5:16.7
15 124 Mylène Lajeunesse-Langdeau   19679 16974 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:39:00.7 +6:25.2
16 121 Eliane Choquette   18466 15768 Défi Promutuel 0:39:01.4 +6:25.9
17 125 Laurence Allard   18465 776 Mouski 0:40:16.1 +7:40.6
18 122 Laurence Paquette   19226 2948 CNMSA 0:43:13.4 +10:37.9
19 128 Stéphanie Vialle     19475 CVM Val-David 1:10:43.1 +38:07.6
DNS 108 Camille Pepin   14569 P1512 CNMSA *** ***
DNS 119 Geneviève Royer   14439 P2190 Skiélite *** ***
DNS 123 Renée Duchesne   14436 1489 Fondeurs Laurentides *** ***
DNS 127 Laurence Bourque   21470 P14139 Montériski *** ***

Senior H sport (30k) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 129 Francis Morin       Mont-Orford 3 2:07:30.7  
2 130 Nicolas Taillefer         2:26:02.3 +18:31.6

M homme 30-39 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 143 Dominic Gagnon   1730   Norvégien 1:53:49.4  
2 412 François Piuze       Rouge et or 2:07:54.9 +14:05.5
3 142 Gino Beauchamp       AGF 2:09:55.6 +16:06.2
4 140 Stephane Prince       Skimau Shawinigan 2:12:15.4 +18:26.0
5 135 Gabriel Babin       La Vie Sportive 2:12:44.2 +18:54.8
6 136 Stephane Martel     P12909 Skimau 2:13:56.3 +20:06.9
7 131 Martin Lamontagne Lacasse       Mont-Orford 2:19:14.0 +25:24.6
8 133 Jean-Sebastien Zahra       Mont-Orford 2:20:22.3 +26:32.9
9 132 Alexandre Morin         2:20:42.4 +26:53.0
10 137 Mathieu Laberge     20825 Espresso Sports 2:23:40.5 +29:51.1
11 134 Dominique McNeely       Skimco 2:36:11.8 +42:22.4
12 138 Martin Rochette       Skinergie 2:44:23.5 +50:34.1
DNS 139 Félix Gervais         *** ***
DNS 141 Louis-Philippe Ostiguy         *** ***

M homme 40-49 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 152 Phil  Shaw     37 Skimau 2:06:36.8  
2 147 Michel Labrie     P-7 Skimco 2:11:24.3 +4:47.5
3 157 René Dufour       Espresso Sports 2:16:16.4 +9:39.6
4 144 Yves DeGuire         2:16:20.8 +9:44.0
5 155 Martin Massicotte       Team Fischer-Swix / IMCO 2:17:23.0 +10:46.2
6 164 Maxime Babin         2:17:49.5 +11:12.7
7 165 Kevin Jones   1 12633 Nakkertok 2:18:12.9 +11:36.1
8 145 Jean-Marc Courteau     12954   2:19:10.8 +12:34.0
9 167 Erik Petersen   1526   Nakkertok 2:23:46.7 +17:09.9
10 154 Rock Ouimet       AMSF 2:24:21.3 +17:44.5
11 411 Jean Boucher         2:25:48.5 +19:11.7
12 159 Bruno Hebert     11545 Skiélite 2:27:22.3 +20:45.5
13 151 Claudio Bardetti     M-5808   2:27:52.1 +21:15.3
14 150 Jacques Mongeau         2:31:04.2 +24:27.4
15 163 Alain Harel         2:31:37.5 +25:00.7
16 162 Stephen Thompson       Skiélite 2:36:54.3 +30:17.5
17 158 Richard Turcotte         2:40:05.7 +33:28.9
18 146 Jacques Duchesne       Mont-Orford 2:54:57.0 +48:20.2
19 156 Daniel Picard       Skinergie 3:11:19.0 +1:04:42.2
DSQ 161 Stéphane Deshaies       Subway du Moulin *** ***
DNS 148 Claude Charland         *** ***
DNS 149 Jean David Laberge         *** ***
DNS 153 Alain Maurice         *** ***
DNS 160 Paul-Éric Poitras     20734 Skiélite *** ***
DNS 166 Gilles Bérubé   18411 3797 Nakkertok *** ***

M homme 50-59 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 176 André Gauvin       Rossignol 2:07:50.6  
2 181 Louis Belzile       AMSF 2:14:05.3 +6:14.7
3 175 Robert Faltus       Madshus 2:18:30.1 +10:39.5
4 184 Gaetan Marchand         2:21:28.1 +13:37.5
5 180 Jean Martel         2:21:36.9 +13:46.3
6 173 Jacques Ricard       Mont-Orford 2:23:08.8 +15:18.2
7 179 Ronald Faltus       Madshus 2:33:29.9 +25:39.3
8 174 Pierre Ethier     AMSFQ   2:35:04.8 +27:14.2
9 182 Guy Paquet         2:41:21.9 +33:31.3
10 183 Yvon Breton         2:47:29.8 +39:39.2
11 413 Jean Turcot       Skimco 2:57:34.9 +49:44.3
12 172 Gerald Mc Eniry     13734 Skiélite 3:00:21.1 +52:30.5
13 168 Jean Lacombe     6589 Castor-Kanik 3:00:21.6 +52:31.0
14 170 Marcel Vincent         3:05:04.9 +57:14.3
15 185 Robert Gauthier       Skimau 3:06:21.5 +58:30.9
16 171 Alain Lambert       Mont-Orford 3:08:09.2 +1:00:18.6
17 177 George Weber         3:08:59.1 +1:01:08.5
18 178 Jacques Dumont       Skinouk 3:13:45.2 +1:05:54.6
DNS 169 Robert Bernier       Skimco *** ***

M homme 60-69 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 187 Jean Dufresne       Mont-Orford/AMSFQ 2:28:44.2  
2 414 Bernard Carré       castor-kavik 2:35:04.7 +6:20.5
3 186 Franz Moers         2:46:24.4 +17:40.2

M homme 70 + (30k) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff

Senior F sport (30k) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff

M femme 30-39 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 255 Nathalie Langlois       Mont-Orford 2:19:45.0  
2 188 Marie-Claude Paquette       Subway du Moulin 2:38:33.6 +18:48.6
3 189 Geneviève Dion       Skinergie 2:42:21.9 +22:36.9

M femme 40-49 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 191 Louise Martineau       Mouski 2:19:45.8  
2 194 Helene Davignon       AMSF 2:44:49.9 +25:04.1
3 192 Céline Boilard         2:54:23.3 +34:37.5
4 195 Jean Kissner         3:14:09.6 +54:23.8
DNS 193 Lise Lenden         *** ***

M femme 50-59 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 198 Lucie Laurendeau       Skimau 3:21:50.4  
2 197 Carmen Archambault     2568 Mont-Orford 3:21:54.0 +3.6
DNS 196 Julie Samson     628 Castor-kanik *** ***
DNS 416 Jacqueline Gareau         *** ***

M femme 60-69 (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff

M femme 70 + (30K) 32.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff

open H 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 201 Steffan Lloyd Junior A homme   14503 P12808 Nakkertok 0:54:45.8  
2 202 Mathieu Fortin Junior A homme   14403 15548 Tremblant Nordique 0:55:32.7 +46.9
3 200 Andrew Stewart-Jones Junior A homme   14472 3682 Nakkertok 0:56:27.2 +1:41.4
4 203 Benjamin Hebert Junior A homme   14114   Skiélite 0:56:36.6 +1:50.8
5 204 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Junior A homme   14188 P3417 Skibec Nordique 0:57:02.6 +2:16.8
6 219 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel Senior élite homme   12431 20574 Défi Promutuel 0:57:03.1 +2:17.3
7 207 Jerome McEniry Junior A homme   14115 13735 Skiélite 0:57:04.0 +2:18.2
8 209 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe Junior A homme   14394 13644 Défi Promutuel 0:57:33.3 +2:47.5
9 208 Robin Caille Senior élite homme Université Laval 14640 16941 Skibec Nordique 0:57:51.5 +3:05.7
10 210 James Coulton Senior élite homme   13729 1054 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:57:51.9 +3:06.1
11 211 Sean Thompson Senior élite homme   14347 P16943 Skiélite 0:58:17.0 +3:31.2
12 199 Simon Beaudet Senior élite homme   12901 1619   0:58:52.5 +4:06.7
13 205 Thomas Perron Junior A homme Cégep F-X garneau 14186 p883 Skibec Nordique 0:59:47.1 +5:01.3
14 213 Andre Marchand Junior A homme   14171 P12519 Skinouk 1:00:48.2 +6:02.4
15 221 Julien Lepine Senior élite homme Sherbrooke   19967 Mont-Orford 3 1:02:20.9 +7:35.1
16 220 Vincent Pilotto Senior élite homme Sherbrooke   20810 Mont-Orford 3 1:03:38.8 +8:53.0
17 222 Benoit Léveillé Senior élite homme       Mont-Orford 1:05:17.5 +10:31.7
18 218 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard Junior A homme   14433 1482 Mont-Orford 3 1:05:29.6 +10:43.8
19 216 Arnaud Choquette Junior A homme   14396 13642 Défi Promutuel 1:05:47.1 +11:01.3
20 217 Matthew Bériault-McInnis Junior A homme   14530 15180 CVM Val-David 1:06:08.9 +11:23.1
DNS 206 Samuel  Desrosiers Junior A homme   14151 P697 Skibec Nordique *** ***
DNS 212 Francis Poisson-Gagnon Junior A homme   14187 P3416 Skibec Nordique *** ***
DNS 214 Simon Pierre  Lamarche Junior A homme   13774 12744 Athletic Directions Ski Club *** ***
DNS 215 Jeremy Selwyn Junior A homme Ashbury College 19590 14511 Chelsea Nordiq *** ***

Senior H sport (15k) 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff

M homme 30-39 (15K) 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 226 Christian Berner         1:10:08.9  
2 223 Côté Martin         1:12:56.4 +2:47.5
3 225 Christophe Dorville       Mont-Orford 1:15:35.3 +5:26.4
4 224 Jean-Francois Lafond         1:20:06.9 +9:58.0

M homme 40-49 (15K) 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 240 Mark Comaniuk       Skimco 1:06:25.6  
2 238 Christian Perreault     3199 Skiélite 1:08:11.4 +1:45.8
3 237 Denis Ménard       Skinouk 1:10:28.2 +4:02.6
4 236 Jacques Bilodeau         1:13:04.4 +6:38.8
5 232 Pierre Gaumond       Skimco 1:13:54.6 +7:29.0
6 229 Stefaan Carbon       Skimco 1:14:50.6 +8:25.0
7 239 Raymond Jutras         1:21:56.7 +15:31.1
8 231 Richard Fortin         1:23:36.8 +17:11.2
9 235 René Beaudry       Mont-Orford 1:26:30.7 +20:05.1
10 233 William Vialle     20756 CVM Val-David 1:35:11.4 +28:45.8
DNF 230 Pierre Duchesne     3720   *** ***
DNF 234 Rock Gagnon         *** ***
DNS 227 Robert Demers         *** ***
DNS 228 Gary Duncan         *** ***

M homme 50-59 (15K) 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 243 Claude Caillé       Indépendant 1:04:57.1  
2 246 Luc Levac   20527 3873 Skinouk 1:05:55.5 +58.4
3 244 Julien Rioux         1:07:12.4 +2:15.3
4 241 Guy Marcotte       Mont-Orford 1:17:31.1 +12:34.0
5 245 Yves Codère         1:24:38.0 +19:40.9
DNF 242 Steve Boivin       A.M.S.F.Q. *** ***

M homme 60-69 (15K) 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 247 Wayne Johannsen       Chelsea Nordiq 1:17:32.7  
2 248 Jean-Claude Petiot         1:22:58.6 +5:25.9
3 417 gray james         1:36:03.9 +18:31.2

M homme 70 + (15K) 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 249 Jean-Claude Duchesne       Skimau 1:28:00.1  

Senior F sport10/15k 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 250 Brennan MacDonald-de Neeve         1:05:34.5  
2 253 Karine Perrin       Espresso Sports 1:11:32.8 +5:58.3
3 252 Karine Levac     3874 Skinouk 1:20:39.7 +15:05.2
4 251 Mélanie Castonguay Sherbrooke     Mont-Orford 3 1:23:43.8 +18:09.3

M femme 30-39 10/15k 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 260 Edith Laflamme       Team Fischer-Swix 1:09:58.9  
2 257 Maude Beaulieu         1:16:23.0 +6:24.1
3 254 Amelie Gravel       Skimco 1:25:34.5 +15:35.6
4 258 Martine Vallee       Skimco 1:28:08.5 +18:09.6
5 259 Christyne Duquette       Skimco 1:31:45.6 +21:46.7
DSQ 256 Marie-Josée Gervais         *** ***
DNS 261 Carrie Wallace       indépendant *** ***
DNS 262 Amélie Turcotte         *** ***

M femme 40-49 10/15k 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 266 Sylvie Girard       Montériski 1:14:41.2  
2 264 Louise Guay     3798 Nakkertok 1:15:31.1 +49.9
3 190 Chantal Métivier         1:17:04.9 +2:23.7
4 268 Nathalie Bellavance         1:17:10.2 +2:29.0
5 271 Marie-Hélène Galarneau       Skimco 1:18:49.3 +4:08.1
6 269 Denise Lévesque     19798 CVM Val-David 1:24:31.9 +9:50.7
7 267 Anne McGee       indépendant 1:25:06.9 +10:25.7
8 265 Nathalie  Beauchemin     19473 CVM Val-David 1:43:21.3 +28:40.1
9 263 Sylvie des Rosiers       Mont-Orford 1:52:24.2 +37:43.0
10 270 Carole Poirier       IMCO 1:54:31.5 +39:50.3

M femme 50-59 10/15k 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 272 Francine Dery       AMSF 1:19:55.2  
2 273 Sylvie Berthiaume       Skimco 1:20:29.4 +34.2

M femme 60-69 10/15k 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff

M femme 70 + 10/15k 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff

Paranordique 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 274 Bruno Montbleau   20522 19481 Montériski 0:59:55.2  

Juvénile fille 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 275 Alexia Rancourt   19233 1443 CNMSA 0:18:45.6  
2 300 Émilie Stewart-Jones     p3743 Nakkertok 0:18:54.8 +9.2
3 278 Frédérique Vézina   19234 2211 CNMSA 0:18:56.2 +10.6
4 301 Katherine Stewart-Jones     P3911 Nakkertok 0:19:12.2 +26.6
5 280 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo   19563 16420 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:20:14.5 +1:28.9
6 277 Laurence Harvey   14590 2247 CNMSA 0:20:51.1 +2:05.5
7 279 Justine Chartrand   19223 16987 CNMSA 0:21:03.7 +2:18.1
8 288 Gabrielle Lemire   21444 15794 Skibec Nordique 0:21:07.7 +2:22.1
9 290 Audrey Clothier   21435   Skibec Nordique 0:21:13.8 +2:28.2
10 285 Laurence Côté   21583 1953 Mouski 0:21:17.9 +2:32.3
11 289 Alexe Marcouiller   20519 19445 Mont-Orford 3 0:21:55.7 +3:10.1
12 283 Marie-Michèle  Fiset   19543 2975 Skibec Nordique 0:21:57.1 +3:11.5
13 287 Janie Rioux-Coulombe   21488 3195 Mont-Orford 3 0:22:03.2 +3:17.6
14 281 Evelyne Bellerose   19618 16955 Défi Promutuel 0:22:10.2 +3:24.6
15 296 Fannie Martin   21552 18255 Défi Promutuel 0:22:51.2 +4:05.6
16 297 Sophie Tessier   22615 13796 Mouski 0:22:59.7 +4:14.1
17 282 Marilie Samson   19550 2865 Skibec Nordique 0:23:07.7 +4:22.1
18 292 Camille Paquette   21426 2949 CNMSA 0:23:59.5 +5:13.9
19 298 Elizabeth Plante     20681 Montériski 0:24:00.4 +5:14.8
20 299 Andréanne Lecomte     16850 Skibof-ARSNM 0:24:09.3 +5:23.7
21 304 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur   22602 12004 CNMSA 0:24:24.0 +5:38.4
22 286 Camille Côté-Laroche   19230 2210 CNMSA 0:24:25.6 +5:40.0
23 302 Laurie Aylwin-Descoteaux     17542 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:24:44.0 +5:58.4
24 293 Alexe Tremblay   21032 959 Skibec nordique 0:24:54.3 +6:08.7
25 303 Mireille Aylwin-Descoteaux     17543 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:25:00.7 +6:15.1
26 291 Maude Tremblay   19531 6510 Skibec Nordique 0:26:06.0 +7:20.4
27 295 Danica Drouin   20538 1057 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:27:11.6 +8:26.0
28 305 Stephanie Royer     11857 Montériski 0:29:19.5 +10:33.9
29 306 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm   21427 17196 Skinouk 0:34:59.5 +16:13.9
DNS 276 Kirsten Petersen   19566   Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 284 Charlotte Gagné   19672 4185 Fondeurs Laurentides *** ***
DNS 294 Audrey Lacasse   19687 19441 Mont-Orford 3 *** ***

PeeWee garçon 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 310 Pierrick Sarthou     P15378 Montériski 0:06:46.8  
2 312 Edward Petelle       Montériski 0:07:28.9 +42.1
3 311 Felix Plourde-Couture     14897 Mauriski 0:07:37.0 +50.2
4 314 Tom Drapeau     17548   0:09:19.2 +2:32.4
5 308 Jérémy Flageol     16617 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:09:22.1 +2:35.3
6 307 Xavier  EST Loubier     20906 Mont-Orford 4 0:13:00.9 +6:14.1
7 309 Philippe  EST Racicot     17743 Mont-Orford 4 0:13:03.5 +6:16.7
DNS 313 Loïc St-Laurent-Lebeux     19719 Mont-Orford 1 *** ***
DNS 315 Elie Sarrazin     18927   *** ***

PeeWee fille 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 318 Jeanne  EST Carrier Carpentier     19097 Mont-Orford 1 0:10:14.7  
2 321 Anna  EST Burnotte       indépendant 0:10:51.3 +36.6
3 320 Emma Beaudry     15276   0:11:03.1 +48.4
4 322 Rosalie Quinn     19095 Mont-Orford 1 0:11:10.3 +55.6
5 317 Ève-Marie  EST Beaulieu     17717 Mont-Orford 4 0:11:26.8 +1:12.1
6 319 Heidi Poirier     17742 Mont-Orford 4 0:11:27.3 +1:12.6
7 323 Marguerite Duchesne     16556   0:12:26.4 +2:11.7
8 316 Marianne  EST Loubier     20905 Mont-Orford 4 0:12:32.5 +2:17.8

Atome garçon 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 328 Olivier Parent     19712 Mont-Orford 4 0:09:36.5  
2 331 Arthur Petelle       Montériski 0:09:51.6 +15.1
3 332 Alex Poirier     19713 Mont-Orford 4 0:12:18.6 +2:42.1
4 330 Simon-Pierre Corriveau     20889 Mont-Orford 4 0:12:49.1 +3:12.6
5 326 Yan Boudreau     19708 Mont-Orford 4 0:15:29.0 +5:52.5
6 325 Vincent  EST Loubier     20897 Mont-Orford 4 0:15:46.4 +6:09.9
DNS 324 Léo  EST Simard     20902 Mont-Orford 4 *** ***
DNS 327 Félix Burt     20887 Mont-Orford 4 *** ***
DNS 329 Raphael  EST Gauthier     21269 Mont-Orford 4 *** ***

Atome fille 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 345 Sandrine Léveillé     17725 Mont-Orford 1 0:10:06.0  
2 342 Stella Duncan         0:10:19.3 +13.3
3 337 Iris  EST Lacasse     21270 Mont-Orford 4 0:13:39.3 +3:33.3
4 343 Sarah-Jeanne Boilard         0:13:51.9 +3:45.9
5 344 Marie-Pierre Dufresne     17549 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:14:29.5 +4:23.5
6 339 Lyne-Marie  EST Bilodeau (para)     18683 Mont-Orford 4 0:21:17.9 +11:11.9
7 335 Charlotte  EST Simard     20901 Mont-Orford 4 0:23:06.6 +13:00.6
8 336 Pascale  EST Bélanger     20886 Mont-Orford 4 0:23:21.1 +13:15.1
9 333 Annabel  EST Côté     20890 Mont-Orford 4 0:27:03.3 +16:57.3
DNS 334 Gabrielle  EST Loubier     21263 Mont-Orford 4 *** ***
DNS 338 Annabelle Rivard     21266 Mont-Orford 4 *** ***
DNS 340 Léonie  EST Masson     21264 Mont-Orford 4 *** ***
DNS 341 Juliette Burt     20888 Mont-Orford 4 *** ***

Mini-Midget garçon 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 357 Olivier Lapointe     13478 Skinouk 0:09:25.4  
2 355 Alex Drapeau     17547 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:09:55.3 +29.9
3 352 Étienne Hébert     P16733 Montériski 0:10:19.6 +54.2
4 349 Vincent Boucher     14336 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:10:46.2 +1:20.8
5 358 Gabriel Sarrazin     18301   0:11:13.0 +1:47.6
6 350 Anthony Flageol     13804 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:11:38.4 +2:13.0
7 353 Édouard Laparé-Morin       indépendant 0:11:40.6 +2:15.2
8 347 Nicolas  EST Beaulieu     15270 Mont-Orford 2 0:11:43.2 +2:17.8
9 354 Jean-Christophe Barrette     15322 Collège Beaubois 0:11:51.3 +2:25.9
10 346 Gabriel Angers     16846 Skibof-ARSNM 0:13:11.7 +3:46.3
11 356 Philippe Lamarre     19614 CVM Val-David 0:13:38.9 +4:13.5
12 351 Giulio  EST Bilodeau     17731 Mont-Orford 1 0:18:24.4 +8:59.0
13 348 Antoine Parent     17741 Mont-Orford 1 0:18:24.8 +8:59.4

Mini-Midget fille 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 360 Gabrielle Sarthou     P14195 Montériski 0:10:12.8  
2 362 Marika Plourde-Couture     14898 Mauriski 0:10:20.8 +8.0
3 359 Clémence  EST Courteau     14275 Mont-Orford 2 0:11:56.3 +1:43.5
4 365 Sarah Aylwin-Descoteaux     17541 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:12:52.7 +2:39.9
5 361 Julie Duchesne     15283   0:13:05.6 +2:52.8
6 363 Audrey-Anne Dufresne     13083 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:13:20.2 +3:07.4
7 366 Jeanne Morin     18698 Mont-Orford 2 0:13:37.3 +3:24.5
8 364 Justine  EST Lauzon     17739 Mont-Orford 1 0:14:02.7 +3:49.9
9 367 Maude Boudreau     17733 Mont-Orford 1 0:20:10.8 +9:58.0

Midget garçon 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 369 Charles Fiset     18254 Défi Promutuel 0:18:26.1  
2 376 Nicholas Pigeon     18290 Skinouk 0:18:27.0 +0.9
3 385 Zacharie Turgeon     13485 Skinouk 0:18:50.1 +24.0
4 368 Marc-André Fortier     17287 Skibof-ARSNM 0:18:57.0 +30.9
5 380 Quentin Stoyel     P18722 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:19:14.4 +48.3
6 381 Samuel Pouliot     17474 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:19:20.4 +54.3
7 382 Guillaume Carrier     3437 Montériski 0:19:20.5 +54.4
8 387 Alexandre Joly     P13364 Montériski 0:19:49.4 +1:23.3
9 373 Antoine Hébert     P16732 Montériski 0:20:11.3 +1:45.2
10 375 Charles-Omer Péloquin     17286 Skibof-ARSNM 0:20:57.4 +2:31.3
11 370 Colin Marineau     P12230 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:21:02.9 +2:36.8
12 384 Olivier Péloquin     20678 Montériski 0:21:09.8 +2:43.7
13 371 Zachary Cristofanilli     19979 Mont-Orford 2 0:21:19.0 +2:52.9
14 379 Sébastien Berger     16364 Mouski 0:21:37.1 +3:11.0
15 377 Vincent Désilets-Jacob     13566   0:21:45.7 +3:19.6
16 386 Antoine Côté     13413 Mouski 0:22:16.0 +3:49.9
17 374 Justin Lamontagne     20676 Montériski 0:22:59.3 +4:33.2
18 372 Mathieu  EST Ladouceur         0:23:20.4 +4:54.3
19 378 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob     13565   0:24:57.4 +6:31.3
20 383 Jules  EST Burnotte       indépendant 0:33:59.2 +15:33.1

Midget fille 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Univer CCCLic Prov Lic Club Time Diff
1 407 Sarah Dostie-Ménard       Skinouk 0:18:56.5  
2 402 Marie-Ève Poisson     14087 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:19:08.0 +11.5
3 392 Marianne Lemire     19377 Défi Promutuel 0:20:03.3 +1:06.8
4 406 Mathilde Lavoie     p11879 Montériski 0:20:23.3 +1:26.8
5 395 Frédérique C. Vanier     13486 Skinouk 0:20:27.4 +1:30.9
6 408 Mélody Drapeau     17546 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:20:33.9 +1:37.4
7 403 Claudia Côté-Laroche     2951 CNMSA 0:21:07.5 +2:11.0
8 393 Marianne Boucher     13903 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:22:09.4 +3:12.9
9 389 Justine Langlois     P11881 Montériski 0:22:28.4 +3:31.9
10 400 Alice Dufresne     13082 Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:22:32.0 +3:35.5
11 404 Gabrielle Lajeunesse-Langdeau     16975 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:22:44.4 +3:47.9
12 391 Meghan Grégoire     20566 Défi Promutuel 0:23:23.8 +4:27.3
13 409 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau     p11965 Mauriski 0:23:51.0 +4:54.5
14 405 Andréanne  Dumont     P12102 Skinouk 0:23:54.5 +4:58.0
15 388 Juliana Silletta     20567 Défi Promutuel 0:24:31.0 +5:34.5
16 390 Lucie-Maude  Grégoire     20564 Défi Promutuel 0:24:32.2 +5:35.7
17 394 Audrey Tardif     20755 CVM Val-David 0:24:33.6 +5:37.1
18 397 Josiane Vadnais     20568 Défi Promutuel 0:24:34.2 +5:37.7
19 399 Charlotte Bia EST Hamel       Biathlon-Estrie 0:24:34.5 +5:38.0
20 396 Emanuelle Langlois     19150 Skinouk 0:24:49.3 +5:52.8
21 401 Gabrielle Beaudry     15277 Mont-Orford 2 0:25:26.3 +6:29.8
22 410 Andréa Fox   nil 16724 Montériski 0:26:30.1 +7:33.6
23 398 Laurence Dontigny      20569 Défi Promutuel 0:27:23.4 +8:26.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4