2009 Ontario Midget Championships - Freestyle | Zone4.ca



2009 Ontario Midget Championships - Freestyle

Date: Feb 28, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Tom Sears 
Chief of Competition:  Kevin Hogan 
Chief of Course:  Doug Cuddy 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Midget Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 201 Angus Foster Big Thunder 0:09:18.8  
2 202 David Ek Big Thunder 0:09:19.1 +0.3
3 225 Ryan  Hunter Walden Cross Country Fitness Club 0:09:23.8 +5.0
4 209 Liam Ortiz Soo Finnish Nordic 0:09:28.5 +9.7
5 222 Tayte Kosmerly WALDEN 0:09:28.8 +10.0
6 206 Taylor Gostick Georgian Nordic 0:09:43.4 +24.6
7 213 Aaron Birosh North Bay Nordic 0:09:59.1 +40.3
8 205 Tim Tindall Laurentian Nordic 0:09:59.9 +41.1
9 207 Mathieu Henry Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club 0:10:24.1 +1:05.3
10 219 COLTON LABINE PSR 0:10:39.6 +1:20.8
11 217 Alex Foster Georgian Nordic 0:10:42.9 +1:24.1
12 204 Sam  Greer Highlands Traiblazers 0:10:49.4 +1:30.6
13 210 Thomas Gore Laurentian Nordic 0:11:12.7 +1:53.9
14 208 Brandon Desrosiers Soo Finnish Nordic 0:11:28.5 +2:09.7
15 214 Nathan Johnston Walden 0:11:35.8 +2:17.0
16 218 Nick Svaikauskas Highlands Traiblazers 0:11:44.6 +2:25.8
17 220 Brady Harkonen Lappe Nordic 0:11:46.3 +2:27.5
18 212 Kurtis Clement Walden 0:12:16.9 +2:58.1
19 215 David Hanson Walden 0:12:20.1 +3:01.3
20 211 Wilson Hopper Walden 0:12:20.7 +3:01.9
21 216 Bill Bailey Georgian Nordic Ski and C 0:12:27.9 +3:09.1
22 203 Colin Roos Walden 0:12:28.7 +3:09.9
23 226 Phillip  Manseau Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:44.8 +3:26.0
24 221 Theodore Manseau Porcupine ski Runners 0:13:07.3 +3:48.5
25 223 Jacob Héroux Temiskaming Nordicc 0:13:42.9 +4:24.1
26 224 Mathieu Lafond Temiskaming Nordic 0:14:31.7 +5:12.9

Midget Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 232 Jennifer Jackson Highlands Traiblazers 0:09:45.8  
2 238 Natalia Hawthorn Team Hardwood 0:09:47.6 +1.8
3 231 Elizabeth Roy Porcupine ski runners (PS 0:10:10.9 +25.1
4 240 Sadie White Big Thunder 0:10:17.8 +32.0
5 237 Krista Buckner Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:21.5 +35.7
6 233 Kiersten Aller NAKKERTOK 0:10:28.0 +42.2
7 234 Camille  Hamm Big Thunder Nordic 0:10:40.2 +54.4
8 239 Madison Fraser North Bay Nordic 0:10:40.6 +54.8
9 255 Isabelle Maclean Walden Cross country Fitness Club 0:10:42.7 +56.9
10 247 Nicole Dumonski Big Thunder Noric Ski Club 0:10:43.8 +58.0
11 235 Mia Serratore Big Thunder Nordic 0:10:46.0 +1:00.2
12 241 Emily Marcolini Walden Ski Club 0:10:47.5 +1:01.7
13 245 Beatrice Kaiser Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club 0:11:18.5 +1:32.7
14 243 Alex  Savill Highlands Traiblazers 0:11:25.0 +1:39.2
15 236 Whitney St.Marseille Walden Xc 0:11:28.2 +1:42.4
16 248 Hailey Balaz Laurentian Nordic 0:11:58.2 +2:12.4
17 257 Megan Foster Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club 0:12:12.5 +2:26.7
18 252 Rachel Stoot Lappe Nordic 0:12:17.6 +2:31.8
19 251 Kynyn Doughty Highlands Traiblazers 0:12:22.5 +2:36.7
20 246 Katherine Denis Temiskaming Nordic 0:12:26.2 +2:40.4
21 253 Marie-Claire Henry Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club 0:12:27.4 +2:41.6
22 244 Michaela  Lovold Georgian Nordic Ski Club 0:12:30.7 +2:44.9
23 256 Alexandra Wilson Temiskaming Nordic 0:12:42.8 +2:57.0
24 249 Anna Reich Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club 0:12:59.1 +3:13.3
25 250 Emily Hopfgartner Soo Finnish Nordic 0:13:21.7 +3:35.9
26 254 Shayna Herr Georgian Nordic     0:13:25.5 +3:39.7
27 242 Lauren  Rainsford Laurentian Nordic Ski Club 0:15:16.7 +5:30.9

Mini-Midget Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 266 Fergus Foster Big Thunder 0:07:15.9  
2 264 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood 0:07:22.7 +6.8
3 263 Tony Gunka Big Thunder 0:07:25.5 +9.6
4 271 Ryan Pendziwol Big Thunder Nordic 0:07:44.8 +28.9
5 269 Ryan  Jackson Highlands Traiblazers 0:07:54.4 +38.5
6 262 Ben Scholte Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:05.5 +49.6
7 268 Nicholas Ek Big Thunder 0:08:09.0 +53.1
8 274 Eric Watson Big Thunder Nordic 0:08:12.9 +57.0
9 276 Jacob Hanson Walden 0:08:51.1 +1:35.2
10 267 Josiah Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:58.8 +1:42.9
11 270 Aidan Spoel Walden Cross-Country 0:09:18.3 +2:02.4
12 277 Frederick Serratore Big Thunder Nordic 0:09:21.1 +2:05.2
13 261 Nicholas Taillefer Laurentian Ski Club 0:09:30.3 +2:14.4
14 279 Simon Scholte Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:31.3 +2:15.4
15 273 Matteo  Reich Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club 0:09:35.6 +2:19.7
16 280 Erik Ohrling Highlands Traiblazers 0:09:36.9 +2:21.0
17 272 Justin Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:09:37.3 +2:21.4
18 275 Danny Herr Georgian Nordic     0:09:37.9 +2:22.0
19 278 Sebastien  Gingras SFNSC 0:09:38.6 +2:22.7
20 265 Janne Ovaska Walden Ski Club 0:11:46.0 +4:30.1

Mini-Midget Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 284 Catriona Downie Big Thunder  0:07:50.6  
2 285 Leah Drost Big Thunder Nordic 0:08:02.2 +11.6
3 287 Heather F. Wilson Team Hardwood 0:08:21.7 +31.1
4 281 Laura Inkila Lappe Nordic 0:08:22.5 +31.9
5 294 Erika Mihell Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Cl 0:08:24.8 +34.2
6 288 Audrey Steele Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:25.3 +34.7
7 292 Sarah Hill Team Hardwood 0:08:32.6 +42.0
8 282 Heidi Ohrling Highlands Traiblazers 0:08:34.9 +44.3
9 283 Emily Beirnes Georgian Nordic 0:09:04.4 +1:13.8
10 289 Adriane Mallinger Soo Finnish Nordic  0:09:43.3 +1:52.7
11 290 Kyla Wills Highlands Traiblazers 0:10:11.0 +2:20.4
12 293 Hannah Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic 0:10:13.4 +2:22.8
13 297 Kate Beirnes Georgian Nordic 0:10:36.8 +2:46.2
14 295 Mackenzie Savill Highlands Traiblazers 0:10:54.1 +3:03.5
15 298 Molly Kennedy Laurentian Nordic Ski Club 0:11:23.6 +3:33.0
16 286 Shaylin Kosmerly WALDEN 0:11:45.2 +3:54.6
17 291 Emilie Denis Temiskaming Nordic 0:12:19.9 +4:29.3
18 296 Cassandra Wilson Temiskaming Nordic 0:12:31.3 +4:40.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4