2009 Ontario Midget Championships - Classic |
||
Date: Mar 1, 2009 | Location: Hiawatha Highlands Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Midget Girls 4 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
201 | Marie-Claire Henry | Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club | 0:00:30.0 |
202 | Jennifer Jackson | Highlands Traiblazers | 0:01:00.0 |
203 | Kynyn Doughty | Highlands Traiblazers | 0:01:30.0 |
204 | Emily Marcolini | Walden Ski Club | 0:02:00.0 |
205 | Megan Foster | Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club | 0:02:30.0 |
206 | Lauren Rainsford | Laurentian Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:00.0 |
207 | Shayna Herr | Georgian Nordic | 0:03:30.0 |
208 | Emily Hopfgartner | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:04:00.0 |
209 | Kiersten Aller | NAKKERTOK | 0:04:30.0 |
210 | Whitney St.Marseille | Walden Xc | 0:05:00.0 |
211 | Natalia Hawthorn | Team Hardwood | 0:05:30.0 |
212 | Krista Buckner | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:06:00.0 |
213 | Hailey Balaz | Laurentian Nordic | 0:06:30.0 |
214 | Camille Hamm | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:07:00.0 |
215 | Beatrice Kaiser | Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:30.0 |
216 | Katherine Denis | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:08:00.0 |
217 | Sadie White | Big Thunder | 0:08:30.0 |
218 | Nicole Dumonski | Big Thunder Noric Ski Club | 0:09:00.0 |
219 | Mia Serratore | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:09:30.0 |
220 | Alex Savill | Highlands Traiblazers | 0:10:00.0 |
221 | Alexandra Wilson | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:10:30.0 |
222 | Michaela Lovold | Georgian Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:00.0 |
223 | Anna Reich | Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:30.0 |
224 | Elizabeth Roy | Porcupine ski runners (PS | 0:12:00.0 |
225 | Madison Fraser | North Bay Nordic | 0:12:30.0 |
226 | Rachel Stoot | Lappe Nordic | 0:13:00.0 |
Midget Boys 4 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
227 | COLTON LABINE | PSR | 0:28:30.0 |
228 | Bill Bailey | Georgian Nordic Ski and C | 0:29:00.0 |
229 | Jacob Héroux | Temiskaming Nordicc | 0:29:30.0 |
230 | David Ek | Big Thunder | 0:30:00.0 |
231 | Alex Foster | Georgian Nordic | 0:30:30.0 |
232 | Nathan Johnston | Walden | 0:31:00.0 |
233 | Theodore Manseau | Porcupine ski Runners | 0:31:30.0 |
234 | David Hanson | Walden | 0:32:00.0 |
235 | Brady Harkonen | Lappe Nordic | 0:32:30.0 |
236 | Mathieu Henry | Georgian Nordic Ski and Canoe Club | 0:33:00.0 |
237 | Kurtis Clement | Walden | 0:33:30.0 |
238 | Tayte Kosmerly | WALDEN | 0:34:00.0 |
239 | Taylor Gostick | Georgian Nordic | 0:34:30.0 |
240 | Liam Ortiz | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:35:00.0 |
241 | Tim Tindall | Laurentian Nordic | 0:35:30.0 |
242 | Nick Svaikauskas | Highlands Traiblazers | 0:36:00.0 |
243 | Brandon Desrosiers | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:36:30.0 |
244 | Angus Foster | Big Thunder | 0:37:00.0 |
245 | Wilson Hopper | Walden | 0:37:30.0 |
246 | Sam Greer | Highlands Traiblazers | 0:38:00.0 |
247 | Mathieu Lafond | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:38:30.0 |
248 | Ryan Hunter | Walden Cross Country Fitness Club | 0:39:00.0 |
249 | Aaron Birosh | North Bay Nordic | 0:39:30.0 |
250 | Phillip Manseau | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:40:00.0 |
Para Nordic 1 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
251 | Jeanie Rochon | Walden | 0:50:30.0 |
252 | Quinn Currie | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:51:00.0 |
253 | Cassie Deschenes | Walden | 0:51:30.0 |
254 | Tanya Quesnel | Walden | 0:52:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Girls 2 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
255 | Emilie Denis | Temiskaming Nordic | 1:02:30.0 |
256 | Adriane Mallinger | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:03:00.0 |
257 | Cassandra Wilson | Temiskaming Nordic | 1:03:30.0 |
258 | Hannah Story-Korman | Temiskaming Nordic | 1:04:00.0 |
259 | Erika Mihell | Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Cl | 1:04:30.0 |
260 | Audrey Steele | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:05:00.0 |
261 | Sarah Hill | Team Hardwood | 1:05:30.0 |
262 | Shaylin Kosmerly | WALDEN | 1:06:00.0 |
263 | Leah Drost | Big Thunder Nordic | 1:06:30.0 |
264 | Laura Inkila | Lappe Nordic | 1:07:00.0 |
265 | Heidi Ohrling | Highlands Traiblazers | 1:07:30.0 |
266 | Emily Beirnes | Georgian Nordic | 1:08:00.0 |
267 | Catriona Downie | Big Thunder | 1:08:30.0 |
268 | Mackenzie Savill | Highlands Traiblazers | 1:09:00.0 |
269 | Heather F. Wilson | Team Hardwood | 1:09:30.0 |
270 | Kyla Wills | Highlands Traiblazers | 1:10:00.0 |
271 | Molly Kennedy | Laurentian Nordic Ski Club | 1:10:30.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 2 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
272 | Ryan Pendziwol | Big Thunder Nordic | 1:16:00.0 |
273 | Nicholas Ek | Big Thunder | 1:16:30.0 |
274 | Janne Ovaska | Walden Ski Club | 1:17:00.0 |
275 | Matteo Reich | Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club | 1:17:30.0 |
276 | Eric Watson | Big Thunder Nordic | 1:18:00.0 |
277 | Aidan Spoel | Walden Cross-Country | 1:18:30.0 |
278 | Josiah Reinke | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:19:00.0 |
279 | Austin Valjas | Team Hardwood | 1:19:30.0 |
280 | Nicholas Taillefer | Laurentian Ski Club | 1:20:00.0 |
281 | Erik Ohrling | Highlands Traiblazers | 1:20:30.0 |
282 | Frederick Serratore | Big Thunder Nordic | 1:21:00.0 |
283 | Tony Gunka | Big Thunder | 1:21:30.0 |
284 | Ben Scholte | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:22:00.0 |
285 | Justin Reinke | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:22:30.0 |
286 | Jacob Hanson | Walden | 1:23:00.0 |
287 | Ryan Jackson | Highlands Traiblazers | 1:23:30.0 |
288 | Danny Herr | Georgian Nordic | 1:24:00.0 |
289 | Fergus Foster | Big Thunder | 1:24:30.0 |
290 | Simon Scholte | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:25:00.0 |