Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED

Date: Jan 2, 2010
StartList
Location: Valcartier
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Dirt. de course SFC  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Alain Vachon 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2.7 Snow Temp: -2.9
Weather: clowdy Snow Cond: new snow

Open M 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Club SubCategory CCCPoints Seed Start Time
1 Stefan Kuhn Canmore Nordic Senior  M 95.91 1 9:30:00.0
2 Graham Nishikawa Whitehorse Senior  M 95.79 1 9:30:00.0
3 Frédéric Touchette Club Nordique M.S.A. Senior U23 M 95.52 1 9:30:00.0
4 Brent McMurtry Foothills Nordic Senior  M 95.12 1 9:30:00.0
5 Robin McKeever Foothills Nordic Senior  M 94.88 1 9:30:00.0
6 Chris Butler Big Thunder Senior  M 94.71 1 9:30:00.0
7 Brian McKeever Foothills Nordic Senior  M 94.51 1 9:30:00.0
8 Lenny Väljas Team Hardwood Senior U23 M 93.91 1 9:30:00.0
9 Sean Crooks Big Thunder Senior  M 93.59 1 9:30:00.0
10 Kevin Sandau Foothills Nordic Senior U23 M 93.31 1 9:30:00.0
11 Graeme  Killick Banff Ski Runners Senior U23 M 93.24 1 9:30:00.0
12 Mike Argue Yellowknife Ski Club Senior  M 92.32 1 9:30:00.0
13 David Greer Whitehorse Cross Country  Senior U23 M 92.26 1 9:30:00.0
14 Drew  Goldsack Rocky Mountain Racers Senior  M 91.72 1 9:30:00.0
15 Michael Somppi Lappe Nordic Senior U23 M 91.52 1 9:30:00.0
16 Pate Neumann Canmore Nordic Senior U23 M 91.22 1 9:30:00.0
17 Curtis Merry Banff Ski Runners Senior U23 M 91.05 1 9:30:00.0
18 Jesse Cockney Foothills Nordic Senior U23 M 90.8 1 9:30:00.0
19 Harry Seaton Team Hardwood Senior U23 M 90.43 1 9:30:00.0
20 Haakon Lenes Banff Ski Runners Senior U23 M 90.08 1 9:30:00.0
21 Ghislain Delaplante Big Thunder Senior U23 M 89.76 1 9:30:00.0
22 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa Senior  M 89.69 1 9:30:00.0
23 Erik Carleton Rocky Mountain Racers Senior  M 88.98 2 9:30:00.0
24 Guido Visser Club Nordique M.S.A. Senior  M 88.86 2 9:30:00.0
25 Luke Viljakainen Big Thunder Senior U23 M 88.69 2 9:30:00.0
26 Aidan Lennie Nakkertok Senior U23 M 87.9 2 9:30:00.0
27 Matt Wylie Sovereign Lake Nordic Senior U23 M 87.79 2 9:30:00.0
28 Julien Nury Skibec Nordique Senior U23 M 87.71 2 9:30:00.0
29 Andrew Pohl Rocky Mountain Racers Senior U23 M 87.52 2 9:30:00.0
30 Gerard Garnier Banff Ski Runners Senior U23 M 87.09 2 9:30:00.0
31 Chris Hamilton Big Thunder Senior U23 M 86.83 2 9:30:00.0
32 Cameron Egan Sovereign Lake Nordic Senior  M 86.59 2 9:30:00.0
33 Scott  Sullivan Big Thunder Senior U23 M 85.77 2 9:30:00.0
34 Fraser Mills-Connery Banff Ski Runners Senior U23 M 84.85 2 9:30:00.0
35 Greg Finch Sovereign Lake Nordic Senior U23 M 83.58 2 9:30:00.0
36 Nils Koons Dartmouth Senior U23 M 83.56 2 9:30:00.0
37 Anthony Killick Banff Ski Runners Senior U23 M 83.49 2 9:30:00.0
38 Patrick Egan Sovereign Lake Nordic Senior U23 M 82.93 2 9:30:00.0
39 Luke McGurk Rocky Mountain Racers Senior  M 82.79 2 9:30:00.0
40 Matthias Purdon Geogian Bay Nordic Senior U23 M 80.59 2 9:30:00.0
41 Phil Shaw Fondeurs Laurentides Senior  M 80.38 2 9:30:00.0
42 Camille Cheskey Highlands Trailblazers Senior U23 M 80.05 2 9:30:00.0
43 Christopher  Algar North Highlands Nordic Senior  M 79.57 2 9:30:00.0
44 Justin Demers Skinouk Senior  M 79.19 2 9:30:00.0
45 Ian Murray North Highlands Nordic Senior  M 78.98 3 9:30:00.0
46 James Coulton Fondeurs Laurentides Senior U23 M 78.86 3 9:30:00.0
47 Tucker Murphy Craftsbury Grean Team Project Senior  M 78.19 3 9:30:00.0
48 Simon-Pierre Lamarche VERE Sports Senior U23 M 77.02 3 9:30:00.0
49 Sean Thompson Skiélite Senior U23 M 75.46 3 9:30:00.0
50 Julien Lepine Vert et Or Université de Sherbrooke Senior U23 M 67.27 3 9:30:00.0
51 Tyson Smith Foothills Nordic Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
52 Martin Breu Middlebury College Ski Team Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
53 Austin Ross Maine Winter Sports Center Senior  M   3 9:30:00.0
54 Ryan  Kelly Colby College Ski Team Senior  M   3 9:30:00.0
55 Graham Egan Middlebury College Ski Team Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
56 Paul Junique Fondeurs Laurentides Senior  M   3 9:30:00.0
57 Russell Currier Maine Winter Sports Center Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
58 Samuel Mathes Colby College Ski Team Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
59 Antoine Richard AMSFQ Senior  M   3 9:30:00.0
60 Marc-Antoine  Guay Skiélite Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
61 Doug DeBold Middlebury College Ski Team Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
62 Noah Brautigam Middlebury College Ski Team Senior U23 M   3 9:30:00.0
63 Andrew Milne CSU Senior  M   3 9:30:00.0
64 Tim Whiton Portland Ski Club Senior  M   3 9:30:00.0
65 Oliver Burruss Craftsbury Grean Team Project Senior  M   3 9:30:00.0
66 Ben Koons MWSC Senior  M   4 9:30:00.0
67 Mike Mommsen Middlebury College Ski Team Senior U23 M   4 9:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4