Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED

Date: Jan 2, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Valcartier
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Dirt. de course SFC  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Alain Vachon 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2.7 Snow Temp: -2.9
Weather: clowdy Snow Cond: new snow

Open M 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Team Lap1 Time Diff
1 4 Brent McMurtry Senior  M 1/18 1986 Foothills Nordic CNEPH/NST 0:39:44.1 1:20:13.5  
2 2 Graham Nishikawa Senior  M 2/18 1983 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:39:42.8 1:20:15.0 +1.5
3 14 Drew  Goldsack Senior  M 3/18 1981 Rocky Mountain Racers NST 0:39:44.2 1:21:09.5 +56.0
4 3 Frédéric Touchette Senior U23 M 1/31 1988 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:39:48.8 1:22:39.4 +2:25.9
5 16 Pate Neumann Senior U23 M 2/31 1987 Canmore Nordic   0:40:31.0 1:22:40.3 +2:26.8
6 11 Graeme  Killick Senior U23 M 3/31 1989 Banff Ski Runners NST 0:40:30.9 1:22:40.9 +2:27.4
7 7 Brian McKeever Senior  M 4/18 1979 Foothills Nordic NST 0:40:31.1 1:22:49.7 +2:36.2
8 1 Stefan Kuhn Senior  M 5/18 1979 Canmore Nordic NST 0:39:44.0 1:22:52.4 +2:38.9
9 6 Chris Butler Senior  M 6/18 1986 Big Thunder AWCA 0:40:29.3 1:22:57.1 +2:43.6
10 20 Haakon Lenes Senior U23 M 4/31 1988 Banff Ski Runners   0:40:53.9 1:23:21.0 +3:07.5
11 8 Lenny Väljas Senior U23 M 5/31 1988 Team Hardwood CNEPH 0:40:56.6 1:23:45.4 +3:31.9
12 28 Julien Nury Senior U23 M 6/31 1989 Skibec Nordique CNEPH 0:41:18.6 1:24:07.8 +3:54.3
13 18 Jesse Cockney Senior U23 M 7/31 1989 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:41:35.9 1:26:20.8 +6:07.3
14 13 David Greer Senior U23 M 8/31 1989 Whitehorse Cross Country  CNEPH 0:42:21.0 1:26:26.5 +6:13.0
15 21 Ghislain Delaplante Senior U23 M 9/31 1989 Big Thunder NTDC THUNDER BAY 0:42:56.5 1:26:30.3 +6:16.8
16 17 Curtis Merry Senior U23 M 10/31 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:43:05.7 1:26:55.6 +6:42.1
17 24 Guido Visser Senior  M 7/18 1970 Club Nordique M.S.A. Rossignol/Infinity/Apogée 0:42:44.2 1:27:14.6 +7:01.1
18 15 Michael Somppi Senior U23 M 11/31 1988 Lappe Nordic NTDC THUNDER BAY 0:41:36.0 1:27:32.6 +7:19.1
19 30 Gerard Garnier Senior U23 M 12/31 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:43:03.1 1:27:50.7 +7:37.2
20 45 Ian Murray Senior  M 8/18 1978 North Highlands Nordic Rocky Mtn Racers 0:43:07.3 1:27:53.3 +7:39.8
21 19 Harry Seaton Senior U23 M 13/31 1987 Team Hardwood NTDC THUNDER BAY 0:43:03.2 1:27:55.3 +7:41.8
22 57 Russell Currier Senior U23 M 14/31 1987 Maine Winter Sports Center   0:44:06.9 1:27:55.4 +7:41.9
23 43 Christopher  Algar Senior  M 9/18 1979 North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:43:25.9 1:28:08.1 +7:54.6
24 29 Andrew Pohl Senior U23 M 15/31 1989 Rocky Mountain Racers New Zealand Ski Team 0:43:07.4 1:28:40.1 +8:26.6
25 26 Aidan Lennie Senior U23 M 16/31 1989 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:43:45.0 1:29:27.2 +9:13.7
26 62 Noah Brautigam Senior U23 M 17/31 1989 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:43:55.1 1:29:30.4 +9:16.9
27 64 Tim Whiton Senior  M 10/18 1986 Portland Ski Club   0:43:40.8 1:30:40.5 +10:27.0
28 31 Chris Hamilton Senior U23 M 18/31 1989 Big Thunder NTDC THUNDER BAY 0:44:59.8 1:31:22.0 +11:08.5
29 22 Karl Saidla Senior  M 11/18 1977 XC Ottawa   0:41:26.4 1:32:03.7 +11:50.2
30 58 Samuel Mathes Senior U23 M 19/31 1988 Colby College Ski Team Colby College Ski Team 0:45:29.2 1:32:10.2 +11:56.7
31 55 Graham Egan Senior U23 M 20/31 1989 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:46:47.5 1:32:37.0 +12:23.5
32 61 Doug DeBold Senior U23 M 21/31 1989 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:45:21.5 1:32:55.5 +12:42.0
33 27 Matt Wylie Senior U23 M 22/31 1989 Sovereign Lake Nordic Silver Star Nordic 0:43:07.2 1:33:01.5 +12:48.0
34 65 Oliver Burruss Senior  M 12/18 1986 Craftsbury Grean Team Project Craftsbury Grean Team Project 0:46:06.3 1:33:24.8 +13:11.3
35 40 Matthias Purdon Senior U23 M 23/31 1989 Geogian Bay Nordic xcOttawa 0:46:07.4 1:33:31.6 +13:18.1
36 32 Cameron Egan Senior  M 13/18 1985 Sovereign Lake Nordic Silver Star Nordic 0:44:48.3 1:33:44.7 +13:31.2
37 67 Mike Mommsen Senior U23 M 24/31 1988 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:46:17.3 1:34:38.5 +14:25.0
38 46 James Coulton Senior U23 M 25/31 1987 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:45:13.3 1:34:55.6 +14:42.1
39 34 Fraser Mills-Connery Senior U23 M 26/31 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:47:45.7 1:35:08.9 +14:55.4
40 35 Greg Finch Senior U23 M 27/31 1989 Sovereign Lake Nordic Silver Star Nordic 0:47:03.5 1:36:30.1 +16:16.6
41 54 Ryan  Kelly Senior  M 14/18 1981 Colby College Ski Team Colby College Ski Team 0:48:06.5 1:38:25.3 +18:11.8
42 44 Justin Demers Senior  M 15/18 1987 Skinouk XC Ottawa 0:48:31.8 1:38:31.4 +18:17.9
43 47 Tucker Murphy Senior  M 16/18 1981 Craftsbury Grean Team Project Bermuda 0:47:34.2 1:38:33.6 +18:20.1
44 52 Martin Breu Senior U23 M 28/31 1988 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:48:28.4 1:40:26.9 +20:13.4
45 63 Andrew Milne Senior  M 17/18 1963 CSU CSU 0:50:19.2 1:42:50.8 +22:37.3
46 49 Sean Thompson Senior U23 M 29/31 1988 Skiélite   0:49:48.7 1:43:17.0 +23:03.5
47 60 Marc-Antoine  Guay Senior U23 M 30/31 1987 Skiélite Université de Montréal 0:51:49.3 1:47:18.3 +27:04.8
48 50 Julien Lepine Senior U23 M 31/31 1987 Vert et Or Université de Sherbrooke Vert et Or 0:52:55.5 1:49:49.0 +29:35.5
49 56 Paul Junique Senior  M 18/18 1948 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:55:18.5 1:51:58.0 +31:44.5
DNF 12 Mike Argue Senior  M * 1980 Yellowknife Ski Club RMR 0:42:41.7 *** ***
DNF 33 Scott  Sullivan Senior U23 M * 1989 Big Thunder NTDC THUNDER BAY 0:47:32.7 *** ***
DNF 38 Patrick Egan Senior U23 M * 1989 Sovereign Lake Nordic Silver Star Nordic *** *** ***
DNF 39 Luke McGurk Senior  M * 1983 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** *** ***
DNF 48 Simon-Pierre Lamarche Senior U23 M * 1989 VERE Sports   *** *** ***
DNF 53 Austin Ross Senior  M * 1986 Maine Winter Sports Center   *** *** ***
DNF 66 Ben Koons Senior  M * 1986 MWSC New Zealand *** *** ***
DSQ 41 Phil Shaw Senior  M * 1966 Fondeurs Laurentides   *** *** ***
DNS 5 Robin McKeever Senior  M * 1973 Foothills Nordic PNST *** *** ***
DNS 9 Sean Crooks Senior  M * 1983 Big Thunder NST *** *** ***
DNS 10 Kevin Sandau Senior U23 M * 1988 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy *** *** ***
DNS 23 Erik Carleton Senior  M * 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** *** ***
DNS 25 Luke Viljakainen Senior U23 M * 1989 Big Thunder NTDC THUNDER BAY *** *** ***
DNS 36 Nils Koons Senior U23 M * 1988 Dartmouth   *** *** ***
DNS 37 Anthony Killick Senior U23 M * 1987 Banff Ski Runners   *** *** ***
DNS 42 Camille Cheskey Senior U23 M * 1989 Highlands Trailblazers CVTC *** *** ***
DNS 51 Tyson Smith Senior U23 M * 1987 Foothills Nordic Biathlon Canada *** *** ***
DNS 59 Antoine Richard Senior  M * 1984 AMSFQ Rouge et Or *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4