Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED

Date: Jan 2, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Valcartier
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Dirt. de course SFC  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Alain Vachon 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2.7 Snow Temp: -2.9
Weather: clowdy Snow Cond: new snow

Open W 15 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Team Lap1 Time Diff
1 73 Dasha Gaiazova Senior  W 1/12 1983 Skiélite NST 0:22:31.9 0:46:20.6  
2 72 Madeleine Williams Senior  W 2/12 1983 Edmonton Nordic Alberta World Cup Ac 0:22:42.2 0:47:03.8 +43.2
3 71 Brittany  Webster Senior U23 W 1/22 1987 Highlands Trailblazers NST 0:22:43.3 0:47:04.9 +44.3
4 75 Brooke Gosling Senior  W 3/12 1982 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:22:50.7 0:47:46.8 +1:26.2
5 78 Rhonda Jewett Senior  W 4/12 1981 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:23:35.6 0:48:45.7 +2:25.1
6 79 Sara Hewitt Senior U23 W 2/22 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:23:52.9 0:49:34.3 +3:13.7
7 80 Kate Brennan Senior U23 W 3/22 1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:23:45.2 0:50:22.3 +4:01.7
8 82 Megan McTavish Senior  W 5/12 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:23:57.1 0:50:40.1 +4:19.5
9 92 Emily  Nishikawa Senior U23 W 4/22 1989 Whitehorse Cross Country  AWCA 0:24:08.1 0:50:46.6 +4:26.0
10 88 Catherine Auclair Senior U23 W 5/22 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:24:02.1 0:51:06.6 +4:46.0
11 86 Sheila Kealey Senior  W 6/12 1964 XC Ottawa   0:24:03.5 0:51:17.4 +4:56.8
12 77 Alysson Marshall Senior U23 W 6/22 1988 Larch Hills Alberta World Cup Academy 0:24:20.3 0:51:54.5 +5:33.9
13 93 Erin Tribe Senior U23 W 7/22 1989 Team Hardwood NTDC THUNDER BAY 0:24:52.8 0:52:03.6 +5:43.0
14 81 Alana Thomas Senior U23 W 8/22 1988 Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:24:51.3 0:52:04.7 +5:44.1
15 84 Anna Crawford Senior U23 W 9/22 1987 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:24:52.9 0:52:36.3 +6:15.7
16 89 Karla Bailey Senior  W 7/12 1978 Big Thunder   0:24:49.2 0:52:37.8 +6:17.2
17 87 Eva Szabo Senior  W 8/12 1982 Foothills Nordic   0:25:14.2 0:52:46.6 +6:26.0
18 90 Mary Thompson Senior U23 W 10/22 1988 Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:25:26.6 0:54:00.3 +7:39.7
19 109 Lucy  Garrec Senior U23 W 11/22 1989 Colby College Ski Team Colby College Ski Team 0:25:49.5 0:54:07.8 +7:47.2
20 83 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior  W 9/12 1985 Club Nordique M.S.A. Rouge et Or - Équipe du Québec 0:25:55.8 0:54:26.8 +8:06.2
21 102 Chelsea Little Senior U23 W 12/22 1987 Craftsbury Grean Team Project   0:25:48.2 0:54:32.1 +8:11.5
22 99 Adele Lay Senior U23 W 13/22 1989 Nakkertok   0:26:29.3 0:55:44.5 +9:23.9
23 94 Lauren Jacobs Senior  W 10/12 1985 Craftsbury Green Team Project   0:25:59.8 0:55:45.9 +9:25.3
24 95 Christina  Groulx Senior U23 W 14/22 1989 Big Thunder NTDC THUNDER BAY 0:26:32.4 0:56:19.1 +9:58.5
25 100 Katrina Howe Senior  W 11/12 1986 US Biathlon Development Team 0:26:39.7 0:56:35.7 +10:15.1
26 91 Devon Spika Senior U23 W 15/22 1987 Nakkertok   0:27:12.7 0:56:37.0 +10:16.4
27 108 Mary Stewart Senior  W 12/12 1986 UVM Ski Team   0:26:42.6 0:56:38.6 +10:18.0
28 97 Julie Boisvert Senior U23 W 16/22 1989 Skinouk Rouge et Or-Équipe du Québec 0:25:58.1 0:56:40.4 +10:19.8
29 110 Claire Luby Senior U23 W 17/22 1988 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:27:19.2 0:57:39.7 +11:19.1
30 104 Katherine Hall Senior U23 W 18/22 1989 Lappe Nordic   0:26:44.1 0:58:08.7 +11:48.1
31 101 Hilary Schrama Senior U23 W 19/22 1989 Banff Ski Runners Lakehead 0:26:46.1 0:59:37.3 +13:16.7
32 98 Hannah Perry Senior U23 W 20/22 1988 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:28:12.6 1:00:50.0 +14:29.4
33 105 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior U23 W 21/22 1987 Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:27:57.5 1:00:53.2 +14:32.6
34 106 Ariane Carrier Senior U23 W 22/22 1989 Forêt Montmorency-U. Laval Rouge et Or 0:29:03.1 1:02:37.8 +16:17.2
DNF 103 Sarah Dominick Senior  W * 1972 Maine Winter Sports Center   *** *** ***
DNF 107 Elise  O'Carroll Senior U23 W * 1989 Skiélite Université de Montréal 0:32:54.5 *** ***
DNS 74 Perianne Jones Senior  W * 1985 Nakkertok NST *** *** ***
DNS 76 Shayla Swanson Senior  W * 1982 Foothills Nordic NST *** *** ***
DNS 85 Andrea Dupont Senior  W * 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** *** ***
DNS 96 Mallory Deyne Senior  W * 1986 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4