Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED

Date: Jan 2, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Valcartier
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Dirt. de course SFC  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Alain Vachon 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2.7 Snow Temp: -2.9
Weather: clowdy Snow Cond: new snow

Junior Dame 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Team Lap1 Time Diff
1 226 Rebecca Reid JW 3 1/14 1992 Black Jack   0:16:19.2 0:34:20.7  
2 210 Heather Mehain JW 4 1/11 1991 Sovereign Lake Nordic Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:16:19.4 0:34:40.1 +19.4
3 201 Marlis Kromm JW 5 1/13 1990 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Ac 0:16:19.2 0:34:41.4 +20.7
4 215 Dahria Beatty JW 1 1/5 1994 Whitehorse Cross Country  Yukon Ski Team 0:16:19.2 0:34:42.0 +21.3
5 269 Corey Stock JW 1 2/5 1994 Cambridge Sports Union   0:16:19.3 0:34:42.1 +21.4
6 208 Annika Hicks JW 4 2/11 1991 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:17:01.6 0:35:10.6 +49.9
7 223 Sofia Attali JW 4 3/11 1991 Nakkertok   0:16:45.3 0:35:10.7 +50.0
8 202 Stéphanie Drolet JW 5 2/13 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:16:30.9 0:35:52.5 +1:31.8
9 206 Heidi Widmer JW 4 4/11 1991 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:33.9 0:35:57.0 +1:36.3
10 221 Frédérique Vézina JW 1 3/5 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:32.3 0:35:57.1 +1:36.4
11 262 Heather Mooney JW 1 4/5 1994 Stratton Mountain School   0:17:16.8 0:36:13.6 +1:52.9
12 268 Keely  Levins JW 5 3/13 1990 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:17:17.2 0:36:14.4 +1:53.7
13 209 Michaela Howie JW 4 5/11 1991 Banff SKi Runners AST 0:17:03.7 0:36:22.3 +2:01.6
14 207 Noémi Bérubé JW 3 2/14 1992 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 0:17:05.5 0:36:25.2 +2:04.5
15 213 Émilie Chartrand JW 5 4/13 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:16:49.8 0:36:28.0 +2:07.3
16 224 Britt Bailey JW 5 5/13 1990 Lappe Nordic Lakehead University 0:17:12.3 0:36:35.0 +2:14.3
17 217 Leslie Foley JW 3 3/14 1992 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:17:10.9 0:36:35.7 +2:15.0
18 203 Janelle Greer JW 3 4/14 1992 Whitehorse Cross Country  Yukon Ski Team 0:17:07.1 0:36:54.8 +2:34.1
19 205 Caroline Drolet JW 5 6/13 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:00.5 0:37:00.9 +2:40.2
20 212 Lindsay Inkila JW 3 5/14 1992 Lappe Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:16:47.6 0:37:17.4 +2:56.7
21 263 Olga Golovkina JW 4 6/11 1991 Colby College Ski Team Colby College Ski Team 0:17:17.0 0:37:23.8 +3:03.1
22 271 Sophie Harvey JW 5 7/13 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:17:46.6 0:37:32.4 +3:11.7
23 256 Hannah W. Smith JW 2 1/20 1993 Cambridge Sports Union   0:17:17.3 0:37:32.8 +3:12.1
24 218 Kirsten Petersen JW 2 2/20 1993 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:17:35.6 0:37:45.1 +3:24.4
25 260 Cambria Mcdermott JW 2 3/20 1993 Stratton Mountain School   0:17:39.7 0:37:56.5 +3:35.8
26 230 Camille Pepin JW 3 6/14 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:17:18.2 0:37:57.2 +3:36.5
27 231 Heidi Brook JW 3 7/14 1992 Whitehorse Cross Country Yukon Ski Team 0:17:49.7 0:37:59.0 +3:38.3
28 235 Kendra Murray JW 2 4/20 1993 Whitehorse Cross Country  Yukon Ski Team 0:17:17.1 0:38:14.0 +3:53.3
29 204 Andrea Lee JW 5 8/13 1990 Strathcona Nordics Ski Club   0:17:16.9 0:38:16.2 +3:55.5
30 273 Hallie Grossman JW 2 5/20 1993 Stratton Mountain School   0:18:14.6 0:38:45.6 +4:24.9
31 255 Cendrine  Browne JW 2 6/20 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:58.2 0:38:49.0 +4:28.3
32 240 Daphne Haggarty JW 4 7/11 1991 Big Thunder   0:17:46.7 0:38:49.1 +4:28.4
33 236 Kajsa Heyes JW 3 8/14 1992 Hollyburn Racing Team   0:17:51.4 0:39:18.3 +4:57.6
34 214 Alexia Rancourt JW 2 7/20 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:17:43.2 0:39:22.3 +5:01.6
35 261 Cate Brown JW 5 9/13 1990 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 0:17:44.3 0:39:40.3 +5:19.6
36 258 Anna Breu JW 4 8/11 1991 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic 0:18:48.2 0:39:46.3 +5:25.6
37 227 Geneviève Masson JW 5 10/13 1990 Skiélite McGill College 0:17:56.1 0:39:51.7 +5:31.0
38 220 Myriam Paquette JW 5 11/13 1990 Skiélite Rouge et or 0:18:01.3 0:40:00.7 +5:40.0
39 225 Kirstin Besemann JW 3 9/14 1992 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec  0:18:09.4 0:40:24.0 +6:03.3
40 232 Valérie Gagné JW 3 10/14 1992 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:18:37.5 0:40:25.4 +6:04.7
41 267 Molly Susla JW 4 9/11 1991 NENSA Colby Ski Team 0:19:02.8 0:40:30.1 +6:09.4
42 238 Terry Korzeniewski JW 2 8/20 1993 Team Hardwood   0:18:50.2 0:40:44.7 +6:24.0
43 234 Sylvia Watkins JW 3 11/14 1992 Strathcona Nordics Ski Club   0:18:31.5 0:40:50.6 +6:29.9
44 243 Danielle McVicar JW 5 12/13 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:18:23.7 0:40:52.0 +6:31.3
45 241 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo JW 2 9/20 1993 Montériski   0:18:40.6 0:40:59.0 +6:38.3
46 239 Jessica Metuzals JW 4 10/11 1991 Nakkertok   0:19:11.0 0:41:19.5 +6:58.8
47 272 Victoria Bernard JW 2 10/20 1993 Maine Winter Sports Center   0:19:19.6 0:41:20.9 +7:00.2
48 242 Marie-Michèle Fiset JW 2 11/20 1993 Skibec Nordique   0:19:21.9 0:41:34.4 +7:13.7
49 266 Ashleigh Spittle JW 2 12/20 1993 Stratton Mountain School   0:19:00.1 0:41:56.0 +7:35.3
50 248 Marilie Samson JW 2 13/20 1993 Skibec Nordique   0:19:58.2 0:42:07.6 +7:46.9
51 237 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau JW 5 13/13 1990 Forêt Montmorency-U. Laval Rouge et Or 0:19:08.4 0:42:37.5 +8:16.8
52 259 Larkin Davenport-Huyer JW 1 5/5 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:13.9 0:42:57.7 +8:37.0
53 251 Erin Yungblut JW 2 14/20 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:44.1 0:43:18.2 +8:57.5
54 233 Stephanie Drost JW 2 15/20 1993 Big Thunder Ontario 0:18:55.7 0:43:27.1 +9:06.4
55 249 Kaisa Lindfors JW 3 12/14 1992 Nakkertok   0:20:20.0 0:43:31.1 +9:10.4
56 250 Norah Bonsteel JW 2 16/20 1993 Team Hardwood   0:21:48.2 0:44:36.3 +10:15.6
57 257 Allison Newton JW 2 17/20 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:11.0 0:44:38.6 +10:17.9
58 246 Alexe Marcouiller JW 2 18/20 1993 Club de ski de fond Orford   0:20:18.4 0:45:17.2 +10:56.5
59 247 Catherine Duval JW 3 13/14 1992 Skinouk   0:20:50.4 0:45:20.8 +11:00.1
60 244 Mireille Dumont JW 4 11/11 1991 Skinouk   0:20:29.5 0:45:25.0 +11:04.3
61 253 Laurence Bourque JW 3 14/14 2010 Montériski   0:21:04.6 0:47:54.3 +13:33.6
62 245 Justine Chartrand JW 2 19/20 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:21:52.4 0:48:42.5 +14:21.8
63 254 Maude Tremblay JW 2 20/20 1993 Skibec Nordique   0:24:33.5 0:54:32.0 +20:11.3
DNF 211 Bronwyn  Allan JW 3 * 1992 Canmore Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:17:22.9 *** ***
DNF 216 Allyson Cummings JW 5 * 1990 Sovereign Lake Nordic   *** *** ***
DNF 222 Élise Caron JW 5 * 1990 Skinouk Rouge et Or *** *** ***
DNF 229 Freya Wasteneys JW 4 * 1991 Strathcona Nordics Ski Club   *** *** ***
DNF 252 Katie McMahon JW 5 * 1990 Skinouk xczonetv 0:22:07.9 *** ***
DNF 265 Rachel Hall JW 2 * 1993 Stratton Mountain School   *** *** ***
DNS 228 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt JW 3 * 1992 Fondeurs Laurentides   *** *** ***
DNS 264 Kaitlyn Bernard JW 5 * 1990 Colby College Ski Team Colby College Ski Team *** *** ***
DNS 270 Isabelle Pelletier JW 2 * 1993 Stratton Mountain School   *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4