Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram /Coupe Québec #1 poursuite REVISED

Date: Jan 2, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Valcartier
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Dirt. de course SFC  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Alain Vachon 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2.7 Snow Temp: -2.9
Weather: clowdy Snow Cond: new snow

Juvenile Garcon 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 302 Alexis Turgeon JVM 3 1/17 1993 Skinouk Équipe du Québec 0:20:25.9  
2 304 Dominique Moncion-Groulx JVM 3 2/17 1993 Nakkertok   0:20:26.6 +0.7
3 303 Simon Lapointe JVM 3 3/17 1993 Skinouk Équipe du Québec 0:20:46.4 +20.5
4 301 Ezekiel Williams JVM 3 4/17 1993 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 0:20:59.3 +33.4
5 308 Julien Carrier JVM 3 5/17 1993 Montériski   0:21:51.5 +1:25.6
6 306 Scott Hill JVM 2 1/16 1994 Team Hardwood   0:21:57.6 +1:31.7
7 320 Hughes Bergeron JVM 2 2/16 1994 Club de ski de fond Orford   0:21:58.3 +1:32.4
8 309 Jérémie Bonneau JVM 3 6/17 1993 Skibec Nordique   0:22:16.1 +1:50.2
9 324 Julien Lamoureux JVM 2 3/16 1994 Montériski   0:22:18.5 +1:52.6
10 314 Conor Thompson JVM 2 4/16 1994 Skiélite   0:22:19.5 +1:53.6
11 344 Hamish McEwen JVM 1 1/20 1995 Cambridge Sports Union CSU 0:22:30.0 +2:04.1
12 342 Hubert Darchen JVM 3 7/17 1993 Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:22:31.7 +2:05.8
13 331 Thomas Reed-Métayer JVM 2 5/16 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:22:32.7 +2:06.8
14 345 Neil Garrison JVM 3 8/17 1993 CSU AB Nordic Ski Team 0:22:33.5 +2:07.6
15 312 Ben Taylor JVM 2 6/16 1994 Nakkertok   0:22:42.6 +2:16.7
16 335 Charles-Étienne Grégoire JVM 2 7/16 1994 Club Défi T.M. none 0:22:43.0 +2:17.1
17 313 Chris Weller JVM 2 8/16 1994 Nakkertok   0:22:43.5 +2:17.6
18 317 Philippe Joly JVM 3 9/17 1993 Montériski   0:22:45.8 +2:19.9
19 315 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches JVM 3 10/17 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:22:46.3 +2:20.4
20 326 Mathieu Gélinas JVM 2 9/16 1994 Club Défi T.M.   0:23:17.5 +2:51.6
21 316 Colin Christophe JVM 2 10/16 1994 Club de ski de fond Orford   0:23:18.7 +2:52.8
22 310 Carrington Pomeroy JVM 3 11/17 1993 Chelsea Nordiq   0:23:19.4 +2:53.5
23 323 Ryan Fahey JVM 3 12/17 1993 Chelsea Nordiq   0:23:21.6 +2:55.7
24 328 Thomas McKenna JVM 2 11/16 1994 Nakkertok   0:23:33.1 +3:07.2
25 350 Vincent Comeau JVM 1 2/20 1995 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:23:34.8 +3:08.9
26 336 Alexis Dumas JVM 1 3/20 1995 Skibec Nordique   0:23:34.9 +3:09.0
27 321 Charles Donahue JVM 3 13/17 1993 Club de ski de fond Orford   0:23:52.1 +3:26.2
28 311 Christophe  Perron JVM 3 14/17 1993 Skibec Nordique   0:24:05.4 +3:39.5
29 325 Toby Messier JVM 2 12/16 1994 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:24:06.6 +3:40.7
30 356 Guillaume Carrier JVM 1 4/20 1995 Montériski   0:24:07.4 +3:41.5
31 358 Sacha Morin-Sirois JVM 1 5/20 1995 Nakkertok   0:24:08.7 +3:42.8
32 347 Nicholas Pigeon JVM 1 6/20 1995 Skinouk   0:24:11.7 +3:45.8
33 322 Kyle Stoyel JVM 3 15/17 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:24:27.6 +4:01.7
34 334 Ian Moore JVM 1 7/20 1995 Maine Coast Nordic   0:24:34.0 +4:08.1
35 354 William Clothier JVM 1 8/20 1995 Skibec Nordique   0:24:44.0 +4:18.1
36 348 Jérome Boudreau JVM 1 9/20 1995 Skibec Nordique   0:24:46.4 +4:20.5
37 329 François Therrien JVM 2 13/16 1994 Club de ski de fond Orford   0:24:50.5 +4:24.6
38 343 Jesse Williams JVM 1 10/20 1995 Nakkertok   0:24:53.5 +4:27.6
39 359 Marc-Andre Lafontaine JVM 1 11/20 1995 Nakkertok   0:24:56.4 +4:30.5
40 333 Antoine Briand JVM 1 12/20 1995 Rapido   0:24:57.2 +4:31.3
41 349 Alexandre Matteau JVM 3 16/17 2010 Mauriski   0:24:57.5 +4:31.6
42 318 Philippe Caron JVM 3 17/17 1993 Skinouk   0:25:08.6 +4:42.7
43 352 Frédéric Samson JVM 1 13/20 1995 Skibec Nordique   0:25:12.9 +4:47.0
44 339 Samuel  Pouliot JVM 1 14/20 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:25:58.3 +5:32.4
45 357 Vincent Belhumeur JVM 2 14/16 1994 Club Subway Du Moulin   0:26:03.7 +5:37.8
46 337 Quentin Stoyel JVM 1 15/20 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:26:37.1 +6:11.2
47 327 Antoine Perreault JVM 2 15/16 1994 Club de ski de fond val-d'Or   0:27:12.9 +6:47.0
48 355 Michael Solomon JVM 1 16/20 1995 Chelsea Nordiq   0:27:37.8 +7:11.9
49 340 Nicolas Figuet JVM 1 17/20 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:27:43.7 +7:17.8
50 341 Olivier Brisebois JVM 1 18/20 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:27:47.9 +7:22.0
51 346 Vincent Désilets Jacob JVM 1 19/20 1995 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:27:58.0 +7:32.1
52 353 Curtis Marchand JVM 1 20/20 1995 Skinouk   0:28:19.9 +7:54.0
53 332 Philippe Henry JVM 2 16/16 1994 Skibec Nordique   0:32:04.5 +11:38.6
DNF 307 Alexis Lepage JVM 2 * 1994 Skinouk   *** ***
DNF 330 Jack Solomon JVM 3 * 1993 Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNF 351 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre JVM 2 * 1994 Mouski   *** ***
DNS 305 Christian Gow JVM 3 * 1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** ***
DNS 319 Cedric Eveleigh JVM 2 * 1994 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 338 Jackson Rich JVM 3 * 1993 Cambridge Sports Union   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4