Loppet Subaru Orford - style classique | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Orford - style classique

Date: Feb 13, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Parc du Mont-Orford
Host Club: club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Daniel Deschenes 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Coach:  Guy Metayer 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  nul Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -5
Weather: nuageux Snow Cond: travaillé

Maitre H 32km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 12 Stéfan Desfossés 1966 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 1/20   Salomon Espresso sports 1:43:39.4  
2 1 Phil Shaw 1966 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 2/20 3436 Fondeurs-Laurentides 1:43:46.1 +6.7
3 29 Jean-Philippe Lavoie 1976 Senior Sport H-32 Km 1/2 None Le Norvégien 1:46:55.3 +3:15.9
4 61 Stéphane Croft 1963 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 3/20   Skibec Nordique 1:47:37.9 +3:58.5
5 22 Gaétan Beaulieu 1954 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 1/25 none Maitres La Vie Sportive 1:48:18.0 +4:38.6
6 68 Marc Gilbertson 1969 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 4/20   Craftsbury Nordic 1:48:35.4 +4:56.0
7 25 Michel Labrie 1962 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 5/20   Skimco 1:49:07.4 +5:28.0
8 58 Gino Beauchamp 1973 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 1/9   Maitres La Vie Sportive 1:49:46.9 +6:07.5
9 13 André Gauvin 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 2/25   Rossignol 1:50:53.3 +7:13.9
10 69 Gabriel Babin 1972 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 2/9   Maitres La Vie Sportive 1:52:55.2 +9:15.8
11 40 Martin Portelance 1971 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 3/9 NONE Le Norvégien 1:53:36.6 +9:57.2
12 2 Alexis Guigue 1977 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 4/9 21445 Carleton University 1:55:07.6 +11:28.2
13 23 René Dufresne 1964 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 6/20 none Montériski 1:55:15.6 +11:36.2
14 36 Franco Serli 1973 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 5/9   Maitres La Vie Sportive 1:55:44.1 +12:04.7
15 60 Rhys Petersen 1994 Senior Sport H-32 Km 2/2   Nakkertok nordic 1:55:53.0 +12:13.6
16 43 Erik Petersen 1962 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 7/20   Nakkertok nordic 1:56:20.2 +12:40.8
17 34 Andre Soulieres 1966 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 8/20   Madshus 1:56:43.5 +13:04.1
18 57 Alain Poisson 1964 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 9/20   Indépendant 1:57:46.3 +14:06.9
19 24 Yves DeGuire 1962 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 10/20   AMSFQ 1:57:57.5 +14:18.1
20 59 Robert Bernier 1953 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 3/25   Skimco 1:59:16.5 +15:37.1
21 62 Louis Belzile 1958 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 4/25 none Maitres La Vie Sportive 2:01:03.7 +17:24.3
22 26 Robert Faltus 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 5/25   Cambridge Sports Union 2:01:14.7 +17:35.3
23 3 Jim Fredericks 1950 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 6/25   Mount Mansfield 2:02:00.0 +18:20.6
24 421 Antoine Richer   Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 6/9     2:02:17.2 +18:37.8
25 66 Gaetan Marchand 1951 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 7/25   AMSFQ 2:02:23.4 +18:44.0
26 19 Daniel Labrie 1961 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 11/20 none Mont-Orford 2:02:50.4 +19:11.0
27 47 Michel  Gareau   1962 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 12/20 none   2:03:29.6 +19:50.2
28 6 Pierre Bolduc 1953 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 8/25   Mont-Orford 2:04:01.5 +20:22.1
29 63 Maxime Babin 1968 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 13/20   Sentier DuMoulin 2:06:38.4 +22:59.0
30 64 Pierre Ethier 1949 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km 1/7   Aucun 2:08:03.3 +24:23.9
31 55 Jean Martel 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 9/25   Mont-Orford 2:09:27.6 +25:48.2
32 67 Alain Maurice 1966 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 14/20   individuel 2:09:55.5 +26:16.1
33 35 Frederic Beaulieu 1978 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 7/9 None Mont-Orford 2:10:02.2 +26:22.8
34 20 Jean Dufresne 1947 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km 2/7 none Mont-Orford 2:10:26.2 +26:46.8
35 44 Jean-Yves Babin 1940 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km 3/7   Maitres La Vie Sportive 2:12:14.8 +28:35.4
36 48 Éric Montplaisir 1970 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 8/9   aucun 2:13:28.4 +29:49.0
37 56 Philippe Jacques 1977 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km 9/9   Skimco 2:13:39.2 +29:59.8
38 54 Marcel Moreau 1954 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 10/25   none 2:13:52.8 +30:13.4
39 30 Luc Nicole 1961 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 15/20 none Skimco 2:13:56.4 +30:17.0
40 28 Jean-Marc Courteau 1960 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 16/20   Mont-Orford 2:14:23.2 +30:43.8
41 39 Pierre Gagnon 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 11/25   none 2:14:58.9 +31:19.5
42 42 Jean Turcot 1952 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 12/25   Skimco 2:17:36.3 +33:56.9
43 420 Roger girard   Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 13/25     2:18:46.7 +35:07.3
44 9 Ronald Faltus 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 14/25   Madshus 2:18:50.2 +35:10.8
45 10 Claudio Bardetti 1962 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 17/20     2:19:13.5 +35:34.1
46 37 Bernard Carré 1943 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km 4/7   Castor-Kanik 2:19:37.6 +35:58.2
47 50 Alain Harel 1968 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 18/20   aucun 2:20:59.2 +37:19.8
48 15 Jacques Ricard 1954 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 15/25 none Mont-Orford 2:22:24.6 +38:45.2
49 8 Pierre Therrien 1959 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 16/25   Triathlon Sherbrooke 2:23:05.0 +39:25.6
50 4 André Leduc 1949 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km 5/7   Imco 2:23:07.2 +39:27.8
51 45 Glenn Houston 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 17/25   aucun 2:24:54.9 +41:15.5
52 16 Raymond Jutras 1965 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 19/20   Mont-Orford 2:25:49.4 +42:10.0
53 53 Michel Kominik 1956 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 18/25   Crocs 2:27:05.9 +43:26.5
54 18 Yvon Breton 1951 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 19/25   AMSFQ 2:27:11.5 +43:32.1
55 17 Pierre Lacasse 1948 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km 6/7   Skibec Nordique 2:30:37.8 +46:58.4
56 41 David Crossman 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 20/25   indépendant 2:33:24.1 +49:44.7
57 7 Robert Gauthier 1956 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 21/25   Skimau 2:34:36.8 +50:57.4
58 49 Yves Codère 1953 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 22/25   Potéhache 2:37:48.6 +54:09.2
59 11 Alain Lambert 1950 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 23/25   Mont-Orford 2:38:33.9 +54:54.5
60 33 Claudel Desroches 1945 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km 7/7   Montériski 2:38:39.4 +55:00.0
61 27 Marcel Vincent 1954 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 24/25     2:40:16.7 +56:37.3
62 38 Jacques Duchesne 1969 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km 20/20   Mont-Orford 2:41:10.3 +57:30.9
63 51 Steve Boivin 1957 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km 25/25   AMSFQ 3:00:11.8 +1:16:32.4
DNF 14 Rene Dufour 1961 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km *   Espresso Sports *** ***
DNF 31 David Loutzenheiser 1966 Maitre H 40-49-32 Km *     *** ***
DNF 32 Mathieu Lamothe 1977 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km * None Mauriski *** ***
DNF 46 Wayne Johannsen 1948 Maitre H 60-69-32 Km *   Nakkertok nordic *** ***
DNS 5 Martin Smith 1954 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km *     *** ***
DNS 21 Paul Terriault 1954 Maitre H 50-59-32 Km * aucune   *** ***
DNS 65 Dominique McNeely 1974 Maitre H 30-39-32 Km *   Skimco *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4