Loppet Subaru Orford | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Orford

Date: Feb 14, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Parc du Mont-Orford
Host Club: Club de ski de fond Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Daniel Deschênes 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  François Pépin 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 9h30
Wind Vel:  15 km/h Wind Dir: nord
Air Temp: -9 Snow Temp: -7
Weather: neige légère Snow Cond: nouvelle neige

Juvénile garçon 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club DOB SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 164 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk 1993 JVH 3 1/20 0:42:27.6  
2 163 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok nordic 1993 JVH 3 2/20 0:42:36.6 +9.0
3 162 Raphaël Couturier Skibec Nordique 1993 JVH 3 3/20 0:42:41.4 +13.8
4 165 Simon Lapointe Skinouk 1993 JVH 3 4/20 0:43:04.9 +37.3
5 168 Alexis Lepage Skinouk 1994 JVH 2 1/14 0:44:39.0 +2:11.4
6 178 François Boucher Montériski 1993 JVH 3 5/20 0:44:47.1 +2:19.5
7 172 Chris Weller Nakkertok nordic 1994 JVH 2 2/14 0:44:55.5 +2:27.9
8 170 Julien Carrier Montériski 1993 JVH 3 6/20 0:45:19.1 +2:51.5
8 171 Carrington Pomeroy Chelsea Nordiq 1993 JVH 3 6/20 0:45:19.1 +2:51.5
10 183 Sacha Morin-Sirois Nakkertok nordic 1995 JVH 1 1/21 0:45:35.3 +3:07.7
11 174 Conor Thompson Skiélite 1994 JVH 2 3/14 0:45:41.3 +3:13.7
12 193 Alexis Dumas Skibec Nordique 1995 JVH 1 2/21 0:46:02.9 +3:35.3
13 186 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides 1995 JVH 1 3/21 0:46:34.1 +4:06.5
14 195 Alexis Morin ARSNM - Skibof 1993 JVH 3 8/20 0:46:46.4 +4:18.8
15 192 Noel Pritchard Chelsea Nordiq 1993 JVH 3 9/20 0:46:47.7 +4:20.1
16 173 Christophe Perron Skibec Nordique 1993 JVH 3 10/20 0:46:47.8 +4:20.2
17 189 Émile Garceau Club Défi T.M. 1993 JVH 3 11/20 0:46:48.1 +4:20.5
18 185 Vincent Comeau Club Nordique M.S.A. 1995 JVH 1 4/21 0:46:49.1 +4:21.5
19 197 Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk 1995 JVH 1 5/21 0:46:58.5 +4:30.9
20 182 Julien Lamoureux Montériski 1994 JVH 2 4/14 0:46:58.6 +4:31.0
21 176 Hughes Bergeron Mont-Orford 3 1994 JVH 2 5/14 0:47:12.6 +4:45.0
22 184 Philippe Joly Montériski 1993 JVH 3 12/20 0:47:28.4 +5:00.8
23 198 Thomas Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A. 1994 JVH 2 6/14 0:47:42.3 +5:14.7
24 190 Philippe Caron Skinouk 1993 JVH 3 13/20 0:47:46.0 +5:18.4
25 194 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok nordic 1994 JVH 2 7/14 0:47:55.2 +5:27.6
26 175 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches Fondeurs-Laurentides 1993 JVH 3 14/20 0:48:06.6 +5:39.0
27 196 Ryan Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 1993 JVH 3 15/20 0:48:09.7 +5:42.1
28 204 Léandre Fournier Lacombe Club Défi T.M. 1994 JVH 2 8/14 0:48:33.8 +6:06.2
29 188 Julien Brière Club Défi T.M. 1993 JVH 3 16/20 0:48:38.2 +6:10.6
30 191 Alexis Brien-Racicot Club Défi T.M. 1993 JVH 3 17/20 0:49:11.3 +6:43.7
31 206 Antoine Briand Rapido 1995 JVH 1 6/21 0:49:24.2 +6:56.6
32 202 Jesse Williams Nakkertok nordic 1995 JVH 1 7/21 0:49:27.1 +6:59.5
33 177 Colin   EST Christophe Mont-Orford 3 1994 JVH 2 9/14 0:49:49.9 +7:22.3
34 199 Mathieu Gélinas Club Défi T.M. 1994 JVH 2 10/14 0:50:00.0 +7:32.4
35 179 Hubert Darchen arsnm skinergie 1993 JVH 3 18/20 0:50:12.8 +7:45.2
36 203 François   EST Therrien Mont-Orford 3 1994 JVH 2 11/14 0:50:26.1 +7:58.5
37 205 Frédéric Samson Skibec Nordique 1995 JVH 1 8/21 0:50:38.5 +8:10.9
38 209 Marc-Andre Lafontaine Nakkertok nordic 1995 JVH 1 9/21 0:50:40.9 +8:13.3
39 207 William Clothier Skibec Nordique 1995 JVH 1 10/21 0:50:44.8 +8:17.2
40 208 Charles Fiset Club Défi T.M. 1995 JVH 1 11/21 0:51:00.5 +8:32.9
41 187 Toby Messier Fondeurs-Laurentides 1994 JVH 2 12/14 0:51:32.6 +9:05.0
42 200 Kyle Stoyel Fondeurs-Laurentides 1993 JVH 3 19/20 0:51:42.9 +9:15.3
43 211 Samuel  Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides 1995 JVH 1 12/21 0:51:43.0 +9:15.4
44 224 Eloi Lemay LES MACHOIRES (Montagne Coupée) 1995 JVH 1 13/21 0:52:10.7 +9:43.1
45 201 Jérome Boudreau Skibec Nordique 1995 JVH 1 14/21 0:52:53.7 +10:26.1
46 221 Simon Deblois Skibec Nordique 1994 JVH 2 13/14 0:54:02.6 +11:35.0
47 210 Quentin Stoyel Fondeurs-Laurentides 1995 JVH 1 15/21 0:54:42.7 +12:15.1
48 216 Olivier Brisebois Fondeurs-Laurentides 1995 JVH 1 16/21 0:54:50.7 +12:23.1
49 212 Curtis Marchand Skinouk 1995 JVH 1 17/21 0:55:24.1 +12:56.5
50 213 Vincent Désilets-Jacob Fondeurs-Laurentides 1995 JVH 1 18/21 0:56:30.7 +14:03.1
51 223 Alexandre Rainville LES MACHOIRES (Montagne Coupée) 1995 JVH 1 19/21 0:56:47.3 +14:19.7
52 214 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre Mouski 1994 JVH 2 14/14 0:58:47.9 +16:20.3
53 217 Nicolas Figuet Fondeurs-Laurentides 1995 JVH 1 20/21 1:00:00.4 +17:32.8
54 218 Robin  Roussy Club Défi T.M. 1993 JVH 3 20/20 1:02:36.4 +20:08.8
55 222 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault Fondeurs-Laurentides 1995 JVH 1 21/21 1:02:44.1 +20:16.5
DNF 167 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok nordic 1993 JVH 3 * *** ***
DNF 169 Jérémie Bonneau Skibec Nordique 1993 JVH 3 * *** ***
DNF 181 Charles  EST Donahue Mont-Orford 3 1993 JVH 3 * *** ***
DNF 215 Michael Solomon Chelsea Nordiq 1995 JVH 1 * *** ***
DSQ 220 Philippe Lemire Club Défi T.M. 1993 JVH 3 * *** ***
DNS 180 Charles-Étienne Grégoire Club Défi T.M. 1994 JVH 2 * *** ***
DNS 219 Philippe Henry Skibec Nordique 1994 JVH 2 * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4