Championnat Jeunesse NORAM 2010 | Zone4.ca

Championnat Jeunesse NORAM 2010

Date: Feb 22, 2010
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Daniel Bellerose 
Chief of Course:  Pierre Henrichon 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 2 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Granuleuse

Official teams 6 x 1 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 9 Canmore Nordic 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
P Hicks
R Godfrey
C Holland
N Davis
M Strum
L Praught
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:21:58.9  
2 3 Skibec 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
J D'anjou
M Raymond
A Cyr
B Cyr
C Pouliot
O Hamel
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:22:20.2 +21.3
3 1 Club Nordique MSA 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
A Comeau
F Longpré
M Corriveau
C Reed-Métayer
F Vézina
E Reed-Métayer
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:22:46.8 +47.9
4 2 Nakkertok 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
N Shute
R Brochu
T Austin
M Nuss Baum
A Pouw
M Zechel
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:23:13.1 +1:14.2
5 15 Canmore Nordic 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
B Thompson
T Manktelow
C Neil
M Harris
J Kuzik
C Watson
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:23:24.4 +1:25.5
6 6 Chelsea Nordiq 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
W Dumas
T Hennessey
A Hennessey
L Leclerc
A Fahey
Q Honeyman-Wotton
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:23:42.2 +1:43.3
7 10 Canmore Nordic 3 1
2
3
4
5
6
S Martin
T Godfrey
L Turcot
K Gillet
K Howatt
M Fennel
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:23:51.8 +1:52.9
8 5 Montériski 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
A Joly
E Hébert
J Lamontagne
A Burbidge Izquierdo
O Péloquin
G Sarthou
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:24:07.1 +2:08.2
9 13 Skibec 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
C Faucher Robert
E Morin
L Boulet
F Noel
J M Trottier
A Laforte
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:24:08.1 +2:09.2
10 8 Mont Orford 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
G Beaudry
C Courteau
N Beaulieu
J Morin
A Boutin Fillion
Z Cristofanilli
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:24:48.0 +2:49.1
11 4 Fondeurs-Laur 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
V Drolet
C Lagendik
T Messier
G Langdeau-Lajeunesse
V Boucher
C Marineau
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:24:50.7 +2:51.8
12 11 Nakkertok 3 1
2
3
4
5
6
K Tomlison
B Xie
L Williams
H Xie
A Poyser
S Williams
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:25:32.7 +3:33.8
13 16 Nakkertok 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
Z Williams
M Slobodian
K Marshall
S Moncion-Gouxl
P Berkeley
P Marshall
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:26:11.3 +4:12.4
14 21 Skibec 3 1
2
3
4
5
6
R Marcotte
A Brunelle
D Gallant
P Boucher
V Lepage
W Gourgues
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:26:14.5 +4:15.6
15 18 Chelsea Nordiq 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
J Worlun-Hill
E Drew
R Dumas
A Leclair
T Sanchez
O Dumas
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:26:30.0 +4:31.1
16 7 Skinergie de la Maur 1
2
3
4
5
6
M Drapeau
K Allard
A Dufresne
A Flageol
S Aylwin-Descoteaux
A Drapeau
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:26:40.9 +4:42.0
17 14 Nakkertok 4 1
2
3
4
5
6
S Bennet
A Stowe
R Norman
M Lemire
T Robinson
R Hardy Kavanaugh
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:26:55.4 +4:56.5
18 12 Fondeurs-Laur 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
F Izquierdo-Bernier
S Van Hoffen
L Dumais
L Browne
G Sarrazin
J Désilet-Jacob
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:27:14.6 +5:15.7
19 19 Nakkertok 5 1
2
3
4
5
6
K Green
M Purdon
C Grall
P Grall
R Kemp
W Heller-Marx
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:27:16.8 +5:17.9
20 17 Skibec 4 1
2
3
4
5
6
R Samson
M St-Louis Morneau
Z Parent
C Pelletier
T Demers
V Landry
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:28:02.2 +6:03.3
21 20 Nakkertok 6 1
2
3
4
5
6
C Clark
A Loewen
S Leblanc
J Lorbetskie
T Halverson
E Nussbaum
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:28:45.8 +6:46.9

Mixed teams 6 x 1 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 25 Skinouk Fondeur 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
Z Turgeon
O Lapointe
C Serin Leroux
B Turgeon
A Cyr
F Dostie Ménard
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:25:18.8  
2 24 Chelsea Canmore 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
C Peterson
S Saunders
A Drew
N Harvey
L Willo
E Phillips
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:26:07.9 +49.1
3 22 Chelsea Canmore 3 1
2
3
4
5
6
B Frangos
L Betteridge
M Betteridge
S Frangos
N Mcintosh
J Townsend
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:27:14.8 +1:56.0
4 23 Chelsea Canmore 1 1
2
3
4
5
6
L Venotte
M Rogers
E WiebeVision
N Fahey
M Hall
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:27:21.0 +2:02.2
5 26 MSA - Monteriski 1
2
3
4
5
6
G Petitclerc
J Potvin
M Comeau
E Petirclerc
C Côté-Laroche
C Plante
0:27:24.3
***
***
***
***
***
(1)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(1)
0:27:24.3 +2:05.5

Non-official teams 6 x 1 km. Classic\Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 28 Montériski non offic 1
2
3
4
5
6
A Fox
P Sarthou
A Hébert
Z Péloquin
L Arsenault
B Boucher
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:25:06.4  
2 29 Club Défi 1
2
3
4
5
6
J Fiset
L Fredette
L Grégoire
E Plazanet
J Simard
M Grégoire
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:25:58.1 +51.7
3 36 Skibec non conforme  1
2
3
4
5
6
V Bourget
A Turgeon
S Couture
J Motard
F Morin Doré
É Goulet
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:26:33.2 +1:26.8
4 30 Mauriski - Mouski-Fo 1
2
3
4
5
6
A Coté
M Coté
S Pouliot
J Trudeau 1
M Jutras
J Trudeau 2
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:27:06.0 +1:59.6
5 31 Skinouk Fondeurs 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
D Cyr
A Dumont
V Wolfe
M Millette
C Salier
B Dionne
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:27:31.5 +2:25.1
6 33 Nakkertok 2 non-offi 1
2
3
4
5
6
A Woodcock
B Williams
N Lum
J Harrison
N Lennie
K Shepherd
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:30:25.6 +5:19.2
7 32 Skibec  Fondeurs 2 1
2
3
4
5
6
C Boucher Bégin
E Serin Leroux
S M Trottier
L Masson
A Viens
E Figuet
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:30:48.0 +5:41.6
8 27 Nakkertok 1 non offi 1
2
3
4
5
6
J Bradbury Jost
L Powers Kelly
R McClure
M Marland
B Sandewan
K Clarke
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:30:48.8 +5:42.4
9 34 Nakkertok 3 non-offi 1
2
3
4
5
6
S Sandeman
M Boule
S Berkson
N Moncion Goulx
M Hessel
A McAlpin
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:31:22.8 +6:16.4
10 35 Chelsea Fondeurs 1
2
3
4
5
6
L Dionne
W Mason
E Evans
C Vermette
R Hunter
C Mcintosh
***
***
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
0:32:19.6 +7:13.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4