2010 Haywood Nat's Med Free Int |
||
Date: Mar 17, 2010 | Location: Whitehorse, Yukon Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 15m HD: 29m TC: 110m |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | YOB | CCCLic | FISLic | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Frédérique Vézina | JVG3 | 1/27 | 1994 | 19234 | 3105157 | QC | M.S.A. | Équipe du Québec | 0:06:19.5 | (2) | 0:06:27.9 | (1) | 0:12:47.4 | |
2 | 50 | Anne-Marie Comeau | JVG1 | 1/8 | 1996 | 23595 | QC | M.S.A. | Equipe du Québec | 0:06:18.0 | (1) | 0:06:36.8 | (5) | 0:12:54.8 | +7.4 | |
3 | 52 | Sarah Beaudry | JVG3 | 2/27 | 1994 | 21414 | BC | Caledonia | BCST | 0:06:19.9 | (3) | 0:06:35.9 | (3) | 0:12:55.9 | +8.5 | |
4 | 53 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | JVG2 | 1/20 | 1995 | 20511 | AB | Rocky Mountain | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:06:20.9 | (4) | 0:06:35.9 | (3) | 0:12:56.8 | +9.4 | |
5 | 36 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | JVG2 | 2/20 | 1995 | 23772 | QC | Nakkertok | Nakkertok | 0:06:27.7 | (6) | 0:06:40.1 | (7) | 0:13:07.9 | +20.5 | |
6 | 40 | Émilie Stewart-Jones | JVG2 | 3/20 | 1995 | 23773 | QC | Nakkertok | Nakkertok | 0:06:34.6 | (9) | 0:06:33.8 | (2) | 0:13:08.4 | +21.0 | |
7 | 49 | Susanne Fraser | JVG3 | 3/27 | 1994 | 19669 | BC | Black Jack | BCST | 0:06:30.0 | (7) | 0:06:41.4 | (9) | 0:13:11.5 | +24.1 | |
8 | 47 | Suzanne Stevenson | JVG3 | 4/27 | 1994 | 21452 | AB | Foothills | Foothills Nordic | 0:06:32.9 | (8) | 0:06:41.1 | (8) | 0:13:14.0 | +26.6 | |
9 | 51 | Jillian Forsey | JVG2 | 4/20 | 1995 | 23742 | NL | Whaleback | XCNL | 0:06:37.1 | (11) | 0:06:37.2 | (6) | 0:13:14.3 | +26.9 | |
10 | 55 | Sierra Gibson | JVG3 | 5/27 | 1994 | 19536 | BC | Black Jack | BCST | 0:06:24.4 | (5) | 0:06:54.3 | (14) | 0:13:18.8 | +31.4 | |
11 | 38 | Janie Rioux-Coulombe | JVG3 | 6/27 | 1994 | 21488 | QC | Orford | Orford | 0:06:37.9 | (12) | 0:06:51.6 | (11) | 0:13:29.5 | +42.1 | |
12 | 34 | Jillian Reynolds | JVG3 | 7/27 | 1994 | 22611 | BC | Black Jack | BCST | 0:06:44.4 | (14) | 0:06:46.3 | (10) | 0:13:30.8 | +43.4 | |
13 | 35 | Emily De Freitas | JVG3 | 8/27 | 1994 | 21440 | AB | Foothills | 0:06:46.7 | (15) | 0:06:53.3 | (13) | 0:13:40.0 | +52.6 | ||
14 | 22 | Rosalie Vézina | JVG2 | 5/20 | 1995 | 23597 | QC | M.S.A. | 0:06:46.9 | (16) | 0:06:56.1 | (15) | 0:13:43.0 | +55.6 | ||
15 | 41 | Nicole Perrin | JVG3 | 9/27 | 1994 | 21025 | BC | Kimberley | BCST | 0:06:47.0 | (17) | 0:07:00.5 | (18) | 0:13:47.5 | +1:00.1 | |
16 | 19 | Kate Eppler | JVG3 | 10/27 | 1994 | 18448 | BC | Sovereign Lake | B.C. | 0:06:55.1 | (23) | 0:06:52.8 | (12) | 0:13:48.0 | +1:00.6 | |
17 | 23 | Kirsty Bock | JVG3 | 11/27 | 1994 | 21569 | BC | 100 Mile | 0:06:36.5 | (10) | 0:07:12.8 | (26) | 0:13:49.4 | +1:02.0 | ||
18 | 54 | Jessica Demers | JVG2 | 6/20 | 1995 | 14607 | ON | Porcupine | 0:06:51.5 | (20) | 0:06:58.4 | (17) | 0:13:49.9 | +1:02.5 | ||
19 | 29 | Barbara Gunka | JVG3 | 12/27 | 1994 | 19235 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:06:41.3 | (13) | 0:07:08.9 | (20) | 0:13:50.2 | +1:02.8 | ||
20 | 30 | Alexandra Joy | JVG3 | 13/27 | 1994 | 21608 | ON | Nakkertok | 0:06:49.4 | (18) | 0:07:09.1 | (22) | 0:13:58.6 | +1:11.2 | ||
21 | 48 | Annah Hanthorn | JVG2 | 7/20 | 1995 | 14632 | NT | Inuvik | 0:06:49.5 | (19) | 0:07:10.3 | (23) | 0:13:59.8 | +1:12.4 | ||
22 | 46 | Katie Peters | JVG3 | 14/27 | 1994 | 23630 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:06:52.4 | (21) | 0:07:08.9 | (20) | 0:14:01.3 | +1:13.9 | |
23 | 33 | Kendra Hicks | JVG3 | 15/27 | 1994 | 21023 | AB | Canmore | 0:07:04.7 | (30) | 0:06:57.2 | (16) | 0:14:01.9 | +1:14.5 | ||
24 | 26 | Gabrielle Lemire | JVG3 | 16/27 | 1994 | 21444 | QC | Skibec | 0:07:00.3 | (25) | 0:07:06.0 | (19) | 0:14:06.3 | +1:18.9 | ||
25 | 44 | Holly Bull | JVG3 | 17/27 | 1994 | 23631 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:06:53.2 | (22) | 0:07:16.4 | (28) | 0:14:09.7 | +1:22.3 | ||
26 | 45 | Shelby Dickey | JVG3 | 18/27 | 1994 | 21473 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | 0:06:55.7 | (24) | 0:07:14.6 | (27) | 0:14:10.4 | +1:23.0 | ||
27 | 24 | Bryn Lukowiak | JVG3 | 19/27 | 1994 | 21443 | AB | Foothills | 0:07:00.9 | (26) | 0:07:19.4 | (32) | 0:14:20.3 | +1:32.9 | ||
28 | 14 | Joelle Sevigny | JVG1 | 2/8 | 1996 | 23659 | AB | Foothills | ABST | 0:07:10.9 | (34) | 0:07:10.4 | (25) | 0:14:21.4 | +1:34.0 | |
29 | 27 | Megan Evans | JVG1 | 3/8 | 1996 | 24895 | BC | Revelstoke | British Columbia | 0:07:03.5 | (28) | 0:07:18.4 | (30) | 0:14:21.9 | +1:34.5 | |
30 | 39 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | JVG2 | 8/20 | 1995 | 21506 | BC | Telemark | 0:07:08.2 | (31) | 0:07:19.1 | (31) | 0:14:27.3 | +1:39.9 | ||
31 | 32 | Marissa Woods | JVG1 | 4/8 | 1996 | 23751 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BCST | 0:07:18.3 | (36) | 0:07:10.3 | (23) | 0:14:28.6 | +1:41.2 | |
32 | 3 | Audrey Clothier | JVG3 | 20/27 | 1994 | 21435 | QC | Skibec | Skibec | 0:07:04.0 | (29) | 0:07:26.9 | (33) | 0:14:30.9 | +1:43.5 | |
32 | 31 | Takwâkin Trottier | JVG2 | 9/20 | 1995 | 21442 | SK | La Ronge | Omâcîw | 0:07:01.9 | (27) | 0:07:28.9 | (34) | 0:14:30.9 | +1:43.5 | |
34 | 17 | Samantha Burkart | JVG2 | 10/20 | 1995 | 24513 | MB | Kenora-MB | 0:07:19.4 | (37) | 0:07:16.6 | (29) | 0:14:36.0 | +1:48.6 | ||
35 | 4 | Natasha Harvey | JVG2 | 11/20 | 1995 | 23739 | AB | Canmore | 0:07:09.7 | (33) | 0:07:31.0 | (36) | 0:14:40.8 | +1:53.4 | ||
36 | 43 | Siobhan Jones | JVG3 | 21/27 | 1994 | 21471 | 3045057 | BC | Golden | Golden Nordic Racers | 0:07:14.7 | (35) | 0:07:34.3 | (37) | 0:14:49.0 | +2:01.6 |
37 | 13 | Colae Swenson | JVG3 | 22/27 | 1994 | 24889 | BC | Omineca | 0:07:25.2 | (43) | 0:07:30.1 | (35) | 0:14:55.4 | +2:08.0 | ||
38 | 18 | Kiersten Aller | JVG2 | 12/20 | 1995 | 24455 | ON | Nakkertok | 0:07:08.7 | (32) | 0:07:47.5 | (46) | 0:14:56.3 | +2:08.9 | ||
39 | 6 | Mary Buckland | JVG2 | 13/20 | 1995 | 23722 | NT | Yellowknife | 0:07:22.3 | (41) | 0:07:34.4 | (38) | 0:14:56.7 | +2:09.3 | ||
40 | 37 | Nesha Wright | JVG3 | 23/27 | 1994 | 23637 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:07:22.9 | (42) | 0:07:34.6 | (39) | 0:14:57.5 | +2:10.1 | |
41 | 16 | Elizabeth Roy | JVG2 | 14/20 | 1995 | 23755 | ON | Porcupine | PSR | 0:07:20.8 | (39) | 0:07:37.1 | (41) | 0:14:58.0 | +2:10.6 | |
42 | 21 | Ruth Hanthorn | JVG1 | 5/8 | 1996 | 14633 | NT | Inuvik | 0:07:21.3 | (40) | 0:07:38.1 | (42) | 0:14:59.4 | +2:12.0 | ||
43 | 5 | Alexe Tremblay | JVG3 | 24/27 | 1994 | 21032 | QC | Skibec | 0:07:29.7 | (45) | 0:07:35.5 | (40) | 0:15:05.2 | +2:17.8 | ||
44 | 10 | Claire Schneider | JVG3 | 25/27 | 1994 | 21446 | AB | Foothills | 0:07:20.0 | (38) | 0:07:45.3 | (44) | 0:15:05.3 | +2:17.9 | ||
45 | 1 | Sarah Creasor | JVG3 | 26/27 | 1994 | 23728 | ON | Georgian | 0:07:27.0 | (44) | 0:07:39.3 | (43) | 0:15:06.4 | +2:19.0 | ||
46 | 25 | Emalee Vandermale | JVG2 | 15/20 | 1995 | 21592 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 0:07:31.2 | (46) | 0:07:58.7 | (47) | 0:15:29.9 | +2:42.5 | ||
47 | 28 | Adrienne Hynes | JVG2 | 16/20 | 1995 | 24509 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:07:59.2 | (50) | 0:07:47.1 | (45) | 0:15:46.3 | +2:58.9 | |
48 | 2 | Sydney Vandermale | JVG1 | 6/8 | 1996 | 24894 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 0:07:51.6 | (47) | 0:08:14.6 | (50) | 0:16:06.3 | +3:18.9 | ||
49 | 9 | Samantha Unger | JVG1 | 7/8 | 1996 | 21441 | BC | Omineca | Omineca | 0:08:01.6 | (51) | 0:08:06.4 | (48) | 0:16:08.0 | +3:20.6 | |
50 | 7 | Sophie Dallaire | JVG3 | 27/27 | 1994 | 23599 | QC | Skibec | 0:07:57.6 | (49) | 0:08:14.0 | (49) | 0:16:11.7 | +3:24.3 | ||
51 | 8 | Ariel Becherer | JVG2 | 17/20 | 1995 | 21447 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 0:07:56.8 | (48) | 0:08:18.1 | (52) | 0:16:15.0 | +3:27.6 | ||
52 | 15 | Emily Wilson | JVG2 | 18/20 | 1995 | 23633 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:08:13.9 | (54) | 0:08:15.7 | (51) | 0:16:29.6 | +3:42.2 | ||
53 | 12 | Pia Blake | JVG1 | 8/8 | 1996 | 24899 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:08:09.1 | (53) | 0:08:24.1 | (53) | 0:16:33.3 | +3:45.9 | |
54 | 20 | Nahanni Sagar | JVG2 | 19/20 | 1995 | 24902 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:08:06.1 | (52) | 0:08:46.8 | (54) | 0:16:53.0 | +4:05.6 | |
55 | 11 | Moya Painter | JVG2 | 20/20 | 1995 | 24903 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:08:58.6 | (55) | 0:09:22.1 | (55) | 0:18:20.8 | +5:33.4 |
Overall Women 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 45m HD: 65m TC: 309m |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | YOB | CCCLic | FISLic | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 177 | Brooke Gosling | Open Women | 1/32 | 1980 | 12494 | 1341316 | AB | Foothills | AWCA | 0:09:05.4 | (1) | 0:09:06.9 | (1) | 0:09:22.4 | (1) | 0:27:34.9 | |
2 | 175 | Shayla Swanson | Open Women | 2/32 | 1983 | 5778 | 1341898 | AB | Foothills | NST | 0:09:11.8 | (3) | 0:09:20.9 | (3) | 0:09:28.6 | (2) | 0:28:01.4 | +26.5 |
3 | 158 | Chandra Crawford | Open Women | 3/32 | 1983 | 13242 | 3105013 | AB | Canmore | NST | 0:09:07.0 | (2) | 0:09:19.4 | (2) | 0:09:52.2 | (8) | 0:28:18.6 | +43.7 |
4 | 178 | Madeleine Williams | Open Women | 4/32 | 1983 | 6409 | 3105007 | AB | Edmonton | ABWC | 0:09:19.1 | (5) | 0:09:22.4 | (4) | 0:09:37.9 | (3) | 0:28:19.5 | +44.6 |
5 | 173 | Sara Hewitt | Open Women | 5/32 | 1988 | 13450 | 3105080 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | 0:09:16.2 | (4) | 0:09:28.5 | (5) | 0:09:51.1 | (5) | 0:28:35.9 | +1:01.0 |
6 | 174 | Rhonda Jewett | Open Women | 6/32 | 1981 | 5776 | 1341704 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | 0:09:19.7 | (6) | 0:09:30.2 | (6) | 0:09:48.1 | (4) | 0:28:38.1 | +1:03.2 |
7 | 179 | Brittany Webster | Open Women | 7/32 | 1987 | 14219 | 3105097 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | NST | 0:09:32.6 | (8) | 0:09:34.6 | (7) | 0:09:59.5 | (10) | 0:29:06.8 | +1:31.9 |
8 | 118 | Sarah Peters | Open Women | 8/32 | 1977 | 6434 | 1365081 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | UBC | 0:09:37.4 | (9) | 0:09:38.4 | (8) | 0:09:52.0 | (7) | 0:29:07.9 | +1:33.0 |
9 | 172 | Emily Nishikawa | Open Women | 9/32 | 1989 | 13646 | 3105095 | YT | Whitehorse | ABWC | 0:09:32.4 | (7) | 0:09:41.0 | (9) | 0:09:55.6 | (9) | 0:29:09.1 | +1:34.2 |
10 | 170 | Alysson Marshall | Open Women | 10/32 | 1988 | 13482 | 3105084 | BC | Larch Hills | ABWC | 0:09:41.7 | (13) | 0:09:48.8 | (11) | 0:09:51.3 | (6) | 0:29:21.9 | +1:47.0 |
11 | 159 | Eva Szabo | Open Women | 11/32 | 1982 | 13514 | 3105053 | AB | Foothills | 0:09:38.9 | (11) | 0:09:44.6 | (10) | 0:10:25.7 | (22) | 0:29:49.4 | +2:14.5 | |
12 | 176 | Perianne Jones | Open Women | 12/32 | 1985 | 12918 | 3105019 | ON | Nakkertok | NST | 0:09:37.4 | (9) | 0:09:52.7 | (13) | 0:10:32.1 | (29) | 0:30:02.2 | +2:27.3 |
13 | 143 | Sarah Daitch | Open Women | 13/32 | 1981 | 5981 | 3105002 | NT | Fort Smith | NWTST | 0:09:44.9 | (16) | 0:09:59.8 | (15) | 0:10:20.8 | (14) | 0:30:05.7 | +2:30.8 |
14 | 160 | Annika Hicks | Junior Female | 1/82 | 1991 | 18875 | 3105133 | AB | Canmore | ABWC | 0:09:57.4 | (24) | 0:09:52.5 | (12) | 0:10:16.8 | (13) | 0:30:06.7 | +2:31.8 |
15 | 165 | Rebecca Reid | Junior Female | 2/82 | 1992 | 18510 | 3105124 | BC | Black Jack | BCST | 0:09:42.7 | (14) | 0:10:02.0 | (17) | 0:10:23.6 | (16) | 0:30:08.5 | +2:33.6 |
16 | 156 | Stéphanie Drolet | Junior Female | 3/82 | 1990 | 14203 | 3105104 | QC | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:09:40.1 | (12) | 0:10:00.1 | (16) | 0:10:28.5 | (25) | 0:30:08.8 | +2:33.9 |
17 | 168 | Megan McTavish | Open Women | 14/32 | 1977 | 4881 | 1341510 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:09:45.6 | (18) | 0:10:05.3 | (19) | 0:10:24.1 | (18) | 0:30:15.0 | +2:40.1 |
18 | 147 | Michelle Workun-Hill | Junior Female | 4/82 | 1992 | 18397 | 3105139 | QC | Nakkertok | Équipe du Québec | 0:09:45.4 | (17) | 0:10:07.3 | (20) | 0:10:23.8 | (17) | 0:30:16.6 | +2:41.7 |
19 | 166 | Alana Thomas | Open Women | 15/32 | 1988 | 13353 | 3105089 | ON | Team Hardwood | XC Ottawa | 0:10:01.4 | (31) | 0:10:10.2 | (24) | 0:10:05.1 | (11) | 0:30:16.8 | +2:41.9 |
20 | 157 | Mary Thompson | Open Women | 16/32 | 1988 | 13739 | 3105138 | ON | Team Hardwood | Laurentian Univ | 0:09:55.0 | (23) | 0:10:03.6 | (18) | 0:10:24.2 | (19) | 0:30:22.9 | +2:48.0 |
21 | 164 | Anna Crawford | Open Women | 17/32 | 1987 | 14572 | 3105115 | ON | Big Thunder | Lakehead Univ | 0:09:54.5 | (22) | 0:10:08.3 | (21) | 0:10:21.6 | (15) | 0:30:24.5 | +2:49.6 |
22 | 167 | Dahria Beatty | Junior Female | 5/82 | 1994 | 22610 | 3105146 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:09:57.7 | (25) | 0:10:16.2 | (32) | 0:10:11.5 | (12) | 0:30:25.5 | +2:50.6 |
23 | 162 | Sheila Kealey | Open Women | 18/32 | 1964 | 3485 | 3105048 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:09:51.8 | (21) | 0:09:58.3 | (14) | 0:10:36.9 | (37) | 0:30:27.0 | +2:52.1 |
23 | 163 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | Open Women | 18/32 | 1985 | 13114 | 3105087 | QC | M.S.A. | Équipe du Québec | 0:09:49.6 | (19) | 0:10:12.2 | (27) | 0:10:25.2 | (20) | 0:30:27.0 | +2:52.1 |
25 | 154 | Andrea Lee | Junior Female | 6/82 | 1990 | 13764 | 3105143 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | BCST | 0:09:59.4 | (27) | 0:10:10.5 | (25) | 0:10:25.5 | (21) | 0:30:35.5 | +3:00.6 |
26 | 141 | Emma Spelt | Junior Female | 7/82 | 1993 | 19632 | ON | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 0:10:05.7 | (32) | 0:10:12.6 | (28) | 0:10:28.4 | (24) | 0:30:46.7 | +3:11.8 | |
27 | 129 | Marit Rjabov | Open Women | 20/32 | 1988 | 16984 | 3395033 | Alaska | U Alaska Fairbanks | U Alaska Fairbanks | 0:09:49.7 | (20) | 0:10:21.7 | (43) | 0:10:35.7 | (35) | 0:30:47.1 | +3:12.2 |
28 | 152 | Émilie Chartrand | Junior Female | 8/82 | 1990 | 14113 | 3105099 | QC | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:10:06.4 | (34) | 0:10:10.1 | (23) | 0:10:33.9 | (32) | 0:30:50.4 | +3:15.5 |
29 | 161 | Erin Tribe | Open Women | 21/32 | 1989 | 13652 | 3105145 | ON | Team Hardwood | NTDC TBay | 0:09:58.1 | (26) | 0:10:11.5 | (26) | 0:10:42.9 | (43) | 0:30:52.5 | +3:17.6 |
30 | 144 | Michaela Howie | Junior Female | 9/82 | 1991 | 14240 | 3105121 | AB | Banff | ABST | 0:10:01.3 | (29) | 0:10:13.3 | (29) | 0:10:38.1 | (39) | 0:30:52.7 | +3:17.8 |
31 | 155 | Heidi Widmer | Junior Female | 10/82 | 1991 | 14175 | 3105114 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | 0:09:59.9 | (28) | 0:10:19.3 | (36) | 0:10:37.1 | (38) | 0:30:56.3 | +3:21.4 |
32 | 171 | Catherine Auclair | Open Women | 22/32 | 1989 | 18884 | 3105141 | QC | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:09:43.0 | (15) | 0:10:19.9 | (38) | 0:10:54.7 | (52) | 0:30:57.7 | +3:22.8 |
33 | 66 | Kathryn Stone | Open Women | 23/32 | 1988 | 25228 | AB | Camrose | Vikings Ski Team | 0:10:01.3 | (29) | 0:10:21.6 | (42) | 0:10:35.1 | (33) | 0:30:58.1 | +3:23.2 | |
34 | 151 | Camille Pepin | Junior Female | 11/82 | 1992 | 14569 | 3105137 | QC | M.S.A. | Équipe du Québec | 0:10:16.3 | (43) | 0:10:15.9 | (31) | 0:10:31.6 | (28) | 0:31:03.9 | +3:29.0 |
35 | 132 | Janel Sauder | Junior Female | 12/82 | 1990 | 19560 | ON | Laurentian | Laurentian Univ | 0:10:06.2 | (33) | 0:10:22.4 | (46) | 0:10:36.4 | (36) | 0:31:05.1 | +3:30.2 | |
36 | 169 | Marlis Kromm | Junior Female | 13/82 | 1990 | 14211 | 3105093 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | 0:10:16.3 | (43) | 0:10:08.5 | (22) | 0:10:42.8 | (42) | 0:31:07.8 | +3:32.9 |
37 | 138 | Kara Jaspers | Junior Female | 14/82 | 1991 | 14298 | ON | Big Thunder | ONST | 0:10:08.0 | (35) | 0:10:19.8 | (37) | 0:10:40.2 | (40) | 0:31:08.1 | +3:33.2 | |
38 | 150 | Heather Mehain | Junior Female | 15/82 | 1991 | 14162 | 3105154 | BC | Sovereign Lake | OC | 0:10:09.2 | (37) | 0:10:18.4 | (35) | 0:10:42.5 | (41) | 0:31:10.1 | +3:35.2 |
39 | 112 | Alannah Maclean | Junior Female | 16/82 | 1993 | 19646 | ON | Walden | 0:10:32.2 | (60) | 0:10:15.8 | (30) | 0:10:26.5 | (23) | 0:31:14.5 | +3:39.6 | ||
40 | 139 | Adele Lay | Open Women | 24/32 | 1989 | 18488 | 3105135 | ON | Nakkertok | Carleton | 0:10:20.7 | (51) | 0:10:24.6 | (48) | 0:10:30.5 | (26) | 0:31:15.9 | +3:41.0 |
41 | 136 | Ky Eiben | Open Women | 25/32 | 1988 | 24824 | 3535203 | AK | APUNSC | 0:10:28.4 | (57) | 0:10:17.6 | (34) | 0:10:30.7 | (27) | 0:31:16.7 | +3:41.8 | |
42 | 121 | Heidi Brook | Junior Female | 17/82 | 1992 | 18426 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:14.2 | (40) | 0:10:21.3 | (40) | 0:10:44.4 | (45) | 0:31:20.0 | +3:45.1 | |
43 | 142 | Sofia Attali | Junior Female | 18/82 | 1991 | 14299 | QC | Nakkertok | 0:10:08.8 | (36) | 0:10:36.6 | (59) | 0:10:35.6 | (34) | 0:31:21.1 | +3:46.2 | ||
44 | 137 | Leslie Foley | Junior Female | 19/82 | 1992 | 18410 | ON | Nakkertok | ONST | 0:10:14.0 | (39) | 0:10:21.3 | (40) | 0:10:48.3 | (48) | 0:31:23.7 | +3:48.8 | |
45 | 61 | Rebecca Mamrol | Junior Female | 20/82 | 1991 | AK | Alaska Winter Stars | Alaska Winter Stars | 0:10:33.9 | (62) | 0:10:16.3 | (33) | 0:10:33.6 | (31) | 0:31:23.8 | +3:48.9 | ||
46 | 149 | Noémi Bérubé | Junior Female | 21/82 | 1992 | 14615 | 3105129 | QC | Nakkertok | Équipe du Québec | 0:10:20.3 | (48) | 0:10:33.1 | (54) | 0:10:32.6 | (30) | 0:31:26.1 | +3:51.2 |
47 | 115 | Lauren Degroot | Junior Female | 22/82 | 1992 | 19653 | BC | Nelson | BCST | 0:10:19.9 | (46) | 0:10:24.1 | (47) | 0:10:46.2 | (46) | 0:31:30.3 | +3:55.4 | |
48 | 131 | Tessni Carruthers | Junior Female | 23/82 | 1993 | 19640 | BC | Sovereign Lake | BCST | 0:10:23.4 | (53) | 0:10:21.0 | (39) | 0:10:56.6 | (54) | 0:31:41.0 | +4:06.1 | |
49 | 97 | Kajsa Heyes | Junior Female | 24/82 | 1992 | 14562 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BCST | 0:10:20.6 | (50) | 0:10:24.8 | (49) | 0:10:56.0 | (53) | 0:31:41.6 | +4:06.7 | |
49 | 133 | Britt Bailey | Junior Female | 24/82 | 1990 | 14191 | 3105155 | ON | Lappe | Lakehead Univ | 0:10:35.3 | (63) | 0:10:22.1 | (45) | 0:10:44.1 | (44) | 0:31:41.6 | +4:06.7 |
51 | 109 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | Junior Female | 26/82 | 1992 | 19676 | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Edmonton Nordic | 0:10:14.8 | (41) | 0:10:21.7 | (43) | 0:11:05.5 | (58) | 0:31:42.0 | +4:07.1 | |
52 | 126 | Élise Caron | Junior Female | 27/82 | 1990 | 14353 | 3105131 | QC | Skinouk | Laval | 0:10:15.0 | (42) | 0:10:25.8 | (50) | 0:11:01.7 | (57) | 0:31:42.6 | +4:07.7 |
53 | 110 | Kaileen McCulloch | Junior Female | 28/82 | 1993 | 18457 | BC | Bulkley Valley | BC Development Team | 0:10:21.3 | (52) | 0:10:35.3 | (57) | 0:10:50.9 | (50) | 0:31:47.6 | +4:12.7 | |
54 | 113 | Freya Wasteneys | Junior Female | 29/82 | 1991 | 14179 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | 0:10:10.8 | (38) | 0:10:31.3 | (52) | 0:11:08.6 | (59) | 0:31:50.8 | +4:15.9 | |
55 | 124 | Kendra Murray | Junior Female | 30/82 | 1993 | 22984 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:20.2 | (47) | 0:10:34.3 | (55) | 0:10:57.3 | (55) | 0:31:51.9 | +4:17.0 | |
56 | 119 | Cendrine Browne | Junior Female | 31/82 | 1993 | 24461 | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:10:26.2 | (55) | 0:10:36.2 | (58) | 0:10:54.1 | (51) | 0:31:56.6 | +4:21.7 | ||
57 | 91 | Emily Ertel | Junior Female | 32/82 | 1993 | 18491 | BC | Telemark | BCST | 0:10:40.3 | (67) | 0:10:34.8 | (56) | 0:10:48.9 | (49) | 0:32:04.1 | +4:29.2 | |
58 | 92 | Greta Anderson | Junior Female | 33/82 | 1991 | 22947 | 3535423 | AK | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:10:37.6 | (65) | 0:10:42.7 | (60) | 0:10:47.8 | (47) | 0:32:08.2 | +4:33.3 |
59 | 103 | Maja Zimmermann | Junior Female | 34/82 | 1990 | 14589 | AB | Camrose | Augustana | 0:10:18.4 | (45) | 0:10:43.5 | (61) | 0:11:09.9 | (62) | 0:32:11.9 | +4:37.0 | |
60 | 135 | Lindsay Inkila | Junior Female | 35/82 | 1992 | 14331 | ON | Lappe | ONST | 0:10:41.7 | (72) | 0:10:32.7 | (53) | 0:10:58.8 | (56) | 0:32:13.3 | +4:38.4 | |
61 | 130 | Kirsten Petersen | Junior Female | 36/82 | 1993 | 19566 | ON | Nakkertok | ONST | 0:10:39.5 | (66) | 0:10:30.3 | (51) | 0:11:08.9 | (61) | 0:32:18.8 | +4:43.9 | |
62 | 140 | Caroline Drolet | Junior Female | 37/82 | 1990 | 14202 | 3105103 | QC | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:10:24.4 | (54) | 0:10:47.9 | (64) | 0:11:18.3 | (66) | 0:32:30.7 | +4:55.8 |
63 | 122 | Myriam Paquette | Junior Female | 38/82 | 1990 | 14477 | 3105152 | QC | Skiélite | Université Laval | 0:10:27.3 | (56) | 0:10:46.8 | (63) | 0:11:20.7 | (73) | 0:32:34.8 | +4:59.9 |
64 | 134 | Hilary Schrama | Open Women | 26/32 | 1989 | 13376 | 3105113 | AB | Banff | Lakehead Univ | 0:10:20.4 | (49) | 0:10:43.7 | (62) | 0:11:35.8 | (84) | 0:32:39.9 | +5:05.0 |
65 | 107 | Sylvia Watkins | Junior Female | 39/82 | 1992 | 18396 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:40.7 | (69) | 0:10:54.5 | (68) | 0:11:13.7 | (64) | 0:32:49.0 | +5:14.1 | ||
66 | 111 | Daphne Haggarty | Junior Female | 40/82 | 1991 | 14363 | 3105119 | ON | Big Thunder | Lakehead Univ | 0:10:41.2 | (70) | 0:10:49.5 | (66) | 0:11:19.2 | (69) | 0:32:50.0 | +5:15.1 |
67 | 114 | Sonja Poole | Junior Female | 41/82 | 1992 | 19571 | BC | Nelson | BCST | 0:10:30.4 | (58) | 0:10:56.6 | (70) | 0:11:30.3 | (81) | 0:32:57.5 | +5:22.6 | |
68 | 87 | Ingrid Hagberg | Junior Female | 42/82 | 1991 | 18900 | ON | Deep River | Carleton Univ | 0:10:43.8 | (73) | 0:10:58.3 | (72) | 0:11:20.3 | (71) | 0:33:02.5 | +5:27.6 | |
69 | 64 | Emma Lodge | Junior Female | 43/82 | 1992 | 19231 | AB | Canmore | 0:10:55.4 | (84) | 0:10:58.6 | (73) | 0:11:08.8 | (60) | 0:33:02.9 | +5:28.0 | ||
70 | 94 | Marianne Levesque | Junior Female | 44/82 | 1993 | 14624 | NB | Charlo | Les Aventuriers1 | 0:10:51.4 | (79) | 0:10:48.2 | (65) | 0:11:24.2 | (76) | 0:33:03.9 | +5:29.0 | |
71 | 105 | Marie-Michèle Fiset | Junior Female | 45/82 | 1993 | 19543 | QC | Skibec | 0:10:53.8 | (82) | 0:10:57.1 | (71) | 0:11:13.5 | (63) | 0:33:04.5 | +5:29.6 | ||
72 | 106 | Candace Ball | Junior Female | 46/82 | 1990 | 18902 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | Laurentian Univ | 0:10:41.6 | (71) | 0:11:03.9 | (75) | 0:11:20.1 | (70) | 0:33:05.7 | +5:30.8 | |
73 | 117 | Katherine Hall | Open Women | 27/32 | 1989 | 13678 | ON | Lappe | Lakehead Univ | 0:10:46.6 | (75) | 0:11:04.2 | (76) | 0:11:18.9 | (68) | 0:33:09.8 | +5:34.9 | |
74 | 120 | Genevieve Masson | Junior Female | 47/82 | 1990 | 14453 | Qc | Skiélite | 0:10:54.9 | (83) | 0:10:49.6 | (67) | 0:11:28.1 | (80) | 0:33:12.8 | +5:37.9 | ||
75 | 127 | Bronwyn Allan | Junior Female | 48/82 | 1992 | 14531 | 3105128 | AB | Canmore | ABST | 0:10:35.6 | (64) | 0:11:04.3 | (77) | 0:11:34.3 | (83) | 0:33:14.2 | +5:39.3 |
76 | 100 | Adriene Underhill | Junior Female | 49/82 | 1992 | 14570 | BC | Larch Hills | BCST | 0:10:53.2 | (81) | 0:11:03.4 | (74) | 0:11:18.0 | (65) | 0:33:14.6 | +5:39.7 | |
77 | 88 | Cara McCulloch | Junior Female | 50/82 | 1991 | 14484 | BC | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:30.6 | (59) | 0:11:06.7 | (79) | 0:11:37.5 | (86) | 0:33:14.9 | +5:40.0 | ||
77 | 125 | Alexia Rancourt | Junior Female | 50/82 | 1993 | 19233 | QC | M.S.A. | 0:10:33.6 | (61) | 0:11:14.3 | (89) | 0:11:26.8 | (79) | 0:33:14.9 | +5:40.0 | ||
79 | 85 | Alana Closs | Junior Female | 52/82 | 1992 | 14591 | SK | Sturgeon River | SKST | 0:10:59.0 | (86) | 0:10:55.5 | (69) | 0:11:20.4 | (72) | 0:33:15.1 | +5:40.2 | |
80 | 63 | Cynthia Clark | Open Women | 28/32 | 1986 | 21137 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:10:49.2 | (78) | 0:11:08.5 | (81) | 0:11:22.1 | (74) | 0:33:19.8 | +5:44.9 | ||
81 | 123 | Kirstin Besemann | Junior Female | 53/82 | 1992 | 18403 | 3105147 | QC | Nakkertok | Quebec Junior Develo | 0:10:40.4 | (68) | 0:11:14.0 | (87) | 0:11:26.2 | (78) | 0:33:20.7 | +5:45.8 |
82 | 82 | Évelyne Bellerose | Junior Female | 54/82 | 1993 | 19618 | QC | Defi Promutuel | 0:10:56.2 | (85) | 0:11:10.0 | (83) | 0:11:32.8 | (82) | 0:33:39.1 | +6:04.2 | ||
83 | 108 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | Open Women | 29/32 | 1987 | 13324 | ON | Team Hardwood | XC Ottawa | 0:11:11.3 | (90) | 0:11:04.5 | (78) | 0:11:24.3 | (77) | 0:33:40.2 | +6:05.3 | |
84 | 116 | Stephanie Vetsch | Junior Female | 55/82 | 1991 | 18423 | AB | Foothills | ABST | 0:10:48.4 | (77) | 0:11:10.0 | (83) | 0:11:44.6 | (90) | 0:33:43.1 | +6:08.2 | |
85 | 98 | Laura Norman | Junior Female | 56/82 | 1992 | 18460 | BC | Omineca | 0:10:52.2 | (80) | 0:11:17.2 | (91) | 0:11:36.2 | (85) | 0:33:45.7 | +6:10.8 | ||
86 | 99 | Moira Haggarty | Junior Female | 57/82 | 1993 | 14538 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:11:15.0 | (93) | 0:11:14.1 | (88) | 0:11:23.7 | (75) | 0:33:52.9 | +6:18.0 | ||
87 | 93 | Nadine Perron | Junior Female | 58/82 | 1992 | 21419 | ON | North Bay | North Bay Nordic Jr Team | 0:11:03.6 | (87) | 0:11:08.3 | (80) | 0:11:42.5 | (88) | 0:33:54.5 | +6:19.6 | |
88 | 95 | Megan Sinclair | Junior Female | 59/82 | 1993 | 20539 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | Highlands | 0:11:11.3 | (90) | 0:11:09.3 | (82) | 0:11:39.3 | (87) | 0:34:00.0 | +6:25.1 | |
89 | 81 | Sarah Holdyk | Junior Female | 60/82 | 1992 | 18456 | BC | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:06.4 | (88) | 0:11:12.2 | (86) | 0:11:44.7 | (91) | 0:34:03.4 | +6:28.5 | ||
90 | 79 | Norah Bonsteel | Junior Female | 61/82 | 1993 | 19626 | ON | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 0:11:40.2 | (103) | 0:11:11.2 | (85) | 0:11:18.5 | (67) | 0:34:09.9 | +6:35.0 | |
91 | 104 | Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau | Junior Female | 62/82 | 1990 | 18901 | 3105153 | QC | Université Laval | Laval | 0:10:45.4 | (74) | 0:11:32.5 | (93) | 0:11:54.4 | (94) | 0:34:12.5 | +6:37.6 |
92 | 101 | Ariane Carrier | Open Women | 30/32 | 1989 | 14169 | 3105156 | QC | Université Laval | Laval | 0:10:47.2 | (76) | 0:11:27.7 | (92) | 0:12:00.2 | (95) | 0:34:15.2 | +6:40.3 |
93 | 84 | Kate Boland | Junior Female | 63/82 | 1993 | 19630 | NL | Blow Me Down | XCNL | 0:11:08.8 | (89) | 0:11:16.3 | (90) | 0:11:53.9 | (93) | 0:34:19.1 | +6:44.2 | |
94 | 96 | Krista Luckai | Junior Female | 64/82 | 1992 | 14415 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:11:20.3 | (95) | 0:11:35.6 | (95) | 0:11:43.4 | (89) | 0:34:39.4 | +7:04.5 | ||
95 | 62 | Manon Magnan | Junior Female | 65/82 | 1993 | 19781 | MB | Kenora-MB | 0:11:28.8 | (97) | 0:11:32.9 | (94) | 0:11:45.0 | (92) | 0:34:46.7 | +7:11.8 | ||
96 | 128 | Hannah Perry | Open Women | 31/32 | 1988 | 13443 | 3105086 | AB | Rocky Mountain | U of C | 0:11:13.0 | (92) | 0:11:42.3 | (97) | 0:12:19.7 | (100) | 0:35:15.2 | +7:40.3 |
97 | 75 | Ariel Raudsepp | Junior Female | 66/82 | 1992 | 19570 | AB | Edmonton | 0:11:29.8 | (99) | 0:11:41.3 | (96) | 0:12:08.8 | (96) | 0:35:20.0 | +7:45.1 | ||
98 | 86 | Brittany Scanlon | Junior Female | 67/82 | 1992 | 18429 | NL | Mount St. Margaret | XCNL | 0:11:22.1 | (96) | 0:11:45.3 | (100) | 0:12:21.3 | (101) | 0:35:28.8 | +7:53.9 | |
99 | 90 | Bella Waterton | Junior Female | 68/82 | 1991 | 14444 | ON | Georgian Bay | ONST | 0:11:29.2 | (98) | 0:11:45.2 | (99) | 0:12:14.4 | (97) | 0:35:28.9 | +7:54.0 | |
100 | 65 | Adrienne Dunbar | Open Women | 32/32 | 1988 | 24892 | SK | Saskatoon | 0:11:35.6 | (101) | 0:11:44.3 | (98) | 0:12:14.8 | (98) | 0:35:34.7 | +7:59.8 | ||
101 | 102 | Stephanie Drost | Junior Female | 69/82 | 1993 | 18453 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:11:16.1 | (94) | 0:11:55.9 | (101) | 0:12:36.7 | (105) | 0:35:48.8 | +8:13.9 | ||
102 | 78 | Jennie Hissa | Junior Female | 70/82 | 1991 | 14558 | MB | Kenora-MB | U of G | 0:11:39.9 | (102) | 0:12:00.8 | (102) | 0:12:29.1 | (103) | 0:36:09.8 | +8:34.9 | |
103 | 76 | Kayleigh Cuell | Junior Female | 71/82 | 1993 | 19629 | BC | Bulkley Valley | Bulkley Valley Nordics | 0:11:51.0 | (105) | 0:12:16.8 | (108) | 0:12:25.7 | (102) | 0:36:33.5 | +8:58.6 | |
104 | 73 | Laura Hoogstraten | Junior Female | 72/82 | 1992 | 18474 | AB | Foothills | 0:11:57.0 | (106) | 0:12:06.7 | (103) | 0:12:37.9 | (106) | 0:36:41.7 | +9:06.8 | ||
105 | 83 | Roni Wolach | Junior Female | 73/82 | 1993 | 19538 | AB | Foothills | 0:11:31.8 | (100) | 0:12:07.1 | (104) | 0:13:03.7 | (111) | 0:36:42.6 | +9:07.7 | ||
106 | 70 | Sarah Hanthorn | Junior Female | 74/82 | 1992 | 14630 | NT | Inuvik | 0:11:57.6 | (107) | 0:12:10.4 | (105) | 0:12:40.1 | (107) | 0:36:48.1 | +9:13.2 | ||
107 | 72 | Erin Creasor | Junior Female | 75/82 | 1991 | 23634 | ON | Georgian | 0:12:00.4 | (108) | 0:12:17.1 | (109) | 0:12:36.1 | (104) | 0:36:53.7 | +9:18.8 | ||
108 | 80 | Megan Bennett | Junior Female | 76/82 | 1993 | 19581 | NL | Aurora | XCNL | 0:11:49.5 | (104) | 0:12:17.3 | (110) | 0:12:56.4 | (109) | 0:37:03.3 | +9:28.4 | |
109 | 69 | Lynsey Bialkowski | Junior Female | 77/82 | 1991 | 23603 | ON | Georgian | 0:12:52.3 | (113) | 0:12:14.5 | (106) | 0:12:15.5 | (99) | 0:37:22.5 | +9:47.6 | ||
110 | 71 | Sekwan Trottier | Junior Female | 78/82 | 1992 | 14578 | SK | La Ronge | Omâcîw | 0:12:18.5 | (110) | 0:12:16.7 | (107) | 0:12:49.4 | (108) | 0:37:24.7 | +9:49.8 | |
111 | 74 | Courtney Hill | Junior Female | 79/82 | 1993 | 21417 | ON | North Bay | North Bay Nordic Jr Team | 0:12:09.8 | (109) | 0:12:41.5 | (111) | 0:12:57.6 | (110) | 0:37:48.9 | +10:14.0 | |
112 | 77 | Katie McMahon | Junior Female | 80/82 | 1990 | 19587 | QC | Skinouk | xczonetv | 0:12:32.7 | (111) | 0:12:50.8 | (112) | 0:13:29.5 | (112) | 0:38:53.2 | +11:18.3 | |
113 | 67 | Desirae Martin | Junior Female | 81/82 | 1993 | 18873 | BC | Nickel Plate | 0:12:45.7 | (112) | 0:13:02.4 | (113) | 0:13:47.4 | (113) | 0:39:35.5 | +12:00.6 | ||
114 | 68 | Maude Tremblay | Junior Female | 82/82 | 1993 | 19531 | QC | Skibec | 0:13:22.7 | (114) | 0:13:23.2 | (114) | 0:14:01.5 | (114) | 0:40:47.4 | +13:12.5 | ||
DNF | 89 | Megan Hall | Junior Female | * | 1992 | 14584 | AB | Edmonton | 0:11:24.1 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 146 | Janelle Greer | Junior Female | * | 1992 | 14267 | 3105106 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:09:55.3 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 145 | Elisabeth Angeles | Open Women | * | 1987 | 18319 | 3535311 | Alaska | U Alaska Fairbanks | U Alaska Fairbanks | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 148 | Julie Boisvert | Open Women | * | 1989 | 14638 | 3105130 | QC | Skinouk | Université Laval | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 153 | Andrea Dupont | Open Women | * | 1980 | 5573 | 3105105 | AB | Rocky Mountain | Rocky Mountain Racer | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Overall Men 15 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 45m HD: 69m TC: 420m |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | YOB | CCCLic | FISLic | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Lap4 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 322 | Graeme Killick | Open Men | 1/56 | 1989 | 14133 | 3100175 | AB | Banff | NST | 0:08:56.3 | (3) | 0:08:58.3 | (1) | 0:09:02.5 | (1) | 0:09:10.0 | (1) | 0:36:07.2 | |
2 | 327 | Chris Butler | Open Men | 2/56 | 1986 | 13039 | 3100091 | ON | Big Thunder | AWCA | 0:08:59.9 | (11) | 0:09:01.9 | (5) | 0:09:06.2 | (2) | 0:09:21.2 | (2) | 0:36:29.2 | +22.0 |
3 | 320 | Brenton Knight | Open Men | 3/56 | 1984 | 17259 | 3530103 | AK | APUNSC | 0:08:58.3 | (6) | 0:09:01.3 | (3) | 0:09:14.3 | (4) | 0:09:25.9 | (3) | 0:36:39.8 | +32.6 | |
4 | 319 | Pate Neumann | Open Men | 4/56 | 1987 | 14218 | 3100156 | AB | Canmore | 0:08:58.5 | (7) | 0:09:00.9 | (2) | 0:09:08.7 | (3) | 0:09:32.6 | (7) | 0:36:40.9 | +33.7 | |
5 | 325 | Drew Goldsack | Open Men | 5/56 | 1982 | 5835 | 3100004 | AB | Rocky Mountain | NST | 0:08:59.8 | (10) | 0:09:10.0 | (9) | 0:09:17.2 | (7) | 0:09:25.9 | (3) | 0:36:53.0 | +45.8 |
6 | 321 | Kevin Sandau | Open Men | 6/56 | 1988 | 13504 | 3100128 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | 0:08:53.1 | (2) | 0:09:03.6 | (6) | 0:09:17.8 | (8) | 0:09:38.4 | (9) | 0:36:53.1 | +45.9 |
7 | 329 | Frederic Touchette | Open Men | 7/56 | 1988 | 13497 | 3100118 | QC | M.S.A. | NTDC Quebec | 0:08:57.1 | (5) | 0:09:05.8 | (7) | 0:09:15.4 | (6) | 0:09:36.0 | (8) | 0:36:54.4 | +47.2 |
8 | 326 | Brent McMurtry | Open Men | 8/56 | 1986 | 13103 | 3100079 | AB | Foothills | NST | 0:08:56.7 | (4) | 0:09:01.6 | (4) | 0:09:18.4 | (9) | 0:09:41.4 | (11) | 0:36:58.2 | +51.0 |
9 | 324 | Len Valjas | Open Men | 9/56 | 1988 | 13610 | 3100097 | ON | Team Hardwood | NST | 0:08:59.3 | (8) | 0:09:13.5 | (11) | 0:09:14.3 | (4) | 0:09:45.5 | (12) | 0:37:12.6 | +1:05.4 |
10 | 323 | Sean Crooks | Open Men | 10/56 | 1983 | 12620 | 3100017 | ON | Big Thunder | NST | 0:08:49.4 | (1) | 0:09:11.5 | (10) | 0:09:32.5 | (15) | 0:09:47.7 | (13) | 0:37:21.1 | +1:13.9 |
11 | 316 | Michael Somppi | Open Men | 11/56 | 1988 | 13526 | 3100160 | ON | Lappe | NTDC TBay | 0:09:06.5 | (12) | 0:09:16.7 | (12) | 0:09:29.7 | (13) | 0:09:30.8 | (6) | 0:37:23.9 | +1:16.7 |
12 | 305 | Etienne Richard | Junior Male | 1/67 | 1990 | 14054 | 3100198 | QC | Skibec | NTDC Quebec | 0:09:08.4 | (14) | 0:09:19.3 | (14) | 0:09:28.6 | (11) | 0:09:39.8 | (10) | 0:37:36.3 | +1:29.1 |
13 | 315 | Haakon Lenes | Open Men | 12/56 | 1988 | 13609 | 3100120 | AB | Banff | 0:09:16.8 | (23) | 0:09:21.6 | (17) | 0:09:30.3 | (14) | 0:09:29.7 | (5) | 0:37:38.5 | +1:31.3 | |
14 | 318 | David Greer | Open Men | 13/56 | 1989 | 13738 | 3100149 | YT | Whitehorse | NTDC Quebec | 0:09:11.9 | (17) | 0:09:06.8 | (8) | 0:09:36.0 | (16) | 0:09:51.9 | (19) | 0:37:46.7 | +1:39.5 |
15 | 328 | Gordon Jewett | Open Men | 14/56 | 1978 | 5283 | 1248875 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | 0:08:59.5 | (9) | 0:09:21.4 | (15) | 0:09:37.4 | (17) | 0:09:57.6 | (23) | 0:37:56.0 | +1:48.8 |
16 | 304 | Erik Carleton | Open Men | 15/56 | 1978 | 5398 | 1327154 | AB | Rocky Mountain | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:09:08.1 | (13) | 0:09:27.9 | (21) | 0:09:29.0 | (12) | 0:09:58.3 | (24) | 0:38:03.4 | +1:56.2 |
17 | 306 | Aidan Lennie | Open Men | 16/56 | 1989 | 14235 | 3100176 | ON | Nakkertok | ONST | 0:09:12.2 | (18) | 0:09:25.8 | (18) | 0:09:43.6 | (22) | 0:09:49.6 | (14) | 0:38:11.4 | +2:04.2 |
18 | 300 | Tyson Flaharty | Open Men | 17/56 | 1985 | 16767 | 3530101 | AK | Nordic Fairbanks | FAST | 0:09:13.2 | (19) | 0:09:18.0 | (13) | 0:09:41.3 | (20) | 0:10:00.9 | (25) | 0:38:13.6 | +2:06.4 |
19 | 314 | Karl Saidla | Open Men | 18/56 | 1977 | 4843 | 1288936 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:09:34.8 | (47) | 0:09:21.5 | (16) | 0:09:28.0 | (10) | 0:09:51.6 | (18) | 0:38:16.1 | +2:08.9 |
20 | 310 | Harry Seaton | Open Men | 19/56 | 1987 | 13737 | 3100200 | ON | Team Hardwood | NTDC TBay | 0:09:25.5 | (26) | 0:09:28.3 | (22) | 0:09:38.8 | (19) | 0:09:52.0 | (20) | 0:38:24.7 | +2:17.5 |
21 | 302 | Steffan Lloyd | Junior Male | 2/67 | 1990 | 14503 | 3100196 | QC | Nakkertok | NST | 0:09:11.8 | (16) | 0:09:39.1 | (36) | 0:09:45.0 | (26) | 0:09:50.6 | (16) | 0:38:26.5 | +2:19.3 |
22 | 297 | Andrew Pohl | Open Men | 20/56 | 1989 | 19720 | 3410005 | AB | Rocky Mountain | New Zealand Ski Team | 0:09:18.5 | (24) | 0:09:32.1 | (28) | 0:09:46.8 | (30) | 0:10:03.1 | (30) | 0:38:40.6 | +2:33.4 |
23 | 296 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | Junior Male | 3/67 | 1991 | 14471 | 3100222 | QC | Nakkertok | Équipe du Québec | 0:09:33.8 | (42) | 0:09:32.0 | (27) | 0:09:45.8 | (27) | 0:09:50.7 | (17) | 0:38:42.4 | +2:35.2 |
24 | 271 | Knute Johnsgaard | Junior Male | 4/67 | 1992 | 21623 | 3100217 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:09:33.7 | (41) | 0:09:30.2 | (23) | 0:09:38.4 | (18) | 0:10:01.2 | (26) | 0:38:43.6 | +2:36.4 |
25 | 308 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | Junior Male | 5/67 | 1990 | 14472 | 3100206 | QC | Nakkertok | Équipe du Québec | 0:09:15.5 | (20) | 0:09:30.7 | (24) | 0:09:51.4 | (37) | 0:10:10.2 | (37) | 0:38:47.9 | +2:40.7 |
26 | 247 | Kurtis Wenzel | Junior Male | 6/67 | 1991 | 14552 | AB | Rocky Mountain | ABST | 0:09:34.1 | (43) | 0:09:27.0 | (20) | 0:09:44.9 | (25) | 0:10:03.8 | (32) | 0:38:50.1 | +2:42.9 | |
27 | 291 | Chris Algar | Open Men | 21/56 | 1979 | 5827 | 3100077 | NS | North Highlands | 0:09:25.9 | (28) | 0:09:33.0 | (30) | 0:09:52.3 | (38) | 0:10:03.6 | (31) | 0:38:54.9 | +2:47.7 | |
28 | 289 | Bob Thompson | Junior Male | 7/67 | 1991 | 14312 | 3100227 | ON | Team Hardwood | ABWC | 0:09:22.6 | (25) | 0:09:31.8 | (26) | 0:09:50.3 | (34) | 0:10:11.0 | (38) | 0:38:55.7 | +2:48.5 |
29 | 286 | Riel Allain | Junior Male | 8/67 | 1992 | 19562 | 3100233 | QC | Nakkertok | 0:09:36.5 | (48) | 0:09:39.5 | (37) | 0:09:44.0 | (24) | 0:10:02.5 | (27) | 0:39:02.6 | +2:55.4 | |
30 | 312 | Jesse Cockney | Open Men | 22/56 | 1989 | 13931 | 3100137 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | 0:09:29.2 | (32) | 0:09:26.9 | (19) | 0:09:50.9 | (35) | 0:10:19.4 | (52) | 0:39:06.5 | +2:59.3 |
31 | 330 | Stefan Kuhn | Open Men | 23/56 | 1979 | 5744 | 1321237 | AB | Canmore | NST | 0:09:16.7 | (22) | 0:09:30.9 | (25) | 0:09:52.7 | (39) | 0:10:27.5 | (58) | 0:39:07.9 | +3:00.7 |
32 | 299 | Gerard Garnier | Open Men | 24/56 | 1989 | 13932 | 3100148 | AB | Banff | Banff Ski Runners | 0:09:16.0 | (21) | 0:09:32.4 | (29) | 0:10:10.6 | (58) | 0:10:09.7 | (36) | 0:39:08.9 | +3:01.7 |
33 | 287 | Andy Shields | Junior Male | 9/67 | 1991 | 14504 | 3100232 | ON | Waterloo Region | ONST | 0:09:42.2 | (58) | 0:09:42.5 | (42) | 0:09:50.0 | (32) | 0:09:55.0 | (22) | 0:39:09.8 | +3:02.6 |
34 | 295 | Ray Sabo | Open Men | 25/56 | 1988 | 13429 | 3100159 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:09:26.8 | (29) | 0:09:54.3 | (60) | 0:09:46.4 | (28) | 0:10:02.5 | (27) | 0:39:10.1 | +3:02.9 |
35 | 201 | Bobby Miller | Open Men | 26/56 | 1989 | AK | APUNSC | 0:09:39.4 | (51) | 0:09:37.2 | (34) | 0:09:50.1 | (33) | 0:10:05.1 | (35) | 0:39:12.1 | +3:04.9 | |||
36 | 264 | Matthias Purdon | Open Men | 27/56 | 1989 | 14209 | ON | Georgian Bay | XC Ottawa | 0:09:31.1 | (39) | 0:09:41.8 | (40) | 0:09:43.4 | (21) | 0:10:16.7 | (47) | 0:39:13.2 | +3:06.0 | |
37 | 294 | Christopher Hamilton | Open Men | 28/56 | 1989 | 13690 | 3100186 | ON | Big Thunder | NTDC TBay | 0:09:29.2 | (32) | 0:09:51.9 | (57) | 0:10:02.4 | (45) | 0:09:50.5 | (15) | 0:39:14.1 | +3:06.9 |
38 | 292 | Jeff Ellis | Open Men | 29/56 | 1978 | 6225 | 3100109 | ON | Mono | 0:09:38.8 | (50) | 0:09:44.7 | (46) | 0:09:51.0 | (36) | 0:10:02.7 | (29) | 0:39:17.4 | +3:10.2 | |
39 | 313 | Curtis Merry | Open Men | 30/56 | 1989 | 14370 | 3100154 | AB | Banff | 0:09:25.8 | (27) | 0:09:35.1 | (31) | 0:09:46.4 | (28) | 0:10:30.1 | (62) | 0:39:17.5 | +3:10.3 | |
40 | 282 | Anthony Laroche | Junior Male | 10/67 | 1990 | 14152 | 3100184 | QC | Skibec | NST | 0:09:42.5 | (59) | 0:09:42.8 | (43) | 0:09:47.7 | (31) | 0:10:04.5 | (33) | 0:39:17.7 | +3:10.5 |
41 | 260 | Guillaume Michaud-Ethier | Junior Male | 11/67 | 1992 | 14636 | 3100235 | QC | Nakkertok | 0:09:29.1 | (31) | 0:09:36.5 | (33) | 0:10:03.9 | (46) | 0:10:11.6 | (39) | 0:39:21.2 | +3:14.0 | |
42 | 235 | Alex Mahoney | Junior Male | 12/67 | 1992 | 14608 | ab | Rocky Mountain | 0:09:30.4 | (36) | 0:09:42.0 | (41) | 0:10:04.9 | (48) | 0:10:12.3 | (42) | 0:39:29.9 | +3:22.7 | ||
43 | 293 | Colin Abbott | Junior Male | 13/67 | 1990 | 14227 | 3100191 | YT | Whitehorse | NST | 0:09:34.1 | (43) | 0:09:45.5 | (48) | 0:09:56.4 | (41) | 0:10:15.9 | (45) | 0:39:32.0 | +3:24.8 |
44 | 309 | Phil Wood | Open Men | 31/56 | 1985 | 13614 | 3100134 | AB | Canmore | 0:09:27.5 | (30) | 0:09:41.0 | (38) | 0:10:13.1 | (61) | 0:10:13.1 | (43) | 0:39:34.8 | +3:27.6 | |
45 | 285 | Geoffrey Richards | Junior Male | 14/67 | 1992 | 18425 | BC | Black Jack | BCST | 0:09:30.5 | (37) | 0:09:43.5 | (44) | 0:10:02.1 | (44) | 0:10:19.5 | (54) | 0:39:35.7 | +3:28.5 | |
46 | 273 | Xavier Bouchard | Junior Male | 15/67 | 1991 | 14431 | 3100211 | QC | Orford | équipe du Québec | 0:09:39.4 | (51) | 0:09:46.2 | (52) | 0:09:54.5 | (40) | 0:10:19.3 | (51) | 0:39:39.5 | +3:32.3 |
47 | 303 | Reese Hanneman | Open Men | 32/56 | 1989 | 21122 | 3530530 | AK | Nordic Fairbanks | FAST | 0:09:29.3 | (35) | 0:09:35.1 | (31) | 0:10:05.2 | (50) | 0:10:30.7 | (63) | 0:39:40.4 | +3:33.2 |
48 | 317 | Julien Nury | Open Men | 33/56 | 1989 | 13699 | 3100183 | QC | Skibec | NST | 0:09:08.5 | (15) | 0:09:37.3 | (35) | 0:10:18.2 | (64) | 0:10:36.6 | (73) | 0:39:40.8 | +3:33.6 |
49 | 242 | Jon Skinstad | Open Men | 34/56 | 1987 | 13298 | AB | Camrose | Vikings Ski Team | 0:09:32.8 | (40) | 0:09:58.8 | (63) | 0:10:04.5 | (47) | 0:10:04.7 | (34) | 0:39:41.0 | +3:33.8 | |
50 | 277 | Fraser Mills-Connery | Open Men | 35/56 | 1989 | 14309 | 3100155 | AB | Banff | 0:09:44.2 | (64) | 0:09:41.7 | (39) | 0:09:57.2 | (42) | 0:10:20.5 | (55) | 0:39:43.7 | +3:36.5 | |
51 | 290 | Joey Burton | Junior Male | 16/67 | 1990 | 14148 | 3100169 | BC | Overlander | ABWC | 0:09:29.2 | (32) | 0:09:45.8 | (50) | 0:10:18.7 | (65) | 0:10:11.7 | (41) | 0:39:45.5 | +3:38.3 |
52 | 227 | Macx Davies | Junior Male | 17/67 | 1992 | 18893 | AB | Canmore | ABST | 0:09:46.4 | (67) | 0:09:45.5 | (48) | 0:10:06.8 | (52) | 0:10:11.6 | (39) | 0:39:50.4 | +3:43.2 | |
53 | 240 | Kyle Power | Junior Male | 18/67 | 1990 | 14517 | 3100219 | NL | Menihek | XC Ottawa | 0:09:43.5 | (62) | 0:09:45.3 | (47) | 0:10:05.7 | (51) | 0:10:18.9 | (50) | 0:39:53.5 | +3:46.3 |
54 | 258 | Tyson Smith | Open Men | 36/56 | 1987 | 13481 | 3100180 | AB | Foothills | WGB | 0:09:39.8 | (53) | 0:09:54.0 | (59) | 0:10:08.2 | (53) | 0:10:16.8 | (48) | 0:39:59.0 | +3:51.8 |
55 | 250 | Yannick Lapierre | Junior Male | 19/67 | 1992 | 14579 | 3100202 | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Burke Mtn Academy | 0:09:52.1 | (71) | 0:09:49.1 | (55) | 0:09:59.2 | (43) | 0:10:24.0 | (56) | 0:40:04.5 | +3:57.3 |
56 | 263 | Andy Brisbin | Junior Male | 20/67 | 1990 | 14594 | AB | Camrose | U of A - Augustana | 0:09:42.8 | (61) | 0:10:00.4 | (68) | 0:10:10.5 | (56) | 0:10:16.2 | (46) | 0:40:09.9 | +4:02.7 | |
57 | 255 | James Coulton | Open Men | 37/56 | 1987 | 13729 | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:09:41.1 | (56) | 0:09:52.4 | (58) | 0:10:05.0 | (49) | 0:10:31.5 | (65) | 0:40:10.1 | +4:02.9 | ||
58 | 202 | Nick Treinen | Junior Male | 21/67 | 1991 | AK | Alaska Winter Stars | 0:10:14.1 | (96) | 0:10:19.7 | (89) | 0:09:43.6 | (22) | 0:09:54.9 | (21) | 0:40:12.4 | +4:05.2 | |||
59 | 270 | Nils Lokken | Open Men | 38/56 | 1987 | 14120 | AB | Camrose | U of A - Augustana | 0:09:48.6 | (69) | 0:09:44.3 | (45) | 0:10:20.1 | (67) | 0:10:19.4 | (52) | 0:40:12.5 | +4:05.3 | |
60 | 278 | Thomsen D'Hont | Open Men | 39/56 | 1988 | 12916 | 3100122 | NT | Yellowknife | NADC CV | 0:09:53.4 | (74) | 0:09:45.8 | (50) | 0:10:10.8 | (59) | 0:10:30.9 | (64) | 0:40:21.0 | +4:13.8 |
61 | 261 | Samuel Fournier-Lacombe | Junior Male | 22/67 | 1990 | 14394 | QC | Defi Promutuel | 0:09:42.6 | (60) | 0:10:05.9 | (77) | 0:10:13.3 | (62) | 0:10:27.9 | (59) | 0:40:29.8 | +4:22.6 | ||
62 | 298 | Chris Darlington | Open Men | 40/56 | 1982 | 15635 | 3040001 | AUS | 0:09:47.2 | (68) | 0:09:51.8 | (56) | 0:10:12.8 | (60) | 0:10:40.0 | (78) | 0:40:32.0 | +4:24.8 | ||
63 | 225 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | Junior Male | 23/67 | 1992 | 18444 | 3100231 | BC | Telemark | BCST | 0:09:34.1 | (43) | 0:10:02.7 | (72) | 0:10:21.5 | (71) | 0:10:33.9 | (69) | 0:40:32.2 | +4:25.0 |
64 | 248 | Scott Sullivan | Open Men | 41/56 | 1989 | 13718 | 3100131 | ON | Big Thunder | NTDC TBay | 0:09:40.1 | (54) | 0:09:59.8 | (66) | 0:10:20.9 | (69) | 0:10:31.6 | (66) | 0:40:32.5 | +4:25.3 |
65 | 301 | Zach Holland | Junior Male | 24/67 | 1992 | 14628 | 3100216 | AB | Banff | ABST | 0:09:30.8 | (38) | 0:09:59.8 | (66) | 0:10:23.7 | (74) | 0:10:38.9 | (76) | 0:40:33.4 | +4:26.2 |
66 | 269 | Lucas Jungmann | Junior Male | 25/67 | 1991 | 14550 | 3100194 | AB | Canmore | ABWC | 0:09:40.3 | (55) | 0:09:59.2 | (64) | 0:10:22.8 | (72) | 0:10:32.3 | (67) | 0:40:34.8 | +4:27.6 |
67 | 281 | Timo Puiras | Open Men | 42/56 | 1980 | 6050 | 3100008 | ON | Lappe | XCTIMO Sport | 0:09:53.2 | (72) | 0:09:55.8 | (61) | 0:10:10.5 | (56) | 0:10:35.8 | (71) | 0:40:35.3 | +4:28.1 |
68 | 275 | Leif Lennie | Junior Male | 26/67 | 1990 | 14616 | 3100195 | ON | Nakkertok | NTDC TBay | 0:09:38.7 | (49) | 0:10:01.1 | (70) | 0:10:20.2 | (68) | 0:10:36.0 | (72) | 0:40:36.1 | +4:28.9 |
69 | 283 | Benjamin Hebert | Junior Male | 27/67 | 1990 | 14114 | 3100151 | QC | Skiélite | Équipe du Québec | 0:09:56.3 | (78) | 0:09:48.8 | (54) | 0:10:19.5 | (66) | 0:10:33.0 | (68) | 0:40:37.8 | +4:30.6 |
70 | 276 | Vincent Ruel | Open Men | 43/56 | 1983 | 12652 | 3100038 | QC | Skibec | Laval | 0:09:46.1 | (66) | 0:10:02.7 | (72) | 0:10:14.2 | (63) | 0:10:35.7 | (70) | 0:40:38.9 | +4:31.7 |
71 | 253 | Evan Odell | Junior Male | 28/67 | 1991 | 14313 | ON | Team Hardwood | Laurentian Univ | 0:10:07.2 | (91) | 0:09:56.3 | (62) | 0:10:09.3 | (54) | 0:10:27.4 | (57) | 0:40:40.5 | +4:33.3 | |
72 | 280 | Jordan Cascagnette | Junior Male | 29/67 | 1991 | 14334 | 3100224 | ON | Team Hardwood | ABWC | 0:09:34.4 | (46) | 0:10:04.5 | (76) | 0:10:29.3 | (82) | 0:10:38.4 | (75) | 0:40:46.7 | +4:39.5 |
73 | 284 | Elliot Holtham | Open Men | 44/56 | 1984 | 14140 | 3100230 | BC | UBC | 0:09:46.0 | (65) | 0:09:47.7 | (53) | 0:10:31.6 | (84) | 0:10:44.2 | (82) | 0:40:49.5 | +4:42.3 | |
74 | 214 | Beau Thompson | Open Men | 45/56 | 1989 | 21482 | AB | Canmore | 0:10:07.1 | (90) | 0:10:09.4 | (81) | 0:10:21.4 | (70) | 0:10:15.0 | (44) | 0:40:53.1 | +4:45.9 | ||
75 | 267 | Sébastien Townsend | Junior Male | 30/67 | 1992 | 18484 | QC | Nakkertok | nakkertok | 0:10:06.0 | (89) | 0:10:00.4 | (68) | 0:10:28.1 | (80) | 0:10:18.7 | (49) | 0:40:53.3 | +4:46.1 | |
76 | 265 | Jérome McEniry | Junior Male | 31/67 | 1990 | 14115 | QC | Montériski | 0:09:53.3 | (73) | 0:10:12.4 | (86) | 0:10:09.3 | (54) | 0:10:41.2 | (80) | 0:40:56.4 | +4:49.2 | ||
77 | 230 | Erin Phillips | Junior Male | 32/67 | 1990 | 22923 | 3530556 | AK | APUNSC | APU | 0:09:55.3 | (77) | 0:09:59.5 | (65) | 0:10:23.1 | (73) | 0:10:44.4 | (83) | 0:41:02.5 | +4:55.3 |
78 | 259 | Jeff Wood | Junior Male | 33/67 | 1992 | 18428 | 3100221 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:09:56.7 | (80) | 0:10:09.4 | (81) | 0:10:27.9 | (79) | 0:10:28.6 | (60) | 0:41:02.7 | +4:55.5 | |
79 | 246 | Christophe Rancourt | Junior Male | 34/67 | 1992 | 18476 | QC | Skibec | Skibec Nordique | 0:10:02.2 | (83) | 0:10:15.2 | (87) | 0:10:24.9 | (76) | 0:10:29.7 | (61) | 0:41:12.1 | +5:04.9 | |
80 | 254 | Vincent Roseberry | Junior Male | 35/67 | 1991 | 14345 | QC | Skibec | skibec | 0:09:57.8 | (81) | 0:10:08.5 | (80) | 0:10:27.7 | (77) | 0:10:39.6 | (77) | 0:41:13.7 | +5:06.5 | |
81 | 274 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | Open Men | 46/56 | 1987 | 14270 | 3100167 | AB | Foothills | 0:09:54.2 | (76) | 0:10:09.8 | (83) | 0:10:29.6 | (83) | 0:10:46.6 | (85) | 0:41:20.4 | +5:13.2 | |
82 | 268 | Peter Beisel | Junior Male | 36/67 | 1991 | 18419 | 3100226 | ON | Georgian Bay | ONST | 0:09:56.4 | (79) | 0:10:18.3 | (88) | 0:10:28.7 | (81) | 0:10:42.9 | (81) | 0:41:26.5 | +5:19.3 |
83 | 223 | Anthony Cihlar | Junior Male | 37/67 | 1991 | 18891 | BC | Telemark | BCST | 0:10:02.5 | (84) | 0:10:02.9 | (74) | 0:10:24.7 | (75) | 0:10:56.9 | (93) | 0:41:27.2 | +5:20.0 | |
84 | 256 | Luke McGurk | Open Men | 47/56 | 1983 | 12992 | 3100030 | AB | Rocky Mountain | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:10:03.1 | (85) | 0:10:01.7 | (71) | 0:10:27.8 | (78) | 0:10:54.6 | (90) | 0:41:27.3 | +5:20.1 |
85 | 266 | Kieran Baird | Junior Male | 38/67 | 1990 | 14542 | AB | Camrose | U of A - Augustana | 0:09:42.0 | (57) | 0:10:06.2 | (78) | 0:10:38.1 | (87) | 0:11:01.3 | (95) | 0:41:27.8 | +5:20.6 | |
86 | 239 | Samuel Dostie-Ménard | Junior Male | 39/67 | 1991 | 18899 | QC | Nakkertok | 0:10:04.7 | (87) | 0:10:10.3 | (84) | 0:10:35.8 | (85) | 0:10:38.3 | (74) | 0:41:29.2 | +5:22.0 | ||
87 | 311 | Mike Argue | Open Men | 48/56 | 1980 | 6070 | 3100000 | NT | Yellowknife | Rocky Mountain Racer | 0:09:43.9 | (63) | 0:10:04.0 | (75) | 0:10:45.1 | (90) | 0:10:56.2 | (92) | 0:41:29.4 | +5:22.2 |
88 | 229 | James Taylor | Junior Male | 40/67 | 1992 | 19577 | ON | Nakkertok | 0:10:10.6 | (94) | 0:10:07.5 | (79) | 0:10:41.0 | (89) | 0:10:59.4 | (94) | 0:41:58.6 | +5:51.4 | ||
89 | 245 | Lee Hawkings | Junior Male | 41/67 | 1991 | 21019 | 3100215 | YT | Whitehorse | XC Ottawa | 0:10:20.1 | (98) | 0:10:25.6 | (92) | 0:10:37.6 | (86) | 0:10:44.9 | (84) | 0:42:08.3 | +6:01.1 |
90 | 244 | Justin Demers | Open Men | 49/56 | 1987 | 18402 | 3100171 | QC | Skinouk | XC Ottawa | 0:10:22.8 | (102) | 0:10:22.9 | (91) | 0:10:49.0 | (94) | 0:10:40.8 | (79) | 0:42:15.7 | +6:08.5 |
91 | 236 | Charles Ouellet | Junior Male | 42/67 | 1991 | 14318 | QC | Skibec | 0:10:04.7 | (87) | 0:10:34.0 | (97) | 0:10:45.5 | (91) | 0:10:53.1 | (87) | 0:42:17.5 | +6:10.3 | ||
92 | 234 | Robin Caillé | Open Men | 50/56 | 1988 | 14640 | QC | Skiélite | Université Laval | 0:10:04.0 | (86) | 0:10:33.2 | (96) | 0:10:47.8 | (92) | 0:10:55.9 | (91) | 0:42:21.2 | +6:14.0 | |
93 | 307 | Ghislain De Laplante | Open Men | 51/56 | 1989 | 13759 | 3100182 | ON | Big Thunder | NTDC TBay | 0:10:08.8 | (92) | 0:10:31.1 | (94) | 0:10:55.0 | (98) | 0:10:53.5 | (89) | 0:42:28.5 | +6:21.3 |
94 | 272 | Martin Schrama | Junior Male | 43/67 | 1992 | 18392 | 3100199 | AB | Banff | ABST | 0:09:53.8 | (75) | 0:10:21.2 | (90) | 0:10:50.6 | (96) | 0:11:25.2 | (108) | 0:42:30.8 | +6:23.6 |
95 | 251 | Jimmy Gunka | Junior Male | 44/67 | 1991 | 14417 | 3100201 | ON | Big Thunder | Lakehead Univ | 0:10:10.2 | (93) | 0:10:27.2 | (93) | 0:10:50.1 | (95) | 0:11:04.6 | (96) | 0:42:32.3 | +6:25.1 |
96 | 204 | Antoine Arcand | Open Men | 52/56 | 1979 | 24893 | BC | Whistler | 0:10:28.2 | (105) | 0:10:34.6 | (98) | 0:10:48.1 | (93) | 0:10:53.2 | (88) | 0:42:44.3 | +6:37.1 | ||
97 | 288 | Mathieu Fortin | Junior Male | 45/67 | 1990 | 14403 | 3100147 | QC | Centre National d'En | Club Tremblant | 0:09:48.6 | (69) | 0:10:11.1 | (85) | 0:11:05.4 | (108) | 0:11:41.9 | (112) | 0:42:47.1 | +6:39.9 |
98 | 252 | Camille Cheskey | Open Men | 53/56 | 1989 | 13888 | 3100212 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | NADC CV | 0:10:21.2 | (100) | 0:10:48.6 | (104) | 0:10:54.3 | (97) | 0:10:51.8 | (86) | 0:42:56.1 | +6:48.9 |
99 | 216 | Sunil Pradhan | Junior Male | 46/67 | 1992 | 19634 | NL | Birch Brook | XCNL | 0:10:20.8 | (99) | 0:10:43.1 | (102) | 0:10:38.5 | (88) | 0:11:15.5 | (102) | 0:42:58.0 | +6:50.8 | |
100 | 279 | Dudley Coulter | Junior Male | 47/67 | 1990 | 18443 | 3100213 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:10:00.3 | (82) | 0:10:36.9 | (100) | 0:11:03.6 | (105) | 0:11:19.9 | (106) | 0:43:00.8 | +6:53.6 | |
101 | 221 | Logan Potter | Junior Male | 48/67 | 1991 | 14475 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:23.1 | (103) | 0:10:31.3 | (95) | 0:10:55.7 | (99) | 0:11:14.9 | (101) | 0:43:05.0 | +6:57.8 | |
102 | 206 | Andrew Chisholm | Junior Male | 49/67 | 1991 | 24896 | AB | Canmore | 0:10:18.0 | (97) | 0:10:42.4 | (101) | 0:10:59.3 | (103) | 0:11:08.0 | (99) | 0:43:07.9 | +7:00.7 | ||
103 | 241 | André Marchand | Junior Male | 50/67 | 1990 | 14171 | 3100205 | QC | Skinouk | Carleton Univ | 0:10:13.5 | (95) | 0:10:51.4 | (107) | 0:10:58.0 | (101) | 0:11:11.8 | (100) | 0:43:14.8 | +7:07.6 |
104 | 215 | Petri Bailey | Junior Male | 51/67 | 1992 | 14333 | ON | Lappe | 0:10:36.0 | (109) | 0:10:34.9 | (99) | 0:10:56.5 | (100) | 0:11:15.5 | (102) | 0:43:23.0 | +7:15.8 | ||
105 | 228 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | Junior Male | 52/67 | 1990 | 14184 | BC | Nordic Racers | UBC Nordic | 0:10:31.9 | (107) | 0:10:47.1 | (103) | 0:10:59.0 | (102) | 0:11:16.8 | (104) | 0:43:34.9 | +7:27.7 | |
106 | 238 | Patrick Monette | Junior Male | 53/67 | 1991 | 14585 | ON | Team Hardwood | U of T | 0:10:21.9 | (101) | 0:10:50.8 | (106) | 0:11:09.3 | (110) | 0:11:17.5 | (105) | 0:43:39.6 | +7:32.4 | |
107 | 222 | Hugo Fontaine | Junior Male | 54/67 | 1992 | 20525 | QC | Orford | 0:10:34.7 | (108) | 0:11:02.4 | (111) | 0:11:05.0 | (107) | 0:11:05.7 | (98) | 0:43:47.8 | +7:40.6 | ||
108 | 218 | Oliver Conway-White | Junior Male | 55/67 | 1992 | 19670 | ON | Waterloo Region | 0:10:38.1 | (111) | 0:10:50.6 | (105) | 0:11:03.5 | (104) | 0:11:34.3 | (110) | 0:44:06.6 | +7:59.4 | ||
109 | 219 | Vincent Prenioslo | Junior Male | 56/67 | 1992 | 19665 | AB | Foothills | 0:10:46.9 | (112) | 0:10:59.5 | (110) | 0:11:05.7 | (109) | 0:11:20.5 | (107) | 0:44:12.7 | +8:05.5 | ||
110 | 226 | Chris McMahon | Junior Male | 57/67 | 1992 | 19586 | QC | Skinouk | xczonetv | 0:10:27.8 | (104) | 0:11:05.6 | (113) | 0:11:20.5 | (114) | 0:11:33.9 | (109) | 0:44:27.9 | +8:20.7 | |
111 | 213 | Joel Gervais | Open Men | 54/56 | 1988 | 19569 | AB | Camrose | U of A - Augustana | 0:10:36.3 | (110) | 0:10:55.9 | (109) | 0:11:17.1 | (112) | 0:11:40.5 | (111) | 0:44:29.9 | +8:22.7 | |
112 | 224 | Konrad Wiltmann | Junior Male | 58/67 | 1990 | 14138 | ON | Laurentian | Laurentian Univ | 0:11:11.4 | (116) | 0:11:10.5 | (114) | 0:11:04.4 | (106) | 0:11:05.6 | (97) | 0:44:32.0 | +8:24.8 | |
113 | 231 | Cole Hetherington | Junior Male | 59/67 | 1992 | 18393 | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:10:30.3 | (106) | 0:11:04.6 | (112) | 0:11:18.2 | (113) | 0:11:42.6 | (113) | 0:44:35.8 | +8:28.6 | ||
114 | 217 | Andrew Kendall | Junior Male | 60/67 | 1992 | 14381 | ON | Walden | Walden Cross Country | 0:10:52.4 | (114) | 0:10:52.7 | (108) | 0:11:12.6 | (111) | 0:12:04.2 | (116) | 0:45:02.1 | +8:54.9 | |
115 | 205 | Douglas De La Mare | Open Men | 55/56 | 1988 | 23586 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:48.3 | (113) | 0:11:24.7 | (116) | 0:11:37.0 | (115) | 0:12:01.5 | (115) | 0:45:51.7 | +9:44.5 | |
116 | 211 | Devan Fair | Junior Male | 61/67 | 1992 | 19594 | ON | Nakkertok | 0:10:52.9 | (115) | 0:11:18.7 | (115) | 0:11:42.9 | (117) | 0:12:01.1 | (114) | 0:45:55.7 | +9:48.5 | ||
117 | 220 | Nico Petch | Junior Male | 62/67 | 1990 | 14166 | BC | UBC | UBC | 0:11:43.1 | (120) | 0:11:37.9 | (117) | 0:11:40.0 | (116) | 0:12:09.2 | (117) | 0:47:10.3 | +11:03.1 | |
118 | 212 | Scott Hill | Junior Male | 63/67 | 1992 | 19552 | ON | North Bay | North Bay Nordic Jr Team | 0:11:28.5 | (118) | 0:11:59.5 | (118) | 0:11:59.3 | (118) | 0:12:10.0 | (118) | 0:47:37.5 | +11:30.3 | |
119 | 210 | Russell Hanson | Junior Male | 64/67 | 1990 | 14457 | ON | Laurentian | Laurentian Univ | 0:11:24.7 | (117) | 0:12:02.9 | (119) | 0:12:23.3 | (119) | 0:12:39.9 | (119) | 0:48:30.9 | +12:23.7 | |
120 | 207 | Ove Pasha Kahn | Open Men | 56/56 | 1987 | 25229 | BC | UBC | 0:11:44.7 | (121) | 0:12:16.7 | (121) | 0:12:32.3 | (120) | 0:12:47.4 | (120) | 0:49:21.3 | +13:14.1 | ||
121 | 203 | Mathieu Leblanc | Junior Male | 65/67 | 1992 | 24891 | NB | Boules de Neige | Les Aventuriers2 | 0:12:03.8 | (122) | 0:12:15.5 | (120) | 0:12:42.9 | (121) | 0:13:16.4 | (121) | 0:50:18.7 | +14:11.5 | |
122 | 209 | Gabriel Deschênes | Junior Male | 66/67 | 1991 | 14332 | QC | Skibec | 0:11:39.6 | (119) | 0:12:43.5 | (122) | 0:12:54.8 | (122) | 0:13:18.5 | (122) | 0:50:36.5 | +14:29.3 | ||
123 | 208 | Donald Erikson | Junior Male | 67/67 | 1992 | 21416 | SK | La Ronge | La Ronge Nordic | 0:12:19.1 | (123) | 0:13:06.2 | (123) | 0:13:28.2 | (123) | 0:13:39.7 | (123) | 0:52:33.3 | +16:26.1 | |
DNF | 233 | Vincent Poisson-Gagnon | Junior Male | * | 1990 | 14188 | 3100210 | QC | Skibec | 0:09:59.0 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 232 | Aaron Gillmor | Junior Male | * | 1991 | 14566 | 3100214 | AB | Rocky Mountain | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 237 | Nansen Weber | Junior Male | * | 1991 | 14366 | 3100223 | QC | Nakkertok | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 243 | Terrell Stephen | Open Men | * | 1984 | 12848 | 3100061 | AB | Foothills | ABWC | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 249 | Scott Gow | Junior Male | * | 1990 | 14551 | 3100228 | AB | Rocky Mountain | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 257 | Erik Soederstroem | Open Men | * | 1986 | 18100 | 3500362 | Alaska | U Alaska Fairbanks | U Alaska Fairbanks | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 262 | Ian Murray | Open Men | * | 1978 | 5576 | 3100032 | NS | North Highlands | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 45m HD: 69m TC: 210m |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | YOB | CCCLic | FISLic | Div | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 426 | Raphaël Couturier | JVB 3 | 1/39 | 1993 | 18415 | 3100185 | QC | Skibec | Équipe du Québec | 0:09:32.2 | (2) | 0:09:41.7 | (1) | 0:19:14.0 | |
2 | 414 | Simon Lapointe | JVB 3 | 2/39 | 1993 | 19621 | QC | Skinouk | 0:09:28.4 | (1) | 0:10:01.9 | (2) | 0:19:30.4 | +16.4 | ||
3 | 410 | Alexis Turgeon | JVB 3 | 3/39 | 1993 | 19686 | 3100234 | QC | Skinouk | Équipe du Québec | 0:09:36.7 | (3) | 0:10:05.0 | (3) | 0:19:41.7 | +27.7 |
4 | 421 | Colin Ferrie | JVB 3 | 4/39 | 1993 | 19558 | BC | Kimberley | BCST | 0:09:44.1 | (4) | 0:10:16.9 | (6) | 0:20:01.1 | +47.1 | |
5 | 422 | Julien Locke | JVB 3 | 5/39 | 1993 | 21432 | BC | Black Jack | BCST | 0:09:51.7 | (5) | 0:10:09.5 | (4) | 0:20:01.2 | +47.2 | |
6 | 430 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | JVB 3 | 6/39 | 1993 | 19561 | QC | Nakkertok | 0:09:58.0 | (7) | 0:10:09.6 | (5) | 0:20:07.6 | +53.6 | ||
7 | 432 | Ezekiel Williams | JVB 3 | 7/39 | 1993 | 14195 | QC | Nakkertok | Nakkertok | 0:10:05.7 | (11) | 0:10:17.6 | (7) | 0:20:23.4 | +1:09.4 | |
8 | 399 | Chris Weller | JVB 2 | 1/36 | 1994 | 21451 | ON | Nakkertok | Nakkertok | 0:10:01.1 | (9) | 0:10:23.2 | (9) | 0:20:24.3 | +1:10.3 | |
9 | 425 | Matt Saurette | JVB 2 | 2/36 | 1994 | 19576 | AB | Edmonton | 0:10:04.5 | (10) | 0:10:21.3 | (8) | 0:20:25.8 | +1:11.8 | ||
10 | 411 | Christian Gow | JVB 3 | 8/39 | 1993 | 18407 | AB | Rocky Mountain | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:09:57.6 | (6) | 0:10:36.2 | (14) | 0:20:33.8 | +1:19.8 | |
11 | 429 | Alexis Lepage | JVB 2 | 3/36 | 1994 | 21457 | QC | Skinouk | Équipe du Québec | 0:10:07.9 | (14) | 0:10:29.6 | (10) | 0:20:37.6 | +1:23.6 | |
12 | 412 | Ian Holstead | JVB 3 | 9/39 | 1993 | 19601 | ON | Nakkertok | 0:10:10.6 | (16) | 0:10:29.7 | (11) | 0:20:40.3 | +1:26.3 | ||
13 | 431 | Peter Locke | JVB 3 | 10/39 | 1993 | 21433 | BC | Black Jack | 0:10:08.8 | (15) | 0:10:32.1 | (12) | 0:20:40.9 | +1:26.9 | ||
14 | 423 | Paul Dupuis | JVB 3 | 11/39 | 1993 | 14604 | AB | Banff | ABST | 0:10:06.1 | (12) | 0:10:36.9 | (16) | 0:20:43.0 | +1:29.0 | |
15 | 413 | David Palmer | JVB 3 | 12/39 | 1993 | 18506 | BC | Omineca | Omenica/Telemark | 0:10:06.9 | (13) | 0:10:45.6 | (18) | 0:20:52.5 | +1:38.5 | |
16 | 387 | Shawn Degroot | JVB 2 | 4/36 | 1994 | 23737 | BC | Nelson | BCST | 0:10:17.7 | (20) | 0:10:36.2 | (14) | 0:20:53.9 | +1:39.9 | |
17 | 428 | Jack Carlyle | JVB 3 | 13/39 | 1993 | 19782 | ON | Soo Finnish | ONST | 0:10:13.7 | (17) | 0:10:46.5 | (19) | 0:21:00.3 | +1:46.3 | |
18 | 375 | Alexis Morin | JVB 3 | 14/39 | 1993 | 24486 | QC | Club des Bois-Francs | 0:10:20.0 | (21) | 0:10:46.7 | (20) | 0:21:06.7 | +1:52.7 | ||
19 | 427 | Philip McIlroy | JVB 2 | 5/36 | 1994 | 22613 | NL | Avalon | XCNL | 0:09:59.1 | (8) | 0:11:09.6 | (41) | 0:21:08.7 | +1:54.7 | |
20 | 381 | Gavin Shields | JVB 2 | 6/36 | 1994 | 19224 | ON | Waterloo Region | 0:10:35.2 | (38) | 0:10:34.1 | (13) | 0:21:09.4 | +1:55.4 | ||
21 | 402 | Carrington Pomeroy | JVB 3 | 15/39 | 1993 | 19604 | QC | Chelsea | 0:10:15.4 | (19) | 0:10:54.6 | (26) | 0:21:10.1 | +1:56.1 | ||
22 | 390 | Symon Stowe | JVB 2 | 7/36 | 1994 | 21466 | ON | Nakkertok | 0:10:14.6 | (18) | 0:10:57.5 | (30) | 0:21:12.1 | +1:58.1 | ||
23 | 420 | Scott Hill | JVB 2 | 8/36 | 1994 | 19642 | ON | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 0:10:21.4 | (24) | 0:10:53.7 | (24) | 0:21:15.2 | +2:01.2 | |
24 | 416 | Fred Weaver | JVB 2 | 9/36 | 1994 | 21018 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BCST | 0:10:26.4 | (29) | 0:10:51.9 | (23) | 0:21:18.3 | +2:04.3 | |
25 | 417 | Stefan Sander-Green | JVB 3 | 16/39 | 1993 | 19549 | BC | Kimberley | BCST | 0:10:20.3 | (22) | 0:11:02.9 | (32) | 0:21:23.3 | +2:09.3 | |
26 | 386 | Victor Hopper | JVB 2 | 10/36 | 1994 | 21412 | ON | Walden | Walden | 0:10:34.7 | (37) | 0:10:48.9 | (21) | 0:21:23.7 | +2:09.7 | |
27 | 394 | Kalum Utley | JVB 2 | 11/36 | 1994 | 21465 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BCST | 0:10:22.9 | (26) | 0:11:01.9 | (31) | 0:21:24.8 | +2:10.8 | |
28 | 407 | Ben Taylor | JVB 2 | 12/36 | 1994 | 21438 | ON | Nakkertok | 0:10:31.0 | (32) | 0:10:54.3 | (25) | 0:21:25.3 | +2:11.3 | ||
29 | 419 | Izak Baril-Blouin | JVB 2 | 13/36 | 1994 | 22986 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:29.1 | (30) | 0:10:56.6 | (28) | 0:21:25.8 | +2:11.8 | |
30 | 404 | Hughes Bergeron | JVB 2 | 14/36 | 1994 | 22616 | QC | Orford | 0:10:21.7 | (25) | 0:11:04.3 | (34) | 0:21:26.1 | +2:12.1 | ||
31 | 418 | Fabian Brook | JVB 2 | 15/36 | 1994 | 22987 | YT | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:10:30.4 | (31) | 0:10:56.3 | (27) | 0:21:26.7 | +2:12.7 | |
32 | 424 | Nick Monette | JVB 3 | 17/39 | 1993 | 19580 | ON | Team Hardwood | ONST | 0:10:20.8 | (23) | 0:11:06.6 | (38) | 0:21:27.5 | +2:13.5 | |
33 | 379 | Micah Killick | JVB 2 | 16/36 | 1994 | 19625 | AB | Banff | 0:10:42.4 | (46) | 0:10:45.5 | (17) | 0:21:27.9 | +2:13.9 | ||
34 | 357 | Michael Ravensbergen | JVB 2 | 17/36 | 1994 | 19595 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:37.2 | (41) | 0:10:51.5 | (22) | 0:21:28.7 | +2:14.7 | ||
35 | 397 | Ragnar Robinson | JVB 3 | 18/39 | 1993 | 19520 | SK | La Ronge | La Ronge Nordic | 0:10:37.1 | (40) | 0:11:03.3 | (33) | 0:21:40.4 | +2:26.4 | |
36 | 385 | Jérémie Bonneau | JVB 3 | 19/39 | 1993 | 19542 | QC | Skibec | 0:10:43.7 | (48) | 0:10:56.8 | (29) | 0:21:40.6 | +2:26.6 | ||
37 | 398 | Nico Tobias | JVB 2 | 18/36 | 1994 | 19610 | AB | Rocky Mountain | Alberta Development Team | 0:10:33.2 | (34) | 0:11:11.6 | (42) | 0:21:44.9 | +2:30.9 | |
38 | 363 | Sacha Morin-Sirois | JVB 1 | 1/14 | 1995 | 23623 | QC | Nakkertok | 0:10:36.3 | (39) | 0:11:08.7 | (39) | 0:21:45.1 | +2:31.1 | ||
39 | 395 | Colin Christophe | JVB 2 | 19/36 | 1994 | 21489 | QC | Orford | Orford | 0:10:40.6 | (43) | 0:11:05.1 | (36) | 0:21:45.7 | +2:31.7 | |
40 | 343 | Angus Foster | JVB 1 | 2/14 | 1995 | 23596 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:10:32.8 | (33) | 0:11:14.2 | (45) | 0:21:47.0 | +2:33.0 | ||
41 | 374 | Émile Garceau | JVB 3 | 20/39 | 1993 | 19616 | QC | Defi Promutuel | 0:10:45.6 | (49) | 0:11:04.5 | (35) | 0:21:50.1 | +2:36.1 | ||
42 | 406 | Christophe Perron | JVB 3 | 21/39 | 1993 | 19535 | QC | Skibec | 0:10:33.3 | (35) | 0:11:17.0 | (48) | 0:21:50.3 | +2:36.3 | ||
43 | 388 | Kevin Stafford | JVB 2 | 20/36 | 1994 | 21425 | AB | Edmonton | 0:10:34.5 | (36) | 0:11:16.2 | (47) | 0:21:50.7 | +2:36.7 | ||
44 | 392 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | JVB 2 | 21/36 | 1994 | 21035 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BCST | 0:10:23.1 | (27) | 0:11:28.4 | (54) | 0:21:51.6 | +2:37.6 | |
45 | 361 | Vincent Comeau | JVB 1 | 3/14 | 1995 | 23594 | QC | M.S.A. | 0:10:40.9 | (44) | 0:11:14.8 | (46) | 0:21:55.8 | +2:41.8 | ||
46 | 396 | Will Forsey | JVB 3 | 22/39 | 1993 | 22600 | NL | Whaleback | XCNL | 0:10:23.5 | (28) | 0:11:32.5 | (56) | 0:21:56.1 | +2:42.1 | |
47 | 364 | Sam McConnery | JVB 1 | 4/14 | 1995 | 23620 | AB | Canmore | 0:10:46.1 | (50) | 0:11:11.7 | (43) | 0:21:57.9 | +2:43.9 | ||
48 | 349 | Ryan Fahey | JVB 3 | 23/39 | 1993 | 19584 | QC | Chelsea | 0:10:50.0 | (53) | 0:11:09.2 | (40) | 0:21:59.3 | +2:45.3 | ||
49 | 372 | Ari Bruns | JVB 3 | 24/39 | 1993 | 19556 | BC | Larch Hills | Larch Hills | 0:10:53.2 | (57) | 0:11:06.5 | (37) | 0:21:59.7 | +2:45.7 | |
50 | 384 | Liam Patterson | JVB 1 | 5/14 | 1995 | 14612 | ON | North Bay | North Bay Nordic Jr Team | 0:10:43.4 | (47) | 0:11:20.3 | (51) | 0:22:03.7 | +2:49.7 | |
51 | 401 | Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches | JVB 3 | 25/39 | 1993 | 19678 | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:10:47.6 | (51) | 0:11:18.5 | (49) | 0:22:06.1 | +2:52.1 | ||
52 | 400 | Julien Carrier | JVB 3 | 26/39 | 1993 | 20536 | QC | Montériski | 0:10:38.8 | (42) | 0:11:34.6 | (58) | 0:22:13.5 | +2:59.5 | ||
53 | 355 | François Therrien | JVB 2 | 22/36 | 1994 | 21491 | QC | Orford | 0:10:50.0 | (53) | 0:11:26.8 | (53) | 0:22:16.8 | +3:02.8 | ||
54 | 346 | Thomas McKenna | JVB 2 | 23/36 | 1994 | 21450 | QC | Nakkertok | 0:10:51.7 | (55) | 0:11:26.4 | (52) | 0:22:18.1 | +3:04.1 | ||
55 | 393 | Zayne Heyes | JVB 1 | 6/14 | 1995 | 23615 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BCST | 0:10:41.9 | (45) | 0:11:36.7 | (61) | 0:22:18.6 | +3:04.6 | |
56 | 362 | Julien Lamoureux | JVB 2 | 24/36 | 1994 | 21454 | QC | Montériski | 0:11:00.0 | (59) | 0:11:19.6 | (50) | 0:22:19.6 | +3:05.6 | ||
57 | 348 | Christopher Jones | JVB 3 | 27/39 | 1993 | 22989 | ON | Georgian | 0:11:07.8 | (64) | 0:11:13.9 | (44) | 0:22:21.8 | +3:07.8 | ||
58 | 365 | Sebastien Foellmer | JVB 2 | 25/36 | 1994 | 22593 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 0:10:53.8 | (58) | 0:11:33.4 | (57) | 0:22:27.3 | +3:13.3 | |
59 | 354 | Guillaume Carrier | JVB 1 | 7/14 | 1995 | 23622 | QC | Montériski | 0:10:52.0 | (56) | 0:11:35.9 | (60) | 0:22:27.9 | +3:13.9 | ||
60 | 405 | Steven Coueffin | JVB 1 | 8/14 | 1995 | 21436 | BC | Kimberley | BCST | 0:10:48.3 | (52) | 0:11:40.3 | (64) | 0:22:28.6 | +3:14.6 | |
61 | 360 | Charles Donahue | JVB 3 | 28/39 | 1993 | 20526 | QC | Orford | Orford | 0:11:07.8 | (64) | 0:11:30.9 | (55) | 0:22:38.8 | +3:24.8 | |
62 | 371 | Adam Woods | JVB 2 | 26/36 | 1994 | 21621 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 0:11:00.3 | (60) | 0:11:39.7 | (62) | 0:22:40.1 | +3:26.1 | ||
63 | 382 | Julien Brière | JVB 3 | 29/39 | 1993 | 19613 | QC | Defi Promutuel | 0:11:06.7 | (63) | 0:11:35.1 | (59) | 0:22:41.9 | +3:27.9 | ||
64 | 369 | Jeff Budner | JVB 3 | 30/39 | 1993 | 19628 | ON | Lappe | 0:11:01.5 | (61) | 0:11:40.7 | (65) | 0:22:42.2 | +3:28.2 | ||
65 | 389 | Colin Elliott | JVB 2 | 27/36 | 1994 | 19667 | AB | Canmore | 0:11:11.0 | (67) | 0:11:40.8 | (66) | 0:22:51.8 | +3:37.8 | ||
66 | 352 | Colin Pendziwol | JVB 2 | 28/36 | 1994 | 21469 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:11:13.2 | (70) | 0:11:40.1 | (63) | 0:22:53.3 | +3:39.3 | ||
67 | 378 | Will Herchmer | JVB 3 | 31/39 | 1993 | 21458 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:08.4 | (66) | 0:11:47.6 | (68) | 0:22:56.0 | +3:42.0 | ||
68 | 353 | Alexis Brien-Racicot | JVB 3 | 32/39 | 1993 | 19612 | QC | Defi Promutuel | 0:11:05.4 | (62) | 0:11:55.2 | (71) | 0:23:00.6 | +3:46.6 | ||
69 | 370 | Nelson Martell | JVB 2 | 29/36 | 1994 | 21558 | SK | Saskatoon | 0:11:14.5 | (71) | 0:11:48.0 | (69) | 0:23:02.5 | +3:48.5 | ||
70 | 383 | Philippe Levesque | JVB 2 | 30/36 | 1994 | 19663 | NB | Charlo | NBST | 0:11:12.3 | (69) | 0:11:51.0 | (70) | 0:23:03.3 | +3:49.3 | |
71 | 341 | Craig Osborn | JVB 3 | 33/39 | 1993 | 19657 | BC | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:17.4 | (74) | 0:11:46.0 | (67) | 0:23:03.4 | +3:49.4 | ||
72 | 342 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | JVB 2 | 31/36 | 1994 | 22598 | ON | Lappe | 0:11:11.8 | (68) | 0:12:00.9 | (73) | 0:23:12.8 | +3:58.8 | ||
73 | 373 | Joel Hanthorn | JVB 3 | 34/39 | 1993 | 14631 | NT | Inuvik | 0:11:24.3 | (75) | 0:11:57.3 | (72) | 0:23:21.6 | +4:07.6 | ||
74 | 356 | Nicholas Foellmer | JVB 2 | 32/36 | 1994 | 22592 | BC | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 0:11:15.3 | (72) | 0:12:08.8 | (74) | 0:23:24.2 | +4:10.2 | |
75 | 366 | Jacob Kitchen | JVB 3 | 35/39 | 1993 | 19555 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:11:17.3 | (73) | 0:12:11.0 | (76) | 0:23:28.3 | +4:14.3 | ||
76 | 368 | Alex Druwe | JVB 2 | 33/36 | 1994 | 20540 | MB | Red River | Manitoba High Perfor | 0:11:33.0 | (78) | 0:12:10.8 | (75) | 0:23:43.9 | +4:29.9 | |
77 | 415 | Jordan Baird | JVB 3 | 36/39 | 1993 | 22983 | MB | Red River | 0:11:29.7 | (76) | 0:12:18.7 | (78) | 0:23:48.5 | +4:34.5 | ||
78 | 409 | Erik Charabin | JVB 3 | 37/39 | 1993 | 20508 | MB | Red River | Manitoba High Perf | 0:11:29.8 | (77) | 0:12:23.3 | (79) | 0:23:53.2 | +4:39.2 | |
79 | 380 | Nelson Allan | JVB 1 | 9/14 | 1995 | 21483 | AB | Canmore | Alberta Development Team | 0:11:36.6 | (80) | 0:12:17.8 | (77) | 0:23:54.5 | +4:40.5 | |
80 | 351 | Sean Carter | JVB 1 | 10/14 | 1995 | 23618 | MB | Red River | 0:11:49.7 | (81) | 0:12:24.1 | (80) | 0:24:13.9 | +4:59.9 | ||
81 | 359 | Máté Mackenzie | JVB 2 | 34/36 | 1994 | 24491 | AB | Canmore | 0:11:58.6 | (83) | 0:12:26.4 | (81) | 0:24:25.0 | +5:11.0 | ||
82 | 347 | Bjørn Ubbe Ebbesen | JVB 3 | 38/39 | 1993 | 25227 | AB | Foothills | 0:11:52.5 | (82) | 0:12:45.3 | (83) | 0:24:37.9 | +5:23.9 | ||
83 | 391 | Eli Heyden-Thomas | JVB 2 | 35/36 | 1994 | 19624 | ON | Georgian Bay | ONST | 0:11:33.3 | (79) | 0:13:04.8 | (86) | 0:24:38.1 | +5:24.1 | |
84 | 358 | Kevin Durkee | JVB 3 | 39/39 | 1993 | 20518 | NT | Yellowknife | 0:12:10.7 | (85) | 0:12:39.8 | (82) | 0:24:50.6 | +5:36.6 | ||
85 | 350 | Cole Stewart | JVB 2 | 36/36 | 1994 | 22591 | BC | Golden | Golden Nordic Racers | 0:12:17.2 | (86) | 0:12:45.8 | (84) | 0:25:03.0 | +5:49.0 | |
86 | 403 | Trevor Bray | JVB 1 | 11/14 | 1995 | 23629 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:12:09.7 | (84) | 0:13:00.3 | (85) | 0:25:10.0 | +5:56.0 | ||
87 | 408 | Caelan McLean | JVB 1 | 12/14 | 1997 | 24898 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:13:04.9 | (88) | 0:13:11.9 | (87) | 0:26:16.8 | +7:02.8 | ||
88 | 376 | Marcus Deuling | JVB 1 | 13/14 | 1997 | 24900 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:13:00.8 | (87) | 0:13:52.0 | (88) | 0:26:52.8 | +7:38.8 | ||
89 | 344 | Tristan Sparks | JVB 1 | 14/14 | 1997 | 24901 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:15:42.7 | (89) | 0:17:16.4 | (89) | 0:32:59.1 | +13:45.1 | ||
DNS | 345 | Sheridan Meckert | JVB 1 | * | 1995 | 22599 | BC | Strathcona Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 367 | Julian Freitag | JVB 2 | * | 1994 | 21586 | ON | Big Thunder | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 377 | Noel Pritchard | JVB 3 | * | 1993 | 19589 | QC | Chelsea | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |