2010 Haywood Nat's Med Free Int | Zone4.ca



2010 Haywood Nat's Med Free Int

Date: Mar 17, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
Assistant TD:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Race Start 10:00am   
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  15 km/hr Wind Dir: N
Air Temp: -4.5 C Snow Temp: -6.5 C
Weather: Light snow Snow Cond: Old fast snow

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 15m   HD: 29m   TC: 110m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 42 Frédérique Vézina JVG3 1/27 1994 19234 3105157 QC M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:06:19.5 (2) 0:06:27.9 (1) 0:12:47.4  
2 50 Anne-Marie Comeau JVG1 1/8 1996 23595   QC M.S.A. Equipe du Québec 0:06:18.0 (1) 0:06:36.8 (5) 0:12:54.8 +7.4
3 52 Sarah Beaudry JVG3 2/27 1994 21414   BC Caledonia BCST 0:06:19.9 (3) 0:06:35.9 (3) 0:12:55.9 +8.5
4 53 Maya Macisaac-Jones JVG2 1/20 1995 20511   AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers 0:06:20.9 (4) 0:06:35.9 (3) 0:12:56.8 +9.4
5 36 Katherine Stewart-Jones JVG2 2/20 1995 23772   QC Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:06:27.7 (6) 0:06:40.1 (7) 0:13:07.9 +20.5
6 40 Émilie Stewart-Jones JVG2 3/20 1995 23773   QC Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:06:34.6 (9) 0:06:33.8 (2) 0:13:08.4 +21.0
7 49 Susanne Fraser JVG3 3/27 1994 19669   BC Black Jack BCST 0:06:30.0 (7) 0:06:41.4 (9) 0:13:11.5 +24.1
8 47 Suzanne Stevenson JVG3 4/27 1994 21452   AB Foothills Foothills Nordic 0:06:32.9 (8) 0:06:41.1 (8) 0:13:14.0 +26.6
9 51 Jillian Forsey JVG2 4/20 1995 23742   NL Whaleback XCNL 0:06:37.1 (11) 0:06:37.2 (6) 0:13:14.3 +26.9
10 55 Sierra Gibson JVG3 5/27 1994 19536   BC Black Jack BCST 0:06:24.4 (5) 0:06:54.3 (14) 0:13:18.8 +31.4
11 38 Janie Rioux-Coulombe JVG3 6/27 1994 21488   QC Orford Orford 0:06:37.9 (12) 0:06:51.6 (11) 0:13:29.5 +42.1
12 34 Jillian Reynolds JVG3 7/27 1994 22611   BC Black Jack BCST 0:06:44.4 (14) 0:06:46.3 (10) 0:13:30.8 +43.4
13 35 Emily De Freitas JVG3 8/27 1994 21440   AB Foothills   0:06:46.7 (15) 0:06:53.3 (13) 0:13:40.0 +52.6
14 22 Rosalie Vézina JVG2 5/20 1995 23597   QC M.S.A.   0:06:46.9 (16) 0:06:56.1 (15) 0:13:43.0 +55.6
15 41 Nicole Perrin JVG3 9/27 1994 21025   BC Kimberley BCST 0:06:47.0 (17) 0:07:00.5 (18) 0:13:47.5 +1:00.1
16 19 Kate Eppler JVG3 10/27 1994 18448   BC Sovereign Lake B.C. 0:06:55.1 (23) 0:06:52.8 (12) 0:13:48.0 +1:00.6
17 23 Kirsty Bock JVG3 11/27 1994 21569   BC 100 Mile   0:06:36.5 (10) 0:07:12.8 (26) 0:13:49.4 +1:02.0
18 54 Jessica Demers JVG2 6/20 1995 14607   ON Porcupine   0:06:51.5 (20) 0:06:58.4 (17) 0:13:49.9 +1:02.5
19 29 Barbara Gunka JVG3 12/27 1994 19235   ON Big Thunder   0:06:41.3 (13) 0:07:08.9 (20) 0:13:50.2 +1:02.8
20 30 Alexandra Joy JVG3 13/27 1994 21608   ON Nakkertok   0:06:49.4 (18) 0:07:09.1 (22) 0:13:58.6 +1:11.2
21 48 Annah Hanthorn JVG2 7/20 1995 14632   NT Inuvik   0:06:49.5 (19) 0:07:10.3 (23) 0:13:59.8 +1:12.4
22 46 Katie Peters JVG3 14/27 1994 23630   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:06:52.4 (21) 0:07:08.9 (20) 0:14:01.3 +1:13.9
23 33 Kendra Hicks JVG3 15/27 1994 21023   AB Canmore   0:07:04.7 (30) 0:06:57.2 (16) 0:14:01.9 +1:14.5
24 26 Gabrielle Lemire JVG3 16/27 1994 21444   QC Skibec   0:07:00.3 (25) 0:07:06.0 (19) 0:14:06.3 +1:18.9
25 44 Holly Bull JVG3 17/27 1994 23631   YT Whitehorse   0:06:53.2 (22) 0:07:16.4 (28) 0:14:09.7 +1:22.3
26 45 Shelby Dickey JVG3 18/27 1994 21473   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:06:55.7 (24) 0:07:14.6 (27) 0:14:10.4 +1:23.0
27 24 Bryn Lukowiak JVG3 19/27 1994 21443   AB Foothills   0:07:00.9 (26) 0:07:19.4 (32) 0:14:20.3 +1:32.9
28 14 Joelle Sevigny JVG1 2/8 1996 23659   AB Foothills ABST 0:07:10.9 (34) 0:07:10.4 (25) 0:14:21.4 +1:34.0
29 27 Megan Evans JVG1 3/8 1996 24895   BC Revelstoke British Columbia 0:07:03.5 (28) 0:07:18.4 (30) 0:14:21.9 +1:34.5
30 39 Alexandra Myshak-Davis JVG2 8/20 1995 21506   BC Telemark   0:07:08.2 (31) 0:07:19.1 (31) 0:14:27.3 +1:39.9
31 32 Marissa Woods JVG1 4/8 1996 23751   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST 0:07:18.3 (36) 0:07:10.3 (23) 0:14:28.6 +1:41.2
32 3 Audrey Clothier JVG3 20/27 1994 21435   QC Skibec Skibec 0:07:04.0 (29) 0:07:26.9 (33) 0:14:30.9 +1:43.5
32 31 Takwâkin Trottier JVG2 9/20 1995 21442   SK La Ronge Omâcîw 0:07:01.9 (27) 0:07:28.9 (34) 0:14:30.9 +1:43.5
34 17 Samantha Burkart JVG2 10/20 1995 24513   MB Kenora-MB   0:07:19.4 (37) 0:07:16.6 (29) 0:14:36.0 +1:48.6
35 4 Natasha Harvey JVG2 11/20 1995 23739   AB Canmore   0:07:09.7 (33) 0:07:31.0 (36) 0:14:40.8 +1:53.4
36 43 Siobhan Jones JVG3 21/27 1994 21471 3045057 BC Golden Golden Nordic Racers 0:07:14.7 (35) 0:07:34.3 (37) 0:14:49.0 +2:01.6
37 13 Colae Swenson JVG3 22/27 1994 24889   BC Omineca   0:07:25.2 (43) 0:07:30.1 (35) 0:14:55.4 +2:08.0
38 18 Kiersten Aller JVG2 12/20 1995 24455   ON Nakkertok   0:07:08.7 (32) 0:07:47.5 (46) 0:14:56.3 +2:08.9
39 6 Mary Buckland JVG2 13/20 1995 23722   NT Yellowknife   0:07:22.3 (41) 0:07:34.4 (38) 0:14:56.7 +2:09.3
40 37 Nesha Wright JVG3 23/27 1994 23637   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:07:22.9 (42) 0:07:34.6 (39) 0:14:57.5 +2:10.1
41 16 Elizabeth Roy JVG2 14/20 1995 23755   ON Porcupine PSR 0:07:20.8 (39) 0:07:37.1 (41) 0:14:58.0 +2:10.6
42 21 Ruth Hanthorn JVG1 5/8 1996 14633   NT Inuvik   0:07:21.3 (40) 0:07:38.1 (42) 0:14:59.4 +2:12.0
43 5 Alexe Tremblay JVG3 24/27 1994 21032   QC Skibec   0:07:29.7 (45) 0:07:35.5 (40) 0:15:05.2 +2:17.8
44 10 Claire Schneider JVG3 25/27 1994 21446   AB Foothills   0:07:20.0 (38) 0:07:45.3 (44) 0:15:05.3 +2:17.9
45 1 Sarah Creasor JVG3 26/27 1994 23728   ON Georgian   0:07:27.0 (44) 0:07:39.3 (43) 0:15:06.4 +2:19.0
46 25 Emalee Vandermale JVG2 15/20 1995 21592   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:07:31.2 (46) 0:07:58.7 (47) 0:15:29.9 +2:42.5
47 28 Adrienne Hynes JVG2 16/20 1995 24509   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:07:59.2 (50) 0:07:47.1 (45) 0:15:46.3 +2:58.9
48 2 Sydney Vandermale JVG1 6/8 1996 24894   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:07:51.6 (47) 0:08:14.6 (50) 0:16:06.3 +3:18.9
49 9 Samantha Unger JVG1 7/8 1996 21441   BC Omineca Omineca 0:08:01.6 (51) 0:08:06.4 (48) 0:16:08.0 +3:20.6
50 7 Sophie Dallaire JVG3 27/27 1994 23599   QC Skibec   0:07:57.6 (49) 0:08:14.0 (49) 0:16:11.7 +3:24.3
51 8 Ariel Becherer JVG2 17/20 1995 21447   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:07:56.8 (48) 0:08:18.1 (52) 0:16:15.0 +3:27.6
52 15 Emily Wilson JVG2 18/20 1995 23633   YT Whitehorse   0:08:13.9 (54) 0:08:15.7 (51) 0:16:29.6 +3:42.2
53 12 Pia Blake JVG1 8/8 1996 24899   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:08:09.1 (53) 0:08:24.1 (53) 0:16:33.3 +3:45.9
54 20 Nahanni Sagar JVG2 19/20 1995 24902   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:08:06.1 (52) 0:08:46.8 (54) 0:16:53.0 +4:05.6
55 11 Moya Painter JVG2 20/20 1995 24903   YT Whitehorse   0:08:58.6 (55) 0:09:22.1 (55) 0:18:20.8 +5:33.4

Overall Women 10 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 65m   TC: 309m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 177 Brooke Gosling Open Women 1/32 1980 12494 1341316 AB Foothills AWCA 0:09:05.4 (1) 0:09:06.9 (1) 0:09:22.4 (1) 0:27:34.9  
2 175 Shayla Swanson Open Women 2/32 1983 5778 1341898 AB Foothills NST 0:09:11.8 (3) 0:09:20.9 (3) 0:09:28.6 (2) 0:28:01.4 +26.5
3 158 Chandra Crawford Open Women 3/32 1983 13242 3105013 AB Canmore NST 0:09:07.0 (2) 0:09:19.4 (2) 0:09:52.2 (8) 0:28:18.6 +43.7
4 178 Madeleine Williams Open Women 4/32 1983 6409 3105007 AB Edmonton ABWC 0:09:19.1 (5) 0:09:22.4 (4) 0:09:37.9 (3) 0:28:19.5 +44.6
5 173 Sara Hewitt Open Women 5/32 1988 13450 3105080 AB Foothills ABWC 0:09:16.2 (4) 0:09:28.5 (5) 0:09:51.1 (5) 0:28:35.9 +1:01.0
6 174 Rhonda Jewett Open Women 6/32 1981 5776 1341704 AB Foothills ABWC 0:09:19.7 (6) 0:09:30.2 (6) 0:09:48.1 (4) 0:28:38.1 +1:03.2
7 179 Brittany Webster Open Women 7/32 1987 14219 3105097 ON Highland Trailblazer NST 0:09:32.6 (8) 0:09:34.6 (7) 0:09:59.5 (10) 0:29:06.8 +1:31.9
8 118 Sarah Peters Open Women 8/32 1977 6434 1365081 BC Strathcona Nordic UBC 0:09:37.4 (9) 0:09:38.4 (8) 0:09:52.0 (7) 0:29:07.9 +1:33.0
9 172 Emily Nishikawa Open Women 9/32 1989 13646 3105095 YT Whitehorse ABWC 0:09:32.4 (7) 0:09:41.0 (9) 0:09:55.6 (9) 0:29:09.1 +1:34.2
10 170 Alysson Marshall Open Women 10/32 1988 13482 3105084 BC Larch Hills ABWC 0:09:41.7 (13) 0:09:48.8 (11) 0:09:51.3 (6) 0:29:21.9 +1:47.0
11 159 Eva Szabo Open Women 11/32 1982 13514 3105053 AB Foothills   0:09:38.9 (11) 0:09:44.6 (10) 0:10:25.7 (22) 0:29:49.4 +2:14.5
12 176 Perianne Jones Open Women 12/32 1985 12918 3105019 ON Nakkertok NST 0:09:37.4 (9) 0:09:52.7 (13) 0:10:32.1 (29) 0:30:02.2 +2:27.3
13 143 Sarah Daitch Open Women 13/32 1981 5981 3105002 NT Fort Smith NWTST 0:09:44.9 (16) 0:09:59.8 (15) 0:10:20.8 (14) 0:30:05.7 +2:30.8
14 160 Annika Hicks Junior Female 1/82 1991 18875 3105133 AB Canmore ABWC 0:09:57.4 (24) 0:09:52.5 (12) 0:10:16.8 (13) 0:30:06.7 +2:31.8
15 165 Rebecca Reid Junior Female 2/82 1992 18510 3105124 BC Black Jack BCST 0:09:42.7 (14) 0:10:02.0 (17) 0:10:23.6 (16) 0:30:08.5 +2:33.6
16 156 Stéphanie Drolet Junior Female 3/82 1990 14203 3105104 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:09:40.1 (12) 0:10:00.1 (16) 0:10:28.5 (25) 0:30:08.8 +2:33.9
17 168 Megan McTavish Open Women 14/32 1977 4881 1341510 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:09:45.6 (18) 0:10:05.3 (19) 0:10:24.1 (18) 0:30:15.0 +2:40.1
18 147 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Female 4/82 1992 18397 3105139 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 0:09:45.4 (17) 0:10:07.3 (20) 0:10:23.8 (17) 0:30:16.6 +2:41.7
19 166 Alana Thomas Open Women 15/32 1988 13353 3105089 ON Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:10:01.4 (31) 0:10:10.2 (24) 0:10:05.1 (11) 0:30:16.8 +2:41.9
20 157 Mary Thompson Open Women 16/32 1988 13739 3105138 ON Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ 0:09:55.0 (23) 0:10:03.6 (18) 0:10:24.2 (19) 0:30:22.9 +2:48.0
21 164 Anna Crawford Open Women 17/32 1987 14572 3105115 ON Big Thunder Lakehead Univ 0:09:54.5 (22) 0:10:08.3 (21) 0:10:21.6 (15) 0:30:24.5 +2:49.6
22 167 Dahria Beatty Junior Female 5/82 1994 22610 3105146 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:09:57.7 (25) 0:10:16.2 (32) 0:10:11.5 (12) 0:30:25.5 +2:50.6
23 162 Sheila Kealey Open Women 18/32 1964 3485 3105048 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:09:51.8 (21) 0:09:58.3 (14) 0:10:36.9 (37) 0:30:27.0 +2:52.1
23 163 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Open Women 18/32 1985 13114 3105087 QC M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:09:49.6 (19) 0:10:12.2 (27) 0:10:25.2 (20) 0:30:27.0 +2:52.1
25 154 Andrea Lee Junior Female 6/82 1990 13764 3105143 BC Strathcona Nordic BCST 0:09:59.4 (27) 0:10:10.5 (25) 0:10:25.5 (21) 0:30:35.5 +3:00.6
26 141 Emma Spelt Junior Female 7/82 1993 19632   ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:10:05.7 (32) 0:10:12.6 (28) 0:10:28.4 (24) 0:30:46.7 +3:11.8
27 129 Marit Rjabov Open Women 20/32 1988 16984 3395033 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks 0:09:49.7 (20) 0:10:21.7 (43) 0:10:35.7 (35) 0:30:47.1 +3:12.2
28 152 Émilie Chartrand Junior Female 8/82 1990 14113 3105099 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:10:06.4 (34) 0:10:10.1 (23) 0:10:33.9 (32) 0:30:50.4 +3:15.5
29 161 Erin Tribe Open Women 21/32 1989 13652 3105145 ON Team Hardwood NTDC TBay 0:09:58.1 (26) 0:10:11.5 (26) 0:10:42.9 (43) 0:30:52.5 +3:17.6
30 144 Michaela Howie Junior Female 9/82 1991 14240 3105121 AB Banff ABST 0:10:01.3 (29) 0:10:13.3 (29) 0:10:38.1 (39) 0:30:52.7 +3:17.8
31 155 Heidi Widmer Junior Female 10/82 1991 14175 3105114 AB Foothills ABWC 0:09:59.9 (28) 0:10:19.3 (36) 0:10:37.1 (38) 0:30:56.3 +3:21.4
32 171 Catherine Auclair Open Women 22/32 1989 18884 3105141 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:09:43.0 (15) 0:10:19.9 (38) 0:10:54.7 (52) 0:30:57.7 +3:22.8
33 66 Kathryn Stone Open Women 23/32 1988 25228   AB Camrose Vikings Ski Team 0:10:01.3 (29) 0:10:21.6 (42) 0:10:35.1 (33) 0:30:58.1 +3:23.2
34 151 Camille Pepin Junior Female 11/82 1992 14569 3105137 QC M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:10:16.3 (43) 0:10:15.9 (31) 0:10:31.6 (28) 0:31:03.9 +3:29.0
35 132 Janel Sauder Junior Female 12/82 1990 19560   ON Laurentian Laurentian Univ 0:10:06.2 (33) 0:10:22.4 (46) 0:10:36.4 (36) 0:31:05.1 +3:30.2
36 169 Marlis Kromm Junior Female 13/82 1990 14211 3105093 AB Foothills ABWC 0:10:16.3 (43) 0:10:08.5 (22) 0:10:42.8 (42) 0:31:07.8 +3:32.9
37 138 Kara Jaspers Junior Female 14/82 1991 14298   ON Big Thunder ONST 0:10:08.0 (35) 0:10:19.8 (37) 0:10:40.2 (40) 0:31:08.1 +3:33.2
38 150 Heather Mehain Junior Female 15/82 1991 14162 3105154 BC Sovereign Lake OC 0:10:09.2 (37) 0:10:18.4 (35) 0:10:42.5 (41) 0:31:10.1 +3:35.2
39 112 Alannah Maclean Junior Female 16/82 1993 19646   ON Walden   0:10:32.2 (60) 0:10:15.8 (30) 0:10:26.5 (23) 0:31:14.5 +3:39.6
40 139 Adele Lay Open Women 24/32 1989 18488 3105135 ON Nakkertok Carleton 0:10:20.7 (51) 0:10:24.6 (48) 0:10:30.5 (26) 0:31:15.9 +3:41.0
41 136 Ky Eiben Open Women 25/32 1988 24824 3535203 AK APUNSC   0:10:28.4 (57) 0:10:17.6 (34) 0:10:30.7 (27) 0:31:16.7 +3:41.8
42 121 Heidi Brook Junior Female 17/82 1992 18426   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:10:14.2 (40) 0:10:21.3 (40) 0:10:44.4 (45) 0:31:20.0 +3:45.1
43 142 Sofia Attali Junior Female 18/82 1991 14299   QC Nakkertok   0:10:08.8 (36) 0:10:36.6 (59) 0:10:35.6 (34) 0:31:21.1 +3:46.2
44 137 Leslie Foley Junior Female 19/82 1992 18410   ON Nakkertok ONST 0:10:14.0 (39) 0:10:21.3 (40) 0:10:48.3 (48) 0:31:23.7 +3:48.8
45 61 Rebecca Mamrol Junior Female 20/82 1991     AK Alaska Winter Stars Alaska Winter Stars 0:10:33.9 (62) 0:10:16.3 (33) 0:10:33.6 (31) 0:31:23.8 +3:48.9
46 149 Noémi Bérubé Junior Female 21/82 1992 14615 3105129 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 0:10:20.3 (48) 0:10:33.1 (54) 0:10:32.6 (30) 0:31:26.1 +3:51.2
47 115 Lauren Degroot Junior Female 22/82 1992 19653   BC Nelson BCST 0:10:19.9 (46) 0:10:24.1 (47) 0:10:46.2 (46) 0:31:30.3 +3:55.4
48 131 Tessni Carruthers Junior Female 23/82 1993 19640   BC Sovereign Lake BCST 0:10:23.4 (53) 0:10:21.0 (39) 0:10:56.6 (54) 0:31:41.0 +4:06.1
49 97 Kajsa Heyes Junior Female 24/82 1992 14562   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST 0:10:20.6 (50) 0:10:24.8 (49) 0:10:56.0 (53) 0:31:41.6 +4:06.7
49 133 Britt Bailey Junior Female 24/82 1990 14191 3105155 ON Lappe Lakehead Univ 0:10:35.3 (63) 0:10:22.1 (45) 0:10:44.1 (44) 0:31:41.6 +4:06.7
51 109 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Junior Female 26/82 1992 19676   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides Edmonton Nordic 0:10:14.8 (41) 0:10:21.7 (43) 0:11:05.5 (58) 0:31:42.0 +4:07.1
52 126 Élise Caron Junior Female 27/82 1990 14353 3105131 QC Skinouk Laval 0:10:15.0 (42) 0:10:25.8 (50) 0:11:01.7 (57) 0:31:42.6 +4:07.7
53 110 Kaileen McCulloch Junior Female 28/82 1993 18457   BC Bulkley Valley BC Development Team 0:10:21.3 (52) 0:10:35.3 (57) 0:10:50.9 (50) 0:31:47.6 +4:12.7
54 113 Freya Wasteneys Junior Female 29/82 1991 14179   BC Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:10:10.8 (38) 0:10:31.3 (52) 0:11:08.6 (59) 0:31:50.8 +4:15.9
55 124 Kendra Murray Junior Female 30/82 1993 22984   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:10:20.2 (47) 0:10:34.3 (55) 0:10:57.3 (55) 0:31:51.9 +4:17.0
56 119 Cendrine Browne Junior Female 31/82 1993 24461   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:26.2 (55) 0:10:36.2 (58) 0:10:54.1 (51) 0:31:56.6 +4:21.7
57 91 Emily Ertel Junior Female 32/82 1993 18491   BC Telemark BCST 0:10:40.3 (67) 0:10:34.8 (56) 0:10:48.9 (49) 0:32:04.1 +4:29.2
58 92 Greta Anderson Junior Female 33/82 1991 22947 3535423 AK APUNSC APUNSC 0:10:37.6 (65) 0:10:42.7 (60) 0:10:47.8 (47) 0:32:08.2 +4:33.3
59 103 Maja Zimmermann Junior Female 34/82 1990 14589   AB Camrose Augustana 0:10:18.4 (45) 0:10:43.5 (61) 0:11:09.9 (62) 0:32:11.9 +4:37.0
60 135 Lindsay Inkila Junior Female 35/82 1992 14331   ON Lappe ONST 0:10:41.7 (72) 0:10:32.7 (53) 0:10:58.8 (56) 0:32:13.3 +4:38.4
61 130 Kirsten Petersen Junior Female 36/82 1993 19566   ON Nakkertok ONST 0:10:39.5 (66) 0:10:30.3 (51) 0:11:08.9 (61) 0:32:18.8 +4:43.9
62 140 Caroline Drolet Junior Female 37/82 1990 14202 3105103 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:10:24.4 (54) 0:10:47.9 (64) 0:11:18.3 (66) 0:32:30.7 +4:55.8
63 122 Myriam Paquette Junior Female 38/82 1990 14477 3105152 QC Skiélite Université Laval  0:10:27.3 (56) 0:10:46.8 (63) 0:11:20.7 (73) 0:32:34.8 +4:59.9
64 134 Hilary Schrama Open Women 26/32 1989 13376 3105113 AB Banff Lakehead Univ 0:10:20.4 (49) 0:10:43.7 (62) 0:11:35.8 (84) 0:32:39.9 +5:05.0
65 107 Sylvia Watkins Junior Female 39/82 1992 18396   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:10:40.7 (69) 0:10:54.5 (68) 0:11:13.7 (64) 0:32:49.0 +5:14.1
66 111 Daphne Haggarty Junior Female 40/82 1991 14363 3105119  ON Big Thunder Lakehead Univ 0:10:41.2 (70) 0:10:49.5 (66) 0:11:19.2 (69) 0:32:50.0 +5:15.1
67 114 Sonja Poole Junior Female 41/82 1992 19571   BC Nelson BCST 0:10:30.4 (58) 0:10:56.6 (70) 0:11:30.3 (81) 0:32:57.5 +5:22.6
68 87 Ingrid Hagberg Junior Female 42/82 1991 18900   ON Deep River Carleton Univ 0:10:43.8 (73) 0:10:58.3 (72) 0:11:20.3 (71) 0:33:02.5 +5:27.6
69 64 Emma Lodge Junior Female 43/82 1992 19231   AB Canmore   0:10:55.4 (84) 0:10:58.6 (73) 0:11:08.8 (60) 0:33:02.9 +5:28.0
70 94 Marianne Levesque Junior Female 44/82 1993 14624   NB Charlo Les Aventuriers1 0:10:51.4 (79) 0:10:48.2 (65) 0:11:24.2 (76) 0:33:03.9 +5:29.0
71 105 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Female 45/82 1993 19543   QC Skibec   0:10:53.8 (82) 0:10:57.1 (71) 0:11:13.5 (63) 0:33:04.5 +5:29.6
72 106 Candace Ball Junior Female 46/82 1990 18902   ON Highland Trailblazer Laurentian Univ 0:10:41.6 (71) 0:11:03.9 (75) 0:11:20.1 (70) 0:33:05.7 +5:30.8
73 117 Katherine Hall Open Women 27/32 1989 13678   ON Lappe Lakehead Univ 0:10:46.6 (75) 0:11:04.2 (76) 0:11:18.9 (68) 0:33:09.8 +5:34.9
74 120 Genevieve Masson Junior Female 47/82 1990 14453   Qc Skiélite   0:10:54.9 (83) 0:10:49.6 (67) 0:11:28.1 (80) 0:33:12.8 +5:37.9
75 127 Bronwyn Allan Junior Female 48/82 1992 14531 3105128 AB Canmore ABST 0:10:35.6 (64) 0:11:04.3 (77) 0:11:34.3 (83) 0:33:14.2 +5:39.3
76 100 Adriene Underhill Junior Female 49/82 1992 14570   BC Larch Hills BCST 0:10:53.2 (81) 0:11:03.4 (74) 0:11:18.0 (65) 0:33:14.6 +5:39.7
77 88 Cara McCulloch Junior Female 50/82 1991 14484   BC Bulkley Valley   0:10:30.6 (59) 0:11:06.7 (79) 0:11:37.5 (86) 0:33:14.9 +5:40.0
77 125 Alexia Rancourt Junior Female 50/82 1993 19233   QC M.S.A.   0:10:33.6 (61) 0:11:14.3 (89) 0:11:26.8 (79) 0:33:14.9 +5:40.0
79 85 Alana Closs Junior Female 52/82 1992 14591   SK Sturgeon River SKST 0:10:59.0 (86) 0:10:55.5 (69) 0:11:20.4 (72) 0:33:15.1 +5:40.2
80 63 Cynthia Clark Open Women 28/32 1986 21137   AB Rocky Mountain   0:10:49.2 (78) 0:11:08.5 (81) 0:11:22.1 (74) 0:33:19.8 +5:44.9
81 123 Kirstin Besemann Junior Female 53/82 1992 18403 3105147 QC Nakkertok Quebec Junior Develo 0:10:40.4 (68) 0:11:14.0 (87) 0:11:26.2 (78) 0:33:20.7 +5:45.8
82 82 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Female 54/82 1993 19618   QC Defi Promutuel   0:10:56.2 (85) 0:11:10.0 (83) 0:11:32.8 (82) 0:33:39.1 +6:04.2
83 108 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Open Women 29/32 1987 13324   ON Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:11:11.3 (90) 0:11:04.5 (78) 0:11:24.3 (77) 0:33:40.2 +6:05.3
84 116 Stephanie Vetsch Junior Female 55/82 1991 18423   AB Foothills ABST 0:10:48.4 (77) 0:11:10.0 (83) 0:11:44.6 (90) 0:33:43.1 +6:08.2
85 98 Laura Norman Junior Female 56/82 1992 18460   BC Omineca   0:10:52.2 (80) 0:11:17.2 (91) 0:11:36.2 (85) 0:33:45.7 +6:10.8
86 99 Moira Haggarty Junior Female 57/82 1993 14538   ON Big Thunder   0:11:15.0 (93) 0:11:14.1 (88) 0:11:23.7 (75) 0:33:52.9 +6:18.0
87 93 Nadine Perron Junior Female 58/82 1992 21419   ON North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team 0:11:03.6 (87) 0:11:08.3 (80) 0:11:42.5 (88) 0:33:54.5 +6:19.6
88 95 Megan Sinclair Junior Female 59/82 1993 20539   ON Highland Trailblazer Highlands 0:11:11.3 (90) 0:11:09.3 (82) 0:11:39.3 (87) 0:34:00.0 +6:25.1
89 81 Sarah Holdyk Junior Female 60/82 1992 18456   BC Bulkley Valley   0:11:06.4 (88) 0:11:12.2 (86) 0:11:44.7 (91) 0:34:03.4 +6:28.5
90 79 Norah Bonsteel Junior Female 61/82 1993 19626   ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:11:40.2 (103) 0:11:11.2 (85) 0:11:18.5 (67) 0:34:09.9 +6:35.0
91 104 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Junior Female 62/82 1990 18901 3105153 QC Université Laval Laval 0:10:45.4 (74) 0:11:32.5 (93) 0:11:54.4 (94) 0:34:12.5 +6:37.6
92 101 Ariane Carrier Open Women 30/32 1989 14169 3105156 QC Université Laval Laval 0:10:47.2 (76) 0:11:27.7 (92) 0:12:00.2 (95) 0:34:15.2 +6:40.3
93 84 Kate Boland Junior Female 63/82 1993 19630   NL Blow Me Down XCNL 0:11:08.8 (89) 0:11:16.3 (90) 0:11:53.9 (93) 0:34:19.1 +6:44.2
94 96 Krista Luckai Junior Female 64/82 1992 14415   ON Big Thunder   0:11:20.3 (95) 0:11:35.6 (95) 0:11:43.4 (89) 0:34:39.4 +7:04.5
95 62 Manon Magnan Junior Female 65/82 1993 19781   MB Kenora-MB   0:11:28.8 (97) 0:11:32.9 (94) 0:11:45.0 (92) 0:34:46.7 +7:11.8
96 128 Hannah Perry Open Women 31/32 1988 13443 3105086 AB Rocky Mountain U of C 0:11:13.0 (92) 0:11:42.3 (97) 0:12:19.7 (100) 0:35:15.2 +7:40.3
97 75 Ariel Raudsepp Junior Female 66/82 1992 19570   AB Edmonton   0:11:29.8 (99) 0:11:41.3 (96) 0:12:08.8 (96) 0:35:20.0 +7:45.1
98 86 Brittany Scanlon Junior Female 67/82 1992 18429   NL Mount St. Margaret XCNL 0:11:22.1 (96) 0:11:45.3 (100) 0:12:21.3 (101) 0:35:28.8 +7:53.9
99 90 Bella Waterton Junior Female 68/82 1991 14444   ON Georgian Bay ONST 0:11:29.2 (98) 0:11:45.2 (99) 0:12:14.4 (97) 0:35:28.9 +7:54.0
100 65 Adrienne Dunbar Open Women 32/32 1988 24892   SK Saskatoon   0:11:35.6 (101) 0:11:44.3 (98) 0:12:14.8 (98) 0:35:34.7 +7:59.8
101 102 Stephanie Drost Junior Female 69/82 1993 18453   ON Big Thunder   0:11:16.1 (94) 0:11:55.9 (101) 0:12:36.7 (105) 0:35:48.8 +8:13.9
102 78 Jennie Hissa Junior Female 70/82 1991 14558   MB Kenora-MB U of G 0:11:39.9 (102) 0:12:00.8 (102) 0:12:29.1 (103) 0:36:09.8 +8:34.9
103 76 Kayleigh Cuell Junior Female 71/82 1993 19629   BC Bulkley Valley Bulkley Valley Nordics 0:11:51.0 (105) 0:12:16.8 (108) 0:12:25.7 (102) 0:36:33.5 +8:58.6
104 73 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Female 72/82 1992 18474   AB Foothills   0:11:57.0 (106) 0:12:06.7 (103) 0:12:37.9 (106) 0:36:41.7 +9:06.8
105 83 Roni Wolach Junior Female 73/82 1993 19538   AB Foothills   0:11:31.8 (100) 0:12:07.1 (104) 0:13:03.7 (111) 0:36:42.6 +9:07.7
106 70 Sarah Hanthorn Junior Female 74/82 1992 14630   NT Inuvik   0:11:57.6 (107) 0:12:10.4 (105) 0:12:40.1 (107) 0:36:48.1 +9:13.2
107 72 Erin Creasor Junior Female 75/82 1991 23634   ON Georgian   0:12:00.4 (108) 0:12:17.1 (109) 0:12:36.1 (104) 0:36:53.7 +9:18.8
108 80 Megan Bennett Junior Female 76/82 1993 19581   NL Aurora XCNL 0:11:49.5 (104) 0:12:17.3 (110) 0:12:56.4 (109) 0:37:03.3 +9:28.4
109 69 Lynsey Bialkowski Junior Female 77/82 1991 23603   ON Georgian   0:12:52.3 (113) 0:12:14.5 (106) 0:12:15.5 (99) 0:37:22.5 +9:47.6
110 71 Sekwan Trottier Junior Female 78/82 1992 14578   SK La Ronge Omâcîw 0:12:18.5 (110) 0:12:16.7 (107) 0:12:49.4 (108) 0:37:24.7 +9:49.8
111 74 Courtney Hill Junior Female 79/82 1993 21417   ON North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team 0:12:09.8 (109) 0:12:41.5 (111) 0:12:57.6 (110) 0:37:48.9 +10:14.0
112 77 Katie McMahon Junior Female 80/82 1990 19587   QC Skinouk xczonetv 0:12:32.7 (111) 0:12:50.8 (112) 0:13:29.5 (112) 0:38:53.2 +11:18.3
113 67 Desirae Martin Junior Female 81/82 1993 18873   BC Nickel Plate   0:12:45.7 (112) 0:13:02.4 (113) 0:13:47.4 (113) 0:39:35.5 +12:00.6
114 68 Maude Tremblay Junior Female 82/82 1993 19531   QC Skibec   0:13:22.7 (114) 0:13:23.2 (114) 0:14:01.5 (114) 0:40:47.4 +13:12.5
DNF 89 Megan Hall Junior Female * 1992 14584   AB Edmonton   0:11:24.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 146 Janelle Greer Junior Female * 1992 14267 3105106 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:09:55.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 145 Elisabeth Angeles Open Women * 1987 18319 3535311 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 148 Julie Boisvert Open Women * 1989 14638 3105130 QC Skinouk Université Laval *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 153 Andrea Dupont Open Women * 1980 5573 3105105 AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racer *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Overall Men 15 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 69m   TC: 420m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 322 Graeme Killick Open Men 1/56 1989 14133 3100175 AB Banff NST 0:08:56.3 (3) 0:08:58.3 (1) 0:09:02.5 (1) 0:09:10.0 (1) 0:36:07.2  
2 327 Chris Butler Open Men 2/56 1986 13039 3100091 ON Big Thunder AWCA 0:08:59.9 (11) 0:09:01.9 (5) 0:09:06.2 (2) 0:09:21.2 (2) 0:36:29.2 +22.0
3 320 Brenton Knight Open Men 3/56 1984 17259 3530103 AK APUNSC   0:08:58.3 (6) 0:09:01.3 (3) 0:09:14.3 (4) 0:09:25.9 (3) 0:36:39.8 +32.6
4 319 Pate Neumann Open Men 4/56 1987 14218 3100156 AB Canmore   0:08:58.5 (7) 0:09:00.9 (2) 0:09:08.7 (3) 0:09:32.6 (7) 0:36:40.9 +33.7
5 325 Drew Goldsack Open Men 5/56 1982 5835 3100004 AB Rocky Mountain NST 0:08:59.8 (10) 0:09:10.0 (9) 0:09:17.2 (7) 0:09:25.9 (3) 0:36:53.0 +45.8
6 321 Kevin Sandau Open Men 6/56 1988 13504 3100128 AB Foothills ABWC 0:08:53.1 (2) 0:09:03.6 (6) 0:09:17.8 (8) 0:09:38.4 (9) 0:36:53.1 +45.9
7 329 Frederic Touchette Open Men 7/56 1988 13497 3100118 QC M.S.A. NTDC Quebec 0:08:57.1 (5) 0:09:05.8 (7) 0:09:15.4 (6) 0:09:36.0 (8) 0:36:54.4 +47.2
8 326 Brent McMurtry Open Men 8/56 1986 13103 3100079 AB Foothills NST 0:08:56.7 (4) 0:09:01.6 (4) 0:09:18.4 (9) 0:09:41.4 (11) 0:36:58.2 +51.0
9 324 Len Valjas Open Men 9/56 1988 13610 3100097 ON Team Hardwood NST 0:08:59.3 (8) 0:09:13.5 (11) 0:09:14.3 (4) 0:09:45.5 (12) 0:37:12.6 +1:05.4
10 323 Sean Crooks Open Men 10/56 1983 12620 3100017 ON Big Thunder NST 0:08:49.4 (1) 0:09:11.5 (10) 0:09:32.5 (15) 0:09:47.7 (13) 0:37:21.1 +1:13.9
11 316 Michael Somppi Open Men 11/56 1988 13526 3100160 ON Lappe NTDC TBay 0:09:06.5 (12) 0:09:16.7 (12) 0:09:29.7 (13) 0:09:30.8 (6) 0:37:23.9 +1:16.7
12 305 Etienne Richard Junior Male 1/67 1990 14054 3100198 QC Skibec NTDC Quebec 0:09:08.4 (14) 0:09:19.3 (14) 0:09:28.6 (11) 0:09:39.8 (10) 0:37:36.3 +1:29.1
13 315 Haakon Lenes Open Men 12/56 1988 13609 3100120 AB Banff   0:09:16.8 (23) 0:09:21.6 (17) 0:09:30.3 (14) 0:09:29.7 (5) 0:37:38.5 +1:31.3
14 318 David Greer Open Men 13/56 1989 13738 3100149 YT Whitehorse NTDC Quebec 0:09:11.9 (17) 0:09:06.8 (8) 0:09:36.0 (16) 0:09:51.9 (19) 0:37:46.7 +1:39.5
15 328 Gordon Jewett Open Men 14/56 1978 5283 1248875 AB Foothills ABWC 0:08:59.5 (9) 0:09:21.4 (15) 0:09:37.4 (17) 0:09:57.6 (23) 0:37:56.0 +1:48.8
16 304 Erik Carleton Open Men 15/56 1978 5398 1327154 AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers 0:09:08.1 (13) 0:09:27.9 (21) 0:09:29.0 (12) 0:09:58.3 (24) 0:38:03.4 +1:56.2
17 306 Aidan Lennie Open Men 16/56 1989 14235 3100176 ON Nakkertok ONST 0:09:12.2 (18) 0:09:25.8 (18) 0:09:43.6 (22) 0:09:49.6 (14) 0:38:11.4 +2:04.2
18 300 Tyson Flaharty Open Men 17/56 1985 16767 3530101 AK Nordic Fairbanks FAST 0:09:13.2 (19) 0:09:18.0 (13) 0:09:41.3 (20) 0:10:00.9 (25) 0:38:13.6 +2:06.4
19 314 Karl Saidla Open Men 18/56 1977 4843 1288936 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:09:34.8 (47) 0:09:21.5 (16) 0:09:28.0 (10) 0:09:51.6 (18) 0:38:16.1 +2:08.9
20 310 Harry Seaton Open Men 19/56 1987 13737 3100200 ON Team Hardwood NTDC TBay 0:09:25.5 (26) 0:09:28.3 (22) 0:09:38.8 (19) 0:09:52.0 (20) 0:38:24.7 +2:17.5
21 302 Steffan Lloyd Junior Male 2/67 1990 14503 3100196 QC Nakkertok NST 0:09:11.8 (16) 0:09:39.1 (36) 0:09:45.0 (26) 0:09:50.6 (16) 0:38:26.5 +2:19.3
22 297 Andrew Pohl Open Men 20/56 1989 19720 3410005 AB Rocky Mountain New Zealand Ski Team 0:09:18.5 (24) 0:09:32.1 (28) 0:09:46.8 (30) 0:10:03.1 (30) 0:38:40.6 +2:33.4
23 296 Patrick Stewart-Jones Junior Male 3/67 1991 14471 3100222 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 0:09:33.8 (42) 0:09:32.0 (27) 0:09:45.8 (27) 0:09:50.7 (17) 0:38:42.4 +2:35.2
24 271 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Male 4/67 1992 21623 3100217 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:09:33.7 (41) 0:09:30.2 (23) 0:09:38.4 (18) 0:10:01.2 (26) 0:38:43.6 +2:36.4
25 308 Andrew Stewart-Jones Junior Male 5/67 1990 14472 3100206 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 0:09:15.5 (20) 0:09:30.7 (24) 0:09:51.4 (37) 0:10:10.2 (37) 0:38:47.9 +2:40.7
26 247 Kurtis Wenzel Junior Male 6/67 1991 14552   AB Rocky Mountain ABST 0:09:34.1 (43) 0:09:27.0 (20) 0:09:44.9 (25) 0:10:03.8 (32) 0:38:50.1 +2:42.9
27 291 Chris Algar Open Men 21/56 1979 5827 3100077 NS North Highlands   0:09:25.9 (28) 0:09:33.0 (30) 0:09:52.3 (38) 0:10:03.6 (31) 0:38:54.9 +2:47.7
28 289 Bob Thompson Junior Male 7/67 1991 14312 3100227 ON Team Hardwood ABWC 0:09:22.6 (25) 0:09:31.8 (26) 0:09:50.3 (34) 0:10:11.0 (38) 0:38:55.7 +2:48.5
29 286 Riel Allain Junior Male 8/67 1992 19562 3100233 QC Nakkertok   0:09:36.5 (48) 0:09:39.5 (37) 0:09:44.0 (24) 0:10:02.5 (27) 0:39:02.6 +2:55.4
30 312 Jesse Cockney Open Men 22/56 1989 13931 3100137 AB Foothills ABWC 0:09:29.2 (32) 0:09:26.9 (19) 0:09:50.9 (35) 0:10:19.4 (52) 0:39:06.5 +2:59.3
31 330 Stefan Kuhn Open Men 23/56 1979 5744 1321237 AB Canmore NST 0:09:16.7 (22) 0:09:30.9 (25) 0:09:52.7 (39) 0:10:27.5 (58) 0:39:07.9 +3:00.7
32 299 Gerard Garnier Open Men 24/56 1989 13932 3100148 AB Banff Banff Ski Runners 0:09:16.0 (21) 0:09:32.4 (29) 0:10:10.6 (58) 0:10:09.7 (36) 0:39:08.9 +3:01.7
33 287 Andy Shields Junior Male 9/67 1991 14504 3100232 ON Waterloo Region ONST 0:09:42.2 (58) 0:09:42.5 (42) 0:09:50.0 (32) 0:09:55.0 (22) 0:39:09.8 +3:02.6
34 295 Ray Sabo Open Men 25/56 1988 13429 3100159 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:09:26.8 (29) 0:09:54.3 (60) 0:09:46.4 (28) 0:10:02.5 (27) 0:39:10.1 +3:02.9
35 201 Bobby Miller Open Men 26/56 1989     AK APUNSC   0:09:39.4 (51) 0:09:37.2 (34) 0:09:50.1 (33) 0:10:05.1 (35) 0:39:12.1 +3:04.9
36 264 Matthias Purdon Open Men 27/56 1989 14209   ON Georgian Bay XC Ottawa 0:09:31.1 (39) 0:09:41.8 (40) 0:09:43.4 (21) 0:10:16.7 (47) 0:39:13.2 +3:06.0
37 294 Christopher Hamilton Open Men 28/56 1989 13690 3100186 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:09:29.2 (32) 0:09:51.9 (57) 0:10:02.4 (45) 0:09:50.5 (15) 0:39:14.1 +3:06.9
38 292 Jeff Ellis Open Men 29/56 1978 6225 3100109 ON Mono   0:09:38.8 (50) 0:09:44.7 (46) 0:09:51.0 (36) 0:10:02.7 (29) 0:39:17.4 +3:10.2
39 313 Curtis Merry Open Men 30/56 1989 14370 3100154 AB Banff   0:09:25.8 (27) 0:09:35.1 (31) 0:09:46.4 (28) 0:10:30.1 (62) 0:39:17.5 +3:10.3
40 282 Anthony Laroche Junior Male 10/67 1990 14152 3100184 QC Skibec NST 0:09:42.5 (59) 0:09:42.8 (43) 0:09:47.7 (31) 0:10:04.5 (33) 0:39:17.7 +3:10.5
41 260 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Junior Male 11/67 1992 14636 3100235 QC Nakkertok   0:09:29.1 (31) 0:09:36.5 (33) 0:10:03.9 (46) 0:10:11.6 (39) 0:39:21.2 +3:14.0
42 235 Alex Mahoney Junior Male 12/67 1992 14608   ab Rocky Mountain   0:09:30.4 (36) 0:09:42.0 (41) 0:10:04.9 (48) 0:10:12.3 (42) 0:39:29.9 +3:22.7
43 293 Colin Abbott Junior Male 13/67 1990 14227 3100191 YT Whitehorse NST 0:09:34.1 (43) 0:09:45.5 (48) 0:09:56.4 (41) 0:10:15.9 (45) 0:39:32.0 +3:24.8
44 309 Phil Wood Open Men 31/56 1985 13614 3100134 AB Canmore   0:09:27.5 (30) 0:09:41.0 (38) 0:10:13.1 (61) 0:10:13.1 (43) 0:39:34.8 +3:27.6
45 285 Geoffrey Richards Junior Male 14/67 1992 18425   BC Black Jack BCST 0:09:30.5 (37) 0:09:43.5 (44) 0:10:02.1 (44) 0:10:19.5 (54) 0:39:35.7 +3:28.5
46 273 Xavier Bouchard Junior Male 15/67 1991 14431 3100211 QC Orford équipe du Québec 0:09:39.4 (51) 0:09:46.2 (52) 0:09:54.5 (40) 0:10:19.3 (51) 0:39:39.5 +3:32.3
47 303 Reese Hanneman Open Men 32/56 1989 21122 3530530 AK Nordic Fairbanks FAST 0:09:29.3 (35) 0:09:35.1 (31) 0:10:05.2 (50) 0:10:30.7 (63) 0:39:40.4 +3:33.2
48 317 Julien Nury Open Men 33/56 1989 13699 3100183 QC Skibec NST 0:09:08.5 (15) 0:09:37.3 (35) 0:10:18.2 (64) 0:10:36.6 (73) 0:39:40.8 +3:33.6
49 242 Jon Skinstad Open Men 34/56 1987 13298   AB Camrose Vikings Ski Team 0:09:32.8 (40) 0:09:58.8 (63) 0:10:04.5 (47) 0:10:04.7 (34) 0:39:41.0 +3:33.8
50 277 Fraser Mills-Connery Open Men 35/56 1989 14309 3100155 AB Banff   0:09:44.2 (64) 0:09:41.7 (39) 0:09:57.2 (42) 0:10:20.5 (55) 0:39:43.7 +3:36.5
51 290 Joey Burton Junior Male 16/67 1990 14148 3100169 BC Overlander ABWC 0:09:29.2 (32) 0:09:45.8 (50) 0:10:18.7 (65) 0:10:11.7 (41) 0:39:45.5 +3:38.3
52 227 Macx Davies Junior Male 17/67 1992 18893   AB Canmore ABST 0:09:46.4 (67) 0:09:45.5 (48) 0:10:06.8 (52) 0:10:11.6 (39) 0:39:50.4 +3:43.2
53 240 Kyle Power Junior Male 18/67 1990 14517 3100219 NL Menihek XC Ottawa 0:09:43.5 (62) 0:09:45.3 (47) 0:10:05.7 (51) 0:10:18.9 (50) 0:39:53.5 +3:46.3
54 258 Tyson Smith Open Men 36/56 1987 13481 3100180 AB Foothills WGB 0:09:39.8 (53) 0:09:54.0 (59) 0:10:08.2 (53) 0:10:16.8 (48) 0:39:59.0 +3:51.8
55 250 Yannick Lapierre Junior Male 19/67 1992 14579 3100202 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides Burke Mtn Academy 0:09:52.1 (71) 0:09:49.1 (55) 0:09:59.2 (43) 0:10:24.0 (56) 0:40:04.5 +3:57.3
56 263 Andy Brisbin Junior Male 20/67 1990 14594   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana 0:09:42.8 (61) 0:10:00.4 (68) 0:10:10.5 (56) 0:10:16.2 (46) 0:40:09.9 +4:02.7
57 255 James Coulton Open Men 37/56 1987 13729   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:41.1 (56) 0:09:52.4 (58) 0:10:05.0 (49) 0:10:31.5 (65) 0:40:10.1 +4:02.9
58 202 Nick Treinen Junior Male 21/67 1991     AK Alaska Winter Stars   0:10:14.1 (96) 0:10:19.7 (89) 0:09:43.6 (22) 0:09:54.9 (21) 0:40:12.4 +4:05.2
59 270 Nils Lokken Open Men 38/56 1987 14120   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana 0:09:48.6 (69) 0:09:44.3 (45) 0:10:20.1 (67) 0:10:19.4 (52) 0:40:12.5 +4:05.3
60 278 Thomsen D'Hont Open Men 39/56 1988 12916 3100122 NT Yellowknife NADC CV 0:09:53.4 (74) 0:09:45.8 (50) 0:10:10.8 (59) 0:10:30.9 (64) 0:40:21.0 +4:13.8
61 261 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe Junior Male 22/67 1990 14394   QC Defi Promutuel   0:09:42.6 (60) 0:10:05.9 (77) 0:10:13.3 (62) 0:10:27.9 (59) 0:40:29.8 +4:22.6
62 298 Chris Darlington Open Men 40/56 1982 15635 3040001     AUS 0:09:47.2 (68) 0:09:51.8 (56) 0:10:12.8 (60) 0:10:40.0 (78) 0:40:32.0 +4:24.8
63 225 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Male 23/67 1992 18444 3100231 BC Telemark BCST 0:09:34.1 (43) 0:10:02.7 (72) 0:10:21.5 (71) 0:10:33.9 (69) 0:40:32.2 +4:25.0
64 248 Scott Sullivan Open Men 41/56 1989 13718 3100131 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:09:40.1 (54) 0:09:59.8 (66) 0:10:20.9 (69) 0:10:31.6 (66) 0:40:32.5 +4:25.3
65 301 Zach Holland Junior Male 24/67 1992 14628 3100216 AB Banff ABST 0:09:30.8 (38) 0:09:59.8 (66) 0:10:23.7 (74) 0:10:38.9 (76) 0:40:33.4 +4:26.2
66 269 Lucas Jungmann Junior Male 25/67 1991 14550 3100194 AB Canmore ABWC 0:09:40.3 (55) 0:09:59.2 (64) 0:10:22.8 (72) 0:10:32.3 (67) 0:40:34.8 +4:27.6
67 281 Timo Puiras Open Men 42/56 1980 6050 3100008 ON Lappe XCTIMO Sport 0:09:53.2 (72) 0:09:55.8 (61) 0:10:10.5 (56) 0:10:35.8 (71) 0:40:35.3 +4:28.1
68 275 Leif Lennie Junior Male 26/67 1990 14616 3100195 ON Nakkertok NTDC TBay 0:09:38.7 (49) 0:10:01.1 (70) 0:10:20.2 (68) 0:10:36.0 (72) 0:40:36.1 +4:28.9
69 283 Benjamin Hebert Junior Male 27/67 1990 14114 3100151 QC Skiélite Équipe du Québec 0:09:56.3 (78) 0:09:48.8 (54) 0:10:19.5 (66) 0:10:33.0 (68) 0:40:37.8 +4:30.6
70 276 Vincent Ruel Open Men 43/56 1983 12652 3100038 QC Skibec Laval 0:09:46.1 (66) 0:10:02.7 (72) 0:10:14.2 (63) 0:10:35.7 (70) 0:40:38.9 +4:31.7
71 253 Evan Odell Junior Male 28/67 1991 14313   ON Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ 0:10:07.2 (91) 0:09:56.3 (62) 0:10:09.3 (54) 0:10:27.4 (57) 0:40:40.5 +4:33.3
72 280 Jordan Cascagnette Junior Male 29/67 1991 14334 3100224 ON Team Hardwood ABWC 0:09:34.4 (46) 0:10:04.5 (76) 0:10:29.3 (82) 0:10:38.4 (75) 0:40:46.7 +4:39.5
73 284 Elliot Holtham Open Men 44/56 1984 14140 3100230 BC UBC   0:09:46.0 (65) 0:09:47.7 (53) 0:10:31.6 (84) 0:10:44.2 (82) 0:40:49.5 +4:42.3
74 214 Beau Thompson Open Men 45/56 1989 21482   AB Canmore   0:10:07.1 (90) 0:10:09.4 (81) 0:10:21.4 (70) 0:10:15.0 (44) 0:40:53.1 +4:45.9
75 267 Sébastien Townsend Junior Male 30/67 1992 18484   QC Nakkertok nakkertok 0:10:06.0 (89) 0:10:00.4 (68) 0:10:28.1 (80) 0:10:18.7 (49) 0:40:53.3 +4:46.1
76 265 Jérome McEniry Junior Male 31/67 1990 14115   QC Montériski   0:09:53.3 (73) 0:10:12.4 (86) 0:10:09.3 (54) 0:10:41.2 (80) 0:40:56.4 +4:49.2
77 230 Erin Phillips Junior Male 32/67 1990 22923 3530556 AK APUNSC APU 0:09:55.3 (77) 0:09:59.5 (65) 0:10:23.1 (73) 0:10:44.4 (83) 0:41:02.5 +4:55.3
78 259 Jeff Wood Junior Male 33/67 1992 18428 3100221 YT Whitehorse   0:09:56.7 (80) 0:10:09.4 (81) 0:10:27.9 (79) 0:10:28.6 (60) 0:41:02.7 +4:55.5
79 246 Christophe Rancourt Junior Male 34/67 1992 18476   QC Skibec Skibec Nordique 0:10:02.2 (83) 0:10:15.2 (87) 0:10:24.9 (76) 0:10:29.7 (61) 0:41:12.1 +5:04.9
80 254 Vincent Roseberry Junior Male 35/67 1991 14345   QC Skibec skibec 0:09:57.8 (81) 0:10:08.5 (80) 0:10:27.7 (77) 0:10:39.6 (77) 0:41:13.7 +5:06.5
81 274 Gabriel Altebaeumer Open Men 46/56 1987 14270 3100167 AB Foothills   0:09:54.2 (76) 0:10:09.8 (83) 0:10:29.6 (83) 0:10:46.6 (85) 0:41:20.4 +5:13.2
82 268 Peter Beisel Junior Male 36/67 1991 18419 3100226 ON Georgian Bay ONST 0:09:56.4 (79) 0:10:18.3 (88) 0:10:28.7 (81) 0:10:42.9 (81) 0:41:26.5 +5:19.3
83 223 Anthony Cihlar Junior Male 37/67 1991 18891   BC Telemark BCST 0:10:02.5 (84) 0:10:02.9 (74) 0:10:24.7 (75) 0:10:56.9 (93) 0:41:27.2 +5:20.0
84 256 Luke McGurk Open Men 47/56 1983 12992 3100030 AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers 0:10:03.1 (85) 0:10:01.7 (71) 0:10:27.8 (78) 0:10:54.6 (90) 0:41:27.3 +5:20.1
85 266 Kieran Baird Junior Male 38/67 1990 14542   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana 0:09:42.0 (57) 0:10:06.2 (78) 0:10:38.1 (87) 0:11:01.3 (95) 0:41:27.8 +5:20.6
86 239 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Junior Male 39/67 1991 18899   QC Nakkertok   0:10:04.7 (87) 0:10:10.3 (84) 0:10:35.8 (85) 0:10:38.3 (74) 0:41:29.2 +5:22.0
87 311 Mike Argue Open Men 48/56 1980 6070 3100000 NT Yellowknife Rocky Mountain Racer 0:09:43.9 (63) 0:10:04.0 (75) 0:10:45.1 (90) 0:10:56.2 (92) 0:41:29.4 +5:22.2
88 229 James Taylor Junior Male 40/67 1992 19577   ON Nakkertok   0:10:10.6 (94) 0:10:07.5 (79) 0:10:41.0 (89) 0:10:59.4 (94) 0:41:58.6 +5:51.4
89 245 Lee Hawkings Junior Male 41/67 1991 21019 3100215 YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:10:20.1 (98) 0:10:25.6 (92) 0:10:37.6 (86) 0:10:44.9 (84) 0:42:08.3 +6:01.1
90 244 Justin Demers Open Men 49/56 1987 18402 3100171 QC Skinouk XC Ottawa 0:10:22.8 (102) 0:10:22.9 (91) 0:10:49.0 (94) 0:10:40.8 (79) 0:42:15.7 +6:08.5
91 236 Charles Ouellet Junior Male 42/67 1991 14318   QC Skibec   0:10:04.7 (87) 0:10:34.0 (97) 0:10:45.5 (91) 0:10:53.1 (87) 0:42:17.5 +6:10.3
92 234 Robin Caillé Open Men 50/56 1988 14640   QC Skiélite Université Laval 0:10:04.0 (86) 0:10:33.2 (96) 0:10:47.8 (92) 0:10:55.9 (91) 0:42:21.2 +6:14.0
93 307 Ghislain De Laplante Open Men 51/56 1989 13759 3100182 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:10:08.8 (92) 0:10:31.1 (94) 0:10:55.0 (98) 0:10:53.5 (89) 0:42:28.5 +6:21.3
94 272 Martin Schrama Junior Male 43/67 1992 18392 3100199 AB Banff ABST 0:09:53.8 (75) 0:10:21.2 (90) 0:10:50.6 (96) 0:11:25.2 (108) 0:42:30.8 +6:23.6
95 251 Jimmy Gunka Junior Male 44/67 1991 14417 3100201 ON Big Thunder Lakehead Univ 0:10:10.2 (93) 0:10:27.2 (93) 0:10:50.1 (95) 0:11:04.6 (96) 0:42:32.3 +6:25.1
96 204 Antoine Arcand Open Men 52/56 1979 24893   BC Whistler   0:10:28.2 (105) 0:10:34.6 (98) 0:10:48.1 (93) 0:10:53.2 (88) 0:42:44.3 +6:37.1
97 288 Mathieu Fortin Junior Male 45/67 1990 14403 3100147 QC Centre National d'En Club Tremblant 0:09:48.6 (69) 0:10:11.1 (85) 0:11:05.4 (108) 0:11:41.9 (112) 0:42:47.1 +6:39.9
98 252 Camille Cheskey Open Men 53/56 1989 13888 3100212 ON Highland Trailblazer NADC CV 0:10:21.2 (100) 0:10:48.6 (104) 0:10:54.3 (97) 0:10:51.8 (86) 0:42:56.1 +6:48.9
99 216 Sunil Pradhan Junior Male 46/67 1992 19634   NL Birch Brook XCNL 0:10:20.8 (99) 0:10:43.1 (102) 0:10:38.5 (88) 0:11:15.5 (102) 0:42:58.0 +6:50.8
100 279 Dudley Coulter Junior Male 47/67 1990 18443 3100213 ON Big Thunder   0:10:00.3 (82) 0:10:36.9 (100) 0:11:03.6 (105) 0:11:19.9 (106) 0:43:00.8 +6:53.6
101 221 Logan Potter Junior Male 48/67 1991 14475   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:10:23.1 (103) 0:10:31.3 (95) 0:10:55.7 (99) 0:11:14.9 (101) 0:43:05.0 +6:57.8
102 206 Andrew Chisholm Junior Male 49/67 1991 24896   AB Canmore   0:10:18.0 (97) 0:10:42.4 (101) 0:10:59.3 (103) 0:11:08.0 (99) 0:43:07.9 +7:00.7
103 241 André Marchand Junior Male 50/67 1990 14171 3100205 QC Skinouk Carleton Univ 0:10:13.5 (95) 0:10:51.4 (107) 0:10:58.0 (101) 0:11:11.8 (100) 0:43:14.8 +7:07.6
104 215 Petri Bailey Junior Male 51/67 1992 14333   ON Lappe   0:10:36.0 (109) 0:10:34.9 (99) 0:10:56.5 (100) 0:11:15.5 (102) 0:43:23.0 +7:15.8
105 228 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Junior Male 52/67 1990 14184   BC Nordic Racers UBC Nordic 0:10:31.9 (107) 0:10:47.1 (103) 0:10:59.0 (102) 0:11:16.8 (104) 0:43:34.9 +7:27.7
106 238 Patrick Monette Junior Male 53/67 1991 14585   ON Team Hardwood U of T 0:10:21.9 (101) 0:10:50.8 (106) 0:11:09.3 (110) 0:11:17.5 (105) 0:43:39.6 +7:32.4
107 222 Hugo Fontaine Junior Male 54/67 1992 20525   QC Orford   0:10:34.7 (108) 0:11:02.4 (111) 0:11:05.0 (107) 0:11:05.7 (98) 0:43:47.8 +7:40.6
108 218 Oliver Conway-White Junior Male 55/67 1992 19670    ON Waterloo Region   0:10:38.1 (111) 0:10:50.6 (105) 0:11:03.5 (104) 0:11:34.3 (110) 0:44:06.6 +7:59.4
109 219 Vincent Prenioslo Junior Male 56/67 1992 19665   AB Foothills   0:10:46.9 (112) 0:10:59.5 (110) 0:11:05.7 (109) 0:11:20.5 (107) 0:44:12.7 +8:05.5
110 226 Chris McMahon Junior Male 57/67 1992 19586   QC Skinouk xczonetv 0:10:27.8 (104) 0:11:05.6 (113) 0:11:20.5 (114) 0:11:33.9 (109) 0:44:27.9 +8:20.7
111 213 Joel Gervais Open Men 54/56 1988 19569   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana 0:10:36.3 (110) 0:10:55.9 (109) 0:11:17.1 (112) 0:11:40.5 (111) 0:44:29.9 +8:22.7
112 224 Konrad Wiltmann Junior Male 58/67 1990 14138   ON Laurentian Laurentian Univ 0:11:11.4 (116) 0:11:10.5 (114) 0:11:04.4 (106) 0:11:05.6 (97) 0:44:32.0 +8:24.8
113 231 Cole Hetherington Junior Male 59/67 1992 18393   BC Sovereign Lake   0:10:30.3 (106) 0:11:04.6 (112) 0:11:18.2 (113) 0:11:42.6 (113) 0:44:35.8 +8:28.6
114 217 Andrew Kendall Junior Male 60/67 1992 14381   ON Walden Walden Cross Country 0:10:52.4 (114) 0:10:52.7 (108) 0:11:12.6 (111) 0:12:04.2 (116) 0:45:02.1 +8:54.9
115 205 Douglas De La Mare Open Men 55/56 1988 23586   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:10:48.3 (113) 0:11:24.7 (116) 0:11:37.0 (115) 0:12:01.5 (115) 0:45:51.7 +9:44.5
116 211 Devan Fair Junior Male 61/67 1992 19594   ON Nakkertok   0:10:52.9 (115) 0:11:18.7 (115) 0:11:42.9 (117) 0:12:01.1 (114) 0:45:55.7 +9:48.5
117 220 Nico Petch Junior Male 62/67 1990 14166   BC UBC UBC 0:11:43.1 (120) 0:11:37.9 (117) 0:11:40.0 (116) 0:12:09.2 (117) 0:47:10.3 +11:03.1
118 212 Scott Hill Junior Male 63/67 1992 19552   ON North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team 0:11:28.5 (118) 0:11:59.5 (118) 0:11:59.3 (118) 0:12:10.0 (118) 0:47:37.5 +11:30.3
119 210 Russell Hanson Junior Male 64/67 1990 14457   ON Laurentian Laurentian Univ 0:11:24.7 (117) 0:12:02.9 (119) 0:12:23.3 (119) 0:12:39.9 (119) 0:48:30.9 +12:23.7
120 207 Ove Pasha Kahn Open Men 56/56 1987 25229   BC UBC   0:11:44.7 (121) 0:12:16.7 (121) 0:12:32.3 (120) 0:12:47.4 (120) 0:49:21.3 +13:14.1
121 203 Mathieu Leblanc Junior Male 65/67 1992 24891   NB Boules de Neige Les Aventuriers2 0:12:03.8 (122) 0:12:15.5 (120) 0:12:42.9 (121) 0:13:16.4 (121) 0:50:18.7 +14:11.5
122 209 Gabriel Deschênes Junior Male 66/67 1991 14332   QC Skibec   0:11:39.6 (119) 0:12:43.5 (122) 0:12:54.8 (122) 0:13:18.5 (122) 0:50:36.5 +14:29.3
123 208 Donald Erikson Junior Male 67/67 1992 21416   SK La Ronge La Ronge Nordic 0:12:19.1 (123) 0:13:06.2 (123) 0:13:28.2 (123) 0:13:39.7 (123) 0:52:33.3 +16:26.1
DNF 233 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Junior Male * 1990 14188 3100210 QC Skibec   0:09:59.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 232 Aaron Gillmor Junior Male * 1991 14566 3100214 AB Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 237 Nansen Weber Junior Male * 1991 14366 3100223 QC Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 243 Terrell Stephen Open Men * 1984 12848 3100061 AB Foothills ABWC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 249 Scott Gow Junior Male * 1990 14551 3100228 AB Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 257 Erik Soederstroem Open Men * 1986 18100 3500362 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 262 Ian Murray Open Men * 1978 5576 3100032 NS North Highlands Rocky Mountain Racers *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 69m   TC: 210m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 426 Raphaël Couturier JVB 3 1/39 1993 18415 3100185 QC Skibec Équipe du Québec 0:09:32.2 (2) 0:09:41.7 (1) 0:19:14.0  
2 414 Simon Lapointe JVB 3 2/39 1993 19621   QC Skinouk   0:09:28.4 (1) 0:10:01.9 (2) 0:19:30.4 +16.4
3 410 Alexis Turgeon JVB 3 3/39 1993 19686 3100234 QC Skinouk Équipe du Québec 0:09:36.7 (3) 0:10:05.0 (3) 0:19:41.7 +27.7
4 421 Colin Ferrie JVB 3 4/39 1993 19558   BC Kimberley BCST 0:09:44.1 (4) 0:10:16.9 (6) 0:20:01.1 +47.1
5 422 Julien Locke JVB 3 5/39 1993 21432   BC Black Jack BCST 0:09:51.7 (5) 0:10:09.5 (4) 0:20:01.2 +47.2
6 430 Dominique Moncion-Groulx JVB 3 6/39 1993 19561   QC Nakkertok   0:09:58.0 (7) 0:10:09.6 (5) 0:20:07.6 +53.6
7 432 Ezekiel Williams JVB 3 7/39 1993 14195   QC Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:10:05.7 (11) 0:10:17.6 (7) 0:20:23.4 +1:09.4
8 399 Chris Weller JVB 2 1/36 1994 21451   ON Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:10:01.1 (9) 0:10:23.2 (9) 0:20:24.3 +1:10.3
9 425 Matt Saurette JVB 2 2/36 1994 19576   AB Edmonton   0:10:04.5 (10) 0:10:21.3 (8) 0:20:25.8 +1:11.8
10 411 Christian Gow JVB 3 8/39 1993 18407   AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers 0:09:57.6 (6) 0:10:36.2 (14) 0:20:33.8 +1:19.8
11 429 Alexis Lepage JVB 2 3/36 1994 21457   QC Skinouk Équipe du Québec 0:10:07.9 (14) 0:10:29.6 (10) 0:20:37.6 +1:23.6
12 412 Ian Holstead JVB 3 9/39 1993 19601   ON Nakkertok   0:10:10.6 (16) 0:10:29.7 (11) 0:20:40.3 +1:26.3
13 431 Peter Locke JVB 3 10/39 1993 21433   BC Black Jack   0:10:08.8 (15) 0:10:32.1 (12) 0:20:40.9 +1:26.9
14 423 Paul Dupuis JVB 3 11/39 1993 14604   AB Banff ABST 0:10:06.1 (12) 0:10:36.9 (16) 0:20:43.0 +1:29.0
15 413 David Palmer JVB 3 12/39 1993 18506   BC Omineca Omenica/Telemark 0:10:06.9 (13) 0:10:45.6 (18) 0:20:52.5 +1:38.5
16 387 Shawn Degroot JVB 2 4/36 1994 23737   BC Nelson BCST 0:10:17.7 (20) 0:10:36.2 (14) 0:20:53.9 +1:39.9
17 428 Jack Carlyle JVB 3 13/39 1993 19782   ON Soo Finnish ONST 0:10:13.7 (17) 0:10:46.5 (19) 0:21:00.3 +1:46.3
18 375 Alexis Morin JVB 3 14/39 1993 24486   QC Club des Bois-Francs   0:10:20.0 (21) 0:10:46.7 (20) 0:21:06.7 +1:52.7
19 427 Philip McIlroy JVB 2 5/36 1994 22613   NL Avalon XCNL 0:09:59.1 (8) 0:11:09.6 (41) 0:21:08.7 +1:54.7
20 381 Gavin Shields JVB 2 6/36 1994 19224   ON Waterloo Region   0:10:35.2 (38) 0:10:34.1 (13) 0:21:09.4 +1:55.4
21 402 Carrington Pomeroy JVB 3 15/39 1993 19604   QC Chelsea   0:10:15.4 (19) 0:10:54.6 (26) 0:21:10.1 +1:56.1
22 390 Symon Stowe JVB 2 7/36 1994 21466   ON Nakkertok   0:10:14.6 (18) 0:10:57.5 (30) 0:21:12.1 +1:58.1
23 420 Scott Hill JVB 2 8/36 1994 19642   ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:10:21.4 (24) 0:10:53.7 (24) 0:21:15.2 +2:01.2
24 416 Fred Weaver JVB 2 9/36 1994 21018   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST 0:10:26.4 (29) 0:10:51.9 (23) 0:21:18.3 +2:04.3
25 417 Stefan Sander-Green JVB 3 16/39 1993 19549   BC Kimberley BCST 0:10:20.3 (22) 0:11:02.9 (32) 0:21:23.3 +2:09.3
26 386 Victor Hopper JVB 2 10/36 1994 21412   ON Walden Walden 0:10:34.7 (37) 0:10:48.9 (21) 0:21:23.7 +2:09.7
27 394 Kalum Utley JVB 2 11/36 1994 21465   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST 0:10:22.9 (26) 0:11:01.9 (31) 0:21:24.8 +2:10.8
28 407 Ben Taylor JVB 2 12/36 1994 21438   ON Nakkertok   0:10:31.0 (32) 0:10:54.3 (25) 0:21:25.3 +2:11.3
29 419 Izak Baril-Blouin JVB 2 13/36 1994 22986   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:10:29.1 (30) 0:10:56.6 (28) 0:21:25.8 +2:11.8
30 404 Hughes Bergeron JVB 2 14/36 1994 22616   QC Orford   0:10:21.7 (25) 0:11:04.3 (34) 0:21:26.1 +2:12.1
31 418 Fabian Brook JVB 2 15/36 1994 22987   YT Whitehorse YTST 0:10:30.4 (31) 0:10:56.3 (27) 0:21:26.7 +2:12.7
32 424 Nick Monette JVB 3 17/39 1993 19580   ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:10:20.8 (23) 0:11:06.6 (38) 0:21:27.5 +2:13.5
33 379 Micah Killick JVB 2 16/36 1994 19625   AB Banff   0:10:42.4 (46) 0:10:45.5 (17) 0:21:27.9 +2:13.9
34 357 Michael Ravensbergen JVB 2 17/36 1994 19595   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:10:37.2 (41) 0:10:51.5 (22) 0:21:28.7 +2:14.7
35 397 Ragnar Robinson JVB 3 18/39 1993 19520   SK La Ronge La Ronge Nordic 0:10:37.1 (40) 0:11:03.3 (33) 0:21:40.4 +2:26.4
36 385 Jérémie Bonneau JVB 3 19/39 1993 19542   QC Skibec   0:10:43.7 (48) 0:10:56.8 (29) 0:21:40.6 +2:26.6
37 398 Nico Tobias JVB 2 18/36 1994 19610   AB Rocky Mountain Alberta Development Team 0:10:33.2 (34) 0:11:11.6 (42) 0:21:44.9 +2:30.9
38 363 Sacha Morin-Sirois JVB 1 1/14 1995 23623   QC Nakkertok   0:10:36.3 (39) 0:11:08.7 (39) 0:21:45.1 +2:31.1
39 395 Colin Christophe JVB 2 19/36 1994 21489   QC Orford Orford 0:10:40.6 (43) 0:11:05.1 (36) 0:21:45.7 +2:31.7
40 343 Angus Foster JVB 1 2/14 1995 23596   ON Big Thunder   0:10:32.8 (33) 0:11:14.2 (45) 0:21:47.0 +2:33.0
41 374 Émile Garceau JVB 3 20/39 1993 19616   QC Defi Promutuel   0:10:45.6 (49) 0:11:04.5 (35) 0:21:50.1 +2:36.1
42 406 Christophe Perron JVB 3 21/39 1993 19535   QC Skibec   0:10:33.3 (35) 0:11:17.0 (48) 0:21:50.3 +2:36.3
43 388 Kevin Stafford JVB 2 20/36 1994 21425   AB Edmonton   0:10:34.5 (36) 0:11:16.2 (47) 0:21:50.7 +2:36.7
44 392 Lucas Putnam-Rea JVB 2 21/36 1994 21035   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST 0:10:23.1 (27) 0:11:28.4 (54) 0:21:51.6 +2:37.6
45 361 Vincent Comeau JVB 1 3/14 1995 23594   QC M.S.A.   0:10:40.9 (44) 0:11:14.8 (46) 0:21:55.8 +2:41.8
46 396 Will Forsey JVB 3 22/39 1993 22600   NL Whaleback XCNL 0:10:23.5 (28) 0:11:32.5 (56) 0:21:56.1 +2:42.1
47 364 Sam McConnery JVB 1 4/14 1995 23620   AB Canmore   0:10:46.1 (50) 0:11:11.7 (43) 0:21:57.9 +2:43.9
48 349 Ryan Fahey JVB 3 23/39 1993 19584   QC Chelsea   0:10:50.0 (53) 0:11:09.2 (40) 0:21:59.3 +2:45.3
49 372 Ari Bruns JVB 3 24/39 1993 19556   BC Larch Hills Larch Hills 0:10:53.2 (57) 0:11:06.5 (37) 0:21:59.7 +2:45.7
50 384 Liam Patterson JVB 1 5/14 1995 14612   ON North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team 0:10:43.4 (47) 0:11:20.3 (51) 0:22:03.7 +2:49.7
51 401 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches JVB 3 25/39 1993 19678   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:47.6 (51) 0:11:18.5 (49) 0:22:06.1 +2:52.1
52 400 Julien Carrier JVB 3 26/39 1993 20536   QC Montériski   0:10:38.8 (42) 0:11:34.6 (58) 0:22:13.5 +2:59.5
53 355 François Therrien JVB 2 22/36 1994 21491   QC Orford   0:10:50.0 (53) 0:11:26.8 (53) 0:22:16.8 +3:02.8
54 346 Thomas McKenna JVB 2 23/36 1994 21450   QC Nakkertok   0:10:51.7 (55) 0:11:26.4 (52) 0:22:18.1 +3:04.1
55 393 Zayne Heyes JVB 1 6/14 1995 23615   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST 0:10:41.9 (45) 0:11:36.7 (61) 0:22:18.6 +3:04.6
56 362 Julien Lamoureux JVB 2 24/36 1994 21454   QC Montériski   0:11:00.0 (59) 0:11:19.6 (50) 0:22:19.6 +3:05.6
57 348 Christopher Jones JVB 3 27/39 1993 22989   ON Georgian   0:11:07.8 (64) 0:11:13.9 (44) 0:22:21.8 +3:07.8
58 365 Sebastien Foellmer JVB 2 25/36 1994 22593   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit Hollyburn Jackrabbit 0:10:53.8 (58) 0:11:33.4 (57) 0:22:27.3 +3:13.3
59 354 Guillaume Carrier JVB 1 7/14 1995 23622   QC Montériski   0:10:52.0 (56) 0:11:35.9 (60) 0:22:27.9 +3:13.9
60 405 Steven Coueffin JVB 1 8/14 1995 21436   BC Kimberley BCST 0:10:48.3 (52) 0:11:40.3 (64) 0:22:28.6 +3:14.6
61 360 Charles Donahue JVB 3 28/39 1993 20526   QC Orford Orford 0:11:07.8 (64) 0:11:30.9 (55) 0:22:38.8 +3:24.8
62 371 Adam Woods JVB 2 26/36 1994 21621   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:11:00.3 (60) 0:11:39.7 (62) 0:22:40.1 +3:26.1
63 382 Julien Brière JVB 3 29/39 1993 19613   QC Defi Promutuel   0:11:06.7 (63) 0:11:35.1 (59) 0:22:41.9 +3:27.9
64 369 Jeff Budner JVB 3 30/39 1993 19628   ON Lappe   0:11:01.5 (61) 0:11:40.7 (65) 0:22:42.2 +3:28.2
65 389 Colin Elliott JVB 2 27/36 1994 19667   AB Canmore   0:11:11.0 (67) 0:11:40.8 (66) 0:22:51.8 +3:37.8
66 352 Colin Pendziwol JVB 2 28/36 1994 21469   ON Big Thunder   0:11:13.2 (70) 0:11:40.1 (63) 0:22:53.3 +3:39.3
67 378 Will Herchmer JVB 3 31/39 1993 21458   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:11:08.4 (66) 0:11:47.6 (68) 0:22:56.0 +3:42.0
68 353 Alexis Brien-Racicot JVB 3 32/39 1993 19612   QC Defi Promutuel   0:11:05.4 (62) 0:11:55.2 (71) 0:23:00.6 +3:46.6
69 370 Nelson Martell JVB 2 29/36 1994 21558   SK Saskatoon   0:11:14.5 (71) 0:11:48.0 (69) 0:23:02.5 +3:48.5
70 383 Philippe Levesque JVB 2 30/36 1994 19663   NB Charlo NBST 0:11:12.3 (69) 0:11:51.0 (70) 0:23:03.3 +3:49.3
71 341 Craig Osborn JVB 3 33/39 1993 19657   BC Bulkley Valley   0:11:17.4 (74) 0:11:46.0 (67) 0:23:03.4 +3:49.4
72 342 Evan Palmer-Charrette JVB 2 31/36 1994 22598   ON Lappe   0:11:11.8 (68) 0:12:00.9 (73) 0:23:12.8 +3:58.8
73 373 Joel Hanthorn JVB 3 34/39 1993 14631   NT Inuvik   0:11:24.3 (75) 0:11:57.3 (72) 0:23:21.6 +4:07.6
74 356 Nicholas Foellmer JVB 2 32/36 1994 22592   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit Hollyburn Jackrabbit 0:11:15.3 (72) 0:12:08.8 (74) 0:23:24.2 +4:10.2
75 366 Jacob Kitchen JVB 3 35/39 1993 19555    BC Larch Hills   0:11:17.3 (73) 0:12:11.0 (76) 0:23:28.3 +4:14.3
76 368 Alex Druwe JVB 2 33/36 1994 20540   MB Red River Manitoba High Perfor 0:11:33.0 (78) 0:12:10.8 (75) 0:23:43.9 +4:29.9
77 415 Jordan Baird JVB 3 36/39 1993 22983   MB Red River   0:11:29.7 (76) 0:12:18.7 (78) 0:23:48.5 +4:34.5
78 409 Erik Charabin JVB 3 37/39 1993 20508   MB Red River Manitoba High Perf 0:11:29.8 (77) 0:12:23.3 (79) 0:23:53.2 +4:39.2
79 380 Nelson Allan JVB 1 9/14 1995 21483   AB Canmore Alberta Development Team 0:11:36.6 (80) 0:12:17.8 (77) 0:23:54.5 +4:40.5
80 351 Sean Carter JVB 1 10/14 1995 23618   MB Red River   0:11:49.7 (81) 0:12:24.1 (80) 0:24:13.9 +4:59.9
81 359 Máté Mackenzie JVB 2 34/36 1994 24491   AB Canmore   0:11:58.6 (83) 0:12:26.4 (81) 0:24:25.0 +5:11.0
82 347 Bjørn Ubbe Ebbesen JVB 3 38/39 1993 25227   AB Foothills   0:11:52.5 (82) 0:12:45.3 (83) 0:24:37.9 +5:23.9
83 391 Eli Heyden-Thomas JVB 2 35/36 1994 19624   ON Georgian Bay ONST 0:11:33.3 (79) 0:13:04.8 (86) 0:24:38.1 +5:24.1
84 358 Kevin Durkee JVB 3 39/39 1993 20518   NT Yellowknife   0:12:10.7 (85) 0:12:39.8 (82) 0:24:50.6 +5:36.6
85 350 Cole Stewart JVB 2 36/36 1994 22591   BC Golden Golden Nordic Racers 0:12:17.2 (86) 0:12:45.8 (84) 0:25:03.0 +5:49.0
86 403 Trevor Bray JVB 1 11/14 1995 23629   YT Whitehorse   0:12:09.7 (84) 0:13:00.3 (85) 0:25:10.0 +5:56.0
87 408 Caelan McLean JVB 1 12/14 1997 24898   YT Whitehorse   0:13:04.9 (88) 0:13:11.9 (87) 0:26:16.8 +7:02.8
88 376 Marcus Deuling JVB 1 13/14 1997 24900   YT Whitehorse   0:13:00.8 (87) 0:13:52.0 (88) 0:26:52.8 +7:38.8
89 344 Tristan Sparks JVB 1 14/14 1997 24901   YT Whitehorse   0:15:42.7 (89) 0:17:16.4 (89) 0:32:59.1 +13:45.1
DNS 345 Sheridan Meckert JVB 1 * 1995 22599   BC Strathcona Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 367 Julian Freitag JVB 2 * 1994 21586   ON Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 377 Noel Pritchard JVB 3 * 1993 19589   QC Chelsea   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4