Ontario Cup #1 - Free Technique, Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #1 - Free Technique, Mass Start

Date: Dec 19, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands TrailBlazers Race Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Kateri Mills 
CLOCK STARTS   
AT 9:00 A.M.   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  10 km/h Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -8 C Snow Temp: -9 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Fresh and Dry

PN Women - sitski 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 1 Christy Campbell 14537 Waterloo Region   1983 0:12:44.8  
2 2 Jeanie Rochon 23725 Walden   1995 0:25:42.9 +12:58.1
3 4 Tanya Quesnel 25798 Walden   1996 0:31:21.5 +18:36.7
DNF 3 Alissa Langman 25782 Walden   1993 *** ***

Open Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 11 Matthias Purdon Senior Male 1/18 14209 Georgian Bay Carleton 1989 0:29:49.2  
2 12 Peter Beisel Junior Male 1/18 18419 XC Ottawa Carleton 1991 0:30:02.0 +12.8
3 17 Benjamin Jones Junior Male 2/18 23645 Big Thunder Lakehead 1992 0:30:02.5 +13.3
4 13 Evan Odell Junior Male 3/18 14313 Team Hardwood Laurentian 1991 0:30:09.0 +19.8
5 16 Greg Kilroy Senior Male 2/18 14386 Big Thunder Lakehead 1990 0:30:11.1 +21.9
6 14 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Male 3/18 14138 Laurentian University Laurentian 1990 0:32:06.8 +2:17.6
7 32 Erin Purdon Senior Male 4/18 14491 University of Guelph U of G 1989 0:32:09.3 +2:20.1
8 15 Oliver Conway-White Junior Male 4/18 19670  Waterloo Region   1992 0:32:15.3 +2:26.1
9 20 Scott Weersink Senior Male 5/18 23764 University of Guelph U of G 1990 0:32:34.8 +2:45.6
10 47 Patrick Skelton Junior Male 5/18   Highland Trailblazer   1991 0:32:41.2 +2:52.0
11 22 Matt Brown Junior Male 6/18 21550 Mono   1992 0:32:52.0 +3:02.8
12 45 Tim Oliver Masters Male 30+ Yrs 1/4   Highland Trailblazer   1978 0:33:01.6 +3:12.4
13 46 Cris Strahm Masters Male 30+ Yrs 2/4   Wildwood Polecats   1972 0:33:04.1 +3:14.9
14 25 Ian Campbell Junior Male 7/18 18885 Team Hardwood   1992 0:33:35.1 +3:45.9
15 21 Devan Fair Junior Male 8/18 19594 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 1992 0:33:46.2 +3:57.0
16 19 Mike Weersink Senior Male 6/18 22999 University of Guelph U of G 1988 0:33:54.5 +4:05.3
17 33 Jordan Forsyth Senior Male 7/18 14492 University of Guelph U of G 1989 0:34:01.0 +4:11.8
18 31 Patrick Twohig Senior Male 8/18 14303 University of Guelph U of G 1990 0:34:07.0 +4:17.8
19 36 Ian Weir Junior Male 9/18 23008 U of Toronto U of T 1991 0:34:31.4 +4:42.2
20 40 Nolan Beanlands Senior Male 9/18 25751 U of Waterloo U of W 1990 0:34:36.7 +4:47.5
21 23 Tim Rhodes Senior Male 10/18 21573 U of Waterloo U of W 1990 0:34:59.9 +5:10.7
22 48 Graham Mater Junior Male 10/18   Biathlon Ontario   1992 0:35:01.0 +5:11.8
23 42 Glenn Hartman Junior Male 11/18 25763 U of Waterloo U of W 1992 0:35:07.3 +5:18.1
24 26 Joshua Robinson Senior Male 11/18 18482 Team Hardwood Lakehead 1987 0:35:25.5 +5:36.3
25 30 David Endleman Senior Male 12/18 13707 Laurentian University Laurentian 1988 0:35:47.0 +5:57.8
26 37 Bradley Coddington Senior Male 13/18 25682 North Bay Nipissing 1989 0:35:50.4 +6:01.2
27 18 Scott Joseph Hill Junior Male 12/18 19552 North Bay   1992 0:36:08.4 +6:19.2
28 24 Shaun Guerin Senior Male 14/18 21587 Mono U of G 1988 0:36:09.2 +6:20.0
29 29 Colin Rhodes Senior Male 15/18 12904 U of Waterloo U of W 1984 0:36:20.2 +6:31.0
30 50 Justin Faulkner Senior Male 16/18   U of Waterloo U of W 1981 0:36:22.2 +6:33.0
31 49 Eric Jackson Masters Male 30+ Yrs 3/4   Highland Trailblazer   1962 0:36:53.0 +7:03.8
32 35 Hans Fischer Masters Male 30+ Yrs 4/4 22996 U of Toronto   1978 0:37:34.3 +7:45.1
33 52 Kyle Smith Junior Male 13/18   Nakkertok-ON   1992 0:37:48.6 +7:59.4
34 27 Matt Underwood Junior Male 14/18 24496 University of Guelph U of G 1991 0:38:34.6 +8:45.4
35 41 Ryan McNamara Junior Male 15/18 25757 U of Waterloo U of W 1991 0:39:37.2 +9:48.0
36 28 Kai Halonen Junior Male 16/18 23617 Team Hardwood   1992 0:40:22.3 +10:33.1
37 38 Benjamin Muralles Junior Male 17/18 25695 University of Guelph U of G 1992 0:41:45.9 +11:56.7
38 34 Caleb Timmermann Junior Male 18/18 20512 University of Guelph U of G 1991 0:42:09.3 +12:20.1
39 43 Jeff Kroetsch Senior Male 17/18 25794 U of Toronto U of T 1981 0:42:15.8 +12:26.6
40 44 Graham Morse Senior Male 18/18 25802 U of Toronto U of T 1985 0:42:43.1 +12:53.9
DNF 51 Darcy Powers Senior Male *   Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 1987 *** ***
DNS 39 Derek Hartman Senior Male * 25713 U of Waterloo U of W 1988 *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 61 Janel Sauder Senior Female 1/8 19560 Laurentian University Laurentian 1990 0:36:38.3  
2 62 Daphne Haggarty Junior Female 1/9 14363 Big Thunder Lakehead 1991 0:36:44.8 +6.5
3 72 Vesta Mather Senior Female 2/8 13377 XC Ottawa   1986 0:37:04.8 +26.5
4 66 Laura Hewitt Senior Female 3/8 22620 University of Guelph U of G 1988 0:38:17.9 +1:39.6
5 63 Candace Ball Senior Female 4/8 18902 Highland Trailblazer Laurentian 1990 0:38:27.2 +1:48.9
6 74 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior Female 5/8 19694 Georgian Bay U of G 1989 0:38:27.6 +1:49.3
7 73 Karyne Carriere Junior Female 2/9 14314 Laurentian University Laurentian 1991 0:41:11.2 +4:32.9
8 64 Bella Waterton Junior Female 3/9 14444 Georgian Bay Carleton 1991 0:41:16.6 +4:38.3
9 69 Erin Creasor Junior Female 4/9 23634 University of Guelph U of G 1991 0:41:48.9 +5:10.6
10 68 Alison Stephenson Junior Female 5/9 14495 Nakkertok-ON U of W 1991 0:41:53.7 +5:15.4
11 65 Jennie Hissa Junior Female 6/9 14558 Kenora-MB U of G 1991 0:41:59.1 +5:20.8
12 77 Emily Yungblut Junior Female 7/9   Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 1991 0:42:49.6 +6:11.3
13 75 Lindsey Chapman Senior Female 6/8 22995 University of Guelph U of G 1988 0:42:59.9 +6:21.6
14 76 Katie Madden Junior Female 8/9 25759 U of Waterloo U of W 1992 0:44:21.5 +7:43.2
15 78 Cattie Casavant Senior Female 7/8   Laurentian Nordic   1979 0:45:24.5 +8:46.2
16 70 Robyn Klinkman Junior Female 9/9 21598 University of Guelph U of G 1992 0:46:43.6 +10:05.3
17 71 Maria Moreau Masters Female 30+ 1/1 23619 Mono   1961 0:51:06.1 +14:27.8
18 79 Jennica Rawstron Senior Female 8/8   Laurentian University Laurentian 1985 0:59:51.9 +23:13.6
DNF 67 Marlee Clement Junior Female * 14456 Walden Laurentian 1991 *** ***
DNF 80 Holly Jones Junior Female *   Arrowhead   1992 *** ***
DNF 81 Danielle Buckner Senior Female *   Soo Finnish   1990 *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 93 Adam Birosh 14611 North Bay   1994 0:21:32.4  
2 91 Scott James Hill 19642 Team Hardwood   1994 0:21:38.6 +6.2
3 104 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:21:39.8 +7.4
4 98 Gavin Shields 19224 Waterloo Region   1994 0:21:52.8 +20.4
5 92 Ian Holstead 19601 Nakkertok-ON   1993 0:21:53.7 +21.3
6 96 Symon Stowe 21466 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:22:27.4 +55.0
7 100 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 Georgian Bay   1994 0:22:38.5 +1:06.1
8 94 Ben Taylor 21438 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:22:49.5 +1:17.1
9 109 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:22:51.1 +1:18.7
10 101 Ron Groen 21590 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:23:01.6 +1:29.2
11 102 Duncan McTaggart 19685 Nakkertok-ON   1993 0:23:06.7 +1:34.3
12 95 Victor Hopper 21412 Walden   1994 0:23:09.1 +1:36.7
13 99 Julian Freitag 21586 Big Thunder   1994 0:23:11.5 +1:39.1
14 103 Colin Pendziwol 21469 Big Thunder   1994 0:23:18.8 +1:46.4
15 107 Lucas Shewen 23000 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1993 0:23:23.4 +1:51.0
16 112 Tyler Symonds 23602 Mono   1993 0:24:02.7 +2:30.3
17 110 Kieran Armstrong 23729 Big Thunder   1994 0:24:03.7 +2:31.3
18 113 Philip Marshall 21577 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:24:04.0 +2:31.6
19 108 Cameron Raynor 22607 Arrowhead   1993 0:24:05.7 +2:33.3
20 111 Robert Ragotte 23010 Mono   1993 0:24:30.8 +2:58.4
21 106 Christopher Jones 22989 Georgian   1993 0:24:59.8 +3:27.4
22 122 Ben Sullivan   Mono   1993 0:25:03.1 +3:30.7
23 116 Quin Martin 23724 Mono   1994 0:25:24.6 +3:52.2
24 115 Ryley Hilker 23001 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1993 0:25:31.6 +3:59.2
25 97 Jeffrey Budner 19628 Lappe   1993 0:25:46.7 +4:14.3
26 105 Brian Krug 21422 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:25:47.3 +4:14.9
27 120 Connor Bolton 25710 Kawartha Nordic Ski   1994 0:25:50.2 +4:17.8
28 114 Kamran Mirshahi 23601 Mono   1993 0:25:53.4 +4:21.0
29 121 Adam Noble 25748 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1994 0:26:21.3 +4:48.9
30 129 Luke Parsons   Kawartha Nordic Ski   1994 0:26:25.2 +4:52.8
31 128 Brandon Whetham   Midland Snow Dogs   1993 0:27:04.2 +5:31.8
32 117 Kyle Wong 24488 Team Hardwood   1994 0:27:34.8 +6:02.4
33 127 Kelly Milne   Kawartha Nordic Ski   1993 0:28:23.3 +6:50.9
34 119 Alexander Hodgins 25617 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:28:23.6 +6:51.2
35 123 James Isaacs   Soo Finnish   1993 0:29:15.5 +7:43.1
36 125 Benjamin Osorio   Arrowhead   1993 0:30:16.5 +8:44.1
37 126 John Ryall   Midland Snow Dogs   1993 0:34:23.8 +12:51.4
38 118 Sean Tenbergen 21564 Georgian Bay   1993 0:36:14.4 +14:42.0
DNF 124 Dylan Jones   Arrowhead   1993 *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 131 Angus Foster 23596 Big Thunder   1995 0:14:32.2  
2 133 Colin Foley 23746 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:14:35.6 +3.4
3 134 David Ek 23612 Big Thunder   1995 0:15:02.3 +30.1
4 149 Brendon Howard 25712 Kanata   1996 0:15:11.2 +39.0
5 153 Graham Perry 25760 Mono   1995 0:15:23.7 +51.5
6 144 Fergus Foster 25591 Big Thunder   1997 0:15:30.1 +57.9
7 135 Jordan McTaggart 23730 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:15:36.6 +1:04.4
8 132 Liam Patterson 14612 North Bay   1995 0:15:41.0 +1:08.8
9 142 Colton Labine 23761 Porcupine   1996 0:15:46.3 +1:14.1
10 146 Julian Smith 25614 Georgian Bay   1996 0:15:50.2 +1:18.0
11 140 Aaron Birosh 21415 North Bay   1996 0:16:05.5 +1:33.3
12 141 Sam Weichel 23733 Georgian Bay   1995 0:16:06.0 +1:33.8
13 150 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 Georgian Bay   1996 0:16:09.4 +1:37.2
14 151 Adam Jamieson 25720 Team Hardwood   1996 0:16:12.1 +1:39.9
15 147 Liam Ortiz 25698 Soo Finnish   1995 0:16:16.7 +1:44.5
16 157 Joey Foster   Midland Snow Dogs   1996 0:16:18.1 +1:45.9
17 137 Tim Tindall 23766 Laurentian Nordic   1996 0:16:18.3 +1:46.1
18 136 Brady Irving 23011 Arrowhead   1995 0:16:18.6 +1:46.4
19 162 Ryan Hunter   Walden   1995 0:16:25.6 +1:53.4
20 159 Thomas Gore   Laurentian Nordic   1995 0:16:29.7 +1:57.5
21 148 Samuel Greer 25709 Highland Trailblazer   1996 0:17:00.0 +2:27.8
22 139 Jack Bowness 23639 North Bay   1995 0:17:22.4 +2:50.2
23 161 Alex Shea   Walden   1995 0:17:31.6 +2:59.4
24 166 Spencer Williams   Georgian Bay   1995 0:17:35.6 +3:03.4
25 165 Mathieu Henry   Georgian   1995 0:17:41.8 +3:09.6
26 160 Timothy Austen   Nakkertok-ON   1996 0:17:43.8 +3:11.6
27 145 Andreas Zbogar 25596 Team Hardwood   1996 0:17:44.2 +3:12.0
28 156 David Askwith 25804 Georgian Bay   1995 0:17:53.9 +3:21.7
29 138 Kurtis Clement 23759 Walden   1995 0:18:07.0 +3:34.8
30 164 Kieran Jones   Team Hardwood   1996 0:18:11.6 +3:39.4
31 154 Devin Martin 25775 Mono   1996 0:18:32.6 +4:00.4
32 155 David Hanson 25785 Walden   1995 0:18:36.2 +4:04.0
33 168 Geoffrey Way-Nee   Kawartha Nordic Ski   1996 0:18:42.1 +4:09.9
34 143 Eric-Tue Duong 25590 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:18:55.3 +4:23.1
35 169 Andrew Cays   Team Hardwood   1996 0:18:57.8 +4:25.6
36 152 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 Team Hardwood   1995 0:20:19.4 +5:47.2
37 167 Ben Strickland   Team Hardwood   1995 0:20:37.9 +6:05.7
38 158 David Shapiro   Highland Trailblazer   1995 0:20:44.9 +6:12.7
39 163 Victor Bates   Team Hardwood   1995 0:22:53.5 +8:21.3

PN Men - standing 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 172 Alexei Novikov 19367 Kanata   1958 0:18:48.7  
2 174 Chris White   Highland Trailblazer   1968 0:19:44.6 +55.9
3 171 Jerry King 14401 Highland Trailblazer   1951 0:20:50.3 +2:01.6
4 173 Gabriel Denis 21495 Iroquois Falls Cross   1993 0:20:56.8 +2:16.4

PN Women - standing 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 176 Robbi Weldon 14577 Lappe   1975 0:18:48.6  
2 175 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 Kanata   1984 0:21:27.5 +2:38.9
3 178 Caroline Bisson 25799 Kanata   1975 0:24:30.3 +5:56.0
4 177 Christine Henry 24888 Walden   1991 0:32:20.0 +13:31.4
5 179 Kim Umbach   Highland Trailblazer   1970 0:40:54.7 +26:00.1

Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 182 Alannah Maclean 19646 Walden   1993 0:17:01.4  
2 191 Larkin Davenport  Huyer 23741 Highland Trailblazer   1994 0:17:01.7 +0.3
3 209 Erin Yungblut   Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:17:02.1 +0.7
4 185 Shelby Dickey 21473 Highland Trailblazer   1994 0:17:22.3 +20.9
5 181 Emma Spelt 19632 Team Hardwood   1993 0:17:32.5 +31.1
6 184 Moira Haggarty 14538 Big Thunder   1993 0:18:07.0 +1:05.6
7 189 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596 Nakkertok-ON   1993 0:18:20.3 +1:18.9
8 187 Megan Sinclair 20539 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:18:23.1 +1:21.7
9 186 Stephanie Drost 18453 Big Thunder   1993 0:18:30.4 +1:29.0
10 190 Ashley Huet 21480 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:18:31.7 +1:30.3
11 196 Morgan Bialkowski 22988 Georgian   1993 0:18:37.8 +1:36.4
12 200 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:18:53.7 +1:52.3
13 188 Norah Bonsteel 19626 Team Hardwood   1993 0:18:54.7 +1:53.3
14 194 Allison Newton 23763 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:19:26.9 +2:25.5
15 206 Chelsea Gillies 25801 Georgian Bay   1993 0:20:11.6 +3:10.2
16 204 Heather Moore 25797 Arrowhead   1994 0:20:12.2 +3:10.8
17 201 Laryssa Kemp 25603 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:20:18.9 +3:17.5
18 193 Wendy Mihell 23748 Soo Finnish   1994 0:20:22.9 +3:21.5
19 199 Molly Vandermeer 21423 North Bay   1994 0:20:38.3 +3:36.9
20 203 Lindsay Santagato 25724 Mono   1993 0:20:55.1 +3:53.7
21 197 Emma Morris 21622 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:21:09.2 +4:07.8
22 195 Erica Cazzola 21455 Team Hardwood   1994 0:21:31.3 +4:29.9
23 207 Renee Claude Carriere   Pembroke Area XC   1993 0:21:49.4 +4:48.0
24 208 Gillian Harries   Midland Snow Dogs   1991 0:22:41.1 +5:39.7
25 202 Connor Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25716 Georgian Bay   1993 0:23:18.1 +6:16.7
26 205 Keelin Pringnitz 25800 Arrowhead   1993 0:23:32.2 +6:30.8
27 198 Evelyn Steele 21568 Soo Finnish   1994 0:23:50.2 +6:48.8
DNF 183 Basia Gunka 19235 Big Thunder   1994 *** ***
DNS 192 Sarah Creasor 23728 Georgian   1994 *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 212 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 Team Hardwood   1995 0:16:54.7  
2 213 Jennifer Jackson 21582 Highland Trailblazer   1995 0:16:54.7  
3 211 Jessica Demers 14607 Porcupine   1995 0:17:46.0 +51.3
4 216 Sadie White 23767 Big Thunder   1996 0:17:47.2 +52.5
5 218 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 Big Thunder   1996 0:17:48.4 +53.7
6 227 Catriona Downie 25595 Big Thunder   1997 0:17:56.3 +1:01.6
7 225 Madison Fraser 21418 North Bay   1996 0:18:09.9 +1:15.2
8 232 Grace O'Brien 25718 Georgian   1995 0:18:23.3 +1:28.6
9 215 Mia Serratore 23769 Big Thunder   1996 0:18:33.8 +1:39.1
10 217 Isabelle Maclean 20510 Walden   1995 0:18:50.1 +1:55.4
11 234 Keira Niemi 25728 Nakkertok-ON   1996 0:18:56.0 +2:01.3
12 219 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:19:05.5 +2:10.8
13 220 Krista Buckner 23765 Soo Finnish   1996 0:19:12.7 +2:18.0
14 221 Emily Marcolini 23598 Walden   1995 0:19:19.2 +2:24.5
15 238 Elise Huet 25790 Highland Trailblazer   1995 0:19:30.9 +2:36.2
16 226 Leah Drost 25589 Big Thunder   1997 0:19:35.9 +2:41.2
17 214 Kiersten Aller 24455 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:19:44.0 +2:49.3
18 223 Logan Hong 23715 Georgian Bay   1996 0:19:54.5 +2:59.8
19 235 Michaela Lovold 25733 Georgian   1996 0:20:00.2 +3:05.5
20 231 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 Georgian   1996 0:20:25.8 +3:31.1
21 242 Kynyn Doughty   Highland Trailblazer   1996 0:20:40.9 +3:46.2
22 233 Amy Santagato 25725 Mono   1996 0:20:51.3 +3:56.6
23 229 Sarah Hay 25694 Big Thunder   1996 0:21:25.2 +4:30.5
24 230 Shayna Herr 25701 Georgian   1996 0:21:36.5 +4:41.8
25 222 Karen Holstead 23754 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:23:06.0 +6:11.3
26 243 Rebekah Lawrence   Georgian Bay   1995 0:23:11.2 +6:16.5
27 239 Emily Jones   Arrowhead   1996 0:23:28.0 +6:33.3
28 224 Erin Tomie 23721 Soo Finnish   1995 0:24:12.6 +7:17.9
29 240 Michèle Palkovits   Laurentian Nordic   1995 0:25:00.8 +8:06.1
30 241 Chelsey Sara   Midland Snow Dogs   1995 0:26:02.1 +9:07.4
31 237 Whitney St.marseille 25786 Laurentian Nordic   1996 0:28:03.6 +11:08.9
DNF 236 Kathryn Beisel 25738 Georgian Bay   1996 *** ***
DNS 228 Alexandra Wilson 25620 Temiskaming   1996 *** ***
DNS 244 Rebecca Clarke   Georgian Bay   1996 *** ***

Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 254 Nicholas Ek 25597 Big Thunder   1997 0:07:48.1  
2 262 Aidan Spoel   Walden   1997 0:07:52.7 +4.6
3 253 Ryan Jackson   Highland Trailblazer   1997 0:08:00.6 +12.5
4 251 Bill Bailey 25717 Georgian   1996 0:08:39.9 +51.8
5 256 Austin Valjas   Team Hardwood   1997 0:08:43.9 +55.8
6 257 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 North Bay   1996 0:08:59.6 +1:11.5
7 260 Eric Watson 25765 Big Thunder   1997 0:09:06.8 +1:18.7
8 252 Marek Bialkowski 24520 Georgian   1996 0:09:10.9 +1:22.8
9 263 Olivier Palkovits   Laurentian Nordic   1997 0:09:16.4 +1:28.3
10 258 Ben Scholte   Highland Trailblazer   1997 0:09:22.3 +1:34.2
11 261 Nicholas Taillefer   Laurentian Nordic   1998 0:09:35.5 +1:47.4
12 259 Danny Tindall   Laurentian Nordic   1999 0:09:44.4 +1:56.3
13 266 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler   Georgian Bay   2000 0:09:45.7 +1:57.6
14 268 Waldon Moreau 25744 Mono   1998 0:09:53.4 +2:05.3
15 267 Liam Marcolini   Walden   1998 0:09:54.1 +2:06.0
16 264 Joshuah Nevills 25779 Kawartha Nordic Ski   1996 0:09:55.2 +2:07.1
17 265 Adriaan Vandermeer 25773 North Bay   1997 0:09:55.9 +2:07.8
18 269 Mattias Shikatani   Team Hardwood   1998 0:10:24.6 +2:36.5
19 273 Devon Owens   Highland Trailblazer   1996 0:10:30.9 +2:42.8
20 270 Matthew Couchman   Highland Trailblazer   1997 0:10:38.0 +2:49.9
21 288 Simon Scholte   Highland Trailblazer   1999 0:10:46.2 +2:58.1
22 271 Jacob Hanson   Walden   1887 0:10:49.2 +3:01.1
23 276 Adrian Marcolini   Walden   1998 0:10:58.1 +3:10.0
24 287 Hudson McCubbin   North Bay   1999 0:11:15.8 +3:27.7
25 274 Alec MacLean   Team Hardwood   1999 0:11:17.5 +3:29.4
26 275 Spencer Smith 23641 North Bay   1997 0:11:28.6 +3:40.5
27 277 Francois Bechard-Cote   Laurentian Nordic   1997 0:11:32.7 +3:44.6
28 272 Thomas Deroode   Arrowhead   1997 0:11:35.4 +3:47.3
29 278 Declan Barber   Team Hardwood   1999 0:11:36.1 +3:48.0
30 283 Brennan Wong   Team Hardwood   1998 0:11:54.2 +4:06.1
31 281 Emmett Taillefer   Laurentian Nordic   2001 0:12:39.0 +4:50.9
32 286 Jason Pekos   Team Hardwood   1998 0:12:48.0 +4:59.9
33 280 William Gordon   Team Hardwood   2000 0:13:21.2 +5:33.1
34 279 Jonathan McKee   Team Hardwood   1998 0:13:24.5 +5:36.4
DNF 282 Guy Foster         *** ***
DNS 255 Thomas Foster   Georgian   1996 *** ***
DNS 285 Foster Preston   Highland Trailblazer   2001 *** ***

Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 291 Heather F. Wilson 25581 Team Hardwood   1997 0:09:06.3  
2 292 Erika Mihell   Soo Finnish   1997 0:09:08.7 +2.4
3 293 Audrey Steele   Soo Finnish   1997 0:09:11.8 +5.5
4 294 Heidi Ohrling   Highland Trailblazer   1998 0:09:24.6 +18.3
5 295 Sarah Hill 25571 Team Hardwood   1997 0:09:51.5 +45.2
6 296 Emily Beirnes   Georgian   1997 0:11:00.8 +1:54.5
7 308 Katarina Mayer   Team Hardwood   1998 0:11:01.8 +1:55.5
8 306 Zoe Pekos   Team Hardwood   1998 0:11:06.5 +2:00.2
9 305 Greta Chase   Team Hardwood    1997 0:11:11.4 +2:05.1
10 299 Karissa Lawrence   Georgian Bay   1998 0:11:15.7 +2:09.4
11 297 Natalie Treffry   Team Hardwood   1997 0:11:36.6 +2:30.3
12 310 Kiana Webber   Team Hardwood   1999 0:11:37.6 +2:31.3
13 300 Jasmin Tuhkasaari   Highland Trailblazer   1998 0:11:45.9 +2:39.6
14 298 Kate Beirnes   Georgian   1998 0:11:53.3 +2:47.0
15 302 Katja Zbogar   Team Hardwood   1998 0:12:11.1 +3:04.8
16 307 Alanna Lawrence   Georgian Bay   1998 0:12:15.2 +3:08.9
17 301 Mackenzie Cameron   Highland Trailblazer   1998 0:12:19.9 +3:13.6
18 309 Milla Tarnopolsky   Highland Trailblazer   2000 0:12:54.8 +3:48.5
19 303 Kira Halonen   Team Hardwood   1997 0:14:49.6 +5:43.3
DNS 304 Erin Cays   Team Hardwood   1998 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4