2011 CCSAM Championships, MB Cup 3 |
||
Date: Feb 12, 2011 | Location: Kenora, Ontario Host Club: Kenora Nordic Trails Assoc. |
|
|
Classic MMB 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 509 | Conor McGovern | Red River Nordic | 0:04:49.7 | |
2 | 505 | Simon Giasson | Red River Nordic | 0:04:59.9 | +10.2 |
3 | 507 | Lucas Smith | Red River Nordic | 0:05:22.3 | +32.6 |
4 | 508 | Devin Gellatly | Red River Nordic | 0:05:23.2 | +33.5 |
5 | 503 | Aiden Taylor | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:40.7 | +51.0 |
6 | 502 | Mark Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:05:51.3 | +1:01.6 |
7 | 504 | Sheldon Hissa | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:54.3 | +1:04.6 |
8 | 506 | Liam Pelletier | Red River Nordic | 0:06:03.7 | +1:14.0 |
9 | 511 | Ian Mitchell | Red River Nordic | 0:07:00.6 | +2:10.9 |
10 | 501 | Kyle Wagenaar | Kenora Nordic | 0:09:36.0 | +4:46.3 |
Classic MMG 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 513 | Paetra Adamson | Red River Nordic | 0:05:15.5 | |
2 | 514 | Bryn Kirby | Red River Nordic | 0:05:19.5 | +4.0 |
3 | 512 | Claire Hensrud | Kenora Nordic | 0:06:40.8 | +1:25.3 |
4 | 510 | Tessa Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:06:44.5 | +1:29.0 |
Classic PWB 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 523 | Gideon Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:05:22.8 | |
2 | 517 | Dustin Scheibler | Kenora Nordic | 0:06:26.0 | +1:03.2 |
3 | 515 | Mason McEwen | Kenora Nordic | 0:06:32.1 | +1:09.3 |
4 | 519 | James Bergen | Boundary Trails | 0:06:32.6 | +1:09.8 |
5 | 521 | Aaron Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:07:26.0 | +2:03.2 |
6 | 518 | Josh Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:07:55.9 | +2:33.1 |
7 | 522 | Dustin Moncrief | Kenora Nordic | 0:08:26.3 | +3:03.5 |
8 | 524 | Jacob Iverson | Kenora Nordic | 0:08:32.5 | +3:09.7 |
9 | 520 | Micah Loewen | Boundary Trails | 0:10:50.0 | +5:27.2 |
DNS | 516 | Kerwin Klywak | Kenora Nordic | *** | *** |
Classic PWG 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 532 | Alyson Stoliker | Kenora Nordic | 0:06:23.1 | |
2 | 528 | Alexisse Berard | Boundary Trails | 0:06:37.6 | +14.5 |
3 | 534 | Sadie McCallum | Kenora Nordic | 0:06:40.3 | +17.2 |
4 | 531 | Casey Nelson | Red River Nordic | 0:07:06.9 | +43.8 |
5 | 533 | Gabrielle Pelletier | Red River Nordic | 0:07:24.0 | +1:00.9 |
6 | 530 | Elise Hummelbrunner | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:45.9 | +1:22.8 |
7 | 529 | Spencer Harasemchuk | Kenora Nordic | 0:08:20.2 | +1:57.1 |
8 | 525 | Madeleine Graham | Kenora Nordic | 0:09:50.9 | +3:27.8 |
9 | 526 | Caelyn Taylor | Kenora Nordic | 0:09:52.5 | +3:29.4 |
10 | 527 | Hannah Read | Kenora Nordic | 0:10:05.7 | +3:42.6 |
Classic ATB 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 538 | Christopher Moose | Kenora Nordic | 0:09:03.9 | |
2 | 536 | Sam Bergen | Boundary Trails | 0:09:41.3 | +37.4 |
3 | 539 | Wesley Nelson | Red River Nordic | 0:11:59.2 | +2:55.3 |
4 | 537 | Asher Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:12:18.8 | +3:14.9 |
5 | 535 | Fraser Alcock | Kenora Nordic | 0:14:15.1 | +5:11.2 |
Classic ATG 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 543 | Shayna Hensrud | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:21.6 | |
2 | 541 | Grace Kowal | Kenora Nordic | 0:08:28.6 | +1:07.0 |
3 | 542 | Jaymesen Harasemchuk | Kenora Nordic | 0:08:30.2 | +1:08.6 |
4 | 547 | August Hummelbrunner | Kenora Nordic | 0:08:33.4 | +1:11.8 |
5 | 548 | Imogen Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:08:45.4 | +1:23.8 |
6 | 544 | Brooklyn Olfert | Red River Nordic | 0:09:25.3 | +2:03.7 |
7 | 540 | Amelia Graham | Kenora Nordic | 0:10:30.7 | +3:09.1 |
8 | 546 | Jordan Chwastyk | Nordic Nomads | 0:11:01.1 | +3:39.5 |
9 | 545 | Lindsay Chwastyk | Nordic Nomads | 0:11:32.5 | +4:10.9 |
Classic MGB 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 307 | Aaron Carter | Red River Nordic | 0:06:47.9 | |
2 | 306 | Levi Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:06:51.2 | +3.3 |
3 | 304 | Levi Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:07:30.2 | +42.3 |
4 | 302 | Willem Boersma | Boundary Trails | 0:08:12.9 | +1:25.0 |
5 | 303 | Alexandre Comte | Boundary Trails | 0:09:05.4 | +2:17.5 |
6 | 301 | Jakob Rasmussen | Kenora Nordic | 0:09:17.2 | +2:29.3 |
7 | 305 | Cam Roe | Red River Nordic | 0:09:24.5 | +2:36.6 |
Classic MGG 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 319 | Elora Adamson | Red River Nordic | 0:08:00.3 | |
2 | 317 | Lisle Compton | Kenora Nordic | 0:08:13.5 | +13.2 |
3 | 310 | Sarah Lynn Bergen | Boundary Trails | 0:08:25.2 | +24.9 |
4 | 316 | Hanna Stoliker | Kenora Nordic | 0:09:22.1 | +1:21.8 |
5 | 314 | Sandra Page | Red River Nordic | 0:09:34.9 | +1:34.6 |
6 | 320 | Stefanie Kornberger | Red River Nordic | 0:09:42.4 | +1:42.1 |
7 | 312 | Zoé Berard | Boundary Trails | 0:09:45.3 | +1:45.0 |
7 | 311 | Annaliese Loeppky | Boundary Trails | 0:09:45.3 | +1:45.0 |
9 | 313 | Sarah Tipples | Red River Nordic | 0:09:52.9 | +1:52.6 |
10 | 318 | Karly Lockhart | Kenora Nordic | 0:09:58.0 | +1:57.7 |
11 | 315 | Emma Barnett | Whiteshell | 0:10:13.2 | +2:12.9 |
12 | 321 | Jordan Kroeker | Red River Nordic | 0:10:22.2 | +2:21.9 |
13 | 309 | Allison Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:10:25.9 | +2:25.6 |
14 | 308 | Megan Scheibler | Kenora Nordic | 0:11:57.5 | +3:57.2 |
Classic JVB 8 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Sean Carter | Red River Nordic | 0:27:26.6 | |
2 | 5 | Ben Dearing | Whiteshell | 0:28:19.0 | +52.4 |
3 | 1 | Riley Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:31:16.1 | +3:49.5 |
4 | 7 | Amos Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:33:16.2 | +5:49.6 |
5 | 8 | Jesse Thiessen | Boundary Trails | 0:33:34.4 | +6:07.8 |
6 | 6 | Aidan Kirby | Red River Nordic | 0:38:25.2 | +10:58.6 |
7 | 3 | Matthew Comte | Boundary Trails | 0:39:01.2 | +11:34.6 |
8 | 2 | Nanau Loewen | Boundary Trails | 0:39:05.0 | +11:38.4 |
DNS | 4 | Dominique Druwe | Red River Nordic | *** | *** |
Classic JRG 8 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Yvette Page | Red River Nordic | 0:37:17.9 | |
2 | 11 | Claire Paetkau | Red River Nordic | 0:41:45.4 | +4:27.5 |
Classic JVG 8 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Samantha Burkart | Kenora Nordic | 0:30:34.6 | |
2 | 16 | Maya Boivin | Kenora Nordic | 0:31:29.5 | +54.9 |
3 | 19 | Anna Kroeker | Red River Nordic | 0:32:48.6 | +2:14.0 |
4 | 13 | Theresa Sawkins | Kenora Nordic | 0:35:38.9 | +5:04.3 |
5 | 17 | Katie Lockhart | Kenora Nordic | 0:35:40.5 | +5:05.9 |
6 | 15 | Sarah Teillet | Red River Nordic | 0:36:36.4 | +6:01.8 |
7 | 14 | Anais Giasson | Red River Nordic | 0:37:43.8 | +7:09.2 |
8 | 12 | Marissa Berard | Red River Nordic | 0:38:33.4 | +7:58.8 |
Classic JRB 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 205 | Alex Druwe | Red River Nordic | 0:40:18.1 | |
2 | 204 | Erik Charabin | Red River Nordic | 0:40:52.5 | +34.4 |
3 | 203 | Jordan Baird | Red River Nordic | 0:42:10.8 | +1:52.7 |
4 | 202 | Liam McLeod | Red River Nordic | 0:43:32.6 | +3:14.5 |
5 | 201 | Reid Isaak | Red River Nordic | 0:45:31.0 | +5:12.9 |
Classic SRM 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 208 | Murray Carter | Prairie Storm | 0:37:18.9 | |
2 | 206 | Joel Peltz | Red River Nordic | 0:41:11.5 | +3:52.6 |
3 | 207 | Tyler Evans | Whiteshell | 0:51:40.1 | +14:21.2 |
Classic M2 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 209 | Steven Scoles | Downtown Nordic | 0:40:08.3 | |
2 | 210 | Danny Morwood | Kenora Nordic | 0:43:00.3 | +2:52.0 |
Classic M3 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 214 | Bradley Kulbaba | Whiteshell | 0:49:55.4 | |
2 | 212 | Lorne Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:50:21.2 | +25.8 |
3 | 213 | Kevin Dearing | Whiteshell | 0:56:28.6 | +6:33.2 |
4 | 211 | Mark Scheibler | Kenora Nordic | 1:02:11.7 | +12:16.3 |
Classic M4 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 216 | Robert Shaver | Manitoba Masters | 0:51:10.7 | |
2 | 215 | Rob Kirchmann | Red River Nordic | 0:52:19.9 | +1:09.2 |
3 | 220 | Alan Adamson | Red River Nordic | 0:52:48.3 | +1:37.6 |
4 | 217 | Leo Berard | Boundary Trails | 0:53:19.7 | +2:09.0 |
5 | 218 | Norm Hissa | Kenora Nordic | 0:54:15.6 | +3:04.9 |
6 | 219 | Keith Drybrough | Manitoba Masters | 0:54:45.3 | +3:34.6 |
Classic M5 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 221 | Peter Vilks | Whiteshell | 0:51:54.7 | |
2 | 224 | Carl Peever | Kenora Nordic | 0:52:11.3 | +16.6 |
3 | 222 | Earl Isaak | Red River Nordic | 0:53:35.1 | +1:40.4 |
4 | 223 | David Charabin | Red River Nordic | 0:56:17.5 | +4:22.8 |
Classic M6 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 225 | David Lawler | River Rats | 0:48:41.9 | |
2 | 227 | Brent Bottomley | Prairie Storm | 0:48:52.0 | +10.1 |
DNS | 226 | Ralph Mathews | Kenora Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 228 | Andy Dwilow | Red River Nordic | *** | *** |
Classic M7 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 230 | Philip Carter | Sandilands | 0:53:09.7 | |
DNF | 229 | Brian Duffy | Manitoba Masters | *** | *** |
Classic M9+ 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 231 | Jack Howard | Kenora Nordic | 0:58:33.1 |
Classic JRW 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 232 | Alex Loeppky | Boundary Trails | 0:50:15.8 |
Classic SRW 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 233 | Crystal Evans | Prairie Storm | 0:53:03.7 | |
2 | 234 | Krista Robinson | Prairie Storm | 0:54:46.4 | +1:42.7 |
Classic W2 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 237 | Kristin Madsen | Prairie Storm | 0:46:40.8 | |
2 | 236 | Angela Bajt | Sandilands | 1:04:04.2 | +17:23.4 |
3 | 235 | Jennifer Chwastyk | Nordic Nomads | 1:14:23.6 | +27:42.8 |
Classic W3 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 238 | Sarah-lynn Klassen | Kenora Nordic | 1:22:09.3 |
Classic W4 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 239 | Janet Findlay | Kenora Nordic | 0:49:47.0 |
Classic W5 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 243 | Danielle Papin | Prairie Storm | 0:51:40.7 | |
2 | 242 | Kristin Isaak | Red River Nordic | 0:57:07.8 | +5:27.1 |
3 | 240 | Jennifer Findlay | Kenora Nordic | 1:00:12.9 | +8:32.2 |
4 | 241 | Kimberly Shillington | Manitoba Masters | 1:10:19.5 | +18:38.8 |
DNF | 244 | Marlene Boersch | Prairie Storm | *** | *** |
Classic W6 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 245 | Florence Vilks | Whiteshell | 1:16:32.1 |
Classic W7 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 247 | Sandra Kirby | Prairie Storm | 0:57:21.7 | |
2 | 246 | Sharon Adamchuk | Kenora Nordic | 1:04:06.3 | +6:44.6 |