2011 LSSD Championships | Zone4.ca

2011 LSSD Championships

Date: Feb 19, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Kamview Nordic Centre
Host Club: Big Thunder Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Bert Viljakainen 
Chief of Course:  Peter Crooks 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5 Evan Palmer-Charrette 0:15:49.6  
2 1 Jeff Budner 0:16:08.4 +18.8
3 4 Colin Pendziwol 0:16:09.2 +19.6
4 2 Kieren Armstrong 0:16:55.3 +1:05.7
5 3 Phillip Luckai 0:17:16.1 +1:26.5

Open Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 11 Kerrie Fabius 0:17:40.6  
2 10 Britt Bailey 0:18:04.6 +24.0
3 8 Katherine Hall 0:19:05.5 +1:24.9
4 9 Rena Viebeck 0:20:06.3 +2:25.7
5 6 Kelly Henry 0:20:46.3 +3:05.7
DNS 7 Sarah Peters *** ***

Junior Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Krista Luckai 0:24:17.7  

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 13 David Ek 0:16:26.3  
2 16 Chris Hecker 0:16:34.9 +8.6
3 14 Brady Harkonen 0:18:38.1 +2:11.8
DNS 15 Angus Foster *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 19 Moira Haggarty 0:18:20.9  
2 18 Stephanie Drost 0:18:34.3 +13.4
3 17 Kayla Billet 0:19:03.2 +42.3

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 21 Mia Serratore 0:19:12.3  
2 22 Sadie White 0:19:31.2 +18.9
3 20 Beatrice Kaiser 0:19:59.0 +46.7
4 114 Sarah Hay 0:20:21.7 +1:09.4
5 23 Camille Hamm 0:20:33.4 +1:21.1

Master Men 50-59 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 Paul Inkila 0:16:29.6  
2 32 Mark Thomas 0:18:33.5 +2:03.9
3 24 Gerald Hamm 0:19:11.0 +2:41.4
4 31 Frank Luckai 0:19:13.0 +2:43.4
5 25 Jim Bailey 0:19:29.3 +2:59.7
6 30 Randy Berg 0:20:40.0 +4:10.4
7 27 Paul Charrette 0:20:48.5 +4:18.9
8 33 Derek Dool 0:26:54.2 +10:24.6
DNS 26 Peter White *** ***
DNS 29 Dan Ugray *** ***

Master Men 60+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Jim Cameron 0:21:12.8  
2 35 Iain Mettam 0:25:04.7 +3:51.9
3 34 Mac Davies 0:26:45.8 +5:33.0

Master Women 30-39 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 39 Brook Latimer 0:17:51.1  
2 38 Marcia Migay 0:18:31.1 +40.0
3 37 Becky Puiras 0:18:51.5 +1:00.4
4 41 Jodi Hall 0:20:32.0 +2:40.9
5 40 Marilyn Ailey 0:21:12.1 +3:21.0
6 42 Karen Greenfield 0:25:00.4 +7:09.3

Master Women 40-49 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 44 Nathalie  Bedard 0:24:38.8  
2 115 Susan Hay 0:25:32.0 +53.2
3 45 Ginette Roy 0:25:52.5 +1:13.7
DNS 43 Anne Schwar *** ***

Master Women 50-59 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 49 Lynn Crookham 0:23:07.3  
2 48 Judy Hall 0:23:09.2 +1.9
3 46 Dianne Scocchia 0:23:30.2 +22.9
4 47 Nancy White 0:23:30.8 +23.5

Master Women 60+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 50 Susan Fabius 0:24:00.3  
2 51 Maureen Ahokas 0:26:28.6 +2:28.3

Open Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 60 Harry  Seaton 0:28:05.7  
2 56 Scott Sullivan 0:28:37.8 +32.1
3 53 Adam Kates 0:28:55.7 +50.0
4 55 Timo Puiras 0:29:23.4 +1:17.7
5 58 Dudley Coulter 0:29:25.5 +1:19.8
6 59 Greg Kilroy 0:29:31.0 +1:25.3
7 54 Leif Lennie 0:29:54.9 +1:49.2
8 52 Jeffrey Cameron 0:30:01.5 +1:55.8
9 57 Werner Schwar 0:30:57.6 +2:51.9

Junior Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Master Men 30-39 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 63 Corey Berg 0:34:08.9  
2 61 Keith Ailey 0:41:26.7 +7:17.8
3 62 Alec Smith 0:50:18.8 +16:09.9

Master Men 40-49 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 65 Christian Hollman 0:37:22.7  
2 68 Richard Pendziwol 0:37:45.3 +22.6
3 66 Chris  Serratore 0:40:02.9 +2:40.2
4 64 Dan Ek 0:41:57.6 +4:34.9
5 67 Harold Harkonen 0:49:16.9 +11:54.2

5 & Under Boys 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 73 Sam Chisolm 0:01:55.9  
2 69 Nicholas Biesenthal 0:04:05.9 +2:10.0
DNS 70 Garon Merchant *** ***
DNS 71 Fynley Smith *** ***
DNS 72 Jacob Hollman *** ***

5 & Under Girls 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 75 Anna Schwar 0:01:58.4  
2 74 Tianna Plant 0:04:14.1 +2:15.7
3 77 Maaritta Puiras 0:04:19.4 +2:21.0
4 78 Charlotte Ailey 0:05:07.9 +3:09.5
DNS 76 Ava Quinn *** ***

Peewee Boys 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 80 Eddy Schwar 0:05:40.3  
2 117 Matthew Waboose 0:07:01.4 +1:21.1
3 81 Max Chisolm 0:07:35.5 +1:55.2
4 79 Mathew Randall 0:07:49.9 +2:09.6
5 82 Matteo Olsen 0:08:58.3 +3:18.0

Peewee Girls 0.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 85 Faye Mesich 0:08:34.1  
2 84 Brooklyn Ailey 0:08:56.5 +22.4
3 86 Grace Victoria Richards 0:10:55.2 +2:21.1
DNS 83 Rory Smith *** ***

Atom Boys 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 88 Erik Schlyter 0:05:10.8  
2 87 Fabian Van Der Weijst 0:08:00.4 +2:49.6
DNS 89 Alexander Randall *** ***
DNS 90 Max Hollman *** ***

Atom Girls 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 91 Tessa Schwar 0:05:00.6  
2 93 Sibley Druckert 0:06:47.4 +1:46.8
3 94 Charlotte Johnston 0:08:00.2 +2:59.6
4 92 Olivia Mesich 0:09:10.3 +4:09.7
5 118 Ansley Carr 0:10:22.0 +5:21.4
DNS 95 Sonya Jaun *** ***

Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 100 Emile Hamm 0:08:38.7  
2 113 Kai Meekis 0:10:19.9 +1:41.2
3 97 Jack Mesich 0:11:35.8 +2:57.1
4 101 Nicholas Randall 0:12:50.9 +4:12.2
5 98 Aric Duckert 0:13:36.6 +4:57.9
6 102 Aidan Johnston 0:13:46.1 +5:07.4
7 96 Jonas Olsen 0:15:10.9 +6:32.2
DNS 99 Federick Serratore *** ***

Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 106 Marina White 0:10:33.7  
2 105 Emma Hansen 0:13:59.1 +3:25.4
3 104 Amanda Bowie 0:15:40.0 +5:06.3
4 103 Emma Jaun 0:16:06.9 +5:33.2
5 116 Nicole Waboose 0:17:39.5 +7:05.8

Midget Boys 3.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 107 Fergus Foster 0:09:54.3  
2 109 Antony Gunka 0:10:19.6 +25.3
3 110 Ryan Pendziwol 0:10:47.0 +52.7
4 111 Tobie Quinn 0:13:13.0 +3:18.7
5 119 Aidan Carr 0:16:38.3 +6:44.0
DNS 108 Nicholas Ek *** ***

Midget Girls 3.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 112 Laura Inkila 0:11:43.4  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4