2011 LSSD Championships | Zone4.ca

2011 LSSD Championships

Date: Feb 19, 2011
StartList
Location: Kamview Nordic Centre
Host Club: Big Thunder Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Bert Viljakainen 
Chief of Course:  Peter Crooks 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior Boys 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
1 Jeff Budner Lappe 9:30:00.0
2 Kieren Armstrong Big Thunder 9:30:30.0
3 Phillip Luckai Big Thunder 9:31:00.0
4 Colin Pendziwol Big Thunder 9:31:30.0
5 Evan Palmer-Charrette Lappe 9:32:00.0

Open Women 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
6 Kelly Henry Big Thunder 9:33:30.0
7 Sarah Peters Lappe 9:34:00.0
8 Katherine Hall Lappe 9:34:30.0
9 Rena Viebeck Big Thunder 9:35:00.0
10 Britt Bailey Lappe 9:35:30.0
11 Kerrie Fabius Big Thunder 9:36:00.0

Junior Women 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
12 Krista Luckai Big Thunder 9:36:30.0

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
13 David Ek Big Thunder 9:42:00.0
14 Brady Harkonen Lappe 9:42:30.0
15 Angus Foster Big Thunder 9:43:00.0
16 Chris Hecker Sisu IndiSkiers 9:43:30.0

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
17 Kayla Billet Sisu IndiSkiers 9:45:00.0
18 Stephanie Drost Big Thunder 9:45:30.0
19 Moira Haggarty Big Thunder 9:46:00.0

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
20 Beatrice Kaiser Big Thunder 9:47:30.0
21 Mia Serratore Big Thunder 9:48:00.0
22 Sadie White Big Thunder 9:48:30.0
23 Camille Hamm Big Thunder 9:49:00.0
114 Sarah Hay Big Thunder 9:49:30.0

Master Men 50-59 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
24 Gerald Hamm Big Thunder 9:52:30.0
25 Jim Bailey Lappe 9:53:00.0
26 Peter White Big Thunder 9:53:30.0
27 Paul Charrette Lappe 9:54:00.0
28 Paul Inkila Lappe 9:54:30.0
29 Dan Ugray Lappe 9:55:00.0
30 Randy Berg Big Thunder 9:55:30.0
31 Frank Luckai Big Thunder 9:56:00.0
32 Mark Thomas Lappe 9:56:30.0
33 Derek Dool Lappe 9:57:00.0

Master Men 60+ 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
34 Mac Davies Big Thunder 9:58:30.0
35 Iain Mettam Big Thunder 9:59:00.0
36 Jim Cameron Big Thunder 9:59:30.0

Master Women 30-39 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
37 Becky Puiras Lappe 10:03:00.0
38 Marcia Migay Big Thunder 10:03:30.0
39 Brook Latimer Lappe 10:04:00.0
40 Marilyn Ailey Lappe 10:04:30.0
41 Jodi Hall Lappe 10:05:00.0
42 Karen Greenfield Big Thunder 10:05:30.0

Master Women 40-49 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
43 Anne Schwar Lappe 10:07:00.0
44 Nathalie  Bedard Big Thunder 10:07:30.0
45 Ginette Roy Big Thunder 10:08:00.0
115 Susan Hay Big Thunder 10:08:30.0

Master Women 50-59 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
46 Dianne Scocchia Big Thunder 10:09:30.0
47 Nancy White Big Thunder 10:10:00.0
48 Judy Hall Lappe 10:10:30.0
49 Lynn Crookham Big Thunder 10:11:00.0

Master Women 60+ 5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
50 Susan Fabius Big Thunder 10:12:30.0
51 Maureen Ahokas Big Thunder 10:13:00.0

Open Men 10 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
52 Jeffrey Cameron Big Thunder 10:25:30.0
53 Adam Kates Big Thunder 10:26:00.0
54 Leif Lennie Nakkertok 10:26:30.0
55 Timo Puiras Lappe 10:27:00.0
56 Scott Sullivan Big Thunder 10:27:30.0
57 Werner Schwar Lappe 10:28:00.0
58 Dudley Coulter Big Thunder 10:28:30.0
59 Greg Kilroy Big Thunder 10:29:00.0
60 Harry  Seaton Team Hardwood 10:29:30.0

Junior Men 10 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time

Master Men 30-39 10 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
61 Keith Ailey Lappe 10:31:00.0
62 Alec Smith Kamview 10:31:30.0
63 Corey Berg Big Thunder 10:32:00.0

Master Men 40-49 10 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
64 Dan Ek Big Thunder 10:33:30.0
65 Christian Hollman Kamview 10:34:00.0
66 Chris  Serratore Big Thunder 10:34:30.0
67 Harold Harkonen Lappe 10:35:00.0
68 Richard Pendziwol Big Thunder 10:35:30.0

5 & Under Boys 0.2 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
70 Garon Merchant Kamview 12:00:30.0
71 Fynley Smith Kamview 12:01:00.0
72 Jacob Hollman Kamview 12:01:30.0
73 Sam Chisolm Kamview 12:02:00.0
69 Nicholas Biesenthal Kamview 12:00:00.0

5 & Under Girls 0.2 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
74 Tianna Plant Kamview 12:03:30.0
75 Anna Schwar Lappe 12:04:00.0
76 Ava Quinn Kamview 12:04:30.0
77 Maaritta Puiras Lappe 12:05:00.0
78 Charlotte Ailey Lappe 12:05:30.0

Peewee Boys 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
79 Mathew Randall Kamview 12:09:00.0
80 Eddy Schwar Lappe 12:09:30.0
81 Max Chisolm Kamview 12:10:00.0
82 Matteo Olsen Kamview 12:10:30.0
117 Matthew Waboose Kamview 12:11:00.0

Peewee Girls 0.8 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
83 Rory Smith Kamview 12:12:00.0
84 Brooklyn Ailey Lappe 12:12:30.0
85 Faye Mesich Nordic Nomads 12:13:00.0
86 Grace Victoria Richards Kamview 12:13:30.0

Atom Boys 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
87 Fabian Van Der Weijst Kamview 12:17:00.0
88 Erik Schlyter Kamview 12:17:30.0
89 Alexander Randall Kamview 12:18:00.0
90 Max Hollman Kamview 12:18:30.0

Atom Girls 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
91 Tessa Schwar Big Thunder 12:20:00.0
92 Olivia Mesich Nordic Nomads 12:20:30.0
93 Sibley Druckert Kamview 12:21:00.0
94 Charlotte Johnston Kamview 12:21:30.0
95 Sonya Jaun Kamview 12:22:00.0
118 Ansley Carr Kamview 12:22:30.0

Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
96 Jonas Olsen Kamview 12:25:30.0
97 Jack Mesich Nordic Nomads 12:26:00.0
98 Aric Duckert Kamview 12:26:30.0
99 Federick Serratore Big Thunder 12:27:00.0
100 Emile Hamm Big Thunder 12:27:30.0
101 Nicholas Randall Kamview 12:28:00.0
102 Aidan Johnston Kamview 12:28:30.0
113 Kai Meekis Big Thunder 12:29:00.0

Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
103 Emma Jaun Kamview 12:30:00.0
104 Amanda Bowie Kamview 12:30:30.0
105 Emma Hansen Kamview 12:31:00.0
106 Marina White Big Thunder 12:31:30.0
116 Nicole Waboose Kamview 12:32:00.0

Midget Boys 3.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
107 Fergus Foster Big Thunder 12:35:00.0
108 Nicholas Ek Big Thunder 12:35:30.0
109 Antony Gunka Big Thunder 12:36:00.0
110 Ryan Pendziwol Big Thunder 12:36:30.0
111 Tobie Quinn Kamview 12:37:00.0
119 Aidan Carr Kamview 12:37:30.0

Midget Girls 3.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name Club Start Time
112 Laura Inkila Lappe 12:38:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4