Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 2 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race  2

Date: Mar 6, 2011
StartList
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact, sunny -5 C
Max Climb 36 Lap Length 15000
Name 15km Height Diff 74
Total Climb   283 Laps 1

M05 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Row Lane Ref No  Name YOB Nation FIS Pts Start Time
5000 1 10 17511001 Giampaolo Englaro 1956 ITA 0 9:40:00.0
5002 1 11 17011030 Otto Steffen  1959 GER 12 9:40:00.0
5007 1 9 14011044 Andre Gauvin 1957 CAN 27 9:40:00.0
5009 1 12 14511014 Josef Vejnar 1957 CZE 30 9:40:00.0
5013 1 8 17511019 Olivo Antoniacomi 1958 ITA 44 9:40:00.0
5017 1 13 14011196 Ken Hawthorn 1959 CAN 66 9:40:00.0
5020 1 7 23511309 David Edic 1957 USA 90 9:40:00.0
5022 1 14 23511289 Randal Bladel 1956 USA 98 9:40:00.0
5024 1 6 23511232 Bob Baker 1958 USA 100 9:40:00.0
5030 1 15 21011004 Beat Waser 1960 SUI 132 9:40:00.0
5032 1 5 14011150 Scott Forrest 1956 CAN 133 9:40:00.0
5037 1 16 14511005 Jiri Kafka 1960 CZE 154 9:40:00.0
5039 1 4 17011040 Peter Berg 1957 GER 158 9:40:00.0
5041 1 17 14011129 Paul Wright 1956 CAN 160 9:40:00.0
5043 1 3 14511006 Libor Koubek 1957 CZE 163 9:40:00.0
5044 1 18 21011011 Heinz Meister 1959 SUI 168 9:40:00.0
5046 1 2 21511008 Pavol Siarnik 1959 SVK 175 9:40:00.0
5047 1 19 14011060 Steve Buzikievich 1956 CAN 182 9:40:00.0
5051 1 1 21511004 Daniel Bartko 1956 SVK 201 9:40:00.0
5054 1 20 16511005 Regis Peschot 1956 FRA 208 9:40:00.0
5055 2 10 23511248 Daniel Thorsness 1958 USA 237 9:40:00.0
5066 2 11 14011032 Parham Momtahan 1956 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5068 2 9 14011075 Matt Parliament 1959 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5071 2 12 14011114 George Borchert 1959 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5075 2 8 14011295 Michael Keating 1957 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5078 2 13 14011407 Jeff Dolinsky 1959 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5084 2 7 14011420 Peter Rawlek 1960 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5088 2 14 14011426 Ron Metza 1959 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5092 2 6 15011003 Teddy Pless 1956 DAN 300 9:40:00.0
5093 2 15 14011394 Clark Shipka 1958 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5094 2 5 14011404 Jonathan Oliphant 1960 CAN 300 9:40:00.0
5095 2 16 16511024 Bernard Duchene 1956 FRA 300 9:40:00.0
5100 2 4 17511009 Fernando Cunico 1959 ITA 300 9:40:00.0
5107 2 17 20511001 Anton Auladell Vila 1957 SPA 300 9:40:00.0
5108 2 3 20511006 Octtavi Galceran Solanes 1959 SPA 300 9:40:00.0
5110 2 18 23511148 Toby Morse 1957 USA 300 9:40:00.0
5119 2 2 23511209 Jim Slyfield 1957 USA 300 9:40:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4