Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 2 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race  2

Date: Mar 6, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact, sunny -5 C
Max Climb 36 Lap Length 15000
Name 15km Height Diff 74
Total Climb   283 Laps 1

M01 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 1012 20011067 Anton Shevchenko RUS 0:41:42.8 1:23:26.8  
2 1002 20011080 Pavel Trubetckoi RUS 0:41:41.3 1:25:10.7 +1:43.9
3 1001 17511015 Biagio Di Santo ITA 0:43:21.2 1:29:43.8 +6:17.0
4 1010 17511018 Marco Ruaro ITA 0:44:02.1 1:30:15.8 +6:49.0
5 1008 14011401 Alex Lane CAN 0:51:42.9 1:47:14.5 +23:47.7
6 1006 14011369 Antar Fuentes-Ortega CAN 1:01:04.6 2:04:08.8 +40:42.0
DNS 1009 17511006 Enrico Basso ITA *** *** ***
DNS 1011 20011013 Vitaly Chernov RUS *** *** ***

M02 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 2000 20011052 Alexander Mindrin RUS 0:44:52.8 1:29:06.8  
2 2006 17011008 Meiko Hoemke GER 0:45:16.7 1:31:06.7 +1:59.9
3 2004 23511228 Dan Streubel USA 0:45:48.5 1:33:21.1 +4:14.3
4 2003 13011008 Peter Marchl AUT 0:46:01.9 1:33:49.7 +4:42.9
5 2046 23511265 Jeff Hashimoto USA 0:46:35.6 1:33:55.9 +4:49.1
6 2031 14011284 Ian Crosthwaite CAN 0:48:19.7 1:37:49.9 +8:43.1
7 2047 23511266 Kevin Farrell USA 0:48:52.6 1:39:03.3 +9:56.5
8 2044 23511220 Matthew Sanford USA 0:49:10.8 1:40:22.6 +11:15.8
9 2039 14011461 Eric Wikjord CAN 0:48:57.3 1:40:40.9 +11:34.1
10 2028 14011228 Xavier Henry CAN 0:49:16.0 1:41:30.0 +12:23.2
11 2025 14011087 Darren Tamelin CAN 0:49:23.5 1:43:38.6 +14:31.8
12 2043 14511010 Michal Pscheidt CZE 0:51:43.0 1:46:19.1 +17:12.3
13 2033 14011447 Simon Perreault CAN 0:53:16.2 1:47:39.6 +18:32.8

M03 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 3004 14511021 Pavel Petr CZE 0:43:33.2 1:28:52.5  
2 3024 14011147 Donald Farley CAN 0:43:32.6 1:29:07.2 +14.7
3 3002 20011019 Kirill Fadeev RUS 0:43:34.3 1:29:54.1 +1:01.6
4 3028 14011250 Stefan Desfosses CAN 0:44:09.0 1:31:00.6 +2:08.1
5 3009 17011036 Silvio Schneider GER 0:44:31.4 1:31:20.2 +2:27.7
6 3013 14011136 Werner Schwar CAN 0:45:55.9 1:34:22.5 +5:30.0
7 3003 17011026 Bernhard Langer GER 0:46:24.2 1:34:39.0 +5:46.5
8 3029 14011257 Joe Buchar CAN 0:48:49.3 1:39:31.9 +10:39.4
9 3026 14011169 Peter Krause CAN 0:48:28.4 1:40:00.2 +11:07.7
10 3052 17011022 Frank Neumeier GER 0:48:29.5 1:40:14.1 +11:21.6
11 3037 14011355 John Hagen CAN 0:51:14.3 1:46:11.9 +17:19.4
12 3041 14011383 Matthew Innes CAN 0:52:18.2 1:47:29.2 +18:36.7
13 3014 14011093 David Urness CAN 0:52:23.2 1:50:39.8 +21:47.3
14 3049 14011440 Herb Stark CAN 0:54:28.0 1:55:44.9 +26:52.4
15 3053 17511014 Stefano Carli ITA 0:55:48.3 1:56:59.6 +28:07.1
16 3033 14011322 Jaret Van Der Giessen CAN 0:57:28.9 1:59:58.9 +31:06.4
17 3038 14011374 Chris Stockdale CAN 0:58:20.5 2:01:25.2 +32:32.7
18 3022 14011146 Ivan Mackenzie CAN 0:54:54.2 2:04:16.7 +35:24.2
19 3021 14011102 Murray Aubin CAN 0:58:17.8 2:05:01.5 +36:09.0
20 3032 14011293 Kurt Sauder CAN 1:01:24.7 2:10:50.9 +41:58.4
21 3060 23511076 Stephen Preston USA 1:03:25.1 2:12:41.5 +43:49.0
22 3034 14011352 Glenn Mchatten CAN 1:04:19.4 2:14:02.8 +45:10.3
23 3020 14011010 Jason Doyle CAN 1:08:41.2 2:25:22.7 +56:30.2
24 3048 14011439 Mike Mccarl CAN 1:10:58.4 2:26:25.9 +57:33.4
DNS 3040 14011381 Jamie Stirling CAN *** *** ***
DNS 3051 15511004 Andrus Lint EST *** *** ***

M04 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 4003 19511016 Jon Arne Enevoldsen NOR 0:43:09.6 1:28:58.2  
2 4032 14011174 Michel Labrie CAN 0:46:10.3 1:35:44.2 +6:46.0
3 4040 14011230 Dave Brook CAN 0:46:32.0 1:37:55.5 +8:57.3
4 4058 20011068 Sergey Shornikov RUS 0:46:43.1 1:38:02.7 +9:04.5
5 4065 14011424 David Kitson CAN 0:47:25.9 1:40:03.3 +11:05.1
6 4023 14011118 Erik Petersen CAN 0:48:20.9 1:40:35.5 +11:37.3
7 4028 14011172 Bruno Bagneres CAN 0:49:08.5 1:41:37.2 +12:39.0
8 4009 20011049 Alexey Matveev RUS 0:48:37.7 1:41:48.2 +12:50.0
9 4079 20011037 Victor Korobeynikov RUS 0:49:39.0 1:42:36.2 +13:38.0
10 4061 14011393 Darryl Mekechuk CAN 0:50:24.6 1:43:14.1 +14:15.9
11 4035 14011184 George Jackson CAN 0:51:40.9 1:45:52.1 +16:53.9
12 4015 23511311 Peter Spiegel USA 0:51:42.6 1:46:00.8 +17:02.6
13 4055 14011348 George Edney CAN 0:52:39.4 1:50:48.7 +21:50.5
14 4037 14011207 Tom Maier CAN 0:54:40.3 1:52:50.7 +23:52.5
15 4048 14011318 Ian Blair CAN 0:54:32.3 1:53:37.4 +24:39.2
16 4057 14011357 Peter Vapenik CAN 0:54:23.9 1:53:49.8 +24:51.6
17 4076 14011451 Murray Farbridge CAN 0:53:25.5 1:54:11.0 +25:12.8
18 4013 23511051 Tom Owen USA 0:56:35.9 1:57:03.1 +28:04.9
19 4018 23511269 Carl Anderberg USA 0:58:23.6 2:01:28.0 +32:29.8
20 4082 23511120 Emmett Purcell USA 0:59:43.6 2:04:20.6 +35:22.4
21 4071 14011436 Mark Dahlie CAN 1:01:01.2 2:05:32.7 +36:34.5
22 4047 14011276 Nick Kanya-Forstner CAN 1:02:49.5 2:08:18.3 +39:20.1
23 4024 14011157 Richard Kellett CAN 1:02:31.2 2:13:47.9 +44:49.7
DNS 4007 14011153 Allan Magi CAN *** *** ***
DNS 4012 23511202 Vesa Suomalainen USA *** *** ***
DNS 4049 14011343 Gus Boyle CAN *** *** ***

M05 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 5000 17511001 Giampaolo Englaro ITA 0:44:16.9 1:29:52.5  
2 5002 17011030 Otto Steffen  GER 0:44:18.9 1:32:22.7 +2:30.2
3 5013 17511019 Olivo Antoniacomi ITA 0:45:16.4 1:32:56.1 +3:03.6
4 5110 23511148 Toby Morse USA 0:46:36.6 1:36:59.3 +7:06.8
5 5009 14511014 Josef Vejnar CZE 0:47:25.8 1:37:38.1 +7:45.6
6 5020 23511309 David Edic USA 0:46:50.1 1:39:43.0 +9:50.5
7 5093 14011394 Clark Shipka CAN 0:48:32.7 1:39:51.4 +9:58.9
8 5007 14011044 Andre Gauvin CAN 0:47:35.9 1:40:22.5 +10:30.0
9 5075 14011295 Michael Keating CAN 0:48:53.6 1:41:44.3 +11:51.8
10 5084 14011420 Peter Rawlek CAN 0:48:33.7 1:42:34.6 +12:42.1
11 5030 21011004 Beat Waser SUI 0:50:49.1 1:45:35.9 +15:43.4
12 5022 23511289 Randal Bladel USA 0:54:21.5 1:47:25.0 +17:32.5
13 5088 14011426 Ron Metza CAN 0:52:44.0 1:48:23.0 +18:30.5
14 5095 16511024 Bernard Duchene FRA 0:51:52.9 1:49:06.7 +19:14.2
15 5032 14011150 Scott Forrest CAN 0:50:56.8 1:50:49.4 +20:56.9
16 5024 23511232 Bob Baker USA 0:53:33.9 1:51:06.3 +21:13.8
17 5051 21511004 Daniel Bartko SVK 0:53:48.6 1:52:12.6 +22:20.1
18 5046 21511008 Pavol Siarnik SVK 0:53:41.9 1:52:58.7 +23:06.2
19 5055 23511248 Daniel Thorsness USA 0:53:56.6 1:53:55.7 +24:03.2
20 5043 14511006 Libor Koubek CZE 0:55:43.7 1:55:40.3 +25:47.8
21 5041 14011129 Paul Wright CAN 0:56:16.0 1:55:54.9 +26:02.4
22 5044 21011011 Heinz Meister SUI 0:55:37.2 1:56:08.6 +26:16.1
23 5068 14011075 Matt Parliament CAN 0:57:18.1 2:00:59.7 +31:07.2
24 5047 14011060 Steve Buzikievich CAN 0:58:41.6 2:03:07.5 +33:15.0
25 5066 14011032 Parham Momtahan CAN 0:59:29.4 2:03:40.1 +33:47.6
26 5078 14011407 Jeff Dolinsky CAN 0:59:47.8 2:05:51.2 +35:58.7
27 5054 16511005 Regis Peschot FRA 1:01:35.3 2:06:03.3 +36:10.8
28 5071 14011114 George Borchert CAN 1:01:30.9 2:07:05.1 +37:12.6
29 5107 20511001 Anton Auladell Vila SPA 1:03:19.9 2:11:48.2 +41:55.7
30 5094 14011404 Jonathan Oliphant CAN 1:04:23.3 2:13:48.4 +43:55.9
31 5119 23511209 Jim Slyfield USA 1:08:46.1 2:22:46.1 +52:53.6
32 5037 14511005 Jiri Kafka CZE 1:10:21.7 2:26:53.1 +57:00.6
33 5092 15011003 Teddy Pless DAN 1:20:14.9 3:01:26.4 +1:31:33.9
DNF 5039 17011040 Peter Berg GER 0:59:48.9 *** ***
DNS 5017 14011196 Ken Hawthorn CAN *** *** ***
DNS 5100 17511009 Fernando Cunico ITA *** *** ***
DNS 5108 20511006 Octtavi Galceran Solanes SPA *** *** ***

M06 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 6003 17011031 Ferdinand Kraller GER 0:46:57.9 1:36:19.0  
2 6006 20011005 Vladimir Andronov RUS 0:46:55.7 1:36:24.7 +5.7
3 6002 20011040 Alexey Krasilov RUS 0:47:11.4 1:37:11.4 +52.4
4 6013 14011164 Gaetan Beaulieu CAN 0:47:13.2 1:37:15.6 +56.6
5 6021 20011033 Rasul Kilmukhametov RUS 0:47:05.8 1:38:11.7 +1:52.7
6 6027 23511255 Brent Turner USA 0:48:37.6 1:40:52.1 +4:33.1
7 6038 23511106 Glenn Jobe USA 0:49:10.6 1:41:20.5 +5:01.5
8 6076 14011217 James Bannon CAN 0:48:49.6 1:41:55.5 +5:36.5
9 6065 20011058 Vasily Paramonov RUS 0:49:24.1 1:42:11.1 +5:52.1
10 6026 23511066 Jeffery Clarke USA 0:50:35.1 1:43:22.4 +7:03.4
11 6028 14511003 Miloslav Hojer CZE 0:50:43.2 1:44:58.0 +8:39.0
12 6045 14011233 Ed Delaplante CAN 0:51:15.9 1:46:17.3 +9:58.3
13 6035 21511001 Vladimir Staron SVK 0:51:39.5 1:47:52.9 +11:33.9
14 6024 14511015 Vaclav Vopat CZE 0:53:15.2 1:50:22.1 +14:03.1
15 6052 14011242 Stanislaw Kaczmarek CAN 0:56:43.7 1:54:58.1 +18:39.1
16 6103 23511226 Michael Weber USA 0:55:54.4 1:55:05.3 +18:46.3
17 6092 14011462 Charlie Schrama CAN 0:55:52.2 1:55:24.3 +19:05.3
18 6067 14011379 Rob Cheskey CAN 0:56:40.2 1:55:53.4 +19:34.4
19 6059 14011215 Joseph S Kryger CAN 0:58:31.6 2:02:24.3 +26:05.3
20 6072 12511010 Andrew Walker AUS 0:58:44.6 2:02:48.8 +26:29.8
21 6073 14011056 Edward Cottell CAN 1:00:05.4 2:03:44.4 +27:25.4
22 6046 14011221 Martin Steinruck CAN 0:59:30.3 2:04:38.9 +28:19.9
23 6051 14011068 William Kohl CAN 1:00:35.2 2:05:07.4 +28:48.4
24 6057 19011005 Wim den Blanken NED 1:02:30.8 2:07:14.5 +30:55.5
25 6077 14011296 Geoff Severide CAN 1:03:21.3 2:08:32.8 +32:13.8
26 6053 15011001 Arne Stonor DAN 1:03:12.5 2:10:21.8 +34:02.8
27 6075 14011123 John Murray CAN 0:58:43.2 2:11:44.2 +35:25.2
28 6063 23511164 Robert Wittig USA 1:14:25.3 2:30:13.3 +53:54.3
29 6081 14011364 Geoffrey Dougherty CAN 1:13:51.5 2:33:51.4 +57:32.4
30 6074 14011059 Joseph McDonald CAN 1:03:19.7 2:38:32.2 +1:02:13.2
DNF 6049 14511008 Karel Pohanka CZE *** *** ***
DNF 6050 14511007 Tomas Matousek CZE *** *** ***
DNS 6011 20511004 Nikolai Karetnikov SPA *** *** ***
DNS 6099 14511013 Zdenek Sadovsky CZE *** *** ***

M07 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 7003 20011032 Alexey Khvostov RUS 0:47:48.5  
2 7115 22011008 Bengt-Olof Johansson SWE 0:48:10.0 +21.5
3 7083 14011058 Lyle Wilson CAN 0:48:29.7 +41.2
4 7019 17011032 Heinz-Jürgen Müller GER 0:48:49.6 +1:01.1
5 7008 16511023 André Escoffier FRA 0:48:51.6 +1:03.1
6 7018 23511052 David Ford USA 0:48:54.9 +1:06.4
7 7010 20011027 Victor Karpov RUS 0:48:58.9 +1:10.4
8 7027 20011082 Valeriy Tyurin RUS 0:49:11.0 +1:22.5
9 7014 20011002 Sergey Afanasyev RUS 0:49:21.4 +1:32.9
10 7011 17011019 Ullrich Friedemann GER 0:50:07.0 +2:18.5
11 7035 22011001 Yngve Alfvén SWE 0:50:52.4 +3:03.9
12 7024 23511015 Guy Thibodeau USA 0:51:15.4 +3:26.9
13 7034 23511009 Ken Remsen USA 0:51:16.2 +3:27.7
14 7033 20011043 Alexander Kuchkin RUS 0:51:37.5 +3:49.0
15 7025 14511002 Frantisek Dvorak CZE 0:52:15.6 +4:27.1
16 7054 20011001 Victor Abakumov RUS 0:52:22.6 +4:34.1
17 7039 22011005 Lars Degerheim SWE 0:52:53.3 +5:04.8
18 7049 14011264 Frangois Theriault CAN 0:54:08.2 +6:19.7
19 7051 21511010 Bohuslav Valent SVK 0:54:59.3 +7:10.8
20 7030 23511119 Kenneth Rice USA 0:55:50.0 +8:01.5
21 7091 14011122 Brian Berry CAN 0:55:53.0 +8:04.5
22 7047 21011012 Werner Gander SUI 0:56:11.4 +8:22.9
23 7057 23511057 Richard Knowles USA 0:56:20.7 +8:32.2
24 7043 23511263 Chris Beattie USA 0:56:26.8 +8:38.3
25 7053 20011026 Rushan Kamalendinov RUS 0:56:27.3 +8:38.8
26 7094 14011156 Gary Denton CAN 0:57:55.1 +10:06.6
27 7071 14011345 Laurens Van Vliet CAN 0:58:31.2 +10:42.7
28 7046 23511262 Steve Clautice USA 0:58:42.0 +10:53.5
29 7064 20011071 Evgeny Sokolov RUS 0:58:58.1 +11:09.6
30 7096 14011192 Michael Jones CAN 0:58:59.4 +11:10.9
31 7097 14011333 Grant Abbott CAN 0:59:58.6 +12:10.1
32 7082 14011048 Hal Herbison CAN 1:01:05.9 +13:17.4
33 7079 14011012 Frank Gibson CAN 1:01:55.6 +14:07.1
34 7066 15511001 Andres Häkkinen EST 1:02:05.0 +14:16.5
35 7114 19011004 Wim Ketelaars NED 1:02:30.8 +14:42.3
36 7100 14011454 Mark De Bruijn CAN 1:02:33.4 +14:44.9
37 7084 14011079 Brian Ray CAN 1:02:50.2 +15:01.7
38 7069 14011138 Dermott Kennedy CAN 1:04:01.0 +16:12.5
39 7070 14511012 Vaclav Sadovsky CZE 1:06:20.2 +18:31.7
40 7062 14011252 Rudolf Hrdlicka CAN 1:06:26.1 +18:37.6
41 7122 23511102 David Lindgren USA 1:08:01.0 +20:12.5
42 7093 14011125 Ron Mang CAN 1:10:53.0 +23:04.5
43 7131 23511179 Richard Dixon USA 1:15:11.9 +27:23.4
44 7111 19011001 Henk Rutten NED 1:16:44.5 +28:56.0
45 7099 14011398 Gordon Church CAN 1:19:16.1 +31:27.6
46 7081 14011016 Chuck Davidge CAN 1:19:23.2 +31:34.7
47 7134 23511299 James Wholey USA 1:20:44.0 +32:55.5
48 7118 23511073 Edgar Hee USA 1:22:19.7 +34:31.2
49 7104 14511016 Frantisek Vrana CZE 1:23:56.6 +36:08.1
50 7130 23511133 Victor Woo USA 1:33:12.7 +45:24.2
51 7107 16511018 Michel Weigerding FRA 2:07:51.4 +1:20:02.9
DNS 7055 23511194 David Hunter USA *** ***
DNS 7087 14011116 Wayne Johannsen CAN *** ***
DNS 7105 16011001 Vesa Aakko FIN *** ***

M08 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 8000 17011041 Klaus Weiss GER 0:49:49.0  
2 8014 20011029 Vasily Khardin RUS 0:49:59.1 +10.1
3 8003 17011007 Walter Hierlmeier GER 0:50:42.1 +53.1
4 8018 16011006 Esko Hyvarinen FIN 0:51:44.3 +1:55.3
5 8049 14011299 Lauri Karjaluoto CAN 0:52:19.0 +2:30.0
6 8016 17011035 Alban Ferstl GER 0:54:38.8 +4:49.8
7 8015 20011063 Valery Salov RUS 0:55:16.0 +5:27.0
8 8019 22011007 Allan Johansson SWE 0:55:47.8 +5:58.8
9 8020 14011223 Russ Evans CAN 0:57:31.1 +7:42.1
10 8024 23511086 David Hosmer USA 0:58:41.8 +8:52.8
11 8055 14511001 Jan Audrlicky CZE 0:59:04.1 +9:15.1
12 8059 20011072 Vladimir Sokolov RUS 0:59:48.9 +9:59.9
13 8026 14011216 John Reeves CAN 0:59:53.5 +10:04.5
14 8027 20511003 Juan Berlanga Salido SPA 1:00:14.4 +10:25.4
15 8069 23511205 Bob Frey USA 1:00:41.8 +10:52.8
16 8028 23511067 Owen Hanley USA 1:03:04.5 +13:15.5
17 8031 20011055 Rafik Nizamutdinov RUS 1:03:52.6 +14:03.6
18 8043 14011066 Alan Vyse CAN 1:05:52.1 +16:03.1
19 8034 23511004 Frank Sarnquist USA 1:06:45.8 +16:56.8
20 8033 17511002 Luciano Fiore ITA 1:07:50.9 +18:01.9
21 8037 23511109 Roger Henry USA 1:08:36.6 +18:47.6
22 8046 14011218 Ian Ross CAN 1:09:43.7 +19:54.7
23 8045 14011188 John Catching CAN 1:11:25.0 +21:36.0
24 8064 23511089 Irv Berlin USA 1:11:40.6 +21:51.6
25 8063 23511046 Doug Shaw USA 1:22:57.8 +33:08.8
26 8067 23511173 Richard Langer USA 1:23:32.8 +33:43.8
DNF 8029 21011006 Werner Heim SUI *** ***
DNS 8006 17011023 Karl Kuffner GER *** ***
DNS 8041 14011034 Dennis Todoruk CAN *** ***
DNS 8062 23511020 James Reiher USA *** ***
DNS 8068 23511182 Per Johnsen USA *** ***

M09 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 9004 20011010 Gennady Buyankin RUS 0:53:02.2  
2 9005 17011006 Gerhard Gruner GER 0:53:07.7 +5.5
3 9008 23011001 Vasyl Krupskyy UKR 0:53:34.5 +32.3
4 9003 14011245 Jean-Yves Babin CAN 0:53:48.5 +46.3
5 9059 23511324 Hans Muehlegger USA 0:55:42.2 +2:40.0
6 9002 17011001 Karl Kamphenkel GER 0:56:04.2 +3:02.0
7 9009 14011107 Risto Santala CAN 0:58:33.2 +5:31.0
8 9016 14511011 Josef Ruzicka CZE 0:59:20.9 +6:18.7
9 9007 23511166 Dan Karig USA 0:59:25.2 +6:23.0
10 9012 22011002 Leif Andersson SWE 0:59:48.5 +6:46.3
11 9011 23511142 Asbjorn Nordheim USA 1:01:53.1 +8:50.9
12 9010 15011005 Per Martin Larsen DAN 1:01:55.4 +8:53.2
13 9023 23511059 Michael Keenan USA 1:04:04.0 +11:01.8
14 9061 23511327 Sam Baker USA 1:04:24.4 +11:22.2
15 9038 14011027 Peter Remek CAN 1:06:19.9 +13:17.7
16 9018 23511292 Nat Goodhue USA 1:08:45.6 +15:43.4
17 9032 23511043 John Taylor USA 1:10:19.0 +17:16.8
18 9033 14511004 Jiri Kafka CZE 1:12:07.2 +19:05.0
19 9056 23511236 Ted Young USA 1:12:43.3 +19:41.1
20 9040 14011177 Ralph Manktelow CAN 1:16:14.8 +23:12.6
21 9041 14011434 Finn Hestdalen CAN 1:18:28.7 +25:26.5
22 9035 16511004 Jean Taillandier FRA 1:22:53.3 +29:51.1
23 9047 23511029 William  Gardner USA 1:24:22.5 +31:20.3
24 9049 23511105 John Torinus USA 1:30:51.5 +37:49.3
25 9044 16511017 Michel Hamm FRA 1:37:10.6 +44:08.4
26 9039 14011117 Frank Tanner CAN 1:42:26.7 +49:24.5
27 9045 16511029 Christian Guillery FRA 1:49:06.3 +56:04.1
DNS 9063 17011004 Wilhelm Fiedler GER *** ***

F01 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 104 20011004 Svetlana Alekseeva RUS 0:49:16.1  
2 105 14011239 Sarah Purslow CAN 0:56:57.3 +7:41.2
3 101 14011368 Angela Ripley CAN 1:03:19.9 +14:03.8
4 103 14011387 Cathryn Rowley CAN 1:06:30.1 +17:14.0
5 106 23511286 Catherine Humblet USA 1:08:18.9 +19:02.8

F02 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 201 23511257 Inge Scheve USA 0:53:02.8  
2 212 23511101 Sanna Sevanto USA 0:55:35.8 +2:33.0
3 213 23511288 Marlene Farrell USA 0:57:16.5 +4:13.7
4 205 14011132 Beva Kirk CAN 0:58:25.2 +5:22.4
5 207 14011241 Daena Blixhavn CAN 1:00:39.8 +7:37.0
6 211 14011418 Kira Mcclellan CAN 1:04:25.5 +11:22.7
7 208 14011246 Heather Tkalec CAN 1:06:54.4 +13:51.6
8 206 14011135 Tammy Reis CAN 1:09:13.2 +16:10.4
9 209 14011320 Sophia Sauter CAN 1:16:40.0 +23:37.2
10 210 14011337 Deena Ropp-Reis CAN 1:34:01.3 +40:58.5
DNS 204 17011014 Branka Rogulic, Dr. GER *** ***

F03 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 325 20011084 Liliya Vasilyeva RUS 0:49:17.1  
2 316 13011001 Marlene Stummer AUT 0:51:19.6 +2:02.5
3 304 20011046 Marina Larkova RUS 0:52:13.1 +2:56.0
4 327 23511094 Angela Robinson USA 0:53:05.1 +3:48.0
5 305 20011035 Liubov Klimashina RUS 0:54:09.8 +4:52.7
6 317 14011163 Penny Powers CAN 0:55:41.2 +6:24.1
7 324 16011009 Tytti Pelkonen  FIN 0:56:29.4 +7:12.3
8 321 14011441 Susan Copeland CAN 0:57:48.6 +8:31.5
9 310 14011045 Kim Kitching CAN 0:57:49.2 +8:32.1
10 308 23511284 Danielle Micheletti USA 0:58:01.4 +8:44.3
11 323 14011453 Ilona Lukas-Stark CAN 1:02:09.7 +12:52.6
12 319 14011370 Claudia Richard CAN 1:05:22.5 +16:05.4
13 318 14011263 Glenda Zamzow CAN 1:13:27.4 +24:10.3
DNS 320 14011380 Erica Moser-Reschreiter CAN *** ***

F04 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 431 14011410 Marg Fedyna CAN 0:51:56.7  
2 430 14011384 Wietske Eikelenboom CAN 0:54:44.3 +2:47.6
3 413 23511252 Allison Delong USA 0:54:49.7 +2:53.0
4 435 14011472 Mae Hooper CAN 0:55:05.7 +3:09.0
5 429 14011378 Teresa White CAN 0:55:11.3 +3:14.6
6 416 17011017 Christine Moors GER 0:56:08.5 +4:11.8
7 408 20011050 Irina Matveeva RUS 0:56:36.5 +4:39.8
8 432 14011425 Janice Kitson CAN 0:58:18.5 +6:21.8
9 419 23511218 Barb Kelly Ringel USA 0:58:32.9 +6:36.2
10 454 14011187 Lee Girouard CAN 0:59:23.5 +7:26.8
11 411 14511018 Eva Hejtmankova CZE 1:01:44.3 +9:47.6
12 434 14011435 Marion Tilstra CAN 1:02:41.0 +10:44.3
13 425 14011219 Kathy Brodeur-Robb CAN 1:02:54.0 +10:57.3
14 417 15011006 Merete Clasen DAN 1:05:41.5 +13:44.8
15 423 14011111 Carinne De Spaey CAN 1:07:16.2 +15:19.5
16 436 23511264 Carey Gazis USA 1:07:33.4 +15:36.7
17 437 23511270 Andree Anderberg USA 1:08:28.0 +16:31.3
18 428 14011324 Marion Mayerhofer CAN 1:10:58.4 +19:01.7
19 420 14011021 Yolande Westra CAN 1:12:00.6 +20:03.9
20 426 14011277 Laura Maser CAN 1:13:09.1 +21:12.4
21 422 14011110 Dawn Pritchard CAN 1:13:09.5 +21:12.8
22 424 14011168 Lisa Paulson CAN 1:27:27.3 +35:30.6
DNS 427 14011298 Melanie Whittall CAN *** ***

F05 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 509 20011087 Raufa Zagidulina RUS 0:53:19.7  
2 500 23511031 Muffy Ritz USA 0:54:36.0 +1:16.3
3 529 14011203 Theresa Gawron CAN 0:54:43.8 +1:24.1
4 502 14011328 Louise Martineau CAN 0:55:08.1 +1:48.4
5 505 20011085 Irina Veselova RUS 0:55:17.3 +1:57.6
6 514 20011086 Olga Yakimova RUS 0:56:56.2 +3:36.5
7 510 14011243 Susan Kaczmarek CAN 0:57:57.7 +4:38.0
8 522 23511256 Kim Nalen USA 0:59:59.4 +6:39.7
9 530 14011212 Mary-Anne Church CAN 1:00:01.9 +6:42.2
10 513 23511092 Hilary Garrett USA 1:00:23.2 +7:03.5
11 533 14011389 Mary Young CAN 1:00:37.3 +7:17.6
12 531 14011297 Susan Severide CAN 1:01:39.6 +8:19.9
13 541 23511003 Joney Otteson USA 1:02:30.7 +9:11.0
14 518 15011004 Lone Pless DAN 1:02:34.3 +9:14.6
15 519 23511307 Martha Bellisle USA 1:02:49.1 +9:29.4
16 523 14011061 Carolyn Buzikievich CAN 1:02:53.9 +9:34.2
17 535 14011427 Theresa Korobanik CAN 1:07:00.9 +13:41.2
18 527 14011024 Kirsty Thomson CAN 1:09:15.1 +15:55.4
19 534 14011408 Joan Dolinsky CAN 1:11:50.9 +18:31.2
20 536 14011445 Diana Thomson CAN 1:13:51.4 +20:31.7
21 525 15011007 Marita Jacobsen DAN 1:14:02.1 +20:42.4
22 538 14011469 Christine Peckham CAN 1:14:25.2 +21:05.5
23 542 23511058 Kathy Marietti USA 1:15:21.8 +22:02.1
24 539 14511020 Zuzana Matouskova CZE 1:16:13.7 +22:54.0
25 526 14011023 Barb Picken CAN 1:16:40.1 +23:20.4
26 532 14011317 Elaine Rennet CAN 1:27:13.9 +33:54.2
DNS 506 14011270 Delia Christianson CAN *** ***
DNS 521 23511097 Tina Pavelic USA *** ***
DNS 528 14011173 Eleanor Marshall CAN *** ***
DNS 537 14011459 Joan Groothuysen CAN *** ***

F06 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 600 23511042 Ginny Price USA 0:57:07.0  
2 604 16011013 Merja Teravainen FIN 0:57:59.2 +52.2
3 620 23511193 Janet Findlay USA 0:59:14.4 +2:07.4
4 603 14011130 Judy Buchanan-Mappin CAN 0:59:46.4 +2:39.4
5 614 20011006 Nadezhda Baeva RUS 1:00:09.4 +3:02.4
6 611 14011014 Wendy Grater CAN 1:00:41.2 +3:34.2
7 606 19011003 Ann Ketelaars NED 1:01:11.3 +4:04.3
8 617 23511160 Susan Emmons USA 1:01:18.9 +4:11.9
9 630 23511025 Lisa Bernardin USA 1:02:09.8 +5:02.8
10 612 14011273 Maureen Bretz CAN 1:04:10.0 +7:03.0
11 626 14011055 Cathy Cottell CAN 1:04:23.6 +7:16.6
12 609 16011008 Rauni Leppanen FIN 1:06:26.3 +9:19.3
13 616 15011010 Karen Mina Clasen DAN 1:06:30.4 +9:23.4
14 632 23511217 Suzanne Corkran USA 1:09:05.9 +11:58.9
15 627 14011222 Dorothy Quayle CAN 1:09:20.3 +12:13.3
16 628 14011262 Kathy Hunt CAN 1:10:13.6 +13:06.6
17 647 19511003 Aud Kjemperud NOR 1:10:41.1 +13:34.1
18 623 16711007 Wendy McRae GBR 1:11:02.5 +13:55.5
19 618 23511113 Karen Simpson USA 1:12:29.5 +15:22.5
20 633 23511298 Robin Pederson USA 1:17:37.3 +20:30.3
21 625 14011047 Lorna MacPherson CAN 1:24:26.3 +27:19.3
22 631 23511207 Birgitta Lindgren USA 1:28:34.5 +31:27.5
DNS 629 14011421 Catherine Penny CAN *** ***

F07 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 701 20011038 Vera Koroleva RUS 0:59:13.3  
2 705 14011265 Micheline Theriault CAN 1:03:30.7 +4:17.4
3 708 21511003 Anna Staronova SVK 1:03:40.9 +4:27.6
4 728 14011338 Laurie Murray CAN 1:04:07.3 +4:54.0
5 730 23511103 Gretchen Lindgren USA 1:04:18.4 +5:05.1
6 707 14011159 Jean Bristow CAN 1:04:22.8 +5:09.5
7 713 23511069 Lori Steinbach USA 1:05:38.9 +6:25.6
8 720 23511016 Connie Meek USA 1:05:51.4 +6:38.1
9 729 23511090 Jan Berlin USA 1:06:59.3 +7:46.0
10 703 20011078 Rima  Suchkova RUS 1:07:08.2 +7:54.9
11 715 23511239 Lorraine Lund USA 1:08:06.4 +8:53.1
12 724 14011071 Patty Glover CAN 1:09:30.2 +10:16.9
13 711 23511080 Nancy Bauer USA 1:10:20.1 +11:06.8
14 725 14011229 Hella Versfeld CAN 1:10:23.1 +11:09.8
15 727 14011287 Kathy Williams CAN 1:11:10.0 +11:56.7
16 726 14011274 Helga Rinneard CAN 1:12:46.7 +13:33.4
17 722 14011227 Susanne Vanderlugt CAN 1:21:49.6 +22:36.3
18 723 23511186 Mary Jane Wurster USA 1:25:28.5 +26:15.2
19 731 23511191 Carole Merwin USA 1:56:03.0 +56:49.7
DNS 749 19511002 Berit Grosvold NOR *** ***

F08 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 815 23511098 Dagmar Eriksson USA 1:04:52.8  
2 802 23511300 Louise Wholey USA 1:08:47.7 +3:54.9
3 813 14011282 Louise Mcgonigal CAN 1:09:11.8 +4:19.0
4 811 14011067 Frances Vyse CAN 1:11:49.6 +6:56.8
5 817 23511293 Carol Hermes USA 1:11:51.9 +6:59.1
6 809 23511285 Sharon Crawford USA 1:14:13.3 +9:20.5
7 806 16011010 Pirjo Piironen FIN 1:14:24.9 +9:32.1
8 805 22011011 Doris Bertilsson SWE 1:15:17.7 +10:24.9
9 812 14011149 Sheila Medori CAN 1:20:31.5 +15:38.7
10 814 16511011 Marie Odile Escoffier FRA 1:21:52.9 +17:00.1
DNF 808 17011027 Sigrid Klinge  GER *** ***
DNS 816 23511268 Judy Demers USA *** ***

F09 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 900 20011024 Tamara Grigoryeva RUS 0:23:24.4 0:46:43.7  
2 911 23511110 Joan Henry USA 0:27:32.1 0:54:04.4 +7:20.7
3 920 19511001 Grete Bergland NOR 0:27:53.6 0:54:17.5 +7:33.8
4 910 14011126 Emmanuelle Gunter CAN 0:28:21.9 0:55:43.2 +8:59.5
5 909 23511104 Caroline Icks  Torinus USA 0:28:58.3 0:57:31.8 +10:48.1
6 912 23511014 Linda P. Cook USA 0:31:20.1 1:01:53.7 +15:10.0
7 908 19511009 Karin Madsen NOR 0:31:46.4 1:02:21.0 +15:37.3
8 916 14011362 Maria Molnar CAN 0:32:09.1 1:05:40.8 +18:57.1
9 915 23511144 Patricia Kaald USA 0:33:11.6 1:05:42.7 +18:59.0
10 914 23511024 Jean Murray USA 0:33:42.0 1:05:50.1 +19:06.4
11 918 23511122 Barbara Lewis USA 0:34:03.2 1:07:45.3 +21:01.6
12 919 23511198 Mary Strupp USA 0:42:20.3 1:22:02.2 +35:18.5
13 917 23511044 Patricia Taylor USA 0:39:58.1 1:22:28.6 +35:44.9

F10 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 951 22011013 Ruth Svensson SWE 0:25:10.7 0:49:37.5  
2 952 19511010 Ellinor Nordmo NOR 0:39:33.0 1:16:56.3 +27:18.8

F11 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 981 20011015 Nina Chizhova RUS 0:34:36.2 1:06:52.5  

F12 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind

M10 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 9527 20011077 Oleg Steklov RUS 0:21:51.6 0:42:13.8  
2 9508 20011034 Boris Kirillov RUS 0:21:42.8 0:43:05.6 +51.8
3 9512 14011244 Norman Spinks CAN 0:22:59.0 0:44:58.9 +2:45.1
4 9520 14011438 Eric Larsson CAN 0:22:42.7 0:45:01.8 +2:48.0
5 9510 21011005 Erwin Schwaerzel SUI 0:22:56.3 0:45:26.6 +3:12.8
6 9506 14511017 Bohumil Zacharda CZE 0:23:07.2 0:46:35.8 +4:22.0
7 9507 14011025 Irvin Servold CAN 0:25:35.2 0:49:23.9 +7:10.1
8 9526 20011066 Gennady Shalashov RUS 0:25:31.1 0:49:45.6 +7:31.8
9 9529 23511294 Henry Hermes USA 0:25:33.8 0:49:47.3 +7:33.5
10 9511 17011020 Horst Willeke GER 0:25:32.8 0:49:59.7 +7:45.9
11 9518 14011291 Alex Nilsson CAN 0:26:12.9 0:51:59.8 +9:46.0
12 9513 23511078 David Ayarra USA 0:27:02.6 0:53:37.4 +11:23.6
13 9530 14011402 Eduard Stark CAN 0:27:48.1 0:54:40.6 +12:26.8
14 9514 23511143 Paul Kaald USA 0:32:57.5 1:04:31.3 +22:17.5
15 9519 14011363 Bjorn Waldemar Meyer CAN 0:33:13.9 1:06:06.3 +23:52.5
DNS 9515 14011074 William G. (Garry) Gibson CAN *** *** ***
DNS 9516 14011095 Raul Urtasun CAN *** *** ***
DNS 9522 17011028 Manfred Patt GER *** *** ***
DNS 9524 17511003 Aldo Invernizzi ITA 0:26:09.3 *** ***
DNS 9528 23511047 John Caldwell USA *** *** ***

M11 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 9602 19511015 Gunnar Tronsmoen NOR 0:21:08.2 0:41:26.5  
2 9604 19511004 Hans Espenes NOR 0:22:55.0 0:44:32.6 +3:06.1
3 9607 23511162 Reno Deprey USA 0:26:37.1 0:51:57.0 +10:30.5
4 9609 23511329 Gunnar Unneland USA 0:26:41.1 0:52:46.6 +11:20.1
5 9614 14011199 Alois Maier CAN 0:28:16.3 0:56:41.4 +15:14.9
6 9603 14011249 Laddy Branda CAN 0:34:43.6 1:07:13.5 +25:47.0
7 9613 14011069 Bob Furseth CAN 0:39:23.8 1:17:54.4 +36:27.9
8 9608 23511137 Charles Martin USA 0:40:00.9 1:18:43.4 +37:16.9
DNF 9615 20511002 Luis Federico Ortega Cenarro SPA *** *** ***
DNS 9601 23511134 Charley French USA *** *** ***

M12 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 9701 14011283 Jorgen Dahlie CAN 0:36:01.8 1:12:54.3  
DNF 9703 22011009 Bertil Larsson SWE *** *** ***
DNS 9705 23511208 Sven Wiik USA *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4