Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 2 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race  2

Date: Mar 6, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact, sunny -5 C
Max Climb 36 Lap Length 15000
Name 15km Height Diff 74
Total Climb   283 Laps 1

M05 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 5000 17511001 Giampaolo Englaro ITA 0:44:16.9 1:29:52.5  
2 5002 17011030 Otto Steffen  GER 0:44:18.9 1:32:22.7 +2:30.2
3 5013 17511019 Olivo Antoniacomi ITA 0:45:16.4 1:32:56.1 +3:03.6
4 5110 23511148 Toby Morse USA 0:46:36.6 1:36:59.3 +7:06.8
5 5009 14511014 Josef Vejnar CZE 0:47:25.8 1:37:38.1 +7:45.6
6 5020 23511309 David Edic USA 0:46:50.1 1:39:43.0 +9:50.5
7 5093 14011394 Clark Shipka CAN 0:48:32.7 1:39:51.4 +9:58.9
8 5007 14011044 Andre Gauvin CAN 0:47:35.9 1:40:22.5 +10:30.0
9 5075 14011295 Michael Keating CAN 0:48:53.6 1:41:44.3 +11:51.8
10 5084 14011420 Peter Rawlek CAN 0:48:33.7 1:42:34.6 +12:42.1
11 5030 21011004 Beat Waser SUI 0:50:49.1 1:45:35.9 +15:43.4
12 5022 23511289 Randal Bladel USA 0:54:21.5 1:47:25.0 +17:32.5
13 5088 14011426 Ron Metza CAN 0:52:44.0 1:48:23.0 +18:30.5
14 5095 16511024 Bernard Duchene FRA 0:51:52.9 1:49:06.7 +19:14.2
15 5032 14011150 Scott Forrest CAN 0:50:56.8 1:50:49.4 +20:56.9
16 5024 23511232 Bob Baker USA 0:53:33.9 1:51:06.3 +21:13.8
17 5051 21511004 Daniel Bartko SVK 0:53:48.6 1:52:12.6 +22:20.1
18 5046 21511008 Pavol Siarnik SVK 0:53:41.9 1:52:58.7 +23:06.2
19 5055 23511248 Daniel Thorsness USA 0:53:56.6 1:53:55.7 +24:03.2
20 5043 14511006 Libor Koubek CZE 0:55:43.7 1:55:40.3 +25:47.8
21 5041 14011129 Paul Wright CAN 0:56:16.0 1:55:54.9 +26:02.4
22 5044 21011011 Heinz Meister SUI 0:55:37.2 1:56:08.6 +26:16.1
23 5068 14011075 Matt Parliament CAN 0:57:18.1 2:00:59.7 +31:07.2
24 5047 14011060 Steve Buzikievich CAN 0:58:41.6 2:03:07.5 +33:15.0
25 5066 14011032 Parham Momtahan CAN 0:59:29.4 2:03:40.1 +33:47.6
26 5078 14011407 Jeff Dolinsky CAN 0:59:47.8 2:05:51.2 +35:58.7
27 5054 16511005 Regis Peschot FRA 1:01:35.3 2:06:03.3 +36:10.8
28 5071 14011114 George Borchert CAN 1:01:30.9 2:07:05.1 +37:12.6
29 5107 20511001 Anton Auladell Vila SPA 1:03:19.9 2:11:48.2 +41:55.7
30 5094 14011404 Jonathan Oliphant CAN 1:04:23.3 2:13:48.4 +43:55.9
31 5119 23511209 Jim Slyfield USA 1:08:46.1 2:22:46.1 +52:53.6
32 5037 14511005 Jiri Kafka CZE 1:10:21.7 2:26:53.1 +57:00.6
33 5092 15011003 Teddy Pless DAN 1:20:14.9 3:01:26.4 +1:31:33.9
DNF 5039 17011040 Peter Berg GER 0:59:48.9 *** ***
DNS 5017 14011196 Ken Hawthorn CAN *** *** ***
DNS 5100 17511009 Fernando Cunico ITA *** *** ***
DNS 5108 20511006 Octtavi Galceran Solanes SPA *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4