Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 2 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race  2

Date: Mar 6, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact, sunny -5 C
Max Climb 36 Lap Length 15000
Name 15km Height Diff 74
Total Climb   283 Laps 1

M06 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Lap1 Finish Time Behind
1 6003 17011031 Ferdinand Kraller GER 0:46:57.9 1:36:19.0  
2 6006 20011005 Vladimir Andronov RUS 0:46:55.7 1:36:24.7 +5.7
3 6002 20011040 Alexey Krasilov RUS 0:47:11.4 1:37:11.4 +52.4
4 6013 14011164 Gaetan Beaulieu CAN 0:47:13.2 1:37:15.6 +56.6
5 6021 20011033 Rasul Kilmukhametov RUS 0:47:05.8 1:38:11.7 +1:52.7
6 6027 23511255 Brent Turner USA 0:48:37.6 1:40:52.1 +4:33.1
7 6038 23511106 Glenn Jobe USA 0:49:10.6 1:41:20.5 +5:01.5
8 6076 14011217 James Bannon CAN 0:48:49.6 1:41:55.5 +5:36.5
9 6065 20011058 Vasily Paramonov RUS 0:49:24.1 1:42:11.1 +5:52.1
10 6026 23511066 Jeffery Clarke USA 0:50:35.1 1:43:22.4 +7:03.4
11 6028 14511003 Miloslav Hojer CZE 0:50:43.2 1:44:58.0 +8:39.0
12 6045 14011233 Ed Delaplante CAN 0:51:15.9 1:46:17.3 +9:58.3
13 6035 21511001 Vladimir Staron SVK 0:51:39.5 1:47:52.9 +11:33.9
14 6024 14511015 Vaclav Vopat CZE 0:53:15.2 1:50:22.1 +14:03.1
15 6052 14011242 Stanislaw Kaczmarek CAN 0:56:43.7 1:54:58.1 +18:39.1
16 6103 23511226 Michael Weber USA 0:55:54.4 1:55:05.3 +18:46.3
17 6092 14011462 Charlie Schrama CAN 0:55:52.2 1:55:24.3 +19:05.3
18 6067 14011379 Rob Cheskey CAN 0:56:40.2 1:55:53.4 +19:34.4
19 6059 14011215 Joseph S Kryger CAN 0:58:31.6 2:02:24.3 +26:05.3
20 6072 12511010 Andrew Walker AUS 0:58:44.6 2:02:48.8 +26:29.8
21 6073 14011056 Edward Cottell CAN 1:00:05.4 2:03:44.4 +27:25.4
22 6046 14011221 Martin Steinruck CAN 0:59:30.3 2:04:38.9 +28:19.9
23 6051 14011068 William Kohl CAN 1:00:35.2 2:05:07.4 +28:48.4
24 6057 19011005 Wim den Blanken NED 1:02:30.8 2:07:14.5 +30:55.5
25 6077 14011296 Geoff Severide CAN 1:03:21.3 2:08:32.8 +32:13.8
26 6053 15011001 Arne Stonor DAN 1:03:12.5 2:10:21.8 +34:02.8
27 6075 14011123 John Murray CAN 0:58:43.2 2:11:44.2 +35:25.2
28 6063 23511164 Robert Wittig USA 1:14:25.3 2:30:13.3 +53:54.3
29 6081 14011364 Geoffrey Dougherty CAN 1:13:51.5 2:33:51.4 +57:32.4
30 6074 14011059 Joseph McDonald CAN 1:03:19.7 2:38:32.2 +1:02:13.2
DNF 6049 14511008 Karel Pohanka CZE *** *** ***
DNF 6050 14511007 Tomas Matousek CZE *** *** ***
DNS 6011 20511004 Nikolai Karetnikov SPA *** *** ***
DNS 6099 14511013 Zdenek Sadovsky CZE *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4