Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 2 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race  2

Date: Mar 6, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact, sunny -5 C
Max Climb 36 Lap Length 15000
Name 15km Height Diff 74
Total Climb   283 Laps 1

M07 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref # Name Team Finish Time Behind
1 7003 20011032 Alexey Khvostov RUS 0:47:48.5  
2 7115 22011008 Bengt-Olof Johansson SWE 0:48:10.0 +21.5
3 7083 14011058 Lyle Wilson CAN 0:48:29.7 +41.2
4 7019 17011032 Heinz-Jürgen Müller GER 0:48:49.6 +1:01.1
5 7008 16511023 André Escoffier FRA 0:48:51.6 +1:03.1
6 7018 23511052 David Ford USA 0:48:54.9 +1:06.4
7 7010 20011027 Victor Karpov RUS 0:48:58.9 +1:10.4
8 7027 20011082 Valeriy Tyurin RUS 0:49:11.0 +1:22.5
9 7014 20011002 Sergey Afanasyev RUS 0:49:21.4 +1:32.9
10 7011 17011019 Ullrich Friedemann GER 0:50:07.0 +2:18.5
11 7035 22011001 Yngve Alfvén SWE 0:50:52.4 +3:03.9
12 7024 23511015 Guy Thibodeau USA 0:51:15.4 +3:26.9
13 7034 23511009 Ken Remsen USA 0:51:16.2 +3:27.7
14 7033 20011043 Alexander Kuchkin RUS 0:51:37.5 +3:49.0
15 7025 14511002 Frantisek Dvorak CZE 0:52:15.6 +4:27.1
16 7054 20011001 Victor Abakumov RUS 0:52:22.6 +4:34.1
17 7039 22011005 Lars Degerheim SWE 0:52:53.3 +5:04.8
18 7049 14011264 Frangois Theriault CAN 0:54:08.2 +6:19.7
19 7051 21511010 Bohuslav Valent SVK 0:54:59.3 +7:10.8
20 7030 23511119 Kenneth Rice USA 0:55:50.0 +8:01.5
21 7091 14011122 Brian Berry CAN 0:55:53.0 +8:04.5
22 7047 21011012 Werner Gander SUI 0:56:11.4 +8:22.9
23 7057 23511057 Richard Knowles USA 0:56:20.7 +8:32.2
24 7043 23511263 Chris Beattie USA 0:56:26.8 +8:38.3
25 7053 20011026 Rushan Kamalendinov RUS 0:56:27.3 +8:38.8
26 7094 14011156 Gary Denton CAN 0:57:55.1 +10:06.6
27 7071 14011345 Laurens Van Vliet CAN 0:58:31.2 +10:42.7
28 7046 23511262 Steve Clautice USA 0:58:42.0 +10:53.5
29 7064 20011071 Evgeny Sokolov RUS 0:58:58.1 +11:09.6
30 7096 14011192 Michael Jones CAN 0:58:59.4 +11:10.9
31 7097 14011333 Grant Abbott CAN 0:59:58.6 +12:10.1
32 7082 14011048 Hal Herbison CAN 1:01:05.9 +13:17.4
33 7079 14011012 Frank Gibson CAN 1:01:55.6 +14:07.1
34 7066 15511001 Andres Häkkinen EST 1:02:05.0 +14:16.5
35 7114 19011004 Wim Ketelaars NED 1:02:30.8 +14:42.3
36 7100 14011454 Mark De Bruijn CAN 1:02:33.4 +14:44.9
37 7084 14011079 Brian Ray CAN 1:02:50.2 +15:01.7
38 7069 14011138 Dermott Kennedy CAN 1:04:01.0 +16:12.5
39 7070 14511012 Vaclav Sadovsky CZE 1:06:20.2 +18:31.7
40 7062 14011252 Rudolf Hrdlicka CAN 1:06:26.1 +18:37.6
41 7122 23511102 David Lindgren USA 1:08:01.0 +20:12.5
42 7093 14011125 Ron Mang CAN 1:10:53.0 +23:04.5
43 7131 23511179 Richard Dixon USA 1:15:11.9 +27:23.4
44 7111 19011001 Henk Rutten NED 1:16:44.5 +28:56.0
45 7099 14011398 Gordon Church CAN 1:19:16.1 +31:27.6
46 7081 14011016 Chuck Davidge CAN 1:19:23.2 +31:34.7
47 7134 23511299 James Wholey USA 1:20:44.0 +32:55.5
48 7118 23511073 Edgar Hee USA 1:22:19.7 +34:31.2
49 7104 14511016 Frantisek Vrana CZE 1:23:56.6 +36:08.1
50 7130 23511133 Victor Woo USA 1:33:12.7 +45:24.2
51 7107 16511018 Michel Weigerding FRA 2:07:51.4 +1:20:02.9
DNS 7055 23511194 David Hunter USA *** ***
DNS 7087 14011116 Wayne Johannsen CAN *** ***
DNS 7105 16011001 Vesa Aakko FIN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4