Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M03 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 3004 14511021 Pavel Petr CZE 0:25:24.9  
2 3055 16511003 Didier Boeglin FRA 0:25:34.3 +9.4
3 3063 23511007 Tim Donahue USA 0:26:11.4 +46.5
4 3005 23511301 Chris Humbert USA 0:26:36.6 +1:11.7
5 3015 23511100 John Downing USA 0:26:43.8 +1:18.9
6 3001 16011003 Mika Kilpelainen FIN 0:26:47.3 +1:22.4
7 3007 20011030 Oleg Khlystov RUS 0:26:54.6 +1:29.7
8 3062 20011092 Alexandr Alexin RUS 0:27:03.9 +1:39.0
9 3044 14011251 Sacha Desfosses CAN 0:27:30.0 +2:05.1
10 3029 14011257 Joe Buchar CAN 0:29:07.8 +3:42.9
11 3054 14011366 Scott Richardson CAN 0:29:13.3 +3:48.4
12 3042 14011106 Alistair Graham CAN 0:29:14.5 +3:49.6
13 3026 14011169 Peter Krause CAN 0:29:15.7 +3:50.8
14 3066 23511260 Aaron Scott USA 0:29:19.1 +3:54.2
15 3061 20011079 Igor  Terentyev RUS 0:29:46.6 +4:21.7
16 3014 14011093 David Urness CAN 0:29:51.3 +4:26.4
17 3012 23511215 Dan Heil USA 0:29:51.8 +4:26.9
18 3010 14011042 Sylvain Laprade CAN 0:30:17.6 +4:52.7
19 3050 14011365 Guy Vincent CAN 0:30:40.6 +5:15.7
20 3021 14011102 Murray Aubin CAN 0:31:15.5 +5:50.6
21 3068 23511304 Louis Sukovaty USA 0:31:31.5 +6:06.6
22 3053 17511014 Stefano Carli ITA 0:31:44.7 +6:19.8
23 3041 14011383 Matthew Innes CAN 0:31:47.4 +6:22.5
24 3016 14011081 Anders Vikstrom CAN 0:32:02.7 +6:37.8
25 3069 23511310 Joseph Sebulsky USA 0:32:34.5 +7:09.6
26 3033 14011322 Jaret Van Der Giessen CAN 0:33:06.0 +7:41.1
27 3023 14011271 James Cotter CAN 0:33:51.3 +8:26.4
28 3017 23511001 Josef Hafner USA 0:34:02.5 +8:37.6
29 3060 23511076 Stephen Preston USA 0:35:25.5 +10:00.6
30 3038 14011374 Chris Stockdale CAN 0:35:38.6 +10:13.7
31 3057 16511016 Claudio Decrinis FRA 0:36:07.2 +10:42.3
32 3032 14011293 Kurt Sauder CAN 0:38:14.3 +12:49.4
33 3056 16511015 Georges Antunes FRA 0:38:41.6 +13:16.7
34 3020 14011010 Jason Doyle CAN 0:41:34.9 +16:10.0
DNF 3022 14011146 Ivan Mackenzie CAN *** ***
DNS 3000 14011029 Steve Cyr CAN *** ***
DNS 3030 14011064 Martin Grosskopf CAN *** ***
DNS 3039 14011466 Brad Clements CAN *** ***
DNS 3040 14011381 Jamie Stirling CAN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4