Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M01 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 1011 20011013 Vitaly Chernov RUS 0:25:26.5  
2 1000 17511010 Giovanni Gerbotto ITA 0:25:30.3 +3.8
3 1003 23511258 Jan Spurkland USA 0:27:03.0 +1:36.5
4 1017 23511280 Justin Carvitto USA 0:28:16.0 +2:49.5
5 1014 23511013 Tom Nelson USA 0:28:57.6 +3:31.1
6 1005 14011470 Mathew Hewitt CAN 0:29:59.8 +4:33.3
7 1004 14011133 Kevin Woytula CAN 0:30:31.8 +5:05.3
8 1006 14011369 Antar Fuentes-Ortega CAN 0:33:54.7 +8:28.2
9 1016 23511126 Bryan Schaeffer USA 0:35:33.4 +10:06.9

M02 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 2002 17511013 Luca Bortot ITA 0:25:48.1  
2 2001 20011059 Aleksandr Pushkarev RUS 0:25:54.1 +6.0
3 2045 23511233 Nathan Schultz USA 0:26:08.1 +20.0
4 2041 17011037 Steffen Adler  GER 0:26:14.3 +26.2
5 2007 17511011 Michele Vescovi ITA 0:26:53.2 +1:05.1
6 2022 14011279 Mikhail Kudienko CAN 0:27:18.5 +1:30.4
7 2009 23511296 Matt Zak USA 0:27:19.4 +1:31.3
8 2018 14011099 Jeff Krar CAN 0:27:24.6 +1:36.5
9 2031 14011284 Ian Crosthwaite CAN 0:28:03.8 +2:15.7
10 2012 14011018 Ken Bristol CAN 0:28:07.0 +2:18.9
11 2043 14511010 Michal Pscheidt CZE 0:28:39.0 +2:50.9
12 2028 14011228 Xavier Henry CAN 0:28:42.5 +2:54.4
13 2020 14011183 Scott Manktelow CAN 0:29:13.7 +3:25.6
14 2030 14011388 Jason Cox CAN 0:29:20.0 +3:31.9
15 2039 14011461 Eric Wikjord CAN 0:29:32.6 +3:44.5
16 2016 14011037 Neil Reid CAN 0:29:32.9 +3:44.8
17 2023 14011290 Tim Kulak CAN 0:29:40.6 +3:52.5
18 2025 14011087 Darren Tamelin CAN 0:30:38.8 +4:50.7
19 2015 14011030 Pete Smillie CAN 0:31:20.3 +5:32.2
20 2035 14011416 Benjamin Achtem CAN 0:31:48.6 +6:00.5
21 2040 16711008 Paul Moonen GBR 0:33:00.7 +7:12.6
22 2014 12511005 Chris Cole AUS 0:35:32.6 +9:44.5
23 2024 14011292 Mark Filatow CAN 0:35:34.7 +9:46.6
24 2013 14011145 Kier Wilson CAN 1:00:44.6 +34:56.5
DNS 2011 23511155 Alex Horner-Devine USA *** ***

M03 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 3004 14511021 Pavel Petr CZE 0:25:24.9  
2 3055 16511003 Didier Boeglin FRA 0:25:34.3 +9.4
3 3063 23511007 Tim Donahue USA 0:26:11.4 +46.5
4 3005 23511301 Chris Humbert USA 0:26:36.6 +1:11.7
5 3015 23511100 John Downing USA 0:26:43.8 +1:18.9
6 3001 16011003 Mika Kilpelainen FIN 0:26:47.3 +1:22.4
7 3007 20011030 Oleg Khlystov RUS 0:26:54.6 +1:29.7
8 3062 20011092 Alexandr Alexin RUS 0:27:03.9 +1:39.0
9 3044 14011251 Sacha Desfosses CAN 0:27:30.0 +2:05.1
10 3029 14011257 Joe Buchar CAN 0:29:07.8 +3:42.9
11 3054 14011366 Scott Richardson CAN 0:29:13.3 +3:48.4
12 3042 14011106 Alistair Graham CAN 0:29:14.5 +3:49.6
13 3026 14011169 Peter Krause CAN 0:29:15.7 +3:50.8
14 3066 23511260 Aaron Scott USA 0:29:19.1 +3:54.2
15 3061 20011079 Igor  Terentyev RUS 0:29:46.6 +4:21.7
16 3014 14011093 David Urness CAN 0:29:51.3 +4:26.4
17 3012 23511215 Dan Heil USA 0:29:51.8 +4:26.9
18 3010 14011042 Sylvain Laprade CAN 0:30:17.6 +4:52.7
19 3050 14011365 Guy Vincent CAN 0:30:40.6 +5:15.7
20 3021 14011102 Murray Aubin CAN 0:31:15.5 +5:50.6
21 3068 23511304 Louis Sukovaty USA 0:31:31.5 +6:06.6
22 3053 17511014 Stefano Carli ITA 0:31:44.7 +6:19.8
23 3041 14011383 Matthew Innes CAN 0:31:47.4 +6:22.5
24 3016 14011081 Anders Vikstrom CAN 0:32:02.7 +6:37.8
25 3069 23511310 Joseph Sebulsky USA 0:32:34.5 +7:09.6
26 3033 14011322 Jaret Van Der Giessen CAN 0:33:06.0 +7:41.1
27 3023 14011271 James Cotter CAN 0:33:51.3 +8:26.4
28 3017 23511001 Josef Hafner USA 0:34:02.5 +8:37.6
29 3060 23511076 Stephen Preston USA 0:35:25.5 +10:00.6
30 3038 14011374 Chris Stockdale CAN 0:35:38.6 +10:13.7
31 3057 16511016 Claudio Decrinis FRA 0:36:07.2 +10:42.3
32 3032 14011293 Kurt Sauder CAN 0:38:14.3 +12:49.4
33 3056 16511015 Georges Antunes FRA 0:38:41.6 +13:16.7
34 3020 14011010 Jason Doyle CAN 0:41:34.9 +16:10.0
DNF 3022 14011146 Ivan Mackenzie CAN *** ***
DNS 3000 14011029 Steve Cyr CAN *** ***
DNS 3030 14011064 Martin Grosskopf CAN *** ***
DNS 3039 14011466 Brad Clements CAN *** ***
DNS 3040 14011381 Jamie Stirling CAN *** ***

M04 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 4011 23511261 Shaun Marshall-Pryde USA 0:26:48.0  
2 4004 23511201 Kent Murdoch USA 0:26:48.5 +0.5
3 4001 20011042 Victor Krutikhin RUS 0:26:48.6 +0.6
4 4006 23511323 Dan Packman USA 0:26:51.8 +3.8
5 4032 14011174 Michel Labrie CAN 0:27:11.4 +23.4
6 4072 23511084 Joe Dengler USA 0:27:22.2 +34.2
7 4014 23511072 Randy Anderson USA 0:28:25.2 +1:37.2
8 4005 20011021 Leonid Golubkov RUS 0:28:34.7 +1:46.7
9 4070 23511040 Eric Swanson USA 0:28:55.5 +2:07.5
10 4008 23511128 Dominic Schiavone USA 0:28:57.4 +2:09.4
11 4065 14011424 David Kitson CAN 0:29:03.3 +2:15.3
12 4069 23511032 Steve George USA 0:29:05.0 +2:17.0
13 4027 14011009 Roger Carroll CAN 0:29:06.5 +2:18.5
14 4068 14511009 Petr Jakl CZE 0:29:31.5 +2:43.5
15 4061 14011393 Darryl Mekechuk CAN 0:29:45.6 +2:57.6
16 4046 14011336 Richard Zaidan CAN 0:30:00.6 +3:12.6
17 4036 14011140 Alex Seal CAN 0:30:08.6 +3:20.6
18 4055 14011348 George Edney CAN 0:30:49.3 +4:01.3
19 4019 16711006 Mark Llinares GBR 0:31:07.2 +4:19.2
20 4048 14011318 Ian Blair CAN 0:31:11.4 +4:23.4
21 4080 23511249 Bradley Wells USA 0:31:17.9 +4:29.9
22 4083 14011186 Victor Daigle CAN 0:31:23.4 +4:35.4
23 4020 23511192 Brad Laesch USA 0:31:27.4 +4:39.4
24 4016 14011026 Scott Fraser CAN 0:31:39.0 +4:51.0
25 4039 14011175 Brad Cronquist CAN 0:31:45.5 +4:57.5
26 4063 14011412 John Rozell CAN 0:31:48.1 +5:00.1
27 4034 14011139 Gerry Furseth CAN 0:31:58.6 +5:10.6
28 4051 14011344 Marvin Penner CAN 0:32:07.2 +5:19.2
29 4033 14011134 Dan Streichert CAN 0:32:19.0 +5:31.0
30 4045 14011315 Jim Currie CAN 0:32:29.7 +5:41.7
31 4037 14011207 Tom Maier CAN 0:33:01.3 +6:13.3
32 4053 14011349 Trevor Plestid CAN 0:33:21.4 +6:33.4
33 4025 14011001 Glen Stiven CAN 0:34:15.3 +7:27.3
34 4031 14011113 Allan Butler CAN 0:34:44.3 +7:56.3
35 4066 14011423 Todd Burkart CAN 0:35:30.8 +8:42.8
36 4060 14011406 Danny Kermode CAN 0:35:41.0 +8:53.0
37 4052 14011346 Sanjeev Sawni CAN 0:35:49.0 +9:01.0
38 4074 23511170 Oleg Vengerowsky USA 0:38:00.6 +11:12.6
39 4056 14011391 Alex Born CAN 0:38:13.3 +11:25.3
40 4038 14011165 Rick Latta CAN 0:47:01.7 +20:13.7
DNS 4013 23511051 Tom Owen USA *** ***
DNS 4050 14011342 Marcus Boyle CAN *** ***
DNS 4081 23511319 Gordon Dailley USA *** ***

M05 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 5109 16511013 Jean François Duchampt FRA 0:26:33.1  
2 5005 20011044 Iosif Kunitskiy RUS 0:26:33.3 +0.2
3 5006 20011025 Sergey  Ivanov RUS 0:26:38.4 +5.3
4 5008 23511141 Rick Reynolds USA 0:26:50.3 +17.2
5 5027 20011016 Aleksander Davydov RUS 0:27:26.6 +53.5
6 5112 21511006 Milan Chromy SVK 0:27:27.3 +54.2
7 5061 13011004 Helmut Kolb AUT 0:27:28.0 +54.9
8 5003 20011036 Alexander Klinov RUS 0:27:28.3 +55.2
9 5014 20011048 Aleksandr Lyapin RUS 0:27:30.7 +57.6
10 5045 23511216 Pete Dempsey USA 0:27:31.7 +58.6
11 5104 14011448 Peter Findlay CAN 0:27:45.7 +1:12.6
12 5019 23511039 David Knoop USA 0:28:36.3 +2:03.2
13 5075 14011295 Michael Keating CAN 0:28:42.4 +2:09.3
14 5084 14011420 Peter Rawlek CAN 0:28:44.0 +2:10.9
15 5062 14011036 Paul Sim CAN 0:29:02.4 +2:29.3
16 5025 13011006 Johann Innerhofer AUT 0:29:43.1 +3:10.0
17 5040 17011005 Eckehard Gönner GER 0:29:45.8 +3:12.7
18 5016 14011040 William Letham CAN 0:30:00.4 +3:27.3
19 5026 16511008 Gilbert Levrino FRA 0:30:09.3 +3:36.2
20 5029 14011191 Bob Burden CAN 0:30:11.0 +3:37.9
21 5110 23511148 Toby Morse USA 0:30:11.8 +3:38.7
22 5090 14011351 Rob Lepage CAN 0:30:38.6 +4:05.5
23 5103 14011446 Keith Mercer CAN 0:30:54.6 +4:21.5
24 5032 14011150 Scott Forrest CAN 0:30:58.8 +4:25.7
25 5021 23511328 John Weyhrich USA 0:31:12.4 +4:39.3
26 5074 14011294 Rob Clements CAN 0:31:16.6 +4:43.5
27 5022 23511289 Randal Bladel USA 0:31:16.7 +4:43.6
28 5063 14011072 Reid Carter CAN 0:31:41.0 +5:07.9
29 5033 16511019 Jean Marc Berliat FRA 0:31:41.6 +5:08.5
30 5088 14011426 Ron Metza CAN 0:31:42.1 +5:09.0
31 5046 21511008 Pavol Siarnik SVK 0:31:49.3 +5:16.2
32 5072 14011253 Jeff Innes CAN 0:32:06.1 +5:33.0
33 5039 17011040 Peter Berg GER 0:32:21.4 +5:48.3
34 5051 21511004 Daniel Bartko SVK 0:32:32.0 +5:58.9
35 5036 23511125 John Meyer USA 0:32:33.3 +6:00.2
36 5082 14011326 Bill Greer CAN 0:32:42.5 +6:09.4
37 5083 14011331 Tony Painter CAN 0:32:51.8 +6:18.7
38 5115 23511214 Robert Lucke USA 0:33:30.9 +6:57.8
39 5050 12511002 Zac Zaharias AUS 0:33:38.1 +7:05.0
40 5064 14011076 Richard Reid CAN 0:33:39.3 +7:06.2
41 5117 23511322 Jeffrey McGrew USA 0:34:11.0 +7:37.9
42 5053 17011013 Reinhard Tott GER 0:34:27.8 +7:54.7
43 5065 14011084 Larry Braul CAN 0:34:49.0 +8:15.9
44 5068 14011075 Matt Parliament CAN 0:36:06.7 +9:33.6
45 5067 14011178 Brian Wilson CAN 0:36:35.6 +10:02.5
46 5076 14011325 Mike Campbell CAN 0:36:42.5 +10:09.4
47 5086 14011350 Brian Ross CAN 0:36:55.8 +10:22.7
48 5057 12511003 Freidl Bartsch AUS 0:36:56.7 +10:23.6
49 5058 12511004 Bruce Norton AUS 0:37:13.9 +10:40.8
50 5056 16511006 Daniel Chapeland FRA 0:37:29.0 +10:55.9
51 5099 14011400 Lawrence Taylor CAN 0:37:38.8 +11:05.7
52 5060 14011373 Chris Andrews CAN 0:38:44.6 +12:11.5
53 5066 14011032 Parham Momtahan CAN 0:40:43.0 +14:09.9
54 5092 15011003 Teddy Pless DAN 0:44:51.1 +18:18.0
55 5059 12511006 James Spiers AUS 0:48:34.0 +22:00.9
DNF 5096 14011367 Lance Crump CAN *** ***
DNS 5012 21011010 Erich Keller SUI *** ***
DNS 5052 13011003 Anton Fetz AUT *** ***
DNS 5070 14011210 James Balcom CAN *** ***
DNS 5105 14011457 Bert Mueller CAN *** ***

M06 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 6096 17511016 Guido Masiero ITA 0:27:25.9  
2 6034 14011119 Olav Stana CAN 0:27:43.5 +17.6
3 6005 17511021 Domenico Invernizzi ITA 0:27:43.8 +17.9
4 6010 23511273 Donald Bauder USA 0:27:58.9 +33.0
5 6001 19511012 Einar Vikingstad NOR 0:28:28.1 +1:02.2
6 6009 20011008 Kamil Bikkulov RUS 0:29:01.2 +1:35.3
7 6076 14011217 James Bannon CAN 0:29:03.8 +1:37.9
8 6016 23511187 Paul Conrad USA 0:29:04.7 +1:38.8
9 6000 23511012 Randy Beckner USA 0:29:05.5 +1:39.6
10 6085 14011100 Robert Lang CAN 0:29:17.6 +1:51.7
11 6018 17011002 Konrad Blum  GER 0:29:22.4 +1:56.5
12 6089 14011115 Stuart Hamilton CAN 0:29:29.6 +2:03.7
13 6082 14011013 Eric Piscopo CAN 0:29:45.0 +2:19.1
14 6023 15011008 Peter Lyberth DAN 0:29:45.3 +2:19.4
15 6109 19511007 Kåre M. Losnegard NOR 0:29:46.1 +2:20.2
16 6029 17011024 Karl-Heinz Baltromejus GER 0:29:56.0 +2:30.1
17 6019 23511158 Larry Katz USA 0:30:18.8 +2:52.9
18 6015 16511001 Gilles Grindler FRA 0:30:47.1 +3:21.2
19 6020 23511223 James Mcclatchy USA 0:30:54.9 +3:29.0
20 6031 23511145 Gary Klingler USA 0:30:55.9 +3:30.0
21 6014 23511129 Donald Camp USA 0:31:02.5 +3:36.6
22 6079 14011005 Lloyd Button CAN 0:31:21.5 +3:55.6
23 6087 14011109 Bruce Mitchell CAN 0:31:28.5 +4:02.6
24 6039 23511114 Patrick Simpson USA 0:31:28.8 +4:02.9
25 6044 14011285 Mario Boudreau CAN 0:31:34.4 +4:08.5
26 6037 20011031 Nikolay Khurtin RUS 0:31:34.5 +4:08.6
27 6045 14011233 Ed Delaplante CAN 0:31:41.3 +4:15.4
28 6103 23511226 Michael Weber USA 0:31:51.4 +4:25.5
29 6032 16511020 Raymond Tschaenn FRA 0:31:52.9 +4:27.0
30 6084 14011096 Brian Dunphy CAN 0:32:16.8 +4:50.9
31 6105 23511222 Ron Johnson USA 0:32:28.7 +5:02.8
32 6033 23511139 Jon Holmquist USA 0:32:31.0 +5:05.1
33 6041 23511320 Ron Bergin USA 0:32:35.7 +5:09.8
34 6040 23511074 Bruce Eisner USA 0:33:01.9 +5:36.0
35 6046 14011221 Martin Steinruck CAN 0:33:15.3 +5:49.4
36 6047 23511159 Bert Pschunder USA 0:33:47.8 +6:21.9
37 6072 12511010 Andrew Walker AUS 0:33:54.5 +6:28.6
38 6057 19011005 Wim den Blanken NED 0:34:04.1 +6:38.2
39 6078 12511008 Peter Cunningham AUS 0:34:10.3 +6:44.4
40 6093 14011329 Gerard Fougere CAN 0:34:18.1 +6:52.2
41 6052 14011242 Stanislaw Kaczmarek CAN 0:34:21.7 +6:55.8
42 6055 14011007 Leonard Pizzey CAN 0:34:32.6 +7:06.7
43 6088 14011112 Tim Friesen CAN 0:35:32.1 +8:06.2
44 6098 23511021 Kenneth Glick USA 0:36:04.2 +8:38.3
45 6073 14011056 Edward Cottell CAN 0:36:52.1 +9:26.2
46 6080 14011006 Stephen Burrows CAN 0:38:22.0 +10:56.1
47 6102 23511161 Steve Walker USA 0:38:34.5 +11:08.6
48 6086 14011101 Lance Reid CAN 0:39:42.7 +12:16.8
49 6097 19011002 Tiny van den Brandt NED 0:39:43.9 +12:18.0
50 6095 16511010 Jean Pierre Bonadies FRA 0:40:05.1 +12:39.2
DNF 6025 23511174 Denny Polzin USA *** ***
DNF 6042 17011012 Herbert Dold GER *** ***
DNS 6004 14011057 Mike Dyon CAN *** ***
DNS 6008 20011075 Sergey Starchenko RUS *** ***
DNS 6012 14011308 Gaetan Marchand CAN *** ***
DNS 6022 13011002 Georg Felder AUT *** ***
DNS 6054 17511020 Giuseppe Carnovali ITA *** ***
DNS 6075 14011123 John Murray CAN *** ***
DNS 6083 14011073 Mike Fitzmaurice CAN *** ***
DNS 6091 14011321 Dave Dawson CAN *** ***

F01 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 109 14011198 Marta Green CAN 0:30:56.3  
2 110 14011419 Karine Perrin CAN 0:31:38.5 +42.2
3 105 14011239 Sarah Purslow CAN 0:33:08.2 +2:11.9
4 100 17511007 Sara Calegari ITA 0:34:32.0 +3:35.7
5 101 14011368 Angela Ripley CAN 0:35:33.1 +4:36.8
6 106 23511286 Catherine Humblet USA 0:36:13.6 +5:17.3
7 102 14011144 Jennifer Wilson CAN 1:00:52.6 +29:56.3

F02 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 214 14011121 Nikki Norrie CAN 0:30:57.6  
2 202 23511278 Dayna Deuter USA 0:31:02.6 +5.0
3 201 23511257 Inge Scheve USA 0:31:04.8 +7.2
4 200 20011011 Svetlana Cherepanova RUS 0:31:26.3 +28.7
5 224 23511308 Melisa Streubel USA 0:32:09.8 +1:12.2
6 213 23511288 Marlene Farrell USA 0:32:13.2 +1:15.6
7 217 14011182 Cindy Koo CAN 0:32:37.0 +1:39.4
8 211 14011418 Kira Mcclellan CAN 0:34:05.4 +3:07.8
9 216 14011160 Melissa Spooner CAN 0:34:07.3 +3:09.7
10 225 19511008 Siri Hildonen NOR 0:34:33.4 +3:35.8
11 221 14011347 Jyoti Chadha CAN 0:34:53.1 +3:55.5
12 222 14011415 Jennifer Tabbernor CAN 0:35:02.9 +4:05.3
13 219 14011189 Teresa Saccucci CAN 0:37:22.4 +6:24.8
14 203 14011094 Alison Campbell Urness CAN 0:38:17.8 +7:20.2
15 208 14011246 Heather Tkalec CAN 0:41:33.5 +10:35.9
DNS 215 14011131 Heather King CAN *** ***
DNS 223 23511290 Mia James USA *** ***

F03 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 327 23511094 Angela Robinson USA 0:30:47.9  
2 303 20011064 Irina Samit RUS 0:30:53.8 +5.9
3 340 23511085 Beth Thomas USA 0:31:01.9 +14.0
4 302 17011038 Kattrin Höhnel GER 0:32:14.4 +1:26.5
5 308 23511284 Danielle Micheletti USA 0:32:46.8 +1:58.9
6 307 20011051 Gul'Nara Medvedeva RUS 0:32:50.2 +2:02.3
7 326 20011003 Olga Aladina RUS 0:33:05.6 +2:17.7
8 322 12511011 Jane Scheer AUS 0:33:33.5 +2:45.6
9 342 23511230 Michelle Tullis USA 0:35:35.2 +4:47.3
10 337 14011414 Lisa Brougham CAN 0:36:03.4 +5:15.5
11 313 16511014 Catherine Berger FRA 0:36:07.8 +5:19.9
12 338 14011463 Caroline Fraser CAN 0:36:11.0 +5:23.1
13 312 21511002 Daniela Bartalska SVK 0:36:18.6 +5:30.7
14 330 14011272 Catherine Cotter CAN 0:37:29.7 +6:41.8
15 319 14011370 Claudia Richard CAN 0:37:42.1 +6:54.2
16 311 20011088 Svetlana Zagorodnikova RUS 0:37:48.4 +7:00.5
17 343 23511250 Sara Hauer USA 0:40:10.4 +9:22.5
18 331 14011302 Cheryl Person CAN 0:40:26.1 +9:38.2
19 334 14011334 Karen Nakagawa CAN 0:41:08.4 +10:20.5
20 329 14011181 Peggy Hung CAN 0:45:50.3 +15:02.4
21 336 14011385 Penny Latta CAN 0:46:43.0 +15:55.1
DNS 314 23511231 Barbara Kreisle USA *** ***
DNS 333 14011319 Kari Bailey CAN *** ***

F04 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 400 14011190 Nancy Burden CAN 0:29:34.9  
2 406 23511091 Cheryl Senechal-DuBois USA 0:31:37.9 +2:03.0
3 415 14011377 Carolyn Daubeny CAN 0:31:40.5 +2:05.6
4 413 23511252 Allison Delong USA 0:32:04.5 +2:29.6
5 441 14011193 Natalya Kuziak CAN 0:32:48.6 +3:13.7
6 408 20011050 Irina Matveeva RUS 0:32:48.9 +3:14.0
7 435 14011472 Mae Hooper CAN 0:33:16.3 +3:41.4
8 449 14011465 Denise Uhrynuk CAN 0:33:20.5 +3:45.6
9 430 14011384 Wietske Eikelenboom CAN 0:33:39.9 +4:05.0
10 419 23511218 Barb Kelly Ringel USA 0:33:54.1 +4:19.2
11 414 14011085 Nathalie Godbout CAN 0:34:54.2 +5:19.3
12 440 14011137 Kathryn Wright CAN 0:35:28.8 +5:53.9
13 439 14011097 Carol Kay CAN 0:37:03.9 +7:29.0
14 425 14011219 Kathy Brodeur-Robb CAN 0:37:40.9 +8:06.0
15 436 23511264 Carey Gazis USA 0:37:51.9 +8:17.0
16 437 23511270 Andree Anderberg USA 0:37:55.0 +8:20.1
17 444 14011286 Leslie Ward CAN 0:39:58.0 +10:23.1
18 423 14011111 Carinne De Spaey CAN 0:40:41.9 +11:07.0
19 421 12511007 Kerie Raymond AUS 0:41:39.7 +12:04.8
20 428 14011324 Marion Mayerhofer CAN 0:41:56.4 +12:21.5
21 447 14011390 Debbie Born CAN 0:42:02.4 +12:27.5
22 448 14011392 Terry Meyer CAN 0:42:21.7 +12:46.8
23 452 23511274 Maribeth Standley USA 0:42:27.9 +12:53.0
24 422 14011110 Dawn Pritchard CAN 0:42:41.3 +13:06.4
25 420 14011021 Yolande Westra CAN 0:43:47.2 +14:12.3
26 450 15011002 Jette Dorph DAN 0:51:34.0 +21:59.1
27 424 14011168 Lisa Paulson CAN 0:54:24.1 +24:49.2
DNS 403 16011004 Kaija Korhonen FIN *** ***
DNS 407 23511061 Cathy Howard USA *** ***
DNS 410 23511213 Kelly Allison USA *** ***
DNS 433 14511019 Eva Mala CZE *** ***
DNS 451 23511245 Linda English USA *** ***

F05 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 500 23511031 Muffy Ritz USA 0:31:10.7  
2 501 21011008 Catherina Wullschleger SUI 0:31:26.5 +15.8
3 529 14011203 Theresa Gawron CAN 0:31:51.5 +40.8
4 508 15511003 Ene Aigro EST 0:32:17.6 +1:06.9
5 507 23511045 Rosalyn Singleton USA 0:32:27.2 +1:16.5
6 511 20011061 Tatiana Rovinskaya RUS 0:32:31.2 +1:20.5
7 559 23511017 Maria Allen USA 0:32:46.7 +1:36.0
8 556 14011433 Lesley Beatson CAN 0:33:34.5 +2:23.8
9 504 23511124 Katie Meyer USA 0:33:36.2 +2:25.5
10 503 16011015 Hannele Uusitalo FIN 0:33:43.3 +2:32.6
11 510 14011243 Susan Kaczmarek CAN 0:33:46.7 +2:36.0
12 546 14011166 Sandra C Ecclestone CAN 0:34:28.5 +3:17.8
13 518 15011004 Lone Pless DAN 0:35:21.3 +4:10.6
14 558 14011468 Monika Lawrence CAN 0:35:58.4 +4:47.7
15 519 23511307 Martha Bellisle USA 0:36:00.8 +4:50.1
16 554 14011409 Joy Mekechuk CAN 0:36:05.1 +4:54.4
17 517 23511195 Katharine Sheldon USA 0:36:11.2 +5:00.5
18 563 23511140 Carol Rank USA 0:36:13.0 +5:02.3
19 565 23511219 Sally Russell USA 0:36:33.1 +5:22.4
20 512 17011011 Gaby Dold GER 0:36:38.8 +5:28.1
21 560 23511033 Judith Steyer USA 0:37:46.9 +6:36.2
22 530 14011212 Mary-Anne Church CAN 0:37:49.1 +6:38.4
23 516 16511028 Odile Pequignot FRA 0:37:50.1 +6:39.4
24 567 23511279 Gloria Kimball USA 0:37:54.3 +6:43.6
25 543 14011035 Chris Bowlby CAN 0:38:01.0 +6:50.3
26 545 14011162 Trish Macleod CAN 0:38:17.9 +7:07.2
27 524 23511276 Lisa Boveng USA 0:40:05.1 +8:54.4
28 535 14011427 Theresa Korobanik CAN 0:40:16.7 +9:06.0
29 552 14011386 Shirley Lister CAN 0:42:58.5 +11:47.8
30 526 14011023 Barb Picken CAN 0:44:20.3 +13:09.6
31 548 14011255 Deborah De Pass CAN 0:46:27.8 +15:17.1
32 555 14011428 Andrea Heal CAN 0:47:25.6 +16:14.9
33 557 14011456 Laureen Dusik CAN 0:49:29.2 +18:18.5
34 532 14011317 Elaine Rennet CAN 0:53:53.0 +22:42.3
35 544 14011092 Geraldine Meade CAN 1:02:24.1 +31:13.4
DNS 521 23511097 Tina Pavelic USA *** ***
DNS 537 14011459 Joan Groothuysen CAN *** ***
DNS 538 14011469 Christine Peckham CAN *** ***

F06 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 642 21011007 Franziska Heim SUI 0:34:55.2  
2 634 14011004 Shirley Granter Button CAN 0:35:00.8 +5.6
3 608 23511305 Vera Struc USA 0:35:20.2 +25.0
4 607 20011090 Olga Zakharova RUS 0:35:31.7 +36.5
5 630 23511025 Lisa Bernardin USA 0:36:28.9 +1:33.7
6 602 23511010 Victoria Shreve USA 0:36:32.9 +1:37.7
7 636 14011043 Lois Johnston CAN 0:36:33.1 +1:37.9
8 611 14011014 Wendy Grater CAN 0:36:55.9 +2:00.7
9 610 14011205 Ruth Scheel CAN 0:37:19.8 +2:24.6
10 612 14011273 Maureen Bretz CAN 0:38:07.5 +3:12.3
11 617 23511160 Susan Emmons USA 0:38:15.9 +3:20.7
12 644 23511147 Lisa Yewer USA 0:38:23.7 +3:28.5
13 613 14011332 Pippa Wall CAN 0:38:38.8 +3:43.6
14 646 19511006 Liv J. Losnegard NOR 0:38:40.4 +3:45.2
15 621 23511184 Karen Dawson USA 0:38:50.4 +3:55.2
16 616 15011010 Karen Mina Clasen DAN 0:40:25.4 +5:30.2
17 626 14011055 Cathy Cottell CAN 0:41:12.6 +6:17.4
18 619 23511075 Sandy Hill USA 0:42:42.7 +7:47.5
19 645 23511312 Ellie Johnson USA 0:44:31.4 +9:36.2
20 623 16711007 Wendy McRae GBR 0:45:12.8 +10:17.6
21 633 23511298 Robin Pederson USA 0:45:38.6 +10:43.4
22 632 23511217 Suzanne Corkran USA 0:45:41.5 +10:46.3
23 625 14011047 Lorna MacPherson CAN 0:50:28.7 +15:33.5
24 635 14011028 Patti-Kay Hamilton CAN 0:53:06.7 +18:11.5
DNS 641 19011006 Gezina Perkaan NED *** ***

F07 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 700 20011039 Sofia Kozhevina RUS 0:34:33.0  
2 702 23511081 June Lane USA 0:35:01.0 +28.0
3 747 23511206 Carolyn Senty USA 0:36:06.3 +1:33.3
4 718 14011104 Jacqueline LeGrow CAN 0:36:18.9 +1:45.9
5 729 23511090 Jan Berlin USA 0:39:18.0 +4:45.0
6 706 20011012 Mayya Chernenkaya RUS 0:39:20.6 +4:47.6
7 725 14011229 Hella Versfeld CAN 0:39:40.1 +5:07.1
8 736 14011301 Joan Fiala CAN 0:39:47.4 +5:14.4
9 735 14011155 Jane Heyes CAN 0:39:56.6 +5:23.6
10 713 23511069 Lori Steinbach USA 0:40:15.3 +5:42.3
11 710 14011008 Kathryn Pizzey CAN 0:40:36.2 +6:03.2
12 727 14011287 Kathy Williams CAN 0:40:55.4 +6:22.4
13 733 14011108 Ingrid Mitchell CAN 0:41:31.5 +6:58.5
14 711 23511080 Nancy Bauer USA 0:42:18.8 +7:45.8
15 719 23511238 Merrie Baltramonas USA 0:44:34.7 +10:01.7
16 739 16511002 Marguerite Grindler FRA 0:46:10.6 +11:37.6
17 717 23511178 Sherry Dixon USA 0:47:14.2 +12:41.2
18 723 23511186 Mary Jane Wurster USA 0:50:40.3 +16:07.3
19 743 23511064 Diana Wadsack USA 0:52:17.2 +17:44.2
20 745 23511180 Bonnie Mccoy USA 0:53:56.1 +19:23.1
DNS 720 23511016 Connie Meek USA *** ***
DNS 737 14011353 Mary Ann Rombach CAN *** ***
DNS 738 14011458 Celia Simms CAN *** ***

F08 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 815 23511098 Dagmar Eriksson USA 0:37:37.1  
2 801 22011012 Eivor Lindgren  SWE 0:38:00.4 +23.3
3 802 23511300 Louise Wholey USA 0:40:54.1 +3:17.0
4 803 20011057 Olga Osipenko RUS 0:41:32.7 +3:55.6
5 818 14011358 Shirley Gray CAN 0:42:23.2 +4:46.1
6 804 23511019 Paula Larsen USA 0:42:24.4 +4:47.3
7 810 23511070 Sally Howe USA 0:42:29.2 +4:52.1
8 807 16511007 Marie Jo Chaumery FRA 0:42:56.8 +5:19.7
9 811 14011067 Frances Vyse CAN 0:43:42.3 +6:05.2
10 820 23511060 Virginia Heimann USA 0:48:38.8 +11:01.7
11 814 16511011 Marie Odile Escoffier FRA 0:49:22.3 +11:45.2
12 819 14011430 Vikki Austin CAN 0:52:46.2 +15:09.1

M07 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 7009 16511027 Raymond Pequignot FRA 0:29:05.6  
2 7001 23511313 Murray Banks USA 0:29:06.2 +0.6
3 7006 20011083 Yury Vashentsev RUS 0:29:06.8 +1.2
4 7000 21011002 August Boeckli SUI 0:29:09.1 +3.5
5 7008 16511023 André Escoffier FRA 0:29:11.7 +6.1
6 7002 20011073 Alexander Solovov RUS 0:29:37.4 +31.8
7 7024 23511015 Guy Thibodeau USA 0:29:38.0 +32.4
8 7013 17011016 Josef Ilgner GER 0:29:46.9 +41.3
9 7007 16511021 Jean Pierre Poncet FRA 0:29:54.9 +49.3
10 7012 14011098 Alfred Parsons CAN 0:30:00.7 +55.1
11 7005 23511203 David Christopherson USA 0:30:39.7 +1:34.1
12 7016 16011014 Yrjo Teravainen FIN 0:30:42.5 +1:36.9
13 7056 22011004 Sven-Erik Fjellborg SWE 0:31:06.4 +2:00.8
14 7017 14011256 Normand Mireault CAN 0:31:16.8 +2:11.2
15 7020 16011002 Jouko   Karki FIN 0:31:22.5 +2:16.9
16 7091 14011122 Brian Berry CAN 0:31:45.9 +2:40.3
17 7121 23511082 Ralph Johnson USA 0:31:53.3 +2:47.7
18 7135 23511271 Patrick Rosser USA 0:32:05.6 +3:00.0
19 7037 14011288 Lorris Williams CAN 0:32:06.3 +3:00.7
20 7110 14011442 Corey Torgness CAN 0:32:07.7 +3:02.1
21 7029 23511065 John Howcroft USA 0:32:08.6 +3:03.0
22 7116 21011009 Ulrich Hofer SUI 0:32:11.5 +3:05.9
23 7080 14011086 Gord Wood CAN 0:32:13.0 +3:07.4
24 7124 23511099 Dan Meyer USA 0:32:14.5 +3:08.9
25 7113 17011009 Eduard Klauser GER 0:32:32.8 +3:27.2
26 7090 14011209 Robert Cazzola CAN 0:32:39.7 +3:34.1
27 7041 23511115 Byron Oberst USA 0:33:01.2 +3:55.6
28 7128 23511200 Paul Kuefler USA 0:33:08.6 +4:03.0
29 7045 23511112 Fred Longhart USA 0:33:25.3 +4:19.7
30 7036 20011014 Vasily Chernov RUS 0:33:45.0 +4:39.4
31 7096 14011192 Michael Jones CAN 0:33:55.2 +4:49.6
32 7023 16511009 Pierre Vignard FRA 0:33:55.6 +4:50.0
33 7060 14011197 Raymond Caissie CAN 0:34:14.6 +5:09.0
34 7076 14011051 Douglas Rose CAN 0:34:35.0 +5:29.4
35 7119 23511036 John Beatty USA 0:34:52.6 +5:47.0
36 7125 23511150 Matthew Gervase USA 0:34:56.1 +5:50.5
37 7044 23511272 Patrick Harren USA 0:35:00.7 +5:55.1
38 7046 23511262 Steve Clautice USA 0:35:03.0 +5:57.4
39 7084 14011079 Brian Ray CAN 0:35:07.3 +6:01.7
40 7074 14011033 Colin Gray CAN 0:35:16.1 +6:10.5
41 7089 14011204 Reg Martin CAN 0:35:26.7 +6:21.1
42 7063 23511259 Hal Stanley USA 0:35:28.3 +6:22.7
43 7061 16711004 Chris Richards GBR 0:35:35.5 +6:29.9
44 7050 14011148 Roger D Levesque CAN 0:35:45.8 +6:40.2
45 7085 14011120 Rudy Gasparelli CAN 0:35:54.2 +6:48.6
46 7129 23511221 Jack Hebert USA 0:36:19.4 +7:13.8
47 7052 12511001 Warren Feakes AUS 0:37:03.3 +7:57.7
48 7075 14011046 Barry Mang CAN 0:37:18.4 +8:12.8
49 7088 14011154 Bob Heyes CAN 0:38:08.1 +9:02.5
50 7120 23511037 Kevin Donohoe USA 0:38:22.6 +9:17.0
51 7136 23511306 William Smith USA 0:38:34.4 +9:28.8
52 7126 23511188 Greg Merwin USA 0:38:47.3 +9:41.7
53 7072 12511012 John Sim AUS 0:39:11.1 +10:05.5
54 7062 14011252 Rudolf Hrdlicka CAN 0:39:49.3 +10:43.7
55 7059 23511005 John Gladics USA 0:39:56.4 +10:50.8
56 7068 14011206 Fred Scheel CAN 0:40:13.0 +11:07.4
57 7067 17511008 Alberto Calegari ITA 0:40:27.4 +11:21.8
58 7103 14011360 George Foukal CAN 0:40:31.3 +11:25.7
59 7092 14011213 Chris Brodeur CAN 0:41:54.7 +12:49.1
60 7131 23511179 Richard Dixon USA 0:43:39.7 +14:34.1
61 7093 14011125 Ron Mang CAN 0:48:24.5 +19:18.9
62 7118 23511073 Edgar Hee USA 0:52:06.4 +23:00.8
63 7130 23511133 Victor Woo USA 0:52:56.6 +23:51.0
DNS 7073 14011011 Raymond Randolph CAN *** ***
DNS 7132 23511243 Robert Havard USA *** ***

M08 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 8061 16511012 André Grob FRA 0:28:57.8  
2 8004 17511005 Giuliano Secco ITA 0:29:04.4 +6.6
3 8001 23511041 Del Pletcher USA 0:29:45.6 +47.8
4 8014 20011029 Vasily Khardin RUS 0:30:03.9 +1:06.1
5 8007 13011011 Willibald Tschemernjak AUT 0:30:58.3 +2:00.5
6 8050 14011152 Helge Halvorsen CAN 0:31:54.9 +2:57.1
7 8008 20011070 Evgeniy Sluzov RUS 0:31:56.8 +2:59.0
8 8038 20011074 Evgeny Solyankin RUS 0:32:14.0 +3:16.2
9 8017 20011091 Georgiy Zorin RUS 0:32:19.8 +3:22.0
10 8011 23511050 Robert Stevenson USA 0:32:25.2 +3:27.4
11 8012 20011054 Gennady Nechaev RUS 0:33:31.9 +4:34.1
12 8022 20011065 Alexander Sartakov RUS 0:34:36.2 +5:38.4
13 8024 23511086 David Hosmer USA 0:35:45.5 +6:47.7
14 8032 13011007 Rudolf Marinic AUT 0:36:14.5 +7:16.7
15 8055 14511001 Jan Audrlicky CZE 0:36:30.1 +7:32.3
16 8039 17011021 Erwin Mengel GER 0:36:34.7 +7:36.9
17 8040 23511154 Steve Smigiel USA 0:36:39.4 +7:41.6
18 8065 23511011 Dan Weinstein USA 0:36:47.9 +7:50.1
19 8042 20011089 Leonid Zakharov RUS 0:37:19.1 +8:21.3
20 8060 14011254 Dag Aabye CAN 0:37:36.3 +8:38.5
21 8058 14011214 Marcel Crete CAN 0:37:48.3 +8:50.5
22 8030 23511027 Tullio Celano USA 0:38:17.1 +9:19.3
23 8047 23511008 Michael Cohen USA 0:39:11.4 +10:13.6
24 8048 16511025 Raymond Amblard FRA 0:39:35.9 +10:38.1
25 8064 23511089 Irv Berlin USA 0:39:37.8 +10:40.0
26 8043 14011066 Alan Vyse CAN 0:39:48.3 +10:50.5
27 8057 14011179 J. Michael Stewart-Smith CAN 0:40:08.0 +11:10.2
28 8034 23511004 Frank Sarnquist USA 0:40:21.1 +11:23.3
29 8054 14011090 Ken Godfrey CAN 0:44:33.9 +15:36.1
30 8066 23511022 Bob Woelfl USA 0:44:34.0 +15:36.2
31 8071 23511063 Karl Wadsack USA 0:46:54.1 +17:56.3
DNF 8002 16011016 Antti Ylipieti FIN *** ***
DNS 8021 23511077 Odd Osland USA *** ***
DNS 8035 14011200 Robin Mackenzie CAN *** ***
DNS 8036 14011031 Bruce LeGrow CAN *** ***
DNS 8052 14011062 Mervyn Woods CAN *** ***
DNS 8053 14011089 Andre Grob  CAN *** ***

M09 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 9001 20011053 Anatoly Morozov RUS 0:33:11.9  
2 9022 20011023 Gennady Gribalev RUS 0:34:00.7 +48.8
3 9015 20011047 Nikolay Lyanguzov RUS 0:34:54.8 +1:42.9
4 9059 23511324 Hans Muehlegger USA 0:35:01.1 +1:49.2
5 9013 22011003 Kjell Carlgren SWE 0:35:29.9 +2:18.0
6 9037 14011234 Joe Derochie CAN 0:36:53.1 +3:41.2
7 9030 20011081 Yury Trusakov RUS 0:37:26.6 +4:14.7
8 9057 23511196 Gary Hoagland USA 0:38:11.5 +4:59.6
9 9024 23511053 Will Gosnold USA 0:38:13.3 +5:01.4
10 9017 14011039 Bruce Nevison CAN 0:38:15.7 +5:03.8
11 9019 14011247 Peter Donitz CAN 0:38:27.4 +5:15.5
12 9020 23511225 Raliegh Jensen USA 0:38:37.0 +5:25.1
13 9036 23511241 Reider Peterson USA 0:38:45.6 +5:33.7
14 9051 23511030 J Peter Maier USA 0:40:19.3 +7:07.4
15 9014 21511009 Jozef Stec SVK 0:41:08.8 +7:56.9
16 9027 20011018 Leonid Dubovitskiy RUS 0:42:02.4 +8:50.5
17 9034 23511034 Sam East USA 0:42:45.6 +9:33.7
18 9043 14011248 John E. Lewis CAN 0:45:44.0 +12:32.1
19 9058 23511212 Timothy Middleton USA 0:46:42.0 +13:30.1
20 9055 23511185 Hans Wurster USA 0:52:04.6 +18:52.7
DSQ 9053 23511116 Nikolaus Gutknecht USA *** ***
DNS 9000 14011161 Gerhard Schopp CAN *** ***
DNS 9031 17011018 Jürgen Hahn GER *** ***
DNS 9048 14011449 Einar Viddal CAN *** ***
DNS 9052 23511049 Stephen Swanson USA *** ***

M10 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 9500 20011045 Vitaly Kurochkin RUS 0:18:06.4  
2 9504 20011009 Stanislav Busarin RUS 0:19:17.0 +1:10.6
3 9520 14011438 Eric Larsson CAN 0:20:06.6 +2:00.2
4 9523 14011304 Peter Blokker CAN 0:21:00.6 +2:54.2
5 9509 21011003 Armin Bohren SUI 0:21:02.7 +2:56.3
6 9517 14011195 Bill Hamilton CAN 0:21:50.1 +3:43.7
7 9521 14011017 Gernot Dick CAN 0:22:33.3 +4:26.9
8 9525 16011017 Pertti Laurila FIN 0:22:56.4 +4:50.0
9 9505 20011062 Envar Sadekov RUS 0:23:32.8 +5:26.4
10 9516 14011095 Raul Urtasun CAN 0:37:34.4 +19:28.0

M11 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 9611 20011069 Akhmet Siraziev RUS 0:19:48.5  
2 9600 23511237 Norman Clark USA 0:19:49.4 +0.9
3 9606 14011080 Thor Vikstrom CAN 0:21:31.8 +1:43.3
4 9607 23511162 Reno Deprey USA 0:23:56.7 +4:08.2
5 9612 23511314 Einar Svensson USA 0:27:49.0 +8:00.5

M12 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 9704 23511177 Tom Gibbons USA 0:36:50.3  
2 9700 23511172 Daniel Bulkley USA 0:43:34.7 +6:44.4
3 9705 23511208 Sven Wiik USA 0:57:37.2 +20:46.9

F09 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 902 20011022 Liudmila Golubkova RUS 0:19:06.3  
2 903 19511014 Eva Carlsen NOR 0:19:16.7 +10.4
3 904 14011231 Alena Branda CAN 0:22:03.1 +2:56.8
4 907 23511083 Abett Icks USA 0:22:19.2 +3:12.9
5 906 23511168 Diane Legner USA 0:23:04.6 +3:58.3
6 909 23511104 Caroline Icks  Torinus USA 0:23:18.8 +4:12.5
7 905 20011056 Liudmila Novoseltseva RUS 0:25:25.8 +6:19.5
8 911 23511110 Joan Henry USA 0:25:41.2 +6:34.9
9 913 23511048 Mary Caldwell USA 0:27:01.2 +7:54.9
10 919 23511198 Mary Strupp USA 0:44:22.1 +25:15.8

F10 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 950 16011007 Hanna Laurila FIN 0:24:10.3  
2 953 20011020 Raisa Furmanova RUS 0:30:15.0 +6:04.7

F11 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 980 15511002 Karin Laine EST 0:31:13.3  
2 982 14011050 Olwyn Ringheim CAN 0:49:35.8 +18:22.5
3 983 23511138 Sara Martin USA 0:49:51.6 +18:38.3

F12 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4