Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M04 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 4011 23511261 Shaun Marshall-Pryde USA 0:26:48.0  
2 4004 23511201 Kent Murdoch USA 0:26:48.5 +0.5
3 4001 20011042 Victor Krutikhin RUS 0:26:48.6 +0.6
4 4006 23511323 Dan Packman USA 0:26:51.8 +3.8
5 4032 14011174 Michel Labrie CAN 0:27:11.4 +23.4
6 4072 23511084 Joe Dengler USA 0:27:22.2 +34.2
7 4014 23511072 Randy Anderson USA 0:28:25.2 +1:37.2
8 4005 20011021 Leonid Golubkov RUS 0:28:34.7 +1:46.7
9 4070 23511040 Eric Swanson USA 0:28:55.5 +2:07.5
10 4008 23511128 Dominic Schiavone USA 0:28:57.4 +2:09.4
11 4065 14011424 David Kitson CAN 0:29:03.3 +2:15.3
12 4069 23511032 Steve George USA 0:29:05.0 +2:17.0
13 4027 14011009 Roger Carroll CAN 0:29:06.5 +2:18.5
14 4068 14511009 Petr Jakl CZE 0:29:31.5 +2:43.5
15 4061 14011393 Darryl Mekechuk CAN 0:29:45.6 +2:57.6
16 4046 14011336 Richard Zaidan CAN 0:30:00.6 +3:12.6
17 4036 14011140 Alex Seal CAN 0:30:08.6 +3:20.6
18 4055 14011348 George Edney CAN 0:30:49.3 +4:01.3
19 4019 16711006 Mark Llinares GBR 0:31:07.2 +4:19.2
20 4048 14011318 Ian Blair CAN 0:31:11.4 +4:23.4
21 4080 23511249 Bradley Wells USA 0:31:17.9 +4:29.9
22 4083 14011186 Victor Daigle CAN 0:31:23.4 +4:35.4
23 4020 23511192 Brad Laesch USA 0:31:27.4 +4:39.4
24 4016 14011026 Scott Fraser CAN 0:31:39.0 +4:51.0
25 4039 14011175 Brad Cronquist CAN 0:31:45.5 +4:57.5
26 4063 14011412 John Rozell CAN 0:31:48.1 +5:00.1
27 4034 14011139 Gerry Furseth CAN 0:31:58.6 +5:10.6
28 4051 14011344 Marvin Penner CAN 0:32:07.2 +5:19.2
29 4033 14011134 Dan Streichert CAN 0:32:19.0 +5:31.0
30 4045 14011315 Jim Currie CAN 0:32:29.7 +5:41.7
31 4037 14011207 Tom Maier CAN 0:33:01.3 +6:13.3
32 4053 14011349 Trevor Plestid CAN 0:33:21.4 +6:33.4
33 4025 14011001 Glen Stiven CAN 0:34:15.3 +7:27.3
34 4031 14011113 Allan Butler CAN 0:34:44.3 +7:56.3
35 4066 14011423 Todd Burkart CAN 0:35:30.8 +8:42.8
36 4060 14011406 Danny Kermode CAN 0:35:41.0 +8:53.0
37 4052 14011346 Sanjeev Sawni CAN 0:35:49.0 +9:01.0
38 4074 23511170 Oleg Vengerowsky USA 0:38:00.6 +11:12.6
39 4056 14011391 Alex Born CAN 0:38:13.3 +11:25.3
40 4038 14011165 Rick Latta CAN 0:47:01.7 +20:13.7
DNS 4013 23511051 Tom Owen USA *** ***
DNS 4050 14011342 Marcus Boyle CAN *** ***
DNS 4081 23511319 Gordon Dailley USA *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4