Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M05 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 5109 16511013 Jean François Duchampt FRA 0:26:33.1  
2 5005 20011044 Iosif Kunitskiy RUS 0:26:33.3 +0.2
3 5006 20011025 Sergey  Ivanov RUS 0:26:38.4 +5.3
4 5008 23511141 Rick Reynolds USA 0:26:50.3 +17.2
5 5027 20011016 Aleksander Davydov RUS 0:27:26.6 +53.5
6 5112 21511006 Milan Chromy SVK 0:27:27.3 +54.2
7 5061 13011004 Helmut Kolb AUT 0:27:28.0 +54.9
8 5003 20011036 Alexander Klinov RUS 0:27:28.3 +55.2
9 5014 20011048 Aleksandr Lyapin RUS 0:27:30.7 +57.6
10 5045 23511216 Pete Dempsey USA 0:27:31.7 +58.6
11 5104 14011448 Peter Findlay CAN 0:27:45.7 +1:12.6
12 5019 23511039 David Knoop USA 0:28:36.3 +2:03.2
13 5075 14011295 Michael Keating CAN 0:28:42.4 +2:09.3
14 5084 14011420 Peter Rawlek CAN 0:28:44.0 +2:10.9
15 5062 14011036 Paul Sim CAN 0:29:02.4 +2:29.3
16 5025 13011006 Johann Innerhofer AUT 0:29:43.1 +3:10.0
17 5040 17011005 Eckehard Gönner GER 0:29:45.8 +3:12.7
18 5016 14011040 William Letham CAN 0:30:00.4 +3:27.3
19 5026 16511008 Gilbert Levrino FRA 0:30:09.3 +3:36.2
20 5029 14011191 Bob Burden CAN 0:30:11.0 +3:37.9
21 5110 23511148 Toby Morse USA 0:30:11.8 +3:38.7
22 5090 14011351 Rob Lepage CAN 0:30:38.6 +4:05.5
23 5103 14011446 Keith Mercer CAN 0:30:54.6 +4:21.5
24 5032 14011150 Scott Forrest CAN 0:30:58.8 +4:25.7
25 5021 23511328 John Weyhrich USA 0:31:12.4 +4:39.3
26 5074 14011294 Rob Clements CAN 0:31:16.6 +4:43.5
27 5022 23511289 Randal Bladel USA 0:31:16.7 +4:43.6
28 5063 14011072 Reid Carter CAN 0:31:41.0 +5:07.9
29 5033 16511019 Jean Marc Berliat FRA 0:31:41.6 +5:08.5
30 5088 14011426 Ron Metza CAN 0:31:42.1 +5:09.0
31 5046 21511008 Pavol Siarnik SVK 0:31:49.3 +5:16.2
32 5072 14011253 Jeff Innes CAN 0:32:06.1 +5:33.0
33 5039 17011040 Peter Berg GER 0:32:21.4 +5:48.3
34 5051 21511004 Daniel Bartko SVK 0:32:32.0 +5:58.9
35 5036 23511125 John Meyer USA 0:32:33.3 +6:00.2
36 5082 14011326 Bill Greer CAN 0:32:42.5 +6:09.4
37 5083 14011331 Tony Painter CAN 0:32:51.8 +6:18.7
38 5115 23511214 Robert Lucke USA 0:33:30.9 +6:57.8
39 5050 12511002 Zac Zaharias AUS 0:33:38.1 +7:05.0
40 5064 14011076 Richard Reid CAN 0:33:39.3 +7:06.2
41 5117 23511322 Jeffrey McGrew USA 0:34:11.0 +7:37.9
42 5053 17011013 Reinhard Tott GER 0:34:27.8 +7:54.7
43 5065 14011084 Larry Braul CAN 0:34:49.0 +8:15.9
44 5068 14011075 Matt Parliament CAN 0:36:06.7 +9:33.6
45 5067 14011178 Brian Wilson CAN 0:36:35.6 +10:02.5
46 5076 14011325 Mike Campbell CAN 0:36:42.5 +10:09.4
47 5086 14011350 Brian Ross CAN 0:36:55.8 +10:22.7
48 5057 12511003 Freidl Bartsch AUS 0:36:56.7 +10:23.6
49 5058 12511004 Bruce Norton AUS 0:37:13.9 +10:40.8
50 5056 16511006 Daniel Chapeland FRA 0:37:29.0 +10:55.9
51 5099 14011400 Lawrence Taylor CAN 0:37:38.8 +11:05.7
52 5060 14011373 Chris Andrews CAN 0:38:44.6 +12:11.5
53 5066 14011032 Parham Momtahan CAN 0:40:43.0 +14:09.9
54 5092 15011003 Teddy Pless DAN 0:44:51.1 +18:18.0
55 5059 12511006 James Spiers AUS 0:48:34.0 +22:00.9
DNF 5096 14011367 Lance Crump CAN *** ***
DNS 5012 21011010 Erich Keller SUI *** ***
DNS 5052 13011003 Anton Fetz AUT *** ***
DNS 5070 14011210 James Balcom CAN *** ***
DNS 5105 14011457 Bert Mueller CAN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4