Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M06 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 6096 17511016 Guido Masiero ITA 0:27:25.9  
2 6034 14011119 Olav Stana CAN 0:27:43.5 +17.6
3 6005 17511021 Domenico Invernizzi ITA 0:27:43.8 +17.9
4 6010 23511273 Donald Bauder USA 0:27:58.9 +33.0
5 6001 19511012 Einar Vikingstad NOR 0:28:28.1 +1:02.2
6 6009 20011008 Kamil Bikkulov RUS 0:29:01.2 +1:35.3
7 6076 14011217 James Bannon CAN 0:29:03.8 +1:37.9
8 6016 23511187 Paul Conrad USA 0:29:04.7 +1:38.8
9 6000 23511012 Randy Beckner USA 0:29:05.5 +1:39.6
10 6085 14011100 Robert Lang CAN 0:29:17.6 +1:51.7
11 6018 17011002 Konrad Blum  GER 0:29:22.4 +1:56.5
12 6089 14011115 Stuart Hamilton CAN 0:29:29.6 +2:03.7
13 6082 14011013 Eric Piscopo CAN 0:29:45.0 +2:19.1
14 6023 15011008 Peter Lyberth DAN 0:29:45.3 +2:19.4
15 6109 19511007 Kåre M. Losnegard NOR 0:29:46.1 +2:20.2
16 6029 17011024 Karl-Heinz Baltromejus GER 0:29:56.0 +2:30.1
17 6019 23511158 Larry Katz USA 0:30:18.8 +2:52.9
18 6015 16511001 Gilles Grindler FRA 0:30:47.1 +3:21.2
19 6020 23511223 James Mcclatchy USA 0:30:54.9 +3:29.0
20 6031 23511145 Gary Klingler USA 0:30:55.9 +3:30.0
21 6014 23511129 Donald Camp USA 0:31:02.5 +3:36.6
22 6079 14011005 Lloyd Button CAN 0:31:21.5 +3:55.6
23 6087 14011109 Bruce Mitchell CAN 0:31:28.5 +4:02.6
24 6039 23511114 Patrick Simpson USA 0:31:28.8 +4:02.9
25 6044 14011285 Mario Boudreau CAN 0:31:34.4 +4:08.5
26 6037 20011031 Nikolay Khurtin RUS 0:31:34.5 +4:08.6
27 6045 14011233 Ed Delaplante CAN 0:31:41.3 +4:15.4
28 6103 23511226 Michael Weber USA 0:31:51.4 +4:25.5
29 6032 16511020 Raymond Tschaenn FRA 0:31:52.9 +4:27.0
30 6084 14011096 Brian Dunphy CAN 0:32:16.8 +4:50.9
31 6105 23511222 Ron Johnson USA 0:32:28.7 +5:02.8
32 6033 23511139 Jon Holmquist USA 0:32:31.0 +5:05.1
33 6041 23511320 Ron Bergin USA 0:32:35.7 +5:09.8
34 6040 23511074 Bruce Eisner USA 0:33:01.9 +5:36.0
35 6046 14011221 Martin Steinruck CAN 0:33:15.3 +5:49.4
36 6047 23511159 Bert Pschunder USA 0:33:47.8 +6:21.9
37 6072 12511010 Andrew Walker AUS 0:33:54.5 +6:28.6
38 6057 19011005 Wim den Blanken NED 0:34:04.1 +6:38.2
39 6078 12511008 Peter Cunningham AUS 0:34:10.3 +6:44.4
40 6093 14011329 Gerard Fougere CAN 0:34:18.1 +6:52.2
41 6052 14011242 Stanislaw Kaczmarek CAN 0:34:21.7 +6:55.8
42 6055 14011007 Leonard Pizzey CAN 0:34:32.6 +7:06.7
43 6088 14011112 Tim Friesen CAN 0:35:32.1 +8:06.2
44 6098 23511021 Kenneth Glick USA 0:36:04.2 +8:38.3
45 6073 14011056 Edward Cottell CAN 0:36:52.1 +9:26.2
46 6080 14011006 Stephen Burrows CAN 0:38:22.0 +10:56.1
47 6102 23511161 Steve Walker USA 0:38:34.5 +11:08.6
48 6086 14011101 Lance Reid CAN 0:39:42.7 +12:16.8
49 6097 19011002 Tiny van den Brandt NED 0:39:43.9 +12:18.0
50 6095 16511010 Jean Pierre Bonadies FRA 0:40:05.1 +12:39.2
DNF 6025 23511174 Denny Polzin USA *** ***
DNF 6042 17011012 Herbert Dold GER *** ***
DNS 6004 14011057 Mike Dyon CAN *** ***
DNS 6008 20011075 Sergey Starchenko RUS *** ***
DNS 6012 14011308 Gaetan Marchand CAN *** ***
DNS 6022 13011002 Georg Felder AUT *** ***
DNS 6054 17511020 Giuseppe Carnovali ITA *** ***
DNS 6075 14011123 John Murray CAN *** ***
DNS 6083 14011073 Mike Fitzmaurice CAN *** ***
DNS 6091 14011321 Dave Dawson CAN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4