Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

F05 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 500 23511031 Muffy Ritz USA 0:31:10.7  
2 501 21011008 Catherina Wullschleger SUI 0:31:26.5 +15.8
3 529 14011203 Theresa Gawron CAN 0:31:51.5 +40.8
4 508 15511003 Ene Aigro EST 0:32:17.6 +1:06.9
5 507 23511045 Rosalyn Singleton USA 0:32:27.2 +1:16.5
6 511 20011061 Tatiana Rovinskaya RUS 0:32:31.2 +1:20.5
7 559 23511017 Maria Allen USA 0:32:46.7 +1:36.0
8 556 14011433 Lesley Beatson CAN 0:33:34.5 +2:23.8
9 504 23511124 Katie Meyer USA 0:33:36.2 +2:25.5
10 503 16011015 Hannele Uusitalo FIN 0:33:43.3 +2:32.6
11 510 14011243 Susan Kaczmarek CAN 0:33:46.7 +2:36.0
12 546 14011166 Sandra C Ecclestone CAN 0:34:28.5 +3:17.8
13 518 15011004 Lone Pless DAN 0:35:21.3 +4:10.6
14 558 14011468 Monika Lawrence CAN 0:35:58.4 +4:47.7
15 519 23511307 Martha Bellisle USA 0:36:00.8 +4:50.1
16 554 14011409 Joy Mekechuk CAN 0:36:05.1 +4:54.4
17 517 23511195 Katharine Sheldon USA 0:36:11.2 +5:00.5
18 563 23511140 Carol Rank USA 0:36:13.0 +5:02.3
19 565 23511219 Sally Russell USA 0:36:33.1 +5:22.4
20 512 17011011 Gaby Dold GER 0:36:38.8 +5:28.1
21 560 23511033 Judith Steyer USA 0:37:46.9 +6:36.2
22 530 14011212 Mary-Anne Church CAN 0:37:49.1 +6:38.4
23 516 16511028 Odile Pequignot FRA 0:37:50.1 +6:39.4
24 567 23511279 Gloria Kimball USA 0:37:54.3 +6:43.6
25 543 14011035 Chris Bowlby CAN 0:38:01.0 +6:50.3
26 545 14011162 Trish Macleod CAN 0:38:17.9 +7:07.2
27 524 23511276 Lisa Boveng USA 0:40:05.1 +8:54.4
28 535 14011427 Theresa Korobanik CAN 0:40:16.7 +9:06.0
29 552 14011386 Shirley Lister CAN 0:42:58.5 +11:47.8
30 526 14011023 Barb Picken CAN 0:44:20.3 +13:09.6
31 548 14011255 Deborah De Pass CAN 0:46:27.8 +15:17.1
32 555 14011428 Andrea Heal CAN 0:47:25.6 +16:14.9
33 557 14011456 Laureen Dusik CAN 0:49:29.2 +18:18.5
34 532 14011317 Elaine Rennet CAN 0:53:53.0 +22:42.3
35 544 14011092 Geraldine Meade CAN 1:02:24.1 +31:13.4
DNS 521 23511097 Tina Pavelic USA *** ***
DNS 537 14011459 Joan Groothuysen CAN *** ***
DNS 538 14011469 Christine Peckham CAN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4