Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M08 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rank Bib Ref. # Name Team Finish Time Time Behind
1 8061 16511012 André Grob FRA 0:28:57.8  
2 8004 17511005 Giuliano Secco ITA 0:29:04.4 +6.6
3 8001 23511041 Del Pletcher USA 0:29:45.6 +47.8
4 8014 20011029 Vasily Khardin RUS 0:30:03.9 +1:06.1
5 8007 13011011 Willibald Tschemernjak AUT 0:30:58.3 +2:00.5
6 8050 14011152 Helge Halvorsen CAN 0:31:54.9 +2:57.1
7 8008 20011070 Evgeniy Sluzov RUS 0:31:56.8 +2:59.0
8 8038 20011074 Evgeny Solyankin RUS 0:32:14.0 +3:16.2
9 8017 20011091 Georgiy Zorin RUS 0:32:19.8 +3:22.0
10 8011 23511050 Robert Stevenson USA 0:32:25.2 +3:27.4
11 8012 20011054 Gennady Nechaev RUS 0:33:31.9 +4:34.1
12 8022 20011065 Alexander Sartakov RUS 0:34:36.2 +5:38.4
13 8024 23511086 David Hosmer USA 0:35:45.5 +6:47.7
14 8032 13011007 Rudolf Marinic AUT 0:36:14.5 +7:16.7
15 8055 14511001 Jan Audrlicky CZE 0:36:30.1 +7:32.3
16 8039 17011021 Erwin Mengel GER 0:36:34.7 +7:36.9
17 8040 23511154 Steve Smigiel USA 0:36:39.4 +7:41.6
18 8065 23511011 Dan Weinstein USA 0:36:47.9 +7:50.1
19 8042 20011089 Leonid Zakharov RUS 0:37:19.1 +8:21.3
20 8060 14011254 Dag Aabye CAN 0:37:36.3 +8:38.5
21 8058 14011214 Marcel Crete CAN 0:37:48.3 +8:50.5
22 8030 23511027 Tullio Celano USA 0:38:17.1 +9:19.3
23 8047 23511008 Michael Cohen USA 0:39:11.4 +10:13.6
24 8048 16511025 Raymond Amblard FRA 0:39:35.9 +10:38.1
25 8064 23511089 Irv Berlin USA 0:39:37.8 +10:40.0
26 8043 14011066 Alan Vyse CAN 0:39:48.3 +10:50.5
27 8057 14011179 J. Michael Stewart-Smith CAN 0:40:08.0 +11:10.2
28 8034 23511004 Frank Sarnquist USA 0:40:21.1 +11:23.3
29 8054 14011090 Ken Godfrey CAN 0:44:33.9 +15:36.1
30 8066 23511022 Bob Woelfl USA 0:44:34.0 +15:36.2
31 8071 23511063 Karl Wadsack USA 0:46:54.1 +17:56.3
DNF 8002 16011016 Antti Ylipieti FIN *** ***
DNS 8021 23511077 Odd Osland USA *** ***
DNS 8035 14011200 Robin Mackenzie CAN *** ***
DNS 8036 14011031 Bruce LeGrow CAN *** ***
DNS 8052 14011062 Mervyn Woods CAN *** ***
DNS 8053 14011089 Andre Grob  CAN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4