Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
StartList
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M07 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Row Lane Ref No Name YOB Nation FIS Pts Start Time
7000 1 10 21011002 August Boeckli 1948 SUI 1 14:30:00.0
7001 1 11 23511313 Murray Banks 1947 USA 6 14:30:00.0
7002 1 9 20011073 Alexander Solovov 1948 RUS 13 14:30:00.0
7005 1 12 23511203 David Christopherson 1950 USA 18 14:30:00.0
7006 1 8 20011083 Yury Vashentsev 1949 RUS 20 14:30:00.0
7007 1 13 16511021 Jean Pierre Poncet 1947 FRA 21 14:30:00.0
7008 1 7 16511023 André Escoffier 1948 FRA 33 14:30:00.0
7009 1 14 16511027 Raymond Pequignot 1950 FRA 34 14:30:00.0
7012 1 6 14011098 Alfred Parsons 1950 CAN 37 14:30:00.0
7013 1 15 17011016 Josef Ilgner 1948 GER 39 14:30:00.0
7016 1 5 16011014 Yrjo Teravainen 1948 FIN 45 14:30:00.0
7017 1 16 14011256 Normand Mireault 1948 CAN 49 14:30:00.0
7020 1 21 16011002 Jouko   Karki 1948 FIN 53 14:30:00.0
7023 1 17 16511009 Pierre Vignard 1947 FRA 62 14:30:00.0
7024 1 3 23511015 Guy Thibodeau 1950 USA 64 14:30:00.0
7029 1 18 23511065 John Howcroft 1947 USA 68 14:30:00.0
7036 1 2 20011014 Vasily Chernov 1948 RUS 101 14:30:00.0
7037 1 19 14011288 Lorris Williams 1948 CAN 103 14:30:00.0
7041 1 1 23511115 Byron Oberst 1949 USA 113 14:30:00.0
7044 1 20 23511272 Patrick Harren 1947 USA 117 14:30:00.0
7045 2 10 23511112 Fred Longhart 1950 USA 120 14:30:00.0
7046 2 11 23511262 Steve Clautice 1948 USA 125 14:30:00.0
7050 2 9 14011148 Roger D Levesque 1948 CAN 135 14:30:00.0
7052 2 12 12511001 Warren Feakes 1948 AUS 141 14:30:00.0
7056 2 8 22011004 Sven-Erik Fjellborg 1950 SWE 165 14:30:00.0
7059 2 13 23511005 John Gladics 1946 USA 179 14:30:00.0
7060 2 7 14011197 Raymond Caissie 1948 CAN 180 14:30:00.0
7061 2 14 16711004 Chris Richards 1950 GBR 185 14:30:00.0
7062 2 6 14011252 Rudolf Hrdlicka 1946 CAN 201 14:30:00.0
7063 2 15 23511259 Hal Stanley 1949 USA 215 14:30:00.0
7067 2 5 17511008 Alberto Calegari 1950 ITA 242 14:30:00.0
7068 2 16 14011206 Fred Scheel 1949 CAN 258 14:30:00.0
7072 2 4 12511012 John Sim 1949 AUS 300 14:30:00.0
7073 2 17 14011011 Raymond Randolph 1947 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7074 2 3 14011033 Colin Gray 1947 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7075 2 18 14011046 Barry Mang 1946 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7076 2 2 14011051 Douglas Rose 1949 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7080 2 19 14011086 Gord Wood 1950 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7084 2 1 14011079 Brian Ray 1946 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7085 2 20 14011120 Rudy Gasparelli 1947 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7088 3 10 14011154 Bob Heyes 1947 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7089 3 11 14011204 Reg Martin 1949 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7090 3 9 14011209 Robert Cazzola 1950 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7091 3 12 14011122 Brian Berry 1948 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7092 3 8 14011213 Chris Brodeur 1948 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7093 3 13 14011125 Ron Mang 1946 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7096 3 7 14011192 Michael Jones 1946 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7103 3 14 14011360 George Foukal 1948 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7110 3 6 14011442 Corey Torgness 1950 CAN 300 14:30:00.0
7113 3 15 17011009 Eduard Klauser 1950 GER 300 14:30:00.0
7116 3 5 21011009 Ulrich Hofer 1946 SUI 300 14:30:00.0
7118 3 16 23511073 Edgar Hee 1946 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7119 3 4 23511036 John Beatty 1949 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7120 3 17 23511037 Kevin Donohoe 1947 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7121 1 4 23511082 Ralph Johnson 1948 USA 50 14:30:00.0
7124 3 3 23511099 Dan Meyer 1950 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7125 3 18 23511150 Matthew Gervase 1949 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7126 3 2 23511188 Greg Merwin 1946 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7128 3 19 23511200 Paul Kuefler 1948 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7129 3 1 23511221 Jack Hebert 1950 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7130 3 20 23511133 Victor Woo 1948 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7131 4 10 23511179 Richard Dixon 1946 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7132 4 11 23511243 Robert Havard 1950 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7135 4 9 23511271 Patrick Rosser 1947 USA 300 14:30:00.0
7136 4 12 23511306 William Smith 1949 USA 300 14:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4