Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 4

Date: Mar 7, 2011
StartList
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact flurries -8.4C
Max Climb 10 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km Height Diff 30
Total Climb   75 Laps 1

M08 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Row Lane Ref No Name YOB Nation FIS Pts Start Time
8001 1 10 23511041 Del Pletcher 1944 USA 4 14:35:00.0
8002 1 11 16011016 Antti Ylipieti 1945 FIN 11 14:35:00.0
8004 1 9 17511005 Giuliano Secco 1944 ITA 34 14:35:00.0
8007 1 12 13011011 Willibald Tschemernjak 1945 AUT 47 14:35:00.0
8008 1 8 20011070 Evgeniy Sluzov 1945 RUS 65 14:35:00.0
8011 1 13 23511050 Robert Stevenson 1945 USA 79 14:35:00.0
8012 1 7 20011054 Gennady Nechaev 1945 RUS 81 14:35:00.0
8014 1 14 20011029 Vasily Khardin 1944 RUS 49 14:35:00.0
8017 1 6 20011091 Georgiy Zorin 1943 RUS 104 14:35:00.0
8021 1 15 23511077 Odd Osland 1941 USA 116 14:35:00.0
8022 1 5 20011065 Alexander Sartakov 1942 RUS 119 14:35:00.0
8024 1 16 23511086 David Hosmer 1944 USA 133 14:35:00.0
8030 1 4 23511027 Tullio Celano 1942 USA 134 14:35:00.0
8032 1 17 13011007 Rudolf Marinic 1943 AUT 157 14:35:00.0
8034 1 3 23511004 Frank Sarnquist 1942 USA 268 14:35:00.0
8035 1 18 14011200 Robin Mackenzie 1942 CAN 160 14:35:00.0
8036 1 2 14011031 Bruce LeGrow 1944 CAN 168 14:35:00.0
8038 1 19 20011074 Evgeny Solyankin 1942 RUS 183 14:35:00.0
8039 1 1 17011021 Erwin Mengel 1941 GER 191 14:35:00.0
8040 1 20 23511154 Steve Smigiel 1945 USA 194 14:35:00.0
8042 2 10 20011089 Leonid Zakharov 1945 RUS 201 14:35:00.0
8043 2 11 14011066 Alan Vyse 1942 CAN 300 14:35:00.0
8047 2 9 23511008 Michael Cohen 1944 USA 220 14:35:00.0
8048 2 12 16511025 Raymond Amblard 1944 FRA 270 14:35:00.0
8050 2 8 14011152 Helge Halvorsen 1944 CAN 278 14:35:00.0
8052 2 13 14011062 Mervyn Woods 1944 CAN 300 14:35:00.0
8053 2 7 14011089 Andre Grob  1943 CAN 300 14:35:00.0
8054 2 14 14011090 Ken Godfrey 1941 CAN 300 14:35:00.0
8055 2 6 14511001 Jan Audrlicky 1945 CZE 300 14:35:00.0
8057 2 15 14011179 J. Michael Stewart-Smith 1942 CAN 300 14:35:00.0
8058 2 5 14011214 Marcel Crete 1944 CAN 300 14:35:00.0
8060 2 16 14011254 Dag Aabye 1941 CAN 300 14:35:00.0
8061 1 21 16511012 André Grob 1943 FRA 0 14:35:00.0
8064 2 17 23511089 Irv Berlin 1945 USA 300 14:35:00.0
8065 2 3 23511011 Dan Weinstein 1945 USA 300 14:35:00.0
8066 2 18 23511022 Bob Woelfl 1945 USA 300 14:35:00.0
8071 2 2 23511063 Karl Wadsack 1945 USA 300 14:35:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4