Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Relay | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Relay

Date: Mar 9, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Rolf Hammar 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Fresh, windy -4C
Max Climb 10  39 Lap Length 5000
Name 5km  Height Diff 30  35
Total Climb   73  110 Laps 1

M01 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 101 RUS 1
2
3
4
Anton Shevchenko
Pavel Trubetckoi
Alexander Klinov
Vitaly Chernov
0:14:24.4
0:14:07.8
0:13:17.0
0:12:31.6
0:54:20.9  
2 100 ITA 1
2
3
4
Marco Ruaro
Biagio Di Santo
Giovanni Gerbotto
Luca Bortot
0:15:58.3
0:14:26.0
0:12:24.5
0:12:24.0
0:55:13.0 +52.1
3 102 USA 1
2
3
4
Jan Spurkland
Jeff Koch
Justin Carvitto
Dan Packman
0:15:24.6
0:15:52.7
0:13:26.5
0:14:49.6
0:59:33.6 +5:12.7
4 103 CAN 1
2
3
4
Ian Crosthwaite
Alex Lane
John Wilkie
Glenn Bond
0:16:18.3
0:17:08.8
0:15:07.7
0:13:29.9
1:02:04.9 +7:44.0

M02 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 200 RUS 1
2
3
4
Nikolay Rochev
Alexander Mindrin
Aleksandr Davidov
Aleksandr Pushkarev
0:16:32.2
0:13:55.6
0:14:10.5
0:12:40.1
0:57:18.6  
2 202 USA 1
2
3
4
Dan Streubel
Jeff Hashimoto
Matt Zak
Nathan Schultz
0:15:05.1
0:15:29.8
0:13:55.4
0:12:51.3
0:57:21.8 +3.2
2 203 GER 1
2
3
4
Meiko Hoemke
Otto Steffen
Mario Hoppe
Steffen Adler
0:15:07.4
0:16:39.2
0:13:32.1
0:12:02.9
0:57:21.8 +3.2
4 201 CAN 1
2
3
4
Kirk Howell
Blaine Penny
Jeff Krar
Mikhail Kudienko
0:15:47.2
0:15:37.1
0:13:49.1
0:13:24.2
0:58:37.7 +1:19.1
5 204 ITA 1
2
3
4
Michele Vescovi
Fernando Cunico
Loris Rigoni
Stefano Carli
0:15:08.5
0:19:18.5
0:15:45.4
0:16:37.2
1:06:49.7 +9:31.1

M03 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 300 RUS 1
2
3
4
Nikolay Kruglov
Kirill Fadeev
Oleg Khlystov
Alexandr Alexin
0:14:51.2
0:14:15.6
0:12:41.6
0:14:03.8
0:55:52.4  
2 304 CAN 1
2
3
4
Frank Ackermann
Stefan Desfosses
Sacha Desfosses
Michel Labrie
0:16:32.5
0:13:18.0
0:13:39.3
0:14:10.5
0:57:40.4 +1:48.0
3 303 GER 1
2
3
4
Bernhard Langer
Silvio Schneider
Frank Feist
Dr., Hermann Schindler
0:15:09.2
0:15:31.2
0:13:48.7
0:13:44.0
0:58:13.2 +2:20.8
4 302 USA 1
2
3
4
Vesa Suomalainen
David Edic
Chris Humbert
Tim Donahue
0:16:02.7
0:15:46.3
0:13:40.0
0:13:17.3
0:58:46.4 +2:54.0
5 301 FRA 1
2
3
4
Regis Peschot
Claudio Decrinis
Georges Antunes
Jean Marc Berliat
0:20:29.6
0:24:05.5
0:18:47.0
0:15:49.5
1:19:11.9 +23:19.5

M04 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 402 USA 1
2
3
4
Barry Makarewicz
Rune Harkestad
Kent Murdoch
Shaun Marshall-Pryde
0:15:14.3
0:15:03.7
0:13:23.3
0:13:07.8
0:56:49.2  
2 400 RUS 1
2
3
4
Alexey Matveev
Sergey Shornikov
Leonid Golubkov
Victor Krutikhin
0:16:14.3
0:15:41.8
0:13:56.1
0:13:24.6
0:59:17.0 +2:27.8
3 403 CAN 1
2
3
4
Mark Thomas
Dave Brook
Marcus Boyle
Darryl Mekechuk
0:16:27.2
0:16:13.8
0:14:27.0
0:15:12.1
1:02:20.3 +5:31.1
4 401 GBR 1
2
3
4
Adam Pinney
Alasdair Wilson
Mark Llinares
Martin Arnold
0:18:51.4
0:19:23.0
0:15:48.1
0:18:03.6
1:12:06.2 +15:17.0

M05 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 500 ITA 1
2
3
4
Giampaolo Englaro
Olivo Antoniacomi
Domenico Invernizzi
Guido Masiero
0:14:32.6
0:15:21.7
0:13:35.0
0:13:01.3
0:56:30.8  
2 502 USA 1
2
3
4
Jon Engen
Trond Jensen
Rick Reynolds
Milan Baic
0:15:26.6
0:14:56.5
0:13:25.4
0:14:15.5
0:58:04.1 +1:33.3
3 501 RUS 1
2
3
4
Valeriy Tyurin
Alexey Krasilov
Iosif Kunitskiy
Sergey Ivanov
0:16:52.9
0:16:19.1
0:13:05.9
0:13:06.3
0:59:24.3 +2:53.5
4 507 CAN 1
2
3
4
Andre Gauvin
Kim Poole
Michael Keating
Peter Findlay
0:15:50.4
0:15:46.9
0:13:53.2
0:14:07.2
0:59:37.8 +3:07.0
5 505 AUT 1
2
3
4
Hanspeter Schwendinger
Sebastian Illmer
Johann Innerhofer
Helmut Kolb
0:15:36.5
0:16:50.7
0:14:41.5
0:14:19.0
1:01:27.9 +4:57.1
6 503 FRA 1
2
3
4
Bernard Duchene
Bruno Luc Legrand
Gilbert Levrino
Jean François Duchampt
0:16:29.2
0:16:59.2
0:14:35.4
0:13:56.3
1:02:00.3 +5:29.5
7 504 SVK 1
2
3
4
Daniel Bartko
Vladimir Staron
Pavol Siarnik
Milan Chromy
0:17:46.4
0:17:20.1
0:15:26.2
0:14:42.4
1:05:15.2 +8:44.4
8 506 AUS 1
2
3
4
Wayne Pethybridge
Zac Zaharias
Bruce Norton
Freidl Bartsch
0:17:41.2
0:20:25.2
0:18:58.2
0:17:20.7
1:14:25.4 +17:54.6

M06 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 601 GER 1
2
3
4
Ferdinand Kraller
Holger Hanzlik
Karl-Heinz Baltromejus
Konrad Blum
0:15:15.2
0:16:12.9
0:14:58.2
0:14:45.7
1:01:12.1  
2 605 CAN 1
2
3
4
Larry McCulloch
Gaetan Beaulieu
Robert Lang
James Bannon
0:16:37.2
0:15:49.0
0:14:37.0
0:15:00.9
1:02:04.2 +52.1
3 600 RUS 1
2
3
4
Vladimir Andronov
Rasul Kilmukhametov
Nikolay Khurtin
Kamil Bikkulov
0:15:43.8
0:15:52.4
0:16:10.9
0:14:40.9
1:02:28.1 +1:16.0
4 602 USA 1
2
3
4
Glenn Jobe
Jeffery Clarke
Randy Beckner
Donald Bauder
0:16:22.5
0:17:25.7
0:14:55.2
0:14:35.9
1:03:19.4 +2:07.3
5 603 DEN 1
2
3
4
Per Martin Larsen
Arne Stonor
Peter Lyberth
Hans Rafaelsen
0:20:41.9
0:20:12.1
0:14:43.5
0:15:01.7
1:10:39.2 +9:27.1
6 606 AUS 1
2
3
4
Andrew Walker
Peter Cunningham
John Sim
Warren Feakes
0:19:31.7
0:21:08.9
0:19:37.0
0:19:26.5
1:19:44.2 +18:32.1
7 604 NLD 1
2
3
4
Wim Ketelaars
Henk Rutten
Tiny van den Brandt
Wim den Blanken
0:20:44.9
0:24:28.2
0:16:45.7
0:17:45.4
1:19:44.3 +18:32.2

M07 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 701 RUS 1
2
3
4
Sergey Afanasyev
Alexey Khvostov
Alexander Solovov
Yury Vashentsev
0:15:56.6
0:15:36.3
0:15:30.7
0:15:23.0
1:02:26.8  
2 706 USA 1
2
3
4
David Ford
Murray Banks
David Christopherson
Guy Thibodeau
0:15:53.3
0:16:47.0
0:14:55.9
0:15:06.9
1:02:43.3 +16.5
3 702 FRA 1
2
3
4
André Escoffier
Jean Pierre Poncet
Andre Grob
Raymond Pequignot
0:16:01.4
0:17:09.6
0:14:36.2
0:15:09.5
1:02:56.8 +30.0
4 707 CAN 1
2
3
4
Lyle Wilson
Ken Sidney
Alfred Parsons
Normand Mireault
0:15:48.3
0:17:01.8
0:14:34.2
0:16:41.3
1:04:05.7 +1:38.9
5 703 GER 1
2
3
4
Ullrich Friedemann
Heinz-Jürgen Müller
Eduard Klauser
Josef Ilgner
0:15:52.3
0:17:04.6
0:16:20.8
0:15:05.2
1:04:23.0 +1:56.2
6 700 FIN 1
2
3
4
Paavo Raisanen
Paavo Rytky
Jouko Karki
Yrjo Teravainen
0:17:33.0
0:16:07.5
0:15:21.9
0:16:00.5
1:05:03.1 +2:36.3
7 704 SWE 1
2
3
4
Yngve Alfvén
Lars Degerheim
Sven-Erik Fjellborg
Bengt-Olof Johansson
0:16:37.0
0:18:25.8
0:14:42.2
0:15:44.3
1:05:29.4 +3:02.6
8 705 SVK 1
2
3
4
Bohuslav Valent
Miroslav Matejka
Vladimir Bartko
Jozef Stec
0:18:52.6
0:18:47.0
0:18:04.2
0:20:26.5
1:16:10.5 +13:43.7

M08 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 800 GER 1
2
3
4
Walter Hierlmeier
Karl Kuffner
Alban Ferstl
Klaus Weiss
0:15:50.5
0:16:50.4
0:16:28.6
0:15:15.9
1:04:25.5  
2 802 RUS 1
2
3
4
Vladimir Sokolov
Valery Salov
Evgeniy Sluzov
Vasily Khardin
0:19:21.2
0:18:16.1
0:16:18.0
0:15:30.9
1:09:26.4 +5:00.9
3 804 USA 1
2
3
4
Tim Schuld
Joseph L. Jensen
Robert Stevenson
Del Pletcher
0:17:35.7
0:19:34.9
0:17:21.8
0:15:25.5
1:09:58.0 +5:32.5
4 803 CAN 1
2
3
4
Lauri Karjaluoto
Russ Evans
John Reeves
Helge Halvorsen
0:18:00.8
0:19:30.2
0:17:44.3
0:16:58.8
1:12:14.3 +7:48.8
5 801 FIN 1
2
3
4
Esko Hyvarinen
Pertti Laurila
Raimo Huppunen
Antti Ylipieti
0:16:53.0
0:24:34.7
0:17:25.0
0:16:57.7
1:15:50.5 +11:25.0

M09 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 900 RUS 1
2
3
4
Nikolay Lyanguzov
Gennady Buyankin
Gennady Gribalev
Anatoly Morozov
0:19:11.9
0:18:05.5
0:17:07.8
0:16:49.6
1:11:15.0  
2 903 USA 1
2
3
4
Hans Muehlegger
Dan Karig
Alec Davis
Bob Gray
0:18:20.2
0:18:56.9
0:18:48.6
0:17:31.3
1:13:37.0 +2:22.0
3 904 CAN 1
2
3
4
Risto Santala
Jean-Yves Babin
Peter Donitz
Joe Derochie
0:18:14.2
0:18:37.4
0:19:12.6
0:18:46.3
1:14:50.6 +3:35.6
4 901 SWE 1
2
3
4
Leif Andersson
Tage Sundqvist
Helmer Furunäs
Kjell Carlgren
0:20:24.4
0:24:11.0
0:19:37.1
0:18:19.8
1:22:32.4 +11:17.4
5 902 FRA 1
2
3
4
Jean Taillandier
Michel Hamm
Christian Guillery
Albert Munch
0:25:57.9
0:32:18.7
0:25:23.5
0:21:49.2
1:45:29.5 +34:14.5

M10 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 930 RUS 1
2
3
4
Boris Kirillov
Oleg Steklov
Stanislav Busarin
Vitaly Kurochkin
0:19:52.4
0:19:37.5
0:18:23.6
0:18:55.9
1:16:49.6  
2 931 CAN 1
2
3
4
Norman Spinks
Eric Larsson
Bill Hamilton
Peter Blokker
0:21:37.2
0:21:59.8
0:22:56.5
0:26:37.0
1:33:10.5 +16:20.9
3 932 USA 1
2
3
4
Gunnar Unneland
Charles Martin
Einar Svensson
Norman Clark
0:28:45.3
0:34:16.3
0:27:16.1
0:22:50.4
1:53:08.3 +36:18.7

F01 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 12 CAN 1
2
3
4
Nikki Kassel
Doris Hausleitner
Nikki Norrie
Marta Green
0:17:19.3
0:17:28.2
0:15:35.1
0:15:32.5
1:05:55.2  
2 10 RUS 1
2
3
4
Svetlana Alekseeva
Liubov Klimashina
Gul'Nara Medvedeva
Svetlana Cherepanova
0:16:06.0
0:18:59.4
0:16:53.6
0:16:18.5
1:08:17.7 +2:22.5
3 11 USA 1
2
3
4
Inge Scheve
Sanna Sevanto
Cheryl Senechal-DuBois
Dayna Deuter
0:18:18.5
0:18:51.6
0:16:06.4
0:16:25.6
1:09:42.2 +3:47.0

F02 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 23 USA 1
2
3
4
Laura Mccabe
Angela Robinson
Beth Thomas
Leslie Hall
0:15:57.6
0:18:28.0
0:15:47.3
0:14:38.1
1:04:51.1  
2 20 RUS 1
2
3
4
Marina Larkova
Liliya Vasilyeva
Irina Matveeva
Irina Samit
0:17:18.0
0:16:17.0
0:17:10.0
0:15:53.8
1:06:39.0 +1:47.9
3 24 CAN 1
2
3
4
Sheila Kealey
Marg Fedyna
Carolyn Daubeny
Nancy Burden
0:17:30.9
0:18:28.7
0:15:55.8
0:15:45.3
1:07:41.0 +2:49.9
4 21 FIN 1
2
3
4
Merja Teravainen
Tytti Pelkonen
Hannele Uusitalo
Kaija Korhonen
0:18:37.6
0:19:00.7
0:17:17.4
0:18:49.5
1:13:45.2 +8:54.1
5 22 DEN 1
2
3
4
Merete Clasen
Jette Dorph
Lone Pless
Karen Mina Clasen
0:21:34.0
0:29:14.0
0:18:05.4
0:20:41.1
1:29:34.7 +24:43.6

F03 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 31 USA 1
2
3
4
Muffy Ritz
Ginny Price
Maria Allen
Rosalyn Singleton
0:18:10.3
0:19:34.1
0:16:31.7
0:16:14.3
1:10:30.6  
2 32 CAN 1
2
3
4
Pat Pearce
Louise Martineau
Susan Kaczmarek
Theresa Gawron
0:18:15.7
0:19:16.8
0:16:39.2
0:16:47.7
1:10:59.5 +28.9
3 30 RUS 1
2
3
4
Raufa Zagidulina
Irina Veselova
Olga Zakharova
Tatiana Rovinskaya
0:18:03.6
0:18:42.5
0:17:47.5
0:17:20.1
1:11:53.8 +1:23.2

F04 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay    
Rank Bib Team Lg Name Time Total Diff
1 42 USA 1
2
3
4
Trina Hosmer
Linda Mcclatchy
Carolyn Senty
June Lane
0:18:50.4
0:22:13.6
0:18:38.2
0:18:32.4
1:18:14.8  
2 40 RUS 1
2
3
4
Vera Koroleva
Rima Suchkova
Mayya Chernenkaya
Sofia Kozhevina
0:19:06.5
0:22:34.2
0:19:22.1
0:17:23.9
1:18:26.9 +12.1
3 43 CAN 1
2
3
4
Micheline Theriault
Laurie Murray
Hella Versfeld
Jacqueline LeGrow
0:21:22.5
0:22:37.4
0:20:02.7
0:18:31.0
1:22:33.8 +4:19.0
4 41 NOR 1
2
3
4
Grete Bergland
Ellinor Nordmo
Karin Madsen
Eva Carlsen
0:26:09.5
0:37:48.8
0:30:09.5
0:21:26.8
1:55:34.8 +37:20.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4