2011 Haywood Ski Nationals Int FT | Zone4.ca



2011 Haywood Ski Nationals Int  FT

Date: Mar 13, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre 
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Al Maddox 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 5kmh Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: +4C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: New Transformed

Open Men 10 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 42m   HD: 48m   TC: 360m 
Place Bib Name Category Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 126 George Grey Senior Men 1/76 5911 1979 Black Jack NST 0:07:29.0 (2) 0:08:02.2 (4) 0:07:53.5 (1) 0:23:24.7  
2 123 Graeme Killick Senior Men 2/76 14133 1989 Banff Ski Runners NST 0:07:44.5 (8) 0:08:00.2 (2) 0:07:54.7 (2) 0:23:39.5 +14.8
3 121 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 3/76 13504 1988 Foothills AWCA/NST 0:07:39.7 (5) 0:07:59.9 (1) 0:08:05.8 (3) 0:23:45.4 +20.7
4 124 Drew Goldsack Senior Men 4/76 5835 1981 Rocky Mountain AWCA/NST 0:07:27.2 (1) 0:08:00.7 (3) 0:08:27.7 (10) 0:23:55.6 +30.9
5 98 Gordon Jewett Senior Men 5/76 5283 1978 Foothills U. Calgary/AWCA 0:07:52.4 (13) 0:08:11.4 (6) 0:08:14.5 (4) 0:24:18.4 +53.7
6 125 Brent McMurtry Senior Men 6/76 13103 1986 Foothills CNEPH/NST 0:07:41.7 (7) 0:08:07.5 (5) 0:08:30.1 (13) 0:24:19.4 +54.7
7 119 Jesse Cockney Senior Men 7/76 13931 1989 Foothills AWCA 0:07:47.4 (10) 0:08:18.1 (7) 0:08:26.9 (9) 0:24:32.5 +1:07.8
8 115 Erik Carleton Senior Men 8/76 5398 1978 Rocky Mountain   0:07:30.9 (3) 0:08:22.2 (10) 0:08:42.4 (29) 0:24:35.7 +1:11.0
9 117 Pate Neumann Senior Men 9/76 14218 1987 Canmore AWCA 0:07:39.4 (4) 0:08:22.7 (11) 0:08:35.3 (22) 0:24:37.5 +1:12.8
10 122 Stefan Kuhn Senior Men 10/76 5744 1979 Canmore NST 0:08:03.8 (29) 0:08:23.8 (14) 0:08:17.7 (5) 0:24:45.4 +1:20.7
11 114 Christopher Butler Senior Men 11/76 13039 1986 Big Thunder AWCA 0:07:48.3 (11) 0:08:28.2 (17) 0:08:31.0 (14) 0:24:47.6 +1:22.9
12 109 Brian McKeever Senior Men 12/76 5880 1979 Foothills NPNST 0:07:52.8 (14) 0:08:23.3 (13) 0:08:32.5 (17) 0:24:48.7 +1:24.0
13 120 Michael Somppi Senior Men 13/76 13526 1988 Lappe NTDC TBay 0:07:45.1 (9) 0:08:21.0 (8) 0:08:45.5 (35) 0:24:51.7 +1:27.0
14 22 Scott Gow Senior Men 14/76 14551 1990 Rocky Mountain   0:08:01.5 (22) 0:08:28.2 (17) 0:08:23.3 (6) 0:24:53.1 +1:28.4
15 103 Chris Hamilton Senior Men 15/76 13690 1989 Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:08:04.2 (30) 0:08:27.9 (16) 0:08:28.6 (11) 0:25:00.9 +1:36.2
16 107 Steffan Lloyd Senior Men 16/76 14503 1990 Nakkertok U. Carleton/QCST 0:07:53.1 (15) 0:08:38.3 (29) 0:08:31.6 (15) 0:25:03.0 +1:38.3
17 116 David Greer Senior Men 17/76 13738 1989 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:08:09.2 (41) 0:08:23.0 (12) 0:08:32.6 (18) 0:25:04.8 +1:40.1
18 89 Geoffrey Richards Junior Males 1/47 18425 1992 Black Jack CVTC 0:08:06.0 (34) 0:08:33.4 (22) 0:08:26.3 (8) 0:25:05.8 +1:41.1
19 113 Matthew Gelso Senior Men 18/76 18306 1988 Sun Valley ODT Fischer/ FW Farm 0:07:55.2 (18) 0:08:29.5 (19) 0:08:41.7 (27) 0:25:06.5 +1:41.8
20 118 Glenn Randall Senior Men 19/76 16772 1986 Bridger Ski Found.   0:07:58.2 (20) 0:08:34.2 (25) 0:08:34.2 (21) 0:25:06.7 +1:42.0
21 75 Dudley Coulter Senior Men 20/76 18443 1990 Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:08:16.8 (52) 0:08:21.6 (9) 0:08:32.6 (18) 0:25:11.1 +1:46.4
22 82 Kurtis Wenzel Junior Males 2/47 14552 1991 Rocky Mountain ABST 0:08:04.8 (32) 0:08:42.4 (32) 0:08:25.1 (7) 0:25:12.4 +1:47.7
23 93 Phil Wood Senior Men 21/76 13614 1985 Canmore   0:08:01.3 (21) 0:08:39.8 (31) 0:08:33.7 (20) 0:25:14.9 +1:50.2
24 111 Harry Seaton Senior Men 22/76 13737 1987 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay 0:07:54.3 (17) 0:08:36.7 (27) 0:08:46.8 (37) 0:25:17.9 +1:53.2
25 80 Zach Holland Junior Males 3/47 14628 1992 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:08:05.7 (33) 0:08:43.2 (34) 0:08:29.2 (12) 0:25:18.2 +1:53.5
26 94 Bob Thompson Junior Males 4/47 14312 1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:07:57.5 (19) 0:08:46.3 (36) 0:08:35.8 (23) 0:25:19.8 +1:55.1
27 52 Aaron Gillmor Junior Males 5/47 14566 1991 Rocky Mountain ABST 0:08:01.5 (22) 0:08:37.2 (28) 0:08:42.4 (29) 0:25:21.3 +1:56.6
28 108 Karl Saidla Senior Men 23/76 4843 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:08:10.7 (44) 0:08:34.0 (24) 0:08:36.7 (24) 0:25:21.5 +1:56.8
29 74 Matthias Purdon Senior Men 24/76 14209 1989 Georgian Bay U. Carleton/XC Ott 0:08:08.8 (39) 0:08:33.7 (23) 0:08:41.0 (26) 0:25:23.6 +1:58.9
30 44 Jesse Heckrodt Senior Men 25/76 12908 1985 Larch Hills UBC Okanagan 0:08:01.8 (24) 0:08:52.4 (46) 0:08:32.1 (16) 0:25:26.4 +2:01.7
31 81 Russell Kennedy Junior Males 6/47 25625 1991 Canmore   0:08:18.7 (54) 0:08:26.7 (15) 0:08:41.8 (28) 0:25:27.2 +2:02.5
32 91 Alexis Turgeon Junior Males 7/47 19686 1993 Skinouk QCST 0:08:11.2 (45) 0:08:31.2 (20) 0:08:45.1 (34) 0:25:27.5 +2:02.8
33 104 Aidan Lennie Senior Men 26/76 14235 1989 Nakkertok ONST 0:08:04.4 (31) 0:08:42.9 (33) 0:08:44.5 (32) 0:25:31.9 +2:07.2
34 86 Matt Neumann Senior Men 27/76 14284 1989 Caledonia   0:07:41.4 (6) 0:08:48.0 (39) 0:09:03.0 (57) 0:25:32.4 +2:07.7
35 102 Andy Shields Junior Males 8/47 14504 1991 Waterloo Region NTDC TBay 0:07:51.9 (12) 0:08:46.9 (37) 0:08:56.5 (48) 0:25:35.4 +2:10.7
36 71 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Junior Males 9/47 14636 1992 Nakkertok   0:08:18.4 (53) 0:08:39.3 (30) 0:08:37.6 (25) 0:25:35.5 +2:10.8
37 68 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Males 10/47 18444 1992 Telemark Team BC/BCST 0:08:09.2 (41) 0:08:33.0 (21) 0:08:55.4 (47) 0:25:37.8 +2:13.1
38 76 Alex Mahoney Junior Males 11/47 14608 1992 Rocky Mountain ABST 0:07:53.5 (16) 0:08:51.1 (44) 0:08:53.8 (46) 0:25:38.6 +2:13.9
39 97 John Parry Senior Men 28/76 14228 1988 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:16.6 (51) 0:08:35.7 (26) 0:08:47.3 (38) 0:25:39.6 +2:14.9
40 87 Joey Burton Senior Men 29/76 14148 1990 Overlander AWCA/BCST 0:08:02.3 (25) 0:08:55.8 (52) 0:08:49.6 (42) 0:25:47.9 +2:23.2
41 106 Matt Wylie Senior Men 30/76 13679 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:08:03.5 (28) 0:08:49.3 (41) 0:08:57.0 (49) 0:25:49.8 +2:25.1
42 83 Ian Murray Senior Men 31/76 5576 1978 North Highlands   0:08:12.3 (47) 0:08:53.5 (49) 0:08:46.7 (36) 0:25:52.6 +2:27.9
43 110 Etienne Richard Senior Men 32/76 14054 1990 Skibec CENPH 0:08:02.8 (27) 0:08:52.7 (48) 0:09:00.1 (51) 0:25:55.8 +2:31.1
44 88 Patrick Stewart-Jones Junior Males 12/47 14471 1991 Nakkertok QCST 0:08:27.4 (64) 0:08:43.8 (35) 0:08:44.7 (33) 0:25:56.0 +2:31.3
45 105 Raphaël Couturier Junior Males 13/47 18415 1993 Skibec CNEPH 0:08:13.8 (49) 0:08:56.7 (54) 0:08:47.7 (39) 0:25:58.3 +2:33.6
46 100 Thomsen D'hont Senior Men 33/76 12916 1988 Yellowknife CVTC 0:08:10.6 (43) 0:08:48.0 (39) 0:09:01.6 (55) 0:26:00.3 +2:35.6
47 112 Gerard Garnier Senior Men 34/76 13932 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:08:02.4 (26) 0:08:49.8 (43) 0:09:10.6 (67) 0:26:02.8 +2:38.1
48 101 Andrew Stewart-Jones Senior Men 35/76 14472 1990 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:08:06.1 (35) 0:08:52.2 (45) 0:09:06.6 (62) 0:26:05.0 +2:40.3
49 64 Xavier Bouchard Junior Males 14/47 14431 1991 Nakkertok   0:08:24.2 (59) 0:08:58.8 (56) 0:08:43.4 (31) 0:26:06.5 +2:41.8
50 42 Jon Skinstad Senior Men 36/76 13298 1987 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:08:23.5 (57) 0:08:52.5 (47) 0:08:50.6 (43) 0:26:06.8 +2:42.1
51 92 Martin Schrama Junior Males 15/47 18392 1992 Banff Ski Runners ABST 0:08:07.3 (37) 0:09:02.0 (59) 0:09:02.9 (56) 0:26:12.2 +2:47.5
52 57 Ben Jones Junior Males 16/47 23645 1992 Big Thunder U. Lakehead  0:08:32.1 (70) 0:08:49.7 (42) 0:08:51.7 (44) 0:26:13.7 +2:49.0
53 77 Jimmy Gunka Junior Males 17/47 14417 1991 Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:08:07.4 (38) 0:08:59.0 (57) 0:09:11.9 (68) 0:26:18.4 +2:53.7
54 2 Wesley Savill Senior Men 37/76 27074 1989 Altius Nordic   0:08:27.3 (63) 0:09:05.1 (60) 0:08:49.2 (41) 0:26:21.6 +2:56.9
55 84 Andrew Pohl Senior Men 38/76 19720 1989 Rocky Mountain UofA Augustana 0:08:08.8 (39) 0:09:00.5 (58) 0:09:16.5 (74) 0:26:25.9 +3:01.2
56 54 Kyle Power Senior Men 39/76 14517 1990 Menihek U. Carleton 0:08:33.0 (71) 0:08:55.2 (51) 0:09:00.8 (53) 0:26:29.1 +3:04.4
57 90 Mathieu Fortin Senior Men 40/76 14403 1990 Tremblant U. Laval/QCST 0:08:06.9 (36) 0:08:53.7 (50) 0:09:28.5 (81) 0:26:29.2 +3:04.5
58 85 Jordan Cascagnette Junior Males 18/47 14334 1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:08:12.8 (48) 0:09:19.3 (71) 0:08:58.9 (50) 0:26:31.1 +3:06.4
59 48 Skeets Morel Senior Men 41/76 12829 1983 Sovereign Lake Stussi Sport 0:08:34.1 (72) 0:09:09.3 (63) 0:08:48.7 (40) 0:26:32.1 +3:07.4
60 73 Drew Scott Senior Men 42/76 24414 1990 MSU U. Montana State 0:08:16.1 (50) 0:08:56.3 (53) 0:09:23.9 (77) 0:26:36.4 +3:11.7
61 99 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Males 19/47 21623 1992 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:08:41.6 (78) 0:08:47.8 (38) 0:09:09.8 (65) 0:26:39.3 +3:14.6
62 36 Beau Thompson Senior Men 43/76 21482 1989 Canmore   0:08:36.2 (74) 0:09:07.8 (62) 0:09:01.1 (54) 0:26:45.2 +3:20.5
63 79 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 44/76 14594 1990 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:08:30.7 (67) 0:09:09.8 (64) 0:09:07.8 (63) 0:26:48.4 +3:23.7
64 53 Evan Odell Junior Males 20/47 14313 1991 Team Hardwood U. Laurentian/ONST 0:08:42.6 (80) 0:08:58.1 (55) 0:09:07.8 (63) 0:26:48.6 +3:23.9
65 58 Peter Beisel Junior Males 21/47 18419 1991 XC Ottawa U. Carleton/ONST 0:08:25.3 (61) 0:09:12.2 (66) 0:09:12.8 (69) 0:26:50.5 +3:25.8
66 67 Leif Lennie Senior Men 45/76 14616 1990 Nakkertok NTDC TBay 0:08:31.9 (69) 0:09:15.2 (68) 0:09:04.9 (59) 0:26:52.2 +3:27.5
67 6 Aaron Neumann Junior Males 22/47 27089 1991 Caledonia   0:08:24.8 (60) 0:09:23.8 (78) 0:09:05.2 (60) 0:26:53.9 +3:29.2
68 72 Sebastien Townsend Junior Males 23/47 18484 1992 Nakkertok QCST 0:08:28.5 (65) 0:09:21.8 (75) 0:09:03.5 (58) 0:26:54.0 +3:29.3
69 49 Greg Kilroy Senior Men 46/76 14386 1990 Big Thunder U. Lakehead  0:08:45.4 (81) 0:09:18.9 (70) 0:08:51.8 (45) 0:26:56.1 +3:31.4
70 65 Yannick Lapierre Junior Males 24/47 14579 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides Burke Mtn Acad. 0:08:27.1 (62) 0:09:12.1 (65) 0:09:17.7 (75) 0:26:57.0 +3:32.3
71 62 Anthony Killick Senior Men 47/76 13347 1987 Banff Ski Runners U. Calgary 0:08:23.4 (56) 0:09:12.5 (67) 0:09:24.6 (78) 0:27:00.6 +3:35.9
72 66 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Senior Men 48/76 14394 1990 Club Defi T.M.   0:08:37.2 (76) 0:09:21.4 (74) 0:09:06.4 (61) 0:27:05.0 +3:40.3
73 95 Colin Abbott Senior Men 49/76 14227 1990 Whitehorse U. Carleton/XC Ott 0:08:58.0 (92) 0:09:07.5 (61) 0:09:00.7 (52) 0:27:06.3 +3:41.6
74 39 Cole Hetherington Junior Males 25/47 18393 1992 Sovereign Lake   0:08:35.8 (73) 0:09:22.1 (76) 0:09:14.9 (71) 0:27:12.9 +3:48.2
75 41 Hugo Fontaine Junior Males 26/47 20525 1992 Orford   0:08:42.5 (79) 0:09:20.3 (72) 0:09:10.4 (66) 0:27:13.2 +3:48.5
76 47 Macx Davies Junior Males 27/47 18893 1992 Canmore ABST 0:08:22.1 (55) 0:09:33.8 (86) 0:09:30.2 (83) 0:27:26.2 +4:01.5
77 55 Andre Marchand Senior Men 50/76 14171 1990 XC Ottawa U. Carleton 0:08:39.9 (77) 0:09:18.2 (69) 0:09:30.9 (85) 0:27:29.1 +4:04.4
78 56 Kieran Baird Senior Men 51/76 14542 1990 Red River UofA Augustana 0:08:23.6 (58) 0:09:28.7 (83) 0:09:37.3 (91) 0:27:29.7 +4:05.0
79 40 James Taylor Junior Males 28/47 19577 1992 Nakkertok ONST 0:08:50.7 (87) 0:09:24.2 (79) 0:09:15.1 (72) 0:27:30.1 +4:05.4
80 60 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Junior Males 29/47 18899 1991 Nakkertok   0:08:46.9 (82) 0:09:23.0 (77) 0:09:21.8 (76) 0:27:31.7 +4:07.0
81 96 Ray Sabo Senior Men 52/76 13429 1988 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:11.4 (46) 0:09:24.5 (80) 0:10:00.4 (109) 0:27:36.4 +4:11.7
82 18 Kai Skinstad Senior Men 53/76 13297 1988 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:08:52.2 (88) 0:09:31.5 (84) 0:09:15.1 (72) 0:27:39.0 +4:14.3
83 46 Lee Hawkings Junior Males 30/47 21019 1991 Whitehorse U. Carleton 0:08:55.1 (91) 0:09:33.1 (85) 0:09:13.9 (70) 0:27:42.2 +4:17.5
84 70 Vincent Roseberry Junior Males 31/47 14345 1991 Skibec U. Laval 0:08:47.9 (84) 0:09:28.2 (82) 0:09:28.5 (81) 0:27:44.7 +4:20.0
85 35 Nansen Murray Senior Men 54/76 14213 1990 Whitehorse U. Carleton 0:08:30.2 (66) 0:09:20.4 (73) 0:09:59.7 (108) 0:27:50.4 +4:25.7
86 51 Christopher McMahon Junior Males 32/47 19586 1992 Skinouk   0:08:37.0 (75) 0:09:43.4 (96) 0:09:41.5 (98) 0:28:02.0 +4:37.3
87 78 Scott Sullivan Senior Men 55/76 13718 1989 Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:08:31.5 (68) 0:09:36.4 (89) 0:09:54.6 (106) 0:28:02.6 +4:37.9
88 43 Robin Caille Senior Men 56/76 14640 1988 Skiélite U. Laval 0:08:47.0 (83) 0:09:42.0 (95) 0:09:36.7 (90) 0:28:05.9 +4:41.2
89 61 Nils Lokken Senior Men 57/76 14120 1987 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:08:58.3 (93) 0:09:37.6 (90) 0:09:30.4 (84) 0:28:06.4 +4:41.7
90 17 Ian Weir Junior Males 33/47 23008 1991 University of Toronto U. Toronto 0:08:59.5 (95) 0:09:38.0 (91) 0:09:31.8 (86) 0:28:09.4 +4:44.7
91 50 Riel Allain Junior Males 34/47 19562 1992 Nakkertok QCST 0:09:00.1 (96) 0:09:39.6 (92) 0:09:32.2 (87) 0:28:12.0 +4:47.3
92 26 Martin Jancus Senior Men 58/76 25812 1987 Canmore   0:08:52.8 (89) 0:09:41.2 (93) 0:09:38.2 (93) 0:28:12.3 +4:47.6
93 28 Werner Schwar Senior Men 59/76 307 1966 Lappe   0:08:59.1 (94) 0:09:35.6 (87) 0:09:39.8 (95) 0:28:14.6 +4:49.9
94 45 Lars Arneson Senior Men 60/76 24811 1990 U. Alaska, Fairbanks U. Alaska 0:09:01.1 (98) 0:09:36.3 (88) 0:09:40.2 (96) 0:28:17.7 +4:53.0
95 32 Patrick Monette Junior Males 35/47 14585 1991 Team Hardwood U. Toronto 0:09:02.5 (100) 0:09:44.8 (97) 0:09:36.3 (89) 0:28:23.6 +4:58.9
96 29 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men 61/76 14138 1990 Laurentian Nordic U. Laurentian 0:09:19.1 (108) 0:09:26.9 (81) 0:09:40.8 (97) 0:28:26.8 +5:02.1
97 12 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Senior Men 62/76 14184 1990 UBC Nordic UBC 0:09:21.2 (110) 0:09:41.3 (94) 0:09:28.1 (80) 0:28:30.7 +5:06.0
98 38 Logan Potter Junior Males 36/47 14475 1991 Whitehorse U. Carleton 0:08:48.0 (85) 0:10:11.4 (111) 0:09:35.7 (88) 0:28:35.2 +5:10.5
99 31 Kurt Behnsen Junior Males 37/47 18881 1992 Telemark   0:09:15.8 (105) 0:09:54.9 (100) 0:09:27.7 (79) 0:28:38.6 +5:13.9
100 37 Timothé Plante Junior Males 38/47 21576 1992 Montériski   0:09:01.7 (99) 0:09:57.7 (105) 0:09:39.6 (94) 0:28:39.2 +5:14.5
101 25 Charles Curtis Senior Men 63/76 5939 1979 North Highlands   0:08:54.9 (90) 0:09:55.7 (101) 0:09:49.4 (101) 0:28:40.0 +5:15.3
102 19 Eric Carter Senior Men 64/76 23757 1986 UBC Nordic UBC 0:09:09.6 (102) 0:09:56.0 (102) 0:09:37.4 (92) 0:28:43.1 +5:18.4
103 21 Matt Brown Junior Males 39/47 21550 1992 Mono   0:09:07.0 (101) 0:10:01.0 (107) 0:09:46.2 (99) 0:28:54.3 +5:29.6
104 20 Andrew Chisholm Junior Males 40/47 24896 1991 Canmore   0:08:49.7 (86) 0:09:57.5 (103) 0:10:10.8 (112) 0:28:58.2 +5:33.5
105 27 Oliver Conway-White Junior Males 41/47 19670  1992 Waterloo Region   0:09:13.1 (103) 0:09:54.4 (98) 0:09:52.9 (104) 0:29:00.6 +5:35.9
106 34 Kai Lukowiak Junior Males 42/47 14564 1991 Foothills U. Calgary 0:09:01.0 (97) 0:10:04.3 (110) 0:09:56.0 (107) 0:29:01.3 +5:36.6
107 33 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Junior Males 43/47 14302 1991 Mauriski   0:09:16.4 (106) 0:10:01.0 (107) 0:09:48.0 (100) 0:29:05.5 +5:40.8
108 7 Patrick Skelton Junior Males 44/47 21596 1991 Highland Trailblazer   0:09:16.5 (107) 0:10:00.2 (106) 0:09:53.1 (105) 0:29:09.8 +5:45.1
109 23 Mathieu Bilodeau Senior Men 65/76 25599 1983 Foothills   0:09:22.3 (111) 0:09:57.6 (104) 0:09:52.0 (103) 0:29:12.0 +5:47.3
110 30 Vincent Prenioslo Junior Males 45/47 19665 1992 Foothills U. Calgary/ABST 0:09:19.4 (109) 0:10:03.1 (109) 0:09:51.4 (102) 0:29:14.0 +5:49.3
111 8 Jack Cook Senior Men 66/76 2241 1967 Edmonton Fast Trax 0:09:23.8 (112) 0:09:54.5 (99) 0:10:01.3 (110) 0:29:19.6 +5:54.9
112 15 Devan Fair Junior Males 46/47 19594 1992 Nakkertok U. Carleton 0:09:24.2 (113) 0:10:12.3 (112) 0:10:02.3 (111) 0:29:38.9 +6:14.2
113 24 Joel Gervais Senior Men 67/76 19569 1988 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:09:25.4 (114) 0:10:16.0 (113) 0:10:20.1 (114) 0:30:01.6 +6:36.9
114 16 Scott Weersink Senior Men 68/76 23764 1990 University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:09:14.9 (104) 0:10:21.7 (114) 0:10:28.5 (115) 0:30:05.2 +6:40.5
115 13 Patrick Twohig Senior Men 69/76 14303 1989 University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:09:28.4 (115) 0:10:30.1 (115) 0:10:14.7 (113) 0:30:13.3 +6:48.6
116 3 Erik Charron Senior Men 70/76 24480 1983 Avalon   0:09:31.9 (116) 0:10:39.9 (116) 0:10:33.2 (116) 0:30:45.1 +7:20.4
117 10 Mark Arendz Senior Men 71/76 14547 1990 Rocky Mountain NPNST 0:09:33.2 (118) 0:10:48.6 (117) 0:10:47.0 (118) 0:31:08.9 +7:44.2
118 11 Joshua Robinson Senior Men 72/76 18482 1987 Team Hardwood U. Lakehead 0:09:32.5 (117) 0:10:50.6 (118) 0:10:48.7 (119) 0:31:11.8 +7:47.1
119 1 Mikhail Fain Senior Men 73/76 26931 1988 UBC Nordic UBC 0:09:57.3 (119) 0:10:54.3 (119) 0:10:39.5 (117) 0:31:31.2 +8:06.5
120 4 David Poffenroth Senior Men 74/76 27087 1990 Rocky Mountain   0:10:07.9 (120) 0:11:19.3 (120) 0:11:20.2 (121) 0:32:47.4 +9:22.7
121 5 Normand Richard Senior Men 75/76 27078 1988 UBC Nordic UBC 0:10:25.7 (121) 0:11:24.2 (121) 0:11:10.5 (120) 0:33:00.5 +9:35.8
122 9 Kenny Laurin Senior Men 76/76 26353 1990 University of Toronto U. Toronto 0:10:38.9 (123) 0:11:59.3 (122) 0:11:53.2 (122) 0:34:31.5 +11:06.8
123 14 Scott Hill Junior Males 47/47 19552 1992 North Bay   0:10:32.1 (122) 0:12:20.8 (123) 0:12:09.9 (123) 0:35:02.8 +11:38.1
DNF 63 Nansen Weber Junior Males * 14366 1991 Nakkertok   0:08:35.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 59 Jeff Wood Junior Males * 18428 1992 Whitehorse CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 69 Philip Widmer Senior Men * 13040 1983 Canmore CNEPH/NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
Place Bib Name Category Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 221 Chelsea Holmes Senior Women 1/49 21123 1987 Sugar Bowl Acad. Far West 0:07:03.0 (2) 0:07:29.1 (2) 0:14:32.1  
2 223 Emily Nishikawa Senior Women 2/49 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA 0:07:16.3 (8) 0:07:29.0 (1) 0:14:45.3 +13.2
3 225 Brittany Webster Senior Women 3/49 14219 1987 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:07:11.2 (4) 0:07:35.6 (4) 0:14:46.8 +14.7
4 215 Annika Hicks Junior Females 1/43 18875 1991 Canmore AWCA 0:07:14.8 (7) 0:07:32.8 (3) 0:14:47.6 +15.5
5 220 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 4/49 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA/BCST 0:07:14.3 (6) 0:07:42.6 (6) 0:14:57.0 +24.9
6 219 Megan Imrie Senior Women 5/49 27090 1986 Falcon Sports Club   0:07:19.9 (11) 0:07:37.7 (5) 0:14:57.6 +25.5
7 222 Jennie Bender Senior Women 6/49 19198 1988 Central XC   0:07:11.1 (3) 0:08:07.2 (12) 0:15:18.3 +46.2
8 197 Eva Szabo Senior Women 7/49 13514 1982 Foothills   0:07:23.9 (13) 0:07:57.0 (8) 0:15:21.0 +48.9
9 214 Rhonda Jewett Senior Women 8/49 5776 1981 Foothills AWCA 0:07:18.9 (10) 0:08:05.6 (11) 0:15:24.5 +52.4
10 199 Dahria Beatty Junior Females 2/43 22610 1994 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:29.5 (15) 0:08:02.1 (9) 0:15:31.7 +59.6
11 205 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Junior Females 3/43 20511 1995 Rocky Mountain ABST 0:07:24.8 (14) 0:08:07.9 (13) 0:15:32.8 +1:00.7
12 224 Evelyn Dong Senior Women 9/49 20455 1985 XC Oregon Rossignol 0:07:17.3 (9) 0:08:17.8 (16) 0:15:35.2 +1:03.1
13 186 Adele Lay Senior Women 10/49 18488 1989 Nakkertok U. Carleton 0:07:47.0 (29) 0:07:52.8 (7) 0:15:39.8 +1:07.7
14 216 Alana Thomas Senior Women 11/49 13353 1988 Nakkertok   0:07:38.4 (19) 0:08:05.1 (10) 0:15:43.6 +1:11.5
15 206 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 12/49 5573 1980 Rocky Mountain   0:07:11.5 (5) 0:08:33.3 (27) 0:15:44.9 +1:12.8
16 200 Heather Mehain Junior Females 4/43 14162 1991 Sovereign Lake BCST 0:07:31.8 (16) 0:08:13.4 (14) 0:15:45.2 +1:13.1
17 212 Andrea Lee Senior Women 13/49 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordics NTDC TB 0:07:34.1 (17) 0:08:19.2 (18) 0:15:53.4 +1:21.3
18 195 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Junior Females 5/43 19676 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides CVTC 0:07:35.6 (18) 0:08:28.1 (23) 0:16:03.7 +1:31.6
19 169 Kat Stone Senior Women 14/49 25228 1988 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:07:47.2 (30) 0:08:18.5 (17) 0:16:05.8 +1:33.7
20 217 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Females 6/43 18397 1992 Nakkertok   0:07:45.4 (24) 0:08:22.8 (19) 0:16:08.3 +1:36.2
21 202 Camille Pepin Junior Females 7/43 14569 1992 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:07:45.4 (24) 0:08:23.7 (20) 0:16:09.2 +1:37.1
22 211 Heidi Widmer Junior Females 8/43 14175 1991 Foothills AWCA 0:07:20.5 (12) 0:08:50.4 (43) 0:16:10.9 +1:38.8
23 173 Cynthia Clark Senior Women 15/49 21137 1986 Rocky Mountain   0:07:39.3 (20) 0:08:31.7 (26) 0:16:11.0 +1:38.9
24 203 Megan McTavish Senior Women 16/49 4881 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:07:46.7 (28) 0:08:24.3 (21) 0:16:11.1 +1:39.0
25 209 Catherine Auclair Senior Women 17/49 18884 1989 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:07:43.0 (23) 0:08:33.4 (29) 0:16:16.4 +1:44.3
26 218 Sara Hewitt Senior Women 18/49 13450 1988 Foothills AWCA 0:07:39.3 (20) 0:08:38.8 (33) 0:16:18.2 +1:46.1
27 208 Janelle Greer Junior Females 9/43 14267 1992 Whitehorse AWCA 0:07:46.5 (27) 0:08:33.3 (27) 0:16:19.8 +1:47.7
28 192 Anna Crawford Senior Women 19/49 14572 1987 Nakkertok   0:08:04.6 (44) 0:08:16.4 (15) 0:16:21.1 +1:49.0
29 196 Marlis Kromm Senior Women 20/49 14211 1990 Foothills AWCA 0:07:39.7 (22) 0:08:44.6 (38) 0:16:24.4 +1:52.3
30 191 Mary Thompson Senior Women 21/49 13739 1988 Nakkertok   0:07:58.3 (40) 0:08:26.8 (22) 0:16:25.2 +1:53.1
31 180 Heidi Brook Junior Females 10/43 18426 1992 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:55.9 (35) 0:08:37.1 (32) 0:16:33.0 +2:00.9
32 170 Vesta Mather Senior Women 22/49 13377 1986 XC Ottawa   0:07:54.2 (34) 0:08:39.1 (34) 0:16:33.3 +2:01.2
33 167 Karen Messenger Senior Women 23/49 13060 1979 Rocky Mountain   0:08:02.5 (42) 0:08:31.2 (25) 0:16:33.7 +2:01.6
34 185 Elise Caron Senior Women 24/49 14353 1990 Skinouk U. Laval 0:07:46.0 (26) 0:08:50.9 (45) 0:16:36.9 +2:04.8
35 201 Sofia Attali Junior Females 11/43 14299 1991 Nakkertok   0:07:47.7 (31) 0:08:52.8 (48) 0:16:40.6 +2:08.5
36 190 Michaela Howie Junior Females 12/43 14240 1991 Foothills CVTC 0:07:56.9 (37) 0:08:43.8 (37) 0:16:40.8 +2:08.7
37 189 Kajsa Heyes Junior Females 13/43 14562 1992 Hollyburn Jackrabbit CVTC 0:07:57.5 (39) 0:08:45.8 (39) 0:16:43.3 +2:11.2
38 174 Adriene Underhill Junior Females 14/43 14570 1992 Larch Hills CVTC/BCST 0:07:56.8 (36) 0:08:46.8 (41) 0:16:43.6 +2:11.5
39 161 Cara McCulloch Junior Females 15/43 14484 1991 Bulkley Valley UBC 0:07:57.4 (38) 0:08:46.4 (40) 0:16:43.8 +2:11.7
40 159 Lauren Brookes Junior Females 16/43 25727 1991 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:08:16.5 (49) 0:08:34.0 (30) 0:16:50.6 +2:18.5
40 171 Stephanie Vetsch Junior Females 16/43 18423 1991 Foothills U. Calgary/ABST 0:08:08.6 (45) 0:08:42.0 (36) 0:16:50.6 +2:18.5
42 183 Heather Edic Junior Females 18/43 24836 1991 Fairbanks Nordic U. Alaska 0:08:20.1 (51) 0:08:30.9 (24) 0:16:51.0 +2:18.9
43 193 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior Women 25/49 13114 1985 M.S.A. U. Laval 0:08:14.6 (47) 0:08:37.0 (31) 0:16:51.7 +2:19.6
44 179 Janel Sauder Senior Women 26/49 19560 1990 Laurentian Nordic U. Laurentian 0:08:03.8 (43) 0:08:52.6 (47) 0:16:56.4 +2:24.3
45 168 Eddie Gantzer Junior Females 19/43 24427 1991 MSU U. Montana State 0:08:00.9 (41) 0:08:58.3 (50) 0:16:59.2 +2:27.1
46 182 Johanna Malle Junior Females 20/43 19794 1991 MSU U. Montana State 0:07:54.0 (33) 0:09:05.5 (51) 0:16:59.5 +2:27.4
47 188 Bronwyn Allan Junior Females 21/43 14531 1992 Nakkertok ABST 0:08:25.6 (55) 0:08:39.6 (35) 0:17:05.3 +2:33.2
48 198 Caroline Drolet Senior Women 27/49 14202 1990 M.S.A. QCST 0:08:15.5 (48) 0:08:50.5 (44) 0:17:06.1 +2:34.0
49 204 Rebecca Reid Junior Females 22/43 18510 1992 Black Jack AWCA 0:07:48.4 (32) 0:09:18.7 (54) 0:17:07.2 +2:35.1
50 162 Ingrid Hagberg Junior Females 23/43 18900 1991 XC Ottawa U. Carleton 0:08:17.1 (50) 0:08:51.3 (46) 0:17:08.5 +2:36.4
51 184 Noémi Bérubé Junior Females 24/43 14615 1992 Nakkertok QCST 0:08:22.0 (52) 0:08:48.6 (42) 0:17:10.6 +2:38.5
52 157 Emma Lodge Junior Females 25/43 19231 1992 Canmore   0:08:32.0 (60) 0:08:57.8 (49) 0:17:29.8 +2:57.7
53 178 Daphne Haggarty Junior Females 26/43 14363 1991 Big Thunder U. Lakehead 0:08:14.2 (46) 0:09:17.3 (53) 0:17:31.6 +2:59.5
54 165 Crystal Pitney Senior Women 28/49 26834 1990 U. Alaska, Fairbanks U. Alaska 0:08:25.2 (54) 0:09:19.5 (55) 0:17:44.8 +3:12.7
55 181 Genevieve Masson Senior Women 29/49 14453 1990 Skiélite U. Laval 0:08:27.4 (57) 0:09:22.8 (57) 0:17:50.3 +3:18.2
56 210 Sarah Daitch Senior Women 30/49 5981 1981 Fort Smith NWTST 0:07:01.2 (1) 0:10:53.0 (89) 0:17:54.2 +3:22.1
57 163 Britt Bailey Senior Women 31/49 14191 1990 Lappe U. Lakehead  0:08:45.7 (64) 0:09:15.1 (52) 0:18:00.8 +3:28.7
58 177 Valérie Gagné Junior Females 27/43 14310 1992 Nakkertok   0:08:26.6 (56) 0:09:34.4 (65) 0:18:01.0 +3:28.9
59 176 Kirstin Besemann Junior Females 28/43 18403 1992 Nakkertok   0:08:30.3 (59) 0:09:30.8 (64) 0:18:01.1 +3:29.0
60 166 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Females 29/43 18495 1992 Skibec   0:08:33.7 (61) 0:09:27.6 (61) 0:18:01.4 +3:29.3
61 187 Ariane Carrier Senior Women 32/49 14169 1989 Norvégien U. Laval 0:08:22.0 (52) 0:09:39.6 (71) 0:18:01.6 +3:29.5
62 172 Candace Ball Senior Women 33/49 18902 1990 Highland Trailblazer U. Laurentian 0:08:29.0 (58) 0:09:35.3 (67) 0:18:04.4 +3:32.3
63 155 Laura Hewitt Senior Women 34/49 22620 1988 University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:08:45.8 (65) 0:09:28.2 (62) 0:18:14.1 +3:42.0
64 156 Alana Closs Junior Females 30/43 14591 1992 Foothills U. Calgary 0:08:51.2 (68) 0:09:23.1 (58) 0:18:14.4 +3:42.3
65 137 Morgan Bender Senior Women 35/49   1990 U. Alaska, Fairbanks U. Alaska 0:08:50.0 (67) 0:09:26.0 (59) 0:18:16.0 +3:43.9
66 194 Myriam Paquette Senior Women 36/49 14477 1990 Skiélite U. Laval 0:08:55.7 (76) 0:09:21.2 (56) 0:18:17.0 +3:44.9
67 136 Jennifer Paterson Senior Women 37/49 27084 1990 Camrose UofA Augustana 0:08:51.9 (72) 0:09:27.5 (60) 0:18:19.5 +3:47.4
67 147 Kalli Green Senior Women 37/49 14304 1990 Highland Trailblazer UofA Augustana 0:08:51.2 (68) 0:09:28.3 (63) 0:18:19.5 +3:47.4
69 132 Emily Lynes Senior Women 39/49 13045 1983 Edmonton   0:08:49.1 (66) 0:09:36.0 (68) 0:18:25.2 +3:53.1
70 153 Karyne Carriere Junior Females 31/43 14314 1991 Laurentian Nordic U. Laurentian 0:08:51.5 (70) 0:09:36.1 (70) 0:18:27.6 +3:55.5
71 160 Katherine Hall Senior Women 40/49 13678 1989 Lappe U. Lakehead 0:08:54.9 (75) 0:09:34.8 (66) 0:18:29.7 +3:57.6
72 149 Lucia Jancusova Junior Females 32/43 25813 1992 Canmore   0:08:58.4 (77) 0:09:36.0 (68) 0:18:34.5 +4:02.4
73 133 Tarah Cieslak Junior Females 33/43 27076 1992 Canmore   0:08:51.6 (71) 0:09:45.7 (72) 0:18:37.3 +4:05.2
74 148 Nathalie Godbout Senior Women 41/49 3429 1963 M.S.A.   0:08:39.6 (62) 0:09:58.3 (76) 0:18:37.9 +4:05.8
75 164 Sylvia Watkins Junior Females 34/43 18396 1992 Strathcona Nordics   0:08:53.5 (74) 0:09:52.4 (73) 0:18:45.9 +4:13.8
76 154 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior Women 42/49 19694 1989 Georgian Bay U. Guelph 0:08:58.4 (77) 0:09:53.4 (74) 0:18:51.8 +4:19.7
77 175 Marie-Eve Bilodeau-Corriveau Senior Women 43/49 18901 1990 Rouge et Or ULaval U. Laval 0:08:52.1 (73) 0:10:09.0 (79) 0:19:01.1 +4:29.0
78 143 Solen Roth Senior Women 44/49 21570 1982 UBC Nordic UBC 0:09:11.8 (80) 0:09:54.5 (75) 0:19:06.3 +4:34.2
79 140 Emily Yungblut Junior Females 35/43 24512 1991 Highland Trailblazer Laurentian 0:09:04.1 (79) 0:10:02.3 (77) 0:19:06.5 +4:34.4
80 141 Lindsey Chapman Senior Women 45/49 22995 1988 University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:08:41.8 (63) 0:10:39.3 (84) 0:19:21.1 +4:49.0
81 135 Lilla Roy Senior Women 46/49 12853 1985 Arctic Fox UBC 0:09:25.7 (82) 0:10:03.7 (78) 0:19:29.4 +4:57.3
82 158 Megan Hall Junior Females 36/43 14584 1992 Edmonton   0:09:17.7 (81) 0:10:17.0 (81) 0:19:34.8 +5:02.7
83 144 Marlee Clement Junior Females 37/43 14456 1991 Walden U. Laurentian 0:09:25.8 (83) 0:10:22.9 (82) 0:19:48.7 +5:16.6
84 142 Emma Norris Senior Women 47/49 14523 1990 Mono UofA Augustana 0:09:38.0 (84) 0:10:37.7 (83) 0:20:15.7 +5:43.6
85 152 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior Women 48/49 19587 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:10:12.6 (89) 0:10:10.5 (80) 0:20:23.2 +5:51.1
86 146 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Females 38/43 18474 1992 Foothills   0:09:43.9 (85) 0:10:42.6 (85) 0:20:26.6 +5:54.5
87 151 Mireille Dumont Junior Females 39/43 14360 1991 Skinouk   0:09:48.2 (86) 0:10:43.0 (86) 0:20:31.2 +5:59.1
88 150 Jennie Hissa Junior Females 40/43 14558 1991 Kenora-MB U. Guelph 0:09:53.0 (87) 0:10:46.1 (87) 0:20:39.1 +6:07.0
89 139 Lynsey Bialkowski Junior Females 41/43 23603 1991 North Bay   0:10:03.5 (88) 0:10:48.5 (88) 0:20:52.0 +6:19.9
90 145 Ilona Gyapay Junior Females 42/43 21565 1992 Fort Smith UofA Augustana 0:10:37.2 (90) 0:11:59.0 (90) 0:22:36.3 +8:04.2
91 138 Johanna Ferrie Junior Females 43/43 14421 1991 Kimberley UofA Augustana 0:19:28.9 (92) 0:12:05.0 (91) 0:31:34.0 +17:01.9
92 131 Nicole Vincent Senior Women 49/49 27096 1982 Calgary NTG   0:15:13.5 (91) 0:17:47.0 (92) 0:33:00.6 +18:28.5
DNS 134 Betsy Mawdsley Senior Women * 27082 1988 Camrose UofA Augustana *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 207 Erin Tribe Senior Women * 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 213 Stéphanie Drolet Senior Women * 14203 1990 M.S.A. CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 10 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
Place Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 318 Ezekiel Williams 14195 1993 Nakkertok   0:08:10.9 (1) 0:08:52.7 (1) 0:08:43.2 (1) 0:25:46.9  
2 315 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 Skinouk   0:08:20.3 (2) 0:09:04.7 (2) 0:08:49.2 (2) 0:26:14.3 +27.4
3 266 Christian Gow 18407 1993 Rocky Mountain   0:08:22.6 (3) 0:09:13.9 (5) 0:09:02.7 (3) 0:26:39.3 +52.4
4 317 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 Nakkertok   0:08:24.5 (5) 0:09:20.1 (8) 0:09:03.0 (4) 0:26:47.7 +1:00.8
5 237 Sebastien Dandurand 27097 1993 Altius Nordic   0:08:36.1 (7) 0:09:11.8 (3) 0:09:17.9 (6) 0:27:05.9 +1:19.0
6 316 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 Kimberley Team BC/BCST 0:08:23.0 (4) 0:09:18.1 (7) 0:09:25.0 (15) 0:27:06.2 +1:19.3
7 306 Paul Dupuis 14604 1993 Canmore ABST 0:08:53.9 (21) 0:09:12.4 (4) 0:09:03.2 (5) 0:27:09.6 +1:22.7
8 313 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish ONST 0:08:41.1 (10) 0:09:14.5 (6) 0:09:18.8 (7) 0:27:14.5 +1:27.6
9 311 Peter Locke 21433 1993 Black Jack   0:08:37.6 (8) 0:09:30.9 (14) 0:09:27.9 (18) 0:27:36.5 +1:49.6
10 296 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok   0:08:43.3 (12) 0:09:23.4 (10) 0:09:31.7 (19) 0:27:38.5 +1:51.6
11 304 Ian Holstead 19601 1993 Nakkertok   0:08:52.9 (19) 0:09:25.9 (12) 0:09:22.1 (11) 0:27:41.0 +1:54.1
12 312 David Palmer 18506 1993 Telemark   0:08:43.2 (11) 0:09:33.6 (19) 0:09:26.3 (17) 0:27:43.2 +1:56.3
13 233 Stuart Harden 21549 1994 Rocky Mountain   0:08:57.1 (25) 0:09:27.0 (13) 0:09:19.2 (8) 0:27:43.4 +1:56.5
14 308 Scott James Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood ONST 0:08:51.4 (17) 0:09:21.8 (9) 0:09:32.8 (21) 0:27:46.1 +1:59.2
15 299 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 Montériski   0:08:50.7 (16) 0:09:31.3 (15) 0:09:24.5 (14) 0:27:46.6 +1:59.7
16 302 Shawn deGroot 23737 1994 Black Jack   0:08:50.2 (15) 0:09:38.1 (22) 0:09:21.5 (9) 0:27:49.9 +2:03.0
17 314 Julien Locke 21432 1993 Black Jack BCST 0:08:28.9 (6) 0:09:33.3 (17) 0:09:50.2 (27) 0:27:52.5 +2:05.6
18 303 Chris Weller 21451 1994 Nakkertok   0:08:56.2 (24) 0:09:35.5 (20) 0:09:21.7 (10) 0:27:53.5 +2:06.6
19 287 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 Nakkertok   0:08:57.7 (26) 0:09:33.3 (17) 0:09:22.8 (12) 0:27:53.9 +2:07.0
20 305 Matt Saurette 19576 1994 Edmonton ABST 0:09:09.5 (33) 0:09:24.5 (11) 0:09:24.4 (13) 0:27:58.5 +2:11.6
21 232 Matthew Vrielink 27092 1993 Rocky Mountain   0:08:45.7 (14) 0:09:32.2 (16) 0:09:43.7 (26) 0:28:01.7 +2:14.8
22 254 Lucas Putnam-Rea 21035 1994 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:08:40.4 (9) 0:09:44.0 (26) 0:09:41.5 (25) 0:28:06.0 +2:19.1
23 291 Symon Stowe 21466 1994 Nakkertok   0:08:54.3 (22) 0:09:42.4 (25) 0:09:37.2 (23) 0:28:13.9 +2:27.0
24 298 Philip McIlroy 22613 1994 Avalon XCNL 0:08:55.7 (23) 0:09:39.9 (23) 0:09:40.3 (24) 0:28:16.1 +2:29.2
25 270 Fabian Brook 22987 1994 Whitehorse YTST 0:09:07.1 (32) 0:09:37.9 (21) 0:09:32.3 (20) 0:28:17.4 +2:30.5
26 310 Stefan Sander-Green 19549 1993 Kimberley Team BC/BCST 0:08:53.2 (20) 0:10:00.9 (33) 0:09:35.5 (22) 0:28:29.7 +2:42.8
27 309 Nick Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood ONST 0:08:58.6 (27) 0:09:47.5 (28) 0:09:50.8 (29) 0:28:37.0 +2:50.1
28 301 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 Monteriski   0:09:04.7 (29) 0:09:40.5 (24) 0:09:53.4 (33) 0:28:38.7 +2:51.8
29 294 Ben Taylor 21438 1994 Nakkertok   0:08:51.6 (18) 0:09:45.2 (27) 0:10:08.0 (40) 0:28:44.9 +2:58.0
30 281 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 1994 M.S.A.   0:08:59.0 (28) 0:10:00.2 (32) 0:09:51.9 (31) 0:28:51.1 +3:04.2
31 276 Michael Ravensbergen 19595 1994 Strathcona Nordics   0:09:05.5 (30) 0:09:57.0 (29) 0:09:50.8 (29) 0:28:53.4 +3:06.5
32 295 Fred Weaver 21018 1994 Hollyburn Jackrabbit Team BC 0:08:45.1 (13) 0:10:09.3 (37) 0:10:05.0 (38) 0:28:59.5 +3:12.6
33 307 Alexis Lepage 21457 1994 Skinouk   0:09:06.3 (31) 0:10:04.7 (36) 0:09:56.2 (35) 0:29:07.3 +3:20.4
34 282 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe   0:09:21.7 (47) 0:10:23.8 (47) 0:09:26.0 (16) 0:29:11.6 +3:24.7
35 253 Ron Groen 21590 1993 Highland Trailblazer   0:09:11.7 (34) 0:10:02.7 (34) 0:09:58.1 (36) 0:29:12.6 +3:25.7
36 300 Julian Freitag 21586 1994 Big Thunder   0:09:15.4 (37) 0:10:03.0 (35) 0:09:54.8 (34) 0:29:13.3 +3:26.4
37 262 Colin Elliott 19667 1994 Canmore   0:09:26.4 (54) 0:09:58.9 (30) 0:09:50.2 (27) 0:29:15.6 +3:28.7
38 271 Patrick van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok   0:09:20.6 (44) 0:09:59.2 (31) 0:10:00.0 (37) 0:29:19.9 +3:33.0
39 286 Colin Pendziwol 21469 1994 Big Thunder   0:09:20.8 (45) 0:10:15.6 (40) 0:09:52.8 (32) 0:29:29.4 +3:42.5
40 290 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 Skibec   0:09:15.7 (39) 0:10:10.3 (38) 0:10:10.9 (43) 0:29:37.0 +3:50.1
41 235 William Poffenroth 27088 1993 Rocky Mountain   0:09:17.8 (41) 0:10:18.3 (42) 0:10:09.6 (42) 0:29:45.8 +3:58.9
42 279 Duncan McTaggart 19685 1993 Nakkertok   0:09:19.4 (42) 0:10:27.1 (51) 0:10:07.5 (39) 0:29:54.1 +4:07.2
43 272 Charles Donahue 20526 1993 Orford   0:09:16.6 (40) 0:10:25.4 (50) 0:10:15.6 (45) 0:29:57.7 +4:10.8
44 284 Julien Carrier 20536 1993 Montériski   0:09:31.4 (59) 0:10:21.3 (44) 0:10:08.6 (41) 0:30:01.4 +4:14.5
45 256 Lukas Mark 25587 1994 Muskeg Flyers   0:09:24.7 (51) 0:10:10.8 (39) 0:10:27.3 (50) 0:30:02.9 +4:16.0
46 280 Philippe Joly 20533 1993 Montériski   0:09:22.6 (48) 0:10:30.8 (53) 0:10:13.3 (44) 0:30:06.8 +4:19.9
47 293 Jérémie Bonneau 19542 1993 Skibec   0:09:26.8 (55) 0:10:23.9 (48) 0:10:20.3 (46) 0:30:11.2 +4:24.3
48 260 Ari Bruns 19556 1993 Larch Hills   0:09:28.7 (57) 0:10:15.8 (41) 0:10:32.0 (54) 0:30:16.5 +4:29.6
49 258 Lucas Shewen 23000 1993 Kawartha    0:09:25.4 (53) 0:10:21.5 (45) 0:10:32.2 (55) 0:30:19.2 +4:32.3
50 277 Will Forsey 22600 1993 Whaleback NFLABST 0:09:15.2 (36) 0:10:24.5 (49) 0:10:45.5 (63) 0:30:25.3 +4:38.4
51 257 Nelson Martell 21558 1994 Saskatoon   0:09:21.6 (46) 0:10:38.2 (55) 0:10:27.2 (49) 0:30:27.1 +4:40.2
52 248 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 Nakkertok   0:09:47.3 (70) 0:10:18.6 (43) 0:10:22.5 (47) 0:30:28.5 +4:41.6
53 241 Simon DeBlois 25736 1994 Skibec   0:09:38.3 (65) 0:10:22.0 (46) 0:10:33.4 (56) 0:30:33.8 +4:46.9
54 265 Willie Herchmer 21458 1993 Strathcona Nordics   0:09:15.4 (37) 0:10:55.5 (64) 0:10:31.3 (52) 0:30:42.4 +4:55.5
55 267 Adam Woods 21621 1994 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:09:32.2 (60) 0:10:49.1 (61) 0:10:26.5 (48) 0:30:47.8 +5:00.9
56 255 Kieran Armstrong 23729 1994 Big Thunder   0:09:32.4 (62) 0:10:37.9 (54) 0:10:45.6 (64) 0:30:55.9 +5:09.0
57 268 Scott Fraser 18509 1993 Saskatoon   0:09:25.3 (52) 0:11:00.0 (66) 0:10:31.3 (52) 0:30:56.7 +5:09.8
58 243 Landon Fisher 19578 1993 Avalon XCNL/NFLABST 0:09:48.6 (71) 0:10:29.2 (52) 0:10:39.8 (60) 0:30:57.7 +5:10.8
59 251 Jeff Budner 19628 1993 Lappe   0:09:32.3 (61) 0:10:46.3 (58) 0:10:40.4 (61) 0:30:59.1 +5:12.2
60 278 Ryan Fahey 19584 1993 Nakkertok   0:09:34.1 (63) 0:10:54.3 (63) 0:10:35.5 (58) 0:31:04.0 +5:17.1
61 288 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Waterloo Region   0:09:22.9 (49) 0:11:02.5 (68) 0:10:47.9 (65) 0:31:13.4 +5:26.5
62 252 Craig Osborn 19657 1993 Bulkley Valley   0:09:52.6 (74) 0:10:48.1 (60) 0:10:35.0 (57) 0:31:15.8 +5:28.9
63 249 Nicholas Foellmer 22592 1994 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:10:06.1 (77) 0:10:42.1 (56) 0:10:28.5 (51) 0:31:16.8 +5:29.9
64 275 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 1994 Georgian Bay   0:09:27.7 (56) 0:10:50.2 (62) 0:11:02.1 (68) 0:31:20.2 +5:33.3
65 283 Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 La Ronge   0:09:43.2 (68) 0:11:00.0 (66) 0:10:38.8 (59) 0:31:22.0 +5:35.1
66 297 Adam Birosh 14611 1994 North Bay ONST 0:09:23.3 (50) 0:10:43.2 (57) 0:11:17.1 (72) 0:31:23.7 +5:36.8
67 245 Jake Kitchen 19555 1993 Larch Hills   0:09:30.4 (58) 0:10:57.7 (65) 0:10:58.1 (67) 0:31:26.3 +5:39.4
68 269 Sebastien Foellmer 22593 1994 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:09:41.9 (67) 0:11:03.8 (69) 0:10:55.4 (66) 0:31:41.2 +5:54.3
69 246 Oliver Hodgins 21496 1994 Yellowknife NWTST 0:10:17.2 (78) 0:10:48.0 (59) 0:10:41.6 (62) 0:31:46.9 +6:00.0
70 261 Micah Killick 19625  1994 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:12.0 (35) 0:11:06.7 (70) 0:11:35.1 (77) 0:31:53.9 +6:07.0
71 242 Mitchell Harris 22588 1994 Golden   0:09:46.9 (69) 0:11:08.6 (71) 0:11:04.4 (69) 0:32:00.1 +6:13.2
72 285 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Walden ONST 0:09:37.4 (64) 0:11:16.1 (73) 0:11:07.0 (70) 0:32:00.6 +6:13.7
73 274 Robert Ragotte 23010 1993 Mono   0:09:41.0 (66) 0:11:15.1 (72) 0:11:33.1 (76) 0:32:29.3 +6:42.4
74 289 Hughes Bergeron 22616 1994 Orford   0:09:20.2 (43) 0:11:49.3 (79) 0:11:20.8 (73) 0:32:30.3 +6:43.4
75 244 Kevin Hunt 23606 1994 Overlander   0:09:56.5 (75) 0:11:17.8 (75) 0:11:20.8 (73) 0:32:35.2 +6:48.3
76 247 Brian Krug 21422 1993 Highland Trailblazer   0:10:04.0 (76) 0:11:16.6 (74) 0:11:27.4 (75) 0:32:48.2 +7:01.3
77 240 Ryan Alexandruk 21555 1994 Edmonton   0:10:26.5 (79) 0:11:21.1 (76) 0:11:10.4 (71) 0:32:58.1 +7:11.2
78 264 Philippe Caron 19609 1993 Skinouk   0:09:51.3 (73) 0:11:48.6 (78) 0:11:44.3 (78) 0:33:24.4 +7:37.5
79 259 Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 Arrowhead   0:09:50.7 (72) 0:11:54.7 (81) 0:11:46.7 (79) 0:33:32.1 +7:45.2
80 234 Sam Groeneveld 21484 1994 Canmore   0:10:38.0 (80) 0:11:38.5 (77) 0:11:55.3 (81) 0:34:12.0 +8:25.1
81 236 Zachary McClean 27080 1994 Golden   0:11:19.4 (82) 0:11:54.5 (80) 0:11:46.7 (79) 0:35:00.7 +9:13.8
82 231 Connor Speer 27077 1993 Edmonton   0:10:39.5 (81) 0:12:57.1 (82) 0:12:35.6 (82) 0:36:12.4 +10:25.5
83 239 Philippe Henry 21434 1994 Skibec   0:11:30.4 (83) 0:13:03.1 (83) 0:12:46.5 (83) 0:37:20.2 +11:33.3
DNF 238 Amarat Sandhu 27094 1994 Canmore   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 292 Colin Christophe 21489 1994 Orford   0:09:49.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 250 Willard Andal 21612 1994 Caledonia   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 263 Izak Baril-Blouin 22986 1994 Whitehorse YTST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 273 Nico Tobias 19610 1994 Rocky Mountain ABST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
Place Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 377 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:06:45.3 (2) 0:07:26.7 (5) 0:14:12.1  
2 378 Alexia Rancourt 19233 1993 M.S.A.   0:06:45.2 (1) 0:07:28.1 (6) 0:14:13.3 +1.2
3 376 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 Whitehorse YTST 0:06:59.5 (5) 0:07:18.8 (1) 0:14:18.3 +6.2
4 380 Frédérique Vézina 19234 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:06:54.0 (3) 0:07:25.6 (3) 0:14:19.6 +7.5
5 373 Jill Reynolds 22611 1994 Black Jack   0:07:05.7 (11) 0:07:20.5 (2) 0:14:26.3 +14.2
6 347 Brittany Evans 25776 1994 Revelstoke Team BC 0:07:04.0 (8) 0:07:26.5 (4) 0:14:30.6 +18.5
7 375 Suzanne Stevenson 21452 1994 Foothills   0:07:04.1 (9) 0:07:35.6 (9) 0:14:39.7 +27.6
8 374 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 Walden ONST 0:07:01.9 (7) 0:07:37.8 (11) 0:14:39.8 +27.7
9 371 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 Skibec   0:07:12.9 (12) 0:07:28.7 (7) 0:14:41.7 +29.6
10 363 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 Skibec   0:07:15.2 (14) 0:07:34.1 (8) 0:14:49.3 +37.2
11 364 Julia Ransom 18492 1993 Telemark   0:07:00.1 (6) 0:07:54.4 (16) 0:14:54.5 +42.4
12 379 Emma Spelt 19632 1993 Team Hardwood   0:07:05.2 (10) 0:07:49.9 (15) 0:14:55.1 +43.0
13 367 Larkin Davenport Huyer 23741 1994 Highland Trailblazer   0:06:56.3 (4) 0:08:00.0 (21) 0:14:56.4 +44.3
14 370 Emily Ertel 18491 1993 Telemark Team BC 0:07:17.5 (16) 0:07:43.8 (12) 0:15:01.3 +49.2
15 372 Moira Haggarty 14538 1993 Big Thunder   0:07:36.5 (28) 0:07:36.6 (10) 0:15:13.2 +1:01.1
16 349 Steph Drost 18453 1993 Big Thunder ONST 0:07:18.8 (17) 0:07:55.3 (17) 0:15:14.2 +1:02.1
17 359 Nicole Perrin 21025 1994 Kimberley   0:07:19.2 (19) 0:07:56.6 (18) 0:15:15.9 +1:03.8
18 360 Kendra Hicks 21023 1994 Canmore ABDT 0:07:30.7 (22) 0:07:49.7 (14) 0:15:20.5 +1:08.4
19 358 Katie Peters 23630 1994 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:35.2 (27) 0:07:45.5 (13) 0:15:20.8 +1:08.7
20 362 Kirsten Bock 21569 1994 100 Mile Team BC 0:07:18.8 (17) 0:08:03.3 (22) 0:15:22.2 +1:10.1
21 343 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer   0:07:14.8 (13) 0:08:11.6 (28) 0:15:26.5 +1:14.4
22 366 Susanne Fraser 19669 1994 Black Jack BCST 0:07:17.3 (15) 0:08:10.9 (27) 0:15:28.2 +1:16.1
23 361 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 Montériski   0:07:21.3 (20) 0:08:12.2 (30) 0:15:33.6 +1:21.5
24 355 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 1994 M.S.A.   0:07:30.9 (23) 0:08:04.4 (23) 0:15:35.3 +1:23.2
25 338 Nicki Murdoch 26907 1994 Whistler   0:07:32.9 (24) 0:08:07.6 (25) 0:15:40.6 +1:28.5
26 354 Barbara Gunka 19235 1994 Big Thunder   0:07:43.6 (30) 0:07:59.5 (20) 0:15:43.1 +1:31.0
27 340 Charlotte van Walraven 19596 1993 Nakkertok   0:07:25.7 (21) 0:08:22.7 (33) 0:15:48.4 +1:36.3
28 321 Marni Stokoe 27073 1993 Canmore   0:07:52.1 (37) 0:07:57.0 (19) 0:15:49.1 +1:37.0
29 369 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543 1993 Skibec   0:07:44.1 (32) 0:08:06.1 (24) 0:15:50.2 +1:38.1
30 345 Megan Sinclair 20539 1993 Highland Trailblazer   0:07:45.1 (33) 0:08:11.9 (29) 0:15:57.0 +1:44.9
31 368 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 21488 1994 Orford   0:07:35.1 (26) 0:08:23.4 (34) 0:15:58.5 +1:46.4
32 356 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer   0:07:33.3 (25) 0:08:26.9 (36) 0:16:00.3 +1:48.2
33 357 Kate Eppler 18448 1994 Sovereign Lake Team BC 0:07:51.7 (36) 0:08:09.4 (26) 0:16:01.1 +1:49.0
34 341 Claire Schneider 21446 1994 Foothills   0:07:46.8 (34) 0:08:20.4 (32) 0:16:07.3 +1:55.2
35 365 Kaileen McCulloch 18457 1993 Bulkley Valley   0:07:43.7 (31) 0:08:24.3 (35) 0:16:08.0 +1:55.9
36 352 Kate Boland 19630 1993 Blow Me Down XCNL 0:07:39.1 (29) 0:08:30.4 (39) 0:16:09.5 +1:57.4
37 353 Camille Côté-Laroche 19230 1994 M.S.A.   0:07:54.1 (38) 0:08:19.4 (31) 0:16:13.6 +2:01.5
38 337 Carmen Underhill 21448 1994 Larch Hills   0:07:47.9 (35) 0:08:29.4 (38) 0:16:17.4 +2:05.3
39 346 Holly Bull 23631 1994 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:56.3 (39) 0:08:34.8 (40) 0:16:31.2 +2:19.1
40 348 Norah Bonsteel 19626 1993 Team Hardwood   0:08:03.4 (42) 0:08:36.3 (41) 0:16:39.7 +2:27.6
41 335 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 Soo Finnish   0:08:14.1 (44) 0:08:27.9 (37) 0:16:42.1 +2:30.0
42 344 Ronena Wolach 19538 1993 Rocky Mountain   0:08:15.4 (45) 0:08:42.3 (42) 0:16:57.7 +2:45.6
43 351 Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 Club Defi T.M.   0:07:57.2 (40) 0:09:07.8 (47) 0:17:05.1 +2:53.0
44 329 Heather Moore 25797 1994 Arrowhead ARC 0:08:30.4 (51) 0:08:45.9 (43) 0:17:16.3 +3:04.2
45 342 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 Skibec   0:08:10.1 (43) 0:09:06.9 (46) 0:17:17.0 +3:04.9
46 350 Sierra Gibson 19536 1994 Black Jack BCST 0:08:19.8 (47) 0:08:58.6 (44) 0:17:18.4 +3:06.3
47 332 Ivy Strother 21486 1994 Sovereign Lake   0:08:25.5 (50) 0:09:02.7 (45) 0:17:28.3 +3:16.2
48 322 Rhea Jenkins 25729 1994 Canmore   0:07:59.5 (41) 0:09:33.7 (53) 0:17:33.2 +3:21.1
49 326 Jasmine Maclean 23752 1994 Kimberley   0:08:21.3 (48) 0:09:18.3 (49) 0:17:39.7 +3:27.6
50 336 Siobhan Jones 21471 1994 Canmore   0:08:24.9 (49) 0:09:23.0 (50) 0:17:47.9 +3:35.8
51 323 Holly Heximer 26910 1994 Black Jack   0:08:44.7 (54) 0:09:08.4 (48) 0:17:53.1 +3:41.0
52 333 Desirae Martin 18873 1993 Telemark   0:08:35.7 (52) 0:09:23.9 (51) 0:17:59.6 +3:47.5
53 339 Kayleigh Cuell 19629 1993 Bulkley Valley   0:08:16.9 (46) 0:10:04.0 (56) 0:18:20.9 +4:08.8
54 328 Elizabeth Plante 24476 1994 Montériski   0:08:46.2 (55) 0:09:36.7 (54) 0:18:22.9 +4:10.8
55 330 Jennifer Borchert 21428 1994 Sovereign Lake   0:08:54.6 (56) 0:09:33.4 (52) 0:18:28.1 +4:16.0
56 325 Hanna Wilson 19654 1993 Yellowknife NWTST 0:08:42.8 (53) 0:09:54.5 (55) 0:18:37.4 +4:25.3
57 334 Emma Camicioli 25732 1993 Edmonton   0:08:55.2 (57) 0:10:20.3 (57) 0:19:15.6 +5:03.5
58 327 Sophie Dallaire 23599 1994 Skibec   0:09:12.2 (58) 0:10:27.1 (58) 0:19:39.3 +5:27.2
59 331 Maude Tremblay 19531 1993 Skibec   0:09:33.5 (59) 0:10:44.9 (59) 0:20:18.5 +6:06.4

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
Place Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 461 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 1996 M.S.A.   0:06:41.0 (1) 0:07:10.6 (2) 0:13:51.6  
2 460 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 Nakkertok   0:06:48.2 (3) 0:07:07.7 (1) 0:13:56.0 +4.4
3 459 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 Nakkertok    0:06:46.8 (2) 0:07:24.7 (4) 0:14:11.5 +19.9
4 445 Megan Evans 24895 1996 Revelstoke Team BC 0:07:02.8 (4) 0:07:26.7 (5) 0:14:29.6 +38.0
5 455 Jillian Forsey 23742 1995 Whaleback NFLABST 0:07:07.0 (6) 0:07:24.1 (3) 0:14:31.2 +39.6
6 441 Joelle Sevigny 23659 1996 Foothills ABST 0:07:27.5 (19) 0:07:28.3 (6) 0:14:55.9 +1:04.3
7 438 Kate Woods 25601 1996 Bulkley Valley   0:07:17.7 (11) 0:07:38.9 (7) 0:14:56.6 +1:05.0
8 452 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 Arctic Nordic NWTST 0:07:12.8 (9) 0:07:48.0 (10) 0:15:00.9 +1:09.3
9 454 Jen Jackson 21582 1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:07:08.8 (7) 0:07:53.6 (17) 0:15:02.5 +1:10.9
10 448 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 M.S.A.   0:07:17.3 (10) 0:07:48.4 (12) 0:15:05.8 +1:14.2
11 440 Natasha Harvey 23739 1995 Canmore   0:07:17.9 (12) 0:07:52.6 (15) 0:15:10.6 +1:19.0
12 382 Danielle Vrielink 27093 1995 Rocky Mountain   0:07:11.1 (8) 0:08:01.5 (21) 0:15:12.7 +1:21.1
13 442 Marianne Boucher 24462 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:35.0 (24) 0:07:40.4 (8) 0:15:15.4 +1:23.8
14 458 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 Skinouk   0:07:03.5 (5) 0:08:16.1 (31) 0:15:19.6 +1:28.0
15 443 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder   0:07:29.8 (23) 0:07:53.1 (16) 0:15:23.0 +1:31.4
16 447 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder   0:07:35.0 (24) 0:07:48.7 (13) 0:15:23.7 +1:32.1
17 444 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay   0:07:19.6 (13) 0:08:05.9 (23) 0:15:25.5 +1:33.9
18 415 Kirsten Gillett 25706 1996 Canmore   0:07:35.9 (26) 0:07:51.4 (14) 0:15:27.3 +1:35.7
19 385 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 Canmore   0:07:46.1 (35) 0:07:41.6 (9) 0:15:27.8 +1:36.2
20 451 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder   0:07:39.9 (29) 0:07:48.3 (11) 0:15:28.2 +1:36.6
21 417 Jenya Nordin 26340 1996 Whistler    0:07:24.2 (18) 0:08:07.6 (24) 0:15:31.9 +1:40.3
21 453 Leilani Tam Von Burg 25574 1995 Nakkertok   0:07:23.4 (16) 0:08:08.5 (27) 0:15:31.9 +1:40.3
23 449 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506 1995 Telemark Team BC 0:07:23.2 (15) 0:08:13.0 (29) 0:15:36.2 +1:44.6
24 456 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 1995 Team Hardwood   0:07:20.2 (14) 0:08:16.5 (33) 0:15:36.8 +1:45.2
25 432 Hanna Thomson 23592 1995 Revelstoke BCDT 0:07:46.8 (37) 0:07:54.4 (18) 0:15:41.3 +1:49.7
26 457 Rosalie Vezina 23597 1995 M.S.A.   0:07:29.2 (21) 0:08:12.2 (28) 0:15:41.4 +1:49.8
27 435 Frédérique C. Vanier 24459 1995 Skinouk   0:07:28.1 (20) 0:08:15.9 (30) 0:15:44.0 +1:52.4
28 431 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 Avalon XCNL 0:07:38.6 (28) 0:08:05.8 (22) 0:15:44.5 +1:52.9
29 408 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:07:50.7 (44) 0:08:00.6 (20) 0:15:51.4 +1:59.8
30 446 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 Skibec   0:07:45.8 (34) 0:08:07.7 (25) 0:15:53.6 +2:02.0
31 437 Ember Large 23731 1995 Edmonton ABDT 0:07:29.6 (22) 0:08:26.2 (41) 0:15:55.8 +2:04.2
32 414 Amelia Espey 23743 1995 Foothills   0:07:41.7 (31) 0:08:16.4 (32) 0:15:58.1 +2:06.5
33 413 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 Larch Hills   0:07:51.1 (46) 0:08:08.4 (26) 0:15:59.5 +2:07.9
34 403 Anika Asfeldt 25719 1996 Athabasca ABDT 0:07:48.0 (39) 0:08:17.0 (34) 0:16:05.1 +2:13.5
35 410 Lauren Doak 26916 1996 Whistler    0:08:07.1 (59) 0:08:00.2 (19) 0:16:07.4 +2:15.8
36 429 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok   0:07:36.7 (27) 0:08:30.7 (47) 0:16:07.5 +2:15.9
37 450 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 Monteriski   0:07:24.0 (17) 0:08:43.8 (56) 0:16:07.8 +2:16.2
38 428 Maya Boivin 26905 1995 Kenora-MB   0:07:44.3 (33) 0:08:25.1 (39) 0:16:09.5 +2:17.9
39 386 Becca Frangos 27070 1997 Canmore   0:07:51.9 (47) 0:08:19.3 (36) 0:16:11.2 +2:19.6
40 418 Madeleine Harris 25572 1996 Canmore   0:07:47.5 (38) 0:08:26.4 (42) 0:16:14.0 +2:22.4
41 436 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok   0:07:46.4 (36) 0:08:28.2 (44) 0:16:14.7 +2:23.1
42 427 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden   0:07:54.3 (49) 0:08:23.4 (37) 0:16:17.8 +2:26.2
43 426 Melody Drapeau 23762 1996 Skibec   0:07:43.3 (32) 0:08:35.9 (52) 0:16:19.2 +2:27.6
44 384 Nicola Davies 25583 1996 Canmore ABDT 0:08:02.2 (54) 0:08:17.2 (35) 0:16:19.5 +2:27.9
45 405 Jennifer Wildi 23608 1995 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:07:49.7 (41) 0:08:30.2 (46) 0:16:19.9 +2:28.3
46 416 Emma Cebuliak 23740 1995 Foothills   0:07:39.9 (29) 0:08:44.4 (57) 0:16:24.3 +2:32.7
47 430 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder   0:07:54.9 (50) 0:08:29.9 (45) 0:16:24.9 +2:33.3
48 389 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 Canmore   0:08:02.6 (55) 0:08:23.7 (38) 0:16:26.3 +2:34.7
49 439 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:53.9 (48) 0:08:32.7 (49) 0:16:26.7 +2:35.1
50 425 Annie Sabourin 25577 1995 Nakkertok   0:07:49.3 (40) 0:08:38.6 (53) 0:16:27.9 +2:36.3
51 400 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder   0:07:57.0 (51) 0:08:31.0 (48) 0:16:28.1 +2:36.5
52 407 Alexandra Bernier 24478 1995 Skibec   0:08:03.4 (56) 0:08:25.7 (40) 0:16:29.1 +2:37.5
53 433 Micalah Hanthorn 14633 1996 Arctic Nordic NWTST 0:08:03.4 (56) 0:08:26.4 (42) 0:16:29.8 +2:38.2
54 402 Elena Bruns 25747 1997 Larch Hills   0:07:58.5 (52) 0:08:34.4 (50) 0:16:32.9 +2:41.3
55 422 Mary Buckland 23722 1995 Yellowknife   0:07:51.0 (45) 0:08:49.6 (58) 0:16:40.7 +2:49.1
56 420 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:07:49.8 (42) 0:08:55.1 (64) 0:16:44.9 +2:53.3
57 404 Carly Holland 25612 1996 Canmore ABDT 0:08:01.2 (53) 0:08:51.1 (59) 0:16:52.3 +3:00.7
58 383 Emilyn Sim 27079 1996 Larch Hills   0:08:19.1 (66) 0:08:39.1 (54) 0:16:58.3 +3:06.7
59 412 Emanuelle Langlois 24487 1995 Skinouk   0:08:07.3 (60) 0:08:51.9 (60) 0:16:59.3 +3:07.7
60 387 Sara Frangos 27069 1997 Canmore   0:08:20.9 (68) 0:08:40.6 (55) 0:17:01.6 +3:10.0
61 424 Claudia Côté-Laroche 24474 1996 M.S.A.   0:08:09.7 (63) 0:08:53.8 (62) 0:17:03.5 +3:11.9
62 411 Nicole Vermey 23582 1995 Overlander BCDT 0:08:14.2 (64) 0:08:52.2 (61) 0:17:06.4 +3:14.8
63 381 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 Canmore   0:08:33.6 (73) 0:08:34.5 (51) 0:17:08.2 +3:16.6
64 393 Micah Bucher 25689 1997 Overlander   0:08:08.0 (61) 0:09:01.7 (65) 0:17:09.7 +3:18.1
65 434 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 Montériski   0:07:50.4 (43) 0:09:19.3 (71) 0:17:09.8 +3:18.2
66 406 Gabrielle Petitclerc 25605 1996 M.S.A.   0:08:08.6 (62) 0:09:06.1 (67) 0:17:14.7 +3:23.1
67 396 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood   0:08:20.4 (67) 0:08:54.4 (63) 0:17:14.8 +3:23.2
68 419 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish   0:08:07.0 (58) 0:09:13.5 (69) 0:17:20.5 +3:28.9
69 409 Kes Carson 25598 1996 Edmonton   0:08:27.9 (71) 0:09:04.0 (66) 0:17:32.0 +3:40.4
70 397 Bronte Viznaugh 26343 1995 Revelstoke   0:08:37.1 (75) 0:09:09.3 (68) 0:17:46.4 +3:54.8
71 395 Megan Heximer 25780 1996 Black Jack   0:08:36.1 (74) 0:09:16.7 (70) 0:17:52.8 +4:01.2
72 394 Megan Alexandruk 25721 1996 Edmonton   0:08:32.2 (72) 0:09:33.6 (72) 0:18:05.8 +4:14.2
73 421 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay   0:08:18.8 (65) 0:09:47.7 (75) 0:18:06.5 +4:14.9
74 423 Ariel Becherer 21447 1995 Strathcona Nordics   0:08:23.7 (70) 0:09:46.1 (73) 0:18:09.9 +4:18.3
75 399 Sarah Hay 25694 1996 Big Thunder   0:08:21.8 (69) 0:09:54.6 (77) 0:18:16.4 +4:24.8
76 392 Silken Kleer 23604 1995 Larch Hills   0:08:55.9 (76) 0:09:47.3 (74) 0:18:43.3 +4:51.7
77 401 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 24484 1996 Mauriski   0:09:05.8 (78) 0:09:54.0 (76) 0:18:59.8 +5:08.2
78 388 Gwen McFallon 27072 1995 Canmore   0:08:59.9 (77) 0:10:46.9 (80) 0:19:46.8 +5:55.2
79 391 Erin Tomie 23721 1995 Soo Finnish   0:09:16.8 (79) 0:10:39.5 (79) 0:19:56.4 +6:04.8
80 324 Robyn Locke 24485 1996 Black Jack   0:09:27.0 (80) 0:10:31.8 (78) 0:19:58.8 +6:07.2
DNF 398 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case 26925 1996 Overlander   0:08:15.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 390 Stephanie Wilson 26347 1997 Bulkley Valley   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
Place Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 549 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:05:57.3 (1) 0:06:11.6 (1) 0:12:08.9  
2 547 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 Skibec   0:06:02.3 (2) 0:06:26.6 (4) 0:12:29.0 +20.1
3 544 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder   0:06:02.6 (3) 0:06:26.5 (2) 0:12:29.1 +20.2
4 532 Thomas Hardy 23611 1995 Larch Hills   0:06:06.4 (4) 0:06:26.5 (2) 0:12:33.0 +24.1
5 478 Alexander Hannigan 27066 1996 Altius Nordic   0:06:12.4 (7) 0:06:29.0 (5) 0:12:41.4 +32.5
6 526 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 1996 M.S.A.   0:06:08.3 (5) 0:06:36.4 (10) 0:12:44.8 +35.9
7 546 Sam McConnery 23620 1995 Canmore   0:06:18.2 (10) 0:06:30.2 (7) 0:12:48.5 +39.6
8 531 Peter Hicks 25580 1996 Canmore ABDT 0:06:21.9 (16) 0:06:30.2 (7) 0:12:52.2 +43.3
9 545 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 Skibec   0:06:18.1 (9) 0:06:36.5 (11) 0:12:54.7 +45.8
10 548 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 Skinouk   0:06:08.5 (6) 0:06:49.7 (20) 0:12:58.3 +49.4
11 543 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok   0:06:18.6 (11) 0:06:41.8 (12) 0:13:00.4 +51.5
12 515 Aidan Millar 25582 1995 Canmore   0:06:30.7 (25) 0:06:29.8 (6) 0:13:00.6 +51.7
13 536 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 1996 Orford   0:06:19.4 (13) 0:06:45.6 (13) 0:13:05.1 +56.2
14 535 William Dumas 26913 1996 Chelsea   0:06:19.0 (12) 0:06:46.8 (16) 0:13:05.9 +57.0
15 542 Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623 1995 Nakkertok   0:06:21.2 (15) 0:06:45.7 (14) 0:13:07.0 +58.1
16 520 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder   0:06:37.0 (29) 0:06:35.7 (9) 0:13:12.7 +1:03.8
17 518 Eric Byram 23720 1996 Sovereign Lake   0:06:29.1 (23) 0:06:45.9 (15) 0:13:15.1 +1:06.2
18 527 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish   0:06:29.8 (24) 0:06:53.9 (21) 0:13:23.7 +1:14.8
19 529 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok   0:06:27.4 (20) 0:06:56.9 (27) 0:13:24.4 +1:15.5
20 490 Idan Wolach 24500 1995 Rocky Mountain   0:06:35.8 (28) 0:06:48.7 (18) 0:13:24.5 +1:15.6
21 516 Kyle Flatman 23605 1995 Larch Hills   0:06:28.9 (22) 0:06:56.1 (25) 0:13:25.1 +1:16.2
22 508 Jonathan Bakker 25745 1996 Larch Hills   0:06:37.9 (31) 0:06:49.0 (19) 0:13:26.9 +1:18.0
23 537 Zayne Heyes 23615 1995 Hollyburn Jackrabbit Team BC 0:06:25.6 (18) 0:07:01.7 (29) 0:13:27.3 +1:18.4
24 534 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 25726 1996 Skibec   0:06:32.1 (26) 0:06:55.4 (24) 0:13:27.6 +1:18.7
25 521 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 Canmore ABDT 0:06:33.8 (27) 0:06:54.5 (22) 0:13:28.3 +1:19.4
26 524 Anders Cowper 25607 1996 Edmonton ABDT 0:06:27.7 (21) 0:07:01.5 (28) 0:13:29.3 +1:20.4
27 528 John Connor 25691 1996 Larch Hills   0:06:20.9 (14) 0:07:09.5 (33) 0:13:30.4 +1:21.5
28 540 Vincent Comeau 23594 1995 M.S.A.   0:06:17.3 (8) 0:07:13.6 (37) 0:13:30.9 +1:22.0
29 509 Sam Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:06:45.4 (39) 0:06:47.5 (17) 0:13:32.9 +1:24.0
30 539 David Ek 23612 1995 Big Thunder   0:06:38.6 (32) 0:06:54.5 (22) 0:13:33.2 +1:24.3
31 523 Maxime Raymond 25618 1996 Skibec   0:06:37.7 (30) 0:06:56.3 (26) 0:13:34.0 +1:25.1
32 510 Curtis Marchand 24470 1995 Skinouk   0:06:25.4 (17) 0:07:14.5 (38) 0:13:39.9 +1:31.0
33 533 Gabriel Price 25624 1996 Bulkley Valley   0:06:39.4 (33) 0:07:05.8 (31) 0:13:45.3 +1:36.4
34 513 Zacharie Turgeon 25756 1996 Skinouk   0:06:39.8 (34) 0:07:10.4 (35) 0:13:50.3 +1:41.4
35 519 Sam Morris 23638 1995 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:06:44.3 (37) 0:07:06.1 (32) 0:13:50.5 +1:41.6
36 517 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 Rapido   0:06:40.7 (35) 0:07:10.8 (36) 0:13:51.5 +1:42.6
37 541 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 North Bay   0:06:25.8 (19) 0:07:27.2 (46) 0:13:53.0 +1:44.1
38 525 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay   0:06:44.3 (37) 0:07:09.9 (34) 0:13:54.3 +1:45.4
39 522 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay   0:06:55.0 (44) 0:07:05.1 (30) 0:14:00.1 +1:51.2
40 514 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine   0:06:47.2 (40) 0:07:20.6 (41) 0:14:07.9 +1:59.0
40 512 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian Nordic   0:06:43.4 (36) 0:07:24.4 (42) 0:14:07.9 +1:59.0
42 503 Matt Strum 21420 1995 Canmore   0:07:00.3 (50) 0:07:19.0 (40) 0:14:19.4 +2:10.5
43 506 Alexandre Joly 25761 1996 Montériski   0:06:55.9 (46) 0:07:26.1 (43) 0:14:22.0 +2:13.1
44 504 Silas Lang 25735 1997 Edmonton   0:06:55.5 (45) 0:07:28.5 (47) 0:14:24.0 +2:15.1
45 505 Jamie Wasteneys 25743 1995 Strathcona Nordics   0:06:52.1 (42) 0:07:34.2 (52) 0:14:26.4 +2:17.5
46 511 Trevor Bray 23629 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:09.9 (57) 0:07:16.9 (39) 0:14:26.8 +2:17.9
47 479 Samuel Beaudoin 23747 1995 Edmonton   0:06:51.3 (41) 0:07:36.3 (53) 0:14:27.7 +2:18.8
48 477 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 Big Thunder   0:06:56.7 (47) 0:07:33.1 (51) 0:14:29.8 +2:20.9
49 499 Mitchell Fennell 25723 1996 Canmore   0:07:00.9 (51) 0:07:29.8 (49) 0:14:30.8 +2:21.9
50 475 Austin Reith 27083 1997 Whistler   0:07:01.9 (53) 0:07:32.4 (50) 0:14:34.3 +2:25.4
51 474 Nate Gerwing 25741  1995 Edmonton   0:07:05.6 (54) 0:07:29.1 (48) 0:14:34.8 +2:25.9
52 500 Ben Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore ABST 0:07:09.8 (56) 0:07:27.0 (44) 0:14:36.8 +2:27.9
53 495 Nicholas Ek 25597 1997 Big Thunder   0:07:16.2 (61) 0:07:27.1 (45) 0:14:43.3 +2:34.4
54 498 Judah Bucher 25688 1995 Overlander   0:06:57.0 (48) 0:07:48.8 (60) 0:14:45.8 +2:36.9
55 494 Tate Macdonald 25740 1996 Edmonton   0:07:01.6 (52) 0:07:47.8 (59) 0:14:49.5 +2:40.6
56 530 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 Menihek XCNL 0:06:53.9 (43) 0:07:59.3 (68) 0:14:53.2 +2:44.3
57 501 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 Rocky Mountain ABDT 0:07:15.2 (60) 0:07:38.5 (54) 0:14:53.7 +2:44.8
58 485 Pearce Hanna 25684 1996 Edmonton   0:07:07.9 (55) 0:07:46.2 (57) 0:14:54.2 +2:45.3
59 483 Patrick Harraway 26930 1996 Omineca   0:07:11.5 (58) 0:07:45.2 (55) 0:14:56.8 +2:47.9
60 482 David Walker 27091 1997 Bulkley Valley   0:06:59.2 (49) 0:08:07.1 (71) 0:15:06.4 +2:57.5
61 481 Alexander Nemethy 27065 1997 Nechako Nordics   0:07:14.9 (59) 0:07:51.6 (61) 0:15:06.5 +2:57.6
62 496 Olivier Peloquin 25616 1996 Montériski   0:07:23.1 (69) 0:07:46.3 (58) 0:15:09.4 +3:00.5
63 507 Jérome Boudreau 23591 1995 Skibec   0:07:18.6 (63) 0:07:52.5 (62) 0:15:11.1 +3:02.2
63 476 Cody Askew 27086 1996 Bulkley Valley   0:07:17.0 (62) 0:07:54.1 (65) 0:15:11.1 +3:02.2
65 472 Luke Gerwing 26914  1997 Edmonton   0:07:18.8 (64) 0:07:53.7 (64) 0:15:12.5 +3:03.6
66 480 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1997 M.S.A.   0:07:19.4 (65) 0:07:55.0 (66) 0:15:14.5 +3:05.6
67 493 Nils Asfeldt 23738 1995 Athabasca   0:07:22.2 (67) 0:07:52.5 (62) 0:15:14.8 +3:05.9
68 484 Marshall Harris 27063 1995 Foothills   0:07:20.2 (66) 0:08:04.7 (70) 0:15:24.9 +3:16.0
69 502 Alec Stapff 25610 1996 Strathcona Nordics   0:07:22.4 (68) 0:08:07.9 (73) 0:15:30.4 +3:21.5
70 471 Max Elgert 27064 1998 Athabasca   0:07:32.2 (71) 0:07:59.3 (68) 0:15:31.6 +3:22.7
71 491 Marc Dupuis 26918 1997 Canmore   0:07:47.4 (74) 0:07:46.0 (56) 0:15:33.4 +3:24.5
72 488 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 Black Jack   0:07:41.2 (73) 0:07:58.4 (67) 0:15:39.7 +3:30.8
73 497 Michael Solomon 24475 1995 Chelsea   0:07:25.4 (70) 0:08:17.1 (75) 0:15:42.6 +3:33.7
74 473 Michael Wilford 27085 1996 Bulkley Valley   0:07:38.6 (72) 0:08:14.4 (74) 0:15:53.0 +3:44.1
75 489 Bryson Pawluk 26338 1996 Bulkley Valley   0:07:48.7 (75) 0:08:27.6 (76) 0:16:16.4 +4:07.5
76 486 Alex Brown 25742 1996 Strathcona Nordics   0:08:10.2 (76) 0:08:07.2 (72) 0:16:17.4 +4:08.5
DNF 538 Steven Coueffin 21436 1995 Kimberley   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 487 Sheridan Meckert 22599 1995 Strathcona Nordics   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 492 Quinn Wildi 23609 1995 Hollyburn Jackrabbit   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4